Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Dorothy Cotton
1603 - Bef 1694 (91 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Hannah Birdseye
1671-1750
Hannah Birdseye
B:
5 Feb 1671
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1750
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Beach
1669-1741
Isaac Beach
B:
27 Jun 1669
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
3 May 1693
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1741
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Birdsey
1675-1691
Mary Birdsey
B:
10 Nov 1675
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1691
Sarah Birdsey
1678-1679
Sarah Birdsey
B:
9 Nov 1678
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1679
Abel Birdseye, Sr.
1679-1747
Abel Birdseye, Sr.
B:
17 Nov 1679
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 May 1747
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Comfort Wells
1677-1717
Comfort Wells
B:
21 Jun 1677
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1704
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1717
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mercy Denton
Mercy Denton
M:
1718
Joseph Birdseye
1682-1757
Joseph Birdseye
B:
22 Feb 1682
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1757
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Thompson
1685-1726
Sarah Thompson
B:
26 Aug 1685
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1708
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 May 1726
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth (Comfort) Birdsey
1685-1692
Elizabeth (Comfort) Birdsey
B:
1 Oct 1685
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1692
Dinah Deborah Birdseye
1688-1765
Dinah Deborah Birdseye
B:
1688
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1765
Benjamin Beach
1682-1769
Benjamin Beach
B:
14 Jan 1682
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1769
Samuel Norton, Sr.
1681-1767
Samuel Norton, Sr.
B:
6 Nov 1681
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 May 1713
D:
13 Jul 1767
John Birdsey, Jr.
1641-1697
John Birdsey, Jr.
B:
28 Mar 1641
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1697
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Phebe Wilcoxson
1650-1743
Phebe Wilcoxson
B:
31 Aug 1650
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1669
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1743
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Joanna Wilcoxson
1667-1743
Joanna Wilcoxson
B:
8 Jul 1667
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1743
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Fairchild, Sr.
1664-1713
Joseph Fairchild, Sr.
B:
5 Apr 1664
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1687
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1713
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Phebe Wilcoxson
1669-1758
Phebe Wilcoxson
B:
9 Aug 1669
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1758
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Beach
1659-1741
Thomas Beach
B:
May 1659
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1686
D:
13 May 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Wilcoxson
1671-1762
Sarah Wilcoxson
B:
26 Dec 1671
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1762
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Robert Joseph McEwen
1663-1740
Robert Joseph McEwen
B:
18 Oct 1663
Dundee, Angushire, Scotland
M:
20 Jun 1695
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1739/1740
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Wilcoxson
1673-1762
Elizabeth Wilcoxson
B:
6 Nov 1673
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1762
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Captain Joseph Hawley
1675-1732
Captain Joseph Hawley
B:
6 Jun 1675
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1697
D:
20 Nov 1732
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Wilcoxson
1677-Aft 1743
Ruth Wilcoxson
B:
31 Aug 1677
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1743
Deacon Robert Walker
1668-1743
Deacon Robert Walker
B:
5 Aug 1668
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Aug 1695
D:
1 Apr 1743
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Wilcoxson
1680-1716
Rebecca Wilcoxson
B:
13 Jul 1680
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Royce
1677-1703
Benjamin Royce
B:
6 May 1677
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 May 1701
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eliasaph Preston
1679-1763
Eliasaph Preston
B:
26 Jan 1679
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1703/1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1763
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Wilcoxson
1685-1733
Hannah Wilcoxson
B:
18 Sep 1685
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1733
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Gridley
1681-1758
Thomas Gridley
B:
June 1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1704
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1758
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Birdsey
1642-1713
Joanna Birdsey
B:
18 Nov 1642
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1713
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Deacon Timothy Wilcoxson
1637-1713
Deacon Timothy Wilcoxson
B:
1637
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1664
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1713
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Philippa Smith
1622-1687
Philippa Smith
B:
1622
England
D:
1687
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Deacon John Birdsey
1614-1690
Deacon John Birdsey
B:
25 Mar 1614
Reading, Berkshire, England
M:
1640
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1690
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Peregrine Smith
1627-Bef 1648
Peregrine Smith
B:
1627
Norwich, Norfolkshire, England
D:
Bef 8 May 1648
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Martha Hale
1643-
Martha Hale
B:
2 Oct 1643
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Paul Peek
Abt 1608-1695
Deacon Paul Peek
B:
Abt 1608
D:
Dec 1695
Ruth Hale
1672-Abt 1672
Ruth Hale
B:
20 Jan 1672
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt May 1672
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hale
1674-YOUNG
Samuel Hale
B:
14 Jan 1674
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hale
1675-1749
Mary Hale
B:
13 Jun 1675
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Day, Jr.
1676-1752
John Day, Jr.
B:
24 Sep 1676
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1715
D:
2 Nov 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Hale
1677-
Samuel Hale
B:
17 Jul 1677
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Hale
1681-1737
Ruth Hale
B:
1 Dec 1681
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 May 1737
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Kimberly, Esq.
1681-1729
Thomas Kimberly, Esq.
B:
29 Sep 1681
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1703
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1729
Glastonbury, Somersetshire, England
Captain Samuel Hale
1644-1711
Captain Samuel Hale
B:
12 Feb 1644
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1711
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Edwards
1650-1682
Ruth Edwards
B:
1650
M:
20 Jun 1670
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1682
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Hale, Esq.
1696-1772
Jonathan Hale, Esq.
B:
21 Aug 1696
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1772
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Talcott
1699-1743
Sarah Talcott
B:
30 Oct 1699
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1717
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1743
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary White
1698-1780
Mary White
B:
2 Oct 1698
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1780
Benjamin Hale
1707-1784
Benjamin Hale
B:
22 Jul 1707
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1784
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Talcott
1706-1797
Hannah Talcott
B:
16 Oct 1706
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1729
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1796/1797
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Welles
1666-1715
Mary Welles
B:
23 Nov 1666
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1695
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1715
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
John Hale
1669-1721
John Hale
B:
7 Feb 1669
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1721
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Bevins
1678-1732
Mary Bevins
B:
29 Apr 1678
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1695-1696
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1732
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hale
1671-
Samuel Hale
B:
3 Apr 1671
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Hale)
Abt 1671-
Mary (Mrs. Hale)
B:
Abt 1671
Hannah Hale
1673-
Hannah Hale
B:
1 Jun 1673
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Hale
1675-1743
Thomas Hale
B:
Sep 1675
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1743
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary House
Abt 1675-1751
Mary House
B:
Abt 1675
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 May 1751
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Hale
1681-1681
Rebecca Hale
B:
1 Nov 1681
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1681
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Hale
1682-1760
Ebenezer Hale
B:
24 Dec 1682
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 May 1760
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Curtis
1687-1724
Ruth Curtis
B:
17 May 1687
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 23 Mar 1707
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1724
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Miller
1694-Aft 1766
Abigail Miller
B:
10 Sep 1694
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1725
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1766
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Hale
1646-1709
John Hale
B:
21 Feb 1646
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1709
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Nott
1649-
Hannah Nott
B:
10 Jun 1649
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 May 1668
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Benjamin
1671-1768
Mary Benjamin
B:
15 Sep 1671
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1768
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Benjamin
1673-
Abigail Benjamin
B:
27 Apr 1673
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Hills
1676-1750
Ebenezer Hills
B:
1676
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1701
D:
12 Feb 1750
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Benjamin
1673-
Abraham Benjamin
B:
27 Apr 1673
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Benjamin
1676-
Sarah Benjamin
B:
17 Feb 1676
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Benjamin
1677-1753
John Benjamin
B:
5 Nov 1677
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1753
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Benjamin
1680-1684
Samuel Benjamin
B:
14 Feb 1680
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1684
Martha Benjamin
1681-Abt 1751
Martha Benjamin
B:
19 Jan 1681
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1751
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Seeley
1684-1740
John Seeley
B:
1683-1684
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1706
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 May 1740
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Caleb Benjamin
1683-1700
Caleb Benjamin
B:
1683
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1700
Mary Hale
1649-1700
Mary Hale
B:
29 Apr 1649
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1700
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Benjamin
1647-1684
Caleb Benjamin
B:
1647
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1670
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 May 1684
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Walter Harris
Abt 1649-
Walter Harris
B:
Abt 1649
M:
1686
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Hale
1651-1723
Rebecca Hale
B:
29 Oct 1651
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1723
Nathaniel Hunn, Jr.
1650-1711
Nathaniel Hunn, Jr.
B:
1650
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1711
Naomi Hale
1680-1752
Naomi Hale
B:
20 Sep 1680
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1752
East Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Gaines
1675-1748
John Gaines
B:
1675
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1699
Connecticut
D:
27 Jul 1748
East Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Hale
1682-1756
Mary Hale
B:
20 Nov 1682
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 May 1756
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Hale
1684-1750
Thomas Hale
B:
17 Sep 1684
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1750
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Smith
1699-Aft 1765
Susanna Smith
B:
5 Oct 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1721/1722
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1765
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Ruth Hale
-Bef 1735
Ruth Hale
B:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1735
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Hale
1685-1750
Thomas Hale
B:
26 Jan 1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1750
Timothy Hale
1692-1784
Timothy Hale
B:
1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1784
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Frary
1697-1770
Sarah Frary
B:
10 Sep 1697
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1724
D:
20 Sep 1770
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Hale
Abt 1693-1738
Nathaniel Hale
B:
Abt Apr 1693
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1737/1738
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Francis
1694-Aft 1738
Abigail Francis
B:
8 Mar 1693/1694
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1738
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Hale
Abt 1698-1775
Eunice Hale
B:
Abt 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1775
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Kilbourn
1696-1759
Ebenezer Kilbourn
B:
27 Mar 1696
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1717/1718
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1759
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Hale, Sr.
1654-1723
Thomas Hale, Sr.
B:
26 Jan 1654
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1723
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Naomi Kilborne
1656-1735
Naomi Kilborne
B:
1656
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 May 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Hale
1689-1793
Abigail Hale
B:
20 Mar 1689
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1793
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Rose
1679-1768
Jonathan Rose
B:
20 Sep 1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1768
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Hale
1661-1744
Ebenezer Hale
B:
29 Jul 1661
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1744
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Loveland
1671-1725
Mary Loveland
B:
1671
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Aft 1717
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1725
Dorothy Hale
1667-1733
Dorothy Hale
B:
1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1733
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Hills
Abt 1663-
Benjamin Hills
B:
Abt 1663
Dorothy Hills
1697-1746
Dorothy Hills
B:
19 Feb 1696/1697
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1746
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Pitkin
1687-1773
Caleb Pitkin
B:
19 Jul 1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1716
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1773
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Hills
1699-
Jonathan Hills
B:
1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Captain David Hills
1702-1758
Captain David Hills
B:
2 Oct 1702
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1758
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ann Pitkin
1702-1778
Ann Pitkin
B:
1702
D:
9 Jun 1778
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Hills
1706-
Sarah Hills
B:
1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Hills
1710-
Thankful Hills
B:
1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Hills
1665-1727
Jonathan Hills
B:
1665
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Sep 1692
D:
29 Sep 1727
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Smith
1628-1711
Mary Smith
B:
9 Oct 1628
Hadleigh, Suffolk, England
D:
19 Jan 1711
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Samuel Hale
1615-1693
Captain Samuel Hale
B:
1 Jul 1615
Walton-at-stone, Hertfordshire, England
M:
1642-1643
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1693
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Smith
1631-Aft 1680
Rebecca Smith
B:
1631
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 8 Mar 1680
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Smith
1626-Aft 1664
Samuel Smith
B:
8 Feb 1625/1626
Whatfield, Suffolk, England
M:
Bef 10 Sep 1648
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1664
Virginia
Nathaniel Bowman
-1707
Nathaniel Bowman
M:
1669
D:
Jan 1707
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Blakeman
1694-
Abraham Blakeman
B:
25 Oct 1694
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
John Blakeman
-1706
John Blakeman
B:
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1706
Mary Curtis
Dorothy Blakeman
1683-1722
Dorothy Blakeman
B:
18 Mar 1683
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1722
Newton, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Foote
1682-1755
Daniel Foote
B:
10 Jan 1682
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1705
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1755
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
John Blakeman
1685-
John Blakeman
B:
4 Apr 1685
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Blakeman
1688-
Elizabeth Blakeman
B:
18 Feb 1688
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Ebenezer Blakeman
1690-
Ebenezer Blakeman
B:
9 Aug 1690
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Ebenezer Blakeman
-1715
Ebenezer Blakeman
B:
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1715
Patience Wilcoxson
1663-1692
Patience Wilcoxson
B:
1 Feb 1663
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1681
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1692
Jonathan Blakeman
1696-
Jonathan Blakeman
B:
24 Apr 1696
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
David Blakeman
1698-1703
David Blakeman
B:
6 Jan 1698
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1703
Abigail Blakeman
1700-1703
Abigail Blakeman
B:
20 Nov 1700
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1703
Nathan Blakeman
1702-
Nathan Blakeman
B:
29 Sep 1702
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Blakeman
1705-
Sarah Blakeman
B:
3 Apr 1705
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Curtis
Abigail Curtis
M:
3 Nov 1692
Joseph Blakeman
1675-
Joseph Blakeman
B:
30 Apr 1675
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
John Blakeman
Samuel Blakeman
Abigail Blakeman
1680-
Abigail Blakeman
B:
12 Aug 1680
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Rebecca Blakeman
Joseph Blakeman
Abt 1646-1706
Joseph Blakeman
B:
Abt 1646
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1706
Connecticut
Hannah Hall
1649-Bef 1700
Hannah Hall
B:
1649
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
14 Jul 1674
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1700
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Esther Wheeler
Esther Wheeler
M:
29 Jan 1705
Dorothy Smith
1636-1706
Dorothy Smith
B:
1636
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Blakeman
1632-1662
John Blakeman
B:
1632
Stratfordshire, England
M:
1653
Connecticut
D:
26 Nov 1662
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Francis Hall
1600-1690
Francis Hall
B:
1600
England
M:
31 Oct 1665
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1689/1690
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mark (Sension) St. John
1630-1693
Mark (Sension) St. John
B:
1630
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
21 Jan 1692
Connecticut
D:
12 Aug 1693
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Deacon Isaac Moore
1625-1677
Deacon Isaac Moore
B:
1625
England
M:
Abt 1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1677
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Preserved Smith
1637-1637
Preserved Smith
B:
1637
sea
D:
1637
John Lawrence
1686-1687
John Lawrence
B:
1686
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1687
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Lawrence
1688-
Mary Lawrence
B:
1688
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Deliverance Lawrence
1693-1723
Deliverance Lawrence
B:
20 Jun 1693
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1723
Barnstable County, MA
John Freeman
1693-1762
John Freeman
B:
12 Jun 1693
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
20 Jul 1720
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1762
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Lawrence
1694-
Sarah Lawrence
B:
1694
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Smith
1665-1733
Sarah Smith
B:
1665
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1733
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Lawrence
-1694
John Lawrence
M:
16 Oct 1684
D:
1694
Brookfield, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Wells
1707-1788
Mary Wells
B:
24 Oct 1707
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1788
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Aaron Graves
1707-1788
Aaron Graves
B:
2 Feb 1707
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1729
Hampshire County, MA
D:
1788
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Wells
1669-1743
Ebenezer Wells
B:
20 Jul 1669
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Aug 1705
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1743
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Dorothy Smith
1666-1740
Dorothy Smith
B:
1666
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1740
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
William Rooker
William Rooker
M:
30 May 1687
Mary Smith
1688-1729
Mary Smith
B:
18 Apr 1688
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 May 1729
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Captain John Kent, Jr.
1688-1737
Captain John Kent, Jr.
B:
26 Jan 1688
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 May 1708
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1737
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Smith
1690-
Samuel Smith
B:
13 Mar 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Smith
1692-1766
Thankful Smith
B:
13 May 1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1766
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mindwell Smith
1694-
Mindwell Smith
B:
28 Feb 1694
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Noah Smith
1698-1743
Noah Smith
B:
12 May 1698
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1742/1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Johnson
1703-1786
Mary Johnson
B:
1 May 1703
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
5 Oct 1723
D:
14 Oct 1786
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Experience Smith
1700-
Experience Smith
B:
9 Nov 1700
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Smith
1702-
Ebenezer Smith
B:
6 Dec 1702
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mindwell Smith
1705-1705
Mindwell Smith
B:
5 Mar 1705
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1705
Mercy Smith
1706-
Mercy Smith
B:
5 Jul 1706
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Smith
1667-1723
Samuel Smith
B:
29 Jan 1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joanna McLathlin
1669-1742
Joanna McLathlin
B:
6 Aug 1669
Wenham, Essex County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1685
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1742
Massachusetts
Sarah Smith
1694-1733
Sarah Smith
B:
17 Sep 1694
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dorothy Smith
1696-1781
Dorothy Smith
B:
21 Dec 1696
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1781
Isaac Kibbe
1686-1766
Isaac Kibbe
B:
21 Mar 1686
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jul 1720
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1766
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Smith
1699-
Ebenezer Smith
B:
12 Apr 1699
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Smith
1702-1776
Nathaniel Smith
B:
3 Mar 1702
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1776
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Smith
Abt 1705-
Mercy Smith
B:
Abt 1705
M:
14 Dec 1727
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Johanna Smith
1703-Bef 1772
Johanna Smith
B:
8 Jun 1703
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1772
Pelatiah Webster
1702-1756
Pelatiah Webster
B:
17 Nov 1702
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Dec 1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1756
Jonathan Smith
1705-
Jonathan Smith
B:
1 Aug 1705
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Johnson
1706-1738
Susanna Johnson
B:
9 Jun 1706
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1727
D:
10 Jul 1738
Esther Pearse
1718-
Esther Pearse
B:
24 Jun 1718
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Dorcas Smith
1707-1731
Dorcas Smith
B:
19 Nov 1707
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1731
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Joseph Hastings
1703-1785
Reverend Joseph Hastings
B:
27 Dec 1703
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1726
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1785
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Smith
1710-1711
Mary Smith
B:
26 Mar 1710
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1711
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Smith
1713-1716
Mary Smith
B:
24 Jun 1713
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1716
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Smith
1668-1728
Ebenezer Smith
B:
1668
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1728
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Huxley
1675-1749
Sarah Huxley
B:
8 May 1675
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1693
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
child Smith
1694-1694
child Smith
B:
1 Feb 1693/1694
D:
13 Feb 1693/1694
Mary Smith
1696-
Mary Smith
B:
20 May 1696
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Smith
1698-
Hannah Smith
B:
21 Jan 1698
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Smith
1700-1767
Samuel Smith
B:
5 Nov 1700
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1767
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Mather
1700-1790
Jerusha Mather
B:
18 Jul 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1725
D:
1790
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon Ichabod Smith
1708-1749
Deacon Ichabod Smith
B:
1 Jan 1708
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Stedman
1707-1803
Elizabeth Stedman
B:
1707
M:
1 Jan 1730/1731
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1803
James Smith
1711-1784
James Smith
B:
15 Mar 1711
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1784
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Winchell
1710-1784
Mary Winchell
B:
14 Apr 1710
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jul 1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1784
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Smith
1716-
Joseph Smith
B:
1 Jan 1715/1716
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Stedman
1711-
Jerusha Stedman
B:
1 Aug 1711
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Ichabod Smith
1670-1744
Deacon Ichabod Smith
B:
24 Jan 1670
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1744
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Huxley
1674-1747
Mary Huxley
B:
1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1692
Connecticut
D:
30 Dec 1747
Mary Smith
1673-Abt 1714
Mary Smith
B:
18 Jan 1672/1673
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1714
William James Barnes
William James Barnes
M:
20 Aug 1696
Elizabeth Smith
James Smith
Noah Smith
Mary Johnson
Samuel Smith
Chileab Smith
1706-
Chileab Smith
B:
11 Feb 1705/1706
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Smith
1708-
Hannah Smith
B:
3 Jul 1708
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Smith
1710-
Ebenezer Smith
B:
26 Feb 1710
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mindwell Smith
1714-
Mindwell Smith
B:
22 Apr 1714
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
James Smith
1675-
James Smith
B:
12 Jun 1675
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
1679-1749
Elizabeth Smith
B:
2 Feb 1679
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Oct 1698
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 May 1749
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Smith
1698-1741
Mary Smith
B:
3 Jan 1698
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1741
Ebenezer Smith
1700-YOUNG
Ebenezer Smith
B:
9 Nov 1700
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Preserved Smith
1700-1727
Preserved Smith
B:
9 Nov 1700
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1727
Ebenezer Smith
1702-1729
Ebenezer Smith
B:
4 Feb 1702
D:
June 1729
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Boltwood
1705-1733
Hannah Boltwood
B:
2 Jan 1705
M:
9 Nov 1726
D:
23 Oct 1733
Deacon Samuel Smith
1705-1799
Deacon Samuel Smith
B:
1 Oct 1705
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1799
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Morton
1707-1767
Sarah Morton
B:
13 Apr 1707
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Jul 1727
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1767
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Holton
Abigail Holton
M:
8 Oct 1767
Chileab Smith
1708-1800
Chileab Smith
B:
21 May 1708
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1800
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Moody
1709-1789
Sarah Moody
B:
13 Jan 1709
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1731
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Dec 1789
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Rebecca Butler
Rebecca Butler
M:
5 Jan 1792
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Reverend James Smith
1710-Aft 1799
Reverend James Smith
B:
23 Sep 1710
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1799
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah (or Mary) Smith
1713-
Sarah (or Mary) Smith
B:
5 May 1713
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Aug 1734
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Smith
1712-1726
Moses Smith
B:
30 Oct 1712
D:
1726
Preserved Smith, Jr.
1677-1715
Preserved Smith, Jr.
B:
6 Aug 1677
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1713-1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Smith
1681-1746
Mary Smith
B:
16 Aug 1681
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1697
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1746
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Smith
1638-1703
Samuel Smith
B:
27 Jan 1638
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1703
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Ensign
1649-1723
Mary Ensign
B:
1 Aug 1649
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Apr 1662
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Jul 1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Russell
1664-1664
Joanna Russell
B:
31 Oct 1664
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1664
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Joanna Smith
1641-1664
Joanna Smith
B:
25 Dec 1641
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1664
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Philip Russell
1629-1693
Philip Russell
B:
1629
England
M:
4 Feb 1664
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 May 1693
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Noah Smith
1643-1648
Noah Smith
B:
25 Feb 1643
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 May 1648
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Smith
1648-1648
Elizabeth Smith
B:
25 Aug 1648
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1648
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Cotton
1603-Bef 1694
Dorothy Cotton
B:
1603
Norwich, Norfolkshire, England
D:
Bef 22 Dec 1694
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Reverend Henry Smith
1600-1648
Reverend Henry Smith
B:
1600
Norwich, Norfolkshire, England
M:
Bef 1622
England
D:
9 Aug 1648
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT