Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Jemima Wilcox
1705 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elleonore Cartey
1729-1742
Elleonore Cartey
B:
23 Feb 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1742
Mary Bentley
1752-
Mary Bentley
B:
25 Sep 1752
Westerly, Washington County, RI
George Bentley
1781-
George Bentley
B:
13 Jul 1781
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Polly Ingraham
Abt 1785-
Mary Polly Ingraham
B:
Abt 1785
Jonathan Bentley
Abt 1782-
Jonathan Bentley
B:
Abt 1782
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nancy Bly
Abt 1785-
Nancy Bly
B:
Abt 1785
Lucy Bentley
Abt 1785-1854
Lucy Bentley
B:
Abt 1785
Connecticut
D:
1 May 1854
Daniel Bentley
1789-1875
Daniel Bentley
B:
27 Mar 1789
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1875
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Wheeler
1800-1852
Esther Wheeler
B:
20 Oct 1800
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1852
Russel Bentley
1791-1852
Russel Bentley
B:
12 Oct 1791
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1852
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Susan Stanton
1798-1844
Susan Stanton
B:
17 Aug 1798
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1844
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Horton Bentley
Abt 1793-1859
Mary Horton Bentley
B:
Abt 1793
D:
22 Sep 1859
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Prentice Grant
1783-1863
Prentice Grant
B:
29 Nov 1783
D:
5 Apr 1863
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Amy (Emma) Bentley
Abt 1796-1876
Amy (Emma) Bentley
B:
Abt 1796
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1876
Stonington, New London County, CT
Stephen Babcock
1793-1870
Stephen Babcock
B:
1793
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1870
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Henry Bentley
Abt 1800-1833
Henry Bentley
B:
Abt 1800
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
15 Apr 1833
Ira Bentley
Abt 1802-1838
Ira Bentley
B:
Abt 1802
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
9 Jul 1838
George Bentley
1756-1831
George Bentley
B:
26 Jun 1756
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
3 May 1831
Lucy Gardiner
1756-
Lucy Gardiner
B:
27 Jan 1756
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sarah Bentley
1761-1801
Sarah Bentley
B:
5 Apr 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 May 1801
Robert Bentley
1765-
Robert Bentley
B:
6 Aug 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Bentley
1769-
Anna Bentley
B:
9 Jul 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
Amy Cartey
1730-1818
Amy Cartey
B:
22 Dec 1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1818
North Stonington, New London County, CT
George Bentley
Abt 1731-1814
George Bentley
B:
Abt 1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1814
Westerly, Washington County, RI
John Cartey
1733-
John Cartey
B:
14 May 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Cartey
1735-
Sarah Cartey
B:
1 Mar 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jared Cartey
Bef 1741-1741
Jared Cartey
B:
Bef 18 Apr 1741
D:
18 Apr 1741
Amos Hall
1761-
Amos Hall
B:
1 Oct 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jemima Cartey
1742-
Jemima Cartey
B:
29 Sep 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
Amos Hall
1737-
Amos Hall
B:
27 Nov 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
Parents
William Wilcox
1668-1757
Dorothy Palmer
1675-Bef 1754
Jemima Wilcox
1705-
Jemima Wilcox
B:
21 Jul 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Stonington, New London County, CT
Owen Cartey
-1742
Owen Cartey
M:
7 Jul 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Ross Burdick
1796-1867
James Ross Burdick
B:
29 Jun 1796
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1867
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Ann Maria Babcock
1808-1880
Ann Maria Babcock
B:
29 Nov 1808
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1880
Oakland, Alameda County, CA
Lydia Crandall
1766-
Lydia Crandall
B:
1766
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
Ithaca, Tompkins County, NY
Henry B Burdick
1764-1807
Henry B Burdick
B:
1 Mar 1764
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
15 Aug 1784
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1807
Halifax, Windham County, VT
Almond Crandall
1801-1880
Almond Crandall
B:
11 Jul 1801
Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
D:
Between 1870-1880
Herkimer County, NY
Lorenda Cook
1803-1880
Lorenda Cook
B:
6 Sep 1803
New York state
D:
Between 1870-1880
Herkimer County, NY
Nathaniel Crandall
1771-1838
Nathaniel Crandall
B:
9 Aug 1771
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1838
Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
Olive Gray
1776-
Olive Gray
B:
1 Jul 1776
Jared Crandall
Abt 1744-1829
Jared Crandall
B:
Abt 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1829
Lydia Pendleton
1748-
Lydia Pendleton
B:
1748
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Paul Crandall
Abt 1746-
Paul Crandall
B:
Abt 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Crandall
1718-
Nathaniel Crandall
B:
28 Feb 1718
Westerly, Washington County, RI