Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Squire Palmer
Abt 1781 - 1871 (~ 90 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Clara Belle Harris
1848-1875
Clara Belle Harris
B:
26 May 1848
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1875
James Lyman Root
James Lyman Root
M:
27 Dec 1865
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Emma Celia Harris
1850-
Emma Celia Harris
B:
10 Aug 1850
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Melzar John Bond
Melzar John Bond
M:
4 Oct 1871
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Palmer
1827-1901
Lucy Palmer
B:
7 Aug 1827
Russell, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1901
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
John Tyler Harris
1819-1903
John Tyler Harris
B:
27 Nov 1819
Canaan, Essex County, VT
M:
15 Mar 1848
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1903
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Henry Palmer
1851-1871
John Henry Palmer
B:
19 Apr 1851
Harnidgeville, Cherokee County, GA
D:
31 May 1871
Eunice Catherine Palmer
1829-
Eunice Catherine Palmer
B:
30 Apr 1829
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Ansel Augustus Rankin
1825-1899
Ansel Augustus Rankin
B:
22 Dec 1825
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1848
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1899
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Susan Palmer
1831-1903
Susan Palmer
B:
3 Jun 1831
Russell, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1903
Avery Dayton Loomis
1824-1897
Avery Dayton Loomis
B:
24 Apr 1824
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Jan 1860/1861
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1897
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Harriet Louisa Palmer
1859-
Harriet Louisa Palmer
B:
28 Oct 1859
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Leonard Palmer
1833-
Leonard Palmer
B:
3 Jun 1833
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Emily Louisa Sizer
1830-1866
Emily Louisa Sizer
B:
11 Apr 1829/1830
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Oct 1855
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1866
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Angeline Palmer
1835-1836
Angeline Palmer
B:
19 Jul 1835
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
D:
July 1836
Bradford William Palmer
1837-1920
Bradford William Palmer
B:
28 Jul 1837
Russell, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1920
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Anne Annie Kelley Lee
1854-1929
Anne Annie Kelley Lee
B:
22 Apr 1853/1854
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
M:
13 May 1874
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1929
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Roxylana Palmer
1839-1903
Roxylana Palmer
B:
29 Oct 1839
Russell, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1903
Reuben Palmer
1841-1879
Reuben Palmer
B:
5 Jun 1841
Russell, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1879
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mariette Marietta Fowler
1844-1902
Mariette Marietta Fowler
B:
28 Jan 1844
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Aug 1862
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1902
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Julia Elizabeth Palmer
1844-1894
Julia Elizabeth Palmer
B:
19 Aug 1844
Russell, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1894
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Horace Killam Shepard
1829-1865
Horace Killam Shepard
B:
29 Sep 1829
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Nov 1860
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1865
Robert Thompson Sherman
1837-1893
Robert Thompson Sherman
B:
25 Jul 1837
Ireland
M:
23 Nov 1870
D:
16 Nov 1893
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Palmer
1846-1917
Henry Palmer
B:
1 Dec 1846
Russell, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 May 1917
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Emma Daniels
1849-
Emma Daniels
B:
1849
Maine
M:
13 Nov 1867
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Agnes Palmer
1854-
Agnes Palmer
B:
5 Oct 1854
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Alfred W. Goodrich
Alfred W. Goodrich
M:
28 Aug 1876
David Palmer
1804-1886
David Palmer
B:
2 Mar 1804
Russell, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1886
Susan Shurtleff
1809-1884
Susan Shurtleff
B:
26 Jul 1809
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1826
Russell, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1884
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Bradford Palmer
1807-1884
Bradford Palmer
B:
Oct 1807
Russell, Hampden County, MA
D:
Feb 1884
Julia Julietta Palmer
Abt 1809-
Julia Julietta Palmer
B:
Abt 1809
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Linus Dickerson
Linus Dickerson
M:
Sep 1824
William Otis
1838-1912
William Otis
B:
2 Dec 1838
Huntington, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1912
Charles Otis
1841-1904
Charles Otis
B:
6 Dec 1841
Huntington, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1904
Martha Otis
1844-1844
Martha Otis
B:
1844
Huntington, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1844
Mary Otis
1844-
Mary Otis
B:
1844
Huntington, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Otis
1847-1897
Samuel Otis
B:
29 Nov 1847
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1897
Mary Whittemore
Mary Whittemore
M:
8 May 1870
Eunice Palmer
Abt 1816-1847
Eunice Palmer
B:
Abt 1816
Russell, Hampden County, MA
D:
1847
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Quartus Otis
1815-1882
Quartus Otis
B:
1815
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
1837
D:
1882
Huntington, Hampshire County, MA
Parents
Isaac Palmer
1761-1833
Deborah Parks
1761-1830
Squire Palmer
Abt 1781-1871
Squire Palmer
B:
Abt 1781
Russell, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1871
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Polly Williams
1782-1868
Mary Polly Williams
B:
13 Jun 1782
Russell, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Nov 1801
D:
22 May 1868