Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Jehiel Stewart
1750 - 1813 (62 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Charlotte Stewart
Abt 1777-
Charlotte Stewart
B:
Abt 1777
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
Levi Kimball
1773-1850
Levi Kimball
B:
12 Jul 1773
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
Jan 1798
D:
18 Jan 1850
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
Silvanus Stewart
1780-Abt 1790
Silvanus Stewart
B:
6 Jan 1780
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1790
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
Adah Stewart
Abt 1782-Bef 1850
Adah Stewart
B:
Abt 1782
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 14 Aug 1850
Asa Crippen
1778-1806
Asa Crippen
B:
1778
M:
Abt 1798
D:
6 Feb 1806
Charles Rose
1778-
Charles Rose
B:
30 Dec 1778
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
M:
Abt 1810
Polena (Paulina) Stewart
1783-1870
Polena (Paulina) Stewart
B:
6 May 1783
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1870
Hancock, Delaware County, NY
Stephen Read
1779-1868
Stephen Read
B:
25 May 1779
New London, New London County, CT
M:
11 May 1802
D:
24 Apr 1868
Hancock, Delaware County, NY
Lydia Stewart
Abt 1784-
Lydia Stewart
B:
Abt 1784
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
Clinton Stewart
1815-
Clinton Stewart
B:
Feb 1815
New York state
Harriet Ruhama Pelton
1814-Abt 1895
Harriet Ruhama Pelton
B:
22 Jun 1814
New York state
M:
14 Dec 1846
D:
Abt 1895
Beda Stewart
1820-
Beda Stewart
B:
17 Dec 1820
New York state
Delinda (Belinda) Stewart
1824-
Delinda (Belinda) Stewart
B:
1824
New York state
Elisha Appley Stewart
1825-
Elisha Appley Stewart
B:
18 Jul 1825
Roscoe, Sullivan County, NY
Olive Stewart
1827-
Olive Stewart
B:
July 1827
New York state
Jehiel W. Stewart
1828-
Jehiel W. Stewart
B:
1828
New York state
Sanford Stewart
Abt 1831-
Sanford Stewart
B:
Abt 1831
New York state
Mary E. Stewart
Abt 1834-
Mary E. Stewart
B:
Abt 1834
New York state
Rachael M. Stewart
Abt 1837-
Rachael M. Stewart
B:
Abt 1837
New York state
Catherine A. Stewart
Abt 1841-
Catherine A. Stewart
B:
Abt 1841
New York state
Jehiel Stewart
1785-Bef 1870
Jehiel Stewart
B:
29 Mar 1785
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1870
Hannah (Smith) Gunn
Abt 1796-
Hannah (Smith) Gunn
B:
Abt 1796
New York state
M:
Bef 1814
Wright Stewart
-Abt 1864
Wright Stewart
D:
Abt 1864
Marintha Stewart
Emetilla Wheaton
Abt 1838-
Emetilla Wheaton
B:
Abt 1838
New York state
Marintha Wheaton
1840-
Marintha Wheaton
B:
Sep 1840
New York state
Delilah Wheaton
1842-1929
Delilah Wheaton
B:
June 1842
New York state
D:
1929
Chemung County, NY
Rachel Wheaton
Abt 1852-
Rachel Wheaton
B:
Abt 1852
New York state
Rufus Wheaton
Abt 1854-
Rufus Wheaton
B:
Abt 1854
New York state
Elias M. Wheaton
1857-1946
Elias M. Wheaton
B:
Feb 1857
New York state
D:
30 Jun 1946
Eunice Stewart
Abt 1817-Abt 1865
Eunice Stewart
B:
Abt 1817
Sullivan County, NY
D:
Abt 1865
Henry B. Wheaton
Abt 1814-
Henry B. Wheaton
B:
Abt 1814
Dutchess County, NY
M:
Abt 1837
Charles D. Stewart
1859-1941
Charles D. Stewart
B:
15 Feb 1859
Woodhull Township, Steuben County, NY
D:
24 Aug 1941
Orr Hill, Steuben County, NY
Adelbert E. Stewart
Abt 1864-1872
Adelbert E. Stewart
B:
Abt 1864
New York state
D:
6 Apr 1872
Frances Lonesa Stewart
Abt 1869-1872
Frances Lonesa Stewart
B:
Abt 1869
New York state
D:
23 Mar 1872
Peter Henry Stewart
1871-1937
Peter Henry Stewart
B:
27 Feb 1871
Woodhull Township, Steuben County, NY
D:
19 Feb 1937
Woodhull Township, Steuben County, NY
James Madison Stewart
Abt 1820-1873
James Madison Stewart
B:
Abt 1820
New York state
D:
10 May 1873
Weathy A. Bly
1842-1910
Weathy A. Bly
B:
7 Dec 1842
Greene, Chenango County, NY
M:
Abt 1858
D:
30 Jun 1910
Mariah Stewart
Abt 1825-
Mariah Stewart
B:
Abt 1825
Sullivan County, NY
John Daniel Gardner
James Stewart
Abt 1851-
James Stewart
B:
Abt 1851
New York state
Delia Stewart
Abt 1854-
Delia Stewart
B:
Abt 1854
New York state
Albert B. Stewart
1857-
Albert B. Stewart
B:
Aug 1857
New York state
Willie Stewart
Abt 1860-
Willie Stewart
B:
Abt 1860
New York state
Ida Stewart
Abt 1866-
Ida Stewart
B:
Abt 1866
Pennsylvania
William Warren Stewart
1827-1911
William Warren Stewart
B:
Feb 1827
Sullivan County, NY
D:
1911
Sally Ann Brown
1829-1911
Sally Ann Brown
B:
6 Jun 1829
Bridgewater, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1849
D:
1911
Mary Lucille Schoonover
Abt 1848-1912
Mary Lucille Schoonover
B:
Abt 1848
Troupsburg, Steuben County, NY
D:
Mar 1912
Woodhull Township, Steuben County, NY
Frederick Schoonover
1850-
Frederick Schoonover
B:
June 1850
Troupsburg, Steuben County, NY
Theodore Schoonover
Abt 1851-Aft 1870
Theodore Schoonover
B:
Abt 1851
Troupsburg, Steuben County, NY
D:
Aft July 1870
William M. Schoonover
Abt 1852-
William M. Schoonover
B:
Abt 1852
Steuben County, NY
John Leroy Schoonover
1854-1926
John Leroy Schoonover
B:
22 Jan 1854
Troupsburg, Steuben County, NY
D:
8 Aug 1926
Lydia Ann Schoonover
1857-
Lydia Ann Schoonover
B:
1857
Troupsburg, Steuben County, NY
Francis M. Schoonover
Abt 1859-
Francis M. Schoonover
B:
Abt 1859
Troupsburg, Steuben County, NY
Quartus E. Schoonover
Abt 1861-
Quartus E. Schoonover
B:
Abt 1861
Troupsburg, Steuben County, NY
Gracia R. Schoonover
Abt 1866-
Gracia R. Schoonover
B:
Abt 1866
New York state
Eva R. Schoonover
1867-
Eva R. Schoonover
B:
Apr 1867
Troupsburg, Steuben County, NY
Rose E. Schoonover
Abt 1868-
Rose E. Schoonover
B:
Abt 1868
Troupsburg, Steuben County, NY
Kate Schoonover
Abt 1871-
Kate Schoonover
B:
Abt 1871
New York state
Lois Ann Stewart
Abt 1830-Abt 1871
Lois Ann Stewart
B:
Abt 1830
Sullivan County, NY
D:
Abt 1871
Woodhull Township, Steuben County, NY
Frederick C. Schoonover
Abt 1826-
Frederick C. Schoonover
B:
Abt 1826
Pennsylvania
M:
Abt 1847
Florence Stewart
1861-
Florence Stewart
B:
Feb 1861
Woodhull Township, Steuben County, NY
Sylvester William Stewart
Abt 1835-
Sylvester William Stewart
B:
Abt 1835
Sullivan County, NY
Esther A. (Mrs. Stewart)
Esther A. (Mrs. Stewart)
M:
Abt 1859
Charlotte Stewart
Abt 1837-
Charlotte Stewart
B:
Abt 1837
Sullivan County, NY
Charles B. Goodrich
Sylvester Stewart
1786-1861
Sylvester Stewart
B:
4 Feb 1786
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1861
Woodhull Township, Steuben County, NY
Mindwell Baxter
1791-1873
Mindwell Baxter
B:
18 Aug 1791
Vermont
M:
14 Aug 1810
D:
1873
child Stewart
1789-1789
child Stewart
B:
8 Mar 1789
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1789
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
Anson Fish
1807-1823
Anson Fish
B:
5 Nov 1807
Rockland Township, Sullivan County, NY
D:
11 Mar 1823
Octave Fish
Abt 1840-1904
Octave Fish
B:
Abt 1840
D:
1904
Ellen (Mrs. Fish)
Octavia Fish
Abt 1842-
Octavia Fish
B:
Abt 1842
Hiram Fish
1809-1900
Hiram Fish
B:
5 Feb 1809
Hancock Township, Delaware County, NY
D:
1900
Persis A. Underwood
1810-
Persis A. Underwood
B:
1810
M:
9 Mar 1837
Antoinette Van Gorder
1830-1904
Antoinette Van Gorder
B:
1830
Pennsylvania
D:
1904
Maria Van Gorder
1830-
Maria Van Gorder
B:
1830
Billings Van Gorder
1834-
Billings Van Gorder
B:
1834
Charles Van Gorder
1837-
Charles Van Gorder
B:
1837
John Van Gorder
1839-
John Van Gorder
B:
1839
Robert Bruce Van Gorder
1839-1918
Robert Bruce Van Gorder
B:
20 Dec 1839
Fisher Eddy, Delaware County, NY
D:
20 May 1918
Louisa Parshall
1820-
Louisa Parshall
B:
24 Oct 1820
M:
3 Nov 1864
Southport, Chemung County, NY
Sarah Van Gorder
1846-
Sarah Van Gorder
B:
1846
Rachel Van Gorder
1849-
Rachel Van Gorder
B:
1849
Hiram Wallace VanGorder
Jane Jennie Fish
1810-1882
Jane Jennie Fish
B:
5 Dec 1810
Hancock, Delaware County, NY
D:
21 Aug 1882
Ridgebury Township, Bradford County, PA
Simon Van Gorder
1799-1890
Simon Van Gorder
B:
31 Jul 1799
Hancock, Delaware County, NY
M:
31 Dec 1827
D:
19 Aug 1890
Ridgebury Township, Bradford County, PA
Jehu Fish
1814-1907
Jehu Fish
B:
7 Dec 1814
Hancock Township, Delaware County, NY
D:
1907
Hancock, Delaware County, NY
Lauretta Appley
1815-1881
Lauretta Appley
B:
1 Feb 1815
Hancock, Delaware County, NY
M:
8 Oct 1837
Delaware County, NY
D:
1881
John Fish
1814-
John Fish
B:
7 Dec 1814
Jehiel (Stewart) Fish
1816-1885
Jehiel (Stewart) Fish
B:
11 May 1816
Hancock Township, Delaware County, NY
D:
14 Nov 1885
Jason Fish Steenrod
1850-1931
Jason Fish Steenrod
B:
8 Dec 1850
Chemung, Ridgebury Township, Bradford County, PA
D:
8 Jun 1931
Kansas City, Jackson County, MO
Eva Crampton Mills
Eva Crampton Mills
M:
10 Mar 1881
Glenwood, Mills County, IA
William Charles Steenrod
1852-1935
William Charles Steenrod
B:
27 Nov 1852
Hancock Township, Delaware County, NY
D:
30 Dec 1935
Ida J. Moon
Ida J. Moon
M:
1878
Fannie Reed Steenrod
1854-1924
Fannie Reed Steenrod
B:
15 Nov 1854
Hancock Township, Delaware County, NY
D:
8 May 1924
George L. Stoddard
George L. Stoddard
M:
1879
Levi Tucker Steenrod
1857-1918
Levi Tucker Steenrod
B:
2 Feb 1857
Readburn, Hancock Township, Delaware County, NY
D:
9 Sep 1918
Ida Grant
Ida Grant
M:
4 Jan 1881
Amos Grant Steenrod
1859-1924
Amos Grant Steenrod
B:
31 May 1859
Readburn, Hancock Township, Delaware County, NY
D:
8 Feb 1924
Lucy J. Stoddard
Lucy J. Stoddard
M:
15 Jun 1885
Lucy A. Steenrod
1861-1909
Lucy A. Steenrod
B:
17 Sep 1861
Readburn, Hancock Township, Delaware County, NY
D:
29 Oct 1909
John J. Ray
Julius Laken Steenrod
1863-1934
Julius Laken Steenrod
B:
24 Jul 1863
Fishs Eddy, Delaware County, NY
D:
11 Nov 1934
Carrie U. Read
Carrie U. Read
M:
23 Jan 1890
Cora Ella Steenrod
1865-1925
Cora Ella Steenrod
B:
20 Aug 1865
Fishs Eddy, Delaware County, NY
D:
28 Jan 1925
William Tepe
Luther Webster
child Steenrod
1867-1867
child Steenrod
B:
16 Nov 1867
Fishs Eddy, Delaware County, NY
D:
16 Nov 1867
Fishs Eddy, Delaware County, NY
Charlotte P. Ann Fish
1834-1867
Charlotte P. Ann Fish
B:
15 Dec 1834
Hancock, Delaware County, NY
D:
16 Nov 1867
William Doll Steenrod
1828-1882
William Doll Steenrod
B:
14 May 1828
Hancock, Delaware County, NY
M:
13 Feb 1850
Hancock, Delaware County, NY
D:
20 Jan 1882
Liberty, Sullivan County, NY
Rachel Stewart
1790-1878
Rachel Stewart
B:
25 Mar 1790
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1878
Fishs Eddy, Delaware County, NY
Isaac Fish
1777-1858
Isaac Fish
B:
14 Apr 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1806
Rockland Township, Sullivan, NY
D:
20 Feb 1858
Fishs Eddy, Delaware County, NY
Quartus Stewart
1792-1869
Quartus Stewart
B:
7 Jan 1792
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1869
Margaret Stewart
Margaret Stewart
M:
Bef 1820
Eunice Stewart
1793-1884
Eunice Stewart
B:
5 Apr 1793
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1884
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
Elisha Appley
1781-1857
Elisha Appley
B:
8 Mar 1781
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
1815
Rockland Township, Sullivan County, NY
D:
6 Apr 1857
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
George Darby Kimball
1794-1872
George Darby Kimball
B:
4 Jul 1794
Little Britain, Orange County, NY
M:
1859
D:
21 Oct 1872
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
Peter Stewart
1795-1887
Peter Stewart
B:
7 Nov 1795
Williwemoc, Ulster County, NY
D:
12 Oct 1887
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
Abigail Darbee
1798-1870
Abigail Darbee
B:
22 Mar 1798
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
M:
25 Feb 1819
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
D:
14 Oct 1870
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
Rensselaer Stewart
1797-1820
Rensselaer Stewart
B:
9 Apr 1797
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
D:
1820
Delinda Stewart
1800-Aft 1820
Delinda Stewart
B:
13 Feb 1800
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
D:
Aft 1820
William Warren Stewart
1802-1890
William Warren Stewart
B:
10 Jun 1802
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
D:
19 Apr 1890
Wheaton, DuPage County, IL
Sarah Ann Gedney
1802-
Sarah Ann Gedney
B:
20 Apr 1802
Newburgh, Orange County, NY
M:
Abt 1830
Parents
Paul Stewart
1723-1795
Jerusha Spencer
1727-
Jehiel Stewart
1750-1813
Jehiel Stewart
B:
22 Oct 1750
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1813
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY
Rachel Williams
1759-1846
Rachel Williams
B:
30 Mar 1759
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1776
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1846
Rockland, Sullivan County, NY