Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Captain Robert Chapman
1616 - 1687 (71 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Living
Joseph Chapman, Jr.
1701-
Joseph Chapman, Jr.
B:
2 Mar 1700/1701
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Chapman
1703-1749
Jonathan Chapman
B:
14 Aug 1703
D:
1749
Simeon Chapman
1705-1741
Simeon Chapman
B:
7 Mar 1705
D:
1741
Mary Scone
1706-1741
Mary Scone
B:
1706
D:
1741
Levi Chapman
1708-Aft 1771
Levi Chapman
B:
19 Mar 1708
D:
Aft 1771
Lydia Chalker
1713-Bef 1752
Lydia Chalker
B:
30 Jul 1713
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1735
D:
Bef 20 Dec 1752
Ruth Chapman
1713-
Ruth Chapman
B:
16 Mar 1712/1713
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
John Loveland
1701-1753
John Loveland
B:
1701
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1730
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1753
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Chapman
1673-1732
Joseph Chapman
B:
31 Jul 1673
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1732
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Spencer
1676-1700
Sarah Spencer
B:
1676
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1700
D:
1700
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Captain John Chapman
1644-Bef 1712
Captain John Chapman
B:
1 Jul 1644
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 28 Mar 1712
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Hawley
1651-1676
Elizabeth Hawley
B:
17 Dec 1651
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Jun 1670
D:
10 May 1676
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Chalker
1704-1707
Elizabeth Chalker
B:
12 Mar 1703/1704
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1707
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Chalker
1705-
Phebe Chalker
B:
11 Aug 1705
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Chalker
1707-1783
Stephen Chalker
B:
19 Jul 1707
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1783
Mehitable Chapman
1705-
Mehitable Chapman
B:
17 Nov 1705
M:
4 Dec 1727
Sarah Denison
1710-1794
Sarah Denison
B:
6 Jan 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1753
D:
30 Apr 1794
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Chalker
1710-
Mary Chalker
B:
30 May 1710
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Whitmore
1713-1802
Daniel Whitmore
B:
21 Aug 1713
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 May 1802
Lydia Chalker
1713-Bef 1752
Lydia Chalker
B:
30 Jul 1713
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 20 Dec 1752
Levi Chapman
1708-Aft 1771
Levi Chapman
B:
19 Mar 1708
M:
16 Jan 1735
D:
Aft 1771
Abraham Chalker
1699-1783
Abraham Chalker
B:
1 May 1699
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1783
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Chalker
1715-1730
Mehitable Chalker
B:
13 Aug 1715
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1729/1730
Deborah Chalker
1718-Aft 1793
Deborah Chalker
B:
2 May 1718
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1793
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Chapman
1679-Bef 1738
Elizabeth Chapman
B:
26 Sep 1679
D:
Bef 7 Nov 1738
Stephen Chalker
1677-1727
Stephen Chalker
B:
11 Sep 1677
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1703
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1727
Thomas Chapman
1680-1680
Thomas Chapman
B:
7 Oct 1680
D:
8 Dec 1680
Thomas Chapman
1681-1682
Thomas Chapman
B:
23 Jan 1681
D:
27 Nov 1682
Lydia Chapman
1682-1721
Lydia Chapman
B:
13 Feb 1682
D:
1721
Joseph Selden
1710-
Joseph Selden
B:
16 Jan 1710
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hepzibah Selden
1714-1754
Hepzibah Selden
B:
15 May 1714
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1754
Rebecca Selden
1717-1781
Rebecca Selden
B:
9 Jul 1717
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1781
Joseph Ely
1716-1762
Joseph Ely
B:
1716
M:
9 Dec 1742
D:
17 Apr 1762
Eliakim Selden
1718-
Eliakim Selden
B:
13 Sep 1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anna Selden
1720-
Anna Selden
B:
5 Sep 1720
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Selden
1722-
Elizabeth Selden
B:
27 Nov 1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lieut. Jonathan Warner
1728-
Lieut. Jonathan Warner
B:
1 Oct 1728
Hannah Selden
1727-
Hannah Selden
B:
15 Mar 1727
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ann Chapman
1684-1754
Ann Chapman
B:
5 Nov 1684
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1754
Joseph Selden
1683-1729
Joseph Selden
B:
10 May 1683
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1706
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1729
Andrew Chapman
1686-1687
Andrew Chapman
B:
1 Oct 1686
D:
23 Jan 1687
Lemuel Richardson
-1722
Lemuel Richardson
D:
9 Mar 1722
Mehitable Richardson
1709-1778
Mehitable Richardson
B:
13 Sep 1709
D:
5 May 1778
Allen Willey
1700-1780
Allen Willey
B:
29 Sep 1700
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1780
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Chapman
1688-1776
Mehitable Chapman
B:
29 Sep 1688
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1776
Lemuel Richardson
Bef 1688-1713
Lemuel Richardson
B:
Bef 12 Aug 1688
M:
15 Dec 1709
D:
24 May 1713
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Warner
1717-1801
Daniel Warner
B:
6 May 1717
D:
18 Mar 1801
Elizabeth Clark
Abt 1749-1816
Elizabeth Clark
B:
Abt 1749
D:
27 Mar 1816
Jabez Warner
1720-1816
Jabez Warner
B:
25 Nov 1720
D:
17 Dec 1816
Noadiah Warner
1729-1794
Noadiah Warner
B:
12 Jan 1729
D:
2 Feb 1794
Elizabeth DeForest
1737-1812
Elizabeth DeForest
B:
1737
D:
Sep 1812
Joseph Warner
1731-1792
Joseph Warner
B:
13 Jan 1731
D:
27 Dec 1792
Elizabeth Allace Cone
1730-1811
Elizabeth Allace Cone
B:
21 Feb 1730
D:
18 Dec 1811
John Warner
1677-1750
John Warner
B:
Apr 1677
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1749/1750
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Beamon
1649-1694
Elizabeth Beamon
B:
9 Mar 1648/1649
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Mar 1677
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1693/1694
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Gilbert
1654-1738
Lydia Gilbert
B:
3 Oct 1654
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Aug 1696
D:
2 Aug 1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Chapman
1694-1716
Sarah Chapman
B:
27 Aug 1694
D:
6 Feb 1716
Nathaniel Kirtland
1690-1750
Nathaniel Kirtland
B:
24 Oct 1690
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1713
D:
27 Feb 1750
Margaret Chapman
1697-1716
Margaret Chapman
B:
6 Apr 1697
D:
14 Feb 1716
Joshua Bushnell
1690-1778
Joshua Bushnell
B:
8 or 18 Nov 1690
M:
21 Jan 1711
D:
24 Dec 1778
Samuel Chapman
1698-
Samuel Chapman
B:
10 Jun 1698
Martha Chapman
1700-1752
Martha Chapman
B:
2 Apr 1700
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1752
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Sgt. Benjamin Turner
1695-1776
Sgt. Benjamin Turner
B:
1695
Connecticut
M:
31 Mar 1720
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1776
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Temperance Chapman
1701-
Temperance Chapman
B:
17 Dec 1701
Major Jedediah Chapman
1703-
Major Jedediah Chapman
B:
9 Oct 1703
Hester Kirtland
1704-1798
Hester Kirtland
B:
19 Mar 1704
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1723
D:
Between 1732-1798
Mehitable Chapman
1705-
Mehitable Chapman
B:
17 Nov 1705
Stephen Chalker
1707-1783
Stephen Chalker
B:
19 Jul 1707
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1727
D:
25 Oct 1783
Caleb Chapman
1708-
Caleb Chapman
B:
15 Jan 1708
Deborah Jones
Lucy Chapman
1709-
Lucy Chapman
B:
27 Dec 1709
Zebulon Dudley
1704-
Zebulon Dudley
B:
25 Oct 1704
M:
31 Oct 1732
Samuel Chapman
1672-1717
Samuel Chapman
B:
12 Sep 1672
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1717
Connecticut
Margaret Griswold
1675-1752
Margaret Griswold
B:
10 Dec 1675
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1693
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1752
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
David Chapman
1698-1775
David Chapman
B:
16 Dec 1698
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1775
Abigail Lee
1700-1761
Abigail Lee
B:
9 May 1699/1700
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1723/1724
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1761
Robert Chapman
1700-1764
Robert Chapman
B:
30 Sep 1700
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1764
Mary Church
1706-1764
Mary Church
B:
29 Sep 1706
M:
17 May 1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1764
Living
Jonathan Nathan Chapman
1702-1742
Jonathan Nathan Chapman
B:
10 Aug 1702
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Selden
1686-1742
Hannah Selden
B:
1686
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1730
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Caleb Chapman
1704-1776
Caleb Chapman
B:
21 Aug 1704
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1776
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Church
1709-1790
Elizabeth Church
B:
8 Jul 1709
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1731
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1790
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Chapman
1707-
Deborah Chapman
B:
15 Feb 1707
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Robinson
1695-1776
Robinson
B:
16 Mar 1695
M:
21 Feb 1749
D:
12 Jan 1776
Sarah Chapman
1708-1757
Sarah Chapman
B:
3 Dec 1708
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1757
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Moses Rowley, Jr.
1679-Aft 1749
Moses Rowley, Jr.
B:
1679
M:
12 Sep 1729
D:
Aft 19 Aug 1749
Samuel Dodge, Sr.
Abt 1706-1781
Samuel Dodge, Sr.
B:
Abt 1706
D:
20 Nov 1781
Francis Chapman
1712-1794
Francis Chapman
B:
23 Dec 1712
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1794
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Susannah Rowley
1720-1744
Susannah Rowley
B:
30 Mar 1720
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Sep 1741
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1743/1744
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Temperance Jones
1710-1758
Temperance Jones
B:
4 Aug 1710
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1749
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1758
Mary Bates
1733-1791
Mary Bates
B:
12 Nov 1733
M:
16 Sep 1761
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1791
Robert Chapman
1726-
Robert Chapman
B:
30 Sep 1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Robert Chapman
1675-1760
Robert Chapman
B:
19 Apr 1675
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1760
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Stevens
1674-1764
Mary Stevens
B:
3 Dec 1674
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1696
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1764
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Chapman
1677-1677
Sarah Chapman
B:
12 Sep 1677
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1677
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Francis Chapman
1678-1716
Francis Chapman
B:
5 Aug 1678
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1716
Dorcas Chapman
1680-1680
Dorcas Chapman
B:
26 Aug 1680
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Sep 1680
Stephen Chapman
1681-1686
Stephen Chapman
B:
24 Nov 1681
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1686
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
son Chapman
1686-1686
son Chapman
B:
6 Mar 1686
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1686
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Chapman
1686-1689
Sarah Chapman
B:
19 Dec 1686
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1689
son Chapman
1689-1689
son Chapman
B:
6 Nov 1689
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1689
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Robert Chapman
1646-1711
Robert Chapman
B:
16 Sep 1646
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1711
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Griswold
1653-1692
Sarah Griswold
B:
28 Mar 1653
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
27 Jul 1671
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1692
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Anne Chapman
1721-
Anne Chapman
B:
9 Nov 1721
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Chapman
1721-1786
Lydia Chapman
B:
9 Nov 1721
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1786
Benjamin Chapman
1725-1786
Benjamin Chapman
B:
8 Nov 1725
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1786
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Riggs
1728-1782
Abigail Riggs
B:
3 Mar 1728
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1756
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1782
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Chapman
1730-
Mabel Chapman
B:
10 Aug 1730
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ira Bushnell
1727-1794
Ira Bushnell
B:
19 Oct 1727
D:
16 Aug 1794
Abigail Chapman
1736-1808
Abigail Chapman
B:
3 Sep 1736
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 May 1808
Pittsford, Rutland County, VT
John Hitchcock
Abt 1741-1813
John Hitchcock
B:
Abt 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1758
D:
14 Jun 1813
Pittsford, Rutland County, VT
Mehetabel Chapman
1738-1792
Mehetabel Chapman
B:
8 Jan 1738
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1792
Benjamin Chapman
1695-
Benjamin Chapman
B:
1 Jan 1695
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Lydia Streeter
Abt 1699-
Lydia Streeter
B:
Abt 1699
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Chapman
1697-1698
Mehitable Chapman
B:
15 May 1697
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1698
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Chapman
1699-1708
Stephen Chapman
B:
5 Mar 1699
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1708
Abigail Chapman
1701-1780
Abigail Chapman
B:
20 Mar 1701
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1780
Joseph Whittlesey
1671-Abt 1769
Joseph Whittlesey
B:
15 Jun 1671
D:
Abt 28 Jun 1769
Mary Durant
Mary Durant
M:
29 Oct 1694
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Anna Chapman
1648-1649
Anna Chapman
B:
12 Sep 1648
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Sep 1649
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Susanna Bull
1679-
Susanna Bull
B:
4 Jul 1679
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Bates
1711-
Sarah Bates
B:
9 Apr 1711
Samuel Bates
1712-
Samuel Bates
B:
20 Dec 1712
James Bates
1715-
James Bates
B:
27 Mar 1715
John Bates
Abt 1717-1782
John Bates
B:
Abt 1717
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1782
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Edith Wood
Hannah Bull
1681-
Hannah Bull
B:
30 Apr 1681
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
James Bates
1683-1718
James Bates
B:
16 Dec 1683
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1707
D:
13 Mar 1717/1718
Abigail Bull
1683-Abt 1683
Abigail Bull
B:
16 Mar 1683
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt Jun 1683
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Chapman
1650-Aft 1719
Hannah Chapman
B:
4 Oct 1650
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1719
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
David Thomas Bull
-1719
David Thomas Bull
M:
27 Feb 1677
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1719
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Chapman
1682-Abt 1682
Nathaniel Chapman
B:
13 Mar 1682
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt Aug 1682
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ichabod Chapman
Hannah Jones
Nathaniel Chapman
1686-
Nathaniel Chapman
B:
19 Jul 1686
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Spencer
1686-
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
18 Jan 1686
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Aug 1710
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Chapman
1690-1741
Daniel Chapman
B:
14 Mar 1690
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1741
Green's Farm, Fairfield County, CT
Grizzell Denny
1697-1754
Grizzell Denny
B:
28 Feb 1696/1697
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1710
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1754
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
John Chapman
1731-
John Chapman
B:
1731
Esther Dudley
Esther Dudley
M:
1767
John Chapman
1694-1746
John Chapman
B:
18 May 1694
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1746
Sarah Jones
Sarah Jones
M:
1730
Deacon Nathaniel Chapman
1653-1726
Deacon Nathaniel Chapman
B:
16 Feb 1653
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1726
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Mercy Collins
1666-1722
Mary Mercy Collins
B:
11 May 1666
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Jun 1681
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 May 1722
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Chapman
1700-
Mary Chapman
B:
30 Aug 1700
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Chapman
1702-
Hannah Chapman
B:
29 Aug 1702
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Phineas Chapman
1704-
Phineas Chapman
B:
10 Aug 1704
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Elisha Chapman
1740-1825
Elisha Chapman
B:
1740
D:
1825
Caleb Chapman, II
Abt 1740-1797
Caleb Chapman, II
B:
Abt 13 Feb 1740
D:
1 Oct 1797
Deborah Chapman
1741-1775
Deborah Chapman
B:
9 Dec 1741
D:
4 Jun 1775
Living
Sarah Chapman
1746-1841
Sarah Chapman
B:
19 Mar 1746
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1841
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Christopher Post
1746-1816
Christopher Post
B:
3 Apr 1746
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1767
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 May 1816
Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
Living
Living
Living
Living
Caleb Chapman
1706-
Caleb Chapman
B:
6 Oct 1706
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Jones
1718-1777
Deborah Jones
B:
26 Jul 1718
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1738
D:
4 Jul 1777
Ann Chapman
1709-1790
Ann Chapman
B:
26 Oct 1709
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1790
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Abiall Lord
1711-1790
Abiall Lord
B:
29 Aug 1711
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1790
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Bates
1668-1750
Hannah Bates
B:
31 Oct 1668
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
26 Jul 1698
D:
Dec 1750
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Bates
1677-Abt 1677
Samuel Bates
B:
15 Apr 1677
D:
Abt Dec 1677
Jared Pratt
Abt 1711-1764
Jared Pratt
B:
Abt 1711
D:
1764
Abigail Clark
Abigail Clark
M:
1740
Anna Bates
1678-
Anna Bates
B:
19 Sep 1678
Benjamin Pratt
1681-
Benjamin Pratt
B:
14 Jun 1680/1681
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1702
Silence Bates
1680-
Silence Bates
B:
27 Jul 1680
Jonathan Hough
Jonathan Hough
M:
19 Apr 1707
Katharine Bates
1715-1785
Katharine Bates
B:
19 May 1715
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1785
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jared Willard
1706-1776
Jared Willard
B:
4 Mar 1706
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1734
Second Church of Saybrook, Westbrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1776
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Bates, Jr.
1682-Abt 1715
Samuel Bates, Jr.
B:
8 Nov 1682
D:
Abt 1715
Hannah Jordan
Abt 1682-
Hannah Jordan
B:
Abt 1682
Connecticut
M:
15 Apr 1705
Sarah Bates
1711-
Sarah Bates
B:
9 Apr 1711
Samuel Bates
1712-
Samuel Bates
B:
20 Dec 1712
James Bates
1715-
James Bates
B:
27 Mar 1715
John Bates
Abt 1717-1782
John Bates
B:
Abt 1717
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1782
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Edith Wood
James Bates
1683-1718
James Bates
B:
16 Dec 1683
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1717/1718
Hannah Bull
1681-
Hannah Bull
B:
30 Apr 1681
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1707
Robert Bates
1686-Bef 1761
Robert Bates
B:
22 Dec 1686
D:
Bef 26 May 1761
Deborah Chalker
1694-
Deborah Chalker
B:
3 Oct 1694
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1712
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Bates
1723-1803
Stephen Bates
B:
20 Mar 1722/1723
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 May 1803
Mindwell Seward
1729-1821
Mindwell Seward
B:
23 Mar 1729
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
March 1748/1749
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1821
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Stephen Bates
1689-1767
Stephen Bates
B:
1 Jun 1689
D:
July 1767
Patience Seward
1694-1770
Patience Seward
B:
18 Apr 1694
M:
29 Dec 1715
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1770
Ephraim Bates
1692-
Ephraim Bates
B:
29 May 1692
Daniel Bates
1697-
Daniel Bates
B:
18 Aug 1697
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Keziah
Mary Chapman
1655-1726
Mary Chapman
B:
15 Apr 1655
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1726
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Bates
1648-1699
Samuel Bates
B:
18 Jun 1648
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
2 May 1676
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1699
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah (Sariah) Bond
1719-1796
Sarah (Sariah) Bond
B:
28 May 1719
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1796
Samuel Bill
1719-1800
Samuel Bill
B:
25 Sep 1719
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1742
D:
8 May 1800
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
daughter Bond
1720-
daughter Bond
B:
1720
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
daughter Bond
1722-
daughter Bond
B:
1722
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Bond
1724-1742
Elizabeth Bond
B:
26 Jun 1724
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1742
Nicholas Bond
1726-
Nicholas Bond
B:
17 Jan 1726
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Thankful Pease
Stephen Bond
1728-1815
Stephen Bond
B:
20 Feb 1727/1728
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1815
Mary Yemmons
Mary Yemmons
M:
9 Nov 1752
Temperance Bond
1730-
Temperance Bond
B:
25 Aug 1730
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Ann Pratt
1687-
Ann Pratt
B:
12 Aug 1687
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Nicholas Bond
Abt 1686-
Nicholas Bond
B:
Abt 1686
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1717
Ann Pratt
1688-
Ann Pratt
B:
7 Oct 1688
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Susanna Pratt
1690-
Susanna Pratt
B:
18 Mar 1690
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Alice Pratt
1734-1812
Alice Pratt
B:
1734
D:
19 Jun 1812
John Spencer
Robert Pratt
1691-1754
Robert Pratt
B:
26 Oct 1691
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1754
Phebe Shayler
Caleb Pratt
Abt 1693-
Caleb Pratt
B:
Abt 1693
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Pratt
1695-
Elizabeth Pratt
B:
6 Sep 1695
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Pratt
1699-
Hannah Pratt
B:
27 Feb 1699
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Temperance Pratt
1700-
Temperance Pratt
B:
15 Feb 1700
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Chapman
1657-
Sarah Chapman
B:
25 Sep 1657
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Pratt
1648-1703
Joseph Pratt
B:
1 Aug 1648
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1686
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1703
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Parents
Sir Robert Chapman
Alice Robinson
Captain Robert Chapman
1616-1687
Captain Robert Chapman
B:
1 Jan 1615/1616
Hull, Yorkshire, England
D:
13 Oct 1687
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Ann Bliss
1620-1685
Ann Bliss
B:
1620
Rodborough, Gloucestershire, England
M:
29 Apr 1642
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1685
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT