Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Susannah Tallman
Abt 1662 - 1717 (~ 55 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
William Miner
Abt 1715-
William Miner
B:
Abt 1715
Mary Hawley
Elizabeth Miner
Katherine Miner
Noah Brooks
William Minor
1694-1746
William Minor
B:
27 Apr 1694
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1746
Lyme, New London County, CT
Abigail
1698-
Abigail
B:
1698
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1714
Lucretia Minor
1724-1763
Lucretia Minor
B:
22 May 1724
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1763
Reuben Ely
1710-1799
Reuben Ely
B:
12 Jan 1710
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1746
D:
22 Feb 1799
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
Christopher Minor
1726-1767
Christopher Minor
B:
23 Feb 1726
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1767
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lucretia Beckwith
1728-
Lucretia Beckwith
B:
1726-1728
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1749
Abigail Abrial Way
1728-
Abigail Abrial Way
B:
1728
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
28 May 1758
Lyme, New London County, CT
Andrew Minor
1728-1783
Andrew Minor
B:
26 May 1728
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1783
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Priscilla Bosworth
1731-
Priscilla Bosworth
B:
16 May 1731
Killingly, Windham County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1749/1750
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elisha Minor
1730-1792
Elisha Minor
B:
24 Aug 1730
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Feb 1792
Lyme, New London County, CT
Ruth Robbins
1727-1805
Ruth Robbins
B:
1727
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1755
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1805
Phebe Brown
1770-1817
Phebe Brown
B:
1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1817
Sabra Sarah Minor
1732-1788
Sabra Sarah Minor
B:
2 Oct 1732
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Stebbins, Jr.
1727-1803
Benjamin Stebbins, Jr.
B:
8 Mar 1727
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Oct 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Amos Fox
1714-
Amos Fox
B:
1714
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1753
Lyme, New London County, CT
Zenas Minor
1735-1738
Zenas Minor
B:
10 Jan 1735
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1738
Lyme, New London County, CT
Samuel Minor
1738-
Samuel Minor
B:
21 Aug 1738
Lyme, New London County, CT
Jane Latimer
Abt 1765-
Jane Latimer
B:
Abt 1765
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1790
Alice (Elys) Minor
Abt 1740-
Alice (Elys) Minor
B:
Abt 1740
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Minor
1743-
John Minor
B:
25 Mar 1743
Lyme, New London County, CT
Martha Bolles
1746-
Martha Bolles
B:
1746
Lyme, New London County, CT
Deborah (Mrs. Minor)
1746-
Deborah (Mrs. Minor)
B:
1746
Lyme, New London County, CT
Joel Minor
1744-Bef 1755
Joel Minor
B:
25 Jan 1744
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1755
Parnel Minor
1748-1772
Parnel Minor
B:
1748
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1772
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Tilley Merrick
1743-1835
Tilley Merrick
B:
SEP/OCT 1743
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1770
D:
31 Aug 1835
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jedediah Minor
Ephraim Minor
Clement Minor
1696-1756
Clement Minor
B:
12 Feb 1696
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1756
Lyme, New London County, CT
Esther Lee
1703-1765
Esther Lee
B:
18 Aug 1703
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1722
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1765
Lyme, New London County, CT
Daniel Miner
-1763
Daniel Miner
D:
1763
Esther Prentice
Sarah Miner
Abt 1726-
Sarah Miner
B:
Abt 1726
John Stebbins
1732-
John Stebbins
B:
16 Oct 1732
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Miner
Lydia Miner
Abt 1730-
Lydia Miner
B:
Abt 1730
Joshua Rogers
Joseph Minor
1698-1756
Joseph Minor
B:
12 Dec 1698
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1756
Lyme, New London County, CT
Jemima Cady
1700-
Jemima Cady
B:
1700
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1721
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
Hannah
1713-
Hannah
B:
1713
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1733
John Brown
1731-
John Brown
B:
13 Feb 1730/1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jedediah Brown
1733-
Jedediah Brown
B:
7 Sep 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Stebbins
1734-
Sarah Stebbins
B:
25 Jul 1734
New London, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 23 Jun 1754
Ephraim Brown
1736-
Ephraim Brown
B:
24 Apr 1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
Susanna Minor
1699-1742
Susanna Minor
B:
14 Sep 1699
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1742
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Brown
1695-
John Brown
B:
1695
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
Christopher Minor
1701-1724
Christopher Minor
B:
17 Apr 1701
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1724
Lyme, New London County, CT
Phebe Miner
1727-
Phebe Miner
B:
17 Aug 1727
New London, New London County, CT
Andrew Mynard
Andrew Mynard
M:
11 Feb 1747/1748
Darius Miner
1729-
Darius Miner
B:
31 Mar 1729
New London, New London County, CT
Jerusha Miner
1731-1732
Jerusha Miner
B:
5 Dec 1731
New London, New London County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1732
Naaman Miner
William Dixon
Christopher Miner
Jerusha Miner
Rebeckah Miner
Thomas Miner
Grace Miner
Susanna Miner
Thomas Minor
1703-1746
Thomas Minor
B:
5 Jan 1702/1703
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1746
Martha Stebbins
1703-
Martha Stebbins
B:
1703
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
21 Nov 1726/1727
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
Ann Stebbins
-1736
Ann Stebbins
B:
15 Oct 1736
John Stebbins
1732-
John Stebbins
B:
16 Oct 1732
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Miner
Abt 1726-
Sarah Miner
B:
Abt 1726
Sarah Stebbins
1734-
Sarah Stebbins
B:
25 Jul 1734
New London, New London County, CT
Jedediah Brown
1733-
Jedediah Brown
B:
7 Sep 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 23 Jun 1754
Christopher Stebbins
1738-1739
Christopher Stebbins
B:
28 Jan 1737/1738
New London, New London County, CT
B:
23 Apr 1739
Joseph Stebbins
1740-
Joseph Stebbins
B:
30 Aug 1740
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Beckwith
Elizabeth Beckwith
M:
31 May 1764
Ann Stebbins
1743-
Ann Stebbins
B:
18 Jul 1743
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Minor
1704-
Sarah Minor
B:
26 Jul 1704
Lyme, New London County, CT
Clement Stebbins
1700-
Clement Stebbins
B:
1700
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1727
William Miner
Abt 1735-1804
William Miner
B:
Abt 1735
D:
24 Oct 1804
Francis Phillips
Hannah Beighley
Stephen Miner
Lawrence Miner
Abt 1737-1818
Lawrence Miner
B:
Abt 1737
D:
Feb 1818
New Jersey
Elizabeth Platt
Samuel Miner
1739-1826
Samuel Miner
B:
20 Nov 1739
D:
19 Jan 1826
Anna Tindall
Sarah Miner
Abt 1743-
Sarah Miner
B:
Abt 1743
Andrew Dye
John Miner
1747-1833
John Miner
B:
5 Jan 1746/1747
Virginia
D:
5 Dec 1833
Christina Williams
Cassandra Williams
Jane Wilson
Stephen Minor
1706-1750
Stephen Minor
B:
9 Apr 1706
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
8 May 1750
Winchester, Winchester, VA
Athelia (Athalia) Updike
1709-1759
Athelia (Athalia) Updike
B:
1709
Maidenhead (now Lawrenceville), Mercer County, NJ
M:
1733
Maidenhead (now Lawrenceville), Mercer County, NJ
D:
1759
William Miner
Catherine Harsac
Charity Prost
Bertha Miner
Symondson
Samuel Miner
Lydia Miner
Samuel Minor
1708-1745
Samuel Minor
B:
26 Jul 1708
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1745
Hannah (Annatje) Douw
1712-
Hannah (Annatje) Douw
B:
1712
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1740
Somerset, Somerset County, NJ
D:
Uniontown, Fayette County, PA
Anna Bell
1715-
Anna Bell
B:
1715
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1745
Abigail Leach
Thomas Daniels
Thomas Daniels
M:
1751
Sarah Leach
Susanna Leach
Samuel Leach
-1761
Samuel Leach
D:
1761
Ann Leach
Mary Leach
Michael Mathason
Elizabeth Leach
Lucretia Leach
Richard Stanton
Esther Leach
John Friend
John Friend
M:
13 May 1764
Lucy Leach
John Foster
John Foster
M:
12 Feb 1766
John Leach
Mary Gray
Mary Gray
M:
3 May 1770
Thomas Leach
Lois Webb
Lois Webb
M:
14 Oct 1773
Anne Minor
1710-
Anne Minor
B:
6 May 1710
Lyme, New London County, CT
Samuel Leach
1707-
Samuel Leach
B:
21 Feb 1707
New London, New London County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1728
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
John Minor
1712-1741
John Minor
B:
15 Apr 1712
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1741
Sylvester Minor
1714-1750
Sylvester Minor
B:
3 Jun 1714
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1750
Havana, Cuba
Lydia Stebbins
1709-
Lydia Stebbins
B:
4 May 1709
M:
1748
Lydia Chadwick
1718-
Lydia Chadwick
B:
1718
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elihu Miner
1745-
Elihu Miner
B:
2 Sep 1745
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary (Mrs.) Dean
Asa Miner
1747-
Asa Miner
B:
20 Feb 1747
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lois (Mrs. Miner)
Jabez Miner
1748-1797
Jabez Miner
B:
10 Oct 1748
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1797
Lucy Stebbins
Hannah Howard
Sarah Miner
1750-
Sarah Miner
B:
3 May 1750
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
David Miner
1752-1799
David Miner
B:
22 Aug 1752
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1799
Lucy Jewett
Jonathan Miner
1754-
Jonathan Miner
B:
7 Aug 1754
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deliverance Miner
1756-
Deliverance Miner
B:
18 Feb 1756
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nathan Willey Miner
1757-
Nathan Willey Miner
B:
29 Oct 1757
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mehetable Miner
1759-
Mehetable Miner
B:
28 Jun 1759
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Timothy Miner
1762-1816
Timothy Miner
B:
20 Apr 1762
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1816
Polly Ames
Abigail Miner
1766-
Abigail Miner
B:
4 Apr 1766
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
William Fengar
Elihu Minor
1716-
Elihu Minor
B:
16 Oct 1716
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Middlesex County, CT
Keziah Willey
1723-1807
Keziah Willey
B:
26 Mar 1723
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1745
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1807
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Beckwith
1677-1723
Sarah Beckwith
B:
14 Apr 1677
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1723
Lyme, New London County, CT
Lieut. William Minor
1670-1725
Lieut. William Minor
B:
6 Nov 1670
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1693
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1725
Lyme, New London County, CT
Joseph Bennett
1703-
Joseph Bennett
B:
16 Oct 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jerusha Bennett
1705-
Jerusha Bennett
B:
26 Oct 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
Stephen Bennett
1740-1807
Stephen Bennett
B:
22 Apr 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1807
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Hannah Turner
1739-1813
Hannah Turner
B:
2 Feb 1739
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1761
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1813
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
Stephen Bennett
1707-
Stephen Bennett
B:
8 Apr 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mehitable Stebbins
Abt 1718-
Mehitable Stebbins
B:
Abt 1718
M:
23 Sep 1736
Jemima Carter
1742-
Jemima Carter
B:
2 May 1742
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Carter
1744-1759
Mary Carter
B:
13 Jul 1744
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1759
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Nathan Carter
1748-
Nathan Carter
B:
16 Apr 1748
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Carter
1750-
Sarah Carter
B:
22 Dec 1750
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Carter
1754-1832
Elizabeth Carter
B:
28 Aug 1754
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1832
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
child Carter
1762-1763
child Carter
B:
Between 1750-1762
Connecticut
D:
Oct 1763
Lackawanaa Creek, PA
Sarah Bennett
1709-1763
Sarah Bennett
B:
4 Mar 1709
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1763
Paupack, Pike County, PA
Nathaniel Carter
1717-1763
Nathaniel Carter
B:
27 Apr 1717
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1739
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Oct 1763
Paupack, Pike County, PA
Hannah Bennett
1711-
Hannah Bennett
B:
19 Apr 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
Phebe Bennett
1713-
Phebe Bennett
B:
19 May 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonathan Wood
Abt 1710-
Jonathan Wood
B:
Abt 1710
M:
27 May 1731
Daniel Bennett
1715-
Daniel Bennett
B:
19 Aug 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Bennett
1717-
William Bennett
B:
22 Oct 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Bennett
Abt 1719-
Joseph Bennett
B:
Abt 1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anne Wyllis
Abt 1725-
Anne Wyllis
B:
Abt 1725
M:
27 Oct 1743
Joseph Bennett
1681-1725
Joseph Bennett
B:
20 Mar 1681
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1702
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Leonard
1727-
Joseph Leonard
B:
27 Jul 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy (Mary) Ashley
1731-
Mercy (Mary) Ashley
B:
29 Oct 1731
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 May 1756
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Mackintire
Thankful Leonard
1729-1815
Thankful Leonard
B:
5 Jan 1729
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sep 1815
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
Joel Ely
1728-1815
Joel Ely
B:
13 Nov 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Jul 1750
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1815
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
Fellows Leonard
1729-1747
Fellows Leonard
B:
15 Nov 1729
Massachusetts
D:
8 Jul 1747
Hannah Leonard
1732-1790
Hannah Leonard
B:
15 Jul 1732
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1790
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
William Miller
1730-1758
William Miller
B:
29 Mar 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1749
D:
1758
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
George Leonard
1735-1809
George Leonard
B:
22 Oct 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1809
Lucy Palmer
Lucy Palmer
M:
1759
Massachusetts
Eleanor Leonard
1740-1821
Eleanor Leonard
B:
20 Nov 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1821
West Windsor, Windsor County, VT
Nathaniel Williston, Jr.
1738-1775
Nathaniel Williston, Jr.
B:
16 Aug 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Dec 1761
D:
24 Feb 1775
Aaron Ely
1746-1818
Aaron Ely
B:
2 Aug 1746
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1776
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1818
West Windsor, Windsor County, VT
Lucy Leonard
1746-1802
Lucy Leonard
B:
22 Sep 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1802
Samuel Phipps
Joseph Leonard
1705-1747
Joseph Leonard
B:
15 Jun 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1747
Thankful Bagg
1704-1747
Thankful Bagg
B:
15 Jun 1704
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Aug 1726
D:
9 Jul 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Bagg
1704-
Elizabeth Bagg
B:
11 Oct 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1748
Sarah Keep
1731-1761
Sarah Keep
B:
10 Apr 1731
Westford, Middlesex County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Preserved Leonard
1727-1801
Captain Preserved Leonard
B:
13 Mar 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 May 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 May 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Keep
1732-1802
Samuel Keep
B:
3 Nov 1732
Westford, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1802
Brandon, Rutland County, VT
Sarah Chipman
1722-
Sarah Chipman
B:
23 Nov 1722
M:
25 Dec 1755
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Lucy Keep
1734-1803
Lucy Keep
B:
7 Nov 1734
Westford, Middlesex County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1803
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Jabez Rogers
1727-1803
Jabez Rogers
B:
30 Jun 1727
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
23 May 1803
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Jabez Keep
1736-1821
Jabez Keep
B:
13 Dec 1736
Westford, Middlesex County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1821
Phoebe Crosby
1740-
Phoebe Crosby
B:
1740
Westford, Middlesex County, MA
M:
7 Jul 1757
Elizabeth (Mrs.) Rogers
1740-
Elizabeth (Mrs.) Rogers
B:
1740
Westford, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Leonard
1707-1739
Sarah Leonard
B:
10 Aug 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1739
Westford, Middlesex County, MA
Jabez Keep
1706-1774
Jabez Keep
B:
10 Mar 1706
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Apr 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1774
Harvard, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth Leonard
1709-
Elizabeth Leonard
B:
19 Mar 1708/1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abel Leonard
1706-1770
Abel Leonard
B:
22 Nov 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1729
D:
3 Apr 1770
Constant Leonard
1741-
Constant Leonard
A:
24 Aug 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Constant Leonard
1747-1836
Constant Leonard
B:
22 Jul 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1836
Pliny Leonard
1740-1831
Pliny Leonard
B:
26 Oct 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1831
Moses Leonard
1749-1757
Moses Leonard
B:
2 Jul 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1757
Phineas Leonard
1751-1847
Phineas Leonard
B:
19 Aug 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1847
Sybil Leonard
1758-
Sybil Leonard
B:
20 Jun 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Leonard
1754-
Mary Leonard
B:
13 Jan 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Sylvester
Huldah Leonard
1756-
Huldah Leonard
B:
8 May 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
George Blake
George Blake
M:
1 Aug 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Leonard
1758-1845
Moses Leonard
B:
27 Aug 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1845
Fanny Leonard
1768-1847
Fanny Leonard
B:
6 Oct 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Feb 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1847
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Leonard
1711-1788
Moses Leonard
B:
5 Nov 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Constant Dewey
1715-1799
Constant Dewey
B:
20 Mar 1715
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1745
D:
16 Dec 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joel Cooley
1735-1818
Joel Cooley
B:
11 Jul 1735
D:
1818
Charlestown, Sullivan County, NH
Sarah Olcott
Sarah Olcott
M:
Abt 4 July
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deborah Cooley
1738-1746
Deborah Cooley
B:
19 Aug 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1746
Jonah Cooley
1741-
Jonah Cooley
B:
5 Nov 1741
D:
Vershire, Orange County, VT
Abigail Keep
Abigail Keep
M:
8 Feb 1783 (int.)
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deborah Leonard
1713-1781
Deborah Leonard
B:
28 Nov 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1781
Israel Cooley
1716-1775
Israel Cooley
B:
19 Feb 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Apr 1735
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
daughter Leonard
1716-
daughter Leonard
B:
29 Jul 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Penelope Leonard
1717-1752
Penelope Leonard
B:
28 Oct 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1752
Daniel Leonard
1713-1783
Daniel Leonard
B:
20 Mar 1712/1713
D:
3 Apr 1783
Mary Leonard
1719-1736
Mary Leonard
B:
27 Jan 1718/1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1736
John Dorchester
1707-
John Dorchester
B:
10 Oct 1707
M:
12 Feb 1735/1736
Dinah Leonard
1722-1736
Dinah Leonard
B:
14 Mar 1721/1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1736
Aaron Ely
1746-1818
Aaron Ely
B:
2 Aug 1746
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1818
West Windsor, Windsor County, VT
Eleanor Leonard
1740-1821
Eleanor Leonard
B:
20 Nov 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1776
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1821
West Windsor, Windsor County, VT
Lucy Ely
1748-
Lucy Ely
B:
21 Mar 1748
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Asa Farnam
Abt 1740-
Asa Farnam
B:
Abt 1740
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Jul 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Ely
1752-1765
Moses Ely
B:
10 Apr 1752
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1765
Phinehas Ely
1753-1778
Phinehas Ely
B:
24 Dec 1753
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
July 1778
the Army
John Ely
1756-1759
John Ely
B:
19 Oct 1756
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1759
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Leonard
1723-1760
Lucy Leonard
B:
15 Mar 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Ely
1721-1803
Aaron Ely
B:
6 Oct 1721
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Jun 1744
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Phineas Leonard
1729-Bef 1750
Phineas Leonard
B:
4 Mar 1728/1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1750
the Army
Stephen Leonard
1731-
Stephen Leonard
B:
4 Dec 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Mighill
Elizabeth Mighill
M:
27 Nov 1755
Editha Leonard
1741-1818
Editha Leonard
B:
29 Oct 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Oct 1778
D:
26 Jul 1818
Joseph Leonard, Jr.
1681-1737
Joseph Leonard, Jr.
B:
1 Jan 1680/1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1737
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Beckwith
1679-1741
Joseph Beckwith
B:
15 Apr 1679
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1741
East Lyme, New London County, CT
Marah (Mary) Lee
1679-1759
Marah (Mary) Lee
B:
23 Apr 1679
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
18 May 1699
Connecticut
D:
1759
Parents
Peter Tallman
1623-1708
Ann Hill
1628-Bef 1665
Susannah Tallman
Abt 1662-1717
Susannah Tallman
B:
Abt 1662
Portsmouth, Newport County, RI
D:
1717
Lyme, New London County, CT
Joseph Beckwith
1653-1708
Joseph Beckwith
B:
1653
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1676
D:
1707-1708
Lyme, New London County, CT