Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Samuel Gaylord
1676 - 1734 (57 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ruth Gaylord
1703-1703
Ruth Gaylord
B:
6 Apr 1703
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1703
Elizabeth Gaylord
1734-
Elizabeth Gaylord
B:
31 Aug 1734
Mary Gaylord
1735-
Mary Gaylord
B:
7 Jan 1735
Submit Day
1763-1848
Submit Day
B:
25 Nov 1763
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1848
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Moses Ashley
1766-1841
Captain Moses Ashley
B:
23 Feb 1766
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 May 1841
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Catherine (Katherine) Day
1765-1838
Catherine (Katherine) Day
B:
19 Oct 1765
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1838
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Ashley, Jr.
1756-1823
Joseph Ashley, Jr.
B:
18 Sep 1756
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 May 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1823
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Day
1767-1849
Mary Day
B:
14 Jun 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1849
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Day
1769-1769
Mercy Day
B:
21/22 Feb 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1769
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ezekiel Day
1771-1843
Ezekiel Day
B:
25 Jan 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Climene (Clymena) Chapin
1770-1842
Climene (Clymena) Chapin
B:
10 Jun 1770
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1797
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1842
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Justin Day
1773-1776
Justin Day
B:
28 Mar 1773
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1776
Mercy Day
1776-
Mercy Day
B:
27 Aug 1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ezekiel Porter
1783-
Ezekiel Porter
B:
4 Nov 1783
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Jan 1810
Westford, Middlesex County, MA
Justin Day
1780-1852
Justin Day
B:
21 Jul 1780
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1852
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Lydia Noble
1782-1826
Lydia Noble
B:
16 Feb 1782
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1826
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mrs. Harmony Pitcher
Mrs. Harmony Pitcher
M:
3 Jul 1828
Amanda Day
1783-1851
Amanda Day
B:
20 Mar 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1851
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Isaac Cartter
1784-1872
Isaac Cartter
B:
21 Oct 1784
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Mar 1820
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
D:
1872
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Catherine Gaylord
1737-1824
Catherine Gaylord
B:
8 Nov 1737
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1824
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ezekiel Day
1732-1805
Ezekiel Day
B:
9 May 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Gaylord
Oliver Gaylord
1740-
Oliver Gaylord
B:
7 Dec 1740
Betty
Nathaniel Gaylord
1742-
Nathaniel Gaylord
B:
8 Sep 1742
Eliphalet Gaylord
1744-
Eliphalet Gaylord
B:
28 Oct 1744
David Ashley
1769-1827
David Ashley
B:
15 May 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 May 1827
Solomon Ashley
1770-
Solomon Ashley
B:
15 Jun 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Ashley
1772-1773
Josiah Ashley
B:
6 Oct 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1773
Aaron Ashley
1774-
Aaron Ashley
B:
19 Apr 1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Noah Ashley
1775-1853
Noah Ashley
B:
7 Nov 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1853
Sally Doane
1784-1867
Sally Doane
B:
6 Jun 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Apr 1814
D:
15 May 1867
Eunice Ashley
1777-1853
Eunice Ashley
B:
1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1853
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Eli Ashley
1773-1818
Eli Ashley
B:
30 Oct 1773
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Dec 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1818
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Justin Ashley
1780-
Justin Ashley
B:
1780
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucretia Ashley
1782-1865
Lucretia Ashley
B:
1 May 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1865
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Genubath Bliss
1780-1868
Genubath Bliss
B:
13 Jun 1780
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Jun 1810
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1868
New York City, New York County, NY
Enoch Ashley
1784-1821
Enoch Ashley
B:
29 Sep 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1821
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sibyl Chapin
1781-1862
Sibyl Chapin
B:
28 Aug 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1810
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1862
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Ashley
1786-
Aaron Ashley
B:
19 Apr 1786
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charlotte Ashley
1799-
Charlotte Ashley
B:
10 Jul 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Almira Smith
1786-
Almira Smith
B:
28 Dec 1786
M:
1811
Meribah Gaylord
1746-1810
Meribah Gaylord
B:
3 Jul 1746
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1810
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. David Ashley
1735-1813
Lieut. David Ashley
B:
19 Jul 1735
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Jan 1769
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1813
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Gaylord
1749-
Ebenezer Gaylord
B:
12 Sep 1749
William Gaylord
1704-1798
William Gaylord
B:
4 Oct 1704
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1798
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Scovill
Elizabeth Scovill
M:
1733
Mary Gaylord
1707-
Mary Gaylord
B:
27 Jan 1707
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Charles Chauncey
Sibyl Kellogg
1761-1852
Sibyl Kellogg
B:
24 Sep 1761
D:
22 Mar 1852
Enos Graves
1763-1840
Enos Graves
B:
20 May 1763
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1785
D:
21 Aug 1840
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Gaylord Cowles
1732-1819
Sarah Gaylord Cowles
B:
29 Dec 1732
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1819
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Abraham Kellogg
1726-Aft 1775
Abraham Kellogg
B:
1719 or 1726
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1758
D:
Aft 1775
New York state
Levi Cowles
1764-1829
Levi Cowles
B:
24 Apr 1764
D:
22 Aug 1829
Rebecca Hastings
Rebecca Hastings
M:
25 Dec 1805
Submit Eastman
Oliver Cowles
1765-1850
Oliver Cowles
B:
27 Oct 1765
D:
1 Apr 1850
Lois Clark
1764-1803
Lois Clark
B:
3 Jan 1764
M:
29 Jan 1792
D:
4 Dec 1803
Ruth Lindsay
Ruth Lindsay
M:
16 Jan 1806
Submit Eastman
Submit Eastman
M:
1832
Rufus Cowles
1767-1837
Rufus Cowles
B:
16 Dec 1767
D:
22 Nov 1837
Mary Putnam
Sarah Benney
Dr. Chester Cowles
1770-1842
Dr. Chester Cowles
B:
14 Aug 1770
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1842
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Dickinson
1770-1810
Abigail Dickinson
B:
7 Dec 1770
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1796
D:
11 Jan 1810
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Sally Wade
Jonathan Cowles
1775-1777
Jonathan Cowles
B:
24 Oct 1775
D:
19 Sep 1777
Oliver Cowles
1735-1799
Oliver Cowles
B:
15 Jul 1735
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1799
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Irene Dickinson
1743-1834
Irene Dickinson
B:
13 Jul 1743
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Oct 1762
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1834
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Jerusha Cowles
1737-Aft 1776
Jerusha Cowles
B:
5 May 1737
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 13 Dec 1776
Oliver Barrett
1737-
Oliver Barrett
B:
14 Mar 1736/1737
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
M:
Abt 1760
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Cowles
1739-1772
Jonathan Cowles
B:
2 Aug 1739
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1772
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
David Cowles
1741-1817
David Cowles
B:
11 Aug 1741
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1817
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Eastman
1744-1815
Sarah Eastman
B:
28 Jan 1744
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1772
D:
14 Aug 1815
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Uriel Cowles
1771-1814
Uriel Cowles
B:
7 Jun 1771
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1814
Stamford, Bennington County, VT
Polly (Mrs. Cowles)
Abt 1775-
Polly (Mrs. Cowles)
B:
Abt 1775
Stamford, Bennington County, VT
D:
Stamford, Bennington County, VT
Martha Cowles
1772-1776
Martha Cowles
B:
20 Dec 1772
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1776
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Seth Cowles
1775-1806
Seth Cowles
B:
20 Feb 1775
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1806
Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
Esther Hubbard
Abt 1778-
Esther Hubbard
B:
Abt 1778
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
Martha Cowles
1777-1859
Martha Cowles
B:
27 Feb 1777
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1859
North Fairfield, Huron County, OH
Lieut. Stephen Ashley
1770-1823
Lieut. Stephen Ashley
B:
3 Jun 1770
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1801
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1823
North Fairfield, Huron County, OH
Ebenezer Guthery
Abt 1775-
Ebenezer Guthery
B:
Abt 1775
Peru, Huron County, OH
M:
Abt 1826
Peru, Huron County, OH
Lucy Cowles
1777-1848
Lucy Cowles
B:
27 Feb 1777
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1848
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Silas Ball
Abt 1773-1844
Silas Ball
B:
Abt 1773
Townsend, Windham County, VT
D:
5 Apr 1844
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Ruth Cowles
1779-1846
Ruth Cowles
B:
31 Jul 1779
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1846
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elijah Nash
1778-
Elijah Nash
B:
16 Dec 1778
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Aft 1813
Electa Cowles
1782-1783
Electa Cowles
B:
27 Apr 1782
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 May 1783
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Josiah Cowles
1784-1818
Josiah Cowles
B:
26 Feb 1784
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1818
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Wealthy Dickinson
1787-
Wealthy Dickinson
B:
5 Dec 1787
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Bef 1814
Electa Cowles
1787-1833
Electa Cowles
B:
15 Nov 1787
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Jul 1833
Greenfield, Highland County, OH
Moses Smith
1788-1857
Moses Smith
B:
13 Jun 1788
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
M:
30 Apr 1812
Greenfield, Highland County, OH
D:
10 Aug 1857
Greenfield, Highland County, OH
Josiah Cowles
1744-1822
Josiah Cowles
B:
20 Mar 1743/1744
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1822
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Christian Graves
1747-1803
Christian Graves
B:
13 Jul 1747
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
7 Jun 1770
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1803
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Marcy Smith
1756-1851
Marcy Smith
B:
26 Oct 1756
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Mar 1806
D:
31 Aug 1851
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Eleazer Cowles
1746-1795
Eleazer Cowles
B:
18 Oct 1746
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1795
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Dickinson
1750-1821
Hannah Dickinson
B:
24 Dec 1750
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1771
Massachusetts
D:
5 Oct 1821
New Haven, Addison County, VT
Reuben Cowles
1749-1824
Reuben Cowles
B:
22 Jul 1749
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1824
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Rice
1762-1845
Elizabeth Rice
B:
16 Sep 1762
Westborough, Worcester County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1778
D:
19 Aug 1845
New Haven, Addison County, VT
Enos Cowles
1752-1825
Enos Cowles
B:
5 May 1752
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1825
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Dorcas Goodrich
1751-1824
Dorcas Goodrich
B:
16 Dec 1751
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1779
D:
11 Aug 1824
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Simeon Cowles
1755-1831
Simeon Cowles
B:
24 Oct 1755
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1831
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Dickinson
1757-1814
Sarah Dickinson
B:
12 Feb 1757
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Feb 1778
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1814
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Polly Lewis
Abt 1771-1831
Polly Lewis
B:
Abt 1771
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Jun 1815
D:
7 Jun 1831
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Gaylord
1709-1790
Sarah Gaylord
B:
1 Feb 1708/1709
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1790
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Cowles
1703-1776
Jonathan Cowles
B:
30 Jun 1703
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Jun 1732
D:
14 May 1776
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Cotton Gaylord
1737-
Cotton Gaylord
B:
2 Oct 1737
Lucy Hubbard
1764-1848
Lucy Hubbard
B:
24 Feb 1764
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1848
Samuel Porter
1765-1841
Samuel Porter
B:
15 Apr 1765
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Oct 1786
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1841
Daniel Hubbard
1766-
Daniel Hubbard
B:
19 Feb 1766
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elisha Hubbard
Samuel Hubbard
Susanna Hubbard
Elizabeth Hubbard
Daniel Hubbard
1776-
Daniel Hubbard
B:
24 Sep 1776
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Edmund Hubbard
David Hubbard
William Hubbard
1781-1846
William Hubbard
B:
6 Mar 1781
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1846
Cummington, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Holbrook
1796-
Sarah Holbrook
B:
19 Jul 1796
Connecticut
D:
Ohio
Margaret Gaylord
1740-1825
Margaret Gaylord
B:
11 Apr 1740
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1825
Edmund Hubbard, Jr.
1734-1791
Edmund Hubbard, Jr.
B:
11 Feb 1733/1734
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1761
D:
5 May 1791
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Gaylord
1742-
Samuel Gaylord
B:
20 Oct 1742
Submit Gaylord
Penelope Gaylord
Martha Nash
1773-1817
Martha Nash
B:
5 Jun 1773
D:
28 Jul 1817
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Enos Nash
1775-
Enos Nash
B:
10 Feb 1775
Sarah Wells
Sarah Wells
M:
1793
Cotton Nash
1776-
Cotton Nash
B:
27 Sep 1776
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Erastus Nash
1780-1849
Erastus Nash
B:
12 Feb 1780
D:
20 Sep 1849
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lemuel Nash
1782-1812
Lemuel Nash
B:
18 Nov 1782
D:
11 Dec 1812
Burlington, Chittenden County, VT
Sarah Nash
1785-1824
Sarah Nash
B:
12 Aug 1785
D:
10 Jul 1824
Peggy Nash
1787-1787
Peggy Nash
B:
11 Oct 1787
D:
8 Dec 1787
Martha Gaylord
1747-1788
Martha Gaylord
B:
12 Jul 1747
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1788
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lieut. Enos Nash
1747-1796
Lieut. Enos Nash
B:
12 Feb 1747
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1771
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1796
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
child Gaylord
1756-1756
child Gaylord
B:
10 Mar 1756
D:
11 Mar 1756
Samuel Gaylord
1711-1785
Samuel Gaylord
B:
5 May 1711
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1785
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Margaret Cook
1711-1756
Margaret Cook
B:
18 Mar 1711
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1736
D:
15 Mar 1756
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Worthington
John Gaylord
1713-1798
John Gaylord
B:
27 Sep 1713
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1798
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Miller
Abigail Miller
M:
1746
Abigail Gaylord
1777-
Abigail Gaylord
B:
9 Apr 1777
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Gaylord
1800-1803
John Gaylord
B:
12 Oct 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Gaylord
1803-1843
Charles Gaylord
B:
3 Jan 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1843
Lydia Atwater
Abt 1805-
Lydia Atwater
B:
Abt 1805
Kent, Portage County, OH
Nancy Gaylord
1804-1852
Nancy Gaylord
B:
8 Dec 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1852
John Shurtleff
1804-
John Shurtleff
B:
1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Jun 1826
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
Lester Gaylord
1807-1844
Lester Gaylord
B:
24 Nov 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1844
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Polly Buck
Abt 1809-
Polly Buck
B:
Abt 1809
Kent, Portage County, OH
M:
15 Oct 1834
Kent, Portage County, OH
D:
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Leicester Gaylord
1809-
Leicester Gaylord
B:
21 May 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Bagg Gaylord
1810-1845
Eunice Bagg Gaylord
B:
20 Jan 1810
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1845
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Luman Andrus Shurtliff
1807-1884
Luman Andrus Shurtliff
B:
13 Mar 1807
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Jul 1830
Franklin, Warren County, OH
D:
25 Aug 1884
Harrisville, Weber County, UT
Joanna Gaylord
1812-1898
Joanna Gaylord
B:
26 Mar 1812
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1898
Hudson, Summit County, OH
Chandler W. Converse
1807-1865
Chandler W. Converse
B:
7 Jun 1807
Kent, Portage County, OH
M:
3 Mar 1835
Portage County, OH
D:
17 Dec 1865
Kent, Portage County, OH
John Gaylord
1814-Aft 1843
John Gaylord
B:
Mar 1814
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1843
Altamira Gaylord
1816-1883
Altamira Gaylord
B:
7 Aug 1816
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1883
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Luman Andrus Shurtliff
1807-1884
Luman Andrus Shurtliff
B:
13 Mar 1807
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1845
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
25 Aug 1884
Harrisville, Weber County, UT
John Gaylord
1819-Aft 1843
John Gaylord
B:
21 Mar 1819
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1843
Lyman Gaylord
1819-
Lyman Gaylord
B:
21 Mar 1819
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Bagg Gaylord
1821-
Thomas Bagg Gaylord
B:
20 Jun 1821
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
Charlotte Mitchell
1821-
Charlotte Mitchell
B:
1821
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Jul 1845
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
Linus Fowler Gaylord
1824-
Linus Fowler Gaylord
B:
24 Mar 1824
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
John Gaylord
1779-1844
John Gaylord
B:
21 Jan 1779
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1844
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Joanna Bagg
1781-1847
Joanna Bagg
B:
26 Apr 1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Dec 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1847
Franklin, Warren County, OH
Lorenzo Gaylord
1808-
Lorenzo Gaylord
B:
12 Nov 1808
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Gaylord
1810-
John Gaylord
B:
21 Oct 1810
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Philotus Gaylord
1813-
Philotus Gaylord
B:
7 Apr 1813
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Gaylord
1815-1866
Moses Gaylord
B:
26 Feb 1815
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1866
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Allen Smith
1819-1883
Rebecca Allen Smith
B:
7 Apr 1819
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Oct 1842
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1883
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Roxanna W. Gaylord
1817-
Roxanna W. Gaylord
B:
8 Apr 1817
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Simeon Goodman Gaylord
1819-
Simeon Goodman Gaylord
B:
23 May 1819
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
William Henry Gaylord
1821-
William Henry Gaylord
B:
9 Apr 1821
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Gaylord
1780-1824
Moses Gaylord
B:
21 Nov 1780
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1824
Jerusha Smith
Abt 1787-1858
Jerusha Smith
B:
Abt 1787
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1807
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1858
Emerson Gaylord
1817-
Emerson Gaylord
B:
2 Sep 1817
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Jane Burnett
1821-
Jane Burnett
B:
22 Mar 1821
Massachusetts
M:
19 Sep 1844
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Gaylord
1783-1826
Josiah Gaylord
B:
15 Aug 1783
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1826
Lucinda Smith
Abt 1785-
Lucinda Smith
B:
Abt 1785
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1805
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Dorothy Taylor
1744-1820
Dorothy Taylor
B:
24 Aug 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1820
Moses Gaylord
1776-1842
Moses Gaylord
B:
6 Jun 1776
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1842
Polly B. (Mrs. Gaylord)
Abt 1782-
Polly B. (Mrs. Gaylord)
B:
Abt 1782
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Nehemiah Gaylord
1744-
Nehemiah Gaylord
B:
8 Jun 1744
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Nash
1745-1794
Rebecca Nash
B:
1745
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Sep 1766
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1794
Nehemiah Gaylord
1715-1796
Nehemiah Gaylord
B:
30 Nov 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1796
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Dolly Wood
Abt 1725-
Dolly Wood
B:
Abt 1725
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1745
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Gaylord
1718-
Nathaniel Gaylord
B:
8 Sep 1718
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Gaylord
1721-
Ruth Gaylord
B:
15 Feb 1721
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Strickland
Parents
William Gaylord
1651-1680
Ruth Crow
1656-1688
Samuel Gaylord
1676-1734
Samuel Gaylord
B:
19 Oct 1676
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1734
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Dickinson
1678-1752
Mary Dickinson
B:
4 Jan 1678
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Aug 1702
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1752
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA