Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Bigelow
1744 - 1831 (86 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Otis Ransom
-YOUNG
Otis Ransom
D:
YOUNG
Elias Ransom
1762-1799
Elias Ransom
B:
18 Aug 1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1799
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Lydia Ransom
1764-1848
Lydia Ransom
B:
17 Apr 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1848
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Barnabus Sprague
Barnabus Sprague
M:
February 1782
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Asa Ransom
1765-1835
Asa Ransom
B:
2 Dec 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1835
Ransom's Grove, Clarence, Erie County, NY
Keziah Keyes
Abt 1770-1837
Keziah Keyes
B:
Abt 1770
M:
12 Oct 1794
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
13 Jun 1837
Clarence, Erie County, NY
Sarah Ann Ransom
1767-1840
Sarah Ann Ransom
B:
1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1840
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
William Whiting
-1849
William Whiting
M:
30 Sep 1792
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1849
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Jonathan Ransom
1767-Bef 1773
Jonathan Ransom
B:
13 Sep 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1773
Lucinda Cushing
1822-1858
Lucinda Cushing
B:
29 Oct 1822
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
21 Jun 1858
Brookfield, Waukesha County, WI
Edwin H. Seeley
1819-1868
Edwin H. Seeley
B:
1 May 1819
Pomfret, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
12 Nov 1840
Delafield, Waukesha County, WI
D:
19 May 1868
McGregor, Clayton County, IA
John Henry Cushing
1830-1918
John Henry Cushing
B:
20 Oct 1830
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
12 Mar 1918
Wisconsin
Eloise Ransom
1797-1888
Eloise Ransom
B:
28 Nov 1797
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
28 Mar 1888
Brookfield, Waukesha County, WI
Walter Bradley Cushing
1796-1856
Walter Bradley Cushing
B:
23 Jun 1796
Paris, Oneida County, NY
M:
24 Feb 1820
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
6 Oct 1856
Brookfield, Waukesha County, WI
Amasa Ransom
1769-1851
Amasa Ransom
B:
7 Jul 1769
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1851
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Laura Louisa Elderkin
Abt 1776-1800
Laura Louisa Elderkin
B:
Abt 1776
Otsego County, NY
M:
1 Dec 1796
Otsego County, NY
D:
22 Mar 1800
Otsego County, NY
Betsey Ransom
1804-
Betsey Ransom
B:
1804
Otsego County, NY
Charles Kennicott
1832-
Charles Kennicott
B:
14 Aug 1831/1832
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Robert Kennicott
1835-1866
Robert Kennicott
B:
18 Nov 1835
New Orleans, Orleans Parish, LA
D:
12 May 1866
Norton Sound, Siberia (now Alaska)
Amasa James Kennicott
1838-
Amasa James Kennicott
B:
19 Jul 1838
The Grove Northfield, Cook County, IL
Alice Mary Kennicott
1841-
Alice Mary Kennicott
B:
5 Jan 1841
The Grove Northfield, Cook County, IL
Cora Eugenia Kennicott
1843-
Cora Eugenia Kennicott
B:
24 Mar 1843
The Grove Northfield, Cook County, IL
Ira Bruno Kennicott
1845-
Ira Bruno Kennicott
B:
4 Dec 1845
The Grove Northfield, Cook County, IL
Flint Kennicott
1848-
Flint Kennicott
B:
7 Mar 1848
The Grove Northfield, Cook County, IL
Mary Shutts Ransom
1806-1890
Mary Shutts Ransom
B:
30 Aug 1806
Otsego County, NY
D:
1890
Northfield, Cook County, IL
John Albert Kennicott
John Albert Kennicott
M:
5 Aug 1830
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Amasa Rudolphus Ransom
1808-1897
Amasa Rudolphus Ransom
B:
26 Jul 1808
Otsego County, NY
D:
2 Sep 1897
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Maria Pease
Maria Pease
M:
3 Apr 1834
New Orleans, Orleans Parish, LA
William Flint Ransom
1810-
William Flint Ransom
B:
1810
Otsego County, NY
Eugenia Ransom
1819-
Eugenia Ransom
B:
1819
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Eunice Flint
1775-1859
Eunice Flint
B:
8 Aug 1775
M:
24 Sep 1803
Otsego County, NY
D:
28 Jul 1859
The Grove Northfield, Cook County, IL
Dr. Elias Ranson Hollenbeck, M.D.
1798-1854
Dr. Elias Ranson Hollenbeck, M.D.
B:
1798
D:
1854
Catherine Maria Miller
Lawrence Hollenbeck
1800-1833
Lawrence Hollenbeck
B:
1800
D:
1833
Sarah Bigelow Hollenbeck
1802-1877
Sarah Bigelow Hollenbeck
B:
1802
D:
1877
Jacob Sloat
Sarah Frances Hollenbeck Pixley
1826-1890
Sarah Frances Hollenbeck Pixley
B:
1 Jul 1826
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1890
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Edward L. Gorham
1827-
Edward L. Gorham
B:
1 Aug 1827
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
M:
2 Jul 1850
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Charles Hollenbeck Pixley
Abt 1828-1896
Charles Hollenbeck Pixley
B:
Abt 1828
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1896
New York City, New York County, NY
Mary Jane Dinehart
1829-
Mary Jane Dinehart
B:
1829
Hillsdale, Columbia County, NY
M:
31 May 1851
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Phedelia Hollenbeck Pixley
Abt 1831-1917
Phedelia Hollenbeck Pixley
B:
Abt 1831
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1917
Alpheus J. Hunt
1830-1920
Alpheus J. Hunt
B:
1830
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
M:
10 May 1855
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1920
Sloate Hollenbeck Pixley
1833-1856
Sloate Hollenbeck Pixley
B:
8 Sep 1833
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1856
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Hollenbeck Pixley
1836-1922
Abigail Hollenbeck Pixley
B:
20 May 1836
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1922
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Eliza Hollenbeck Pixley
Abt 1838-
Eliza Hollenbeck Pixley
B:
Abt 1838
Thomas G. Chadwich
1826-
Thomas G. Chadwich
B:
23 Jul 1826
Mary Alice Hollenbeck Pixley
1842-
Mary Alice Hollenbeck Pixley
B:
28 Jul 1842
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Henry A. Bristol
Abt 1842-
Henry A. Bristol
B:
Abt 1842
M:
1 Feb 1865
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Catherine Marie Hollenbeck Pixley
Abt 1843-
Catherine Marie Hollenbeck Pixley
B:
Abt 1843
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Richard Sparke Brown
Abt 1821-
Richard Sparke Brown
B:
Abt 1821
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
6 May 1863
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Louise Hollenbeck
1804-1877
Mary Louise Hollenbeck
B:
25 Aug 1804
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1877
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Edmund Eldridge Pixley
1796-1857
Edmund Eldridge Pixley
B:
16 May 1796
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1825
D:
1 May 1857
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Andrew Fidelo Hollenbeck
1807-1894
Andrew Fidelo Hollenbeck
B:
1807
D:
1894
Julia Ann St. Clair
Mary Ann Carpenter Ledyard
Henry William Hollenbeck
1809-1883
Henry William Hollenbeck
B:
1809
D:
1883
Chloe Ann Evringham Barnes
William Henry Hollenbeck, Jr.
1840-1906
William Henry Hollenbeck, Jr.
B:
1840
D:
1906
Caroline Allen Turner
Theresa Krause
Harriet Stevens
Fidelia Hollenbeck
1811-
Fidelia Hollenbeck
B:
1811
Lois (Louisa) Ransom
1772-1857
Lois (Louisa) Ransom
B:
10 Jul 1772
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1857
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Dr. Andrew Hollenbeck, M.D.
-1834
Dr. Andrew Hollenbeck, M.D.
B:
Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
M:
21 Jan 1796
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1834
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Parents
Asa Bigelow
1720-1754
Dorothy Otis
1721-1794
Sarah Bigelow
1744-1831
Sarah Bigelow
B:
13 Nov 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1831
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Elias Ransom
1737-1772
Elias Ransom
B:
17 Feb 1736/1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1761
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1772
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Otis Ransom Hopkins
1780-1831
Otis Ransom Hopkins
B:
14 Jun 1780
D:
1831
Lydia Spoor
Lydia Spoor
M:
2 Sep 1817
Ichabod Hopkins
1744-1819
Ichabod Hopkins
B:
7 Dec 1744
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aft 1772
D:
20 Oct 1819
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA