Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Stephen Fairchild
1724 - 1802 (78 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Levi Fairchild
1745-
Levi Fairchild
B:
11 Apr 1745
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Ezra Fairchild
1745-1824
Ezra Fairchild
B:
11 Apr 1745
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1824
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Abraham Fairchild
1747-1813
Abraham Fairchild
B:
7 Aug 1747
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1813
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Levi Fairchild
1749-
Levi Fairchild
B:
24 Aug 1749
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Agur Fairchild
1751-
Agur Fairchild
B:
7 Dec 1751
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Stephen Fairchild
1754-1779
Stephen Fairchild
B:
25 Jun 1754
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1779
Eunice Fairchild
1756-1844
Eunice Fairchild
B:
7 Sep 1756
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1844
Middletown, Susquehanna County, PA
Samuel Fairchild
1760-1809
Samuel Fairchild
B:
4 Mar 1760
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1809
Clermont County, OH
Daniel Fairchild
1763-1838
Daniel Fairchild
B:
1763
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1838
Sherman Fairchild
1763-
Sherman Fairchild
B:
26 Mar 1763
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Judith Brown
1793-
Judith Brown
B:
2 Nov 1793
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
John Brown
1795-1814
John Brown
B:
25 Aug 1795
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1814
Eunice Brown
1797-
Eunice Brown
B:
4 Aug 1797
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Ann Pulsipher
1816-1816
Mary Ann Pulsipher
B:
30 May 1816
Choconet, Broome County, NY
D:
14 Jul 1816
Susquehannah County, PA
Iona Almira Pulsipher
1817-1868
Iona Almira Pulsipher
B:
8 Sep 1817
Choconet, Broome County, NY
D:
8 Mar 1868
Hebron, Washington County, UT
Nelson Pulsipher
1820-1824
Nelson Pulsipher
B:
28 Mar 1820
Choconut, Susquehanna County, PA
D:
7 May 1824
Spafford, Onondaga County, NY
Mariah Pulsipher
1822-1892
Mariah Pulsipher
B:
17 Mar 1822
Susquehannah County, PA
D:
26 Dec 1892
Huntington, Emery County, UT
William Burgess, Jr.
1822-1904
William Burgess, Jr.
B:
1 Mar 1822
Putham, Washington County, NY
M:
17 Sep 1840
Morley Settlement, Hancock County, IL
D:
14 Mar 1904
Huntington, Emery County, UT
Sarah Ann Pulsipher
1824-1909
Sarah Ann Pulsipher
B:
2 Nov 1824
Spafford, Onondaga County, NY
D:
1 Jan 1909
St. George, Washington County, UT
John Pulsipher
1827-1891
John Pulsipher
B:
17 Jul 1827
Spafford, Onondaga County, NY
D:
9 Aug 1891
Hebron, Washington County, UT
Charles Pulsipher
1830-1915
Charles Pulsipher
B:
20 Apr 1830
Spafford, Onondaga County, NY
D:
20 Nov 1915
Elmo, Emery County, UT
Anna Beers
1828-
Anna Beers
B:
25 Dec 1828
Banbury, Oxfordshire, England
M:
30 Apr 1849
Sarah Eliza Robbins
1838-
Sarah Eliza Robbins
B:
8 Sep 1838
Far West, Caldwell County, MO
M:
16 Jul 1856
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Julia Abby Johnson
1858-1919
Julia Abby Johnson
B:
22 Apr 1858
Florence, Douglas County, NE
M:
13 Dec 1877
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
8 Nov 1919
Elmo, Emery County, UT
Mary Ann Pulsipher
1833-1913
Mary Ann Pulsipher
B:
20 Nov 1833
Scott, Cortland County, NY
D:
18 Sep 1913
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
Thomas Searles Terry
1825-1920
Thomas Searles Terry
B:
3 Oct 1825
Bristol, Bucks County, PA
M:
25 Dec 1849
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
12 Aug 1920
Enterprise, Washington County, UT
William Pulsipher
1838-1880
William Pulsipher
B:
22 Jan 1838
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
12 Mar 1880
Hebron, Washington County, NY
Eliza Jane Pulsipher
1840-1919
Eliza Jane Pulsipher
B:
26 Jul 1840
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
6 May 1919
Panaca, Lincoln County, NV
Fidelia Pulsipher
1842-1846
Fidelia Pulsipher
B:
13 Oct 1842
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
8 Jan 1846
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Mary Ann Brown
1799-1886
Mary Ann Brown
B:
22 Mar 1799
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 May 1886
Hebron, Washington County, UT
Zerah Royal Pulsipher
1788-1872
Zerah Royal Pulsipher
B:
24 Jun 1788
Rockingham, Windham County, VT
M:
18 Aug 1815
Susquehannah County, PA
D:
1 Jan 1872
Hebron, Washington County, UT
Thirza Brown
1802-
Thirza Brown
B:
11 Jul 1802
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah (Sally) Brown
1805-
Sarah (Sally) Brown
B:
27 Feb 1805
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Catherine Brown
1808-
Catherine Brown
B:
13 Aug 1808
Pennsylvania
Hyrum Brown
1809-7 WEEKS OLD
Hyrum Brown
B:
1809
Susquehannah County, PA
D:
7 WEEKS OLD
Susquehannah County, PA
Suzan Brown
1810-3 WEEKS OLD
Suzan Brown
B:
1810
Susquehannah County, PA
D:
3 WEEKS OLD
Susquehannah County, PA
Loring Grant Brown
1811-1871
Loring Grant Brown
B:
17 Apr 1811
Pennsylvania
D:
17 Sep 1871
Sarah Fairchild
1771-1855
Sarah Fairchild
B:
6 Mar 1771
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1855
Connecticut
John Brown
1770-1845
John Brown
B:
27 Feb 1770
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1791
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1845
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Lovina Fairchild
1773-1843
Lovina Fairchild
B:
10 Feb 1773
Arlington, Bennington County, VT
D:
Aug 1843
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Parents
Samuel Fairchild
1682-1761
Dinah Burwell
1694-1769
Stephen Fairchild
1724-1802
Stephen Fairchild
B:
12 Mar 1724
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1802
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Eunice Wheeler Fairchild
1725-1802
Eunice Wheeler Fairchild
B:
28 Jun 1725
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1744
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1802
Connecticut
Hannah Fairchild
1754-1835
Hannah Fairchild
B:
1754
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1835
Cassburn, Prescott, ON, Canada
Thomas Williams Hall
1744-1831
Thomas Williams Hall
B:
1744
M:
1771-1772
Arlington, Bennington County, VT
D:
12 Aug 1831
Cassburn, Prescott, ON, Canada
William Fairchild Colton
1826-1879
William Fairchild Colton
B:
7 Aug 1826
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
D:
11 Feb 1879
Ellen Harris
Ellen Harris
M:
29 Jun 1869
San Andreas, Calaveras County, CA
Addison Eastman Colton
1828-1877
Addison Eastman Colton
B:
27 Feb 1828
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
D:
21 Oct 1877
Alice Cushman Wood
Alice Cushman Wood
M:
16 Dec 1869
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Abbie Jane Colton
1831-1855
Abbie Jane Colton
B:
17 Feb 1831
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
D:
30 Jul 1855
Harriet Lucretia Colton
1838-
Harriet Lucretia Colton
B:
4 Jan 1838
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Charles W. Clark
Charles W. Clark
M:
23 Oct 1861
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Harriet Fairchild
1802-1881
Harriet Fairchild
B:
30 Mar 1802
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
D:
14 May 1881
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Harvey Colton
1793-1870
Harvey Colton
B:
26 Oct 1793
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
M:
1 Sep 1825
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
D:
25 Sep 1870
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Joel Fairchild
1766-1841
Joel Fairchild
B:
8 Aug 1766
Arlington, Bennington County, VT
D:
23 Mar 1841
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Mehitable Eastman
1766-1813
Mehitable Eastman
B:
1766
Vermont
M:
1787
Arlington, Bennington County, VT
D:
28 Feb 1813
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Rachel Eastman
Abt 1762-1845
Rachel Eastman
B:
Abt 1762
M:
Abt 1835
D:
Jan 1845
Lavinia Beardsley
1726-1816
Lavinia Beardsley
B:
1726
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1746
Fairfield County, CT
D:
Dec 1816
Georgia, Franklin County, VT