Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Constant Southworth
1614 - 1679 (65 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Apphia Freeman
1660-1661
Apphia Freeman
B:
11 Dec 1660
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Feb 1661
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Priscilla Freeman
1686-1764
Priscilla Freeman
B:
27 Oct 1686
D:
8 May 1764
Captain John Sears
1678-1739
Captain John Sears
B:
1677-1678
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1704
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1738/1739
West Brewster, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Freeman
1688-1751
Samuel Freeman
B:
1 Sep 1688
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
30 May 1751
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Paine
1693-1770
Mary Paine
B:
28 Jan 1692/1693
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1770
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Freeman
1662-1743
Samuel Freeman
B:
26 Mar 1662
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1742/1743
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Sparrow
Abt 1663-
Elizabeth Sparrow
B:
Abt 1663
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
5 Feb 1684
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Nathaniel Freeman
1698-1727
Nathaniel Freeman
B:
7 May 1698
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1727
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Paine
1700-1775
Mary Paine
B:
13 Aug 1700
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
11 Oct 1723
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1775
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Elisha Freeman
Bathsheba (Bathshua) Lothrop
1671-Aft 1742
Bathsheba (Bathshua) Lothrop
B:
25 Jun 1671
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Abt 1693
D:
Aft 13 Dec 1742
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Apphia Pepper
1687-
Apphia Pepper
B:
24 Feb 1687
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mary (Mercy) Pepper
1690-1769
Mary (Mercy) Pepper
B:
7 Aug 1690
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1769
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
William Freeman
1686-1772
William Freeman
B:
24 Feb 1686
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
16 Oct 1711
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1772
East Brewster, Barnstable County, MA
Isaac Pepper
1693-
Isaac Pepper
B:
29 Jul 1693
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Freeman
Elizabeth Freeman
M:
21 Feb 1716/1717
Robert Pepper
1696-Bef 1751
Robert Pepper
B:
15 Feb 1695/1696
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 9 May 1751
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Snow
1705-Aft 1790
Mary Snow
B:
18 Feb 1705
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
26 Jul 1732
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 2 Jun 1790
Elizabeth Pepper
1698-
Elizabeth Pepper
B:
11 Jul 1698
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Joseph Pepper
1700-YOUNG
Joseph Pepper
B:
1 Nov 1700
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Solomon Pepper
1703-Aft 1785
Solomon Pepper
B:
15 Jan 1703
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1 Apr 1785
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Phebe Paine
1703-1774
Phebe Paine
B:
30 Jul 1703
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
15 Oct 1724
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1774
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Rider
1701-Aft 1785
Mercy Rider
B:
June 1701
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
16 Jun 1774
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1 Apr 1785
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Joseph Pepper
1705-
Joseph Pepper
B:
24 Feb 1705
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Apphia Freeman
1667-
Apphia Freeman
B:
1 Jan 1667
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Isaac Pepper
1659-
Isaac Pepper
B:
26 Apr 1659
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
7 Oct 1685
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Robert Freeman
1696-1755
Robert Freeman
B:
12 Aug 1696
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
D:
27 Sep 1755
Mary Paine
1696-1755
Mary Paine
B:
1 Feb 1694/1696
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
5 Apr 1722
D:
26 Sep 1755
Mercy Freeman
1702-1784
Mercy Freeman
B:
31 Aug 1702
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1784
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Caleb Hopkins
Abt 1684-1741
Caleb Hopkins
B:
Abt 1684
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
M:
8 Oct 1719
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1741
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Benjamin Higgins
1681-Aft 1760
Benjamin Higgins
B:
15 Sep 1681
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
28 Jun 1749
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1 Jul 1760
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Eunice Freeman
1705-Aft 1785
Eunice Freeman
B:
25 Nov 1705
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 8 Jun 1785
Joshua Crosby
1712-Bef 1795
Joshua Crosby
B:
4 Aug 1712
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
16 May 1784
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 16 Dec 1795
Southeast, Dutchess County, NY
Isaac Foster
1718-1777
Isaac Foster
B:
17 Jun 1718
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
10 Jun 1762
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1777
Brewster, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Freeman
1708-1771
Elizabeth Freeman
B:
4 Feb 1708
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1771
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
James Lombard
1703-1769
James Lombard
B:
11 Oct 1703
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
M:
19 Feb 1729
D:
12 Sep 1769
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Constant Freeman
1669-1745
Constant Freeman
B:
31 Mar 1669
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1745
Jane Treat
1674-1729
Jane Treat
B:
6 Dec 1674
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
11 Oct 1694
D:
1729
Christian Remick
1694-Bef 1783
Christian Remick
B:
16 Dec 1694
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 18 Nov 1783
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Freeman
Bef 1698-1751
Hannah Freeman
B:
Bef 7 Jul 1698
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
10 Oct 1717
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
7 Jul 1751
Sarah (Doane) Rich
1696-1773
Sarah (Doane) Rich
B:
22 Jan 1696
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
15 Sep 1760
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
D:
12 May 1773
Abraham Remick
1696-Abt 1755
Abraham Remick
B:
20 May 1696
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 1755
Ursula Parker
Ursula Parker
M:
17 Jan 1738/1739
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Mercy Remick
1698-1768
Mercy Remick
B:
29 Jul 1698
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1768
Lyme, New London County, CT
Joseph Higgins
1690-1783
Joseph Higgins
B:
1 Oct 1690
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1718/1719
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1783
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Remick
1700-1789
Elizabeth Remick
B:
12 Sep 1700
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1789
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Cornelius Knowles
1695-1764
Captain Cornelius Knowles
B:
October 1695
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
23 Sep 1723
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1764
Martha Remick
Abt 1702-1760
Martha Remick
B:
Abt 1702
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1760
East Hampton, Windham County, CT
Seth Knowles
Seth Knowles
M:
3 Oct 1724
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Freeman
1671-
Elizabeth Freeman
B:
26 Jun 1671
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Abraham Remick
1667-Abt 1705
Abraham Remick
B:
9 Jun 1667
Kittery, York County, ME
M:
Abt 1693
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 1705
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Freeman
1715-Aft 1784
Elizabeth Freeman
B:
4 Mar 1715
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 15 Mar 1784
Samuel Snow
1709-1784
Samuel Snow
B:
22 Jan 1709
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
12 Oct 1732
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
5 May 1784
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Freeman
1716-1749
Samuel Freeman
B:
22 Nov 1716
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
5 May 1749
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Knowles
Abt 1725-1823
Elizabeth Knowles
B:
Abt 1725
M:
2 Feb 1748/1749
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1823
James Freeman
1718-
James Freeman
B:
16 Sep 1718
Alice Freeman
1720-1790
Alice Freeman
B:
27 Feb 1719/1720
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1790
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
George Brown
1716-1767
George Brown
B:
30 Dec 1716
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
27 Sep 1740
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1767
Wellfleet, Barnstable County, MA
Rebecca Freeman
1720-
Rebecca Freeman
B:
27 Feb 1719/1720
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Walker
1713-
Samuel Walker
B:
3 May 1713
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Freeman
1722-
Mary Freeman
B:
24 Feb 1722
Priscilla Freeman
1725-
Priscilla Freeman
B:
16 Dec 1725
Hannah Freeman
1727-
Hannah Freeman
B:
14 Mar 1727
Mercy Freeman
1730-
Mercy Freeman
B:
21 Mar 1730
Abigail Freeman
1731-
Abigail Freeman
B:
9 Jul 1731
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
John Atwood
1725-
John Atwood
B:
25 Sep 1725
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Barnabas Freeman
1733-1736
Barnabas Freeman
B:
12 Sep 1733
D:
8 Oct 1736
Barnabas Freeman
1737-
Barnabas Freeman
B:
23 Feb 1736/1737
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Bethiah Knowles
Samuel Freeman
1688-1751
Samuel Freeman
B:
1 Sep 1688
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
30 May 1751
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Paine
1693-1770
Mary Paine
B:
28 Jan 1692/1693
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1712
D:
5 Mar 1770
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Merrick
Abt 1700-Abt 1764
Hannah Merrick
B:
Abt 1700
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 17 Feb 1764
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
John Snow
1700-1766
John Snow
B:
26 May 1700
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
12 Oct 1721
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1766
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Constant Merrick
Abt 1701-1792
Constant Merrick
B:
Abt 1701
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1792
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Freeman
1704-
Sarah Freeman
B:
26 Jan 1704
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
1 Feb 1726/1727
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Captain William Merrick
-1742
Captain William Merrick
B:
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1742
sea
Elizabeth Osborn
-1798
Elizabeth Osborn
B:
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
23 Jan 1733/1734
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
24 May 1798
Barrington, NS, Canada
Mercy Merrick
Abt 1705-
Mercy Merrick
B:
Abt 1705
Ebenezer King
1700-Bef 1790
Ebenezer King
B:
15 Jun 1700
D:
Bef 1790
Putnam County, NY
Mercy Merrick
Abt 1705-
Mercy Merrick
B:
Abt 1705
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Dutchess County, NY
Ebenezer King
1700-Bef 1790
Ebenezer King
B:
15 Jun 1700
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
13 Oct 1726
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 1790
Phillips Patent, Dutchess County, NY
Gideon Merrick
Priscilla Merrick
Ruth Merrick
Abt 1709-
Ruth Merrick
B:
Abt 1709
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Thomas Hinckley
1709-Bef 1769
Thomas Hinckley
B:
11 Mar 1708/1709
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
31 Mar 1730
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 18 Apr 1769
Alice Merrick
Benjamin Merrick
Sarah Merrick
Alice Freeman
-1756
Alice Freeman
B:
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1756
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Nathaniel Merrick
1675-1743
Nathaniel Merrick
B:
1675
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Abt 1699
D:
13 Nov 1743
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Southworth
1638-1712
Mercy Southworth
B:
11 May 1638
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1712
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Deacon Samuel Freeman
1638-1712
Deacon Samuel Freeman
B:
11 May 1638
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
12 May 1658
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1712
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Southworth
Abt 1642-Abt 1690
Elizabeth Southworth
B:
Abt 1642
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 1690
Lieutenant William Fobes
1649-1712
Lieutenant William Fobes
B:
1649
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
Abt 1679
D:
6 Nov 1712
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Joseph Howland
Thomas Southworth
Elizabeth Southworth
1672-
Elizabeth Southworth
B:
Nov 1672
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Mercy "Mary" Southworth
Abt 1678-Bef 1730
Mercy "Mary" Southworth
B:
Abt 1678
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 15 Jan 1729/1730
Moses Soule
Abt 1669-1748
Moses Soule
B:
Abt 1669
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1701
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
9 May 1748
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Benjamin Southworth
Benjamin Southworth
Abt 1711-1776
Benjamin Southworth
B:
Abt 1711
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1776
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Hunt
1712-
Mary Hunt
B:
1712
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
M:
11 Jul 1733
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
William Southworth
1716-1778
William Southworth
B:
Jan 1716
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1778
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Fullerton
-Aft 1761
Mary Fullerton
M:
1 Mar 1739
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 5 Jun 1761
Mercy Southworth
Abt 1717-1797
Mercy Southworth
B:
Abt 1717
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1797
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Micah Soule
1711-1778
Micah Soule
B:
12 Apr 1711
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
31 May 1740
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1778
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Southworth
Abt 1723-1765
Mary Southworth
B:
Abt Sep 1723
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 May 1765
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Thomas Weston
1726-1776
Thomas Weston
B:
4 Oct 1726
D:
16 May 1776
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Constant Southworth
Abt 1683-Bef 1731
Constant Southworth
B:
Abt 1683
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 10 Sep 1731
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Rebecca Simmons
1684-1761
Rebecca Simmons
B:
1684
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
10 Feb 1714/1715
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1761
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
John Southworth
Abt 1687-1751
John Southworth
B:
Abt 1687
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 Aug 1751
Priscilla Southworth
Abt 1692-1761
Priscilla Southworth
B:
Abt Dec 1692
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1761
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Edward Southworth
1644-1728
Edward Southworth
B:
1644
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1728
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Pabodie
1648-Bef 1728
Mary Pabodie
B:
7 Aug 1648
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1669
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 8 Nov 1728
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Thomas Church
1674-
Thomas Church
B:
1674
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Constant Church
1676-
Constant Church
B:
12 May 1676
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Benjamin Church
Benjamin Church
1706-
Benjamin Church
B:
1706
Deborah Church
1707-
Deborah Church
B:
1707
Charles Church
1710-
Charles Church
B:
1710
Rebecca Church
1713-
Rebecca Church
B:
1713
Joseph Church
1715-
Joseph Church
B:
1715
Sarah Church
1718-
Sarah Church
B:
1718
Charles Church
1682-1747
Charles Church
B:
8 May 1682
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
Jan 1747
Mary
Hannah Paine
Edward Church
1680-1706
Edward Church
B:
1680
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
1706
Martha Burton
Hannah Rosbotham
1711-1809
Hannah Rosbotham
B:
20 Jun 1711
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
D:
28 Apr 1809
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
John Munroe
1701-1793
John Munroe
B:
14 May 1701
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
M:
29 Apr 1728
D:
18 Apr 1793
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Church
1684-Aft 1739
Elizabeth Church
B:
26 Mar 1684
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
Aft 1739
Joseph Rosbotham
-Bef 1717
Joseph Rosbotham
M:
1700
D:
Bef 11 Sep 1717
at sea
Mr. Sampson
Mr. Woodbury
Ebenezer Fuller
1715-1749
Ebenezer Fuller
B:
27 Oct 1715
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1749
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mary Rowley
1708-1798
Mary Rowley
B:
5 Dec 1708
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
30 Sep 1738
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1798
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Fuller, II
1717-1802
Thomas Fuller, II
B:
5 Apr 1717
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1802
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Rowley
1710-1760
Martha Rowley
B:
11 Feb 1709/1710
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1734
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1760
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Green Hosmer
1722-1808
Mary Green Hosmer
B:
7 Jul 1722
New London, New London County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1760
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1808
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nathan Fuller
1719-1786
Nathan Fuller
B:
20 Apr 1719
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
June 1786
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
Abigail Hinckley
1718-Abt 1760
Abigail Hinckley
B:
30 Jul 1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Feb 1738
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 1760
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Mercy Mayhew
Hannah Fuller
1720-1777
Hannah Fuller
B:
21 Mar 1720
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1777
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
William Church
1716-1797
William Church
B:
7 Nov 1716
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1743
D:
31 Jul 1797
Jabez Fuller
1722-1758
Jabez Fuller
B:
19 Feb 1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1757-1758
Lois Hubbard
1730-1792
Lois Hubbard
B:
13 Dec 1730
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1754
Second Congregational Church, Middle Haddam, CT
D:
29 May 1792
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Fuller
1725-1758
Jonathan Fuller
B:
12 Jan 1725
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1758
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Fuller
1727-1758
Elizabeth Fuller
B:
30 Apr 1727
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1758
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
Samuel Church
-1776
Samuel Church
M:
12 Nov 1747
D:
31 Jan 1776
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
Daniel Fuller
Elizabeth Church
1685-1784
Elizabeth Church
B:
1685
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1784
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lieut. Thomas Nelson Fuller
1680-1772
Lieut. Thomas Nelson Fuller
B:
27 Oct 1680
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Abt 1714
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1772
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Church
1686-YOUNG
Nathaniel Church
B:
1 Jul 1686
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
YOUNG
Alice Southworth
1646-1719
Alice Southworth
B:
1646
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1719
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Colonel Benjamin Church
1639-1718
Colonel Benjamin Church
B:
1639
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
26 Dec 1667
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1718
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Constant Southworth
1674-
Constant Southworth
B:
12 Aug 1674
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Southworth
1676-
Mary Southworth
B:
3 Apr 1676
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Desire Southworth
1707-1772
Desire Southworth
B:
23 Nov 1707
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 May 1772
Massachusetts
Samuel Shaw
1707-1768
Samuel Shaw
B:
11 Jan 1706/1707
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
21 Apr 1731
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1768
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Ichabod Southworth
1678-1757
Ichabod Southworth
B:
Mar 1677/1678
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1757
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Esther Hodges
1678-1760
Esther Hodges
B:
17 Feb 1678
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
Bef 1707
Massachusetts
D:
Feb 1760
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Southworth
Abt 1680-Bef 1729
Elizabeth Southworth
B:
Abt 1680
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 8 Jan 1728/1729
Nathaniel Southworth
1684-1757
Nathaniel Southworth
B:
10 May 1684
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1757
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Jael Howland
1688-1754
Jael Howland
B:
13 Oct 1688
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1709
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1754
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Constant Southworth
1712-1775
Constant Southworth
B:
25 Jul 1712
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1775
Martha Keith
1711-Bef 1811
Martha Keith
B:
14 Jun 1711
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
18 Apr 1734
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 1811
Bridget Southworth
1714-1798
Bridget Southworth
B:
3 Apr 1714
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
12 May 1798
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Collier
1706-1784
Thomas Collier
B:
27 Jan 1705/1706
Hull, Plymouth County, MA
M:
20 Apr 1734
Hull, Plymouth County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1784
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Southworth
1716-1751
Ebenezer Southworth
B:
13 Aug 1716
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1751
Edward Southworth
1718-
Edward Southworth
B:
20 Dec 1718
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Theophilus Southworth
1720-
Theophilus Southworth
B:
10 Feb 1720
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Southworth
1723-
Sarah Southworth
B:
16 Jan 1723
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Benjamin Southworth
1728-Abt 1800
Benjamin Southworth
B:
27 Apr 1728
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 1800
Lemuel Southworth
1728-
Lemuel Southworth
B:
27 Apr 1728
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Southworth
1732-
Mary Southworth
B:
2 Jan 1732
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Edward Southworth
1688-1758
Edward Southworth
B:
1688
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1758
Bridget Bosworth
1691-
Bridget Bosworth
B:
2 Jun 1691
Hull, Plymouth County, MA
M:
25 Jun 1711
Hull, Plymouth County, MA
Nathaniel Southworth
1648-1711
Nathaniel Southworth
B:
5 Mar 1648
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1710/1711
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
Desire Gray
1651-1690
Desire Gray
B:
6 Nov 1651
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1672
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1690
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Henry Alden
1671-
Henry Alden
B:
1671
Noah Sprague
1697-
Noah Sprague
B:
18 Jan 1697
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Sprague
1699-1754
Elizabeth Sprague
B:
4 Jul 1699
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1754
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Isaac Chapman
1692-1776
Isaac Chapman
B:
29 Dec 1692
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1776
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Nathaniel Sprague
1702-1739
Nathaniel Sprague
B:
10 Jan 1701/1702
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1739
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Kezia Baker
1701-1790
Kezia Baker
B:
15 Aug 1701
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1726
D:
12 May 1790
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel Sprague, Jr.
1704-
Samuel Sprague, Jr.
B:
23 Jun 1704
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Sprague
1706-
Mary Sprague
B:
20 Dec 1706
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Daniel Jenks
Priscilla Sprague
1709-1779
Priscilla Sprague
B:
18 Mar 1708/1709
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1779
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Benjamin Hammond
1704-1758
Benjamin Hammond
B:
1 Dec 1704
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1730
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1758
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Reverend Thomas West
1708-1790
Reverend Thomas West
B:
26 Aug 1708
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1763
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1790
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Abiel Sprague, Sr.
1710-1773
Abiel Sprague, Sr.
B:
10 Nov 1710
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1773
East Machias, Washington County, ME
Elizabeth Ashley
1710-1742
Elizabeth Ashley
B:
4 Jan 1709/1710
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
M:
18 Jun 1730
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1742
Harpswell, Cumberland County, ME
Micah Sprague
1712-1734
Micah Sprague
B:
1711/1712
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Sep 1734
New Providence, West Indies
Elizabeth Turner
1714-1741
Elizabeth Turner
B:
12 Jan 1714/1714
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1741
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Ruth Alden
Abt 1674-1758
Ruth Alden
B:
Abt 1674
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 Jul 1758
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Samuel Sprague
1670-1740
Samuel Sprague
B:
1669/1670
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1694
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1740
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Chesebrough
1702-1754
Mary Chesebrough
B:
21 Sep 1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Hewitt, Sr.
1696-1787
Joseph Hewitt, Sr.
B:
10 Dec 1696
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1787
Stonington, New London County, CT
Priscilla Chesebrough
1704-Bef 1776
Priscilla Chesebrough
B:
6 Nov 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 12 Jun 1776
Jabez Chesebrough, Sr.
1701-Aft 1727
Jabez Chesebrough, Sr.
B:
10 Jan 1700/1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1723
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft Sep 1727
Thomas Palmer, Sr.
1703-1776
Thomas Palmer, Sr.
B:
7 Jul 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Oct 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
June 1776
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Chesebrough
1706-1709
Nathaniel Chesebrough
B:
19 Aug 1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1709
Stonington, New London County, CT
Amos Chesebrough, Sr.
1709-1770
Amos Chesebrough, Sr.
B:
2 Feb 1709
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
Desire Williams
1712-Aft 1755
Desire Williams
B:
25 Aug 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1729
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 10 Jan 1755
Hannah Chesebrough
1712-
Hannah Chesebrough
B:
16 Jul 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
Richard Shaw
Abt 1710-
Richard Shaw
B:
Abt 1710
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
24 Dec 1730
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Chesebrough
1715-1786
Sarah Chesebrough
B:
14 Aug 1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1786
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain James Geer
1713-1755
Captain James Geer
B:
7 Dec 1713
M:
27 Nov 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Billings, III
1711-1759
Ebenezer Billings, III
B:
20 Mar 1710/1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Aft 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain John Denison
1701-1777
Captain John Denison
B:
1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1762
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Chesebrough
1722-Aft 1783
Prudence Chesebrough
B:
28 Feb 1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1783
Groton, New London County, CT
John Stanton, Sr.
1714-Bef 1762
John Stanton, Sr.
B:
29 Sep 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1736/1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 16 Nov 1762
Groton, New London County, CT
Priscilla Alden
1676-Aft 1735
Priscilla Alden
B:
1676
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 19 Jan 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Chesebrough
1674-1736
Samuel Chesebrough
B:
14 Feb 1673/1674
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1699
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1735/1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
David Seabury
1699-1750
David Seabury
B:
16 Jan 1698/1699
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1750
Hempstead, Nassau County, NY
Abigail Seabury
1705-1763
Abigail Seabury
B:
7 Mar 1704/1705
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Sep 1763
John Seabury
1700-1700
John Seabury
B:
25 Nov 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
Patience Seabury
1702-1761
Patience Seabury
B:
5 May 1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1761
Norwich, New London County, CT
Joseph Latham
Abt 1692-1746
Joseph Latham
B:
Abt 1692
New London, New London County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1722
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1746
New London, New London County, CT
Benjamin Starr
1679-1753
Benjamin Starr
B:
15 Apr 1679
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1748/1749
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1753
New London County, CT
Francis Griswold
1691-1760
Francis Griswold
B:
9 Sep 1691
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1760
Norwich, New London County, CT
John Seabury
1704-Aft 1745
John Seabury
B:
22 May 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 15 Jan 1744/1745
New London County, CT
Esther Rogers
Abt 1708-
Esther Rogers
B:
Abt 1708
Samuel Seabury
1706-1764
Samuel Seabury
B:
8 Jul 1706
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1764
Hempstead, Nassau County, NY
Abigail Mumford
1710-1731
Abigail Mumford
B:
3 Sep 1710
North Kingston, Washington County, RI
M:
Abt 1727
D:
8 May 1731
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Powell
1713-1799
Elizabeth Powell
B:
8 Apr 1712/1713
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
6 Feb 1799
Hempstead, Nassau County, NY
Mary Seabury
1708-1807
Mary Seabury
B:
11 Nov 1708
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1807
Jonathan Starr
1705-1795
Jonathan Starr
B:
19 Aug 1705
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1795
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Seabury
1710-1778
Sarah Seabury
B:
16 Mar 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1778
William Morgan, Jr.
1697-1778
William Morgan, Jr.
B:
7 Apr 1697
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
14 May 1778
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Seabury
1720-
Nathaniel Seabury
B:
31 Jul 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
Michal Williams
Abt 1720-Aft 1792
Michal Williams
B:
Abt 1720
D:
Aft Jun 1792
Elizabeth Alden
1675-1771
Elizabeth Alden
B:
9 Apr 1675
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1771
John Seabury
1670-1759
John Seabury
B:
7 Nov 1670
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1759
Hempstead, Nassau County, NY
Mary Alden
1710-
Mary Alden
B:
1 Jan 1709/1710
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
John Wadsworth
Sarah Alden
1712-Bef 1741
Sarah Alden
B:
5 Apr 1712
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 5 Oct 1741
Elizabeth Alden
1714-1771
Elizabeth Alden
B:
12 Dec 1714
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1771
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
David Alden
Ichabod Alden
1719-
Ichabod Alden
B:
5 Oct 1719
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Bezaliel Alden
Wrestling Alden
1824-Abt 1813
Wrestling Alden
B:
11 Oct 1824
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 7 Sep 1813
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Samson
1726-1806
Elizabeth Samson
B:
Feb 1725/1726
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Bef 1749
D:
29 Mar 1806
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Abiathar Alden
Benjamin Alden
Abt 1690-1741
Benjamin Alden
B:
Abt 1690
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 May 1741
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Brewster
1689-1763
Hannah Brewster
B:
27 Aug 1689
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Aft 3 Oct 1707
D:
8 Jan 1763
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Reuben Paddock
1707-
Reuben Paddock
B:
27 Dec 1707
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Rebecca Hand
Abt 1710-
Rebecca Hand
B:
Abt 1710
Barnstable County, MA
M:
Abt 1738
Judah Paddock
1709-1748
Judah Paddock
B:
27 Mar 1709
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
21 May 1748
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
Samuel Paddock
Mary Paddack
1714-1775
Mary Paddack
B:
5 Mar 1714
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1775
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Judah Sears
1699-1776
Judah Sears
B:
29 Oct 1699
Warwick, Franklin County, MA
M:
17 Jul 1731
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1776
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Grace Paddock
1716-1780
Grace Paddock
B:
27 Jan 1715/1716
D:
17 Sep 1780
John Sears
1701-1774
John Sears
B:
18 Jul 1701
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Nov 1734
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
21 May 1774
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Rebecca Paddock
Nathaniel Paddock
Alice Alden
1685-1774
Alice Alden
B:
1685
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1774
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Captain Judah Paddock
1681-1770
Captain Judah Paddock
B:
15 Sep 1681
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1706
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1770
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Rebecca Alden
Sarah Alden
1731-1788
Sarah Alden
B:
2 Dec 1731
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1788
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Colonel Gamaliel Bradford
1731-1807
Colonel Gamaliel Bradford
B:
21 Sep 1731
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
10 Mar 1757
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1807
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
John Alden
1734-1761
John Alden
B:
30 Mar 1733/1734
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1761
Crown Point, Essex County, NY
Alice Alden
1735-
Alice Alden
B:
5 Sep 1735
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Oliver Seabury
Samuel Alden
Ichabod Alden
Alethea Alden
Abigail Alden
Samuel Alden
1688-1781
Samuel Alden
B:
22 Dec 1688
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1781
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Sprague
1701-1773
Sarah Sprague
B:
May 1701
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
26 Feb 1727
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1773
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Mary (Mercy) Southworth
Abt 1650-1719
Mary (Mercy) Southworth
B:
Abt 1650
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 May 1719
David Alden
1646-1719
David Alden
B:
1646
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1670
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 May 1719
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Priscilla Southworth
Abt 1655-1761
Priscilla Southworth
B:
Abt 1655
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1761
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Samuel Talbot
Samuel Talbot
M:
1 Mar 1678
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
John Irish
Abt 1647-
John Irish
B:
Abt 1647
M:
1 May 1708
Benjamin Southworth
1681-
Benjamin Southworth
B:
18 Apr 1681
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Susanna Palmer
Alice Church
Elizabeth Woodworth
1640-
Elizabeth Woodworth
B:
1640
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Constant Southworth
1716-
Constant Southworth
B:
April 1716
Sarah Southworth
1721-
Sarah Southworth
B:
SEPT 1721
Joseph Southworth
1726-1804
Joseph Southworth
B:
28 Jun 1726
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
9 May 1804
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
Mary Seward
1725-1800
Mary Seward
B:
17 Feb 1725
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1749
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1800
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Southworth
1728-
Mary Southworth
B:
December 1728
Abigail Southworth
1734-
Abigail Southworth
B:
June 1734
Joseph Southworth
1683-1739
Joseph Southworth
B:
1 Feb 1683
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
20 Apr 1739
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Mary Blague
1692-
Mary Blague
B:
27 Aug 1692
M:
20 Apr 1710
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Edward Southworth
1684-1728
Edward Southworth
B:
23 Nov 1684
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
1728
Mary Fobes
1689-1712
Mary Fobes
B:
1689
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
17 Mar 1708
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
29 Jun 1712
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Elizabeth Southworth
1725-
Elizabeth Southworth
B:
29 Sep 1725
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Elisha Clapp
1713-1777
Elisha Clapp
B:
9 Mar 1713
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
13 Sep 1750
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
July 1777
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Elizabeth Palmer
1691-1784
Elizabeth Palmer
B:
17 Nov 1691
Kings Town, Washington County, RI
M:
11 Oct 1716
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
13 Oct 1784
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Reverend Ephraim Little
1708-1789
Reverend Ephraim Little
B:
9 Apr 1708
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Woodbridge
1715-1754
Elizabeth Woodbridge
B:
1715
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Marsh
1717-1786
Abigail Marsh
B:
1717
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1755
D:
24 Jun 1786
Colchester, New London County, CT
David Little
1712-1792
David Little
B:
5 Aug 1712
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1792
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Deborah Clapp
1714-1792
Deborah Clapp
B:
2 Dec 1714
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
19 Feb 1734
First Parish Church, Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1792
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Nathaniel Little
1714-1753
Nathaniel Little
B:
13 Feb 1714
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1753
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mabel Woodbridge
1718-1806
Mabel Woodbridge
B:
1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1740
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1806
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Barnabas Little
1717-1717
Barnabas Little
B:
20 May 1717
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1717
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Little
1719-Aft 1763
Elizabeth Little
B:
17 Jan 1719
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 1763
New London, New London County, CT
Deacon Joseph Otis
1712-1793
Deacon Joseph Otis
B:
1 Oct 1712
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1738
New London, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1793
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Little
1721-1789
Mary Little
B:
12 Feb 1721
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1789
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Benjamin Cudworth
Abt 1716-Aft 1781
Benjamin Cudworth
B:
Abt 1716
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1740
First Parish Church, Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 1781
Mercy Little
1724-Abt 1815
Mercy Little
B:
8 May 1724
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 1815
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Otis
1710-1788
Joseph Otis
B:
16 Mar 1709/1710
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
2 Feb 1740
First Parish Church, Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1788
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Barnabas Little
1725-1789
Barnabas Little
B:
18 Feb 1725
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1789
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Southworth
1686-1743
Elizabeth Southworth
B:
23 Sep 1686
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
10 Apr 1743
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Captain David Little, Esq.
1680-1779
Captain David Little, Esq.
B:
18 Mar 1680
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1703
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
9 Feb 1779
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Abiel Cooke
Abt 1719-1808
Abiel Cooke
B:
Abt 1719
Tiverton, Newport County, RI
D:
15 Jul 1808
Tiverton, Newport County, RI
Mary Bradford
1722-1792
Mary Bradford
B:
16 Oct 1722
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1743
Tiverton, Newport County, RI
D:
3 Feb 1792
Tiverton, Newport County, RI
Elizabeth Cook
Abt 1725-1797
Elizabeth Cook
B:
Abt 1725
Tiverton, Newport County, RI
D:
Apr 1797
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Ephraim Richmond
1723-Bef 1804
Ephraim Richmond
B:
5 May 1723
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
19 Jan 1744
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
Bef 18 May 1804
Tiverton, Newport County, RI
Alice Southworth
1688-1770
Alice Southworth
B:
14 Jul 1688
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
25 Apr 1770
John Cooke
1685-1754
John Cooke
B:
1685
M:
25 May 1709
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
1754
Samuel Southworth
1690-1758
Samuel Southworth
B:
26 Dec 1690
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
1758
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Wells
Nathaniel Southworth
1715-1790
Nathaniel Southworth
B:
13 Feb 1715
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
D:
June 1790
Lois Gurley
1720-1754
Lois Gurley
B:
17 Jan 1720
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1741
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1754
William Southworth
1717-
William Southworth
B:
9 Jan 1717
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
D:
Rhode Island
Bathsheba Crandall
1718-
Bathsheba Crandall
B:
29 Jul 1718
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
22 Oct 1736
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
Rhode Island
Josiah Southworth
1719-1791
Josiah Southworth
B:
4 Sep 1719
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1791
West Farleigh, Orange County, VT
John Southworth
1721-1780
John Southworth
B:
10 Sep 1721
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
1780
Joseph Southworth
1724-1790
Joseph Southworth
B:
16 Aug 1724
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
June 1790
Constant Southworth
1730-1813
Constant Southworth
B:
15 Apr 1730
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1813
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Nathaniel Southworth
1692-1731
Nathaniel Southworth
B:
31 Oct 1692
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
1731
sea bound for Mediterranean
Mary Torrey
1689-
Mary Torrey
B:
17 Apr 1689
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
M:
Mar 1713
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Southworth
1694-
Thomas Southworth
B:
13 Dec 1694
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Patience Thurston
1702-
Patience Thurston
B:
16 Feb 1701/1702
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
21 Feb 1723
Stephen Southworth
1696-
Stephen Southworth
B:
31 Mar 1696
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Lydia Warren
1696-
Lydia Warren
B:
3 Nov 1696
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Captain William Southworth
1659-1719
Captain William Southworth
B:
1659
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1719
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Rebecca Pabodie
1660-1702
Rebecca Pabodie
B:
16 Oct 1660
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1680
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
23 Dec 1702
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Gideon Southworth
1707-
Gideon Southworth
B:
21 Mar 1707
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Andrew Southworth
1709-1772
Andrew Southworth
B:
12 Dec 1709
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
1772
Martha Blague Kirtland
1667-1738
Martha Blague Kirtland
B:
15 May 1667
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1705
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1737/1738
Parents
Edward Southworth
Abt 1590-Abt 1621
Alice Carpenter
1590-1670
Constant Southworth
1614-1679
Constant Southworth
B:
1614
Leyden, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
D:
11 Mar 1679
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Collier
1620-1682
Elizabeth Collier
B:
1616-1620
London, Middlesex, England
M:
2 Nov 1637
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1682
Bristol, Bristol County, RI