Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Ann (Anna) Warren
1612 - Aft 1676 (64 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Lydia Keene
Abt 1689-Bef 1734
Lydia Keene
B:
Abt 1689
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 20 Jul 1734
George Partridge
1690-1768
George Partridge
B:
17 Aug 1690
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
18 Mar 1712/1713
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1768
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Bethiah Keene
Abt 1693-
Bethiah Keene
B:
Abt 1693
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Judah West
1696-
Judah West
B:
1696
Tisbury, Dukes County, MA
M:
3 Sep 1718
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Josiah Keene
Abt 1663-1732
Josiah Keene
B:
Abt 27 Sep 1663
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
23 Dec 1732
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Baker
1660-1732
Lydia Baker
B:
18 Feb 1659/1660
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1682
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
23 Dec 1732
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Little
1634-1657
Abigail Little
B:
1634
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1657
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Josiah Keene
Josiah Keene
M:
Abt 1656
Joseph Jones
1690-1696
Joseph Jones
B:
9 Oct 1690
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1695/1696
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Patience Jones
1693-1693
Patience Jones
B:
1692-1693
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1693
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Jones
1694-1736
Abigail Jones
B:
13 Apr 1694
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1736
Ebenezer Hatch
1684-Bef 1724
Ebenezer Hatch
B:
6 Apr 1684
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
10 Mar 1719
Second Church of Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 21 Apr 1724
Joseph Stetson
1698-1775
Joseph Stetson
B:
23 May 1698
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1775
Ebenezer Jones
1696-Bef 1756
Ebenezer Jones
B:
22 May 1696
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 19 Feb 1756
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
Jane King
1705-Aft 1758
Jane King
B:
17 Feb 1705
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
19 Mar 1727
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 10 Apr 1758
Joseph Jones
1698-1700
Joseph Jones
B:
1 Sep 1698
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1700
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Elisha Jones
1700-Aft 1760
Elisha Jones
B:
25 Oct 1700
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 11 Mar 1760
Sarah Hyland
1707-
Sarah Hyland
B:
9 Jan 1706/1707
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
16 Aug 1725
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Amos Jones
1703-1750
Amos Jones
B:
2 Mar 1702/1703
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1749/1750
Naomi Phillips
1711-1749
Naomi Phillips
B:
23 Oct 1711
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1730
D:
18 Apr 1749
John Jones
Abt 1704-Bef 1765
John Jones
B:
Abt 1704
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 28 Oct 1765
Ruth Hatch
1709-Aft 1771
Ruth Hatch
B:
21 Oct 1709
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft Mar 1771
William Jones
Abt 1706-1789
William Jones
B:
Abt 1706
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Between 2 Jun 1789 - 14 Jul 1789
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Jones
1720-
Elizabeth Jones
B:
1 Aug 1720
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
23 Apr 1753
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Jones
1660-1727
Joseph Jones
B:
16 Sep 1660
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1727
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Ford
Abt 1668-1753
Sarah Ford
B:
Abt 1668
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1753
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Benjamin Jones
1687-1691
Benjamin Jones
B:
27 Dec 1687
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1691
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Benjamin Jones
1662-1717
Benjamin Jones
B:
8 Jan 1662
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1717
Dighton, Bristol County, MA
Susanna Beal
1664-1689
Susanna Beal
B:
3 Mar 1664
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
14 Dec 1686
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1689
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Benjamin Jones
1697-1767
Benjamin Jones
B:
24 Sep 1697
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1767
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
Lydia Terry
Abt 1701-Aft 1762
Lydia Terry
B:
Abt 1701
D:
Aft 3 May 1762
Hannah Jones
Abt 1699-1727
Hannah Jones
B:
Abt 1699
D:
27 Sep 1727
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Joseph Winslow
1684-1727
Joseph Winslow
B:
1684
Freetown, Bristol County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1727
Swansea, Bristol County, MA
Susannah Jones
Abt 1702-1768
Susannah Jones
B:
Abt 1702
D:
1 Jan 1768
Dighton, Bristol County, MA
David Whitmarsh
1696-1768
David Whitmarsh
B:
13 Oct 1696
Dighton, Bristol County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1726
Dighton, Bristol County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1768
Dighton, Bristol County, MA
Mary Jones
-Aft 1715
Mary Jones
D:
Aft 23 Feb 1714/1715
Hannah Walker
Abt 1665-Aft 1720
Hannah Walker
B:
Abt 1665
D:
Aft 15 Jun 1720
Patience Jones
1666-1689
Patience Jones
B:
14 Feb 1665/1666
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1688/1689
Joseph Sturtevant
1695-
Joseph Sturtevant
B:
4 Sep 1695
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
David Sturtevant
1697-1771
David Sturtevant
B:
11 Jun 1697
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1771
Sarah Holmes
1699-
Sarah Holmes
B:
28 Oct 1699
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1 Nov 1723
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Anna Sturtevant
1699-
Anna Sturtevant
B:
20 Apr 1699
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Richard Church
1697-
Richard Church
B:
5 Nov 1697
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Jonathan Sturtevant
1702-1778
Jonathan Sturtevant
B:
Mar 1702
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 May 1778
Esther Goodale
Abt 1707-Aft 1778
Esther Goodale
B:
Abt 1707
Wells, York County, ME
M:
19 Oct 1727
D:
Aft 15 Jan 1778
Ephraim Sturtevant
1704-1781
Ephraim Sturtevant
B:
5 Feb 1704
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1781
North Yarmouth, Cumberland County, ME
Lydia Ring
1710-1787
Lydia Ring
B:
20 Nov 1710
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1787
North Yarmouth, Cumberland County, ME
Mary Sturtevant
1708-
Mary Sturtevant
B:
3 Nov 1708
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Prence Snow
1707-Bef 1758
Prence Snow
B:
26 Dec 1707
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
31 Aug 1727
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 22 Feb 1758
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
Anna Jones
1668-1723
Anna Jones
B:
26 Jan 1667/1668
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1723
Joseph Sturtevant
1666-1725
Joseph Sturtevant
B:
16 Jul 1666
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1725
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Ruth Jones
1669-
Ruth Jones
B:
26 Nov 1669
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Doty
1696-Bef 1712
Sarah Doty
B:
19 Feb 1696
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 1712
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Patience Doty
1697-1784
Patience Doty
B:
3 Jul 1697
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1784
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Kenelm Baker
1695-1771
Kenelm Baker
B:
3 Nov 1695
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1718/1719
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 May 1771
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Desire Doty
1699-1731
Desire Doty
B:
19 Apr 1699
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1731
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
George Barrows, Jr.
1698-
George Barrows, Jr.
B:
11 Mar 1697/1698
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
23 Aug 1722
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah (Rickard) Jones
1671-Aft 1701
Sarah (Rickard) Jones
B:
12 Sep 1671
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 3 Jun 1701
John Edward Doty, Sr.
1639-1702
John Edward Doty, Sr.
B:
14 May 1639
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1694
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
8 May 1701/1702
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Peterson
Abt 1708-Bef 1818
Joseph Peterson
B:
Abt 1708
D:
Bef 18 Oct 1818
Lydia Howell
Abt 1720-1806
Lydia Howell
B:
Abt 1720
M:
19 Nov 1742
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1806
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Peterson
Abt 1710-1789
Sarah Peterson
B:
Abt 1710
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1789
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
William MacFarland
Abt 1714-1760
William MacFarland
B:
Abt 1714
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1734
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1760
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Peterson
Abt 1716-1778
Joseph Peterson
B:
Abt 1716
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1778
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Lydia Howell
Abt 1720-1806
Lydia Howell
B:
Abt 1720
D:
22 Jun 1806
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Jones
1671-Aft 1752
Sarah Jones
B:
12 Sep 1671
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 10 Jul 1752
Joseph Peterson
Bef 1669-1751
Joseph Peterson
B:
Bef 1 Apr 1669
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
23 Aug 1704
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1751
Ephraim Jones
Abt 1725-1762
Ephraim Jones
B:
Abt 1725
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1762
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Souther
Ephraim Jones
1673-1747
Ephraim Jones
B:
18 Aug 1673
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1746/1747
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Margaret Fearing
1680-1750
Margaret Fearing
B:
8 Jun 1680
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1750
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Patience Jones
1698-1779
Patience Jones
B:
29 Nov 1698
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1779
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Benjamin Jones
1699-Bef 1752
Benjamin Jones
B:
Nov 1699
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 13 Jul 1752
John Jones
1701-1775
John Jones
B:
20 Jul 1701
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Between 3 Apr 1775 - 15 Jul 1775
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Jemima Perry
1701-Abt 1733
Jemima Perry
B:
28 Aug 1701
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
20 Jul 1726
Second Church of Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 1733
Grace Turner
Abt 1715-Bef 1786
Grace Turner
B:
Abt 1715
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 10 Jun 1786
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Faith Jones
1704-1724
Faith Jones
B:
26 Jan 1704
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1724
Eleanor Jones
1706-1706
Eleanor Jones
B:
6 May 1706
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1706
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Anna Jones
1708-1755
Anna Jones
B:
30 Jan 1708
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1755
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Bezaliel Palmer
1706-1748
Bezaliel Palmer
B:
14 Jul 1706
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1748
Eleanor Jones
1710-1782
Eleanor Jones
B:
17 Apr 1710
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1782
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Nathaniel Jones
1713-1772
Nathaniel Jones
B:
5 May 1713
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
June/July 1772
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Jones
1715-Aft 1738
Joseph Jones
B:
27 Aug 1715
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 31 May 1738
John Jones
Abt 1674-1740
John Jones
B:
Abt 1674
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Jun 1740
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Eleanor Winslow
1677-1738
Eleanor Winslow
B:
2 Jul 1677
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
31 May 1738
Mary Jones
1676-1720
Mary Jones
B:
9 Sep 1676
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
21 May 1720
Joanna Jones
1706-Aft 1772
Joanna Jones
B:
29 Mar 1705/1706
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 15 Jun 1772
Benjamin Gardner
1700-Aft 1772
Benjamin Gardner
B:
15 May 1700
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
24 Jun 1725
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 15 Jun 1772
Lydia Jones
1707-1781
Lydia Jones
B:
9 Jan 1706/1707
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1781
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Hezekiah Cushing
1703-1790
Hezekiah Cushing
B:
14 Mar 1702/1703
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1790
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Patience Jones
1709-1796
Patience Jones
B:
4 Apr 1709
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1796
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
William Stephens
1694-1784
William Stephens
B:
25 May 1694
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
9 Oct 1724
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
29 Feb 1784
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Daniel Lazell
1706-1782
Daniel Lazell
B:
1 Feb 1706
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1782
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Thomas Jones
1711-1714
Thomas Jones
B:
4 Nov 1711
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1714
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Thomas Jones
1715-1791
Thomas Jones
B:
Mar 1715
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1791
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Marsh
1714-1775
Mary Marsh
B:
26 Mar 1714
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
30 Sep 1737
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1775
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Jones
1717-1750
Sarah Jones
B:
23 Nov 1717
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1750
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Elijah Beal
1714-1789
Elijah Beal
B:
7 Jul 1714
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1737/1738
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1789
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Jones
1720-
Elizabeth Jones
B:
1 Aug 1720
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Nathaniel Wilder
1720-1747
Nathaniel Wilder
B:
18 Mar 1720
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1741
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 May 1747
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
William Jones
Abt 1706-1789
William Jones
B:
Abt 1706
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
23 Apr 1753
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Between 2 Jun 1789 - 14 Jul 1789
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Thomas Jones
1679-1724
Thomas Jones
B:
15 Aug 1679
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1723/1724
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Catherine Caswell
Abt 1681-1761
Catherine Caswell
B:
Abt 1681
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1703/1704
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1761
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Patience Little
1635-1720
Patience Little
B:
1635
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1720
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Jones
Abt 1635-1714
Joseph Jones
B:
Abt 1635
M:
11 Nov 1657
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1714
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Ruth Little
1636-1676
Ruth Little
B:
1636
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1676
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Ann Sawyer
-1682
Ann Sawyer
B:
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
B:
1 Sep 1682
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Mercy Eames
1687-1769
Mercy Eames
B:
1 Oct 1687
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1769
Joseph Phillips
1685-1767
Joseph Phillips
B:
20 Mar 1685
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
19 Jul 1711
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
13 Jun 1767
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Jerusha Eames
1689-
Jerusha Eames
B:
18 Mar 1688/1689
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Thomas Sayer
Abt 1700-
Thomas Sayer
B:
Abt 1700
Elizabeth Eames
1692-
Elizabeth Eames
B:
11 Mar 1691/1692
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Ichabod Eames
1693-
Ichabod Eames
B:
20 Sep 1693
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Mark Eames
1695-
Mark Eames
B:
15 Sep 1695
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Anna Grice Grier
Aft 1700-
Anna Grice Grier
B:
Aft 1700
Mary Eames
1698-1747
Mary Eames
B:
17 Jul 1698
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1747
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
William Sherman
1694-1724
William Sherman
B:
23 Jan 1693/1694
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
8 Oct 1719
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1724
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Mercy Eames
1698-1747
Mercy Eames
B:
17 Jul 1698
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1747
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Thomas Phillips
1691-1781
Thomas Phillips
B:
17 Jan 1690/1691
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
23 Feb 1724/1725
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aug 1781
Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
Anthony Eames
Abt 1703-1793
Anthony Eames
B:
Abt 1703
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1793
Sterling, Windham County, CT
Anna Barker
1709-Bef 1790
Anna Barker
B:
19 Oct 1709
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
25 Mar 1725
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 1 Aug 1790
Mercy Sawyer
1668-1711
Mercy Sawyer
B:
1 Feb 1667/1668
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1711
Anthony Eames
1656-1729
Anthony Eames
B:
1656
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1686
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1729
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Mercy Little
1639-1693
Mercy Little
B:
1639
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1693
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
John Sawyer
1645-1689
John Sawyer
B:
24 Aug 1645
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1666
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
30 May 1689
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Tilden
1662-1710
Hannah Tilden
B:
14 Oct 1662
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
13 May 1710
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Stephen Tilden
1690-1770
Stephen Tilden
B:
18 Jan 1690
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1770
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah Root
1692-1715
Sarah Root
B:
July 1692
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1711/1712
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1715
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Powell
Abt 1709-1739
Mary Powell
B:
Abt 1709
M:
31 May 1716
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1739
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lydia Rose
1714-
Lydia Rose
B:
1 Oct 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Joshua Tilden
1693-Bef 1727
Joshua Tilden
B:
25 Mar 1693
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 3 Oct 1727
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Tilden
1696-1768
Hannah Tilden
B:
25 Apr 1696
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
31 May 1768
Mary Ann Tilden
1698-1732
Mary Ann Tilden
B:
3 Oct 1698
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1732
Rowland Powell
1690-1732
Rowland Powell
B:
1690
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
12 Jun 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1732
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Stephen Tilden
1663-1727
Stephen Tilden
B:
5 Feb 1663
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Powell
1660-Bef 1728
Mary Powell
B:
7 May 1660
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
M:
31 May 1716
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 27 Jun 1728
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Rachel Stockbridge
1690-
Rachel Stockbridge
B:
9 Apr 1690
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Stockbridge
1692-
Mary Stockbridge
B:
11 Aug 1692
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Stockbridge
1695-
Abigail Stockbridge
B:
22 Mar 1695
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Stockbridge
1698-
Hannah Stockbridge
B:
30 Jan 1698
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Ruth Stockbridge
1700-
Ruth Stockbridge
B:
30 Jul 1700
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Experience Stockbridge
1704-
Experience Stockbridge
B:
1 Jan 1704
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Judith Stockbridge
1706-
Judith Stockbridge
B:
19 Jul 1706
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Charles Stockbridge
1709-YOUNG
Charles Stockbridge
B:
13 Oct 1709
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Abigail Tilden
1666-Bef 1716
Abigail Tilden
B:
11 Jul 1666
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 22 Oct 1716
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Charles Stockbridge, Jr.
1664-1731
Charles Stockbridge, Jr.
B:
4 Feb 1663/1664
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1685
D:
7 Apr 1731
Hanover, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Thomas
1693-1766
Mary Thomas
B:
17 Sep 1693
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1766
Joseph Langrell
Abt 1695-1783
Joseph Langrell
B:
Abt 1695
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
5 Apr 1722
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1783
Lebanon, New London County, CT
James Thomas
1696-1751
James Thomas
B:
10 Feb 1696
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1750/1751
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Deborah Sherman
1689-1774
Deborah Sherman
B:
4 Sep 1689
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
12 Feb 1718
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1774
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Hannah Thomas
1698-1788
Hannah Thomas
B:
30 Aug 1698
Plymouth County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1788
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
Deacon Wrestling Brewster
1694-1767
Deacon Wrestling Brewster
B:
4 Aug 1694
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
M:
12 Jul 1722
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1767
Kingston, Plymouth County, MA
John Thomas
1700-
John Thomas
B:
4 Nov 1700
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Ebenezer Thomas
1703-1774
Ebenezer Thomas
B:
30 Sep 1703
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1774
Norwich, New London County, CT
Deborah Hyde
1715-1803
Deborah Hyde
B:
22 Jan 1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1748
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1803
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ezekiel Thomas
1706-
Ezekiel Thomas
B:
20 Sep 1706
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Peleg Thomas
Abt 1708-Bef 1729
Peleg Thomas
B:
Abt 1708
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 1729
Mary Tilden
1668-1724
Mary Tilden
B:
12 Jul 1668
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
James Thomas
1663-Abt 1719
James Thomas
B:
30 Nov 1663
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1692
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 1719
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
Rebecca Peabody
1694-
Rebecca Peabody
B:
1694
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Jedediah Irish
1688-1758
Jedediah Irish
B:
7 Oct 1688
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
1711
Rhode Island
D:
1758
Connecticut
Elizabeth Pabodie
1698-Aft 1759
Elizabeth Pabodie
B:
10 Apr 1698
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
Aft Feb 1759
Edward Gray
1699-1759
Edward Gray
B:
29 Nov 1699
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
9 May 1716
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
Jan 1759
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
John Pabodie
1700-1767
John Pabodie
B:
7 Feb 1700
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
12 Jan 1767
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Rebecca Gray
1704-1772
Rebecca Gray
B:
1 Aug 1704
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
7 Feb 1723
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
23 Oct 1772
William Pabodie
1702-1778
William Pabodie
B:
21 Feb 1701/1702
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
6 Mar 1778
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Jerusha Starr
1702-Bef 1778
Jerusha Starr
B:
8 Feb 1702
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
30 Jul 1724
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 3 Jul 1778
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Judith Tilden
1670-1714
Judith Tilden
B:
1 Jun 1670
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1714
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
William Pabodie
1664-1744
William Pabodie
B:
24 Nov 1664
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
27 Jun 1693
Massachusetts
D:
17 Sep 1744
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Joseph Tilden
1672-1712
Joseph Tilden
B:
13 May 1672
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1712
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Joanna (Bowles) Bowler
Joanna (Bowles) Bowler
M:
23 Jan 1701
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
John Tilden
1715-
John Tilden
B:
1 Oct 1715
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Sybil Thomas
1715-
Sybil Thomas
B:
6 Jan 1714/1715
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1742
Hanover, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah White
Sarah White
M:
30 Nov 1710
Massachusetts
Elizabeth Stockbridge
1702-
Elizabeth Stockbridge
B:
19 Aug 1702
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Amos Turner
1695-Bef 1739
Amos Turner
B:
16 Nov 1695
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1721
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 1739
Benjamin Stockbridge
1704-1788
Benjamin Stockbridge
B:
30 Aug 1704
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1788
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Ruth Otis
1712-1745
Ruth Otis
B:
13 Mar 1712
M:
3 Jun 1731
Second Church of Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1745
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Mercy (Mary) Tilden
1674-Bef 1744
Mercy (Mary) Tilden
B:
1 May 1674
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 7 Feb 1744
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Benjamin Stockbridge
1677-1725
Benjamin Stockbridge
B:
9 Oct 1677
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
23 Jul 1701
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1725
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Benjamin Tilden
1705-1732
Benjamin Tilden
B:
8 May 1705
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1732
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Grace Turner
1712-
Grace Turner
B:
9 Feb 1712
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
24 Feb 1731/1732
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Ruth Tilden
1676-
Ruth Tilden
B:
1 Jun 1676
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Nathaniel Tilden
Nathaniel Tilden
M:
18 Dec 1700
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Isaac Tilden
1678-1771
Isaac Tilden
B:
28 Aug 1678
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1771
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Martha Mudge
Aft 1685-1739
Martha Mudge
B:
Aft 1685
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1714
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1739
Rebecca Mann
1686-1767
Rebecca Mann
B:
22 Mar 1686
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
14 Jun 1716
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1767
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Ephram Tilden
1680-1764
Ephram Tilden
B:
25 Jun 1680
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
7 May 1764
Mary Tilden
1714-Abt 1764
Mary Tilden
B:
31 Dec 1714
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 1764
Azariah Bliss
1714-1803
Azariah Bliss
B:
7 Apr 1714
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1735/1736
D:
6 Jun 1803
Lebanon, Grafton County, NH
Ebenezer Tilden
1716-
Ebenezer Tilden
B:
25 Nov 1716
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Tilden
1721-
Joseph Tilden
B:
15 Sep 1721
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Ebenezer Tilden
1682-1764
Ebenezer Tilden
B:
16 Jun 1682
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
7 May 1764
Mary Vinal
Abt 1684-Bef 1759
Mary Vinal
B:
Abt 1684
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
23 Mar 1713/1714
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Bef 1 Jun 1759
Hannah Tilden
1715-1778
Hannah Tilden
B:
1715
D:
1778
Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
Elhanan Lyon, Jr.
David Tilden
1685-1756
David Tilden
B:
16 Nov 1685
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1756
Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
Abigail Pitcher
1688-1758
Abigail Pitcher
B:
1688
M:
11 Feb 1710
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1758
Canton, Norfolk County, MA
Hannah Little
1640-1710
Hannah Little
B:
1638-1640
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
13 May 1710
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Stephen Tilden
1629-1711
Stephen Tilden
B:
11 Oct 1629
Tenderden, Kent, England
M:
15 Jan 1662
D:
22 Aug 1711
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Thomas Little
1674-
Thomas Little
B:
15 Dec 1674
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Dorothy Little
1676-Abt 1677
Dorothy Little
B:
11 Aug 1676
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt Feb 1677
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Isaac Little
1678-
Isaac Little
B:
21 Feb 1678
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Bethia Little
1681-YOUNG
Bethia Little
B:
9 Dec 1681
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
daughter Little
1683-1683
daughter Little
B:
Nov 1683
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1683
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Charles Little
1685-
Charles Little
B:
15 Oct 1685
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Nathaniel Little
1690-
Nathaniel Little
B:
12 Apr 1690
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
William Little
1692-
William Little
B:
27 Feb 1692
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Isaac Little
1643-1699
Isaac Little
B:
2 Nov 1643
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1699
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Bethia Thomas
Aft 1651-1718
Bethia Thomas
B:
Aft July 1651
M:
Bef 1 Mar 1675
D:
3 Sep 1718
Thomas Gray
1695-1723
Thomas Gray
B:
7 May 1695
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
8 Jul 1723
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Elizabeth Tallman
1722-
Elizabeth Tallman
B:
20 Apr 1722
M:
29 Aug 1745
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Edward Gray
1699-1759
Edward Gray
B:
29 Nov 1699
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
Jan 1759
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Elizabeth Pabodie
1698-Aft 1759
Elizabeth Pabodie
B:
10 Apr 1698
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
9 May 1716
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
Aft Feb 1759
Anna Gray
1702-1762
Anna Gray
B:
29 Jan 1702
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
9 Oct 1762
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
William Richmond
1694-1770
William Richmond
B:
10 Oct 1694
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
8 Jul 1720
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
22 Feb 1770
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Rebecca Gray
1704-1772
Rebecca Gray
B:
1 Aug 1704
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
23 Oct 1772
John Pabodie
1700-1767
John Pabodie
B:
7 Feb 1700
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
7 Feb 1723
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
12 Jan 1767
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Mary Gray
1706-1708
Mary Gray
B:
8 Oct 1706
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
Nov 1708
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Anna Little
1673-1706
Anna Little
B:
23 Aug 1673
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1706
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Thomas Gray
1670-1721
Thomas Gray
B:
4 May 1670
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
3 Jul 1694
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1721
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Ruth Little
1675-1675
Ruth Little
B:
9 Jun 1675
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1675
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Reverend Ephraim Little
1676-1723
Reverend Ephraim Little
B:
27 Sep 1676
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1723
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Clarke
1678-1760
Sarah Clarke
B:
19 Jun 1678
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1698
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1760
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Mercy Otis
1700-1761
Mercy Otis
B:
12 Dec 1700
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1761
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Captain John Clapp
1697-Abt 1762
Captain John Clapp
B:
14 Oct 1697
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1724
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 24 Jan 1762
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Job Otis
1702-Aft 1760
Job Otis
B:
28 Mar 1702
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 24 May 1760
Thankful Otis
Abt 1702-1739
Thankful Otis
B:
Abt 1702
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1726
First Parish Church, Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1739
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Otis
1703-
Abigail Otis
B:
28 Aug 1703
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Andrew Halliburton
1697-1745
Andrew Halliburton
B:
July 1697
M:
22 Feb 1730
First Parish Church, Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1745
Kingston, Jamaica
Edward Ellis
1699-
Edward Ellis
B:
23 Feb 1698/1699
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
18 Oct 1756
Narragansett, Washington County, RI
D:
Amsterdam, Holland
Mary Otis
1705-1739
Mary Otis
B:
26 Nov 1705
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1738/1739
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Joseph Hinckley
1702-1738
Joseph Hinckley
B:
6 May 1702
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
23 Jun 1725
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1738
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Ephraim Otis
1708-1794
Ephraim Otis
B:
28 Jul 1708
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1794
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Rachel Hersey
1714-1793
Rachel Hersey
B:
29 May 1714
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
6 Sep 1733
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1793
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Ruth Otis
1712-1745
Ruth Otis
B:
13 Mar 1712
D:
5 Jan 1745
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Benjamin Stockbridge
1704-1788
Benjamin Stockbridge
B:
30 Aug 1704
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
3 Jun 1731
Second Church of Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1788
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Otis
1714-1715
Sarah Otis
B:
27 Feb 1714
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1715
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
David Otis
1716-
David Otis
B:
5 Aug 1716
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Susan Hadden
Sarah Otis
1719-1796
Sarah Otis
B:
16 Apr 1719
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1796
Hanover, Plymouth County, MA
Mordecai Ellis
1718-1810
Mordecai Ellis
B:
4 Jan 1717/1718
Hanover, Plymouth County, MA
M:
30 Sep 1740
First Parish Church, Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1810
Hanover, Plymouth County, MA
Priscilla Otis
1721-1750
Priscilla Otis
B:
18 Nov 1721
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1750
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Mercy (Mary) Little
1678-1755
Mercy (Mary) Little
B:
26 Feb 1677/1678
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1755
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Job Otis
1667-1758
Job Otis
B:
20 Mar 1667
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1 Oct 1699
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
1758
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Reverend Ephraim Little
1708-1789
Reverend Ephraim Little
B:
9 Apr 1708
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Woodbridge
1715-1754
Elizabeth Woodbridge
B:
1715
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Marsh
1717-1786
Abigail Marsh
B:
1717
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1755
D:
24 Jun 1786
Colchester, New London County, CT
David Little
1712-1792
David Little
B:
5 Aug 1712
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1792
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Deborah Clapp
1714-1792
Deborah Clapp
B:
2 Dec 1714
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
19 Feb 1734
First Parish Church, Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1792
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Nathaniel Little
1714-1753
Nathaniel Little
B:
13 Feb 1714
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1753
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mabel Woodbridge
1718-1806
Mabel Woodbridge
B:
1718
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1740
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1806
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Barnabas Little
1717-1717
Barnabas Little
B:
20 May 1717
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1717
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Little
1719-Aft 1763
Elizabeth Little
B:
17 Jan 1719
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 1763
New London, New London County, CT
Deacon Joseph Otis
1712-1793
Deacon Joseph Otis
B:
1 Oct 1712
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1738
New London, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1793
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Little
1721-1789
Mary Little
B:
12 Feb 1721
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1789
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Benjamin Cudworth
Abt 1716-Aft 1781
Benjamin Cudworth
B:
Abt 1716
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1740
First Parish Church, Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 1781
Mercy Little
1724-Abt 1815
Mercy Little
B:
8 May 1724
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 1815
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Otis
1710-1788
Joseph Otis
B:
16 Mar 1709/1710
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
2 Feb 1740
First Parish Church, Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1788
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Barnabas Little
1725-1789
Barnabas Little
B:
18 Feb 1725
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1789
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Captain David Little, Esq.
1680-1779
Captain David Little, Esq.
B:
18 Mar 1680
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1779
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Southworth
1686-1743
Elizabeth Southworth
B:
23 Sep 1686
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
2 Dec 1703
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
10 Apr 1743
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Bailey
Abigail Bailey
M:
Aft 10 Apr 1743
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Anna Little
1708-Abt 1709
Anna Little
B:
29 Dec 1708
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 1709
Ruth Little
1710-Abt 1712
Ruth Little
B:
19 Jul 1710
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Abt 1712
Mercy Little
1711-
Mercy Little
B:
2 Nov 1711
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Fobes Little
1713-1801
Fobes Little
B:
9 Mar 1713
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
May 1801
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
Sarah Baker
1713-Abt 1778
Sarah Baker
B:
25 Feb 1712/1713
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1733
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
Abt 1778
Bucks County, PA
John Little
1714-1798
John Little
B:
30 Jun 1714
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1798
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
Mary Sampson
Abt 1721-1810
Mary Sampson
B:
Abt 1721
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1810
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
Anna Little
1716-1791
Anna Little
B:
30 Jan 1716
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1791
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Abijah White
1706-1775
Abijah White
B:
8 Oct 1706
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1 Feb 1738
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1775
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Ephraim Little
1718-1808
Ephraim Little
B:
15 Apr 1718
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1808
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Alice Baker
1722-1791
Alice Baker
B:
26 Jan 1722
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1740
D:
2 Jan 1791
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Thomas Little
1719-1814
Thomas Little
B:
16 Jun 1719
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1814
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Howland
1722-1743
Abigail Howland
B:
2 Aug 1722
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
9 Mar 1742
D:
22 Mar 1742/1743
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Sarah Baker
1726-1792
Sarah Baker
B:
21 Apr 1726
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
21 Apr 1750
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1792
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Lucy Dingley
1740-1824
Lucy Dingley
B:
21 Jul 1740
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1793
D:
3 Apr 1824
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
William Little
1720-1798
William Little
B:
31 Aug 1720
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
17 May 1798
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sybil Metcalf
1728-1810
Sybil Metcalf
B:
13 Jul 1728
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1748
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1810
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ruth Little
1723-1804
Ruth Little
B:
2 Mar 1723
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 Jul 1804
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Tobias Oakman
1729-1818
Tobias Oakman
B:
12 May 1729
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1748
D:
27 Jun 1818
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Lemuel Little
1724-1798
Lemuel Little
B:
8 Dec 1724
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1798
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Penelope Eames
1731-1803
Penelope Eames
B:
17 Apr 1731
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
M:
16 Dec 1747
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1803
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Charles Little
Abt 1727-
Charles Little
B:
Abt 1727
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
John Little, Esq.
1683-1767
John Little, Esq.
B:
17 Mar 1683
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1767
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Constant Fobes
1686-1771
Constant Fobes
B:
29 Jun 1686
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
8 Apr 1708
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
D:
29 Jun 1771
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Little
1685-1685
Mary Little
B:
7 Jul 1685
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1685
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
John Avery
1711-
John Avery
B:
24 Aug 1711
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Ephraim Avery
1713-
Ephraim Avery
B:
22 Apr 1713
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Ruth Avery
1715-1745
Ruth Avery
B:
26 Jul 1715
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
D:
17 May 1745
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Reverend Jonathan Parker
1706-1776
Reverend Jonathan Parker
B:
Jan 1706
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
6 Sep 1733
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1776
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Avery
1717-
Elizabeth Avery
B:
5 Mar 1716/1717
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Robert Avery
1719-1775
Robert Avery
B:
26 May 1719
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1775
battle at sea off Machais, ME
Anna Cushman
1717-Aft 1756
Anna Cushman
B:
20 May 1717
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
M:
23 Feb 1741
Plympton, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 6 Mar 1756
Job Avery
1721-1722
Job Avery
B:
6 Feb 1721
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
D:
9 May 1722
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Job Avery
1722-
Job Avery
B:
14 Jan 1722
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Jane Thetcher
1726-
Jane Thetcher
B:
17 Mar 1726
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Avery
1725-
Mary Avery
B:
19 Jan 1724/1725
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Abigail Avery
1727-
Abigail Avery
B:
1 Jun 1727
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Anna Avery
1729-
Anna Avery
B:
6 Jul 1729
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Ruth Little
1686-1730
Ruth Little
B:
23 Nov 1686
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1730
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Reverend John Avery
1686-1754
Reverend John Avery
B:
4 Feb 1686
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1710
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1754
North Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Barnabus Little
1691-1691
Barnabus Little
B:
8 Feb 1691
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1691
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Ephraim Little
1650-1717
Ephraim Little
B:
17 May 1650
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1717
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Mary Sturtevant
1651-1718
Mary Sturtevant
B:
12 Jul 1651
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1672
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1718
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Little
Abt 1652-1723
Joseph Little
B:
Abt 1652
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1723
Mary Coffin
Thomas Little
1657-1676
Thomas Little
B:
1657
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1676
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Samuel Little
1657-1707
Samuel Little
B:
1656-1657
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1707
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
Sarah Gray
1659-1737
Sarah Gray
B:
12 Aug 1659
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
18 May 1682
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1736/1737
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
Mary Mayhew
Mary Mayhew
M:
5 Dec 1698
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Parents
Richard Warren
Abt 1580-1628
Elizabeth Ivatt (Jauneatt) Jonatt
1583-1673
Ann (Anna) Warren
1612-Aft 1676
Ann (Anna) Warren
B:
1612
England
D:
Aft 19 Feb 1676
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
Thomas Little
1609-1671
Thomas Little
B:
1609
Devonshire, England
M:
19 Apr 1633
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1671
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA