Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Daniel Carpenter
1669 - 1721 (51 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Asahel Carpenter
1731-1809
Asahel Carpenter
B:
1731
D:
1809
Susanna Carpenter
1735-1813
Susanna Carpenter
B:
1735
D:
1813
Chaffee
Daniel Carpenter
1738-1823
Daniel Carpenter
B:
1738
D:
1823
Daniel Charles Carpenter, Jr.
1695-1763
Daniel Charles Carpenter, Jr.
B:
8 Nov 1695
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1763
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Susanna Lyon
1699-1790
Susanna Lyon
B:
28 Sep 1699
M:
29 Dec 1720
D:
17 Jul 1790
Providence, Providence County, RI
Hannah Carpenter
Elisha Carpenter
1697-1720
Elisha Carpenter
B:
16 Apr 1697
D:
27 Aug 1720
Jabez Carpenter
1700-1778
Jabez Carpenter
B:
13 Apr 1700
D:
10 Jun 1778
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Mary Hunt
1703-1727
Mary Hunt
B:
7 Sep 1703
M:
23 Feb 1726
D:
10 Jun 1727
Martha Carpenter
1729-1730
Martha Carpenter
B:
1729
D:
1730
William Carpenter
1754-
William Carpenter
B:
22 Apr 1754
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Sarah Carpenter
1756-
Sarah Carpenter
B:
7 Jun 1756
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Huldah Carpenter
1759-
Huldah Carpenter
B:
27 Feb 1759
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
John Hawke
John Hawke
M:
10 May 1781
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Aaron Carpenter
1763-
Aaron Carpenter
B:
9 May 1763
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Eunice Carpenter
1764-
Eunice Carpenter
B:
23 Apr 1764
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Martha Carpenter
1765-
Martha Carpenter
B:
22 Jun 1765
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Keziah Carpenter
1767-1845
Keziah Carpenter
B:
23 Apr 1767
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1845
Ira, Rutland County, VT
Nathan Collins
1763-1847
Nathan Collins
B:
24 Sep 1763
Ira, Rutland County, VT
D:
12 Jun 1847
Chittenden, Rutland County, VT
Simeon Carpenter
1769-
Simeon Carpenter
B:
4 Apr 1769
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Gideon Carpenter
1771-
Gideon Carpenter
B:
3 Aug 1771
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Jabez Carpenter, Jr.
1731-1806
Jabez Carpenter, Jr.
B:
26 Jul 1731
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1806
Moriah, Essex County, NY
Abigail Dyer
1735-1771
Abigail Dyer
B:
25 Feb 1735
Bristol, Bristol County, RI
M:
12 Oct 1752
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1771
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Abigail Carpenter
1773-
Abigail Carpenter
B:
24 Mar 1773
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Comfort Carpenter
1775-
Comfort Carpenter
B:
9 Nov 1775
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Carpenter
1778-
Elizabeth Carpenter
B:
24 Aug 1778
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Molly Carpenter
1778-
Molly Carpenter
B:
24 Aug 1778
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Jabez Carpenter
1781-
Jabez Carpenter
B:
4 Mar 1781
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Molly Lawrence
1731-1800
Molly Lawrence
B:
1731
M:
25 Dec 1771
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1800
Keziah Carpenter
1708-1732
Keziah Carpenter
B:
1 Jul 1708
M:
9 May 1727
D:
17 Dec 1732
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Monk
-1792
Elizabeth Monk
D:
1792
Elizabeth Carpenter
1735-
Elizabeth Carpenter
B:
28 Apr 1735
James Reed
James Reed
M:
3 Sep 1761
Keziah Carpenter
1737-
Keziah Carpenter
B:
8 May 1737
Lemuel Carpenter
1774-1833
Lemuel Carpenter
B:
1774
D:
1833
Orinda Carpenter
1777-1833
Orinda Carpenter
B:
1777
D:
1833
Bullock
Asa Carpenter
1779-1783
Asa Carpenter
B:
1779
D:
1783
Edward Carpenter
1784-1860
Edward Carpenter
B:
1784
D:
1860
Lucy Carpenter
1739-
Lucy Carpenter
B:
1 Dec 1739
Caleb Carpenter
1742-1810
Caleb Carpenter
B:
26 Sep 1742
D:
22 Mar 1810
James Cooper
James Cooper
M:
1 Dec 1782
William Carpenter
1743-1743
William Carpenter
B:
25 Jun 1743
D:
4 Sep 1743
Bethia Carpenter
1745-
Bethia Carpenter
B:
7 Apr 1745
Aaron Lyon
Aaron Lyon
M:
20 Oct 1763
Abigail Carpenter
1747-1828
Abigail Carpenter
B:
1747
D:
1828
Elizabeth Marsh
1715-1792
Elizabeth Marsh
B:
1715
D:
1792
Bethiah Carpenter
1706-1788
Bethiah Carpenter
B:
1706
D:
1788
Parents
Deacon William Carpenter
1631-1704
Miriam Searle
1646-1722
Daniel Carpenter
1669-1721
Daniel Carpenter
B:
8 Oct 1669
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1721
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Bethiah Bliss
1671-1703
Bethiah Bliss
B:
August 1671
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
15 Apr 1695
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1703
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Olive Carpenter
1770-
Olive Carpenter
B:
16 Nov 1770
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Nathaniel Keyes
-1849
Nathaniel Keyes
D:
1849
Abishai Carpenter
1745-
Abishai Carpenter
B:
1745
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
Sarah Cooper
Eleazur Carpenter
1704-1781
Eleazur Carpenter
B:
1704
Massachusetts
D:
1781
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Warfield
1700-1798
Elizabeth Warfield
B:
1700
Massachusetts
D:
1798
Massachusetts
Bethia Carpenter
1729-1793
Bethia Carpenter
B:
6 Dec 1729
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1793
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Peter Thacher
1715-1785
Peter Thacher
B:
14 Jan 1714/1715
Middleboro, Plymouth County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1749
D:
13 Sep 1785
Nehemiah Carpenter
1731-1799
Nehemiah Carpenter
B:
20 Oct 1731
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
14 May 1799
Foxboro, Norfolk County, MA
Elizabeth Sweet
1733-1773
Elizabeth Sweet
B:
23 Sep 1733
M:
17 Sep 1752
D:
14 Jan 1773
Sarah Day
-1810
Sarah Day
M:
1773-1774
D:
22 Dec 1810
Sybil Carpenter
1733-
Sybil Carpenter
B:
20 Oct 1733
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Joseph French
Joseph French
M:
4 Apr 1755
Huldah Carpenter
1735-
Huldah Carpenter
B:
21 Sep 1735
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Nathaniel Read
1735-
Nathaniel Read
B:
31 May 1735
M:
25 Dec 1758
Deliverance Carpenter
1738-1789
Deliverance Carpenter
B:
27 Feb 1737/1738
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1789
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Moses Walker
1726-1806
Moses Walker
B:
5 Oct 1726
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
1806
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Samuel Read, Jr.
Samuel Read, Jr.
M:
10 Aug 1762
Hannah Carpenter
1740-1790
Hannah Carpenter
B:
10 Jun 1740
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1790
Zacariah Carpenter
1735-1775
Zacariah Carpenter
B:
27 Feb 1734/1735
M:
29 May 1760
D:
1 Oct 1775
Obadiah Carpenter
1767-1838
Obadiah Carpenter
B:
27 Aug 1767
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
1838
Mary Tyler
1769-
Mary Tyler
B:
5 Nov 1769
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
M:
9 Dec 1790
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Jesse Carpenter
1770-1775
Jesse Carpenter
B:
26 Jun 1770
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1775
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Elias Carpenter
1773-1850
Elias Carpenter
B:
23 Aug 1773
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1850
Harford, Susquehanna County, PA
Polly Hawley
-1857
Polly Hawley
D:
30 Jan 1857
Patty Carpenter
1776-1778
Patty Carpenter
B:
13 Jun 1776
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1778
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Amy Carpenter
1780-1832
Amy Carpenter
B:
20 Nov 1780
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1832
Summit County, OH
Orlen Capron
1775-1861
Orlen Capron
B:
26 Mar 1775
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
M:
1 Oct 1798
Harford, Susquehanna County, PA
D:
17 Jan 1861
Summit County, OH
Lois Carpenter
1784-1785
Lois Carpenter
B:
4 Dec 1784
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1785
Louis Carpenter
1792-
Louis Carpenter
B:
8 Feb 1792
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Obidiah Carpenter
1742-1810
Obidiah Carpenter
B:
2 Sep 1742
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1810
Harford, Susquehanna County, PA
Amy Lee
1745-1814
Amy Lee
B:
1745
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
16 Oct 1766
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1814
Harford, Susquehanna County, PA
Daniel Carpenter
1744-1803
Daniel Carpenter
B:
29 Sep 1744
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1803
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Tyler
1748-1821
Elizabeth Tyler
B:
1748
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1821
Lucy Carpenter
1746-
Lucy Carpenter
B:
14 Feb 1745/1746
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Caleb Carpenter
-1810
Caleb Carpenter
M:
28 Apr 1768
D:
22 Mar 1810
Seekonk, Bristol County, MA
Ezra Carpenter
1749-1750
Ezra Carpenter
B:
30 Jan 1748/1749
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
D:
30 May 1750
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Bethia Carpenter
1706-1788
Bethia Carpenter
B:
23 Sep 1706
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1788
Foxboro, Norfolk County, MA
Obadiah Carpenter
1706-1764
Obadiah Carpenter
B:
16 Feb 1705/1706
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
12 Dec 1728
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1764
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
Elizabeth Butterworth
1682-1708
Elizabeth Butterworth
B:
13 Jan 1682
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
30 Mar 1704
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
13 Jun 1708
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Margaret Thurston
1678-1717
Margaret Thurston
B:
30 Mar 1678
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
M:
12 Dec 1710
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1717
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
Margaret Hunt
Abt 1699-1720
Margaret Hunt
B:
Abt 1699
M:
19 Mar 1718
D:
1720
Mary Hyde
1678-
Mary Hyde
B:
6 Sep 1678
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
15 Oct 1718
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA