Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Stutson Benson
1741 - 1820 (78 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
David Marsh
Philinda Lewis
Abt 1802-1851
Philinda Lewis
B:
Abt 1802
D:
15 Apr 1851
Thayer
Philetus Marsh Lewis
1804-1877
Philetus Marsh Lewis
B:
3 Jun 1804
Pompey Township, Onondaga County, NY
D:
3 Nov 1877
Experience Gillis
Experience Gillis
M:
1 Jan 1829
second wife
Almira Hubbard
Almira Hubbard
M:
22 Oct 1844
Harriet Jennings
Harriet Jennings
M:
April 1854
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
Marie Madison
Marie Madison
M:
28 Jun 1858
Achsah Lewis
Abt 1806-1830
Achsah Lewis
B:
Abt 1806
D:
9 May 1830
Timothy Minard
Marshall L Lewis
1809-1869
Marshall L Lewis
B:
1 Jun 1809
D:
18 Feb 1869
Benjamin F Lewis
Abt 1810-1839
Benjamin F Lewis
B:
Abt 1810
D:
23 Aug 1839
William H Lewis
1814-
William H Lewis
B:
5 Dec 1814
Mary Jane Lewis
Abt 1818-1830
Mary Jane Lewis
B:
Abt 1818
D:
27 Dec 1830
James Norman Lewis
1822-1890
James Norman Lewis
B:
14 Jan 1822
Nebraska
D:
5 Nov 1890
Azubah H Marsh
1782-1842
Azubah H Marsh
B:
8 Oct 1782
D:
2 Jan 1841/1842
Abel Lewis
1777-1864
Abel Lewis
B:
24 Mar 1777
Sunderland Township, Bennington County, VT
M:
1 Jan 1799
D:
6 Apr 1864
Elizabeth Benson
1761-1847
Elizabeth Benson
B:
31 May 1761
Dutchess County, NY
D:
16 Apr 1847
Ellery, Chautauqua County, NY
William Marsh
1753-1831
William Marsh
B:
13 Mar 1753
Hoosick, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
14 Sep 1779
Dutchess County, NY
D:
5 Mar 1831
Ellery, Chautauqua County, NY
Jemima S. Benson
1815-1872
Jemima S. Benson
B:
22 Dec 1815
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
19 Jul 1872
Fabius, Onondaga County, NY
John Edwin Cadwell
1813-1883
John Edwin Cadwell
B:
11 Jan 1813
Fabius, Onondaga County, NY
D:
13 Oct 1883
Fabius, Onondaga County, NY
Eunice Benson
1818-1905
Eunice Benson
B:
15 Dec 1818
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
27 Nov 1905
Minetto, Oswego County, NY
DeForest Cunningham
-Bef 1900
DeForest Cunningham
D:
Bef 1 Jun 1900
Fabius, Onondaga County, NY
Jane Benson
David Benson
Abt 1820-
David Benson
B:
Abt 1820
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
James E. Benson
1820-1894
James E. Benson
B:
26 Aug 1820
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
26 Jun 1894
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Mary Hopkins
Emily Benson
1822-1873
Emily Benson
B:
17 Dec 1822
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
2 Feb 1873
Fabius, Onondaga County, NY
Orel Pope
1820-1898
Orel Pope
B:
8 Feb 1820
Constantia, Oswego County, NY
M:
22 Sep 1852
Onondaga County, NY
D:
5 Aug 1898
Fabius, Onondaga County, NY
Selora Benson
1825-1847
Selora Benson
B:
1825
Onondaga County, NY
D:
16 Oct 1847
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
William Sumner Benson
1826-1898
William Sumner Benson
B:
1 Nov 1826
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
8 May 1898
Fabius, Onondaga County, NY
Cornelia Jennings
Abt 1828-1853
Cornelia Jennings
B:
Abt 4 Jul 1828
D:
4 Aug 1853
Onondaga County, NY
Lois Sharp
1831-1908
Lois Sharp
B:
9 Nov 1831
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
21 Nov 1908
Fabius, Onondaga County, NY
Sarah J. Benson
1829-1910
Sarah J. Benson
B:
25 Oct 1829
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
19 Feb 1910
Byron David Benson
1832-1888
Byron David Benson
B:
29 Feb 1832
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
8 Feb 1888
New York City, New York County, NY
Minerva A. Stevens
1830-1878
Minerva A. Stevens
B:
31 Mar 1830
Cicero, Onondaga County, NY
D:
19 Jan 1878
Titusville, Crawford County, PA
Squire P. Benson
1837-1856
Squire P. Benson
B:
29 Sep 1837
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
30 May 1856
Fabius, Onondaga County, NY
Mary F. Benson
1840-1865
Mary F. Benson
B:
29 Sep 1840
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
3 Apr 1865
Fabius, Onondaga County, NY
Robert E. Hopkins
Abt 1833-
Robert E. Hopkins
B:
Abt 1833
New York state
M:
26 May 1864
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
David Benson
1791-1842
David Benson
B:
1791
White Creek, Washington County, NY
D:
18 Mar 1842
Onondaga County, NY
Jane Sumner
1796-1858
Jane Sumner
B:
3 May 1796
Edinburg, Saratoga County, NY
M:
12 Mar 1815
D:
23 Aug 1858
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Eunice Benson
1792-1829
Eunice Benson
B:
1792
New York state
D:
6 Oct 1829
New York state
Clark Dexter
1801-
Clark Dexter
B:
11 Dec 1801
Scipio, Cayuga County, NY
M:
13 Dec 1820
Lucy Benson
Samuel Jones
William Benson
1763-1834
William Benson
B:
3 Nov 1763
Dutchess County, NY
D:
21 May 1834
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Eunice Freeman
1767-1794
Eunice Freeman
B:
29 Mar 1767
Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
M:
Fabius, Onondaga County, NY
D:
7 Feb 1794
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Bathsheba Vashti Benson
1816-1878
Bathsheba Vashti Benson
B:
24 Dec 1816
D:
28 Apr 1878
Perine
Mary Keeney
Abt 1763-1833
Mary Keeney
B:
Abt 1763
Waloomsac, Renssalaer County, NY
D:
1833
Kingsville, Ashtabula County, OH
Betsey Frost
Betsey Frost
M:
Abt 7 May 1834
Ashtabula County, OH
Abigail Benson
1766-1866
Abigail Benson
B:
28 Mar 1766
Waloomsac, Renssalaer County, NY
D:
1866
Stutson Benson, Jr.
1767-1845
Stutson Benson, Jr.
B:
13 Oct 1767
Waloomsac, Renssalaer County, NY
D:
1845
Amboy, Ashtabula County, OH
Sarah Sumner
1772-1858
Sarah Sumner
B:
28 Oct 1772
Ashford, Windham County, CT
M:
1795
Edinburg, Saratoga County, NY
D:
18 Dec 1858
Amboy, Ashtabula County, OH
John Benson
1770-
John Benson
B:
14 Apr 1770
Waloomsac, Renssalaer County, NY
D:
Oswego County, NY
Leah Mace
Leah Mace
M:
Abt 1768
Joseph Benson
1797-1797
Joseph Benson
B:
31 Mar 1797
D:
31 Mar 1797
John Price Benson
1798-1883
John Price Benson
B:
27 Feb 1798
D:
16 Mar 1883
Alva Bensen
1799-1883
Alva Bensen
B:
13 Dec 1799
D:
19 Oct 1883
Rhoda Benson
1803-1876
Rhoda Benson
B:
18 Feb 1803
D:
1876
Lewis Barber Benson
1804-1871
Lewis Barber Benson
B:
6 Dec 1804
D:
3 Mar 1871
Elizabeth Benson
1808-1882
Elizabeth Benson
B:
17 Aug 1808
D:
3 Mar 1882
Eveline Bensen
Charles Canute Olsen
Jerome Messenger Bensen
1810-1877
Jerome Messenger Bensen
B:
5 Nov 1810
D:
17 Apr 1877
Mary Rodes
Electa Benson
1812-1888
Electa Benson
B:
8 Sep 1812
D:
12 Mar 1888
Betsy Ann Benson
1814-1889
Betsy Ann Benson
B:
31 Mar 1814
D:
21 Dec 1889
Lee
Polly Benson
1816-1912
Polly Benson
B:
12 Feb 1816
D:
19 Dec 1912
Bartholomew
Alford Benjamin Benson
1817-1889
Alford Benjamin Benson
B:
7 Apr 1817
D:
11 Oct 1889
Loving Kezia Benson
1819-1855
Loving Kezia Benson
B:
22 Nov 1819
D:
3 Jan 1855
Robinson
Electra Benson
1824-
Electra Benson
B:
1824
Benjamin Benson
1773-1846
Benjamin Benson
B:
3 Aug 1773
Maple Springs, Ellery, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
8 Oct 1846
Mendon, Adams County, IL
Keziah Messenger
1781-1857
Keziah Messenger
B:
4 Dec 1781
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1795
New York state
D:
10 Mar 1857
Springville, Utah County, UT
Mary (or Marah) Benson
1775-
Mary (or Marah) Benson
B:
6 Mar 1775
New York state
Sarah Benson
1777-
Sarah Benson
B:
14 Apr 1777
Waloomsac, Renssalaer County, NY
Chloe Benson
1804-1848
Chloe Benson
B:
26 Dec 1804
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
23 Sep 1848
Lakeport, Madison County, NY
Allen Davis
1801-1872
Allen Davis
B:
1801
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
M:
17 Feb 1824
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
1872
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Robert Sumner Benson
1806-1881
Robert Sumner Benson
B:
27 Dec 1806
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
25 Jan 1881
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Polly Etta Davis
1806-1896
Polly Etta Davis
B:
3 Mar 1806
New York state
D:
23 Jul 1896
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Elsie A. Benson
1835-1896
Elsie A. Benson
B:
21 Feb 1835
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
17 Nov 1896
Oswego, Oswego County, NY
Alanson Sumner Page
1825-1905
Alanson Sumner Page
B:
30 Jun 1825
Providence, Fulton County, NY
M:
25 Oct 1853
Geddes, (now Syracuse) Onondaga County, NY
D:
14 Apr 1905
Oswego, Oswego County, NY
Cadwell Belden Benson
1841-1915
Cadwell Belden Benson
B:
3 Feb 1841
Apulia, Onondaga County, NY
D:
2 Jan 1915
Minetto, Oswego County, NY
Helen J. Cunningham
1839-Aft 1916
Helen J. Cunningham
B:
Aug 1839
Fabius, Onondaga County, NY
M:
10 Mar 1864
D:
Aft 19 Jul 1916
David M. Benson
1809-1854
David M. Benson
B:
25 Jul 1809
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
14 Apr 1854
Geddes, (now Syracuse) Onondaga County, NY
Harriet Belden
1817-1895
Harriet Belden
B:
27 Sep 1817
New York state
D:
17 Jan 1895
Oswego, Oswego County, NY
Mary Jane Benson
1812-1890
Mary Jane Benson
B:
1 Jun 1812
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
5 May 1890
Niagara Falls, Niagara County, NY
Stephen L. Moltrup
1810-1900
Stephen L. Moltrup
B:
11 Jun 1810
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
M:
5 Oct 1834
D:
21 Dec 1900
Somerset, Niagara County, NY
Elsie Ann Benson
1815-1867
Elsie Ann Benson
B:
29 Dec 1815
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
9 Nov 1867
Oswego, Oswego County, NY
James Warren Nye
1814-1876
James Warren Nye
B:
10 Jun 1814
De Ruyter, Madison County, NY
M:
21 Feb 1839
D:
25 Dec 1876
White Plains, Westchester County, NY
Alanson Peter Benson
1820-1890
Alanson Peter Benson
B:
25 Feb 1820
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
1 Feb 1890
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Lydia Maria Patrick
1826-1916
Lydia Maria Patrick
B:
26 Mar 1826
Cuyler, Cortland County, NY
M:
11 Mar 1846
D:
27 Mar 1916
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
James Harvey Benson
1824-1853
James Harvey Benson
B:
9 Jan 1824
Edinburg, Saratoga County, NY
D:
Dec 1853
California
Sophia Benson
Abt 1831-
Sophia Benson
B:
Abt 1831
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Peter Benson
1779-1864
Peter Benson
B:
25 Jul 1779
Waloomsac, Renssalaer County, NY
D:
2 Jan 1864
Niagara County, NY
Clarissa Sumner
1785-1849
Clarissa Sumner
B:
17 Jan 1785
Thompson, Windham County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1802
D:
9 Oct 1849
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Lucy Younglove
1799-1871
Lucy Younglove
B:
1799
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
1850
Fabius, Onondaga County, NY
D:
16 Nov 1871
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Seth Paul Benson, Jr.
Abt 1812-Abt 1883
Seth Paul Benson, Jr.
B:
Abt 1812
D:
Abt 1883
Seth Paul Benson
1781-Abt 1865
Seth Paul Benson
B:
9 Nov 1781
Waloomsac, Renssalaer County, NY
D:
Abt 1865
Lenawee County, MI
Clarissa Olcott
1786-1828
Clarissa Olcott
B:
16 Apr 1786
Connecticut
M:
Abt 1804
D:
22 Mar 1828
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Mary
Abt 1783-Aft 1860
Mary
B:
Abt 1783
New York state
D:
Aft 30 Jul 1860
Medina, Lenawee County, MI
Olive Benson
1784-1827
Olive Benson
B:
26 Feb 1784
New York state
D:
3 Aug 1827
Fabius, Onondaga County, NY
Abijah Barber
1777-1856
Abijah Barber
B:
13 Feb 1777
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
M:
Bef 1804
Fabius, Onondaga County, NY
D:
13 Aug 1856
Fabius, Onondaga County, NY
Parents
William Benson
1710-1797
Elizabeth Ellis
1719-1796
Stutson Benson
1741-1820
Stutson Benson
B:
2 Mar 1741
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1820
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
Bathsheba Lewis
1746-1830
Bathsheba Lewis
B:
1746
Waloomsac, Renssalaer County, NY
M:
15 Dec 1760
Dutchess County, NY
D:
18 Jul 1830
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY