Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Deacon Joseph Perkins
1674 - 1726 (52 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Perkins
1701-1703
Elizabeth Perkins
B:
5 Nov 1701
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1703
Norwich, New London County, CT
Dr. Joseph Perkins, Jr.
1704-1794
Dr. Joseph Perkins, Jr.
B:
25 Oct 1704
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1794
New London County, CT
Lydia Pierce
1705-1730
Lydia Pierce
B:
10 Mar 1705
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
M:
1728
D:
7 Jan 1729/1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
Susan Perkins
1776-1853
Susan Perkins
B:
9 Oct 1776
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1853
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
Dr. Josias Lyndon Arnold
-1796
Dr. Josias Lyndon Arnold
M:
8 Feb 1795
D:
7 Jul 1796
St. Johnsbury, Caledonia County, VT
Hon. Charles Marsh
1765-1849
Hon. Charles Marsh
B:
10 Jul 1765
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1798
D:
11 Jan 1849
Woodstock, Windsor County, VT
Dr. Elisha Perkins
1741-1799
Dr. Elisha Perkins
B:
16 Jan 1740/1741
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1799
New York City, New York County, NY
Sarah Douglas
1744-1795
Sarah Douglas
B:
18 Apr 1744
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
M:
23 Sep 1762
D:
10 Aug 1795
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Mary Bushnell
Mary Bushnell
M:
23 Jul 1730
Martha Perkins
1705-1787
Martha Perkins
B:
21 Aug 1705
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1787
Thomas Todd
Abt 1700-
Thomas Todd
B:
Abt 1700
M:
19 Apr 1727
Congregational Church, Lisbon, New London County, CT
Martha Lathrop
1729-1733
Martha Lathrop
B:
1 Dec 1729
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
Solomon Lathrop
1760-1787
Solomon Lathrop
B:
27 Mar 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1787
Dr. Seth Lathrop
1762-1831
Dr. Seth Lathrop
B:
11 Aug 1762
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1831
Anne Abbott
1765-1846
Anne Abbott
B:
18 Sep 1765
Hampton, Windham County, CT
M:
29 Aug 1787
D:
13 Sep 1846
Armada, Macomb County, MI
Joseph Lathrop, Jr.
1765-1767
Joseph Lathrop, Jr.
B:
18 Feb 1765
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1767
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Judge Joseph Lathrop, Jr.
1766-1831
Judge Joseph Lathrop, Jr.
B:
24 Dec 1766
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1831
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Rowena Wells
Abt 1770-1843
Rowena Wells
B:
Abt 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Sep 1790
D:
28 Sep 1843
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Lathrop
1766-1767
Samuel Lathrop
B:
24 Dec 1766
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1767
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Lathrop, Sr.
1772-1846
Samuel Lathrop, Sr.
B:
1 May 1772
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1846
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary McCrackan
1778-1853
Mary McCrackan
B:
1 Oct 1778
M:
4 Nov 1797
D:
22 Nov 1853
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dwight Lathrop, Sr.
1780-1818
Dwight Lathrop, Sr.
B:
9 Apr 1780
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lora Lathrop Stebbins
1782-1860
Lora Lathrop Stebbins
B:
1 Mar 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1860
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Reverend Doctor Joseph Lathrop, Sr.
1731-1821
Reverend Doctor Joseph Lathrop, Sr.
B:
20 Oct 1731
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Jan 1821
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Dwight
1736-1831
Elizabeth Dwight
B:
23 Jul 1736
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1759
D:
13 Mar 1831
Solomon Lathrop
1706-1733
Solomon Lathrop
B:
13 Dec 1706
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1728/1729
Congregational Church, Lisbon, New London County, CT
D:
10 May 1733
Norwich, New London County, CT
Matthew Loomis, Jr.
Abt 1740-
Matthew Loomis, Jr.
B:
Abt 1740
Martha Loomis
1773-
Martha Loomis
B:
18 Jun 1773
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Levi Loomis
1775-
Levi Loomis
B:
17 Aug 1775
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Seba Loomis
1777-1870
Seba Loomis
B:
23 Jun 1777
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1870
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Jerusha Brewster
1779-1864
Jerusha Brewster
B:
10 Aug 1779
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
20 Aug 1806
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1864
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Harvey Loomis
1782-
Harvey Loomis
B:
2 Jun 1782
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Clarissa Loomis
1783-1857
Clarissa Loomis
B:
23 Oct 1783
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1857
Alice Loomis
1785-
Alice Loomis
B:
17 Sep 1785
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Lorin Loomis
1787-1863
Lorin Loomis
B:
9 Jun 1787
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1863
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Mary Farnham
Mary Farnham
M:
31 Oct 1815
Judith Seward
Judith Seward
M:
22 Jun 1822
Luna Loomis
1789-
Luna Loomis
B:
7 Jun 1789
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Achsa Loomis
1791-1860
Achsa Loomis
B:
14 Jan 1791
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1860
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Benjamin Davenport
Abt 1787-
Benjamin Davenport
B:
Abt 1787
M:
1 Oct 1816
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Levi Loomis
1742-1793
Levi Loomis
B:
17 Jan 1742
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1793
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Allis Alice Clarke
Abt 1752-
Allis Alice Clarke
B:
Abt 1752
M:
3 Sep 1772
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Laura Loomis
Abt 1790-
Laura Loomis
B:
Abt 1790
Louisa Octavia Lathrop
1766-Bef 1792
Louisa Octavia Lathrop
B:
28 Mar 1766
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
M:
Dec 1788
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Bef 21 Sep 1792
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Abner Hendee
Mary Hendee
Eliphalet Hendee
Justin Hendee
Leonard Hendee
Mary Loomis
1745-1824
Mary Loomis
B:
29 Jan 1745
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1824
Andover, Tolland County, CT
Eliphalet Hendee
Abt 1740-1827
Eliphalet Hendee
B:
Abt 1740
M:
1 Jun 1773
D:
28 Feb 1827
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
child Loomis
Abt 1770-1770
child Loomis
B:
Abt 1770
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1770
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Loomis
1770-
Samuel Loomis
B:
1770
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
David Loomis
1772-
David Loomis
B:
18 Jun 1772
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Beulah Loomis
1774-1854
Beulah Loomis
B:
1774
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
1854
New York City, New York County, NY
Mary Loomis
1781-1781
Mary Loomis
B:
1781
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 May 1781
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Andrew Loomis
1747-1808
Andrew Loomis
B:
14 Mar 1747
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1808
Southbridge, Worcester County, MA
Beulah Strong
1735-1832
Beulah Strong
B:
28 Dec 1735
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1768
Congregational Church, Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 May 1832
Southbridge, Worcester County, MA
Ozias Tyler, Jr.
1771-1846
Ozias Tyler, Jr.
B:
25 Aug 1771
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1846
Silas Gridley Tyler
1773-
Silas Gridley Tyler
B:
3 May 1773
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Jerusha Tyler
1775-
Jerusha Tyler
B:
3 Jan 1775
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Eliphus Tyler
1779-
Eliphus Tyler
B:
25 Feb 1779
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mabel Tyler
1781-
Mabel Tyler
B:
2 Mar 1781
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Martha Tyler
1783-
Martha Tyler
B:
4 Jan 1783
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Lemuel Tyler
1786-
Lemuel Tyler
B:
21 Nov 1786
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Sophronia Tyler
1789-
Sophronia Tyler
B:
6 Oct 1789
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Jerusha Loomis
1749-1790
Jerusha Loomis
B:
31 May 1749
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1790
Ozias Tyler
1747-
Ozias Tyler
B:
17 Sep 1747
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1770
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Mabel Loomis
1749-1750
Mabel Loomis
B:
31 May 1749
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1750
Pericles White
1761-1775
Pericles White
B:
1761
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1775
Perseus White
1761-1761
Perseus White
B:
1761
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 May 1761
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Lemuel White
1762-1843
Lemuel White
B:
1 Nov 1762
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1843
Martha White
1764-1812
Martha White
B:
9 Feb 1764
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1812
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Clarissa White
1766-1847
Clarissa White
B:
11 Aug 1766
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1847
Betsey White
1768-1847
Betsey White
B:
4 May 1768
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1847
William White
1769-
William White
B:
1769
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
John J. White
1771-1832
John J. White
B:
28 Apr 1771
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1832
Solomon White
1773-1793
Solomon White
B:
21 Mar 1773
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
1793
Anne White
1775-1776
Anne White
B:
7 Oct 1775
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1776
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Anne White
1778-1852
Anne White
B:
2 Nov 1778
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10FEB 1852
Martha Loomis
1740-1803
Martha Loomis
B:
2 Mar 1739/1740
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1803
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Lemuel White
1736-1780
Lemuel White
B:
6 Nov 1736
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 Jun 1760
D:
4 May 1780
Timothy Cheney
1731-1795
Timothy Cheney
B:
10 May 1731
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 May 1787
D:
27 Sep 1795
Captain Matthew Loomis, Sr.
1703-1764
Captain Matthew Loomis, Sr.
B:
25 Oct 1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 May 1739
D:
31 Jul 1764
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
John Perkins
1709-1761
John Perkins
B:
5 Oct 1709
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1761
Jerusha Perkins
1711-1741
Jerusha Perkins
B:
1 Sep 1711
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1741
Norwich, New London County, CT
Joshua Perkins
1740-1832
Joshua Perkins
B:
1740
Lisbon, New London County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1832
Abigail Bishop
Abt 1744-
Abigail Bishop
B:
Abt 1744
Joseph Kirkland
Sarah Backus
Hannah Perkins
1742-1838
Hannah Perkins
B:
1742
Lisbon, New London County, CT
D:
1838
Joseph Kirkland
1744-
Joseph Kirkland
B:
18 Nov 1744
Matthew Perkins
Abt 1744-Abt 1763
Matthew Perkins
B:
Abt 1744
Lisbon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1763
Princeton, Mercer County, NJ
Ephraim Perkins
1745-1813
Ephraim Perkins
B:
8 Jul 1745
Lisbon, New London County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1813
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Chaplin
1748-
Mary Chaplin
B:
30 Mar 1748
Jerusha Perkins
1747-
Jerusha Perkins
B:
1747
Lisbon, New London County, CT
Jabez Fox
Abt 1743-
Jabez Fox
B:
Abt 1743
Nathan Perkins, Jr.
1777-1842
Nathan Perkins, Jr.
B:
26 Aug 1777
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1842
Timothy Pitkin Perkins
1779-1858
Timothy Pitkin Perkins
B:
Aug 1779
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1858
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
Catherine Perkins
1782-1848
Catherine Perkins
B:
20 Dec 1782
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1848
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Charles Seymour, II
1777-1852
Charles Seymour, II
B:
17 Jan 1777
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1803
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1852
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Frances Perkins
1784-1847
Frances Perkins
B:
28 Mar 1784
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
July 1847
Edward Perkins
1786-1826
Edward Perkins
B:
14 Mar 1786
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1826
Savannah, Chatham, GA
Clarissa Fitch
1788-1873
Clarissa Fitch
B:
10 May 1788
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Oct 1808
D:
7 Dec 1873
Providence, Providence County, RI
Julia Perkins
1788-
Julia Perkins
B:
1788
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Doctor Nathan Perkins
1748-1838
Reverend Doctor Nathan Perkins
B:
12 May 1748
Lisbon, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1838
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Catharine Pitkin
1757-1837
Catharine Pitkin
B:
22 Feb 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1774
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1837
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Staples
1778-1855
Susanna Staples
B:
20 Aug 1778
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1855
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Roger Sherman, Jr.
1768-1856
Roger Sherman, Jr.
B:
6 Jan 1768
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Sep 1801
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1856
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Job Staples
Susanna Hayes
Sophia Staples
1791-1813
Sophia Staples
B:
12 Oct 1791
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1813
Major Charles Scott Sherman
1783-1844
Major Charles Scott Sherman
B:
28 Nov 1783
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1808
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1844
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Perkins
1753-1810
Susannah Perkins
B:
28 Jan 1753
Lisbon, New London County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1810
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Reverend John Staples
1742-1804
Reverend John Staples
B:
23 Apr 1742
D:
16 Feb 1804
Sarah Perkins
1755-
Sarah Perkins
B:
1755
Lisbon, New London County, CT
Robert McKown
Abt 1751-
Robert McKown
B:
Abt 1751
Alexander Gordon
Abt 1751-
Alexander Gordon
B:
Abt 1751
Matthew Perkins
Abt 1758-
Matthew Perkins
B:
Abt 1758
Lisbon, New London County, CT
Anna Perkins
1788-
Anna Perkins
B:
19 Jun 1788
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Charlotte Perkins
1790-
Charlotte Perkins
B:
30 Jan 1790
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Henrietta Perkins
1792-
Henrietta Perkins
B:
16 Mar 1792
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Emeline Perkins
1796-1874
Emeline Perkins
B:
1 Jan 1796
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1874
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Roger Sherman Baldwin
1793-1863
Roger Sherman Baldwin
B:
4 Jan 1793
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1820
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1863
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Honorable Thomas Clap Perkins
1798-1870
Honorable Thomas Clap Perkins
B:
30 Jul 1798
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1870
Mary Foote Beecher
1805-1900
Mary Foote Beecher
B:
16 Jul 1805
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
7 Nov 1827
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1900
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Henry Augustus Perkins
1801-1874
Henry Augustus Perkins
B:
21 Oct 1801
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1874
George William Perkins
1804-1856
George William Perkins
B:
22 Feb 1804
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1856
Enoch Perkins, Esq.
1760-1828
Enoch Perkins, Esq.
B:
16 Aug 1760
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1828
Anna Hannah Pitkin
1764-1852
Anna Hannah Pitkin
B:
19 Feb 1764
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1787
D:
14 Oct 1852
Frederick Fanning Perkins
1799-1863
Frederick Fanning Perkins
B:
30 Oct 1799
Utica, Oneida County, NY
D:
22 Mar 1863
Niles, Berrien County, MI
Eleanor Lee
Abt 1803-
Eleanor Lee
B:
Abt 1803
Utica, Oneida County, NY
M:
Apr 1822
James Eldridge Perkins
1802-Abt 1802
James Eldridge Perkins
B:
1802
Utica, Oneida County, NY
D:
Abt 1802
Lucy Gallup Perkins
1804-
Lucy Gallup Perkins
B:
6 May 1804
Utica, Oneida County, NY
James Alfred Perkins
1807-
James Alfred Perkins
B:
31 Mar 1807
Utica, Oneida County, NY
Frederick Perkins
1763-1839
Frederick Perkins
B:
1763
Lisbon, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1839
Utica, Oneida County, NY
Lucy Eldredge
1770-1847
Lucy Eldredge
B:
22 May 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1798
Trinity Episcopal Church, Brooklyn, CT
D:
6 Mar 1847
Utica, Oneida County, NY
Sally Kinsman
Abt 1767-
Sally Kinsman
B:
Abt 1767
Samuel Perkins
1767-1850
Samuel Perkins
B:
13 Sep 1767
Lisbon, New London County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1850
Windham, Windham County, CT
Anna Huntington
1770-1829
Anna Huntington
B:
7 Apr 1770
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1829
Windham, Windham County, CT
Matthew Perkins
1713-1773
Matthew Perkins
B:
31 Aug 1713
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
17 May 1773
Lisbon, New London County, CT
Hannah Bishop
1722-1809
Hannah Bishop
B:
2 Aug 1722
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1739
Congregational Church, Lisbon, New London County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1809
Lisbon, New London County, CT
Deborah Perkins
1715-1772
Deborah Perkins
B:
20 Jul 1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1772
New London County, CT
Anna Perkins
1715-1731
Anna Perkins
B:
20 Jul 1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1731
New London County, CT
Hannah Bingham
1738-1827
Hannah Bingham
B:
26 Apr 1738
D:
10 Dec 1827
Joshua Jonathan Lasell
Joshua Jonathan Lasell
M:
20 Jan 1757
Lucinda Smith
Bef 1765-1824
Lucinda Smith
B:
Bef Jan 1765
New London County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1824
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Jonathan Palmer, III
1746-1810
Jonathan Palmer, III
B:
5 May 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1782
Franklin, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1810
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Zerviah Bingham
1740-1821
Zerviah Bingham
B:
5 Mar 1739/1740
D:
1821
Randolph, Orange County, VT
Oliver Smith
Oliver Smith
M:
27 Sep 1764
Lucy Bingham
1742-1777
Lucy Bingham
B:
14 Sep 1742
Connecticut
D:
7 Feb 1777
unmarried
Faith Bingham
1745-
Faith Bingham
B:
1745
Scotland, Windham County, CT
Jesse Tracy
Lemuel Webb Bingham
1794-
Lemuel Webb Bingham
B:
7 Jan 1794
Scotland, Windham County, CT
Alma Dean
Alma Dean
M:
27 Oct 1819
Erastus Bingham
1795-
Erastus Bingham
B:
15 Dec 1795
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Vernon, Jennings County, IN
Lydia Adams
1795-1851
Lydia Adams
B:
30 Aug 1795
Lisbon, New London County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1821
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1851
Newport, Campbell County, KY
Jedidiah Bingham
1748-
Jedidiah Bingham
B:
3 Mar 1747/1748
Connecticut
Anna Bingham
1750-
Anna Bingham
B:
12 Sep 1750
Connecticut
Andrew Tracy, Jr.
Origen Bingham
1790-1843
Origen Bingham
B:
30 Apr 1790
Cornish, Sullivan County, NH
D:
12 May 1843
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
Sarah Lufkin
1793-1871
Sarah Lufkin
B:
1793
Acworth, Sullivan County, NH
M:
8 Jan 1813
D:
1871
Elias Bingham
1753-1829
Elias Bingham
B:
28 Sep 1753
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
17 May 1829
Cornish, Sullivan County, NH
Vashti Elderkin
1753-1804
Vashti Elderkin
B:
19 Jul 1753
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1766
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1804
Cornish, Sullivan County, NH
Jerusha Bingham
1756-
Jerusha Bingham
B:
3 Jul 1756
Connecticut
D:
infancy
Hannah Perkins
1717-1793
Hannah Perkins
B:
15 Dec 1717
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1793
Scotland, Windham County, CT
Lemuel Bingham
1713-1788
Lemuel Bingham
B:
20 Sep 1713
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1737
Congregational Church, Lisbon, New London County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1788
Windham, Windham County, CT
Simon Perkins
1720-1725
Simon Perkins
B:
7 Sep 1720
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1725
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Perkins
1747-
Elizabeth Perkins
B:
9 Jun 1747
William Perkins
1748-
William Perkins
B:
20 Dec 1748
Daniel Perkins
1748-
Daniel Perkins
B:
20 Dec 1748
William Perkins, II
1750-
William Perkins, II
B:
4 May 1750
Thomas Danforth Perkins
1786-1852
Thomas Danforth Perkins
B:
28 Feb 1786
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1852
Bath Township, Steuben County, NY
Axie Blanchard
Axie Blanchard
M:
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Daniel Buck Perkins
1791-
Daniel Buck Perkins
B:
18 Nov 1791
Joseph Jacob Perkins
Abt 1792-
Joseph Jacob Perkins
B:
Abt 1792
Hannah Perkins
Abt 1794-
Hannah Perkins
B:
Abt 1794
Celinda Perkins
Abt 1796-
Celinda Perkins
B:
Abt 1796
Erastus Birchard Perkins
Abt 1799-
Erastus Birchard Perkins
B:
Abt 1799
Daniel Buck Perkins
1760-
Daniel Buck Perkins
B:
13 May 1760
Norwich, New London County, CT
Sally Birchard
Abt 1765-
Sally Birchard
B:
Abt 1765
Norwich, New London County, CT
William J. Perkins
1722-1779
William J. Perkins
B:
6 Nov 1722
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1779
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Buck
Abt 1725-
Elizabeth Buck
B:
Abt 1725
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Sgt. Jacob Perkins
1624-1700
Elizabeth Whipple Lovell
1630-1685
Deacon Joseph Perkins
1674-1726
Deacon Joseph Perkins
B:
21 Jun 1674
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1726
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
Martha Morgan
1680-1754
Martha Morgan
B:
22 Mar 1680
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
22 May 1700
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1754
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA