Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Juliette Day
1848 - 1916 (68 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Alice Bohne
1867-1867
Alice Bohne
B:
21 Mar 1867
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
21 Mar 1867
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Adelade Bohne
1867-1867
Adelade Bohne
B:
21 Mar 1867
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
21 Mar 1867
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Samuel Hatcher Bohne
1897-1969
Samuel Hatcher Bohne
B:
3 Apr 1897
Richmond, Henrico County, VA
D:
11 Mar 1969
Calgary, AB, Canada
Gertrude Winifred Turner
1899-
Gertrude Winifred Turner
B:
22 Feb 1899
London, Greater London, England
M:
3 Sep 1919
Cardston, AB, Canada
Flora Bohne
1901-1901
Flora Bohne
B:
23 Mar 1901
Aetna, AB, Canada
D:
10 Apr 1901
Annie Laura Bohne
1902-
Annie Laura Bohne
B:
23 Oct 1902
Cardston, AB, Canada
Wilford Orr
1896-
Wilford Orr
B:
26 Mar 1896
Sharon, Bear Lake County, ID
Magnus T. Bohne
1903-
Magnus T. Bohne
B:
1903
Luray Bohne
Abt 1905-
Luray Bohne
B:
Abt 1905
Fawn Bohne
1906-1907
Fawn Bohne
B:
21 Oct 1906
Aetna, AB, Canada
D:
25 Jan 1907
Juliett Bohne
1907-1907
Juliett Bohne
B:
31 Oct 1907
Aetna, AB, Canada
D:
31 Oct 1907
Aetna, AB, Canada
Elna Bohne
Abt 1909-
Elna Bohne
B:
Abt 1909
John X. Bohne
1910-1910
John X. Bohne
B:
1 Oct 1910
Aetna, AB, Canada
D:
1 Oct 1910
Aetna, AB, Canada
Hugh Henry Bohne
Living
Henry Magnus Bohne
1868-1957
Henry Magnus Bohne
B:
21 Dec 1868
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
8 May 1957
Cardston, AB, Canada
Laura Elizabeth Carpenter
1869-1928
Laura Elizabeth Carpenter
B:
20 Jun 1869
Golansville, Caroline County, VA
M:
11 Jul 1900
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
13 Jun 1928
Aetna, AB, Canada
Ethel Maria Hopkinson
1889-1949
Ethel Maria Hopkinson
B:
27 Mar 1889
South Wingfield, Derbyshire, England
D:
16 Oct 1949
Thomas Gent
Abt 1888-
Thomas Gent
B:
Abt 1888
South Wingfield, Derbyshire, England
M:
24 Apr 1919
South Wingfield, Derbyshire, England
William Chappell
Abt 1885-
William Chappell
B:
Abt 1885
South Wingfield, Derbyshire, England
Charles Salt
1912-1989
Charles Salt
B:
5 Oct 1912
Kirkby in Ashfield, Nottinghamshire, England
D:
5 Dec 1989
Nuneaton, Staffordshire, England
Ethel Mary Salt
1925-1945
Ethel Mary Salt
B:
27 Apr 1925
Kirkby in Ashfield, Nottinghamshire, England
D:
28 Jul 1945
Letitia Hopkinson
1891-1984
Letitia Hopkinson
B:
10 Mar 1891
South Wingfield, Derbyshire, England
D:
27 Feb 1984
Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, England
Jonah Joseph Salt
1877-1961
Jonah Joseph Salt
B:
23 May 1877
Dordan, Warwickshire, England
M:
1 Dec 1909
Pinxton, Derbyshire, England
D:
10 May 1961
Kirkby in Ashfield, Nottinghamshire, England
Florence Elizabeth Hopkinson
1893-1992
Florence Elizabeth Hopkinson
B:
18 Nov 1893
South Wingfield, Derbyshire, England
D:
31 May 1992
Brantford, Brant, ON, Canada
George Harold Hopkinson
1897-1897
George Harold Hopkinson
B:
4 Jun 1897
Clay Cross, Derbyshire, England
D:
19 Nov 1897
Maude Hopkinson
1898-1953
Maude Hopkinson
B:
6 Feb 1898
Clay Cross, Derbyshire, England
D:
31 Oct 1953
Lethbridge, AB, Canada
Joseph Wilfrid Shelton
1890-1948
Joseph Wilfrid Shelton
B:
15 Jun 1890
Sutton-In-Ashfield, Notts, England
M:
24 Apr 1913
Kirkby in Ashfield, Nottinghamshire, England
D:
23 Nov 1948
Hamilton, Hamilton-Wentworth, ON, Canada
Mary Maria Hudson
1863-1969
Mary Maria Hudson
B:
27 Dec 1863
Coalpool, Staffordshire, England
M:
12 Sep 1942
Cardston, AB, Canada
D:
29 Apr 1969
Cardston, AB, Canada
Annie May Bohne
1870-1878
Annie May Bohne
B:
17 Mar 1870
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
3 Sep 1878
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Emmitt Jullian Bohne
1901-
Emmitt Jullian Bohne
B:
27 Nov 1901
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Verda Rees
1905-1986
Verda Rees
B:
29 Jun 1905
Wales, Sanpete County, UT
M:
22 Jun 1925
San Francisco, San Francisco County, CA
D:
16 Oct 1986
San Jose, Santa Clara County, CA
Guy Franklin Bohne
1871-1939
Guy Franklin Bohne
B:
16 Jul 1871
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
28 Jul 1939
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Maria Christena "Mira" Sorensen
1871-1955
Maria Christena "Mira" Sorensen
B:
3 Mar 1871
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
M:
26 Sep 1895
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
19 Sep 1955
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Abraham Manly Bohne
1872-1878
Abraham Manly Bohne
B:
4 Dec 1872
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
27 Aug 1878
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Adolph Bohne
1874-1878
Adolph Bohne
B:
3 Feb 1874
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
30 Aug 1878
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Elmira Elsina Bohne
1875-1875
Elmira Elsina Bohne
B:
16 Aug 1875
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
Dec 1875
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Justus Magnus Stevens
1896-1923
Justus Magnus Stevens
B:
6 Sep 1896
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
D:
22 Oct 1923
Hazel Geneva Jeppesen
Abt 1896-
Hazel Geneva Jeppesen
B:
Abt 1896
Oris Iva Stevens
1897-1961
Oris Iva Stevens
B:
30 Nov 1897
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
D:
21 Aug 1961
Draper, Salt Lake County, UT
Albert Nephi Clement
1896-
Albert Nephi Clement
B:
19 Oct 1896
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
M:
14 Feb 1917
Manti Temple, Manti, Sanpete County, UT
Kemmer Bohne Stevens
1900-1918
Kemmer Bohne Stevens
B:
7 Sep 1900
Kemmerer, Lincoln County, WY
D:
16 Oct 1918
Georgia Bernice Stevens
Thetta Maxine Stevens
Ransome Weldon Stevens
Abt 1909-
Ransome Weldon Stevens
B:
Abt 1909
Pretta Tranquilla Stevens
1910-1925
Pretta Tranquilla Stevens
B:
18 May 1910
Montpelier, Bear Lake County, ID
D:
1 May 1925
Woodrow Wilson Stevens
1912-1976
Woodrow Wilson Stevens
B:
4 Nov 1912
Montpelier, Bear Lake County, ID
D:
7 Jun 1976
Hawaii
Leora Eklund
Abt 1912-
Leora Eklund
B:
Abt 1912
Pearl Luella Strong
Abt 1912-
Pearl Luella Strong
B:
Abt 1912
Boyd Mondell Stevens
1914-1975
Boyd Mondell Stevens
B:
2 Aug 1914
Montpelier, Bear Lake County, ID
D:
Nov 1975
Juliett Ettie Bohne
1876-1950
Juliett Ettie Bohne
B:
12 Nov 1876
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
26 Oct 1950
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
Justus Perry Stevens
1876-1977
Justus Perry Stevens
B:
19 Apr 1876
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
M:
22 Jan 1895
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
4 Sep 1977
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Willis Alphonso Brady
1873-1959
Willis Alphonso Brady
B:
22 Oct 1873
Fairview, Sanpete County, UT
M:
20 Mar 1944
D:
26 Sep 1959
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Joseph Day Bohne
1878-1968
Joseph Day Bohne
B:
29 Sep 1878
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
10 Sep 1968
Elna Peterson
Abt 1880-
Elna Peterson
B:
Abt 1880
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
M:
3 Sep 1903
Elizabeth Jane Van Orsdale
Abt 1882-
Elizabeth Jane Van Orsdale
B:
Abt 1882
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
M:
5 Jan 1931
Se Burn Wayne Richards
1911-1960
Se Burn Wayne Richards
B:
7 Aug 1911
Camas, Jefferson County, ID
D:
1 Feb 1960
Jesse Raymond Bohney
Helen Juanita Bohney
Jesse Elmer Warth
Juliette Hazle Bohney
Mary Lavina Bohney
1923-1937
Mary Lavina Bohney
B:
31 Jul 1923
Roberts, Jefferson County, ID
D:
7 Aug 1937
Lynn Ross Bohney
1927-1947
Lynn Ross Bohney
B:
24 Dec 1927
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
D:
25 Oct 1947
Raymond Bohne
1879-1956
Raymond Bohne
B:
8 Sep 1879
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
1 Jun 1956
Idaho Falls, Bonneville County, ID
Mary Lavina Richardson
1890-1967
Mary Lavina Richardson
B:
3 Nov 1890
Loa, Wayne County, UT
M:
12 Oct 1912
Utah
D:
1 Apr 1967
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
Owen Abner Bohne
Living
Evelyn Gene Pilling
Henrietta Bohne
Henry Vibert Woodruff
1910-1993
Henry Vibert Woodruff
B:
1 Jan 1910
Cardston, AB, Canada
D:
8 Oct 1993
Cardston, AB, Canada
John Redford Bohne
Living
Loril R. Bohne
Lorna Perry
Boyd Merlin Bohne
1921-1945
Boyd Merlin Bohne
B:
8 Mar 1921
Glenwood, AB, Canada
D:
1 Jul 1945
Waterton Lake National Park, AB, Canada
Shirley Almira Bohne
Leone Orr
Abner Bohne
1882-1977
Abner Bohne
B:
10 Jun 1882
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
16 Jul 1977
Cardston, AB, Canada
Antionetta Redford
1887-1974
Antionetta Redford
B:
11 Feb 1887
Wellsville, Cache County, UT
M:
12 Dec 1906
Leavitt, AB, Canada
D:
7 Apr 1974
Cardston, AB, Canada
Vernal Le Roy Bohne
1906-1914
Vernal Le Roy Bohne
B:
27 Jul 1906
Aetna, AB, Canada
D:
6 Oct 1914
Cardston, AB, Canada
Lorna Quinton
1930-1973
Lorna Quinton
B:
29 Aug 1930
Cardston, AB, Canada
D:
28 Feb 1973
Lethbridge, AB, Canada
Calvin La Monte Byam
1932-1964
Calvin La Monte Byam
B:
14 Jul 1932
Cold Lake, AB, Canada
M:
26 Feb 1949
Cardston, AB, Canada
D:
10 Jun 1964
Lethbridge, AB, Canada
Jerry Fred Quinton
1937-1946
Jerry Fred Quinton
B:
22 Dec 1937
Cardston, AB, Canada
D:
15 Feb 1946
Mildred Marietta Bohne
1908-1994
Mildred Marietta Bohne
B:
6 Jul 1908
Aetna, AB, Canada
D:
9 Aug 1994
Cardston, AB, Canada
Murvyn Fred Quinton
1908-1994
Murvyn Fred Quinton
B:
14 Nov 1908
Cardston, AB, Canada
M:
14 Mar 1929
Cardston, AB, Canada
D:
9 Aug 1994
Cardston, AB, Canada
Gilbert A. Bohne
1911-1973
Gilbert A. Bohne
B:
22 Sep 1911
Aetna, AB, Canada
D:
9 Mar 1973
Prince George, Cariboo, BC, Canada
Sophia Erma Bohne
George Sidney Schow
Cleon Wilson Bohne
1919-1932
Cleon Wilson Bohne
B:
18 May 1919
Aetna, AB, Canada
D:
23 Sep 1932
Cardston, AB, Canada
Arlington Bohne
1883-1959
Arlington Bohne
B:
4 Dec 1883
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
25 Dec 1959
Lethbridge, AB, Canada
Harriet Ann Goble
1889-1971
Harriet Ann Goble
B:
20 Apr 1889
Nephi, Juab County, UT
M:
4 Apr 1906
Cardston, AB, Canada
D:
25 May 1971
Cardston, AB, Canada
Edna Bohne
1885-1970
Edna Bohne
B:
15 Aug 1885
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
20 Aug 1970
Christian F. Jensen, Jr.
Abt 1885-
Christian F. Jensen, Jr.
B:
Abt 1885
M:
15 Aug 1906
William Wallace Roberts
Abt 1885-
William Wallace Roberts
B:
Abt 1885
M:
17 Jul 1936
Edward J. Leavitt
Abt 1885-
Edward J. Leavitt
B:
Abt 1885
M:
25 Oct 1955
Arlette Bohne
1887-1981
Arlette Bohne
B:
13 Mar 1887
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
29 Aug 1981
Oliver Goble
1883-1961
Oliver Goble
B:
5 Aug 1883
Nephi, Juab County, UT
M:
7 Sep 1906
Cardston, AB, Canada
D:
10 Apr 1961
Waterton, AB, Canada
Gertrude Christena Bohne
1888-1900
Gertrude Christena Bohne
B:
19 Mar 1888
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
13 Nov 1900
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Rose Gertrude Bohne
Delane H. Reed
Bruce G. Bohne
1917-1956
Bruce G. Bohne
B:
30 Sep 1917
Glenwood, AB, Canada
D:
24 Dec 1956
Ernest Winston Bohne
Claudia Evangeline Prince Lybbert
Vernetta Bohne
Allyn Lucile Bohne
Kemar Maurice Bohne
1928-1929
Kemar Maurice Bohne
B:
31 Mar 1928
Cardston, AB, Canada
D:
4 Dec 1929
Maida Juliett Bohne
Asael Le Verre Butler
Wilma Deloris Bohne
Ernest Isaac Bohne
1891-1957
Ernest Isaac Bohne
B:
7 Apr 1891
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
25 Aug 1957
Cardston, AB, Canada
Eva Lucile Vickery
1893-1979
Eva Lucile Vickery
B:
31 Jul 1893
Levan, Juab County, UT
M:
4 May 1914
Aetna, AB, Canada
D:
4 Jun 1979
Calgary, AB, Canada
Parents
Abraham Day, III
1817-1900
Elmira Bulkeley
1820-1905
Juliette Day
1848-1916
Juliette Day
B:
18 Oct 1848
Kanesville, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
27 Dec 1916
Aetna, AB, Canada
Hendrick Martin Bohne
1845-1920
Hendrick Martin Bohne
B:
29 Oct 1845
Randers, Randers, Denmark
M:
26 Mar 1866
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
D:
15 May 1920
Cardston, AB, Canada
Henry Bonney
Abt 1848-
Henry Bonney
B:
Abt 1848
Kanesville, Pottawattamie County, IA
M:
28 Dec 1916