Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Joanna
1618 - 1685 (67 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Beebe
1661-1752
John Beebe
B:
1661
New London, New London County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1752
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Bond
Elizabeth Bond
M:
1680
New London, New London County, CT
Hannah Beebe
1695-
Hannah Beebe
B:
4 Aug 1695
New London, New London County, CT
David Crocker
1697-
David Crocker
B:
19 Nov 1697
New London, New London County, CT
Benjamin Beebe
1696-
Benjamin Beebe
B:
25 Jul 1696
New London, New London County, CT
Jane Plumley
1703-
Jane Plumley
B:
4 Jan 1702/1703
New London, New London County, CT
James Beebe
1699-
James Beebe
B:
5 Nov 1699
New London, New London County, CT
John Beebe
1701-1788
John Beebe
B:
1 Dec 1701
New London, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1788
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Ruth Pratt
1706-1794
Ruth Pratt
B:
16 Mar 1706
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1794
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Ebenezer Beebe
1704-1787
Ebenezer Beebe
B:
29 Oct 1704
D:
23 Jun 1787
Mary Miller
1703-1808
Mary Miller
B:
15 Dec 1703
M:
5 Jul 1726
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1808
Rebecca Beebe
1710-
Rebecca Beebe
B:
1 or 3 Sep 1710
New London, New London County, CT
Jonathan Boults
Zaccheus Beebe
1712-Abt 1800
Zaccheus Beebe
B:
10 Aug 1712
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1800
Sarah Lay
1715-
Sarah Lay
B:
10 Sep 1715
Lyme, New London County, CT
Joanna Beebe
1714-
Joanna Beebe
B:
8 Aug 1714
New London, New London County, CT
Moses Fargo
Abt 1711-
Moses Fargo
B:
Abt 1711
Connecticut
Clement Beebe
1716-
Clement Beebe
B:
21 Oct 1716
New London, New London County, CT
Mary
Mary
M:
Abt 1733
Sarah Lusk
Lieut. Benjamin Beebe
1663-1752
Lieut. Benjamin Beebe
B:
9 Jul 1663
New London, New London County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1752
New London, New London County, CT
Hannah Wheeler
1664-1751
Hannah Wheeler
B:
20 Aug 1664
Broughton, Northamptonshire, England
M:
Bef 4 Aug 1695
New London, New London County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1750/1751
New London, New London County, CT
Edith Shaw
Rebecca Beebe
1665-1729
Rebecca Beebe
B:
1665
New London, New London County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1729
New London, New London County, CT
Richard Shaw
Richard Shaw
M:
21 Jul 1688
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Rachel Beebe
1665-1699
Rachel Beebe
B:
1665
New London, New London County, CT
D:
July 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Beebe
1668-
Joanna Beebe
B:
1668
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Whitehead
Samuel Whitehead
M:
24 Oct 1689
Southampton, Suffolk County, NY
Abigail Beebe
1670-1729
Abigail Beebe
B:
1670
New London, New London County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1729
New London, New London County, CT
William Willoughby
William Willoughby
M:
New London, New London County, CT
Joseph Beebe, Jr.
1707-1738
Joseph Beebe, Jr.
B:
4 Dec 1707
New London, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1737/1738
Columbus, Chenango County, NY
Lieut. Jonathan Beebe
1709-1759
Lieut. Jonathan Beebe
B:
2 Mar 1708/1709
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1759
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Lewis
1716-Aft 1790
Hannah Lewis
B:
26 Nov 1716
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1734/1735
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1790
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Beebe
1712-Abt 1750
Ephraim Beebe
B:
5 May 1712
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1750
New London, New London County, CT
Thankful Scone
Thankful Scone
M:
4 Dec 1733
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Beebe
1714-1760
Stephen Beebe
B:
13 Jul 1714
New London, New London County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1760
Fort Edward, Washington County, NY
Elizabeth Fargo
Elizabeth Fargo
M:
7 Dec 1737
New London, New London County, CT
David Beebe
1716-1810
David Beebe
B:
1716
New London, New London County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1810
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Lord
Elisha Beebe
1718-1760
Elisha Beebe
B:
1718
New London, New London County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1760
New London, New London County, CT
Simeon Beebe
1720-1777
Simeon Beebe
B:
1720
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1777
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Ann Terrill
1724-Aft 1771
Ann Terrill
B:
16 Jul 1724
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Aug 1750
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1771
Japhet Beebe
1722-
Japhet Beebe
B:
1722
New London, New London County, CT
Abigail Beebe
1728-
Abigail Beebe
B:
20 Oct 1728
New London, New London County, CT
Josiah Smithson
Josiah Smithson
M:
New London, New London County, CT
Mehitable Beebe
1728-
Mehitable Beebe
B:
20 Oct 1728
New London, New London County, CT
Joseph Beebe
1684-1756
Joseph Beebe
B:
1684
New London, New London County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1756
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth (Mehitable) Graves
1671-1730
Elizabeth (Mehitable) Graves
B:
25 Apr 1671
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
26 Dec 1706
New London, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1730
New London, New London County, CT
Thaddeus Beebe
1738-
Thaddeus Beebe
B:
1738
New London, New London County, CT
Susanna Douglass
Susanna Douglass
M:
29 Nov 1763
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Beebe
1740-
Mary Beebe
B:
26 Oct 1740
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Beebe
1740-
Elizabeth Beebe
B:
26 Oct 1740
New London, New London County, CT
Patience Beebe
1742-
Patience Beebe
B:
1742
New London, New London County, CT
Edward Havens
Edward Havens
M:
15 Dec 1768
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Camp
1696-1750
Elizabeth Camp
B:
1696
New London, New London County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1730/1731
Newport, Newport County, RI
D:
4 Dec 1750
Lyme, New London County, CT
Abigail York
1638-1721
Abigail York
B:
1638
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1720/1721
New London, New London County, CT
Lieut. John Beebe
1628-1708
Lieut. John Beebe
B:
4 Nov 1628
Broughton, Northamptonshire, England
M:
December 1659
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1708
New London, New London County, CT
Deborah Bell York
1670-1672
Deborah Bell York
B:
8 Jan 1670
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1672
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah York
1697-
Hannah York
B:
28 Mar 1697
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joanna York
1699-
Joanna York
B:
31 Dec 1699
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Larkin
Abt 1699-Abt 1775
Joseph Larkin
B:
Abt 1699
M:
24 Jul 1730
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
Abt 1775
Hopkinton, Washington County, RI
James York
1702-Bef 1759
James York
B:
3 Sep 1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1759
Elizabeth Case
1706-1784
Elizabeth Case
B:
7 Dec 1706
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
M:
11 Jan 1727/1728
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
D:
27 Mar 1784
South Kingston, Washington County, RI
Anna York
1704-
Anna York
B:
21 Jan 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
Edward York
1706-
Edward York
B:
21 Jun 1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hanson Stanton York
1708-Aft 1777
Hanson Stanton York
B:
14 Mar 1708
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
D:
Aft 1777
Charlestown, Washington County, RI
Jemima Shaw
1711-Bef 1810
Jemima Shaw
B:
Mar 1710/1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1730
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1810
Rhode Island
Joanna York
Abt 1710-
Joanna York
B:
Abt 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Larkin
Abt 1706-
Joseph Larkin
B:
Abt 1706
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
1730
Rhode Island
Thankful York
1710-
Thankful York
B:
26 Feb 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
Dr. James York
1672-1759
Dr. James York
B:
17 Dec 1672
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Stanton
1676-6 May
Hannah Stanton
B:
1676
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1695
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 May
William York
1674-1697
William York
B:
24 Jul 1674
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1697
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas York
1676-1683
Thomas York
B:
14 Oct 1676
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Nov 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
William York
1705-
William York
B:
3 Oct 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
Comfort Burdick
Abt 1705-1728
Comfort Burdick
B:
Abt 1705
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
18 May 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Mary Palmer
1711-
Hannah Mary Palmer
B:
2 Dec 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 Feb 1728/1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary York
1710-
Mary York
B:
17 Aug 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jepthia Hewitt
1714-Aft 1774
Jepthia Hewitt
B:
6 Sep 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 8 Mar 1774
Thankful York
1712-Bef 1790
Thankful York
B:
23 Apr 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 15 Jun 1790
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Wilcox, Jr.
1703-1757
William Wilcox, Jr.
B:
3 Jun 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1757
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas York, Jr.
1714-
Thomas York, Jr.
B:
24 Jan 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
Deborah Brown
1721-
Deborah Brown
B:
30 May 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1737
North Stonington, New London County, CT
John York
1716-1784
John York
B:
18 Mar 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 May 1784
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Brown
-1818
Anna Brown
M:
13 Sep 1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1818
Brookfield, Madison County, NY
Joseph York
1718-
Joseph York
B:
22 Jan 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Chesebrough
1726-Bef 1748
Hannah Chesebrough
B:
4 Jan 1725/1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 May 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef Oct 1748
Esther Jamison
1726-
Esther Jamison
B:
29 May 1726
Voluntown, New London County, CT
M:
25 Aug 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
Deborah York
1720-1810
Deborah York
B:
13 Jan 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Jun 1810
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
Zebulon Palmer
1714-1786
Zebulon Palmer
B:
4 Feb 1713/1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1786
Voluntown, New London County, CT
Collins York
1722-1788
Collins York
B:
1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 May 1788
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Eunice Grant
1735-1762
Eunice Grant
B:
23 Feb 1734/1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
29 May 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1762
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Freelove Herrick
-1780
Freelove Herrick
M:
11 Dec 1766
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1780
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Bell York
Abt 1725-1798
Bell York
B:
Abt 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 May 1798
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Ruth Main
1729-1812
Ruth Main
B:
12 Dec 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1746/1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1812
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas York
1676-
Thomas York
B:
14 Oct 1676
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Brown
1683-
Mary Brown
B:
26 May 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1704
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Stonington, New London County, CT
James York, Jr.
1648-1676
James York, Jr.
B:
14 Jun 1648
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1676
Stonington, New London County, CT
Deborah Bell
1650-1720
Deborah Bell
B:
29 Nov 1650
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1669
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joanna
1618-1685
Joanna
B:
1618
England
D:
1685
Wequetoquock, Stonington, New London County, CT
James York, Sr.
1614-1683
James York, Sr.
B:
1614
England
D:
November 1683
Wequetoquock, Stonington, New London County, CT