Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Rachel Loveland
1764 - 1819 (54 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Barrett Phelps
1790-
Barrett Phelps
B:
12 Jan 1790
Elizer Phelps
1792-1813
Elizer Phelps
B:
14 Sep 1792
D:
11 May 1813
Anna Phelps
1795-1837
Anna Phelps
B:
17 Jul 1795
D:
21 Dec 1837
Babcock
Elisha Phelps
1797-
Elisha Phelps
B:
20 Feb 1797
Rachel Phelps
1825-
Rachel Phelps
B:
1825
Martha Jane Fryar
1851-1869
Martha Jane Fryar
B:
18 May 1851
Rutland, Jefferson County, NY
D:
24 Mar 1869
South Troy, Wabasha County, MN
Abial H Brooks
Abial H Brooks
M:
5 Jul 1867
Mazeppa, Wabasha County, MN
Byron Smith Fryar
1853-1916
Byron Smith Fryar
B:
15 Feb 1853
New York
D:
16 Nov 1916
Edward Bruce Fryar
1855-1933
Edward Bruce Fryar
B:
12 Jul 1855
New York
D:
Aug 1933
Sumner, Pierce County, WA
Leonice W Lester
Leonice W Lester
M:
28 Nov 1895
Dickey County, ND
Mary Elizabeth Fryar
1857-1886
Mary Elizabeth Fryar
B:
15 Feb 1857
Perch River, NY
D:
15 Feb 1886
Dickey, ND
Jonah Carpenter
Jonah Carpenter
M:
18 Jun 1885
LaMoure County, ND
Calista Jane Clarissa F Fryar
1859-1941
Calista Jane Clarissa F Fryar
B:
24 Nov 1859
Perch River, NY
D:
23 Jan 1941
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
Namon C Radebaugh
1846-1927
Namon C Radebaugh
B:
22 Mar 1846
Lancaster Carroll, Fairfield County, OH
M:
10 Apr 1884
Zumbro Falls, Wabasha County, MN
D:
1 Jan 1927
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
Franc Marian Fryar
1861-1940
Franc Marian Fryar
B:
20 Sep 1861
New York
D:
9 Jul 1940
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
Carl Frederick Johnston
1860-1925
Carl Frederick Johnston
B:
29 Oct 1860
M:
23 Jun 1897
Jamestown, Stutsman County, ND
D:
20 Feb 1925
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
Hattie Almeda Fryar
1863-1940
Hattie Almeda Fryar
B:
30 Apr 1863
Rutland, Jefferson County, NY
D:
31 May 1940
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
Charles Seymour Bailey
1852-1936
Charles Seymour Bailey
B:
12 Apr 1852
Deep River, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1881
Zumbro Falls, Wabasha County, MN
D:
1 Feb 1936
Rochester, Olmsted County, MN
Orson Thomas Fryar
1866-1950
Orson Thomas Fryar
B:
13 Nov 1866
South Troy, Wabasha County, MN
D:
22 May 1950
Sumner, Pierce County, WA
Ida Alice Corkran
1870-1963
Ida Alice Corkran
B:
25 Jan 1870
Missouri
M:
30 Mar 1892
North Dakota
D:
Nov 1963
Sarah Ella Rose Fryar
1869-1922
Sarah Ella Rose Fryar
B:
28 Dec 1869
Zumbro Falls, Wabasha County, MN
D:
28 Dec 1922
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
Martin E Larson
1860-1936
Martin E Larson
B:
19 Nov 1860
York, Green County, WI
M:
24 Jan 1889
Jamestown, Stutsman County, ND
D:
26 Jan 1936
Marion, LaMoure County, ND
Minerva Phelps
1826-1896
Minerva Phelps
B:
11 Feb 1826
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
D:
16 Dec 1896
Dickey, Custer County, ID
Thomas Fryar
Thomas Fryar
M:
21 Jul 1849
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
Luella Phelps
-as an infant
Luella Phelps
B:
Chicago, Cook County, IL
D:
as an infant
Cora Phelps
Abt 1857-
Cora Phelps
B:
Abt 1857
Illinois
Allen Mitchell
Clara Phelps
Abt 1859-
Clara Phelps
B:
Abt 1859
Illinois
Ella May Phelps
1860-1923
Ella May Phelps
B:
1860
Minnesota
D:
22 Dec 1923
Washington state
Sidney R. Pryor
1853-1930
Sidney R. Pryor
B:
1853
Underhill, Chittenden County, VT
D:
2 Jul 1930
Sumner, Pierce County, WA
Frank Phelps
Abt 1861-
Frank Phelps
B:
Abt 1861
Minnesota
Lilly Wyatt
Robert D Phelps
Abt 1868-1895
Robert D Phelps
B:
Abt 1868
Minnesota
D:
8 Apr 1895
Zumbro Falls, Wabasha County, MN
Mildred Phelps
1872-
Mildred Phelps
B:
17 Jul 1872
Mazeppa, Wabasha County, MN
Merton Eugene Phelps
1876-1876
Merton Eugene Phelps
B:
15 Apr 1876
South Troy, Wabasha County, MN
D:
27 Aug 1876
South Troy, Wabasha County, MN
Rick Phelps
Robert Diamond Phelps
1828-1903
Robert Diamond Phelps
B:
22 Apr 1828
Odessa, ON, Canada
D:
6 Jan 1903
Zumbro Falls, Wabasha County, MN
Elizabeth Faucet
1834-1891
Elizabeth Faucet
B:
1834
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
M:
Abt 1856
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
D:
15 May 1891
Zumbro Falls, Wabasha County, MN
Hazel V Phelps
1894-
Hazel V Phelps
B:
Apr 1894
Garfield A Phelps
1896-
Garfield A Phelps
B:
Apr 1896
Minnesota
Dewey Phelps
1898-
Dewey Phelps
B:
Apr 1898
Minnesota
Phebe H. Harrison
1872-1937
Phebe H. Harrison
B:
10 Aug 1872
Minnesota
M:
Sep 1892
D:
16 May 1937
George Eli Phelps
1868-Bef 1880
George Eli Phelps
B:
17 Apr 1868
D:
Bef 1880
Minnie Emma Phelps
1870-
Minnie Emma Phelps
B:
27 Apr 1870
Georgeanna Kate Phelps
1872-Aft 1920
Georgeanna Kate Phelps
B:
17 Jan 1872
D:
Aft 1920
George Boston
Abt 1858-
George Boston
B:
Abt 1858
Pennsylvania
M:
16 Apr 1889
Clam Falls, Polk County, WI
Mary Clarissa Phelps
1873-1951
Mary Clarissa Phelps
B:
9 Feb 1873
D:
12 Mar 1951
Binford, ND
Iver Olson
1865-1909
Iver Olson
B:
21 Nov 1865
M:
25 Apr 1894
Grantsburg, Burnett County, WI
D:
19 Mar 1909
Jennie Viola Phelps
1875-1966
Jennie Viola Phelps
B:
12 Jun 1875
Clam Falls, Polk County, WI
D:
16 Mar 1966
Luck, Polk County, WI
Scott E Belden
Abt 1865-
Scott E Belden
B:
Abt 1865
Minnesota
M:
Bef 1900
James Millard Ordway
-1920
James Millard Ordway
M:
14 Jul 1904
Burnett County, WI
D:
1920
Oscar Carlson
1864-1958
Oscar Carlson
B:
20 Dec 1864
M:
1927
D:
18 Aug 1958
Rutherford Hayes Phelps
1877-Aft 1920
Rutherford Hayes Phelps
B:
8 Apr 1877
D:
Aft 1920
Hattie Belle Phelps
1879-1966
Hattie Belle Phelps
B:
17 Aug 1879
Clam Falls, Polk County, WI
D:
13 Jan 1966
Niles, Berrien County, MI
George Milton Cole
1873-1955
George Milton Cole
B:
1 Jan 1873
Alleghany County, PA
M:
16 Apr 1899
Webster, Burnett County, WI
D:
25 Jan 1955
Niles, Berrien County, MI
William Henry Phelps
1882-1955
William Henry Phelps
B:
16 May 1882
D:
22 Nov 1955
Berenice Haley
1891-1963
Berenice Haley
B:
22 Feb 1891
Conde, Spink County, SD
M:
8 Jan 1913
Yellow Lake
D:
9 Feb 1963
McMinvile, ND
Clarence Bertram Phelps
1883-1909
Clarence Bertram Phelps
B:
8 Nov 1883
Coomer, Burnett County, WI
D:
11 Sep 1909
Cooperstown, Griggs County, ND
Bertha Emily Howe
1885-1948
Bertha Emily Howe
B:
1885
M:
11 Nov 1904
D:
24 Mar 1948
Elizabeth May Phelps
1885-1912
Elizabeth May Phelps
B:
26 Jan 1885
Wisconsin
D:
22 Aug 1912
John Blumst
1873-1929
John Blumst
B:
1873
Sweden
D:
1929
Wisconsin
Frank Robert Phelps
1888-
Frank Robert Phelps
B:
3 Jan 1888
George Smith Phelps
1839-1911
George Smith Phelps
B:
8 Jan 1839
Jefferson County, NY
D:
17 May 1911
Grantsburg, Burnett County, WI
Harriet O Shipman
1843-1908
Harriet O Shipman
B:
3 May 1843
Deep River, Middlesex County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1867
Mazeppa, Wabasha County, MN
D:
25 Dec 1908
Kruger, Burnett County, WI
Berton P Tucker
1867-
Berton P Tucker
B:
28 Aug 1867
Minnesota
Matie Hinze
Ezra W Tucker
1868-1895
Ezra W Tucker
B:
3 Nov 1868
D:
2 Jul 1895
Ernest H Tucker
1870-1950
Ernest H Tucker
B:
Jan 1870
D:
Nov 1950
Pearl Brown
Willie B Tucker
1871-1871
Willie B Tucker
B:
25 Mar 1871
D:
25 Mar 1871
Carrie A Tucker
1872-1873
Carrie A Tucker
B:
9 Feb 1872
D:
29 Oct 1873
Freddie D Tucker
1873-1873
Freddie D Tucker
B:
28 Aug 1873
D:
29 Sep 1873
Viola A Tucker
1875-1959
Viola A Tucker
B:
19 Feb 1875
D:
Jan 1959
George Post
-1952
George Post
D:
1952
Samuel Parker
Samuel Parker
M:
1 Jan 1895
Katie E Tucker
1879-1880
Katie E Tucker
B:
18 Sep 1879
D:
Sep 1880
Mattie E Tucker
1879-1879
Mattie E Tucker
B:
18 Sep 1879
D:
19 Sep 1879
Rosie A Tucker
1881-1882
Rosie A Tucker
B:
27 Aug 1881
D:
2 Aug 1882
Orson R Tucker
1883-1957
Orson R Tucker
B:
7 Sep 1883
D:
1957
Frances Bubbins
Calista Jane Phelps
1840-1919
Calista Jane Phelps
B:
1 Apr 1840
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
D:
9 Sep 1919
Tacoma, Pierce County, WA
Orson H Tucker
1841-1909
Orson H Tucker
B:
1 Aug 1841
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
M:
Abt 1885
South Troy, Wabasha County, MN
D:
16 Jun 1909
Clinton Dean Phelps
1871-1914
Clinton Dean Phelps
B:
28 Nov 1871
Wabasha, Wabasha County, MN
D:
4 May 1914
Lake City, Wabasha County, MN
Clara A Bradt
Arthur Milton Phelps
1872-1934
Arthur Milton Phelps
B:
31 Aug 1872
Lake City, Wabasha County, MN
D:
17 Feb 1934
Kasota, LeSueur County, MN
Margaret Larson
1888-1963
Margaret Larson
B:
16 Sep 1888
Wisconsin
M:
Wisconsin
D:
13 Mar 1963
Mankato, Blue Earth County, MN
Nellie Ann Phelps
1874-1957
Nellie Ann Phelps
B:
28 Nov 1874
Lake City, Wabasha County, MN
D:
1957
Dr. William J Cochrane
-1946
Dr. William J Cochrane
M:
5 Feb 1901
Lake City, Wabasha County, MN
D:
1946
Francis Wilbur Phelps
1843-1921
Francis Wilbur Phelps
B:
16 Apr 1843
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
D:
20 Jan 1921
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Emma Jane Pomeroy
1849-1913
Emma Jane Pomeroy
B:
8 Aug 1849
Ohio
M:
22 Jul 1868
Rochester, Olmsted County, MN
D:
16 Mar 1913
St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
Walter S Wood
1871-Abt 1871
Walter S Wood
B:
1 Mar 1871
D:
Abt 1871
as an infant
Luther Wood
1874-Abt 1874
Luther Wood
B:
21 Aug 1874
D:
Abt 1874
as an infant
Zana Wood
Abt 1874-
Zana Wood
B:
Abt 1874
Van Hecke
Zula Wood
1877-Aft 1880
Zula Wood
B:
2 Nov 1877
D:
Aft 1880
Mary Irene Wood
1889-
Mary Irene Wood
B:
Jun 1889
North Dakota
Lovina C. Phelps
1845-1922
Lovina C. Phelps
B:
22 Apr 1845
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
D:
14 Jun 1922
Spokane, Spokane County, WA
John D Wood
1826-1908
John D Wood
B:
16 Aug 1826
Bethany, Genesee County, NY
M:
1868
Mount Pleasant, MN
D:
3 Jun 1908
Lake City, Wabasha County, MN
Eli Phelps
1801-1879
Eli Phelps
B:
22 Feb 1801
Herkimer, Herkimer County, NY
D:
13 Jun 1879
Rodman, Jefferson County, NY
Clarissa Smith
1804-1863
Clarissa Smith
B:
June 1804
Waterloo, Waterloo Region, ON, Canada
M:
1824
Odessa, ON, Canada
D:
11 Apr 1863
Rodman, Jefferson County, NY
Rachel
Rachel Phelps
1804-1840
Rachel Phelps
B:
9 Jan 1804
D:
13 Jul 1840
Francis Phelps
1808-1840
Francis Phelps
B:
5 Feb 1808
D:
13 Jul 1840
Parents
Elizur Loveland
1738-1818
Ruth Sparks
1741-1783
Rachel Loveland
1764-1819
Rachel Loveland
B:
1 Mar 1764
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1819
Eli Phelps
1751-1838
Eli Phelps
B:
8 Oct 1751
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1788
Cambridge, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1838
Ernestown, Ontario, Canada