Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Samuel Greenhill
Abt 1603 - 1636 (~ 33 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Jonathan Bigelow
1673-1749
Jonathan Bigelow
B:
22 Mar 1673
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1749
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Edwards
1685-1765
Mabel Edwards
B:
13 Dec 1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1765
Mary Olcutt
Rebecca Bigelow
Bef 1696-Bef 1711
Rebecca Bigelow
B:
Bef 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1711
Sarah Bigelow
1673-1754
Sarah Bigelow
B:
1673
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lieutenant John Bigelow
1681-1770
Lieutenant John Bigelow
B:
20 Dec 1681
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
4 Nov 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Bigelow
Abt 1679-1716
Mary Bigelow
B:
Abt 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1716
John Williams
-Abt 1713
John Williams
M:
11 Jan 1700
D:
Abt 1713
John Bigelow
1677-1733
John Bigelow
B:
1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1733
Whippany, Hunterdon County, NJ
Abigail Richards
1689-1754
Abigail Richards
B:
10 Jan 1689
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1709/1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1754
Whippany, Hunterdon County, NJ
Violet Bigelow
Abt 1683-Aft 1723
Violet Bigelow
B:
Abt 1683
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1723
Stephen Taylor
1674-1745
Stephen Taylor
B:
1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Sep 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1745
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Shepard
1650-1697
Rebecca Shepard
B:
1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Bigelow
1646-1711
Jonathan Bigelow
B:
11 Dec 1646
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1671-1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Shepard
1656-1753
Sarah Shepard
B:
5 Mar 1656
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1753
Benjamin (Benajah) Stone
Abt 1649-1738
Benjamin (Benajah) Stone
B:
Abt 1649
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1738
John Shepard
1681-Bef 1719
John Shepard
B:
1 Nov 1681
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 3 Dec 1719
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Allen
1680-1755
Abigail Allen
B:
5 Dec 1680
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Oct 1707
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1755
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Shepard
1684-1750
Samuel Shepard
B:
2 Feb 1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Bethiah Steele
Abt 1690-Abt 1736
Bethiah Steele
B:
Abt 1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 May 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1736
Eunice Butler
1694-1772
Eunice Butler
B:
1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 1736
D:
29 Oct 1772
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anna Shepherd
1685-YOUNG
Anna Shepherd
B:
30 Jan 1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Hannah Shepard
1688-
Hannah Shepard
B:
29 Jan 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Charles Buckland
-1731
Charles Buckland
M:
22 May 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1731
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Shepherd
1689-1762
Joseph Shepherd
B:
29 Apr 1689
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1762
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Flowers
1693-1750
Elizabeth Flowers
B:
8 Mar 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1750
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Shepard
1696-1706
Rebecca Shepard
B:
20 May 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Shepard
1698-1716
Timothy Shepard
B:
7 Jun 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1716
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon John Shepard
1658-1736
Deacon John Shepard
B:
22 Jan 1658
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Mar 1736
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Peck
1656-1689
Hannah Peck
B:
1655-1656
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 May 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Olcott
1656-1697
Mary Olcott
B:
1656
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 May 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Benton
1655-1752
Mary Benton
B:
14 Apr 1655
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1713
D:
27 Dec 1752
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Stedman
1679-1737
John Stedman
B:
1 Sep 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1737
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Andrews
1680-
Abigail Andrews
B:
1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1702
Connecticut
Violet Stedman
1681-1751
Violet Stedman
B:
11 Jan 1681
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1751
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Rowley
1671-1741
Thomas Rowley
B:
Oct 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Violet Shepard
Abt 1658-1682
Violet Shepard
B:
Abt 1658
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1682
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John B. Stedman, Jr.
1651-1734
John B. Stedman, Jr.
B:
5 Apr 1651
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Aug 1678
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1734
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Goodwin
1685-1758
Mary Goodwin
B:
8 Dec 1685
D:
3 Jun 1758
Thomas Savage
1684-1755
Thomas Savage
B:
21 Aug 1684
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1711
D:
13 Mar 1755
Elizabeth Shepard
1660-1742
Elizabeth Shepard
B:
29 Jul 1660
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1742
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Goodwin
Abt 1629-1689
William Goodwin
B:
Abt 1629
England
M:
July 1680
D:
15 Oct 1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Shepard
1688-1763
John Shepard
B:
19 Feb 1688
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1763
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Clark
1692-1737
Sarah Clark
B:
9 Sep 1692
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1720
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 May 1737
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Edward Shepard
1689-1721
Edward Shepard
B:
18 Dec 1689
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1721
Cromwell, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Shepard
1692-1750
Samuel Shepard
B:
18 Apr 1692
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1750
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Ranney
1694-1731
Mary Ranney
B:
14 Dec 1694
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Apr 1715
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1731
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Christian Savage
1702-1758
Christian Savage
B:
7 May 1702
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1732
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1758
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Edward Shepard
1662-1711
Edward Shepard
B:
31 Jul 1662
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1711
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Savage
1666-1719
Abigail Savage
B:
10 Jul 1666
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1687
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1719
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon John Shepard
1710-1789
Deacon John Shepard
B:
28 Apr 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1789
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
James Shepard
1714-1790
James Shepard
B:
27 Apr 1714
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1790
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Hopkins
1719-1762
Sarah Hopkins
B:
28 Oct 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1739
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1762
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Bethiah Shepard
1720-YOUNG
Bethiah Shepard
B:
23 Oct 1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Bethia Shepherd
1721-
Bethia Shepherd
B:
6 Dec 1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Shepherd
1723-
Sarah Shepherd
B:
7 Aug 1723
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Shepherd
1724-1756
Hannah Shepherd
B:
22 Nov 1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1756
Samuel Shepard
1728-1793
Samuel Shepard
B:
26 May 1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1793
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Shepard
1730-1799
Stephen Shepard
B:
1730
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1799
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Shepard
1732-1802
William Shepard
B:
15 Oct 1732
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1802
Panton, Addison County, VT
Amos Shepherd
1738-1798
Amos Shepherd
B:
1738
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1798
Samuel Shepard
1664-1745
Samuel Shepard
B:
3 Jul 1664
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1745
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Bethiah Steel
1690-1720
Bethiah Steel
B:
1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 May 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Butler
1692-1751
Abigail Butler
B:
24 Oct 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1751
Joseph White
1688-1770
Joseph White
B:
8 Oct 1688
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1726
D:
14 Dec 1770
East Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Isaac Butler
1693-
Isaac Butler
B:
27 Nov 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Marshfield
1695-1723
Sarah Marshfield
B:
20 Aug 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1722/1723
Deborah Butler
1695-
Deborah Butler
B:
29 Sep 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Amy Butler
1698-
Amy Butler
B:
27 Apr 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Butler
1700-1700
Daniel Butler
B:
25 Oct 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sybil Butler
1701-
Sybil Butler
B:
6 Mar 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Butler
1704-
Daniel Butler
B:
11 Oct 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Violet Butler
1706-
Violet Butler
B:
21 Sep 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Isaac White
Isaac White
M:
30 Jun 1726
Daniel Burr
1700-
Daniel Burr
B:
12 May 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Butler
1708-1712
Elizabeth Butler
B:
12 Sep 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Butler
1711-
Thomas Butler
B:
3 Jul 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Butler
1716-1780
Elisha Butler
B:
30 Sep 1716
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1780
Jerusha Bigelow
1717-1777
Jerusha Bigelow
B:
23 Jun 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1777
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Butler
1716-1760
Elizabeth Butler
B:
30 Sep 1716
D:
3 Aug 1760
Abraham Pinney
1709-1780
Abraham Pinney
B:
2 Oct 1709
M:
Abt 1734
D:
12 Sep 1780
Abigail Shepard
1665-1750
Abigail Shepard
B:
1665
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1750
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Butler
1661-1725
Thomas Butler
B:
1661
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Aug 1691
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Shepard
1697-1775
Thomas Shepard
B:
2 Apr 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1775
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Eggleston
1697-1735
Mary Eggleston
B:
20 Jul 1697
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1720
D:
22 Mar 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Shepard
1698-1732
Susanna Shepard
B:
24 Aug 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1732
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Violet Shepard
1700-
Violet Shepard
B:
14 May 1700
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Shepard
1702-
Ebenezer Shepard
B:
21 Feb 1701/1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Shepard
1704-1784
Daniel Shepard
B:
11 Jan 17031/1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1784
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Zebulon Shepard
1705-1762
Zebulon Shepard
B:
5 Oct 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1762
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Shepard
1707-
Rebecca Shepard
B:
16 Mar 1706/1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Shepard
1666-1743
Thomas Shepard
B:
30 Apr 1666
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1743
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Scott
1668-1709
Susannah Scott
B:
1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1708-1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jane Shepard
1711-
Jane Shepard
B:
20 Jul 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Shepard
1713-
Deborah Shepard
B:
18 Dec 1713
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Shepard
1717-
Sarah Shepard
B:
15 May 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jane Stebbins
1680-Abt 1749
Jane Stebbins
B:
6 Sep 1680
New London, New London County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1749
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth White
1692-
Elizabeth White
B:
22 Nov 1692
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah White
1694-
Deborah White
B:
26 Feb 1694
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca White
1695-YOUNG
Rebecca White
B:
12 Aug 1695
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jacob White
1697-
Jacob White
B:
29 Jan 1697
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah White
1699-
Hannah White
B:
28 Mar 1699
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas White
1701-1773
Thomas White
B:
14 Aug 1701
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1773
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Miller
1702-1736
Sarah Miller
B:
15 Oct 1702
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1725
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1736
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel White
1703-YOUNG
Samuel White
B:
24 May 1703
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca White
1707-YOUNG
Rebecca White
B:
14 Sep 1707
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel White
Abt 1710-Abt 1724
Samuel White
B:
Abt 1710
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1724
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John White
1712-
John White
B:
19 Oct 1712
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Shepard
Abt 1669-1721
Deborah Shepard
B:
Abt 1669
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1721
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Jacob White
1665-1738
Jacob White
B:
10 May 1665
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Feb 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1738
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Ensign
1693-1752
Thomas Ensign
B:
29 Aug 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1752
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hopkins
1702-1764
Hannah Hopkins
B:
1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1764
Connecticut
Captain John Ensign
1694-1776
Captain John Ensign
B:
21 Feb 1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1776
Falls Village, Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Dickinson
1695-1758
Elizabeth Dickinson
B:
8 Sep 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 May 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1758
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Ensign
1698-1764
Hannah Ensign
B:
30 Jan 1697/1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1764
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Benton
1694-1775
Caleb Benton
B:
1 Mar 1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jul 1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1775
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
David Ensign
1702-1774
David Ensign
B:
26 Mar 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1774
Daniel Ensign
1703-1774
Daniel Ensign
B:
19 Mar 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1774
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Goodman
1704-
Abigail Goodman
B:
26 Mar 1704
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Moses Ensign
1707-1750
Moses Ensign
B:
29 Feb 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 May 1750
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Love Knight Andrews
1709-1793
Love Knight Andrews
B:
8 Nov 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1730/1731
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1793
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Shepard
1672-1709
Hannah Shepard
B:
29 Jan 1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Ensign
1668-1738
Thomas Ensign
B:
7 Dec 1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1737-1738
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Greenhill
1630-1689
Rebecca Greenhill
B:
24 Feb 1630
Staplehurst, Kent, England
D:
22 Dec 1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Shepard
1623-1707
John Shepard
B:
5 Nov 1623
Lawford, Essex, England
M:
4 Oct 1649
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Greenhill
1633-1653
Thomas Greenhill
B:
20 Jan 1633
Staplehurst, Kent, England
D:
16 Jul 1653
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Greenhill
Abt 1603-1636
Samuel Greenhill
B:
Abt 1603
Staplehurst, Kent, England
D:
1636
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Taylor
1608-1689
Rebecca Taylor
B:
1608
M:
24 Jun 1628
Cranbury, Kent, England
D:
22 Dec 1689
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT