Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Dr. Thomas Dewey, Jr.
1603 - 1648 (45 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Thomas Dewey
1664-1690
Thomas Dewey
B:
26 Mar 1664
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1689/1690
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Sackett
1669-1749
Hannah Sackett
B:
7 Mar 1668/1669
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Apr 1688
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1749
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
son Dewey
1689-1689
son Dewey
B:
13 Nov 1689
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1689
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Dewey
1690-1742
Thomas Dewey
B:
9 Jan 1690
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1742
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Williams
1685-
Abigail Williams
B:
23 Mar 1684/1685
Westfield, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Aug 1718
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Westfield, Middlesex County, CT
Adijah Dewey, Jr.
1693-1753
Adijah Dewey, Jr.
B:
30 Sep 1693
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1753
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Mary Ashley
1695-
Mercy Mary Ashley
B:
12 Mar 1694/1695
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1732/1733
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Dewey
1695-1778
Sarah Dewey
B:
17 Mar 1695
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1778
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Ingersol
1692-1748
Thomas Ingersol
B:
27 Nov 1692
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Jun 1714
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9/10 Oct 1748
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Dewey
1698-1743
Esther Dewey
B:
20 Jan 1698
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1743
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Gunn
1694-
Aaron Gunn
B:
29 Aug 1694
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1718
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Dewey
1701-1774
Mary Dewey
B:
18 Sep 1701
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1774
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
David Ashley
1692-1757
David Ashley
B:
26 Dec 1692
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1722
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Dewey
1703-1786
Abigail Dewey
B:
28 Jan 1703
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1786
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Charles Dewey
1703-1782
Charles Dewey
B:
18 Jul 1703
M:
30 Jan 1723/1724
D:
5 Jul 1782
Bethiah Dewey
1706-1736
Bethiah Dewey
B:
11 Aug 1706
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1736
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Aaron Ashley
1703-1780
Aaron Ashley
B:
1 Jan 1703
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 May 1727
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1780
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Anna Dewey
1709-1791
Anna Dewey
B:
22 Mar 1709
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1791
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Reverend Joseph Ashley
1709-1797
Reverend Joseph Ashley
B:
11 Oct 1709
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1736/1737
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1797
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Dewey
1715-1767
Moses Dewey
B:
6 Jan 1715
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1767
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Dewey
1714-1762
Sarah Dewey
B:
27 May 1714
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1736
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1762
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Moseley
1715-1797
Rachel Moseley
B:
11 Sep 1715
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Jun 1763
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1797
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Adijah Dewey
1665-1742
Captain Adijah Dewey
B:
5 Mar 1665
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1741/1742
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Root
1670-1760
Sarah Root
B:
24 Sep 1670
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1689
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1760
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
child Ashley
1689-1689
child Ashley
B:
16 Jul 1689
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1689
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Ashley
1690-1755
Thomas Ashley
B:
17 Sep 1690
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1755
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Sackett
1694-1782
Rebecca Sackett
B:
16 Sep 1694
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Jul 1714
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1782
David Ashley
1692-1757
David Ashley
B:
26 Dec 1692
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Dewey
1701-1774
Mary Dewey
B:
18 Sep 1701
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1722
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1774
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Mary Ashley
1695-
Mercy Mary Ashley
B:
12 Mar 1694/1695
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Adijah Dewey, Jr.
1693-1753
Adijah Dewey, Jr.
B:
30 Sep 1693
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1732/1733
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1753
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Luke Day
1706-1792
Luke Day
B:
2 Jul 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1776
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Ashley
1696-1737
Elizabeth Ashley
B:
3 Mar 1696
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1737
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon James Dewey
1692-1756
Deacon James Dewey
B:
3 Jan 1692
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 May 1718
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1756
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Ashley
1701-1748
Abigail Ashley
B:
6 Jan 1700/1701
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1747/1748
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
David Dewey
1700-1746
David Dewey
B:
28 Jun 1700
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Aug 1724
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aug 1746
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Ashley
1703-1782
Moses Ashley
B:
9 Oct 1703
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1782
Washington, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Taylor
1721-1795
Sarah Taylor
B:
5 Aug 1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1744/1745
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1795
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
Hannah Ashley
1706-
Hannah Ashley
B:
8 Nov 1706
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hezekiah Porter
1701-1807
Hezekiah Porter
B:
7 Nov 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1733
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1807
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Dr. Israel Ashley
1710-1758
Dr. Israel Ashley
B:
14 Oct 1710
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1758
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
Margaret Moseley
1714-1791
Margaret Moseley
B:
2 Jun 1714
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1735
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1791
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
Mary Dewey
1668-1757
Mary Dewey
B:
28 Jan 1667/1668
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon David Ashley
1667-1744
Deacon David Ashley
B:
10 Mar 1666/1667
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jul 1688
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1744
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Dewey
1696-1725
Sarah Dewey
B:
26 Jan 1696
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Smith
Abt 1683-1749
William Smith
B:
Abt 1683
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Dewey
1699-1753
Elizabeth Dewey
B:
13 May 1699
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1753
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Ely
1694-1787
Nathaniel Ely
B:
27 Oct 1694
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1720
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Dewey
1701-1701
Hannah Dewey
B:
14 Oct 1701
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1701
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Dewey
1703-
Samuel Dewey
B:
12 Apr 1703
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Younglove
Elizabeth Younglove
M:
30 May 1730
Deliverance Dewey
1706-1707
Deliverance Dewey
B:
4 Aug 1706
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 May 1707
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Dewey
1708-1759
Jonathan Dewey
B:
3 Jun 1708
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1759
Elizabeth Sikes
1710-1784
Elizabeth Sikes
B:
14 Dec 1710
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1731/1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1784
Samuel Dewey
1670-1734
Samuel Dewey
B:
25 Jun 1670
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 May 1734
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Weller
1677-1709
Sarah Weller
B:
6 Jun 1677
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1695
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1709
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Dewey
1713-
Miriam Dewey
B:
14 May 1713
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Jerusha Dewey
1715-
Jerusha Dewey
B:
1715
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Asael Dewey
1718-
Asael Dewey
B:
22 May 1718
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mabel Dewey
1718-
Mabel Dewey
B:
22 May 1718
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Dewey
1722-
Sarah Dewey
B:
1722
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Lieut. William Joyner
1718-1760
Lieut. William Joyner
B:
1718
New London, New London County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1747
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1760
Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
Rebecca Ashley
1685-
Rebecca Ashley
B:
30 May 1685
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1712-1713
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Joseph Noble
1691-1758
Joseph Noble
B:
8 Oct 1691
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1758
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Dewey
1694-1758
Abigail Dewey
B:
17 Nov 1694
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1758
Hezekiah Noble
1694-1772
Hezekiah Noble
B:
14 May 1694
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
May 1772
Ann Roberts
Ann Roberts
M:
5 Nov 1740
Matthew Noble
1698-1771
Matthew Noble
B:
9 Sep 1698
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1771
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Stebbins
1697-1763
Joanna Stebbins
B:
4 Mar 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 May 1720
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1763
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Day
1703-1771
Mercy Day
B:
4 Nov 1703
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Jul 1766
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1771
Solomon Noble
1700-1757
Solomon Noble
B:
23 Dec 1700
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1757
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
H. Betts
Zerviah Dewey
1708-1775
Zerviah Dewey
B:
1 Mar 1707/1708
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 May 1747
D:
19 Jul 1775
Elisha Noble
1703-1771
Elisha Noble
B:
9 Feb 1703
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1771
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Warner
1704-
Abigail Warner
B:
6 Feb 1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 18 Mar 1727
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Obadiah Noble
1705-Aft 1786
Obadiah Noble
B:
19 Oct 1705
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1786
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Callender
Mary Bosworth
Hannah Noble
1707-Bef 1796
Hannah Noble
B:
11 Oct 1707
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1796
Daniel Kellogg
1704-1756
Daniel Kellogg
B:
16 Dec 1704
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 May 1731
Massachusetts
D:
11 Jan 1756
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hester Esther Noble
1710-1773
Hester Esther Noble
B:
6 Jun 1710
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1773
Massachusetts
Moses King
1706-1752
Moses King
B:
20 Nov 1706
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 12 Nov 1730
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1751-1752
Rhoda Noble
1716-1716
Rhoda Noble
B:
21 Apr 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1716
Rhoda Noble
1717-1737
Rhoda Noble
B:
17 Apr 1717
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1737
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Ebenezer Smith
Ebenezer Smith
M:
Aug 1736
Hannah Dewey
1672-1745
Hannah Dewey
B:
21 Feb 1672
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1745
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Matthew (Mark) Noble
1668-Bef 1744
Matthew (Mark) Noble
B:
Feb 1668
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1690
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 12 Feb 1744
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Thomas Noble
1696-1775
Thomas Noble
B:
10 Sep 1696
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1775
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Root
1702-1760
Sarah Root
B:
12 Mar 1701/1702
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Sep 1722
D:
19 Jul 1760
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Job Noble
1699-1698
Job Noble
B:
28 Jan 1699
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1698
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Noble
1700-1719
Jonathan Noble
B:
1 May 1700
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Nov 1719
Seth Noble
1702-1702
Seth Noble
B:
30 Oct 1702
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1702
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Israel Noble
1703-1759
Israel Noble
B:
20 Sep 1703
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1759
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Miller
1707-1799
Elizabeth Miller
B:
12 Mar 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 May 1739
Massachusetts
D:
17 Jun 1799
Hartford, Windsor County, VT
Margaret Weller
1703-1733
Margaret Weller
B:
1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 May 1733
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Noble
1706-1793
Elizabeth Noble
B:
3 Sep 1705/1706
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1793
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon John Shepard
1706-1783
Deacon John Shepard
B:
18 Nov 1706
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 May 1731
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1783
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Noble
1708-
Lois Noble
B:
4 Jul 1708
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Keep
1713-1777
Josiah Keep
B:
13 Nov 1713
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
May 1737
D:
29 Jul 1777
Ebenezer Noble
1711-1775
Ebenezer Noble
B:
11 Oct 1711
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
July 1775
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Noble
1714-
Thankful Noble
B:
31 May 1714
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Anna Noble
1716-Aft 1787
Anna Noble
B:
30 Oct 1716
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1787
John Leonard, Jr.
1710-
John Leonard, Jr.
B:
5 Sep 1710
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1742/1743
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Noble
1721-1781
Jonathan Noble
B:
23 May 1721
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1781
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Cole
1714-1791
Elizabeth Cole
B:
8 Sep 1714
D:
1791
Elizabeth Dewey
1677-1757
Elizabeth Dewey
B:
10 Jan 1676/1677
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Thomas Noble
1667-1750
Deacon Thomas Noble
B:
14 Jan 1665/1667
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1695
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1750
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Webster
1699-1699
Thomas Webster
B:
12 Oct 1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Webster
1701-
Elizabeth Webster
B:
26 Feb 1701
Lebanon, New London County, CT
John Webster, Jr.
1702-1735
John Webster, Jr.
B:
10 Jul 1702
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Dewey
1704-1737
Mary Dewey
B:
24 Oct 1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Aug 1724
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1735/1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Thomas Webster
1703-1802
Thomas Webster
B:
8 Feb 1703
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1802
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Lydia Lyman
1709-1790
Lydia Lyman
B:
23 Nov 1709
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Aug 1727
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1790
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Josiah Webster
1706-1751
Josiah Webster
B:
26 Jan 1706
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1751
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah Hutchinson
1709-1773
Hannah Hutchinson
B:
14 Sep 1709
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
21 Jul 1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1773
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Captain John Webster
1672-1735
Captain John Webster
B:
11 Sep 1672
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Aug 1709
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
James Dewey
1678-1682
James Dewey
B:
3 Jul 1678
Westfield, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1681/1682
Westfield, Middlesex County, CT
James Ashley
1700-1753
James Ashley
B:
26 Feb 1700
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 May 1753
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Day
1703-1771
Mercy Day
B:
4 Nov 1703
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1725
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1771
Abigail Ashley
1702-1708
Abigail Ashley
B:
1 Oct 1702
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1707/1708
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Naomi Ashley
1705-1705
Naomi Ashley
B:
4 Feb 1704/1705
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1705
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Dewey
1681-1747
Abigail Dewey
B:
14 Feb 1680/1681
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1747
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Ashley
1671-1705
Joseph Ashley
B:
31 Jul 1671
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Apr 1699
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1704/1705
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Dewey
1708-
Thomas Dewey
B:
20 Apr 1708
Abigail Dewey
1710-
Abigail Dewey
B:
24 Apr 1710
Israel Dewey
1712-1773
Israel Dewey
B:
3 Mar 1712
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1773
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Lydia Moseley
1716-1787
Lydia Moseley
B:
19 Feb 1716
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Sep 1734
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1787
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Hannah Dewey
1715-
Hannah Dewey
B:
22 Jun 1715
Jonathan Bartlett
1711-
Jonathan Bartlett
B:
19 May 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1761
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Dewey
1721-
Thomas Dewey
B:
Nov 1721
Zebediah Dewey
1727-1804
Zebediah Dewey
B:
8 Oct 1727
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1804
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
Thomas Dewey
1682-1758
Thomas Dewey
B:
29 Jun 1682
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1706
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1758
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
James Dewey
1683-1686
James Dewey
B:
12 Nov 1683
Westfield, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 May 1686
Westfield, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Dewey
1714-1762
Sarah Dewey
B:
27 May 1714
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1762
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Dewey
1715-1767
Moses Dewey
B:
6 Jan 1715
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1736
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1767
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Constant Dewey
1715-1799
Constant Dewey
B:
20 Mar 1715
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Leonard
1711-1788
Moses Leonard
B:
5 Nov 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1745
D:
5 Feb 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
son Dewey
1717-1717
son Dewey
B:
2 Feb 1717
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1717
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Israel Dewey
1718-1806
Israel Dewey
B:
27 Jan 1718
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1806
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Noble
1722-1809
Joanna Noble
B:
3 Dec 1722
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Mar 1741
D:
18 Nov 1809
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Dewey
1721-1768
Aaron Dewey
B:
28 Apr 1721
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1768
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Noble
1723-1796
Sarah Noble
B:
11 Aug 1723
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1747
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1796
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Israel Dewey
1686-1727
Israel Dewey
B:
9 Jul 1686
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1727
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Root
1685-1739
Sarah Root
B:
27 Jul 1683/1685
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1713
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1739
Hampden County, MA
Cornet Thomas Dewey, II
1640-1690
Cornet Thomas Dewey, II
B:
16 Feb 1640
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1690
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Constance Hawes
1642-1703
Constance Hawes
B:
17 Jul 1642
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1663
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1702/1703
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hepzibah Dewey
1663-
Hepzibah Dewey
B:
9 Oct 1663
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Dewey
1665-1666
Mary Dewey
B:
16 Oct 1665
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1666
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
William Dewey
1692-1759
William Dewey
B:
Jan 1691/1692
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1759
Albany, Albany County, NY
Mercy Saxton
1686-1759
Mercy Saxton
B:
30 May 1686
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jul 1713
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1759
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Josiah Dewey
1695-1771
Josiah Dewey
B:
1 Mar 1695
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1771
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah Hutchinson
Sarah Hutchinson
M:
4 Dec 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Joseph Dewey
1697-
Joseph Dewey
B:
24 Dec 1697
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Hills
1703-
Abigail Hills
B:
10 Dec 1703
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1726
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
John Dewey
1700-1773
John Dewey
B:
4 Dec 1700
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1773
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Experience Woodward
1704-1801
Experience Woodward
B:
10 Aug 1704
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1726
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1801
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Dewey
1704-1737
Mary Dewey
B:
24 Oct 1704
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1735/1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
John Webster, Jr.
1702-1735
John Webster, Jr.
B:
10 Jul 1702
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
20 Aug 1724
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mehitable Dewey
1708-1796
Mehitable Dewey
B:
29 Jun 1708
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Jul 1796
Abel Buell
1714-1798
Abel Buell
B:
5 Jun 1714
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
9 Apr 1734
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1798
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Josiah Dewey, Jr.
1666-1750
Josiah Dewey, Jr.
B:
24 Dec 1666
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1750
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mehitable Miller
1666-Aft 1729
Mehitable Miller
B:
10 Jul 1666
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Jan 1690
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1729
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Judah Dewey
1706-
Judah Dewey
B:
15 Apr 1706
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mindwell Dewey
1707-
Mindwell Dewey
B:
18 May 1707
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Jonathan Dewey
1709-1759
Jonathan Dewey
B:
16 Mar 1709
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1759
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Collier
1713-
Mary Collier
B:
1713
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1733
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Experience Dewey
1713-
Experience Dewey
B:
25 Sep 1713
Lebanon, New London County, CT
David Dewey
1716-1760
David Dewey
B:
25 Apr 1716
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1760
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hall
1718-
Hannah Hall
B:
10 Feb 1718
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1740
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Moses Dewey
1718-
Moses Dewey
B:
19 Nov 1718
Lebanon, New London County, CT
John Dewey
1668-
John Dewey
B:
9 Feb 1668
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Thomas
1669-
Mary Thomas
B:
9 Jan 1669
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1705
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Dewey
1710-
Elizabeth Dewey
B:
7 Oct 1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Wilcox, Jr.
1708-1756
Ebenezer Wilcox, Jr.
B:
25 Jan 1707/1708
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1733/1734
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1756
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
Ebenezer Dewey
1712-1791
Ebenezer Dewey
B:
24 Jan 1712
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1791
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
Martha Wilcox
1710-1761
Martha Wilcox
B:
30 Jan 1710
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1735
Congregational Church, Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 May 1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Dewey
1672-1711
Ebenezer Dewey
B:
20 Feb 1672
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1711
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Wright
1687-1719
Elizabeth Wright
B:
22 Aug 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Nov 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1719
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Dewey
1700-
Nathaniel Dewey
B:
12 Dec 1700
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Austin
1704-
Elizabeth Austin
B:
3 Feb 1703/1704
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1730
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Dewey
1701-
Margaret Dewey
B:
11 Dec 1701
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Cornelius Phelps
1698-1760
Cornelius Phelps
B:
5 Mar 1698
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1721
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1760
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Dewey
1704-
Samuel Dewey
B:
5 Jul 1704
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Allen
1712-
Elizabeth Allen
B:
4 Sep 1712
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
6 Mar 1732
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Noah Dewey
1706-
Noah Dewey
B:
13 May 1706
Sarah Dewey
1709-
Sarah Dewey
B:
2 Aug 1709
Thomas Dewey
1712-
Thomas Dewey
B:
20 Jan 1712
Hepzibah Dewey
1715-
Hepzibah Dewey
B:
20 Oct 1715
Tamar Dewey
1717-
Tamar Dewey
B:
8 Nov 1717
Nathaniel Dewey
1672-
Nathaniel Dewey
B:
20 Feb 1672
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
New London, New London County, CT
Margaret Burrows
1677-Abt 1716
Margaret Burrows
B:
15 Oct 1677
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1699
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1716
Joseph Dewey
1674-1675
Joseph Dewey
B:
11 Aug 1674
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
June 1675
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Dewey
1674-
Elizabeth Dewey
B:
11 Aug 1674
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Dewey
1677-1757
Elizabeth Dewey
B:
10 Jul 1677
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Dewey
1682-1682
Joseph Dewey
B:
9 Apr 1682
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1682
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Cornelius Gillett
Experience Gillett
1701-
Experience Gillett
B:
18 Aug 1701
Lebanon, New London County, CT
John Gillett, Jr.
1702-1755
John Gillett, Jr.
B:
7 Oct 1702
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1755
Abigail Lee
1703-
Abigail Lee
B:
27 Feb 1703
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Gillett
1705-1776
Ebenezer Gillett
B:
5 Jun 1705
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1776
Mary Ordway
1712-1791
Mary Ordway
B:
16 Aug 1712
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
23 Sep 1730
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1791
Gershom Gillett
1711-
Gershom Gillett
B:
26 Jun 1711
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Experience Dewey
1682-1755
Experience Dewey
B:
9 Apr 1682
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1755
Massachusetts
John Gillett
1671-1755
John Gillett
B:
10 Jun 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1700
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1755
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Benjamin Dewey
1685-1685
Benjamin Dewey
B:
8 Jul 1685
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1685
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Josiah Bissell Dewey
1641-1732
Deacon Josiah Bissell Dewey
B:
10 Oct 1641
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1732
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hepzibah Lyman
1644-1732
Hepzibah Lyman
B:
1644
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1662
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1732
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Thomas Lee
1692-
Thomas Lee
B:
5 Nov 1692
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Rachel Houlbird
Rachel Houlbird
M:
19 Sep 1723
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Lee
1693-1739
Elizabeth Lee
B:
15 Aug 1693
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1739
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
Thomas Kellogg
1696-Abt 1790
Thomas Kellogg
B:
17 Dec 1696
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1720
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1790
Samuel Lee
1695-1782
Samuel Lee
B:
9 May 1695
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1782
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Rachel Loomis
1709-1793
Rachel Loomis
B:
10 Mar 1709
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1731
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1793
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Stephen Lee
1700-1758
Stephen Lee
B:
19 Dec 1700
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1758
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mercy Bentley
1704-1755
Mercy Bentley
B:
5 Jun 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
20 May 1725
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1755
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abigail Lee
1703-
Abigail Lee
B:
27 Feb 1703
Lebanon, New London County, CT
John Gillett, Jr.
1702-1755
John Gillett, Jr.
B:
7 Oct 1702
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1755
Anna Lee
1706-1737
Anna Lee
B:
26 Jun 1706
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
David Lyman
1688-
David Lyman
B:
28 Nov 1688
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 May 1736
Second Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ashael (Asahel) Lee
1708-
Ashael (Asahel) Lee
B:
8 Dec 1708
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Rachel Lee
1711-1712
Rachel Lee
B:
16 Apr 1711
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1712
Mary Lee
1713-1784
Mary Lee
B:
19 Dec 1713
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1784
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Peter Brewster
1707-1802
Peter Brewster
B:
17 Feb 1707
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1729/1730
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1802
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Daniel Lee
1715-Abt 1791
Daniel Lee
B:
13 Sep 1715
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1791
Hudson, Columbia County, NY
Eunice Searl
Eunice Searl
M:
14 Nov 1739
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Woodward
1672-1745
Elizabeth Woodward
B:
17 Mar 1671/1672
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1745
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Stephen Lee
1662-1725
Stephen Lee
B:
5 Mar 1662
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1691
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Experience Woodward
1704-1801
Experience Woodward
B:
10 Aug 1704
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1801
Lebanon, New London County, CT
John Dewey
1700-1773
John Dewey
B:
4 Dec 1700
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1726
First Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1773
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Israel Woodward
1707-1799
Israel Woodward
B:
5 Jun 1707
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1799
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Beard
1707-1803
Abigail Beard
B:
1707
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1803
Connecticut
Isreal Woodward
1708-
Isreal Woodward
B:
20 May 1708
Lebanon, New London County, CT
John Woodward
1709-1741
John Woodward
B:
28 Mar 1709
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1741
Connecticut
John Woodward
1674-1743
John Woodward
B:
2 Apr 1674
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1743
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Experience Baldwin
1684-1741
Experience Baldwin
B:
3 Aug 1684
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1703
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1741
Samuel Woodward
1675-1676
Samuel Woodward
B:
20 Mar 1675
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1676
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Israel Lyman
1701-1701
Israel Lyman
B:
22 Feb 1700/1701
D:
13 Mar 1700/1701
Ebenezer Lyman
1702-
Ebenezer Lyman
B:
4 Aug 1702
Lydia Wright
Elizabeth Lyman
Thomas Lyman
1704-1783
Thomas Lyman
B:
6 Jun 1704
D:
1783
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Lyman
1706-
Mary Lyman
B:
27 Oct 1706
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Matthew Smith
Abt 1705-
Matthew Smith
B:
Abt 1705
M:
22 Mar 1732
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah Lyman
1708-
Hannah Lyman
B:
13 Sep 1708
Joseph Sweetland
Joseph Sweetland
M:
9 Nov 1732
Lebanon, New London County, CT
David Lyman
1711-1787
David Lyman
B:
1711
D:
27 Dec 1787
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Lee
-1737
Anna Lee
M:
27 May 1736
D:
15 Dec 1737
Mary Gittau
Abt 1718-1803
Mary Gittau
B:
Abt 1718
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1742
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1803
Deacon John Lyman
1711-1781
Deacon John Lyman
B:
10 Jan 1710/1711
D:
12 Feb 1781
Hannah Birchard
1691-1746
Hannah Birchard
B:
1691
M:
25 Feb 1729/1730
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1746
Mary Strong
Mary Strong
M:
3 Sep 1747
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Richard Lyman
1721-
Richard Lyman
B:
23 Mar 1720/1721
Ann Bradford
Ann Bradford
M:
15 Jun 1758
Mary Woodward
1677-1746
Mary Woodward
B:
26 Feb 1677
Massachusetts
D:
6 Jun 1746
Richard Lyman
1678-1746
Richard Lyman
B:
Apr 1678
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Apr 1700
Connecticut
D:
3 Jun 1746
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Henry Woodward
1679-
Henry Woodward
B:
18 Mar 1679
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Woodward
1710-1786
Hannah Woodward
B:
19 Jun 1710
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1786
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Benoni Loomis
1715-1789
Benoni Loomis
B:
30 Mar 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1735
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1789
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Henry Woodward
1680-1762
Henry Woodward
B:
18 Mar 1680
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1762
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah Burrows
1674-1772
Hannah Burrows
B:
9 Oct 1674
New London, New London County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1702/1703
D:
5 Mar 1772
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Thomas Woodward
1683-
Thomas Woodward
B:
22 Apr 1682/1683
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Hannah Loomis
Hannah Loomis
M:
20 Oct 1712
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Israel Woodward
1684-1778
Israel Woodward
B:
6 Feb 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1778
Anna Dewey
1643-1707
Anna Dewey
B:
15 Oct 1643
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1706/1707
Lebanon, New London County, CT
John Woodward
1649-1724
John Woodward
B:
28 Mar 1649
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
18 May 1671
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1724
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Israel Dewey
1673-1678
Israel Dewey
B:
30 Dec 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
David Dewey
1700-1746
David Dewey
B:
28 Jun 1700
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aug 1746
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Ashley
1701-1748
Abigail Ashley
B:
6 Jan 1700/1701
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Aug 1724
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1747/1748
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Dewey
1703-1782
Charles Dewey
B:
18 Jul 1703
D:
5 Jul 1782
Abigail Dewey
1703-1786
Abigail Dewey
B:
28 Jan 1703
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jan 1723/1724
D:
4 Mar 1786
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Deacon David Dewey
1675-1712
Deacon David Dewey
B:
11 Jan 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1712
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Noble
1682-1756
Sarah Noble
B:
1682
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1756
Hannah Loomis
1705-1771
Hannah Loomis
B:
21 Mar 1705
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1771
Deacon Azariah Holcombe
1708-1771
Deacon Azariah Holcombe
B:
22 Feb 1707/1708
Granby, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1730
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1771
Phillip Loomis
1707-1751
Phillip Loomis
B:
16 Mar 1707
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1751
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Wilcoxson
1704-1745
Mindwell Wilcoxson
B:
1704
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 May 1743
D:
9 May 1745
Joel Loomis
1708-1776
Joel Loomis
B:
7 Oct 1708
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1776
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Gozzard
1706-1776
Sarah Gozzard
B:
5 Aug 1706
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Sep 1736
D:
Dec 1776
Elizabeth Loomis
1710-Aft 1776
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
5 Apr 1710
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1776
Abigail Loomis
1711-Abt 1802
Abigail Loomis
B:
30 Apr 1711
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1802
Pittsfield, Ostego, NY
David Noble
1709-1761
David Noble
B:
3 Mar 1708/1709
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 May 1731
D:
18 Feb 1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mary Loomis
1713-1760
Mary Loomis
B:
12 Apr 1713
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1760
Jonathan Hayes
1722-
Jonathan Hayes
B:
18 Jun 1722
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 May 1743
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Loomis
1715-1801
Jerusha Loomis
B:
3 Apr 1715
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1801
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Isaac Dunham
1711-1787
Isaac Dunham
B:
1711
Wrentham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
2 Nov 1736
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1787
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Timothy Loomis
1717-1760
Timothy Loomis
B:
2 May 1717
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1760
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Morton
1725-1803
Mary Morton
B:
20 May 1725
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 May 1743
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1803
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Loomis
1719-
Margaret Loomis
B:
23 Jul 1719
Connecticut
D:
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Eliphalet Young
Abt 1715-
Eliphalet Young
B:
Abt 1715
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1741
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1722-1783
Sarah Loomis
B:
12 Aug 1722
Connecticut
D:
24 Jul 1783
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Holcomb
1715-Abt 1775
Thomas Holcomb
B:
2 Nov 1715
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1740
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1775
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Loomis
1725-Aft 1751
Ruth Loomis
B:
9 Mar 1725
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1751
Prudence Loomis
1728-1810
Prudence Loomis
B:
1728
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1810
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Peter Rice
1723-1805
Peter Rice
B:
Jan 1723
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 May 1750
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1805
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Dewey
1679-Aft 1728
Hannah Dewey
B:
1679
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1728
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Philip Loomis
1675-1746
Philip Loomis
B:
22 Feb 1675
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1704
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1746
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Israel Dewey
1645-1678
Israel Dewey
B:
25 Sep 1645
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Drake
1648-1696
Abigail Drake
B:
28 Sep 1648
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Aug 1668
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Ashley
1693-1747
Sarah Ashley
B:
27 Sep 1693
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1747
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
David Bull
1687-1762
David Bull
B:
4 Jun 1687
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1717
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1762
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Ashley
1695-
Hannah Ashley
B:
1695
John Ashley
1697-
John Ashley
B:
1697
Moses Ashley
1700-
Moses Ashley
B:
1700
Ebenezer Ashley
1703-
Ebenezer Ashley
B:
1703
Noah Ashley
1704-1755
Noah Ashley
B:
15 Jun 1704
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1755
Miriam Porter
1724-1762
Miriam Porter
B:
30 Jan 1724
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1747
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1762
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Roger Ashley
1706-
Roger Ashley
B:
Between 1705-1706
Lydia Ashley
1708-
Lydia Ashley
B:
1708
Sarah Dewey
1672-1708
Sarah Dewey
B:
28 Mar 1672
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 May 1708
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain John Ashley
1669-1744
Captain John Ashley
B:
27 Jun 1669
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Sep 1692
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1744
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Jabez Bissell
Daniel Bissell
1694-1770
Daniel Bissell
B:
31 Oct 1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1770
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth (Mrs. Bissell)
Jerusha Fitch
1699-1747
Jerusha Fitch
B:
1699
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1717/1718
Congregational Church, Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1747
Margaret Bissell
1698-1761
Margaret Bissell
B:
19 Mar 1697/1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1761
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Asaph Leavitt
-1774
Asaph Leavitt
D:
1774
Mary Bissell
1701-
Mary Bissell
B:
1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ezekiel Bissell
1705-1783
Ezekiel Bissell
B:
6 Sep 1705
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1783
Torringford, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Devotion
1721-1782
Ruth Devotion
B:
15 Apr 1721
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1742
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1782
Ann Bissell
1709-1768
Ann Bissell
B:
6 Jan 1708/1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Granger
1706-1791
John Granger
B:
3 Sep 1706
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1740
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1791
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Dewey
1674-1712
Margaret Dewey
B:
10 Jan 1673/1674
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Bissell
1663-1738
Daniel Bissell
B:
29 Sep 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1692
D:
9 Dec 1738
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jedediah Dewey
1676-1728
Jedediah Dewey
B:
14 Jun 1676
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1728
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Dewey
1679-1717
Daniel Dewey
B:
9 Mar 1679
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1717
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Dewey
1708-
Thomas Dewey
B:
20 Apr 1708
Abigail Dewey
1710-
Abigail Dewey
B:
24 Apr 1710
Israel Dewey
1712-1773
Israel Dewey
B:
3 Mar 1712
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1773
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Lydia Moseley
1716-1787
Lydia Moseley
B:
19 Feb 1716
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Sep 1734
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1787
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Hannah Dewey
1715-
Hannah Dewey
B:
22 Jun 1715
Jonathan Bartlett
1711-
Jonathan Bartlett
B:
19 May 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1761
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Dewey
1721-
Thomas Dewey
B:
Nov 1721
Zebediah Dewey
1727-1804
Zebediah Dewey
B:
8 Oct 1727
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1804
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
Thomas Dewey
1682-1758
Thomas Dewey
B:
29 Jun 1682
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1758
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Dewey
1681-1747
Abigail Dewey
B:
14 Feb 1680/1681
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1706
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1747
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Dewey
1684-1757
Joseph Dewey
B:
10 May 1684
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Dewey
1686-1714
Hannah Dewey
B:
14 Mar 1686
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1714
Samuel Ashley
1688-1714
Samuel Ashley
B:
3 Nov 1688
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1712
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1714
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Dewey
1688-1740
Mary Dewey
B:
1 Mar 1688
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1740
Captain Stephen Dewey
1719-1796
Captain Stephen Dewey
B:
13 Mar 1719
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1796
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Joanna Taylor
1722-1782
Joanna Taylor
B:
9 Oct 1722
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Oct 1744
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 May 1782
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Dewey
1722-
Elizabeth Dewey
B:
29 Sep 1722
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Anna Dewey
1724-
Anna Dewey
B:
30 Aug 1724
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Keziah Dewey
1726-
Keziah Dewey
B:
20 Oct 1726
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon William Kellogg
1724-1770
Deacon William Kellogg
B:
22 Feb 1724
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1747
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1770
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Daniel Dewey
1729-
Daniel Dewey
B:
10 Mar 1729
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
James Dewey
1731-
James Dewey
B:
14 Aug 1731
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Dewey
1733-
Josiah Dewey
B:
29 Jan 1733
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Dewey
1735-
Mary Dewey
B:
6 Apr 1735
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon James Dewey
1692-1756
Deacon James Dewey
B:
3 Jan 1692
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1756
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Ashley
1696-1737
Elizabeth Ashley
B:
3 Mar 1696
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 May 1718
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1737
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Ashley
1699-
Joanna Ashley
B:
11 Feb 1699
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Dec 1738
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Dewey
1694-1758
Abigail Dewey
B:
17 Nov 1694
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1758
Joseph Noble
1691-1758
Joseph Noble
B:
8 Oct 1691
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1758
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Ensign Jedediah Dewey
1647-1727
Ensign Jedediah Dewey
B:
15 Dec 1647
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1726/1727
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Orton
1652-1711
Sarah Orton
B:
22 Aug 1652
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1672
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1711
Westfield, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Merriam
1697-1745
Joseph Merriam
B:
3 Mar 1696/1697
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1745
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Brewer
1696-
Mary Brewer
B:
3 Mar 1695/1696
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
9 Oct 1718
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
Abigal (Stone) Merriam
1698-
Abigal (Stone) Merriam
B:
3 Oct 1698
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
John Cutler
1696-1759
John Cutler
B:
3 Jun 1696
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
M:
9 Jan 1723/1724
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1759
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Hannah Merriam
1701-1769
Hannah Merriam
B:
16 Apr 1701
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1769
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
Robert Merriam
1703-1713
Robert Merriam
B:
18 Jul 1703
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1713
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
Jonathan Merriam
1705-1739
Jonathan Merriam
B:
25 Jul 1705
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1738/1739
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
Hezekiah Merriam
1707-1803
Hezekiah Merriam
B:
30 Mar 1707
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1803
Ward, Essex County, MA
Sarah Merriam
1710-1713
Sarah Merriam
B:
25 Jul 1710
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
D:
7 Jul 1713
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Merriam
1712-1781
Mary Merriam
B:
11 Dec 1712
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1781
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Merriam
Abt 1716-
Sarah Merriam
B:
Abt July 1716
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
Abigail Cutler
1674-1717
Abigail Cutler
B:
31 Oct 1674
Cambridge Farms, Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1717
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
Robert Merriam
1667-1718
Robert Merriam
B:
17 Feb 1667
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1694
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1717/1718
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
Thomas Cutler
1678-1718
Thomas Cutler
B:
19 Jan 1678
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1718
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Tabitha Rice
Tabitha Rice
M:
1700
Mary Munroe
1699-1782
Mary Munroe
B:
3 Apr 1699
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1782
Lincoln, Middlesex County, MA
Thomas Wheeler
1692-1750
Thomas Wheeler
B:
24 Jun 1692
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1721
Lincoln, Middlesex County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1750
Lincoln, Middlesex County, MA
Joshua Brooks
Abt 1700-
Joshua Brooks
B:
Abt 1700
M:
4 Jun 1751
Abigail Munroe
1701-
Abigail Munroe
B:
28 Jun 1701
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
William Munroe
1703-
William Munroe
B:
19 Dec 1703
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
Thomas Munroe
1706-
Thomas Munroe
B:
19 Mar 1706
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
David Munroe
1708-
David Munroe
B:
28 Sep 1708
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
Ruth Munroe
1711-
Ruth Munroe
B:
16 Mar 1711
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah Munroe
1713-
Hannah Munroe
B:
19 Mar 1713
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Cutler
1681-1713
Mary Cutler
B:
15 Mar 1681
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1713
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
William Munroe, Jr.
1669-1759
William Munroe, Jr.
B:
10 Oct 1669
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
3 Oct 1697
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1759
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah Cutler
1683-1764
Hannah Cutler
B:
7 Mar 1683
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
B:
Apr 1764
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
Ephraim Winship
Ephraim Winship
M:
17 Jun 1708
James Cutler
1687-1756
James Cutler
B:
9 Jan 1687
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1756
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
Alice
1699-1756
Alice
B:
1699
D:
22 Sep 1756
Abigail Cutler
1711-1776
Abigail Cutler
B:
28 Aug 1711
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1776
Connecticut
Joseph Abbott, Sr.
1716-
Joseph Abbott, Sr.
B:
19 Dec 1716
Ashford Township, Windham County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1738
Woodstock Township, Windham County, CT
Jonathon Cutler
1713-1793
Jonathon Cutler
B:
17 Aug 1713
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1793
South Dover, Dutchess County, NY
Abigail Cook
1721-1815
Abigail Cook
B:
2 Aug 1721
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1815
Lithgow, Dutchess County, NY
Beach Cutler
1716-1805
Beach Cutler
B:
4 Jul 1716
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1805
Plainfield, Sullivan County, NH
Lydia Knight
1733-
Lydia Knight
B:
1733
William Cutler
1727-1744
William Cutler
B:
24 Mar 1726/1727
Bellingham, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1744
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Stephen Cutler
1729-
Stephen Cutler
B:
1729
Massachusetts
D:
Connecticut
Wyman Cutler
1731-
Wyman Cutler
B:
1731
Massachusetts
D:
New York state
Jonathan Cutler
1688-1746
Jonathan Cutler
B:
17 Jun 1688
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1746
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Abigail Bigelow
1690-1776
Abigail Bigelow
B:
1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Aug 1710
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1776
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Cutler
1723-
Abigail Cutler
B:
June 1723
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
John Tolman
1720-
John Tolman
B:
1720
Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
M:
25 Jul 1747
Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
Benjamin Cutler
1697-1776
Benjamin Cutler
B:
4 Jul 1697
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1776
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Todd
1701-1776
Mary Todd
B:
1701
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1722
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1776
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
Abigail Dewey
1652-1711
Abigail Dewey
B:
Jan 1652
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1711
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
Thomas Cutler
1648-1722
Thomas Cutler
B:
1648
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
31 Jul 1673
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1722
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
Parents
Thomas Dewey
Abt 1581-
Dr. Thomas Dewey, Jr.
1603-1648
Dr. Thomas Dewey, Jr.
B:
1603
Sandwich, Kent, England
D:
27 Apr 1648
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Frances Randall
1610-1690
Frances Randall
B:
1610
Dorset, Dorchester, England
M:
22 Mar 1638
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT