Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Hannah Newell
1658 - 1757 (99 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John North
1670-1708
John North
B:
1670
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1708
Daniel North
Abt 1671-
Daniel North
B:
Abt 1671
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Martha North
1700-1791
Martha North
B:
30 Jun 1700
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1791
Daniel Beckley
Daniel Beckley
M:
6 Aug 1719
Isaac North
1729-1804
Isaac North
B:
4 Aug 1729
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1804
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Mary North
1732-
Mary North
B:
27 Aug 1732
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Jedediah North
1734-1816
Jedediah North
B:
16 Jan 1733/1734
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1816
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Wilcox
1739-1775
Sarah Wilcox
B:
31 Dec 1739
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1757
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1775
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Andrews
1756-
Abigail Andrews
B:
6 Sep 1756
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1777
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia North
1736-1741
Lydia North
B:
16 Dec 1736
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1741
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Samuel North
1742-1814
Samuel North
B:
19 Sep 1742
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1814
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Seth North
1744-Abt 1744
Seth North
B:
4 May 1744
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1744
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Ruth North
1747-1747
Ruth North
B:
1747
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
1747
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Seth North
1749-1820
Seth North
B:
4 May 1749
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1820
Isaac North
1703-1788
Isaac North
B:
27 Sep 1703
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1788
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Mary Woodford
1709-1798
Mary Woodford
B:
2 Mar 1708/1709
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1727/1728
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1798
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Thomas North
1705-
Thomas North
B:
27 Oct 1705
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth
James North, Jr.
1747-1833
James North, Jr.
B:
14 Jan 1747
D:
14 May 1833
Rhoda Judd
1754-1824
Rhoda Judd
B:
9 Jan 1754
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1774
D:
15 Mar 1824
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
James North, Sr.
1709-1758
James North, Sr.
B:
17 Apr 1709
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
1758
Jane (Sarah ?) Seymour
1711-1781
Jane (Sarah ?) Seymour
B:
2 Dec 1711
D:
20 Aug 1781
Lydia Woodford
Abt 1730-1761
Lydia Woodford
B:
Abt 1730
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1761
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Woodford
1732-1822
Joseph Woodford
B:
12 Mar 1732
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1822
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hart
1732-1759
Elizabeth Hart
B:
25 Sep 1732
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Aug 1751
Connecticut
D:
9 Feb 1759
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Hart
1738-1803
Eunice Hart
B:
1738
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 May 1761
D:
28 Aug 1803
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Woodford
1734-YOUNG
Sarah Woodford
B:
6 May 1734
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Hannah Woodford
1737-
Hannah Woodford
B:
17 Jul 1737
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Woodford
1741-1791
Sarah Woodford
B:
19 Mar 1740/1741
Avon, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1791
Lois Woodford
1742-1783
Lois Woodford
B:
1742
Avon, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1783
Mary Woodford
Abt 1744-
Mary Woodford
B:
Abt 1744
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Woodford
1746-YOUNG
Susanna Woodford
B:
24 Jul 1746
Avon, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Isaac Woodford
1753-1831
Isaac Woodford
B:
18 Mar 1753
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1831
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Fuller
Abt 1754-1822
Sarah Fuller
B:
Abt 1754
M:
6 Jul 1774
Northington Church, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1822
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Miss Sedgwick
Miss Sedgwick
M:
12 Jan 1828
Sarah North
1710-1777
Sarah North
B:
24 Feb 1710
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1777
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Woodford
1705-1783
Joseph Woodford
B:
22 Aug 1705
Avon, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 May 1727
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1783
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel North
1715-1725
Samuel North
B:
28 Jul 1715
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1725
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Joseph North
1720-1737
Joseph North
B:
2 Jun 1720
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
1737
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
Asa North
1739-1829
Asa North
B:
3 Nov 1739
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1829
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Lusk
1746-1802
Margaret Lusk
B:
1746
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Mar 1770
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1802
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Rhoda Humphrey
Rhoda Humphrey
M:
1804
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Eli North
1743-
Eli North
B:
1743
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Hart
1746-
Eunice Hart
B:
1746
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1765
Northington Church, Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Eunice North
Thomas North
Seth North
Lot North
Abijah North
Rhoda North
Abi North
Hannah North
1722-1811
Hannah North
B:
17 Sep 1722
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1811
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Timothy North
1714-1788
Timothy North
B:
21 Sep 1714
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1738
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1788
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas North, Jr.
1673-1724
Thomas North, Jr.
B:
Jan 1673
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1724
Christian Lane (now Berlin), Hartford County, CT
Martha Royce
1679-1763
Martha Royce
B:
1 Jun 1679
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1698
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1763
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Hannah North
Abt 1675-
Hannah North
B:
Abt 1675
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
James North, Jr.
1747-1833
James North, Jr.
B:
14 Jan 1747
D:
14 May 1833
Rhoda Judd
1754-1824
Rhoda Judd
B:
9 Jan 1754
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1774
D:
15 Mar 1824
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Jane (Sarah ?) Seymour
1711-1781
Jane (Sarah ?) Seymour
B:
2 Dec 1711
D:
20 Aug 1781
James North, Sr.
1709-1758
James North, Sr.
B:
17 Apr 1709
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
1758
Judah Hart
1709-1784
Judah Hart
B:
25 Oct 1709
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Sep 1759
D:
14 Sep 1784
Hannah North
Abt 1686-Aft 1758
Hannah North
B:
Abt 1686
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 19 Apr 1758
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Seymour
1681-1749
Samuel Seymour
B:
1681
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 May 1706
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1749
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Margaret North
1713-
Margaret North
B:
2 Jan 1713
Hartford County, CT
Captain Joseph Woodruff
1716-1777
Captain Joseph Woodruff
B:
7 Jul 1716
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 May 1735
Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1777
Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel North
1688-1777
Nathaniel North
B:
1688
Northington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1777
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Holcombe
1687-1777
Margaret Holcombe
B:
1687
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 May 1777
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Levi Eno
1763-1846
Levi Eno
B:
6 Oct 1763
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1846
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Azubah Pierce
Abt 1765-1804
Azubah Pierce
B:
Abt 1765
M:
Abt 1785
Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1804
Samuel Eno
1723-
Samuel Eno
B:
1723
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Griswold
1732-Bef 1800
Deborah Griswold
B:
1732
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1800
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary North
1690-
Mary North
B:
1690
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
William Eno
1684-1763
William Eno
B:
5 Jan 1684
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1709
Connecticut
D:
1763
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph North
1693-1781
Joseph North
B:
1692-1693
Northington, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1781
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Martha Denny
Martha Denny
M:
18 Jul 1734
Hannah Phelps
1714-1715
Hannah Phelps
B:
28 May 1714
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1715
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
Ensign Joseph Phelps
1716-1775
Ensign Joseph Phelps
B:
18 Oct 1716
Turkey Hills, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 May 1775
Turkey Hills, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Holcomb
1726-Abt 1772
Deborah Holcomb
B:
28 Sep 1726
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1740
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1772
Turkey Hills, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Phelps
1717-
Hannah Phelps
B:
7 Jun 1717
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Phelps
1720-1795
Elijah Phelps
B:
11 May 1720
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1795
Daniel Phelps
Abt 1740-
Daniel Phelps
B:
Abt 1740
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Austin
1747-
Hannah Austin
B:
1 Mar 1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Phelps
1720-1812
Elijah Phelps
B:
11 May 1720
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1812
Esther Kent
1719-
Esther Kent
B:
10 Jul 1719
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
Lieut. Ezekiel Phelps
1723-1781
Lieut. Ezekiel Phelps
B:
8 May 1723
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1781
Elizabeth
1729-1781
Elizabeth
B:
1729
D:
29 Jul 1781
Rebecca Harmon
1745-
Rebecca Harmon
B:
20 Mar 1744/1745
Thomas Spencer
1736-1788
Thomas Spencer
B:
31 Oct 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1764
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1788
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joel Harmon
1747-1814
Joel Harmon
B:
17 Feb 1746/1747
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1814
Richland, Oswego County, NY
Chloe Sheldon
1749-1771
Chloe Sheldon
B:
28 Jan 1748/1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1771
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1771
Pawlet, Rutland County, VT
Ruth Granger
Rachel Harmon
1749-
Rachel Harmon
B:
5 Mar 1749
Paul Harmon
1750-
Paul Harmon
B:
21 Feb 1750
Silas Harmon
1750-
Silas Harmon
B:
21 Feb 1750
Ruth Harmon
1751-1831
Ruth Harmon
B:
1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1831
Pawlet, Rutland County, VT
Joseph Sheldon
1750-1806
Joseph Sheldon
B:
31 Jan 1750
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1775
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1806
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
Ezekiel Harmon
1752-1831
Ezekiel Harmon
B:
7 Apr 1752
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1831
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
D:
12 Dec 1831
Pawlet, Rutland County, VT
Lydia Harmon
1753-1819
Lydia Harmon
B:
1 May 1753
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1819
Pawlet, Rutland County, VT
Ezekiel Harmon
1752-1831
Ezekiel Harmon
B:
7 Apr 1752
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1775
Pawlet, Rutland County, VT
D:
12 Dec 1831
Pawlet, Rutland County, VT
Cephas Harmon
1755-
Cephas Harmon
B:
7 Sep 1755
Rebecca Phelps
1724-1761
Rebecca Phelps
B:
22 Jun 1724
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1761
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joel Harmon
1719-1818
Joel Harmon
B:
23 Aug 1719
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1744
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1818
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Phelps
1726-
Elizabeth Phelps
B:
27 Nov 1726
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Gillett
1745-YOUNG
Jacob Gillett
B:
13 Oct 1745
D:
YOUNG
Abigail Gillett
1746-
Abigail Gillett
B:
25 Mar 1746
Joab Gillett
1747-
Joab Gillett
B:
6 Nov 1747
Lydia Gillett
1750-
Lydia Gillett
B:
1 Aug 1750
Jacob Gillett
1755-
Jacob Gillett
B:
8 Aug 1755
Jabez Gillett
1761-1839
Jabez Gillett
B:
13 Jan 1761
East Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1839
Prattsburg, Steuben County, NY
Hannah Holcombe
1762-1850
Hannah Holcombe
B:
17 Mar 1762
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1784
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 May 1850
Italy, Yates County, NY
Lydia Phelps
1728-
Lydia Phelps
B:
10 Sep 1728
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Gillett
1726-
Jacob Gillett
B:
27 Jan 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1744
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Abel Phelps
1730-1805
Abel Phelps
B:
22 May 1730
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1805
Mary Eno
1731-1804
Mary Eno
B:
1731
D:
14 Oct 1804
Hezekiah Phelps
1732-
Hezekiah Phelps
B:
18 Feb 1732
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
Keziah Phelps
1732-
Keziah Phelps
B:
18 Feb 1732
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca North
1693-1732
Rebecca North
B:
31 Dec 1693
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1732
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Phelps
1689-1763
Joseph Phelps
B:
9 Oct 1689
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1713
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1763
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
Sarah North
1696-
Sarah North
B:
1696
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
John Wilcox
John Wilcox
M:
14 Dec 1724
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Humphrey
1715-1775
Lydia Humphrey
B:
7 Nov 1715
D:
1775
Daniel Wilcoxson
1717-
Daniel Wilcoxson
B:
17 Jan 1717
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Aug 1737
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Humphrey
1717-
Elizabeth Humphrey
B:
9 Jul 1717
Joseph Wilcoxson
1705-1759
Joseph Wilcoxson
B:
9 Feb 1704/1705
M:
27 Oct 1735
D:
15 Jan 1759
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Barber
1740-
Samuel Barber
B:
6 Mar 1739/1740
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Cowles
Timothy Barber
1742-1817
Timothy Barber
B:
21 Mar 1741/1742
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1817
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Keturah Riley
1744-
Keturah Riley
B:
1744
Sgt. Joseph Barber
1744-1806
Sgt. Joseph Barber
B:
14 Aug 1744
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1806
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
Betsey Anderson
Leah Grover
1757-1811
Leah Grover
B:
1757
Connecticut
M:
Bef 1776
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
D:
5 Jan 1811
Cambridge, Lamoille County, VT
David Barber
1746-1783
David Barber
B:
12 Jul 1746
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 May 1783
Sarah Lawrence
1750-
Sarah Lawrence
B:
31 Jul 1750
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1769
Elijah Barber
1748-1820
Elijah Barber
B:
25 Jul 1748
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1820
Sarah Pettibone
1755-1842
Sarah Pettibone
B:
18 Mar 1755
D:
1842
Ezekiel Barber
1750-
Ezekiel Barber
B:
12 Apr 1750
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Goddard
Elizabeth Goddard
M:
15 Jan 1779
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Barber
1752-1776
Daniel Barber
B:
7 Jan 1752
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1776
Tryphena Humphrey
1722-1752
Tryphena Humphrey
B:
29 Jan 1722
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1752
Canton, Hartford County, CT
Samuel A. Barber
1714-1797
Samuel A. Barber
B:
26 Jan 1713/1714
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1739
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1797
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ezra Wilcoxson
1746-1807
Ezra Wilcoxson
B:
10 Nov 1746
D:
1807
Mary Wilcoxson
1748-1755
Mary Wilcoxson
B:
27 Jul 1748
D:
2 Sep 1755
Elizabeth Wilcoxson
1750-
Elizabeth Wilcoxson
B:
14 Oct 1750
Joseph Madison
Mary Wilcoxson
1752-
Mary Wilcoxson
B:
2 Sep 1752
Isaac Wilcoxson
1754-1830
Isaac Wilcoxson
B:
8 Jan 1753/1754
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1830
LaFayette, Onondaga County, NY
Deliverance Tuller
1751-1805
Deliverance Tuller
B:
20 Aug 1751
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1805
LaFayette, Onondaga County, NY
Lucy Wilcoxson
1754-
Lucy Wilcoxson
B:
12 Nov 1754
John Hearing
Phebe Wilcoxson
1756-1794
Phebe Wilcoxson
B:
28 Jul 1756
D:
16 Jun 1794
Mary Humphrey
1723-1756
Mary Humphrey
B:
1723
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1756
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Ezra Wilcoxson
1721-1786
Ezra Wilcoxson
B:
1 Jan 1721
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Apr 1746
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1786
New England
Lydia North
1696-1736
Lydia North
B:
1696
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1730/1736
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Ensign Samuel Humphrey
1686-1759
Ensign Samuel Humphrey
B:
17 May 1686
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Dec 1714
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1759
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Ashbel North
1731-1800
Ashbel North
B:
3 Oct 1731
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1800
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Noah North
1733-1818
Noah North
B:
10 Jan 1733
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1818
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Noah North
1757-1780
Noah North
B:
12 Jun 1757
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1780
Junius North
1760-1828
Junius North
B:
24 Sep 1760
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1828
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Remembrance North
1762-1802
Remembrance North
B:
13 Oct 1762
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1802
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Jemima North
-1818
Jemima North
D:
1818
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elihu Barber
1768-1832
Elihu Barber
B:
17 Mar 1768
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
19 Apr 1787
Winsted, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1832
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary North
1767-1827
Mary North
B:
19 Dec 1767
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Sep 1827
Noah North
1733-1808
Noah North
B:
10 Jan 1733
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1808
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Jemima Loomis
1734-1767
Jemima Loomis
B:
4 Jul 1734
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1756
Congregational Church, Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1767
Martin North
1761-
Martin North
B:
10 Jun 1761
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail North
1764-1795
Abigail North
B:
3 Mar 1764
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1795
Winchester, Litchfield County, CT
Andrew Everit
1755-1835
Andrew Everit
B:
31 Jul 1755
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
18 May 1780
Winchester, Litchfield County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1835
Vernon, Oneida County, NY
Lucinda North
1767-
Lucinda North
B:
6 Jun 1767
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Rufus North
1769-
Rufus North
B:
24 Dec 1769
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Martin North
1734-1806
Martin North
B:
13 Dec 1734
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
D:
1806
Colebrook, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Eno
1740-1782
Abigail Eno
B:
1740
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1760
Congregational Church, Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1782
Sibyl Cibble North
1736-1807
Sibyl Cibble North
B:
24 Sep 1736
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1807
Colebrook, Litchfield County, CT
Mary North
1737-
Mary North
B:
20 Aug 1737
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lucy North
1739-1826
Lucy North
B:
1 May 1739
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1826
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Asahel North
1743-1803
Asahel North
B:
15 May 1743
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1803
Ebenezer North
1746-1832
Ebenezer North
B:
27 Jun 1746
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1832
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Achsah North
1748-
Achsah North
B:
19 Aug 1748
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah North
1752-
Sarah North
B:
1 Dec 1752
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Ebenezer North
1703-1789
Ebenezer North
B:
1703
Kensington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1789
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Sibyl Curtis
1708-1794
Sibyl Curtis
B:
23 Oct 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1730
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1794
Winchester, Litchfield County, CT
Parents
Thomas Newell
1611-1689
Rebecca Olmstead
1624-1697
Hannah Newell
1658-1757
Hannah Newell
B:
11 Apr 1658
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1757
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Thomas North, Sr.
1649-1712
Thomas North, Sr.
B:
1 Jun 1649
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1669
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1712
Northington, Hartford County, CT