Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elias Gillett
1649 - 1732 (82 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Benjamin Andrus
1727-1750
Benjamin Andrus
B:
7 Nov 1727
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1750
Connecticut
Stephen Andrus
1727-
Stephen Andrus
B:
15 Feb 1727
Elisha Andrews, Jr.
1730-1813
Elisha Andrews, Jr.
B:
4 May 1730
Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1813
Manchester, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Keeney
1737-1825
Jerusha Keeney
B:
13 Nov 1737
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1825
Manchester, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Robert Andrews
1735-1811
Lieut. Robert Andrews
B:
19 Jun 1735
East Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1811
Pittsfield, Rutland County, VT
Delight Kellogg
1734-1817
Delight Kellogg
B:
5 Oct 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
4 Mar 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 May 1817
Pittsford, Rutland County, VT
Ruth Andrus
1737-
Ruth Andrus
B:
15 Jul 1737
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Andrews, Sr.
1706-1750
Elisha Andrews, Sr.
B:
10 Jul 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1750
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Loveland
1702-
Ruth Loveland
B:
30 Jul 1702
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dinah Andrus
1708-1729
Dinah Andrus
B:
10 Aug 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1728/1729
Nehemiah Andrews
1741-1813
Nehemiah Andrews
B:
28 Feb 1741
Eastbury, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1813
Eastbury, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Solomon Andrews
1742-1776
Solomon Andrews
B:
5 Nov 1742
Eastbury, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1776
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
Charles Andrews
1744-1801
Charles Andrews
B:
11 Apr 1744
Eastbury, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1801
John Andrews
1748-Abt 1820
John Andrews
B:
12 Aug 1748
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1820
Rutland, Jefferson County, NY
Benjamin Andrews
1750-1820
Benjamin Andrews
B:
16 Aug 1750
Eastbury, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
June 1820
Sarah Andrews
1752-
Sarah Andrews
B:
28 Jul 1752
Eastbury, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Reverend David Andrews
1754-1826
Reverend David Andrews
B:
7 Nov 1754
Eastbury, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1826
Rebecca Stratton
Abt 1757-1842
Rebecca Stratton
B:
Abt 1757
D:
17 Mar 1842
Prudence Andrews
1758-1797
Prudence Andrews
B:
1 Sep 1758
Eastbury, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1797
Elizabeth Andrews
1762-
Elizabeth Andrews
B:
30 Oct 1762
Eastbury, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Abisha Penfield
1761-1846
Abisha Penfield
B:
15 May 1761
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Sep 1785
First Congregational Church, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1846
Westmoreland Township, Oneida County, NY
Charles Andrews
1710-1790
Charles Andrews
B:
3 Oct 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1790
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Strickland
1715-1805
Elizabeth Strickland
B:
14 Oct 1715
East Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1740
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1805
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Elias (Andrus) Andrews
Abt 1713-
Elias (Andrus) Andrews
B:
Abt 1713
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Diana Loveland
1729-1729
Diana Loveland
B:
31 Jan 1729
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1729
Sarah Loveland
1731-
Sarah Loveland
B:
7 Apr 1731
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Robert Loveland
1732-1795
Robert Loveland
B:
24 Dec 1732
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1795
Ruth Loveland
1734-
Ruth Loveland
B:
12 Oct 1734
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Malachi Loveland
1736-1799
Malachi Loveland
B:
7 May 1736
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1799
Middlefield, Hampshire County, MA
Priscilla Norcut
Aft 1739-1836
Priscilla Norcut
B:
Aft 14 Jan 1739
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
8 Aug 1757
D:
22 Mar 1836
Middlefield, Hampshire County, MA
Dinah Loveland
1738-Abt 1826
Dinah Loveland
B:
20 Jan 1737/1738
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1826
Grafton, Windham County, VT
Israel Loveland
Abt 1732-1827
Israel Loveland
B:
Abt 1732
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Oct 1755
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1827
Grafton, Windham County, VT
Jemima Loveland
1739-
Jemima Loveland
B:
15 May 1739
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
George Loveland
1740-
George Loveland
B:
1740
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Anna Morley
Abt 1742-
Anna Morley
B:
Abt 1742
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jul 1761
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Eliphaz Loveland
1745-1823
Eliphaz Loveland
B:
31 Dec 1745
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1823
Ann Loveland
Abt 1747-
Ann Loveland
B:
Abt 1747
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Loveland
1749-
Jerusha Loveland
B:
29 Jun 1749
Epaphroditus Loveland
1751-1751
Epaphroditus Loveland
B:
3 Jul 1751
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1751
Dinah Andrews
Robert Loveland
1705-Aft 1781
Robert Loveland
B:
9 Dec 1705
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 May 1728
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1781
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Gillett
1678-1716
Sarah Gillett
B:
20 Mar 1678
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1716
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Andrews
1680-Aft 1757
Stephen Andrews
B:
1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1757
Azariah Gillett
1705-
Azariah Gillett
B:
28 Mar 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Anna Gillett
1707-
Anna Gillett
B:
3 Apr 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Hayes
1702-1744
Benjamin Hayes
B:
1702
Salmon Brook (Granby), Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1729
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1744
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Jared (Zabed) Gillett
1710-
Jared (Zabed) Gillett
B:
6 Apr 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Gillett
1712-1721
Hannah Gillett
B:
11 Aug 1712
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Othniel Gillett
1741-
Othniel Gillett
B:
17 Mar 1739/1741
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Weed
Hannah Weed
M:
28 Jan 1788
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Gillett
1742-1808
Eunice Gillett
B:
19 Sep 1742
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1808
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Consider Holcomb
1741-
Consider Holcomb
B:
6 May 1741
Salmon Brook, Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1778
Azariah Gillett
1744-1829
Azariah Gillett
B:
26 Dec 1744
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1829
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Mrs. Azariah Gillett
Abt 1757-1828
Mrs. Azariah Gillett
B:
Abt 1757
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1828
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Nathan Gillett
1744-1825
Nathan Gillett
B:
26 Dec 1744
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1825
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Dorcas Holcomb
1745-1825
Dorcas Holcomb
B:
2 Apr 1745
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 1767
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1825
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Gillett
1745-1807
Hannah Gillett
B:
10 Feb 1744/1745
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1807
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Holcomb
1748-1812
Daniel Holcomb
B:
21 Oct 1748
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1769
D:
2 May 1812
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Bede Gillett
1748-1840
Bede Gillett
B:
23 Jul 1748
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1840
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Aaron Dewey
1747-1825
Aaron Dewey
B:
27 Jul 1747
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1813
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1825
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Adna Gillett
1750-Abt 1835
Adna Gillett
B:
7 Jul 1750
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1835
Jane (Mrs. Gillett)
Jane (Mrs. Gillett)
M:
Abt 1770
Mary (Polly) Reeves
Abt 1762-1849
Mary (Polly) Reeves
B:
Abt 1762
M:
Abt 1797
D:
8 Jan 1849
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Buckland Gillett
1751-1820
Thomas Buckland Gillett
B:
17 Jan 1750/1751
Salmon Brook, Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1820
North Granby, Hartford County, CT
Rhoda Gozzard
Abt 1757-1798
Rhoda Gozzard
B:
Abt 1757
Granby, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1774
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1798
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Mary (widow) Hale
Abt 1751-1838
Mary (widow) Hale
B:
Abt 1751
M:
7 Jun 1798
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 May 1838
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Charity Gillett
1757-1828
Charity Gillett
B:
3 Apr 1757
Salmon Brook, Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1828
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Adonijah Holcomb
1757-1828
Adonijah Holcomb
B:
27 Sep 1757
M:
6 Sep 1778
D:
27 Aug 1828
Ephraim Gillett
Abt 1760-1846
Ephraim Gillett
B:
Abt 1760
Salmon Brook, Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1846
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Talitha Gozzard
Talitha Gozzard
M:
19 Jun 1781
Lucy Pison
Abt 1765-1831
Lucy Pison
B:
Abt 1765
M:
8 Nov 1797
D:
31 Jan 1831
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Othniel Gillett
1714-1800
Othniel Gillett
B:
7 Jan 1713/1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1800
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Eunice (Mrs. Gillett)
Abt 1718-
Eunice (Mrs. Gillett)
B:
Abt 1718
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1739
Gideon Gillett
1717-1757
Gideon Gillett
B:
12 Aug 1717
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1757
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Nathan Gillett
1680-1757
Nathan Gillett
B:
6 Feb 1680
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1757
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Buckland
1676-1752
Hannah Buckland
B:
28 Jun 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1752
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Gillett
1683-1749
Hannah Gillett
B:
9 Dec 1683
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1749
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Andrews
Abt 1670-1739
John Andrews
B:
Abt 1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1739
Ephraim Gillett
1685-
Ephraim Gillett
B:
1 Feb 1685
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Nathan Gillett
Abt 1602-1689
Elizabeth (Mrs. Gillett)
Abt 1618-1670
Elias Gillett
1649-1732
Elias Gillett
B:
1 Jul 1649
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1731/1732
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Griffin
1651-Abt 1700
Sarah Griffin
B:
25 Dec 1651
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Oct 1676
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1700
Martin North
1761-
Martin North
B:
10 Jun 1761
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail North
1764-1795
Abigail North
B:
3 Mar 1764
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1795
Winchester, Litchfield County, CT
Andrew Everit
1755-1835
Andrew Everit
B:
31 Jul 1755
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
18 May 1780
Winchester, Litchfield County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1835
Vernon, Oneida County, NY
Lucinda North
1767-
Lucinda North
B:
6 Jun 1767
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Rufus North
1769-
Rufus North
B:
24 Dec 1769
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Eno
1740-1782
Abigail Eno
B:
1740
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1782
Martin North
1734-1806
Martin North
B:
13 Dec 1734
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1760
Congregational Church, Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1806
Colebrook, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Gillett
1700-1760
Mary Gillett
B:
2 Jun 1700
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1760
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
David Eno
1702-1745
David Eno
B:
12 Aug 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1726
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
June 1745
Cape Breton, NS, Canada
Rebecca Kelsey
1660-1732
Rebecca Kelsey
B:
2 Jan 1660
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1700
D:
15 Feb 1731/1732
Windsor, Hartford County, CT