Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
David Phippen
1587 - Bef 1650 (63 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Robert Phippen
Abt 1618-Abt 1646
Robert Phippen
B:
Abt 1618
D:
Abt 1646
child Phippen
-1642
child Phippen
B:
27 Apr 1642
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Phippen
Joseph Phippen
-1710
Joseph Phippen
D:
1710
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Mary Standford
Daniel Phippen
1671-
Daniel Phippen
B:
20 Dec 1671
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Samuel Phippen
1674-
Samuel Phippen
B:
20 Sep 1674
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Phippen
1676-
Sarah Phippen
B:
8 Oct 1676
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Dorcas Phippen
1678-1760
Dorcas Phippen
B:
22 Dec 1678
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
5 May 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Linsley
Abt 1676-1725
Jonathan Linsley
B:
Abt 1676
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 May 1725
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. Jacob Johnson
1674-1749
Sgt. Jacob Johnson
B:
25 Sep 1674
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1726
Congregational Church, Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Phippen
1678-
John Phippen
B:
22 Dec 1678
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Israel Phippen
1681-
Israel Phippen
B:
17 Jul 1681
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Rachel Phippen
Ann Phippen
Seaborn Gooding
Abt 1649-
Seaborn Gooding
B:
Abt 1649
M:
22 Dec 1670
Benjamin Phippen
1688-
Benjamin Phippen
B:
29 Sep 1688
Falmouth, Barnstable County, MA
Damaris
Damaris
M:
14 Apr 1686
Dorcas Wallis
Abt 1658-1751
Dorcas Wallis
B:
Abt 1658
Maine
D:
9 Feb 1750/1751
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
John Lane
1652-1737
John Lane
B:
1652
London, Greater London, England
M:
Abt 1675
North Yarmouth, Cumberland County, ME
D:
24 Jan 1737
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
Josiah Wallis
Abt 1662-1741
Josiah Wallis
B:
Abt 1662
D:
9 Feb 1740/1741
Elizabeth (Mrs. Wallis)
Mary Standford
-1703
Mary Standford
D:
1703
Purpooduck, Cape Elizabeth, Cumberland County, ME
Sarah (Mrs. Wallis)
-Aft 1749
Sarah (Mrs. Wallis)
M:
19 Dec 1706
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 20 Oct 1749
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
James Wallis
Abt 1670-Aft 1739
James Wallis
B:
Abt 1670
Maine
D:
Aft 17 May 1739
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
Martha Standford
Abt 1672-Aft 1731
Martha Standford
B:
Abt 1672
Maine
D:
Aft 17 Aug 1731
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
daughter Wallis
Matthew Pauling
Matthew Pauling
M:
Bef 1700
Benjamin Wallis
Abt 1675-Bef 1725
Benjamin Wallis
B:
Abt 1675
Essex County, MA
D:
Bef 15 Jan 1724/1725
Beverly, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Morgan
Abt 1679-1703
Elizabeth Morgan
B:
Abt 1679
M:
23 Mar 1695/1696
D:
10 Aug 1703
Purpooduck, Cape Elizabeth, Cumberland County, ME
Sarah Sallows
Bef 1679-1750
Sarah Sallows
B:
Bef 1 Jun 1679
Beverly, Essex County, MA
M:
26 Dec 1704
Beverly, Essex County, MA
D:
1750
Beverly, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Wallis
1678-1703
Elizabeth Wallis
B:
12 Sep 1678
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
D:
10 Aug 1703
Purpooduck, Cape Elizabeth, Cumberland County, ME
Joseph Morgan
Bef 1681-
Joseph Morgan
B:
Bef 2 Oct 1681
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
Aft 11 Aug 1700
Joseph Wallis
Abt 1680-Aft 1721
Joseph Wallis
B:
Abt 1680
Maine
D:
Aft 13 Mar 1720/1721
Beverly, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth Black
1686-Aft 1745
Elizabeth Black
B:
31 May 1686
Beverly, Essex County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1701/1702
Beverly, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 30 Oct 1745
Rebecca Wallis
Abt 1683-Aft 1761
Rebecca Wallis
B:
Abt 1683
Maine
D:
Aft 10 Jul 1761
Beverly, Essex County, MA
John Groves
1681-Bef 1706
John Groves
B:
24 Sep 1681
Beverly, Essex County, MA
M:
23 Feb 1703/1704
Beverly, Essex County, MA
D:
Bef 24 Feb 1705/1706
Joseph Foster
1687-1750
Joseph Foster
B:
14 Mar 1686/1687
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
Aft 4 Sep 1708
Beverly, Essex County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1749/1750
Beverly, Essex County, MA
Susannah Wallis
-Aft 1724
Susannah Wallis
D:
Aft 1724
Mary Phippen
1644-Aft 1691
Mary Phippen
B:
5 Mar 1644
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 29 Apr 1691
John Wallis
Abt 1627-1690
John Wallis
B:
Abt 1627
Cornwall, England
D:
13 Sep 1690
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
Sarah Hodges
1670-
Sarah Hodges
B:
Mar 1670
Salem, Essex County, MA
George Hodges
1672-
George Hodges
B:
18 Mar 1672
Salem, Essex County, MA
Mary Hodges
1674-
Mary Hodges
B:
10 Jan 1674
Salem, Essex County, MA
Joseph Hodges
1676-
Joseph Hodges
B:
21 Feb 1676
Salem, Essex County, MA
Hannah Hodges
1678-
Hannah Hodges
B:
6 Jan 1678
Salem, Essex County, MA
Dorcas Hodges
1680-
Dorcas Hodges
B:
7 Apr 1680
Salem, Essex County, MA
John Hodges
1682-
John Hodges
B:
10 Feb 1682
Salem, Essex County, MA
Gamaliel Hodges
1685-1765
Gamaliel Hodges
B:
8 Sep 1685
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1765
Salem, Essex County, MA
Sarah Williams
1689-1779
Sarah Williams
B:
18 Aug 1689
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
25 Jan 1710/1711
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
1779
Salem, Essex County, MA
Sarah Phippen
1645-
Sarah Phippen
B:
4 Feb 1645
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
George Hodges
1640-1709
George Hodges
B:
1640
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
24 Sep 1669
D:
1709
Massachusetts
David Phippen
-1647
David Phippen
D:
May 1647
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Samuel Phippen
1677-1732
Samuel Phippen
B:
12 Dec 1677
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
1732
Salem, Essex County, MA
Mary Beadle
1678-Aft 1715
Mary Beadle
B:
21 May 1678
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
1708
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 14 Aug 1715
Salem, Essex County, MA
John Phippen
1679-1684
John Phippen
B:
4 Oct 1679
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1684
Stephen Phippen
1682-1682
Stephen Phippen
B:
9 May 1682
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1682
Rachel Phippen
1683-1685
Rachel Phippen
B:
5 Aug 1683
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1685
John Phippen
1685-1755
John Phippen
B:
25 Dec 1685
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
1755
Nathaniel Phippen
1687-1756
Nathaniel Phippen
B:
4 Aug 1687
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1756
Sarah Phippen
1691-
Sarah Phippen
B:
May 1691
Salem, Essex County, MA
Rachel Phippen
1693-
Rachel Phippen
B:
13 Sep 1693
Salem, Essex County, MA
Joseph Phippen
1697-1734
Joseph Phippen
B:
9 Feb 1696/1697
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
Feb 1733/1734
Samuel Phippen
1649-1718
Samuel Phippen
B:
30 Apr 1649
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1717/1718
Salem, Essex County, MA
Rachel Guppy
Rachel Guppy
M:
1 Feb 1675/1676
Elizabeth Phippen
1652-1653
Elizabeth Phippen
B:
10 Jun 1652
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1653
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Joseph Phippen
1620-1687
Joseph Phippen
B:
1620
Melcombe, Regis, Dorset, England
D:
1 Jul 1687
Salem, Essex County, MA
Dorcas (Dorothy) Wood
1623-1692
Dorcas (Dorothy) Wood
B:
1 Apr 1623
England
D:
1692
Massachusetts
Mary Vickery
1673-
Mary Vickery
B:
1673
Massachusetts
Weymouth
Deacon Jonathan Vickery
1683-
Deacon Jonathan Vickery
B:
1683
Hull, Plymouth County, MA
Elizabeth Vickery
1685-Abt 1714
Elizabeth Vickery
B:
1685
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Abt 1714
Jonathan Collins
1682-Bef 1765
Jonathan Collins
B:
20 Aug 1682
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 23 Apr 1765
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Rebecca Vickery
1685-
Rebecca Vickery
B:
1685
Hull, Plymouth County, MA
Binney
David Vickery
1685-Aft 1736
David Vickery
B:
1685
D:
Aft 1736
Mary Cooke
1700-Bef 1720
Mary Cooke
B:
8 Feb 1699/1700
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
24 Apr 1718
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bef 29 Apr 1720
Truro, Barnstable County, MA
Martha Mayo
-Aft 1736
Martha Mayo
B:
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Abt 1720
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Aft 1736
Joanna Vickery
1687-
Joanna Vickery
B:
1687
Mary Vickery
1689-
Mary Vickery
B:
1689
Sarah Vickery
1702-
Sarah Vickery
B:
1702
Reverend Jonathan Vickery
1648-1702
Reverend Jonathan Vickery
B:
1648
Hull, Plymouth County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1702
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Elizabeth Hudson
Abt 1659-1706
Elizabeth Hudson
B:
Abt 1659
Marshfield, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Jan 1706
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Hannah Vickery
1685-1769
Hannah Vickery
B:
1685
D:
1769
John Langlee
1677-1738
John Langlee
B:
1677
D:
1738
Joseph Humphrey
Elizabeth Vickery
1693-1736
Elizabeth Vickery
B:
1693
D:
1736
John Dixon
-1718
John Dixon
D:
1718
Joseph Lewis
1676-1767
Joseph Lewis
B:
1676
D:
1767
George Vickery
Abt 1651-1721
George Vickery
B:
Abt 1651
D:
1721
Lucy Hodsdon
-1725
Lucy Hodsdon
D:
1725
Rebecca Prince
1687-1724
Rebecca Prince
B:
1687
Hull, Plymouth County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1723/1724
Hull, Plymouth County, MA
Joseph Benson
1684-1753
Joseph Benson
B:
18 Mar 1684
Hull, Plymouth County, MA
M:
24 Feb 1709
Hull, Plymouth County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1753
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Rebecca Vickery
Abt 1653-
Rebecca Vickery
B:
Abt 1653
John Prince
1638-1690
John Prince
B:
1638
Hull, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1690
Anna Vickery
Abt 1676-1723
Anna Vickery
B:
Abt 1676
D:
15 Aug 1723
Deacon Benjamin Loring
1672-1732
Deacon Benjamin Loring
B:
1672
Hull, Plymouth County, MA
M:
8 Oct 1702
D:
28 Apr 1732
Isaac Vickery
Abt 1654-1726
Isaac Vickery
B:
Abt 1654
D:
1726
Elizabeth Cromwell
-1697
Elizabeth Cromwell
D:
1697
Lydia Jones
-1747
Lydia Jones
D:
1747
Israel Vickery
Abt 1660-1710
Israel Vickery
B:
Abt 1660
D:
1710
Judith Hersey
John Vickery
Abt 1662-
John Vickery
B:
Abt 1662
Dorcas Vickery
1698-1776
Dorcas Vickery
B:
13 Mar 1698
Hull, Plymouth County, MA
D:
1776
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Jonathan Sparrow
Abt 1695-1790
Jonathan Sparrow
B:
Abt 1695
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
12 Oct 1721
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
D:
1790
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Sarah Vickery
1705-
Sarah Vickery
B:
11 Apr 1705
Hull, Plymouth County, MA
Thomas Higgins
Abt 1703-
Thomas Higgins
B:
Abt 1703
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1724/1725
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Benjamin Vickery
Abt 1664-1718
Benjamin Vickery
B:
Abt 1664
D:
1718
Dorcas Paine
Abt 1667-1707
Dorcas Paine
B:
Abt 1667
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
Abt 1689
D:
30 Oct 1707
Mary Coomes
1680-
Mary Coomes
B:
1680
Samuel Vickery
Roger (Roder) Vickery
1685-Abt 1761
Roger (Roder) Vickery
B:
3 May 1685
Marblehead, Essex County, MA
D:
Abt 1761
John Vickery
Abt 1688-Abt 1774
John Vickery
B:
Abt 1688
Marblehead, Essex County, MA
D:
Abt 1774
Marblehead, Essex County, MA
Mary Allen
Mary Allen
M:
21 Sep 1729
Marblehead, Essex County, MA
Mary Vickery
1693-
Mary Vickery
B:
Dec 1693
Hannah Andrews Vickery
Abt 1712-
Hannah Andrews Vickery
B:
Abt 25 Feb 1711/1712
Marblehead, Essex County, MA
Roger Vickery
Abt 1665-Aft 1713
Roger Vickery
B:
Abt 1665
Hull, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 1713
Marblehead, Essex County, MA
Grace (Mrs. Vickery)
Grace (Mrs. Vickery)
M:
Abt 1684
Marblehead, Essex County, MA
Joseph Vickery
Abt 1666-
Joseph Vickery
B:
Abt 1666
Abigail (Mrs. Vickery)
Rebecca Phippen
Abt 1628-Aft 1679
Rebecca Phippen
B:
Abt 1628
England
D:
Aft 1679
George Vickery
1620-1679
George Vickery
B:
8 Oct 1620
Halberton, Devonshire, England
M:
1647
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1679
Hull, Plymouth County, MA
David Phippen
1651-YOUNG
David Phippen
B:
6 Nov 1651
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Benjamin Phippen
1654-1654
Benjamin Phippen
B:
6 Apr 1653/1654
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
28 May 1654
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Benjamin Phippen
1656-1684
Benjamin Phippen
B:
15 Jul 1656
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1684
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah Phippen
1658-Aft 1697
Sarah Phippen
B:
13 Apr 1658
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Aft 1697
Nathaniel Baldwin
Bef 1648-Bef 1717
Nathaniel Baldwin
B:
Bef 22 Mar 1648
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1717
Sarah Sherman
John Lewis, II
1703-
John Lewis, II
B:
20 Dec 1703
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Huntington, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Phippen
1664-Bef 1707
Mary Phippen
B:
1664
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Bef 1707
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Sherman
1656-1712
Nathaniel Sherman
B:
21 Mar 1656
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
13 Jun 1680
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1712
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
James Phippen
1664-1717
James Phippen
B:
30 Jan 1663/1664
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1717
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Joanna (Mrs. Phippen)
-1727
Joanna (Mrs. Phippen)
M:
1694
D:
9 May 1727
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Sherman
1684-1743
Abigail Sherman
B:
10 Apr 1684
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1743
John Sherman
1685-1749
John Sherman
B:
30 Nov 1685
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1749
Wilmet Sherman
1688-
Wilmet Sherman
B:
21 Jan 1688
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Jeremiah Turner
Abt 1685-
Jeremiah Turner
B:
Abt 1685
M:
15 Sep 1714
Job Sherman
1690-1750
Job Sherman
B:
7 Apr 1690
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1750
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Seeley
1694-1750
Sarah Seeley
B:
28 Sep 1694
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
28 May 1713
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1750
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Sherman
1692-1767
Nathaniel Sherman
B:
1 Dec 1692
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1767
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Curtis
1695-1726
Ruth Curtis
B:
7 Jan 1694/1695
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1720
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1726
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Nichols
1698-
Eunice Nichols
B:
7 Nov 1698
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 May 1728
Martha Sherman
1694-1774
Martha Sherman
B:
20 Dec 1694
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1774
Thomas Skidmore
Abt 1693-1761
Thomas Skidmore
B:
Abt 1693
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1761
Newton, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Bryan
1699-
Samuel Bryan
B:
1699
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1717
D:
Little Nine Partners, Dutchess County, NY
Mary Sherman
1696-
Mary Sherman
B:
24 Feb 1696
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel French
Abt 1695-
Samuel French
B:
Abt 1695
Enos Sherman
1699-1793
Enos Sherman
B:
16 Apr 1699
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1793
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Walker
1698-Bef 1740
Abigail Walker
B:
11 Apr 1698
M:
28 Jan 1724
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 25 Apr 1740
Rebecca Sherman
1700-1786
Rebecca Sherman
B:
18 Jan 1700
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1786
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon Gideon Hollister
1699-1785
Deacon Gideon Hollister
B:
23 Sep 1699
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Mar 1723
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1785
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Judson
Abraham Judson
M:
27 Oct 1765
Benjamin Sherman
1702-
Benjamin Sherman
B:
23 Jan 1702
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Obedience Mallory
1704-Aft 1785
Obedience Mallory
B:
11 Apr 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1740
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1785
Sarah Sturges
Abt 1705-
Sarah Sturges
B:
Abt 1705
M:
Abt 7 Jan 1724/1725
Samuel Sherman
1705-1764
Samuel Sherman
B:
10 Feb 1705
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1764
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Hurd
1726-1783
Sarah Hurd
B:
15 Jun 1726
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
Abt 1748
D:
1783
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
James Sherman
1706-1786
James Sherman
B:
15 Dec 1706
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1786
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Cooke
1713-1802
Sarah Cooke
B:
8 Jun 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1734
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1802
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Sherman
1709-1788
Timothy Sherman
B:
4 Jan 1709
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1788
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Hawley
Abt 1710-1766
Elizabeth Hawley
B:
Abt 1710
M:
Bef 1766
D:
10 Dec 1766
Naomi Sherman
1712-
Naomi Sherman
B:
5 May 1712
M:
22 Mar 1767
Rebecca Phippen
1664-1739
Rebecca Phippen
B:
10 Aug 1664
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
11 Aug 1739
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Sherman
1662-1741
Benjamin Sherman
B:
29 Mar 1662
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
6 Jun 1683
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1741
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Phippeny
1671-
Thomas Phippeny
B:
1 Dec 1671
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
John Phippeny
1673-
John Phippeny
B:
1 Jun 1673
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Joseph Phippeny
1676-
Joseph Phippeny
B:
30 Nov 1676
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Benjamin Phippen
1620-Bef 1678
Benjamin Phippen
B:
1618-1620
Melcombe, Regis, Dorset, England
D:
Bef 21 Oct 1678
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Wilmeth Youer
-1671
Wilmeth Youer
M:
Bef 1651
D:
Between 1666-1671
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Eleanor Ewer
Abt 1625-Abt 1667
Eleanor Ewer
B:
Abt 1625
Weymouth, Dorsetshire, England
M:
Abt 1650
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Abt 1667
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Ebenezer Smith
1692-1763
Ebenezer Smith
A:
31 Jan 1691/1692
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1763
Silence Clark
1697-1763
Silence Clark
B:
2 Jun 1697
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1763
Sarah Phippen
1649-
Sarah Phippen
B:
24 Dec 1649
D:
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Benjamin Smith
Robert Haughton
1670-
Robert Haughton
B:
18 Jul 1670
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah Haughton
1672-
Sarah Haughton
B:
27 Apr 1672
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Hannah Haughton
1675-
Hannah Haughton
B:
7 Jan 1675
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Robert Haughton
Abt 1641-
Robert Haughton
B:
Abt 1641
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Gamaliel Phippen
1652-1652
Gamaliel Phippen
B:
12 Mar 1652
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1652
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Hannah Phippen
1653-
Hannah Phippen
B:
29 Jul 1653
William Gibson
-1703
William Gibson
D:
1703
Rebecca Phippen
1657-1712
Rebecca Phippen
B:
12 Feb 1656/1657
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1712
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Baldwin
Job Prince
1680-Abt 1704
Job Prince
B:
10 Nov 1680
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Abt 1704
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Clark
1684-Aft 1738
Deborah Clark
B:
26 Apr 1684
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1738
Sarah Prince
1686-1773
Sarah Prince
B:
1686
D:
1773
Captain Benjamin Fenn
1693-
Captain Benjamin Fenn
B:
14 May 1693
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Josiah Prince
1688-1729
Captain Josiah Prince
B:
1688
D:
1729
Abigail Bryan
1693-
Abigail Bryan
B:
1693
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Job Prince
Abt 1648-1693
Captain Job Prince
B:
Abt 1648
D:
1693
Ensign George Clark
1648-1734
Ensign George Clark
B:
30 Apr 1648
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1734
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Phippen
1659-
Elizabeth Phippen
B:
10 Aug 1659
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Mr. Spencer
Ann Wheeler
Hannah Wheeler
William Wheeler
Jeremiah Wheeler
Ann Phippen
1666-
Ann Phippen
B:
28 Apr 1666
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
William Wheeler
William Wheeler
M:
16 May 1686
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Mehitable Phippen
1668-1721
Mehitable Phippen
B:
1668
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1721
Thomas Ford
Thomas Ford
M:
Abt 1690
Captain Thomas Clark
1700-1774
Captain Thomas Clark
B:
5 May 1700
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1774
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Allot
1700-1773
Elizabeth Allot
B:
1700
M:
20 Apr 1720
Leicestershire, England
D:
1773
Lockington, Leicestershire, England
Sarah Newton
1713-1783
Sarah Newton
B:
10 Jul 1713
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1745
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1783
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Woodruff
1707-1742
Susanna Woodruff
B:
3 May 1707
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1725
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1742
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mehitabel Clark
1702-1721
Mehitabel Clark
B:
2 Oct 1702
D:
16 Sep 1721
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Richard Bryan
Bef 1699-1767
Richard Bryan
B:
Bef 13 Aug 1699
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1719/1720
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1767
Samuel T. Clark
Gamaliel Phippen
Abt 1630-Bef 1670
Gamaliel Phippen
B:
Abt 1630
England
D:
Bef 1670
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah Purchase
Bef 1626-1683
Sarah Purchase
B:
Bef 6 Aug 1626
M:
Bef 1649
D:
1683
George Phippen
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
M:
London, Middlesex, England
Elizabeth Yeo
1652-
Elizabeth Yeo
B:
1 Oct 1652
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Thomas Yeo
1654-
Thomas Yeo
B:
24 Apr 1654
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah Phippen
1633-1693
Sarah Phippen
B:
1633
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1693
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Yeo
-1658
Thomas Yeo
D:
1658
Sarah Gold
1660-1747
Sarah Gold
B:
1660
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1747
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Deacon John Thompson
1651-1734
Deacon John Thompson
B:
1651
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1684
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1733/1734
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
John Davenport
Sarah Clark
1678-1754
Sarah Clark
B:
21 Jun 1678
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1754
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Beard
1668-1754
Samuel Beard
B:
4 Feb 1668
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Jul 1696
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1754
Ripton, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Clark
1680-1704
Elizabeth Clark
B:
1 Apr 1680
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Clark
1680-1724
Abigail Clark
B:
1 Apr 1680
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Governor Joseph Talcott
1669-1741
Governor Joseph Talcott
B:
16 Nov 1669
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1697-1698
D:
11 Oct 1741
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. George Clark
1682-1767
Lieut. George Clark
B:
3 Apr 1682
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1767
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Cooley
1684-1767
Mary Cooley
B:
14 Jan 1684
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1701-1704
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1767
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Clark
1684-Aft 1738
Deborah Clark
B:
26 Apr 1684
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Aft 1738
Job Prince
1680-Abt 1704
Job Prince
B:
10 Nov 1680
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Abt 1704
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Prince
1675-1722
Samuel Prince
B:
20 Sep 1675
M:
14 Jan 1705/1706
D:
1722
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Joshua Judson
1678-1735
Joshua Judson
B:
23 Jan 1677/1678
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1723
D:
27 Nov 1735
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Tibbals
1679-1750
Thomas Tibbals
B:
22 Aug 1679
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Bef Jan 1738/1739
D:
1 Sep 1750
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Nathan Clark
1687-1729
Nathan Clark
B:
27 Mar 1687
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1729
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Fowler
1691-1753
Elizabeth Fowler
B:
20 Sep 1691
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Jun 1710
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1753
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Jane Clark
1689-1734
Jane Clark
B:
17 Sep 1689
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1734
John Clark
1684-
John Clark
B:
1684
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Jerusha Clark
1692-1728
Jerusha Clark
B:
1692
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
April 1728
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Baldwin
Abt 1692-1773
Thomas Baldwin
B:
Abt 1692
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1711/1712
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1773
Martha Clark
Abt 1694-1747
Martha Clark
B:
Abt 1694
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1747
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Peck
1690-1728
Samuel Peck
B:
13 Jul 1690
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 May 1714
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1728
James Booth
1687-1765
James Booth
B:
1687
M:
1728
D:
20 Aug 1765
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Silence Clark
1697-1763
Silence Clark
B:
2 Jun 1697
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1763
Samuel Buckingham
1694-1749
Samuel Buckingham
B:
1694
M:
20 May 1714
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1749
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Smith
1692-1763
Ebenezer Smith
A:
31 Jan 1691/1692
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1763
Deborah Gold
1661-1697
Deborah Gold
B:
May 1661
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1697
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Ensign George Clark
1648-1734
Ensign George Clark
B:
30 Apr 1648
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1677
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1734
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Gold
1687-1749
Abigail Gold
B:
14 Feb 1687
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1749
Thomas Hawley
1689-1738
Thomas Hawley
B:
29 Sep 1689
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1738
John Gold
1688-1766
John Gold
B:
25 Apr 1688
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1766
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Slawson
-1752
Hannah Slawson
D:
25 Nov 1752
Hawley
Nathan Gold
1690-1761
Nathan Gold
B:
6 Apr 1690
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Sep 1761
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Gold
1692-1769
Samuel Gold
B:
27 Dec 1692
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1769
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Esther Bradley
1696-1776
Esther Bradley
B:
14 Mar 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1716
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
June 1776
Reverend Hezekiah Gold
Bef 1694-1761
Reverend Hezekiah Gold
B:
Bef 17 Feb 1694
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1761
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Ruggles
1702-1750
Mary Ruggles
B:
8 Oct 1702
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1750
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Gold
1696-
Sarah Gold
B:
23 Jul 1696
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Onesimus Gould
David Gould
Joseph Gould
Lieut. Governor Nathan Gould
1663-1723
Lieut. Governor Nathan Gould
B:
8 Dec 1663
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1723
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Talcott
1663-1696
Hannah Talcott
B:
8 Dec 1663
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1683
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1696
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Gold
1700-
Sarah Gold
B:
3 Mar 1700
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Onesimus Gold
1701-1773
Onesimus Gold
B:
19 Oct 1701
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1773
Greenfield Hills, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Hubbell
Abt 1703-
Eunice Hubbell
B:
Abt 1703
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1723
David Gold
1704-
David Gold
B:
1704
Martha Gould
1708-1770
Martha Gould
B:
1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1770
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Sherman
1704-1769
Samuel Sherman
B:
1 Feb 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1769
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Gold
1711-
Joseph Gold
B:
1711
Sarah Burr
1672-1711
Sarah Burr
B:
1672
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1694
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1711
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Theophila Selleck
1695-Bef 1779
Theophila Selleck
B:
11 Feb 1695
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 3 Apr 1779
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Pennoyer
1696-1761
Samuel Pennoyer
B:
3 Apr 1696
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1761
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Gold
1665-1711
Abigail Gold
B:
1665
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1711
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Jonathan Selleck
1664-1710
Jonathan Selleck
B:
11 Jul 1664
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1685
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1710
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Gold
1667-1712
Martha Gold
B:
1667
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1712
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
John Sellick
Abigail Davenport
1696-1766
Abigail Davenport
B:
14 Jul 1696
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1766
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Dr. Stephen Williams
1693-1782
Dr. Stephen Williams
B:
14 May 1693
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
3 Jul 1718
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1782
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
John Davenport
1698-1742
John Davenport
B:
21 Jan 1698
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1742
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Bishop
1701-
Sarah Bishop
B:
27 Dec 1701
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
6 Sep 1721
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Martha Davenport
1700-1796
Martha Davenport
B:
10 Feb 1699/1700
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1796
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Goodsell
1701-1746
Thomas Goodsell
B:
4 Jan 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Oct 1731
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1746
Greenfield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Davenport
1702-1746
Sarah Davenport
B:
17 Jul 1702
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1746
Lebanon, New London County, CT
William Maltby
1700-
William Maltby
B:
26 May 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Feb 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eleazar Wheelock
Abt 1698-
Eleazar Wheelock
B:
Abt 1698
Fairfield County, CT
M:
1735
Fairfield County, CT
Theodora Davenport
1703-1712
Theodora Davenport
B:
2 Nov 1703
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1712
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Deacon Deodate Davenport
1706-1761
Deacon Deodate Davenport
B:
23 Oct 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1761
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Woodward
Abt 1706-1758
Lydia Woodward
B:
Abt 1706
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1730
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1758
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Davenport
1708-1747
Elizabeth Davenport
B:
28 Aug 1708
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1747
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
William Gaylord
1709-1767
William Gaylord
B:
24 Nov 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1733
D:
2 Jan 1767
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Reverend John Davenport
1668-1731
Reverend John Davenport
B:
22 Feb 1668
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
28 Apr 1695
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1731
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Major Nathan Gold
1623-1693
Major Nathan Gold
B:
14 Dec 1623
England
M:
14 May 1660
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1693
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Galpin
Abigail Ward
Elizabeth Galpin
1714-1797
Elizabeth Galpin
B:
12 Dec 1714
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1797
Elizabeth Baldwin
Abt 1682-
Elizabeth Baldwin
B:
Abt 1682
Caleb Galpin
Abt 1680-
Caleb Galpin
B:
Abt 1680
Nathaniel Baldwin
Abt 1648-
Nathaniel Baldwin
B:
Abt 1648
M:
Milford, New Haven County, CT
John Phippen
1637-1637
John Phippen
B:
Jul 1637
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1637
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
John Phippen
1640-1640
John Phippen
B:
July 1640
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
D:
1640
Weymouth, Norfolk County, MA
Parents
Robert Fitzpen
Cecily Jordan
David Phippen
1587-Bef 1650
David Phippen
B:
1587
D:
Bef 31 Oct 1650
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah Pinckney
1598-Bef 1659
Sarah Pinckney
B:
1598
Weymouth, Dorsetshire, England
M:
Abt 1612
England
D:
Bef 25 Aug 1659
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT