Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Birdsey, Jr.
1641 - 1697 (55 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Isaac Beach
1726-
Isaac Beach
B:
24 Oct 1726
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Ann Beach
1729-
Ann Beach
B:
25 Apr 1729
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Abel Beach
1731-1768
Abel Beach
B:
1731
D:
1768
Henry Beach
1734-
Henry Beach
B:
1734
Abijah Beach
1734-
Abijah Beach
B:
1734
William Beach
1694-1751
William Beach
B:
7 Jul 1694
D:
26 Jul 1751
Sarah Hull
Sarah Hull
M:
1725
Isaac Beach
1721-1724
Isaac Beach
B:
1721
D:
1724
Elnathan Beach
1723-1754
Elnathan Beach
B:
1723
D:
1754
Isaac Beach
1725-1741
Isaac Beach
B:
1725
D:
1741
Sarah Beach
1727-
Sarah Beach
B:
1727
Hannah Beach
1728-
Hannah Beach
B:
1728
Abigail Beach
1730-
Abigail Beach
B:
1730
Lois Beach
1732-1753
Lois Beach
B:
18 Aug 1732
D:
4 Apr 1753
Thaddeus Cook
1728-1800
Thaddeus Cook
B:
10 Sep 1728
M:
28 Nov 1750
D:
27 Feb 1800
John Beach
1733-
John Beach
B:
1733
Samuel Beach
1737-
Samuel Beach
B:
1737
Esther Beach
Elnathan Beach
1698-1742
Elnathan Beach
B:
7 Jan 1698
D:
16 Aug 1742
Abigail Uffont
-1738
Abigail Uffont
M:
9 May 1720
D:
2 Dec 1738
Abraham Beach
1743-1828
Abraham Beach
B:
1743
D:
1828
Hannah Cooke
-1744
Hannah Cooke
M:
8 Feb 1742
D:
18 May 1744
John Beach
1700-1782
John Beach
B:
6 Oct 1700
D:
19 Mar 1782
Mary Beach
1703-
Mary Beach
B:
16 Nov 1703
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Elisha Wilcoxson
1704-Abt 1788
Elisha Wilcoxson
B:
12 Jan 1704
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1733
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1788
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Beach
1709-
Hannah Beach
B:
26 May 1709
Dinah Beach
1713-1714
Dinah Beach
B:
14 Oct 1713
D:
21 Dec 1714
Hannah Birdseye
1671-1750
Hannah Birdseye
B:
5 Feb 1671
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1750
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Beach
1669-1741
Isaac Beach
B:
27 Jun 1669
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
3 May 1693
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1741
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Birdsey
1675-1691
Mary Birdsey
B:
10 Nov 1675
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1691
Sarah Birdsey
1678-1679
Sarah Birdsey
B:
9 Nov 1678
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1679
Comfort McEwen
1728-
Comfort McEwen
B:
Sep 1728
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah McEwen
1730-
Sarah McEwen
B:
Nov 1730
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Hezekiah McEwen
1732-
Hezekiah McEwen
B:
Oct 1732
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice McEwen
1740-
Eunice McEwen
B:
9 Aug 1740
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Birdseye
1705-
Mary Birdseye
B:
31 Mar 1705
Robert McEwen
1702-
Robert McEwen
B:
7 Mar 1702
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Aug 1727
Eunice Curtis
1731-
Eunice Curtis
B:
13 Jan 1730/1731
D:
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Amos Hard
1730-1802
Amos Hard
B:
Sep 1730
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1753
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1802
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Birdseye
1706-
Elizabeth Birdseye
B:
17 Dec 1706
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Curtis
1704-1782
Benjamin Curtis
B:
25 Dec 1704
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
31 Aug 1727
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1782
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Tabitha Watkins
1730-
Tabitha Watkins
B:
2 Nov 1730
D:
Goshen, Orange County, NY
Solomon Tuttle
Johannah Birdseye
1708-1758
Johannah Birdseye
B:
17 Oct 1708
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1758
Ephraim Watkins
1706-1751
Ephraim Watkins
B:
15 Oct 1706
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
21 Nov 1727
D:
4 May 1751
Ulster County, NY
Phoebe Birdseye
1710-
Phoebe Birdseye
B:
9 Sep 1710
John Birdseye
1712-
John Birdseye
B:
26 Sep 1712
Eunice Birdseye
1715-
Eunice Birdseye
B:
Jan 1714/1715
Comfort Birdseye
1716-
Comfort Birdseye
B:
1716
John Wells
Abel Birdseye, Sr.
1679-1747
Abel Birdseye, Sr.
B:
17 Nov 1679
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 May 1747
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Comfort Wells
1677-1717
Comfort Wells
B:
21 Jun 1677
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1704
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1717
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
William Birdseye
1720-
William Birdseye
B:
20 Feb 1719/1720
Sarah Birdseye
1722-
Sarah Birdseye
B:
22 Jul 1722
Abel Birdseye, Jr.
1724-
Abel Birdseye, Jr.
B:
4 Jan 1723/1724
Thomas Birdseye
1727-
Thomas Birdseye
B:
5 Sep 1727
Mercy Denton
Mercy Denton
M:
1718
Hannah Birdseye
1710-
Hannah Birdseye
B:
Aug 1710
Dinah Birdseye
1712-
Dinah Birdseye
B:
Oct 1712
Helen Birdseye
-1845
Helen Birdseye
D:
10 Jul 1845
Joseph Birdseye
1739-
Joseph Birdseye
B:
4 Feb 1738/1739
Dorothy Birdseye
1742-
Dorothy Birdseye
B:
10 Aug 1742
Nathan Birdseye, Jr.
1744-
Nathan Birdseye, Jr.
B:
29 May 1744
Hannah Birdseye
1746-1811
Hannah Birdseye
B:
15 Dec 1746
D:
25 Nov 1811
Ezra Birdseye
1748-1832
Ezra Birdseye
B:
28 Jan 1747/1748
D:
18 Dec 1832
Lucy Birdseye
1759-
Lucy Birdseye
B:
1 Mar 1759
John Birdseye
1761-1839
John Birdseye
B:
16 Feb 1761
D:
16 Oct 1839
Reverend Nathan Birdseye, Sr.
1714-1818
Reverend Nathan Birdseye, Sr.
B:
12 Aug 1714
D:
28 Jan 1818
Dorothy Hawley
1719-1807
Dorothy Hawley
B:
27 Feb 1718/1719
D:
21 Sep 1807
Joseph Birdseye
1717-
Joseph Birdseye
B:
Dec 1717
Joseph Birdseye
1682-1757
Joseph Birdseye
B:
22 Feb 1682
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1757
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Thompson
1685-1726
Sarah Thompson
B:
26 Aug 1685
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1708
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 May 1726
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth (Comfort) Birdsey
1685-1692
Elizabeth (Comfort) Birdsey
B:
1 Oct 1685
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1692
Dinah Deborah Birdseye
1688-1765
Dinah Deborah Birdseye
B:
1688
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1765
Benjamin Beach
1682-1769
Benjamin Beach
B:
14 Jan 1682
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1769
Samuel Norton, Jr.
1714-
Samuel Norton, Jr.
B:
20 Mar 1713/1714
Lieut. Miles Norton
1741-1795
Lieut. Miles Norton
B:
30 Mar 1741
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1795
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Squire
1744-1821
Ruth Squire
B:
25 May 1744
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1821
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Anne Agard
Esther Norton
Sybil Andrews
Ens. Aaron Norton
1743-
Ens. Aaron Norton
B:
19 Mar 1743
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Norton
1745-
Elizabeth Norton
B:
19 Dec 1745
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Doud
Ebenezer Norton, Jr.
1748-1795
Ebenezer Norton, Jr.
B:
12 Aug 1748
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1795
Charity Lewis
Abt 1751-1781
Charity Lewis
B:
Abt 1751
M:
4 Mar 1769
D:
30 Oct 1781
Rachael Norton
1752-
Rachael Norton
B:
15 Jun 1752
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Cook
Marinda Norton
1755-
Marinda Norton
B:
13 Mar 1755
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Buell
Olive Maria Norton
1758-
Olive Maria Norton
B:
31 Jan 1758
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Buell
Nathaniel Norton
1760-
Nathaniel Norton
B:
21 Dec 1760
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Lieut. Colonel Ebenezer Norton
1715-1785
Lieut. Colonel Ebenezer Norton
B:
30 Dec 1715
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1785
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Baldwin
1722-1811
Elizabeth Baldwin
B:
11 Dec 1722
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1811
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Norton
1718-
Samuel Norton
B:
6 Mar 1717/1718
Noah Norton
1720-
Noah Norton
B:
24 Jan 1719/1720
William Norton
1767-1840
William Norton
B:
30 May 1767
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1840
Anne Terry
1768-1852
Anne Terry
B:
1768
M:
20 Jan 1799
First Congregational Church, Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1852
David Norton
1726-1769
David Norton
B:
30 Jan 1726
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1769
Anna Anner Brownson
Abt 1730-1816
Anna Anner Brownson
B:
Abt 1730
M:
29 Jan 1752
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1816
Noah Norton
1728-
Noah Norton
B:
26 Jan 1727/1728
Samuel Norton, Sr.
1681-1767
Samuel Norton, Sr.
B:
6 Nov 1681
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 May 1713
D:
13 Jul 1767
Parents
Deacon John Birdsey
1614-1690
Philippa Smith
1622-1687
John Birdsey, Jr.
1641-1697
John Birdsey, Jr.
B:
28 Mar 1641
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1697
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Phebe Wilcoxson
1650-1743
Phebe Wilcoxson
B:
31 Aug 1650
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1669
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1743
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT