Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Enoch (Emanuel) Buck
1623 - 1695 (72 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Rachel Buck
1670-1708
Rachel Buck
B:
23 Jul 1670
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1708
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Buck
Abt 1698-
Jonathan Buck
B:
Abt 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ezekiel Buck
1699-1745
Ezekiel Buck
B:
5 Mar 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1745
Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Bronson
1702-1768
Lydia Bronson
B:
23 Feb 1702
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1724
Congregational Church, New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1768
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Enoch Buck
Abt 1700-
Enoch Buck
B:
Abt 1700
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Buck
1701-
Sarah Buck
B:
8 Feb 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ezekiel Buck
1676-1715
Ezekiel Buck
B:
8 Jan 1676
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1715
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Bronson
1672-
Sarah Bronson
B:
1672
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Buck
1678-1708
Rachel Buck
B:
25 Jul 1678
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1708
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Buck
1706-1770
Joseph Buck
B:
20 Jun 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1770
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Ann Annis Gould
1710-
Ann Annis Gould
B:
4 May 1710
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1728/1729
Congregational Church, New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Jonathan Buck
1679-
Jonathan Buck
B:
23 Jul 1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Andrews
Mary Andrews
M:
4 Mar 1699/1700
Stephen Buck
1680-Abt 1747
Stephen Buck
B:
2 Feb 1680
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 15 Jan 1747
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Grace Buck
1718-
Grace Buck
B:
22 Jan 1718
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Ebenezer Buck
1718-
Ebenezer Buck
B:
8 Jan 1718
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Buck
1720-
Hannah Buck
B:
9 Jun 1720
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Buck
1721-1774
Abigail Buck
B:
3 Aug 1721
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1774
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
James Terrill
1719-1812
James Terrill
B:
10 May 1719
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Jun 1741
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1812
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
William Buck
1723-1785
William Buck
B:
23 Mar 1723
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1785
Deborah Bosworth
Abt 1726-1785
Deborah Bosworth
B:
Abt 1726
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1785
Chemung County, NY
James Buck
1726-
James Buck
B:
24 Mar 1726
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Rachel Buck
1730-
Rachel Buck
B:
1 Apr 1730
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Jacob Buck
1732-
Jacob Buck
B:
19 Feb 1732
Dorothy Buck
1734-
Dorothy Buck
B:
30 Oct 1734
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Major Daniel Buck
1737-1814
Major Daniel Buck
B:
27 Feb 1737
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1814
Great Bend, Susquehanna County, PA
Ann Denton
1733-1776
Ann Denton
B:
14 Oct 1733
Connecticut
M:
9 Dec 1756
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 May 1776
Olive Stephens
1751-1828
Olive Stephens
B:
1751
M:
21 Sep 1777
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1828
Great Bend, Susquehanna County, PA
Jerusha Buck
1739-
Jerusha Buck
B:
25 Aug 1739
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Enoch Buck
1683-1745
Enoch Buck
B:
5 Apr 1683
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1745
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Beebe
1699-1745
Mary Beebe
B:
26 Sep 1699
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1717
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1745
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Mercy Taylor
Mercy Taylor
M:
1707
Sarah Buck
1685-1751
Sarah Buck
B:
8 Apr 1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1751
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Buck
1687-1727
Mary Buck
B:
31 Jan 1687
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1727
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Buck
1688-1749
Hannah Buck
B:
1 Jan 1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1749
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
John Noble
1717-Abt 1757
John Noble
B:
21 Sep 1717
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1757
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Grace Noble
1719-1719
Grace Noble
B:
22 Jan 1719
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1719
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
William Noble
1720-1721
William Noble
B:
2 Nov 1720
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 May 1721
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Abiah Noble
1721-1757
Abiah Noble
B:
19 May 1721
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1757
Deacon Benjamin Bennett
1712-1792
Deacon Benjamin Bennett
B:
19 Apr 1712
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1740
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1792
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Nathan Noble
1722-1777
Nathan Noble
B:
14 Feb 1722
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1777
Saratoga, Saratoga County, NY
Sarah Noble
1724-
Sarah Noble
B:
Aug 1724
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Rachel Noble
1726-1759
Rachel Noble
B:
3 Jul 1726
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1759
Aaron Noble
1727-
Aaron Noble
B:
3 Dec 1727
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Mercy Noble
1729-
Mercy Noble
B:
1 Jul 1729
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Noble
1730-1760
Hannah Noble
B:
5 Jul 1730
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1760
Vermont
Abigail Buck
1691-1732
Abigail Buck
B:
3 Jan 1690/1691
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1732
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
John Noble
1685-1773
John Noble
B:
15 Feb 1685
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1716
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1773
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Comfort Buck
1692-
Comfort Buck
B:
7 Dec 1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Buck
1697-1712
Ebenezer Buck
B:
12 Sep 1697
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ezekiel Buck
1650-1713
Ezekiel Buck
B:
15 Jan 1650
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1713
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Andrews
1654-1712
Rachel Andrews
B:
9 Apr 1654
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1675
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Buck
1652-
John Buck
B:
30 Nov 1652
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Buck
1655-
Jonathan Buck
B:
1655
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Parents
William Buck
Wieham
Enoch (Emanuel) Buck
1623-1695
Enoch (Emanuel) Buck
B:
1623
Rowington, Warwickshire, England
D:
13 Jun 1695
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah (Riley) Deming
1624-1657
Sarah (Riley) Deming
B:
1623-1624
M:
1647
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1657
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Buck
1659-
Mary Buck
B:
1 Jan 1659
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
David Buck
1667-1738
David Buck
B:
3 Apr 1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1738
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hubbard
1669-1735
Elizabeth Hubbard
B:
3 Jan 1669
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Jun 1690
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1735
John Deming
1728-1790
John Deming
B:
19 Oct 1728
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jan 1790
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Sibyl (Mrs. Deming)
Jabez Deming
1742-1799
Jabez Deming
B:
1742
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1799
Preston, New London County, CT
Lucy Stoddard
1747-
Lucy Stoddard
B:
10 Apr 1746/1747
M:
Abt 1771
John Deming
1694-
John Deming
B:
27 Dec 1694
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Martha Deming
1726-1801
Martha Deming
B:
15 Apr 1726
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1801
Mehitable Deming
1727-
Mehitable Deming
B:
27 May 1727
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
David Deming
1729-1789
David Deming
B:
16 Aug 1729
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1789
Mary Deming
1732-
Mary Deming
B:
8 Mar 1732
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Deming
1733-1733
Abigail Deming
B:
29 Apr 1733
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 May 1733
Abigail Deming
Elizur Goodrich
Elizabeth Deming
1734-
Elizabeth Deming
B:
5 Apr 1734
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Deming
1734-
Abigail Deming
B:
5 Apr 1734
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Solomon Deming
1736-1832
Solomon Deming
B:
31 Dec 1736
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1832
Eunice Harmon
1740-1768
Eunice Harmon
B:
21 Mar 1739/1740
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1760
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1768
Elizabeth Deming
1739-
Elizabeth Deming
B:
8 Mar 1739
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Deming
1743-1812
John Deming
B:
14 Mar 1743
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1812
Simeon Deming
1748-
Simeon Deming
B:
5 Mar 1748
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
David Deming
1696-1771
David Deming
B:
29 Dec 1696
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1771
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Martha Russell
1701-1763
Martha Russell
B:
2 Mar 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jan 1725
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1763
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Deming
1699-
Samuel Deming
B:
12 Jun 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Honor Goodrich
Abt 1731-1801
Honor Goodrich
B:
Abt 1731
D:
21 Aug 1801
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Charles Whiting
Charles Whiting
M:
18 May 1749
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Joshua Belden
1724-1813
Reverend Joshua Belden
B:
19 Jul 1724
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1774
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1813
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizur Goodrich
Abigail Deming
Honor Deming
1701-
Honor Deming
B:
16 Dec 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Goodrich, Esq.
Hezekiah Goodrich, Esq.
M:
16 Oct 1729
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Dr. Thomas Perrin
Dr. Thomas Perrin
M:
5 Jul 1733
William Deming
1705-
William Deming
B:
10 May 1705
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Buck
1669-1739
Sarah Buck
B:
1 Apr 1669
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1739
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Deming
1646-1709
Samuel Deming
B:
1646
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1694
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1709
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Churchill
Benjamin Churchill
M:
6 Mar 1716
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Buck
1671-1739
Hannah Buck
B:
12 Apr 1671
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1739
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
John Fowler
1654-1739
John Fowler
B:
1654
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1693
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1739
Anna Norton
1695-1721
Anna Norton
B:
16 Oct 1695
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Oct 1721
Mary Norton
1697-1711
Mary Norton
B:
6 Dec 1697
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1711
John Norton
1699-1797
John Norton
B:
23 Dec 1699
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1797
Elizabeth Robinson
1701-1728
Elizabeth Robinson
B:
1701
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1725
D:
1728
Hannah Norton
Abt 1730-
Hannah Norton
B:
Abt 1730
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Norton
1732-1784
Elizabeth Norton
B:
1732
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1784
John Norton
1734-1804
John Norton
B:
December 1734
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1804
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Lucy Lee
1740-1820
Lucy Lee
B:
1740
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1758
D:
16 Mar 1820
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Norton
1736-1814
Ruth Norton
B:
Dec 1736
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1814
Nathan Chittenden
1730-1819
Nathan Chittenden
B:
20 Jul 1730
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Oct 1756
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1819
Zebulon Norton
1740-1815
Zebulon Norton
B:
1740
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1815
Naomi Booth
Abraham Norton
1742-
Abraham Norton
B:
1742
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Norton
1747-
Mary Norton
B:
1747
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Justus Pierce
Andrew Norton
1750-1775
Andrew Norton
B:
1750
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1775
Nathan Norton
1752-1785
Nathan Norton
B:
1752
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1785
Elizabeth Roberts
Huldah Norton
1754-1848
Huldah Norton
B:
1754
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1848
Mary (Morgan) Groton
Sarah Norton
1702-1786
Sarah Norton
B:
26 Feb 1702
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1786
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Simeon Norton
1729-1772
Simeon Norton
B:
3 Mar 1729
D:
22 Dec 1772
Mary Faulkner
David Norton
1730-1802
David Norton
B:
20 Oct 1730
D:
24 Jul 1802
William Norton
1732-1760
William Norton
B:
22 Jan 1732
D:
14 Jun 1760
Hannah Norton
1734-
Hannah Norton
B:
1 Oct 1734
Philemon Norton
1736-1736
Philemon Norton
B:
24 Jun 1736
D:
Oct 1736
Noah Norton
1740-1763
Noah Norton
B:
27 Jan 1740
D:
31 May 1763
Beriah Norton
1742-1803
Beriah Norton
B:
1742
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1803
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Norton
1704-1781
Joseph Norton
B:
10 Oct 1704
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1781
Mary Champion
1704-1800
Mary Champion
B:
14 Oct 1704
D:
13 Jul 1800
Sarah Benton
1729-1806
Sarah Benton
B:
28 Apr 1729
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1806
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Benton
1730-1746
Daniel Benton
B:
12 Dec 1730
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 May 1746
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Benton
1732-1807
Samuel Benton
B:
19 Dec 1732
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1807
Eber Benton
1734-1804
Eber Benton
B:
12 Feb 1734
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1804
Jared Benton
1737-1802
Jared Benton
B:
15 Jun 1737
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 May 1802
Elizabeth Collins
Abt 1740-1838
Elizabeth Collins
B:
Abt 1740
D:
18 Oct 1838
Silas Benton
1739-1828
Silas Benton
B:
25 Jul 1739
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 May 1828
Abigail Linsley
1743-1811
Abigail Linsley
B:
1743
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1811
Nathan Benton
1741-1821
Nathan Benton
B:
5 Jul 1741
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1821
Rachel Chittenden
1757-1815
Rachel Chittenden
B:
10 Mar 1757
Connecticut
M:
8 May 1794
D:
4 Feb 1815
Ann Benton
1743-
Ann Benton
B:
29 Aug 1743
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Phillip Mann
Elizabeth Benton
1745-
Elizabeth Benton
B:
20 Dec 1745
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Rufus Graves
1749-
Rufus Graves
B:
27 Sep 1749
M:
7 Nov 1773
Daniel Benton
1748-
Daniel Benton
B:
18 Jun 1748
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Norton
1706-1753
Elizabeth Norton
B:
6 Oct 1706
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1753
Deacon Daniel Benton
1695-1756
Deacon Daniel Benton
B:
1 Jun 1695
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1756
Hannah Norton
1710-1724
Hannah Norton
B:
4 Mar 1710
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Nov 1724
John Norton
1668-1710
John Norton
B:
29 May 1668
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1694
D:
15 Mar 1710
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Dudley
1735-1820
Abigail Dudley
B:
22 Dec 1735
D:
18 Apr 1820
Joshua Blatchley
1724-1816
Joshua Blatchley
B:
15 Feb 1724
Connecticut
D:
2 Sep 1816
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Dudley
1701-1790
Thomas Dudley
B:
23 Apr 1701
D:
22 May 1790
Abigail Seward
1714-1790
Abigail Seward
B:
1714
D:
1790
Caleb Dudley
1702-1793
Caleb Dudley
B:
20 Nov 1702
D:
10 Oct 1793
Hannah Stone
Abt 1702-
Hannah Stone
B:
Abt 1702
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
31 May 1739
Ruth Dudley
1704-
Ruth Dudley
B:
28 Dec 1704
Samuel Evarts
Samuel Evarts
M:
9 Mar 1731
Daniel Dudley
1707-
Daniel Dudley
B:
3 Apr 1707
Joseph Dudley
1738-1805
Joseph Dudley
B:
20 Dec 1738
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1805
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Diadema Norton
1742-
Diadema Norton
B:
2 Nov 1742
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Josiah Dudley
1709-1755
Josiah Dudley
B:
30 Aug 1709
D:
1755
Silence Dowd
1712-1793
Silence Dowd
B:
1712
Madison, New Haven County, CT
D:
1793
Connecticut
Samuel Dudley
1711-
Samuel Dudley
B:
4 Dec 1711
Submit Dudley
1753-1753
Submit Dudley
B:
22 Mar 1753
D:
27 May 1753
Noah Dudley
1754-
Noah Dudley
B:
13 Nov 1754
Mary Thomas
Benjamin Dudley
1758-
Benjamin Dudley
B:
25 Jan 1758
D:
sea
Submit Dudley
1760-
Submit Dudley
B:
1760
Hall
Bela Dudley
1765-Aft 1850
Bela Dudley
B:
25 Dec 1765
Connecticut
D:
Aft 1850
Roxy Phelps
1775-Aft 1850
Roxy Phelps
B:
1 Apr 1775
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1850
Desire Dudley
1767-
Desire Dudley
B:
17 Feb 1767
William Johnson
Noah Dudley
1716-
Noah Dudley
B:
15 Aug 1716
Submit Talman
1728-
Submit Talman
B:
31 May 1728
Mary Dudley
1743-1773
Mary Dudley
B:
14 Jan 1743
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1773
Lois Dudley
1745-1797
Lois Dudley
B:
10 Mar 1745
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1797
David Talman Dudley
1747-1751
David Talman Dudley
B:
1 Jan 1747
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1751
Parthena Dudley
1750-1811
Parthena Dudley
B:
14 Apr 1750
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1811
Anna Dudley
1752-1819
Anna Dudley
B:
13 Apr 1752
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1819
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Timothy Fields
1744-1818
Timothy Fields
B:
12 Mar 1744
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1767
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1818
Madison, New Haven County, CT
Kate Dudley
1754-1754
Kate Dudley
B:
17 Jul 1754
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1754
Deacon David Dudley
1718-1807
Deacon David Dudley
B:
27 Nov 1718
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1807
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Tallman
1724-1778
Mary Tallman
B:
1723-1724
North Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1742
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1778
Elizabeth Jane Buck
1676-1738
Elizabeth Jane Buck
B:
4 Jun 1676
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1738
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Dudley
1673-1729
Caleb Dudley
B:
Jun 1673
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Jun 1700
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1729
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Stewart
1745-1826
Sarah Stewart
B:
7 Apr 1745
D:
17 Nov 1826
Justus William Seeley
1745-1812
Justus William Seeley
B:
1745
Connecticut
M:
17 Jul 1766
D:
18 May 1812
Toronto, ON, Canada
Sarah Buck
1710-1745
Sarah Buck
B:
19 Jun 1710
D:
6 Sep 1745
William Stuart
1706-1800
William Stuart
B:
1706
M:
8 May 1744
D:
17 Jan 1800
Thomas Buck
1678-Abt 1732
Thomas Buck
B:
10 Jun 1678
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 30 Aug 1732
Connecticut
Sarah Judd
1677-1751
Sarah Judd
B:
1677
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 or 18 May 1709
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1751
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Arnold
1704-1751
Samuel Arnold
B:
8 Oct 1704
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1751
Sarah Brainerd, Jr.
Sarah Brainerd, Jr.
M:
2 Sep 1730
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Arnold
1736-
Sarah Arnold
A:
9 May 1736
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Isaiah Barnes
1734-
Isaiah Barnes
B:
Oct 1734
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1756
Millington Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Arnold
1742-1809
Joseph Arnold
B:
1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1809
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Barnes
1740-1794
Lucy Barnes
B:
14 Apr 1740
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 May 1761
Millington Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1794
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Delight Cone
1757-1813
Delight Cone
B:
3 Sep 1757
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1804
D:
4 Apr 1813
Mary (Mercy) Bigelow
1749-1803
Mary (Mercy) Bigelow
B:
10 Dec 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1803
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Reuben Arnold
1744-
Reuben Arnold
A:
17 Jun 1744
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Skinner
Hannah Skinner
M:
13 Dec 1764
Samuel Arnold
1745-1797
Samuel Arnold
B:
27 Jun 1745
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1797
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Dorcas Hubbard
1756-1824
Dorcas Hubbard
B:
5 Apr 1756
M:
21 May 1778
D:
19 Nov 1824
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Ephraim Arnold
1748-1826
Ephraim Arnold
A:
17 Apr 1748
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1826
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth (Mrs. Arnold)
Abt 1747-1826
Elizabeth (Mrs. Arnold)
B:
Abt 1747
D:
1 Mar 1826
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Arnold
1751-1826
Abigail Arnold
B:
1750-1751
D:
27 Feb 1826
Joel Willey
Abt 1750-1815
Joel Willey
B:
Abt 1750
M:
1 Nov 1770
D:
30 Apr 1815
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
John Arnold
1752-
John Arnold
A:
8 Jun 1752
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Ranson
Abt 1758-
Mary Ranson
B:
Abt 1758
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1780
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Joseph Arnold
1706-1777
Captain Joseph Arnold
A:
6 Oct 1706
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1777
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Chapman
Abt 1710-1744
Rebecca Chapman
B:
Abt 1710
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1733
D:
26 Nov 1744
Sarah Arnold
1708-1730
Sarah Arnold
B:
18 Jul 1708
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Dec 1730
Richard Booge
1697-1734
Richard Booge
B:
20 Dec 1697
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1729
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1733/1734
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Arnold
1710-IN INFANCY
Mary Arnold
B:
17 Dec 1710
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
IN INFANCY
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Arnold
1713-1753
Mary Arnold
B:
13 Dec 1713
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
David Bates
1713-
David Bates
B:
6 Feb 1712/1713
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Enoch Arnold
1716-1795
Enoch Arnold
B:
9 Sep 1716
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1795
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Emmons
1722-1754
Dorothy Emmons
B:
18 Sep 1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1743
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1754
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Crocker
1724-1771
Abigail Crocker
B:
19 Sep 1724
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
23 Apr 1755
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
Josiah Arnold
1718-
Josiah Arnold
B:
20 Jul 1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Smith
1718-1747
Lydia Smith
B:
24 Feb 1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 May 1747
Hannah Cone
1727-
Hannah Cone
A:
22 Oct 1727
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Mar 1755
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Arnold
1721-1802
John Arnold
B:
2 Jul 1721
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1802
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Mercy
Mary Mercy
M:
5 Feb 1746/1747
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Jonathan Arnold
1724-
Jonathan Arnold
B:
12 Apr 1724
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Green
-1837
Lucy Green
D:
22 Feb 1837
Abigail Arnold
1725-
Abigail Arnold
B:
20 Feb 1725
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Buck
1682-1739
Abigail Buck
B:
1 Aug 1682
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1739
Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Arnold
1668-1738
Samuel Arnold
B:
1668
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Kirby
1644-1712
Mary Kirby
B:
1644
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Apr 1658
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Arnold
Abt 1629-
Mary Arnold
B:
Abt 1629