Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
William Goodwin
1591 - 1673 (82 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Esther (Hester) Hamlin
1655-1692
Esther (Hester) Hamlin
B:
15 Dec 1655
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1692
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
William Southmayd
1643-1702
William Southmayd
B:
12 Sep 1643
Salem, New London County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1673
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1702
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Judge John Hamlin
1658-1733
Judge John Hamlin
B:
14 Dec 1658
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1733
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Collins
1666-1722
Mary Collins
B:
11 May 1666
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Jan 1685
D:
5 May 1722
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Richard Hamlin
Abt 1660-
Richard Hamlin
B:
Abt 1660
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Flensburg
Mary Flensburg
M:
27 Aug 1711
Mary Hamlin
1663-1743
Mary Hamlin
B:
11 Feb 1663
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1743
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Reverend Noadiah Russell
1659-1761
Reverend Noadiah Russell
B:
22 Jul 1659
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1689
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1761
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Mehitable Hamlin
1664-1749
Mehitable Hamlin
B:
17 Nov 1664
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1749
Samuel Hooker
1661-1730
Samuel Hooker
B:
29 May 1661
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
1687
D:
1730
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Giles Hamlin
1666-
Giles Hamlin
B:
13 Aug 1666
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
William Hamlin
1669-1733
William Hamlin
B:
3 Feb 1669
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 May 1733
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Susanna Collins
1669-1722
Susanna Collins
B:
26 Nov 1669
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 May 1692
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1722
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Esther (Hester) Crow
1628-1700
Esther (Hester) Crow
B:
1628
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1700
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Giles Hamlin, Esq.
1622-1689
Giles Hamlin, Esq.
B:
1622
England
M:
1655
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1689
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
John Crow
1630-1667
John Crow
B:
1630
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1667
Atlantic Ocean
Elizabeth Crow
1685-
Elizabeth Crow
B:
1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Crow
1687-
John Crow
B:
1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Crow
1694-
Deborah Crow
B:
1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Lothrop, Esq.
1685-1754
Samuel Lothrop, Esq.
B:
6 Jan 1685
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
24 Jul 1715
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1754
Norwich, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Crow
1634-1695
Nathaniel Crow
B:
1634
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Leffingwell
Abt 1674-1697
Deborah Leffingwell
B:
Abt 1674
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Crow
1672-1761
Mary Crow
B:
5 Feb 1672
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1761
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Luke Smith
1666-1748
Captain Luke Smith
B:
16 Apr 1666
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Apr 1690
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Jan 1748
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Crow
1673-
Hannah Crow
B:
6 Dec 1673
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Crow
1675-1761
Samuel Crow
B:
11 Feb 1675
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1761
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Smith
1688-1715
Rebecca Smith
B:
5 Aug 1688
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1710
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Crow
1636-1676
Samuel Crow
B:
17 May 1636
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16/18 May 1676
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Lewis
Abt 1654-1725
Hannah Lewis
B:
Abt 1654
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 May 1671
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1725
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah White
1662-Aft 1723
Sarah White
B:
15 Oct 1662
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1723
Thomas Loomis
1653-1688
Thomas Loomis
B:
3 Dec 1653
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1680
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1688
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
John Bissell
Mary White
1664-1664
Mary White
B:
5 Sep 1664
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1664
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Crow White
1665-1712
Mary Crow White
B:
5 Aug 1665
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
Noah (Welles) Wells
1666-Bef 1712
Noah (Welles) Wells
B:
26 Jul 1666
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1685
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Bef 12 Jun 1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth White
1668-1736
Elizabeth White
B:
13 Nov 1667/1668
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1736
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Samuel Loomis
1666-1754
Deacon Samuel Loomis
B:
12 Aug 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jul 1688
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Esther White
1671-1766
Esther White
B:
1670-1671
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1766
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Ellsworth
1671-1720
John Ellsworth
B:
7 Oct 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1691
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1720
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Wells
Captain Daniel White
1671-1726
Captain Daniel White
B:
4 Jul 1671
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Bissell
1672-1703
Sarah Bissell
B:
8 Jan 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jul 1703
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1703
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Anna Bissell
1675-1709
Anna Bissell
B:
28 Apr 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Jul 1704
D:
21 Apr 1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Bliss
1687-1757
Elizabeth Bliss
B:
28 Feb 1687
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1757
Norwich, New London County, CT
Esther White
1674-1675
Esther White
B:
16 Feb 1673/1674
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Feb 1675
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah White
1674-Abt 1674
Hannah White
B:
4 Jul 1674
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1674
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
John White
1676-1677
John White
B:
16 Nov 1676
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aug 1677
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah White
1679-1756
Hannah White
B:
5 Sep 1679
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1756
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Nathaniel Dickinson
1670-Bef 1745
Deacon Nathaniel Dickinson
B:
20 May 1670
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1700
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Bef 16 Dec 1745
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mehitable White
1683-
Mehitable White
B:
14 Mar 1683
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Jeremiah Bissell
Abt 1683-
Jeremiah Bissell
B:
Abt 1683
M:
18 Dec 1705
Sarah Crow
1647-1719
Sarah Crow
B:
1 Mar 1647
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1719
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Lieut. Daniel (Domingo) White
1642-1713
Lieut. Daniel (Domingo) White
B:
1642
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1661
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jul 1713
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Dickinson
1668-Abt 1725
Elizabeth Dickinson
B:
6 Dec 1668
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1725
Benjamin Adams
Abt 1664-
Benjamin Adams
B:
Abt 1664
M:
1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Dickinson
1670-1690
Hannah Dickinson
B:
20 May 1670
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1690
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Leffingwell
1658-1691
Samuel Leffingwell
B:
16 Nov 1658
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Nov 1687
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
December 1691
Thomas Dickinson
1672-1717
Thomas Dickinson
B:
15 Feb 1672
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Meakins
1675-
Mehitable Meakins
B:
Aug 1675
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Loveland
1671-1725
Mary Loveland
B:
1671
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1693
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1725
Esther Dickinson
1674-Aft 1721
Esther Dickinson
B:
23 Jan 1674
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 9 Nov 1721
Nathaniel Smith
1664-1711
Nathaniel Smith
B:
Oct 1664
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Jul 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Porter
1665-1752
Hezekiah Porter
B:
7 Jan 1665
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1752
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Dickinson
1675-Abt 1677
Mehitable Dickinson
B:
20 Oct 1675
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1677
Nathaniel Dickinson
1677-1678
Nathaniel Dickinson
B:
25 Nov 1677
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1678
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elihu Dickinson
1679-Aft 1724
Elihu Dickinson
B:
1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1724
Mary Smith
Abt 1693-1720
Mary Smith
B:
Abt 1693
M:
13 Nov 1718
D:
Nov 1720
Lucy Deming
1698-1759
Lucy Deming
B:
9 Mar 1697/1698
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Apr 1724
D:
29 Jul 1759
Ebenezer Dickinson
1680-1752
Ebenezer Dickinson
B:
1679-1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1752
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Bidwell Wadams
1682-1736
Susannah Bidwell Wadams
B:
3 Jan 1681/1682
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1707
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1736
Hannah (Anna) Crow
1649-1722
Hannah (Anna) Crow
B:
13 Jul 1649
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1722
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Dickinson
1634-1713
Thomas Dickinson
B:
1634
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Mar 1667/1668
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1712/1713
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Warren
1676-1754
Abigail Warren
B:
10 May 1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1754
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Lieutenant Richard Lord
1670-1712
Lieutenant Richard Lord
B:
1 Feb 1669/1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1711/1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Timothy Woodbridge
1656-1732
Reverend Timothy Woodbridge
B:
13 Jan 1655/1656
Barford, Wiltshire, England
M:
Aft Jan 1713
D:
30 Apr 1732
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Warren
William Warren
Abraham Warren
Experience Stevens
Thomas Warren
Abt 1671-
Thomas Warren
B:
Abt 1671
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Whiting
1682-1702
Susanna Whiting
B:
18 Jun 1682
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Jul 1714
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1702
Elizabeth Crow
1650-1727
Elizabeth Crow
B:
1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 May 1727
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
William (John) Warren
1624-1667
William (John) Warren
B:
1624
M:
1675
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
July 1667
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Phineas Wilson
1628-1692
Phineas Wilson
B:
1628
D:
22 May 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Partridge
1669-1693
William Partridge
B:
16 Nov 1669
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1693
Hampden County, MA
Samuel Partridge
1672-1735
Samuel Partridge
B:
21 Jan 1672
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1735
Mehitable Partridge
1674-1674
Mehitable Partridge
B:
1 May 1674
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 May 1674
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mehitable Partridge
1675-1756
Mehitable Partridge
B:
26 Sep 1675
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1756
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Justice Nathaniel Dwight
1666-1711
Justice Nathaniel Dwight
B:
20 Nov 1666
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
9 Dec 1693
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1711
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Partridge
1678-1756
Mary Partridge
B:
1678
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1756
Reverend Josiah Dwight
1671-1744
Reverend Josiah Dwight
B:
19 Feb 1671
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1695
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1744
Thompson, Windham County, CT
Jonathan Partridge
1681-1684
Jonathan Partridge
B:
5 Apr 1681
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1684
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Edward Partridge
1683-1757
Captain Edward Partridge
B:
26 Apr 1683
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1757
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Williams
1690-1766
Martha Williams
B:
10 Oct 1690
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 May 1707
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1766
Jonathan Partridge
1685-1686
Jonathan Partridge
B:
18 Sep 1685
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1686
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
John Partridge
1686-1717
John Partridge
B:
1686
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
SPRING 1717
Elizabeth Partridge
1688-Aft 1739
Elizabeth Partridge
B:
7 Oct 1688
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft Nov 1739
John Hamlin
1687-1717
John Hamlin
B:
16 Jul 1687
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 May 1709
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1717
Joseph Johnson
1677-1739
Joseph Johnson
B:
9 Mar 1677
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
22 Aug 1722
D:
12 Nov 1739
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Jonathan Payson
Captain Jonathan Payson
M:
Abt Mar 1743
Mehitable Crow
1652-1730
Mehitable Crow
B:
1652
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1730
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Colonel Samuel Partridge, Esq.
1645-1740
Colonel Samuel Partridge, Esq.
B:
15 Oct 1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Sep 1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1740
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Gaylord
1673-
Ruth Gaylord
B:
1 Apr 1673
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
child Gaylord
1674-
child Gaylord
B:
23 Oct 1674
Samuel Gaylord
1676-1734
Samuel Gaylord
B:
19 Oct 1676
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1734
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Dickinson
1678-1752
Mary Dickinson
B:
4 Jan 1678
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Aug 1702
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1752
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
William Gaylord
1678-1770
William Gaylord
B:
1 Oct 1678
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1770
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hope Butler
1674-1763
Hope Butler
B:
1674
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1763
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Gaylord
1690-1772
Elizabeth Gaylord
B:
26 Nov 1690
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1772
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Crow
1656-1688
Ruth Crow
B:
1651-1656
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1681-1688
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
William Gaylord
1651-1680
William Gaylord
B:
25 Feb 1650/1651
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1671
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Haley
Abt 1666-1688
John Haley
B:
Abt 1666
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1681
D:
1688
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Daniel Crow
1656-1693
Daniel Crow
B:
1656
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1693
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Coleman
1667-1668
Mary Coleman
B:
31 Aug 1667
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1668
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Coleman
1668-YOUNG
Thomas Coleman
B:
23 Dec 1668
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
twins Coleman
1670-1670
twins Coleman
B:
Apr 1670
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Apr 1670
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Coleman
1671-1671
Mary Coleman
B:
15 Sep 1671
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1671
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Coleman
1672-1758
Sarah Coleman
B:
25 Oct 1672
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1758
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Westwood Cooke
1671-1744
Westwood Cooke
B:
29 Mar 1670/1671
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Jun 1692
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1744
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Coleman
1675-YOUNG
Mary Coleman
B:
27 Dec 1675
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Mary Crow
1656-1720
Mary Crow
B:
27 Dec 1656
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1720
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Noah Coleman
1639-1676
Noah Coleman
B:
1639
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1666
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1676
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Peter Montague
1651-1725
Peter Montague
B:
8 Jul 1651
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
16 Sep 1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1725
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Goodwin
Bef 1624-1717
Elizabeth Goodwin
B:
Bef 6 Mar 1624
England
D:
26 Jun 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Crow
1606-1686
John Crow
B:
16 Jan 1605/1606
Essex County, England
M:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1686
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Thomas Goodwin
William Goodwin
1591-1673
William Goodwin
B:
6 Mar 1591
Bocking, Essex, England
D:
11 Mar 1673
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth White
1591-1667
Elizabeth White
B:
5 Mar 1591
Shalford, Essex, England
M:
7 Nov 1616
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 May 1667
Farmington, Hartford County, CT