Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elisha Andrews, Jr.
1730 - 1813 (82 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sally Skinner
Alexander McMore
Joseph Skinner
Eli Skinner
Sally Griggs
Sally Griggs
M:
22 Oct 1826
Mary Skinner
Simon Woodruff
Luther Skinner
Newton Skinner
Lois Skinner
Eleazer Skinner
-Bef 1811
Eleazer Skinner
D:
Bef June 1811
Chester Skinner
1799-1884
Chester Skinner
B:
14 Jan 1799
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
5 Mar 1884
Marquette, McPherson County, KS
Betsey Goodrich
1796-1878
Betsey Goodrich
B:
27 Dec 1796
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
18 Jun 1820
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
2 Sep 1878
Brocton, Chautauqua County, NY
Alfred Skinner
1800-1872
Alfred Skinner
B:
26 Mar 1800
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
20 Jan 1872
Sherman, Chautauqua County, NY
Huldah White
1803-1875
Huldah White
B:
27 Jul 1803
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
May 1824
D:
6 Jul 1875
Brocton, Chautauqua County, NY
Ann Skinner
1802-1850
Ann Skinner
B:
1802
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
30 Aug 1850
Brocton, Chautauqua County, NY
William Dunham
1788-
William Dunham
B:
26 Nov 1788
David Skinner
1803-1894
David Skinner
B:
12 Aug 1803
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
21 Aug 1894
Portland, Chautauqua County, NY
Betsy Hill
1803-1836
Betsy Hill
B:
14 Aug 1803
M:
25 Dec 1825
D:
22 Dec 1836
Chautauqua County, NY
Mary Williams
1805-1896
Mary Williams
B:
6 Jan 1805
M:
9 Oct 1837
D:
6 Sep 1896
Harriet Skinner
1805-1891
Harriet Skinner
B:
5 Mar 1805
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
14 Jan 1891
Brocton, Chautauqua County, NY
Hiram Burton
1799-1892
Hiram Burton
B:
22 Nov 1799
Croydon, Sullivan County, NH
M:
25 Dec 1821
Chautauqua County, NY
D:
7 Jan 1892
Brocton, Chautauqua County, NY
Roxana Skinner
1806-1862
Roxana Skinner
B:
14 Feb 1806
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
9 May 1862
Dr. Homer J Johnson
1803-1881
Dr. Homer J Johnson
B:
3 Oct 1803
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
13 May 1881
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Reuben Skinner
Abt 1810-Aft 1882
Reuben Skinner
B:
Abt 1810
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
Aft 1882
Mary (Mrs. Skinner)
Abt 1818-Aft 1880
Mary (Mrs. Skinner)
B:
Abt 1818
Pennsylvania
D:
Aft 1880
Maria (Mariah) Skinner
1812-1835
Maria (Mariah) Skinner
B:
1812
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
D:
1 Jan 1835
Sheridan, Chautauqua County, NY
Thomas Palmer Ensign
1803-1849
Thomas Palmer Ensign
B:
23 May 1803
Sheridan, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
3 Aug 1828
Venango Township, Erie County, PA
D:
8 Apr 1849
Sheridan, Chautauqua County, NY
Albert H. Skinner
1816-
Albert H. Skinner
B:
25 Dec 1816
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Matilda Mills
Abt 1823-
Matilda Mills
B:
Abt 1823
Otsego, Otsego County, NY
M:
1 Jan 1842
Portland, Chautauqua County, NY
Daniel Skinner
Aft 1777-1819
Daniel Skinner
B:
Aft 1777
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aug 1819
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Hannah Day Skinner
1776-1817
Hannah Day Skinner
B:
24 Jan 1776
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1798
D:
10 Jan 1817
Norwich, Chenango County, NY
Chester Skinner
Abt 1783-1796
Chester Skinner
B:
Abt 1783
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1796
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Sylvester Skinner
1785-1825
Sylvester Skinner
B:
2 Oct 1785
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1825
Sally Keeney
Sally Keeney
M:
18 Feb 1804
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Anne Andrus
Daniel Skinner
1758-1795
Daniel Skinner
B:
29 May 1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1776
Congregational Church, Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 May 1795
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Allen Andrus
Jerusha Andrus
Milly Andrus
Ruth Andrus
Elisha Andrus
1755-
Elisha Andrus
B:
17 Aug 1755
Eastbury, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Skinner
1761-1797
Mary Skinner
B:
3 Nov 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1797
Elijah Andrus
1758-
Elijah Andrus
B:
25 Dec 1758
Eastbury, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Skinner
1761-1797
Mary Skinner
B:
3 Nov 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
5 Jul 1781
Eastbury, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1797
Adin Andrus
1762-
Adin Andrus
B:
1762
Connecticut
Walter Andros
1798-1840
Walter Andros
B:
10 Jun 1798
D:
28 Jun 1840
Naples, Ontario County, NY
Elizabeth Stewart Cameron
Abt 1802-Aft 1869
Elizabeth Stewart Cameron
B:
Abt 1802
Prattsburg, Steuben County, NY
M:
19 Jan 1826
D:
Aft 1869
Emeline Andrews
1800-Aft 1872
Emeline Andrews
B:
7 Mar 1800
D:
Aft 1872
Middlesex, Ontario County, NY
Horace Walbridge
Abt 1796-1834
Horace Walbridge
B:
Abt 1796
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1821
D:
May 1834
Hudson River, eastern NY
Hiram Delap
1828-1901
Hiram Delap
B:
4 May 1828
Naples, Ontario County, NY
D:
16 Apr 1901
Oak Grove, Polk County, OR
Fidelia Smith
-Bef 1850
Fidelia Smith
M:
6 Jul 1848
Green County, WI
D:
Bef Apr 1850
Green County, WI
Lucinda Bear Lamb
1833-1872
Lucinda Bear Lamb
B:
1833
Tippacanoe County, IN
M:
17 Apr 1852
Franklin, Vernon County, WI
D:
17 May 1872
Ontario, Vernon County, WI
Reverend Samuel Porter DeLap
1831-1907
Reverend Samuel Porter DeLap
B:
15 Dec 1831
Steuben County, NY
D:
6 Apr 1907
South Hancock, Waushara County, WI
Amrett Elizabeth Drake
1837-1905
Amrett Elizabeth Drake
B:
16 May 1837
Le Roy, Genesee County, NY
M:
14 Jul 1853
Millville, Grant County, WI
D:
3 Sep 1905
Waushara County, WI
Lovina Andrews
1803-1832
Lovina Andrews
B:
13 Dec 1803
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1832
Turkey Hill, Hartford County, CT
Ambrose Corkin DeLap
1803-Abt 1893
Ambrose Corkin DeLap
B:
1803
New York state
M:
Dec 1826
D:
Abt 1 Dec 1893
Point Bluff, Adams County, WI
Eliza Andrews
1809-Aft 1872
Eliza Andrews
B:
11 Aug 1809
D:
Aft 1872
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel King
Abt 1805-
Samuel King
B:
Abt 1805
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Oct 1824
John Wesley DeLap
1843-1913
John Wesley DeLap
B:
Sep 1843
Steuben County, NY
D:
July 1913
Prairie du Chien, Crawford County, WI
Ann Eliza Lamb
1844-Abt 1874
Ann Eliza Lamb
B:
1844
Illinois
M:
22 Jan 1861
Franklin, Vernon County, WI
D:
Abt 1874
Juneau, Dodge County, WI
Cornelia Ruth Andros
1815-1893
Cornelia Ruth Andros
B:
29 Jan 1815
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1893
Baraboo, Sauk County, WI
Ambrose Corkin DeLap
1803-Abt 1893
Ambrose Corkin DeLap
B:
1803
New York state
M:
2 May 1833
New York state
D:
Abt 1 Dec 1893
Point Bluff, Adams County, WI
Joshua Andros
Abt 1815-
Joshua Andros
B:
Abt 1815
M:
Aft 1872
William Andros
1817-1865
William Andros
B:
3 Mar 1817
D:
15 May 1865
Utica, Oneida County, NY
Lucinda Pulver
Abt 1821-
Lucinda Pulver
B:
Abt 1821
Jerusalem, Yates County, NY
M:
1 May 1841
Stephen Andrews
1765-1833
Stephen Andrews
B:
25 Jun 1765
East Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1833
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lovina Lovinia Porter
1776-1853
Lovina Lovinia Porter
B:
17 Dec 1776
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1797
D:
1853
William Andrus
1766-
William Andrus
B:
21 Aug 1766
Connecticut
Parents
Elisha Andrews, Sr.
1706-1750
Ruth Loveland
1702-
Elisha Andrews, Jr.
1730-1813
Elisha Andrews, Jr.
B:
4 May 1730
Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1813
Manchester, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Keeney
1737-1825
Jerusha Keeney
B:
13 Nov 1737
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1825
Manchester, Hartford County, CT