Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Dorothy Royle
Abt 1615 - 1694 (~ 79 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Heald
1664-1699
Elizabeth Heald
B:
15 Apr 1664
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
13 Jun 1699
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
Thomas Chamberlain
1667-1709
Thomas Chamberlain
B:
30 May 1667
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
9 Jun 1690
D:
11 May 1709
Mary Heald
1691-1754
Mary Heald
B:
18 Aug 1691
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1754
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
John Parlin
1689-
John Parlin
B:
11 Jul 1689
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
12 May 1718
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
John Heald
1693-1775
John Heald
B:
18 Aug 1693
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
16 May 1775
Acton, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Heald
1698-1758
Mary Heald
B:
27 Apr 1698
Stow, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Abt 1716
D:
1 Sep 1758
Acton, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Jones
1700-1776
Elizabeth Jones
B:
17 Oct 1700
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1759
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1776
Rutland, Worcester County, MA
Timothy Heald
1696-1736
Timothy Heald
B:
9 Jun 1696
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1736
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah Parlin
Abt 1700-1762
Hannah Parlin
B:
Abt 1700
M:
Abt 1721
D:
7 Jun 1762
Josiah Heald
1699-1733
Josiah Heald
B:
28 Feb 1698/1699
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
26 May 1733
Westford, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Remington
Abt 1700-1732
Sarah Remington
B:
Abt 1700
M:
20 May 1730
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1731/1732
Westford, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Heald
1701-
Elizabeth Heald
B:
2 Dec 1701
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Zachariah Emery
Zachariah Emery
M:
1 Jun 1737
Acton, Middlesex County, MA
Samuel Heald
1705-1784
Samuel Heald
B:
4 May 1705
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1784
Carlisle, Middlesex County, MA
Rebecca Fletcher
1717-1807
Rebecca Fletcher
B:
13 Nov 1717
M:
9 Jun 1742
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1807
Carlisle, Middlesex County, MA
Amos Heald
1708-1775
Amos Heald
B:
23 May 1708
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1775
Townsend, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Billings
1714-1799
Elizabeth Billings
B:
30 May 1714
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Abt 1731
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1799
Mason, Hillsborough County, NH
Ephraim Heald
1711-1802
Ephraim Heald
B:
19 Feb 1710/1711
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1802
Townsend, Middlesex County, MA
Eleanor Robbins
Abt 1714-1791
Eleanor Robbins
B:
Abt 1714
Townsend, Middlesex County, MA
M:
25 Feb 1731/1732
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1791
Townsend, Middlesex County, MA
Dorcas Heald
1713-Bef 1788
Dorcas Heald
B:
27 Aug 1713
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Bef 30 Jan 1788
William Fletcher
1710-1760
William Fletcher
B:
15 Dec 1710
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1734/1735
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1760
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
John Heald
1666-1721
John Heald
B:
19 Sep 1666
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1721
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Chandler
1672-1759
Mary Chandler
B:
7 Jan 1671/1672
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
18 Dec 1690
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1759
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Thomas Heald
1699-
Thomas Heald
B:
10 Feb 1699
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Butterfield
1698-
Sarah Butterfield
B:
12 Apr 1698
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
M:
28 Oct 1725
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
Gershom Heald
1668-1717
Gershom Heald
B:
1 Mar 1668
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
13 May 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Parlyn
1670-1717
Hannah Parlyn
B:
8 Aug 1670
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
19 Feb 1690
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
13 May 1717
Sarah Heald
1670-
Sarah Heald
B:
18 Dec 1670
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Butterfield
1698-
Sarah Butterfield
B:
12 Apr 1698
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
Thomas Heald
1699-
Thomas Heald
B:
10 Feb 1699
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
28 Oct 1725
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
Eunice (Unis) Heald
1673-Aft 1750
Eunice (Unis) Heald
B:
16 Mar 1673
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Aft 1750
Joseph Butterfield
1675-1736
Joseph Butterfield
B:
28 Jan 1675
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
M:
21 Jan 1696
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1736
Dunstable, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah Heald
1676-1755
Hannah Heald
B:
10 Oct 1676
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1755
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
Richard Stevens
1674-1753
Richard Stevens
B:
26 Sep 1674
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1699
D:
3 Mar 1753
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
Joshua Fletcher
1701-
Joshua Fletcher
B:
1 May 1701
Sarah Fletcher
1703-
Sarah Fletcher
B:
25 Feb 1703
Hannah Fletcher
1706-
Hannah Fletcher
B:
21 Sep 1706
Elizabeth Fletcher
1707-
Elizabeth Fletcher
B:
9 Feb 1707
Ephrim Fletcher
1709-
Ephrim Fletcher
B:
12 Mar 1709
Gershom Fletcher
1712-
Gershom Fletcher
B:
27 Jul 1712
Zachariah Fletcher
1714-
Zachariah Fletcher
B:
28 Mar 1714
Dorothy Fletcher
1715-
Dorothy Fletcher
B:
17 Mar 1715
Aaron Parker, Jr.
1713-1775
Aaron Parker, Jr.
B:
19 Aug 1713
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
M:
20 Apr 1738
D:
19 Dec 1775
Sary Fletcher
1719-
Sary Fletcher
B:
29 Mar 1719
Enice Fletcher
1720-
Enice Fletcher
B:
9 Nov 1720
Dorothy Heald
1679-1770
Dorothy Heald
B:
10 Jul 1679
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1770
Westford, Middlesex County, MA
Deacon Joshua Fletcher
1668-1727
Deacon Joshua Fletcher
B:
4 May 1668
M:
3 Mar 1700
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1727
Westford, Middlesex County, MA
John Heald
1637-1689
John Heald
B:
26 Mar 1637
Alderley, Cheshire, England
D:
17 Jun 1689
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Frances Dane
1643-1689
Sarah Frances Dane
B:
24 Feb 1642/1643
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
10 Jun 1661
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1689
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Anna Spalding
1684-1754
Anna Spalding
B:
25 Aug 1684
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1754
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Samuel Spalding
1686-1749
Samuel Spalding
B:
5 Aug 1686
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1749
Susannah Baker
1686-1748
Susannah Baker
B:
24 Aug 1686
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
22 Oct 1705
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1748
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Jonathan Spalding
1688-1761
Jonathan Spalding
B:
7 Aug 1688
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1761
Judith Billings
Abt 1683-1763
Judith Billings
B:
Abt 1683
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
M:
22 Apr 1714
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
1763
Deborah Spalding
1690-
Deborah Spalding
B:
12 Aug 1690
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
Eleazer Spaulding
1690-1712
Eleazer Spaulding
B:
13 Aug 1690
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1712
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Abigail Kingsbury
1686-1758
Abigail Kingsbury
B:
26 Feb 1685/1686
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1711
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1758
Dinah Spalding
1692-
Dinah Spalding
B:
24 Jan 1692
William Spalding
1695-1754
William Spalding
B:
14 Nov 1695
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1754
Lydia Blanchard
Lydia Blanchard
M:
8 Apr 1718
Congregational Church, North Killingly, Windham County, CT
John Spalding
1659-1709
John Spalding
B:
15 Feb 1659
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1709
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Ann (Anna) Ballard
1661-
Ann (Anna) Ballard
B:
1661
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
20 Sep 1681
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Fletcher
Timothy Parkhurst
1688-1770
Timothy Parkhurst
B:
14 Jan 1688
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1770
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Cady
Elizabeth Cady
M:
15 Jan 1716
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
John Parkhurst
1690-1771
John Parkhurst
B:
1 Mar 1690
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1771
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Abigail Howe
1692-1774
Abigail Howe
B:
27 Feb 1692
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1 Nov 1714
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1774
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Eunice Parkhurst
1693-1766
Eunice Parkhurst
B:
4 Jun 1693
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1766
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Deacon Thomas Marsh
1687-1753
Deacon Thomas Marsh
B:
1687
M:
4 Feb 1711
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1753
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Parkhurst
1695-1779
Joseph Parkhurst
B:
5 Aug 1695
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1779
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
Sarah Lawrence
Sarah Lawrence
M:
20 Jan 1730
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Judith Haynes
Judith Haynes
M:
12 Aug 1741
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Hannah Parkhurst
1697-1697
Hannah Parkhurst
B:
24 Jul 1697
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1697
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah Parkhurst
1698-
Hannah Parkhurst
B:
25 Aug 1698
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
Samuel Parkhurst
1701-1778
Samuel Parkhurst
B:
25 Apr 1701
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
D:
22 May 1778
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Esther (Hester) Spalding
-1740
Esther (Hester) Spalding
M:
20 Jan 1730
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1740
Mary Hutchins
1716-
Mary Hutchins
B:
19 Mar 1716
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1742
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Mary Parkhurst
1702-1789
Mary Parkhurst
B:
18 Nov 1702
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1789
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Thomas Pierce
1696-1762
Thomas Pierce
B:
10 Oct 1696
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1723
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1762
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Eunice Spalding
1661-1742
Eunice Spalding
B:
27 Jul 1661
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1742
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Joseph Parkhurst
1660-1720
Joseph Parkhurst
B:
12 Jan 1660
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
M:
4 Nov 1686
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1720
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Edward Spalding
1683-Aft 1732
Edward Spalding
B:
3 Feb 1683
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Aft 1732
Elizabeth Hall
1685-1735
Elizabeth Hall
B:
7 Apr 1685
Stow, Middlesex County, MA
M:
21 Oct 1708
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1735
Josiah Spaulding
1686-1727
Josiah Spaulding
B:
13 Jan 1686
Chelmsford, Essex, England
D:
21 Sep 1727
Sarah Warren
1689-1759
Sarah Warren
B:
3 Mar 1689
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1710
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1759
Isaac Spalding
1693-1754
Isaac Spalding
B:
27 Sep 1693
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1754
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Haynes
1697-
Elizabeth Haynes
B:
22 May 1697
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
M:
2 Feb 1713
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Jacob Spaulding
1696-1728
Jacob Spaulding
B:
14 May 1696
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1728
Hannah Wilson
Abt 1700-
Hannah Wilson
B:
Abt 1700
Philip (Spaulding) Spalding
1699-1752
Philip (Spaulding) Spalding
B:
6 Mar 1699
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
D:
2 May 1752
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Ann Cleveland
1703-
Ann Cleveland
B:
4 Jun 1703
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
10 Aug 1721
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Edward Spalding
1663-1725
Edward Spalding
B:
16 Sep 1663
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1725
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Mary Brackett
1665-1704
Mary Brackett
B:
12 Feb 1665
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1683
D:
8 Dec 1704
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
Deborah Spaulding
1707-1745
Deborah Spaulding
B:
17 Jan 1707
D:
12 Mar 1745
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
John Kingsbury
1710-1780
John Kingsbury
B:
25 Apr 1710
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Oct 1730
D:
20 Oct 1780
Dorothy Barker
Dorothy Barker
M:
Aft 1704
Hannah Spalding
1666-
Hannah Spalding
B:
28 Apr 1666
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
Samuel Spalding
1668-1726
Samuel Spalding
B:
6 Mar 1668
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1726
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Mary Butterfield
Mary Butterfield
M:
30 Jun 1698
Deborah Spalding
1670-
Deborah Spalding
B:
12 Nov 1670
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
John Bates
Joseph Spalding
1673-1728
Joseph Spalding
B:
22 Oct 1673
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1728
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Colburn
Elizabeth Colburn
M:
10 Apr 1700
Timothy Spalding
Abt 1676-1763
Timothy Spalding
B:
Abt 1676
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1763
Rebecca Winn
1679-1726
Rebecca Winn
B:
14 Feb 1679
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
5 Mar 1699
D:
9 Dec 1726
Bethiah
Abt 1685-1759
Bethiah
B:
Abt 1685
M:
Aft 1727
D:
4 Dec 1759
Hannah Heald
1635-1689
Hannah Heald
B:
14 Aug 1635
Alderley, Cheshire, England
D:
14 Aug 1689
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
John Spalding
1633-1721
John Spalding
B:
16 Nov 1633
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
M:
18 May 1658
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1721
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Rising
1685-Abt 1733
Sarah Rising
B:
15 Nov 1685
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1733
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Gates Hall
1664-1733
Samuel Gates Hall
B:
11 Dec 1664
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
1707-1708
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1733
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Rising
1687-Abt 1690
Hannah Rising
B:
26 Jul 1687
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 2 Aug 1690
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Rising
1688-1689
Eunice Rising
B:
17 Mar 1688
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1689
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Rising
1690-Bef 1757
Hannah Rising
B:
26 Jul 1690
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 20 Jul 1757
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Rising
1692-1770
John Rising
B:
20 Feb 1692
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1770
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Smith
1700-1716
Mary Smith
B:
7 Apr 1700
M:
18 Apr 1716
D:
21 Mar 1716
Elizabeth Trumbull
-1719
Elizabeth Trumbull
M:
12 Feb 1718/1719
D:
13 Sep 1719
Mary Hamblin
1700-1787
Mary Hamblin
B:
4 Apr 1700
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1721
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 May 1787
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
James Rising
1692-1772
James Rising
B:
20 Feb 1692
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1772
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Marshall
1688-1732
Elizabeth Marshall
B:
17 Mar 1688
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jul 1715
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1732
Lydia Killum
Lydia Killum
M:
20 Feb 1733/1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Rising
1693-1771
Josiah Rising
B:
21 Feb 1693
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1771
Oka, Deux-Montagnes, Quâebec
Abigail Nims
1700-1747
Abigail Nims
B:
31 May 1700
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 Jul 1716
Sault-au-Recollet, Quâebec, Canada
D:
19 Feb 1747
Lac-des-Deux-Montagnes, Quâebec
Jonathan Rising
1696-1697
Jonathan Rising
B:
17 Sep 1696
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1697
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Rising
1697-1697
Joseph Rising
B:
20 Feb 1697
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1697
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Hale
1665-1698
Sarah Hale
B:
8 Apr 1665
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1698
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Rising
1660-1719
John Rising
B:
14 Apr 1660
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1684
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1719
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Hale
1708-
Timothy Hale
B:
8 Apr 1708
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Hale
1710-1767
John Hale
B:
31 Oct 1710
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1767
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Austin
1714-1765
Abigail Austin
B:
13 Jun 1713/1714
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1737
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1765
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Southwell
1724-
Sarah Southwell
B:
20 Dec 1724
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Sep 1765
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Hale
1713-1795
Joseph Hale
B:
19 Aug 1713
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1795
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Gillett
1710-1761
Mercy Gillett
B:
16 Dec 1710
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Sep 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1761
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Miriam Bush
Miriam Bush
M:
20 Jun 1762
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hale
1715-
Hannah Hale
B:
24 Nov 1715
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Austin
1705-
Thomas Austin
B:
21 Sep 1705
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1737
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Hale
1718-1809
Sarah Hale
B:
27 Jun 1718
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1809
Matthew St. John
Matthew St. John
M:
23 Aug 1759
Thomas Hale
1721-
Thomas Hale
B:
15 Apr 1721
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hale
1724-
Mary Hale
B:
13 Aug 1724
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Hale
1667-1756
Timothy Hale
B:
12 Dec 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1755/1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Barber
1682-
Hannah Barber
B:
27 May 1682
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1706/1707
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Hall
1670-1709
John Hall
B:
24 Aug 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1708-1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Hale
1705-1797
Thomas Hale
B:
26 Oct 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1797
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Burt
1709-1773
Abigail Burt
B:
20 Aug 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1733/1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1773
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
John Hale
1708-1788
John Hale
B:
17 Feb 1707/1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1788
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Bement
1718-1810
Sarah Bement
B:
6 Mar 1717/1718
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 May 1810
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Noah Hale
1710-1793
Noah Hale
B:
24 Feb 1709/1710
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1793
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Bliss
1717-1789
Miriam Bliss
B:
27 Sep 1717
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Feb 1736/1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1789
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Hale
1712-1793
Jonathan Hale
B:
3 Feb 1712
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1793
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Ely
1710-1746
Lydia Ely
B:
25 May 1710
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Dec 1736
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1746
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Experience Hale
1714-1798
Experience Hale
B:
26 Jun 1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1798
Josiah Cooley
1716-1778
Josiah Cooley
B:
18 Nov 1716
M:
3 Jan 1738/1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1778
Rebecca Hale
1717-1803
Rebecca Hale
B:
21 Feb 1716/1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1803
Captain Simon Colton
1709-1796
Captain Simon Colton
B:
26 Oct 1707/1709
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Jan 1761
D:
29 May 1796
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Hezekiah Hale
1719-1720
Hezekiah Hale
B:
4 Sep 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1719/1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Hale
1672-1750
Thomas Hale
B:
24 Aug 1672
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 May 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Experience Burt
1678-1719
Experience Burt
B:
23 Jan 1677/1678
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1719
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Warner
Samuel Hale
1673-1748
Samuel Hale
B:
3 Jan 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Vine Hale
1675-Abt 1676
Vine Hale
B:
28 Nov 1675
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1676
Josiah Hale
1678-1774
Josiah Hale
B:
22 Sep 1678
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1774
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Harmon
1684-1709
Sarah Harmon
B:
4 Apr 1684
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Sep 1705
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1709
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Seymour
1675-1728
Hannah Seymour
B:
27 Oct 1675
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1713
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1727-1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Remington
1703-
Thomas Remington
B:
2 Feb 1702/1703
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hunt
Abt 1705-
Mary Hunt
B:
Abt 1705
Daniel Remington
1706-
Daniel Remington
B:
10 Feb 1705/1706
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Winchell
1701-
Sarah Winchell
B:
1 Dec 1701
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1730
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Remington
1707-
Samuel Remington
B:
5 Mar 1706/1707
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Lane
Abt 1708-
Abigail Lane
B:
Abt 1708
Stephen Remington
1712-
Stephen Remington
B:
3 Jan 1711/1712
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Barlow
Abt 1714-
Sarah Barlow
B:
Abt 1714
Benjamin Remington
Jonathan Remington
Hannah Remington
1723-
Hannah Remington
B:
25 Mar 1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Leavitt
Abt 1720-
Joseph Leavitt
B:
Abt 1720
Hannah Hale
1680-1768
Hannah Hale
B:
24 Sep 1680
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Remington
1661-1723
John Remington
B:
2 Nov 1661
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1700
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1722-1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Heald Hale
1642-1689
Timothy Heald Hale
B:
1642
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1689
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Barber
1646-1689
Sarah Barber
B:
19 Jul 1646
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1689
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Dorcas Heald
1645-1650
Dorcas Heald
B:
22 May 1645
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1 May 1650
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Heald
1674-Abt 1681
Dorothy Heald
B:
9 Mar 1674
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Abt 1681
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
John Heald
1676-1761
John Heald
B:
24 Mar 1676
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1761
Elizabeth Clark
Thankful Jones
Captain Obadiah Cooley
1705-1768
Captain Obadiah Cooley
B:
9 Jan 1703/1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1768
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Martha Wilder
1710-1768
Martha Wilder
B:
1710
M:
24 Apr 1734
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1768
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Noah Cooley
1706-
Noah Cooley
B:
10 Aug 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Mary Stebbins
1703-
Mercy Mary Stebbins
B:
3 Oct 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Jul 1733
Hampden County, MA
Moses Cooley
1709-
Moses Cooley
B:
13 Mar 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Cooley
1710-1783
Moses Cooley
B:
22 Apr 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Cooley
1712-1793
David Cooley
B:
27 Jun 1712
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1793
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Hitchcock
1712-1804
Margaret Hitchcock
B:
25 Oct 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Jul 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1804
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Captain Abel Cooley
1717-1807
Captain Abel Cooley
B:
12 Apr 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 May 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Cooley
1718-1783
Mercy Cooley
B:
27 Dec 1718
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 21 Mar 1741
Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jacob Cooley
1720-1807
Jacob Cooley
B:
18 Nov 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1807
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Chapin
1724-1786
Abigail Chapin
B:
22 May 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 16 Apr 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1786
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dorcas Heald
1679-1769
Dorcas Heald
B:
14 Apr 1679
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Obadiah Cooley
1678-1764
Obadiah Cooley
B:
1 Aug 1678
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1700/1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ann Heald
1682-Bef 1697
Ann Heald
B:
11 May 1682
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Bef 1697
Gideon Smith
1709-1799
Gideon Smith
B:
13 Jun 1709
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1799
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Benedict
1710-1791
Sarah Benedict
B:
23 May 1710
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1731
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1791
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
David Smith
1710-1742
David Smith
B:
1710
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1742
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dinah Thomas
1717-1797
Dinah Thomas
B:
1717
D:
1797
Benjamin Smith
Bef 1724-1792
Benjamin Smith
B:
Bef 22 Mar 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 May 1792
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Smith
1724-1812
Abigail Smith
B:
10 May 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Jul 1742
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
June 1812
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Hale
1684-1724
Hannah Hale
B:
5 Jan 1684
Massachusetts
D:
13 Mar 1723/1724
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ensign Joseph Smith
1681-1749
Ensign Joseph Smith
B:
5 Mar 1680/1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1749
Connecticut
Gersham Heald
1684-
Gersham Heald
B:
5 Feb 1684
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
Anna Bancroft
1728-1779
Anna Bancroft
B:
20 Dec 1728
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1779
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Luther Leonard
1727-
Luther Leonard
B:
31 Oct 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Oct 1749
Thomas Bancroft
1709-1777
Thomas Bancroft
B:
Dec 1709
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1777
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Jemima Cooley
1713-1777
Jemima Cooley
B:
5 Jan 1712/1713
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1737
D:
24 Oct 1777
Samuel Bancroft
1711-1788
Samuel Bancroft
B:
8 Jul 1711
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1788
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Sarah White
-Abt 1782
Sarah White
M:
16 Dec 1736
D:
Abt 1782
Azariah Bancroft
Aft 1711-1745
Azariah Bancroft
B:
Aft 1711
D:
1745
Louisburg, NS, Canada
Nathaniel Bancroft
Aft 1711-1764
Nathaniel Bancroft
B:
Aft 1711
D:
26 Aug 1764
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Bancroft
1714-
Ruth Bancroft
B:
12 Mar 1713/1714
John Bancroft
1731-1759
John Bancroft
B:
5 Apr 1731
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 May 1759
Ruth (Hale) Heald
1687-
Ruth (Hale) Heald
B:
19 Dec 1687
Stow, Middlesex County, MA
Nathaniel Bancroft
1683-1764
Nathaniel Bancroft
B:
24 Oct 1683
Enfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1764
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Susannah Heald
1693-1776
Susannah Heald
B:
1693
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1776
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Heald
1695-
Samuel Heald
B:
1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Connecticut
Benjamin Heald
1698-1769
Benjamin Heald
B:
17 Aug 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Gershom Heald
1646-1717
Gershom Heald
B:
23 Mar 1646
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
13 May 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ann Vinton
1656-1698
Ann Vinton
B:
4 Apr 1656
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
6 May 1673
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dorothy Heald
1649-1674
Dorothy Heald
B:
16 Oct 1649
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1674
Jonathan Prescott
Jonathan Prescott
M:
3 Aug 1670
Massachusetts
Martha Burt
1707-1782
Martha Burt
B:
8 Jul 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1782
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Azariah Allen
1701-1787
Azariah Allen
B:
14 May 1701
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1727
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1787
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
David Burt
1709-1777
David Burt
B:
20 Aug 1709
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1777
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Colton
1713-1763
Sarah Colton
B:
22 Feb 1713
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Sep 1732
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1763
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Burt
1709-1773
Abigail Burt
B:
20 Aug 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1773
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Hale
1705-1797
Thomas Hale
B:
26 Oct 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1733/1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1797
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Priscilla Burt
1711-1769
Priscilla Burt
B:
18 May 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1769
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Bliss, Jr.
1704-1771
Nathaniel Bliss, Jr.
B:
26 Oct 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Sep 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1771
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Burt
1714-
Rebecca Burt
B:
3 Oct 1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Hale
1676-1714
Martha Hale
B:
10 May 1676
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Burt, Sr.
1668-1735
David Burt, Sr.
B:
20 May 1668
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Jun 1706
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1735
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Hale
1678-
Thomas Hale
B:
1678
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Hale
1721-1812
Abigail Hale
B:
18 Jan 1720/1721
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 May 1812
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Stebbins
1709-1788
Jonathan Stebbins
B:
24 Oct 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1788
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Dorcas Hale
1725-
Dorcas Hale
B:
26 Aug 1725
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Moses Stebbins
1718-1779
Moses Stebbins
B:
4 Dec 1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Jun 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1779
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
John Hale
1680-1753
John Hale
B:
26 Nov 1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 May 1753
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Jones
1689-1741
Thankful Jones
B:
18 Feb 1689
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Feb 1710/1711
D:
25 May 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Hale
1683-YOUNG
Samuel Hale
B:
1683
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Priscilla Hale
1685-
Priscilla Hale
B:
1685
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
William Hale, Jr.
1724-1807
William Hale, Jr.
B:
5 May 1724
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1807
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
Hannah Brewer
1729-1817
Hannah Brewer
B:
4 Apr 1729
M:
Abt 1746
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1817
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
Abraham Hale
1727-
Abraham Hale
B:
10 Mar 1727
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Hale
1729-
Jonathan Hale
B:
4 Jul 1729
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hale
1731-
Hannah Hale
B:
Dec 1731
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hale
1733-
Mary Hale
B:
Oct 1733
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
William Hale
1687-1759
William Hale
B:
18 Feb 1687
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1759
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Colt
1696-1734
Mary Colt
B:
17 Jan 1696
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1723
D:
19 Aug 1734
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Hale
1691-
Joseph Hale
B:
1691
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Hale
Samuel Hale
1698-1774
Samuel Hale
B:
22 Sep 1698
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1774
Mary Allen
1715-1788
Mary Allen
B:
1715
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1748/1749
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1788
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas (Hale) Heald
1651-1725
Thomas (Hale) Heald
B:
19 Jan 1651
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1725
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Priscilla Markham
1654-1712
Priscilla Markham
B:
25 Jul 1654
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1675
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1712
Sarah Patch
Isaac Heald
Abt 1654-1717
Isaac Heald
B:
Abt 1654
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1717
Stowe, Lamoille County, VT
Elizabeth
Bezaleel Heald Hale
Abigail Marble
Oliver Heald
1686-1755
Oliver Heald
B:
8 Sep 1686
Stow, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1755
Hannah Gates
1688-Aft 1755
Hannah Gates
B:
13 Feb 1688
Stow, Middlesex County, MA
M:
1713
Stow, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Aft 1 May 1755
Mary Heald
1698-1758
Mary Heald
B:
27 Apr 1698
Stow, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1758
Acton, Middlesex County, MA
John Heald
1693-1775
John Heald
B:
18 Aug 1693
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Abt 1716
D:
16 May 1775
Acton, Middlesex County, MA
Israel Heald
1660-1738
Israel Heald
B:
30 Jul 1660
Concord, Middlesex County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1738
Stowe, Lamoille County, VT
Martha Wright
Dorothy Royle
Abt 1615-1694
Dorothy Royle
B:
Abt 1615
Alderley, Cheshire, England
D:
29 Oct 1694
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
John Heald
-1662
John Heald
B:
Berwick-upon-Tweed, Northumberland, England
M:
3 Dec 1636
Alderley, Cheshire, England
D:
24 May 1662
Concord, Middlesex County, MA