Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Joseph Dickerman
Abt 1710 - 1777 (~ 67 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Timothy Dickerman
1740-
Timothy Dickerman
B:
15 Jul 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Dickerman
1743-
Hannah Dickerman
B:
23 Dec 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Dickerman
1745-
Joseph Dickerman
B:
3 Feb 1744/1745
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
David Dickerman
1747-
David Dickerman
B:
2 Oct 1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lois Dickerman
1750-
Lois Dickerman
B:
22 Mar 1749/1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anson Cowles
Abt 1785-1812
Anson Cowles
B:
Abt 1785
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1812
West Indies
Sarah Olds
Sarah Olds
M:
18 Jan 1807
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ira Cowles
1786-Aft 1848
Ira Cowles
B:
1786
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1848
West Indies
Laphlaria Hart
1789-1821
Laphlaria Hart
B:
1789
Avon, Hartford County, CT
M:
June 1812
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1821
Island of St. Thomas, West Indies
Nancy Jane Bunce Smith
-1840
Nancy Jane Bunce Smith
B:
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1830
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1840
St. Vincent, West Indies
Esther Cowles
Abt 1790-1808
Esther Cowles
B:
Abt 1790
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1808
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Esther Diadema Cooke
1813-
Esther Diadema Cooke
B:
30 Sep 1813
Clinton County, OH
Lorenzo J. Weaver
Lorenzo J. Weaver
M:
16 Jun 1836
Roswell Cooke
1815-
Roswell Cooke
B:
9 Nov 1815
Clinton County, OH
Lorinda H. Skeels
-1897
Lorinda H. Skeels
M:
3 Sep 1839
D:
8 Mar 1897
Helen M. Cooke
1818-
Helen M. Cooke
B:
28 Apr 1818
Clinton County, OH
John Good
John Good
M:
9 May 1849
Rosalie Pomeroy Cooke
1820-
Rosalie Pomeroy Cooke
B:
17 Oct 1820
Clinton County, OH
John Webster
1814-1894
John Webster
B:
14 Jan 1814
M:
14 Jun 1843
D:
23 Dec 1894
Rachel Newell Cooke
1823-
Rachel Newell Cooke
B:
21 Mar 1823
Clinton County, OH
William E. Buck
William E. Buck
M:
7 Feb 1847
Henry Clement Cooke
1825-
Henry Clement Cooke
B:
14 Mar 1825
Olentangy Park, Franklin County, OH
Abigail Almira Taylor
1830-1894
Abigail Almira Taylor
B:
2 Nov 1830
M:
20 May 1852
Clinton Township, Knox County, OH
D:
7 May 1894
Franklin County, OH
Laura Philecta Cooke
1827-
Laura Philecta Cooke
B:
17 Apr 1827
Clinton County, OH
Lester A. Roberts
Lester A. Roberts
M:
15 Sep 1854
Demmon Betrarch Cooke
1829-1906
Demmon Betrarch Cooke
B:
24 Aug 1829
Clinton County, OH
D:
2 Nov 1906
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
Harriet Louise Truedell
Harriet Louise Truedell
M:
Abt 1875
Lucy Jane Smith
Lucy Jane Smith
M:
Abt 1860
Mary A. Moore
Mary A. Moore
M:
Abt 1865
Rodney Romoaldo Cooke
1832-1886
Rodney Romoaldo Cooke
B:
26 Feb 1832
Clinton County, OH
D:
28 Oct 1886
Clinton County, OH
Cloe Williams
1835-
Cloe Williams
B:
16 Feb 1835
Geneva, Ashtabula County, OH
M:
24 May 1860
D:
Clinton County, OH
Laura Cowles
1792-1865
Laura Cowles
B:
29 Feb 1792
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 May 1865
Clinton County, OH
Rodney Cooke
1791-1832
Rodney Cooke
B:
21 Aug 1791
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Sep 1812
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1832
Clinton County, OH
Diadema Cowles
Aft 1792-
Diadema Cowles
B:
Aft 1792
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Clintonville, Franklin County, OH
John Buck
Phebe Dickerman
1754-1803
Phebe Dickerman
B:
7 May 1754
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1803
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Eneas Cowles
1740-1809
Eneas Cowles
B:
8 Mar 1739/1740
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1784
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1809
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
David Dickerman
1756-
David Dickerman
B:
1756
Sarah Dickerman
1757-
Sarah Dickerman
B:
30 Aug 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hezekiah Dickerman
1760-
Hezekiah Dickerman
B:
31 Jan 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Parents
Abraham Dickerman
1673-1758
Elizabeth Glover
1676-1742
Joseph Dickerman
Abt 1710-1777
Joseph Dickerman
B:
Abt 1710
D:
16 Sep 1777
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Lois Perkins
1715-1804
Lois Perkins
B:
1 May 1715
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1804
Hamden, New Haven County, CT