Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Simon Beman
1629 - 1695 (66 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Simon Beaman
Abt 1655-1672
Simon Beaman
B:
Abt 1655
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1671-1672
Hannah Barnard
1646-1739
Hannah Barnard
B:
1646
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Oct 1680
D:
13 May 1739
Abigail (Beman) Bement
1700-1746
Abigail (Beman) Bement
B:
13 May 1700
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1746
Samuel Higley
1687-1737
Samuel Higley
B:
1687
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Sep 1719
D:
May 1737
sea
John Beamon
1657-
John Beamon
B:
12 Apr 1657
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Eggleston
Abigail Eggleston
M:
29 Oct 1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Beamon
1658-Abt 1741
Daniel Beamon
B:
1 Mar 1658
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 3 Aug 1741
Thomas Beamon
1660-1750
Thomas Beamon
B:
15 Oct 1660
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1750
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Josiah Beamon
1662-
Josiah Beamon
B:
4 Feb 1662
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Warner
Lydia Warner
M:
29 Apr 1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Miller
Abt 1698-
Mary Miller
B:
Abt 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Barker
Oliver Barker
M:
9 Sep 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eleanor Miller
1722-1808
Eleanor Miller
B:
3 Mar 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Ashley
1720-1813
Joseph Ashley
B:
13 Dec 1720
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Aug 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1813
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Miller
1724-Bef 1776
Ebenezer Miller
B:
20 Feb 1724
Connecticut
D:
Bef 16 Jul 1776
Joseph Miller
1724-1803
Joseph Miller
B:
20 Jun 1724
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Katherine Ferry
1726-1811
Katherine Ferry
B:
7 Dec 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1743/1744
Massachusetts
D:
Apr 1811
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Theodore Miller
Abt 1726-
Theodore Miller
B:
Abt 1726
Connecticut
Seth Miller
1726-Bef 1760
Seth Miller
B:
6 Jul 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1760
Dinah Colton
1732-
Dinah Colton
B:
12 Jun 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Miller
1728-1804
Mary Miller
B:
25 Jul 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Leonard
Abt 1737-Abt 1807
David Leonard
B:
Abt 1737
M:
19 Nov 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1807
Lake George, Warren County, NY
William Miller
1730-1758
William Miller
B:
29 Mar 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1758
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Hannah Leonard
1732-1790
Hannah Leonard
B:
15 Jul 1732
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1749
D:
1790
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Katherine Miller
1733-1801
Katherine Miller
B:
2 Sep 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Leonard
1731-1789
Benjamin Leonard
B:
4 Mar 1730/1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Jul 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1789
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
George Miller
1735-
George Miller
B:
6 Sep 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron John Miller
1738-1742
Aaron John Miller
B:
7 May 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1742
Joseph Miller
1700-1760
Joseph Miller
B:
12 Mar 1700
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Combs
1695-1750
Mary Combs
B:
10 Nov 1695
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
7 Jun 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1750
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Helen Miller
1742-1814
Mary Helen Miller
B:
14 Apr 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1814
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Gideon Morley
1737-1818
Gideon Morley
B:
9 Nov 1737
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Jun 1764
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1818
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Miller
1707-1785
Moses Miller
B:
24 Feb 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1785
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Field
1707-Abt 1745
Elizabeth Field
B:
16 Apr 1707
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
9 Oct 1731
D:
Abt 1745
Esther Miller
1709-1760
Esther Miller
B:
9 Apr 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Aug 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Sikes
1710-1784
Sarah Sikes
B:
24 Jan 1709/1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Jul 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Miller
Abt 1709-1761
John Miller
B:
Abt 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Miller
1697-1789
Martha Miller
B:
16 Jun 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Nov 1789
Mary Terry
Mary Terry
M:
15 Aug 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Beamon
1669-
Mary Beamon
B:
1669
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Miller
1657-1735
John Miller
B:
23 Apr 1657
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1700
Massachusetts
D:
1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Beamon
1721-1777
Mary Beamon
B:
8 May 1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1777
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Chapman
1721-1797
Thomas Chapman
B:
1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1797
Benjamin Beamon
1671-1733
Benjamin Beamon
B:
20 Aug 1671
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1732/1733
Hannah Huggins
1683-1767
Hannah Huggins
B:
23 Dec 1683
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1710
D:
16 Jul 1767
Mehitable Beaman
1671-
Mehitable Beaman
B:
20 Aug 1671
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Miller
1687-
Samuel Miller
B:
23 Mar 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Holliday
Abigail Holliday
M:
1 Nov 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Miller
1688-1747
Sarah Miller
B:
21 Sep 1688
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1747
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Ashley
1688-1742
Ebenezer Ashley
B:
1688
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1727
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
May 1742
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Miller
1691-1769
Josiah Miller
B:
24 Feb 1691
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Miller
1724-Bef 1808
Sarah Miller
B:
6 Apr 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 23 Feb 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Taylor
1715-1781
Thomas Taylor
B:
6 Jul 1715
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Jul 1748
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 May 1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Miller
1725-1794
Thomas Miller
B:
15 Dec 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jul 1794
Thankful (Mrs. Miller)
1734-1818
Thankful (Mrs. Miller)
B:
30 Apr 1734
D:
20 Feb 1818
Ruth Miller
1727-1795
Ruth Miller
B:
23 Oct 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 May 1795
Charles Ball
1725-1795
Charles Ball
B:
21 Jun 1725
M:
14 Mar 1749/1750
D:
12 Oct 1795
David Miller
1729-
David Miller
B:
28 Aug 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Solomon Miller
1731-1807
Solomon Miller
B:
27 Sep 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1807
West Wallingford, Rutland County, VT
Desire Smith
1734-1807
Desire Smith
B:
18 Nov 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Sep 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1807
Vermont
Daniel Miller
1732-1732
Daniel Miller
B:
15 Sep 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Miller
1734-1734
David Miller
B:
1 May 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1734
David Miller
1736-1808
David Miller
B:
10 Apr 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 May 1808
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Anna Miller
Abt 1740-1807
Anna Miller
B:
Abt 1740
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1758
Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1807
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Thomas Miller
1693-1750
Thomas Miller
B:
14 May 1693
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Meekins
1694-1777
Sarah Meekins
B:
1694
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Dec 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Miller
1695-1750
Benjamin Miller
B:
7 May 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1750
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Ruth Stevenson
1734-
Ruth Stevenson
B:
27 Jun 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James Nelson
James Nelson
M:
13 Oct 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ales Stevenson
1736-1740
Ales Stevenson
B:
26 Feb 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Stevenson
1740-Bef 1778
Mary Stevenson
B:
5 Jun 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1778
James Stevenson, II
James Stevenson, II
M:
Bef 25 May 1756
Ruth Miller
1698-
Ruth Miller
B:
27 Dec 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Stevenson
1693-1746
John Stevenson
B:
2 Jan 1693
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Oct 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mehitable Miller
1700-1780
Mehitable Miller
B:
1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1780
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Lumbard
Thomas Bliss
1685-1767
Thomas Bliss
B:
22 Jan 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1767
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
son Miller
1702-1702
son Miller
B:
8 May 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 May 1702
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Ichabod Miller
1704-Abt 1800
Ichabod Miller
B:
25 Mar 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1800
West Granby, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Van Horn
1709-1735
Hannah Van Horn
B:
15 Jul 1709
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Sep 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Phelps
Mary Phelps
M:
27 Dec 1737
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sabra Miller
George Adams
Abt 1753-
George Adams
B:
Abt 1753
Sarah Holcomb
1716-1800
Sarah Holcomb
B:
2 May 1716
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1742
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1800
Ruth Beamon
1672-1704
Ruth Beamon
B:
1660-1672
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 May 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Miller
1655-1727
Samuel Miller
B:
20 Feb 1655
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Apr 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Alice (Beeman) Beaman
Aft 1672-
Alice (Beeman) Beaman
B:
Aft 1672
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Baldwin
Nathaniel Baldwin
M:
22 Nov 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail (Beaman) Beamon
1673-
Abigail (Beaman) Beamon
B:
11 Jun 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Obadiah Baldwin
Ruth Beman
Abt 1696-
Ruth Beman
B:
Abt 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Case
1722-1806
Margaret Case
B:
3 Aug 1722
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1806
Joseph Humphrey
1721-1770
Joseph Humphrey
B:
5 Sep 1721
D:
9 Mar 1770
Jonathan Case, Jr.
1723-
Jonathan Case, Jr.
B:
24 Nov 1723
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Case
1725-1779
Abigail Case
B:
10 Feb 1725
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Sep 1746
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1779
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Case
Hannah Wilcoxson
1732-
Hannah Wilcoxson
B:
25 Nov 1732
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1750
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Martin Case
1730-1827
Martin Case
B:
1730
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1827
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Adams
1736-1801
Lucy Adams
B:
14 Jun 1736
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1756
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1801
Micah Case
-1774
Micah Case
B:
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1774
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Rhoda Wilcoxson
1732-
Rhoda Wilcoxson
B:
13 Mar 1732
M:
7 Nov 1751
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Abel Case
-1733
Abel Case
B:
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 May 1733
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Case
John Marvin
John Marvin
M:
4 Jul 1758
Abel Case
1737-
Abel Case
B:
19 Oct 1737
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
William Case
Sarah Case
1746-
Sarah Case
B:
1746
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Tuller
1744-
Elisha Tuller
B:
13 Jul 1744
M:
12 Apr 1764
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Beman
1698-
Mary Beman
B:
2 Apr 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Case
1701-1787
Jonathan Case
B:
15 Apr 1701
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 May 1721
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
June 1787
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Moses
1727-1773
Caleb Moses
B:
18 May 1727
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1773
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Mary Adams
1728-
Mercy Mary Adams
B:
25 Jun 1728
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Jul 1749
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Moses
1729-1776
Daniel Moses
B:
22 Jun 1729
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1776
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Abel Moses
1733-1785
Abel Moses
B:
24 Jun 1733
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1785
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
Michael Moses
1735-
Michael Moses
B:
6 Dec 1735
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Ashbill Moses
1735-
Ashbill Moses
B:
6 Dec 1735
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Michael Moses
1737-1797
Michael Moses
B:
12 Sep 1737
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1797
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Moses
1740-1819
Lucy Moses
B:
9 May 1740
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1819
Hannah Beaman
1698-1779
Hannah Beaman
B:
2 Apr 1698
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1779
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Moses
1697-1787
Caleb Moses
B:
4 Jan 1697
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1726
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1787
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Beaman
Abt 1700-
Abigail Beaman
B:
Abt 1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Beman
1732-
Samuel Beman
B:
2 Feb 1732
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Beman
1734-1804
Thomas Beman
B:
6 Jul 1734
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 May 1804
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Roberts
1735-1809
Lydia Roberts
B:
1735
M:
18 Jan 1753
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1809
Simon Beman
1736-
Simon Beman
B:
15 Sep 1736
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Beman
1740-
Sarah Beman
B:
16 May 1740
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Beman
1704-1753
Samuel Beman
B:
6 Jun 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1753
Sarah Pinney
1706-
Sarah Pinney
B:
24 Feb 1706
M:
30 Nov 1731
Margaret Beman
Abt 1706-1715
Margaret Beman
B:
Abt 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Beeman
1713-1786
Abigail Beeman
B:
1713
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 May 1786
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Beman
1673-1741
Samuel Beman
B:
6 Jun 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sep 1741
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Chapman
1673-1752
Margaret Chapman
B:
7 Mar 1673
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 May 1693
Windsor, Berkshire, England
D:
18 Aug 1752
Wintonbury, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Gamaliel Beaman
1597-
Simon Beman
1629-1695
Simon Beman
B:
1629
England
D:
1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Alice Young
1640-1708
Alice Young
B:
1640
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Oct 1654
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA