Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Deacon Nathaniel White, Jr.
1652 - 1742 (89 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth White
1679-YOUNG
Elizabeth White
B:
13 Jan 1679
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Timothy White
1743-1789
Timothy White
B:
1743
D:
21 Feb 1789
Samuel White
1747-1817
Samuel White
B:
3 Oct 1747
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1817
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Collins
1749-1831
Mary Collins
B:
14 Dec 1749
M:
Sep 1771
D:
31 May 1831
Nathaniel IV White
1749-1828
Nathaniel IV White
B:
28 Nov 1749
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1828
Massachusetts
Huldah Clark
1748-1846
Huldah Clark
B:
25 Jan 1748
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 May 1778
D:
20 Feb 1846
Massachusetts
Christian White
1751-1801
Christian White
B:
1751
D:
5 May 1801
Ezekiel White
1754-1780
Ezekiel White
B:
1754
D:
3 Nov 1780
Ebenezer White
1756-1829
Ebenezer White
B:
6 May 1756
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1829
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Lyman
1765-1839
Ruth Lyman
B:
9 Dec 1765
M:
26 Sep 1793
D:
11 Mar 1839
Ezra White
1758-1790
Ezra White
B:
1758
D:
7 Apr 1790
Nathaniel White
1710-1787
Nathaniel White
B:
10 Apr 1710
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1787
Martha Bascom
1713-1796
Martha Bascom
B:
16 Sep 1713
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1741
D:
6 Dec 1796
Samuel White
1711-1711
Samuel White
B:
22 Oct 1711
D:
22 Nov 1711
Timothy White
1712-1712
Timothy White
B:
9 Aug 1712
D:
15 Aug 1712
Submit White
1713-
Submit White
B:
21 Aug 1713
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Clarke
1705-1766
John Clarke
B:
27 Sep 1705
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1760
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1766
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Judd
1754-
Eunice Judd
B:
5 Aug 1754
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Submit Judd
1755-
Submit Judd
B:
2 Nov 1755
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
William Judd
Hannah Dickinson
1743-1826
Hannah Dickinson
B:
3 Dec 1743
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1826
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Captain David Barton
1740-1833
Captain David Barton
B:
6 Feb 1739/1740
Sutton, Worcester County, MA
M:
Abt 1761
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 May 1833
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Eli Dickinson
1749-1826
Eli Dickinson
B:
10 Nov 1749
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1826
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Lois Horton
1746-1784
Lois Horton
B:
Sep 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1771
D:
9 Jan 1784
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Rachel Eastman
1759-1844
Rachel Eastman
B:
15 Dec 1759
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1784
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1844
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Esther White
1715-1803
Esther White
B:
4 Dec 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1803
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Dickinson
1712-1749
Samuel Dickinson
B:
16 Oct 1712
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1742
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1749
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan White
1717-1789
Jonathan White
B:
29 Jan 1716/1717
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1789
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Dorcas Alvord
1720-1744
Dorcas Alvord
B:
28 Mar 1720
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1744
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Enoch White
Susannah Goodman
Lydia Rugg
1723-1802
Lydia Rugg
B:
1 Jan 1723
Lancaster, Worcester County, MA
M:
6 Feb 1744/1745
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1802
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Christian White
1720-1720
Christian White
B:
6 Jun 1720
D:
13 Jul 1720
child White
1722-1722
child White
B:
2 Jan 1722
D:
2 Jan 1722
Christian White
1723-1732
Christian White
B:
9 May 1723
D:
11 Dec 1732
Samuel White
1725-1745
Samuel White
B:
1 Oct 1725
D:
25 Oct 1745
child White
1728-1728
child White
B:
17 Mar 1728
D:
17 Mar 1728
Nathaniel White
1680-1762
Nathaniel White
B:
4 Nov 1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 May 1762
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Strong
1685-1756
Esther Strong
B:
30 Apr 1685
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
10 May 1709
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Aug 1756
Martha White
1716-
Martha White
B:
18 Mar 1716
Henry Bartlett
Henry Bartlett
M:
14 Nov 1734
John White
1682-1768
John White
B:
28 Nov 1682
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1768
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Church
1694-
Martha Church
B:
23 Sep 1694
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Jan 1714/1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Oliver White
1724-1789
Oliver White
B:
1724
D:
28 Jun 1789
Elizabeth Charter
Elizabeth Charter
M:
17 Feb 1752
Oliver White
1755-
Oliver White
B:
19 Dec 1755
Elizabeth White
1757-1847
Elizabeth White
B:
29 Nov 1757
D:
25 Mar 1847
Phinehas Clark
Moses White
1759-1823
Moses White
B:
3 Dec 1759
D:
10 Nov 1823
Chloe Peck
Chloe Peck
M:
17 Jan 1788
Jerusha White
1762-1791
Jerusha White
B:
5 Mar 1762
D:
18 May 1791
Seth Kellogg
Seth Kellogg
M:
Aug 1781
Eunice White
1764-
Eunice White
B:
18 Mar 1764
George Wells
George Wells
M:
2 Mar 1784
Elihu White
1766-1766
Elihu White
B:
8 Mar 1766
D:
27 Mar 1766
Esther White
1768-
Esther White
B:
2 Apr 1768
William Ingram
William Ingram
M:
1 Jan 1789
Abigail White
1770-
Abigail White
B:
24 Sep 1770
Green Wells
Green Wells
M:
11 Feb 1789
Abigail Selden
1727-
Abigail Selden
B:
10 Sep 1727
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Jan 1755
Abigail White
John Brooks
John Brooks
M:
Abt 19 Jan 1749
Ruth White
Daniel Rood
Daniel Rood
M:
1 Nov 1748
Silas Taylor
1768-1852
Silas Taylor
B:
11 Sep 1768
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1852
Rushford, Allegany County, NY
Lydia Towne
1771-1833
Lydia Towne
B:
21 Sep 1771
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Apr 1790
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1833
Rushford, Allegany County, NY
Jacob Taylor
Jacob Taylor
M:
1764
Abigail Atherton
Abt 1690-1766
Abigail Atherton
B:
Abt 1690
M:
27 Feb 1721/1722
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 May 1766
Sarah White
Abt 1684-YOUNG
Sarah White
B:
Abt 1684
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lydia White
1739-1739
Lydia White
B:
30 Mar 1739
D:
19 Apr 1739
Elizabeth White
1741-1765
Elizabeth White
B:
1741
D:
9 May 1765
Reuben Judd
1733-1815
Reuben Judd
B:
1733
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1815
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Moses White
1710-1783
Moses White
B:
7 Feb 1710
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1783
Lydia Bellows
Abt 1710-
Lydia Bellows
B:
Abt 1710
M:
29 Jul 1730
Moses Alvord
1735-
Moses Alvord
B:
26 Aug 1735
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Azariah Alvord
1737-1817
Azariah Alvord
B:
20 Jan 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1817
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Nash
1739-1782
Abigail Nash
B:
17 Feb 1739
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Jan 1762
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1782
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lucy Nash
Lucy Nash
M:
5 Mar 1789
Lucy Nash
1750-1836
Lucy Nash
B:
18 Sep 1750
M:
5 Mar 1789
D:
24 Dec 1836
Abigail Alvord
1739-
Abigail Alvord
B:
23 Sep 1739
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Jerusha Alvord
1741-
Jerusha Alvord
B:
27 Sep 1741
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Dorcas Alvord
1743-
Dorcas Alvord
B:
4 Nov 1743
D:
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Rachel Alvord
1747-
Rachel Alvord
B:
15 Apr 1747
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Phineas Alvord
1750-
Phineas Alvord
B:
26 Jun 1750
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Luther Alvord
1753-1784
Luther Alvord
B:
4 Mar 1753
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1784
Rebecca Alvord
1756-
Rebecca Alvord
B:
14 Apr 1756
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail White
1713-1757
Abigail White
B:
20 Aug 1713
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1757
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Captain John Alvord, Jr.
1711-1758
Captain John Alvord, Jr.
B:
29 Oct 1711
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Jul 1734
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1758
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joel White
Bef 1739-1771
Joel White
B:
Bef 1739
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1771
Anna
Mindwell White
1739-1768
Mindwell White
B:
1739
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1768
Looman
Lieut. Thomas White
Abigail White
Bef 1744-1814
Abigail White
B:
Bef 29 May 1744
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1814
Caleb Ely
1741-1812
Caleb Ely
B:
1 Apr 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1771
D:
4 May 1812
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Aaron White
1744-1810
Aaron White
B:
29 May 1744
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1810
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful White
Thankful White
M:
6 Mar 1770
Augustus White
Abt 1750-
Augustus White
B:
Abt 1750
Job White
Abt 1752-1807
Job White
B:
Abt 1752
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1807
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mindwell Clapp
Mindwell Clapp
M:
6 Oct 1785
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Charity Chapin
Simeon White
Aft 1754-
Simeon White
B:
Aft July 1754
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary White
1754-1835
Mary White
B:
1 Jul 1754
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1835
Perez Smith
Perez Smith
M:
3 Dec 1780
Thomas White
1715-1795
Thomas White
B:
20 Jul 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1795
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mindwell Alvord
1713-1764
Mindwell Alvord
B:
4 Aug 1713
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Oct 1746
D:
25 Aug 1764
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Editha White
1748-1779
Editha White
B:
27 Jan 1748
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1779
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
Theophilus Chamberlain
1737-1825
Theophilus Chamberlain
B:
20 Oct 1737
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
21 Apr 1768
New York state
D:
20 Jul 1825
Preston, NS, Canada
David White
1749-1811
David White
B:
14 Oct 1749
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Sep 1811
Moses White
1751-1777
Moses White
B:
10 Apr 1751
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1777
Albany, Albany County, NY
Abigail Catlin
Rebecca White
1753-1846
Rebecca White
B:
14 Jan 1753
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1846
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Captain Eleazar Goodman
1750-1829
Captain Eleazar Goodman
B:
Dec 1750
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1769
Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1829
Bolton, Warren County, NY
Joseph White
1754-1829
Joseph White
B:
13 Dec 1754
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1829
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sally (Sarah) Yeomans
1759-1840
Sally (Sarah) Yeomans
B:
6 Jul 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1840
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lois White
1756-1771
Lois White
B:
20 Oct 1756
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1771
Miriam White
1758-1844
Miriam White
B:
2 Aug 1758
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1844
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Alvord
1751-1814
Samuel Alvord
B:
27 Nov 1751
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1814
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Reuben White
1761-1856
Reuben White
B:
1 Oct 1761
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1856
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Mabel White
1767-1856
Mabel White
B:
1 Sep 1767
M:
18 May 1797
Massachusetts
D:
27 Feb 1856
Joseph White, Jr.
1718-1795
Joseph White, Jr.
B:
4 Oct 1718
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1795
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Editha Moody
1722-1793
Editha Moody
B:
1722
East Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Oct 1746
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1793
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary White
1721-1726
Mary White
B:
15 Oct 1721
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1726
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Eliphaz Moody
1745-1752
Eliphaz Moody
B:
12 Nov 1745
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 May 1752
Josiah Moody
1748-1828
Josiah Moody
B:
7 Aug 1748
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1828
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Elmer
1756-1835
Mary Elmer
B:
12 Dec 1756
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
Nov 1771
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1835
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Rebecca Moody
1750-1780
Rebecca Moody
B:
20 Jul 1750
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1780
Rebecca White
1724-1751
Rebecca White
B:
11 Mar 1724
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1751
Josiah Moody
1720-1794
Josiah Moody
B:
1720
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Jan 1744/1745
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Feb 1794
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Eastman
1745-
Mary Eastman
B:
12 Sep 1745
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Joel Lyman
1742-
Joel Lyman
B:
1742
Mercy Eastman
1746-1747
Mercy Eastman
B:
31 Dec 1746
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1747
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Eastman
1748-1752
Mercy Eastman
B:
17 Feb 1748
D:
31 Dec 1752
William Eastman
1749-1759
William Eastman
B:
10 Nov 1749
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1759
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Eastman
1751-1752
Joseph Eastman
B:
14 Jul 1751
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1752
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mary White
1727-1752
Mary White
B:
25 Jun 1727
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1752
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
William Eastman
1718-1793
William Eastman
B:
25 Aug 1718
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Dec 1744
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1793
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Maria White
1749-1772
Maria White
B:
13 Aug 1749
D:
29 Aug 1772
Mary White
1752-1808
Mary White
B:
13 Feb 1752
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1808
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Phinehas Smith, Jr.
1747-1819
Phinehas Smith, Jr.
B:
3 Dec 1747
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Apr 1773
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Dec 1819
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Irene White
1755-1757
Irene White
B:
30 Mar 1755
D:
12 Sep 1757
Josiah White
1759-1760
Josiah White
B:
22 Feb 1759
D:
12 Feb 1760
Deacon Josiah White, Jr.
1761-1829
Deacon Josiah White, Jr.
B:
30 Mar 1761
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1829
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mabel Mitchell
1764-1840
Mabel Mitchell
B:
18 May 1764
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1787
D:
2 Feb 1840
Irene White
1763-1775
Irene White
B:
26 Feb 1763
D:
2 Oct 1775
Keziah White
1766-1810
Keziah White
B:
30 Mar 1766
D:
28 Nov 1810
Joel Clark
Eldad S. White
1768-1823
Eldad S. White
B:
31 Mar 1768
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1823
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Day
1769-1851
Hannah Day
B:
7 May 1769
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
M:
31 Mar 1789
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1851
Medad White
1771-1771
Medad White
B:
5 Sep 1771
D:
10 Oct 1771
Medad White
1774-1775
Medad White
B:
25 Nov 1774
D:
26 Sep 1775
Deacon Josiah White
1729-1809
Deacon Josiah White
B:
1729
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1809
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Smith
1733-1818
Mary Smith
B:
3 Mar 1733
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Mar 1749
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1818
Deacon Joseph White
1687-Bef 1770
Deacon Joseph White
B:
28 Feb 1687
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Bef 1770
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Croft Craft
1688-1770
Abigail Croft Craft
B:
29 Sep 1688
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1709
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1770
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
William Bliss
1745-
William Bliss
B:
18 Sep 1745
William Bliss
1746-1782
William Bliss
B:
22 Nov 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1782
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Eleanor Sikes
1749-
Eleanor Sikes
B:
5 Mar 1749
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Gad Bliss
1748-1826
Gad Bliss
B:
6 Feb 1747/1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1826
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abiah Colton
1752-1811
Abiah Colton
B:
30 Dec 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Mar 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1811
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Bliss
1751-1810
Daniel Bliss
B:
29 Jun 1751
D:
25 Dec 1810
Mary Morgan
1759-1819
Mary Morgan
B:
9 Sep 1759
Massachusetts
M:
1780
Massachusetts
D:
19 Oct 1819
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Experience Bliss
1753-
Experience Bliss
B:
5 Aug 1753
John Challomer
John Challomer
M:
22 Mar 1792
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elijah Bliss
1756-
Elijah Bliss
B:
5 Mar 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Experience Elizabeth White
1715-
Experience Elizabeth White
B:
19 May 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Bliss
1711-1758
William Bliss
B:
1 Jul 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1742
Massachusetts
D:
Apr 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Amy White
1745-1821
Amy White
B:
25 Jul 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
May 1821
Chauncey Brewer
1743-1830
Chauncey Brewer
B:
1743
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1769
Massachusetts
D:
1830
Jacob White
1747-
Jacob White
B:
11 Jul 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Luther White
1749-
Luther White
B:
11 Sep 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy White
1751-1753
Lucy White
B:
7 Dec 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy White
1754-1757
Lucy White
B:
1 Mar 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Calvin White
1756-
Calvin White
B:
19 Jul 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Paul White
1759-1812
Paul White
B:
29 Jul 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 May 1812
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Jacob White
1716-1762
Lieut. Jacob White
B:
12 Nov 1716
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1762
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Amy Stebbins
1724-1760
Amy Stebbins
B:
6 Aug 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Feb 1744/1745
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Horace White
1749-1834
Horace White
B:
26 Apr 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1834
Mercy Cooley
1749-1834
Mercy Cooley
B:
29 Jan 1748/1749
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1772
D:
17 Jul 1834
Daniel White
1752-1814
Daniel White
B:
2 Nov 1752
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Lamb
Abt 1758-1841
Hannah Lamb
B:
Abt 1758
D:
22 Aug 1841
Pliny White
1761-1808
Pliny White
B:
12 Oct 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Aug 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Granger
1770-1843
Lydia Granger
B:
22 Mar 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Jul 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Edward White
1764-1799
Edward White
B:
27 Jul 1764
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Bedortha
Abt 1770-
Hannah Bedortha
B:
Abt 1770
Sgt. Daniel White
1719-1805
Sgt. Daniel White
B:
22 Jun 1719
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Priscilla Leonard
1725-1800
Priscilla Leonard
B:
21 Jun 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jul 1747
D:
20 Jul 1800
Preserved White
1721-1802
Preserved White
B:
31 Aug 1721
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah (Mrs.) Worthington
Abt 1730-1797
Sarah (Mrs.) Worthington
B:
Abt 1730
M:
29 Feb 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1797
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel White
1742-
Rachel White
B:
18 Apr 1742
Ambrose Collins
Preserved White
1743-1823
Preserved White
B:
25 Nov 1743
D:
8 Jun 1823
Mary Terry
1746-1804
Mary Terry
B:
27 Feb 1745/1746
D:
4 Nov 1804
David White
1747-1823
David White
B:
30 Jan 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1823
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Ely
1748-1781
Lydia Ely
B:
2 Jun 1748
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1781
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Pynchon
1751-1826
Sarah Pynchon
B:
5 Oct 1751
M:
5 Dec 1782
D:
26 Jul 1826
Hannah White
1750-
Hannah White
B:
21 Aug 1750
William Stevenson
Lewis White
1754-1754
Lewis White
B:
25 Feb 1754
D:
11 Sep 1754
Persis White
1755-1783
Persis White
B:
29 Aug 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 May 1783
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jeduthan Sanderson
1755-1824
Jeduthan Sanderson
B:
17 Mar 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1824
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Zerviah White
1758-1832
Zerviah White
B:
19 Mar 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1832
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Stoughton Bliss
1758-1836
Stoughton Bliss
B:
5 Sep 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1780
D:
7 May 1836
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lewis White
1760-1844
Lewis White
B:
20 Jun 1760
D:
24 Jan 1844
Susannah King
1756-1840
Susannah King
B:
7 Nov 1756
D:
13 Jan 1840
Walter White
1765-1819
Walter White
B:
13 Jun 1765
D:
14 Jul 1819
Sarah Worthington
-1797
Sarah Worthington
D:
16 Jan 1797
Sabrina Keep
1769-1835
Sabrina Keep
B:
20 Nov 1769
D:
9 May 1835
Rachel Kilbourn
1721-1777
Rachel Kilbourn
B:
8 Jul 1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Jan 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1777
Daniel White
1690-1721
Daniel White
B:
1 Mar 1690
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1721
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Bagg
1692-1764
Hannah Bagg
B:
1692
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Mar 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1764
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jacob White
1691-1692
Jacob White
B:
5 Dec 1691
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
June 1692
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary White
1693-Bef 1724
Mary White
B:
16 Oct 1693
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Bef 13 Feb 1724
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Israel Dickinson
1691-1733
Israel Dickinson
B:
16 Mar 1691
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1719
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Apr 1733
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Montague
1759-1847
Nathaniel Montague
B:
6 Jun 1759
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
1846-1847
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
Lucy West
1772-1809
Lucy West
B:
1 Apr 1772
Shaftsbury, Bennington County, VT
M:
1788
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
D:
1809
Potsdam, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Samuel Montague
1720-1777
Samuel Montague
B:
30 Jun 1720
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1777
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Elizabeth Montague
1720-1816
Elizabeth Montague
B:
13 Nov 1720
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Jul 1742
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1816
Pittsford, Rutland County, VT
John Montague
1723-1748
John Montague
B:
10 Jan 1723
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1748
Tryphena Montague
1757-1788
Tryphena Montague
B:
16 Nov 1757
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1788
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Caleb Hubbard
1754-1850
Caleb Hubbard
B:
23 Apr 1754
Plumtrees, Franklin County, MA
M:
15 Jun 1780
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1850
Plumtrees, Franklin County, MA
Lydia Montague
1774-1851
Lydia Montague
B:
16 Dec 1774
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1851
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Amos Daniels
1763-1851
Amos Daniels
B:
7 Jun 1763
M:
17 Dec 1795
D:
8 Apr 1851
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Montague
1725-1814
Daniel Montague
B:
13 Jan 1725
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1814
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Lydia Smith
1729-1805
Lydia Smith
B:
31 Aug 1729
M:
10 Apr 1750
D:
18 Jun 1805
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Giles Montague
1727-1732
Giles Montague
B:
20 Jan 1727
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1732
Hannah Montague
1752-1836
Hannah Montague
B:
19 Mar 1752
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1836
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Captain Nathaniel Gunn
1752-1832
Captain Nathaniel Gunn
B:
15 Jan 1752
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1773
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1832
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Zebina Montague
1754-1809
Zebina Montague
B:
23 Jul 1754
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1809
Jemima Gunn
1749-1832
Jemima Gunn
B:
3 Dec 1749
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1778
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1832
Uriel Montague
1756-1812
Uriel Montague
B:
30 Sep 1756
North Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
June 1812
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Deborah Fay
1764-1845
Deborah Fay
B:
24 Oct 1764
Southborough, Worcester County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1783
Massachusetts
D:
July 1845
Oreb Montague
1758-1825
Oreb Montague
B:
28 Oct 1758
North Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1825
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Lydia Griffin
1765-1823
Lydia Griffin
B:
1762-1765
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
M:
Abt 1783
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
July 1823
Cazenovia, Madison County, NY
Nathaniel S. Montague
1761-1824
Nathaniel S. Montague
B:
8 Jul 1761
North Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1824
Whitestown, Oneida County, NY
Eleanor Minor
Abt 1765-
Eleanor Minor
B:
Abt 1765
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1786
Moses Montague
1763-1763
Moses Montague
B:
7 Aug 1763
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1763
Moses Montague
1764-1767
Moses Montague
B:
11 Aug 1764
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1767
Luke Montague
1766-1818
Luke Montague
B:
1 Sep 1766
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1818
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Irene Dickinson
1770-1849
Irene Dickinson
B:
30 Dec 1770
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1798
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 May 1849
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Elijah Montague
1768-1831
Elijah Montague
B:
26 Nov 1768
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1831
North Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Lovina Jones
1773-1804
Lovina Jones
B:
25 Feb 1773
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
21 Jun 1791
D:
12 Apr 1804
North Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Jerusha Woodbury
1778-1859
Jerusha Woodbury
B:
17 Apr 1778
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
M:
23 Apr 1805
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1859
North Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Montague
1771-1811
Lucy Montague
B:
4 Jun 1771
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1811
Francis Richardson
Abt 1767-
Francis Richardson
B:
Abt 1767
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
22 Apr 1790
Perley Montague
1774-1774
Perley Montague
B:
20 Feb 1774
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1774
Major Richard Montague
1729-1794
Major Richard Montague
B:
7 May 1729
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1794
North Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Cooley
1731-1795
Lucy Cooley
B:
23 Sep 1731
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
23 May 1750
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 May 1795
North Leverett, Franklin County, MA
John Montague
1752-1832
John Montague
B:
12 Aug 1752
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1832
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Hubbard
1756-1796
Abigail Hubbard
B:
21 Jul 1756
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
8 Oct 1777
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1796
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Montague
1754-1786
Eunice Montague
B:
14 Sep 1754
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1786
Israel Russell
1754-1837
Israel Russell
B:
1754
M:
16 Jul 1775
D:
14 Aug 1837
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
David Montague
1757-1839
David Montague
B:
3 Mar 1757
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1839
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Clark
1763-1856
Sarah Clark
B:
19 Feb 1763
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
23 Sep 1781
D:
13 Aug 1856
Irena Montague
1759-1784
Irena Montague
B:
6 Mar 1759
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1784
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Martin Cooley
1754-
Martin Cooley
B:
14 Jan 1754
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
9 Oct 1777
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Captain Caleb Montague
1731-1782
Captain Caleb Montague
B:
27 Jul 1731
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1782
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Root
1720-1804
Eunice Root
B:
18 Jul 1720
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
30 Oct 1751
D:
9 Dec 1804
Giles Montague
1733-1734
Giles Montague
B:
16 Dec 1733
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1734
Elizabeth Montague
1735-1743
Elizabeth Montague
B:
18 Sep 1735
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1743
Nathaniel Montague
1739-1757
Nathaniel Montague
B:
13 Feb 1739
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1757
Lake George, Warren County, NY
Ebenezer Montague
1741-1743
Ebenezer Montague
B:
1 Oct 1741
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1743
Elizabeth White
1695-1753
Elizabeth White
B:
8 Nov 1695
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1753
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Deacon Samuel Montague
1695-1779
Deacon Samuel Montague
B:
2 Apr 1695
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1718
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1779
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Mary Dodd
Luman Ward
1763-
Luman Ward
B:
29 Apr 1763
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Dodd
1757-1813
Sarah Dodd
B:
1757
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1813
Garland, Warren County, PA
Giles White
1752-1813
Giles White
B:
1752
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1780
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1813
Garland, Warren County, PA
Mary White
1729-1760
Mary White
B:
2 Feb 1728/1729
D:
1760
Ebenezer Dodd
1705-1782
Ebenezer Dodd
B:
22 Dec 1705
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 May 1782
Jacob Bailey Chamberlain
1763-
Jacob Bailey Chamberlain
B:
May 1763
Sarah White
1730-Bef 1788
Sarah White
B:
6 Oct 1730
D:
Bef 1788
Thomas Chamberlain, V
1735-1818
Thomas Chamberlain, V
B:
1735
M:
1764
D:
1818
Giles White
1752-1813
Giles White
B:
1752
D:
21 Apr 1813
William White, Jr.
1732-1810
William White, Jr.
B:
4 Oct 1732
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1810
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Patterson
1737-
Lydia Patterson
B:
2 Sep 1737
M:
1 Apr 1757
Martha Wells (or Chapin)
1734-1816
Martha Wells (or Chapin)
B:
1734
M:
14 Nov 1765
D:
25 Nov 1816
Giles White
1752-1813
Giles White
B:
1752
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1813
Garland, Warren County, PA
Sarah Dodd
1757-1813
Sarah Dodd
B:
1757
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1780
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1813
Garland, Warren County, PA
Sarah White
1754-
Sarah White
B:
1754
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary White
1756-
Mary White
B:
1756
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Timothy Gorham
Timothy Gorham
M:
3 Mar 1783
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William White, Jr.
1732-1810
William White, Jr.
B:
4 Oct 1732
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1810
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lydia Patterson
1737-Bef 1765
Lydia Patterson
B:
2 Sep 1737
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Bef 1765
Daniel White
1734-1738
Daniel White
B:
10 Aug 1734
D:
10 Dec 1738
William White
1698-1774
William White
B:
15 Aug 1698
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 May 1774
Mary Selden
1703-1735
Mary Selden
B:
27 Sep 1703
M:
22 Mar 1726/1728
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Aug 1735
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Jarib White
1763-1821
Jarib White
B:
27 Apr 1763
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1821
Ruth Sherman
1763-
Ruth Sherman
B:
10 Jul 1763
M:
21 Feb 1794
Sarah White
1765-1828
Sarah White
B:
27 Mar 1765
D:
Dec 1828
Orange Hart Warren
Orange Hart Warren
M:
16 Nov 1791
Lydia White
1765-1834
Lydia White
B:
27 Mar 1765
D:
28 Feb 1834
Benjamin Burr
Benjamin Burr
M:
8 Jan 1800
Mabel White
1767-1856
Mabel White
B:
1 Sep 1767
D:
27 Feb 1856
Reuben White
1761-1856
Reuben White
B:
1 Oct 1761
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 May 1797
Massachusetts
D:
7 Feb 1856
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Lois White
1770-1842
Lois White
B:
20 Jul 1770
D:
19 Jul 1842
Cotton Mather Warren
Cotton Mather Warren
M:
16 Jan 1794
Tirzah White
1772-
Tirzah White
B:
13 Aug 1772
Phineas Thompson
Phineas Thompson
M:
8 Nov 1797
Nathaniel White
1738-1821
Nathaniel White
B:
12 Nov 1738
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1821
Sarah Stockwell
1742-1802
Sarah Stockwell
B:
10 Mar 1741/1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1761
D:
4 Mar 1802
Rebecca Shepard
-Aft 1821
Rebecca Shepard
B:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1802
D:
Aft 1821
Daniel White
1740-1815
Daniel White
B:
1 Sep 1740
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1815
Sarah Goodrich
1747-1837
Sarah Goodrich
B:
10 Oct 1747
M:
11 Jun 1772
D:
1837
Martha White
1742-1816
Martha White
B:
3 Aug 1742
D:
14 Oct 1816
William Cooke
William Cooke
M:
26 Apr 1770
Ebenezer White
1744-1794
Ebenezer White
B:
16 Mar 1743/1744
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 May 1794
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Porter
Abigail Porter
M:
13 Mar 1766
John White
1746-1819
John White
B:
28 Mar 1746
D:
22 May 1819
Cotton White
1774-1826
Cotton White
B:
10 Jul 1774
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 May 1826
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Demis Dickinson
1778-1801
Demis Dickinson
B:
7 Dec 1778
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Oct 1799
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1801
Elizabeth Bancroft
1787-1843
Elizabeth Bancroft
B:
8 Nov 1787
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Feb 1807
D:
20 May 1843
Luther White
Lieut. David White
1748-Abt 1788
Lieut. David White
B:
18 Feb 1747/1748
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1788
Roxelana Warner
Roxelana Warner
M:
17 Dec 1772
Martha Warner
1706-1787
Martha Warner
B:
27 Oct 1706
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Jun 1737
D:
3 Oct 1787
Ebenezer White
1701-1733
Ebenezer White
B:
9 Apr 1701
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1732/1733
Ruth Atherton
1700-1785
Ruth Atherton
B:
Oct 1700
M:
28 Oct 1730
D:
29 Apr 1785
Parents
Deacon Nathaniel White
1629-1711
Elizabeth Bunce
1625-1690
Deacon Nathaniel White, Jr.
1652-1742
Deacon Nathaniel White, Jr.
B:
7 Jul 1652
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1742
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Savage
1655-1742
Elizabeth Savage
B:
3 Jun 1655
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Mar 1678
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1742
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA