Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Stephen Gunn
1756 - 1827 (70 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Hiram Gunn
1800-1802
Hiram Gunn
B:
14 Oct 1800
D:
9 Sep 1802
Sophia Gunn
1802-
Sophia Gunn
B:
9 Sep 1802
Dunham
Edward Gunn
Abt 1813-
Edward Gunn
B:
Abt 1813
Lucius Gunn
1779-1865
Lucius Gunn
B:
23 Aug 1779
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1865
Marcia Jones
Abt 1783-
Marcia Jones
B:
Abt 1783
Mary Hubbard
1809-1819
Mary Hubbard
B:
25 Aug 1809
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1819
Sarah Hubbard
1810-
Sarah Hubbard
B:
3 Dec 1810
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
Erving Smith
Osborn Munn
Harriet Hubbard
1812-
Harriet Hubbard
B:
10 Aug 1812
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Benjamin F. Bridges
-1891
Benjamin F. Bridges
M:
4 Dec 1832
D:
22 Sep 1891
Elihu S. Hubbard
1814-
Elihu S. Hubbard
B:
4 Jul 1814
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Delilah Abbey
Edwin Hubbard
1817-1858
Edwin Hubbard
B:
2 Jan 1817
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1858
Emily Brown
Clarissa (Clara) Hubbard
1819-Abt 1850
Clarissa (Clara) Hubbard
B:
6 Apr 1819
D:
Abt 1850
Lucius Hubbard
1821-
Lucius Hubbard
B:
7 Nov 1821
Jennie Havers
Phila Hubbard
1824-
Phila Hubbard
B:
27 Sep 1824
Edward Payne
Sarah Gunn
1781-
Sarah Gunn
B:
28 May 1781
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Spencer Hubbard
Abt 1777-
Spencer Hubbard
B:
Abt 1777
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1 Feb 1809
William Murray
Warren Murray
Lucius Murray
Adaline Murray
Editha Murray
Alonzo Murray
Abt 1805-
Alonzo Murray
B:
Abt 1805
Cobb
Fidelia Murray
Abt 1807-
Fidelia Murray
B:
Abt 1807
William Wormwood
William Murray
Abt 1809-
William Murray
B:
Abt 1809
Fanny Murray
Abt 1811-
Fanny Murray
B:
Abt 1811
Julia Murray
Abt 1813-
Julia Murray
B:
Abt 1813
Samuel Stearns
Cynthia Murray
Abt 1815-
Cynthia Murray
B:
Abt 1815
Sarah Murray
Abt 1817-
Sarah Murray
B:
Abt 1817
James Jones
Editha Gunn
1783-Aft 1866
Editha Gunn
B:
11 Nov 1783
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft Nov 1866
Warren Murray
1779-1848
Warren Murray
B:
3 Jul 1779
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
23 Aug 1807
D:
12 Mar 1848
Waterbury, Washington County, VT
Beulah Merchant
Abt 1808-
Beulah Merchant
B:
Abt 1808
D:
infancy
Emeline Merchant
Abt 1810-
Emeline Merchant
B:
Abt 1810
Dexter Moore
William Merchant
Abt 1812-1845
William Merchant
B:
Abt 1812
D:
1845
George W. Merchant
Abt 1814-1847
George W. Merchant
B:
Abt 1814
D:
1847
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Achsah Leland
Achsah Leland
M:
1831
Franklin, Norfolk County, MA
Cornelius Merchant
Abt 1816-1840
Cornelius Merchant
B:
Abt 1816
D:
1840
James E. Merchant
1823-1839
James E. Merchant
B:
29 Oct 1823
D:
14 Nov 1839
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Esther Pamelia Merchant
1829-1842
Esther Pamelia Merchant
B:
18 Mar 1829
D:
22 Mar 1842
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Elihu B. Merchant
Abt 1818-
Elihu B. Merchant
B:
Abt 1818
D:
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Catherine Smith
Stephen Merchant
Abt 1820-
Stephen Merchant
B:
Abt 1820
James Curtis Merchant
Mary Woodbury
Pamela (Pamelia) Gunn
1786-
Pamela (Pamelia) Gunn
B:
4 Mar 1786
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Elihu Merchant
Abt 1782-
Elihu Merchant
B:
Abt 1782
James Curtis
Abt 1808-
James Curtis
B:
Abt 1808
Mount Palatine, Putnam County, IL
D:
Mount Palatine, Putnam County, IL
Mary Woodbury
1796-1866
Mary Woodbury
B:
3 Aug 1796
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1866
James Curtis
Abt 1782-
James Curtis
B:
Abt 1782
Mount Palatine, Putnam County, IL
Ephraim Locke
Ephraim Locke
M:
18 Aug 1832
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Tryphosa Gunn
1814-1816
Tryphosa Gunn
B:
15 Mar 1814
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1816
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Editha Esther Gunn
1816-1819
Editha Esther Gunn
B:
14 Nov 1816
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1819
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Tryphosa Maria Gunn
1819-
Tryphosa Maria Gunn
B:
22 May 1819
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Ransom Cowles
Flora Willis
1857-
Flora Willis
B:
23 Feb 1857
William Marsh
Franklin C. Willis
-1890
Franklin C. Willis
M:
29 Nov 1837
D:
15 Jan 1890
Stephen Gunn Cowles
1845-1854
Stephen Gunn Cowles
B:
15 Jan 1845
D:
9 Dec 1854
Francis Ira Cowles
1846-
Francis Ira Cowles
B:
26 Oct 1846
Sarah Wormwood
-1881
Sarah Wormwood
D:
1881
George Cook Cowles
1848-1849
George Cook Cowles
B:
13 Aug 1848
D:
1 Mar 1849
Edward Jonathan Cowles
1854-1865
Edward Jonathan Cowles
B:
8 Jul 1854
D:
18 Dec 1865
Esther Tryphosa Cowles
1850-
Esther Tryphosa Cowles
B:
24 May 1850
Frank D. Cushman
Albert Ransom Cowles
1852-
Albert Ransom Cowles
B:
23 Jun 1852
Mary Knightly
Charles S. Cowles
1856-1859
Charles S. Cowles
B:
14 Jun 1856
D:
4 Feb 1859
Melville Austin Cowles
1859-
Melville Austin Cowles
B:
11 Nov 1859
Sarah Baker Gunn
1821-1894
Sarah Baker Gunn
B:
3 Aug 1821
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 May 1894
Ransom Cowles
1818-
Ransom Cowles
B:
18 Aug 1818
M:
24 Aug 1843
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
William Austin Smith
1853-1853
William Austin Smith
B:
7 Sep 1853
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1853
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Clarissa (Clara) Jackson Gunn
1824-
Clarissa (Clara) Jackson Gunn
B:
24 May 1824
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Nathaniel Austin Smith
1821-1893
Nathaniel Austin Smith
B:
13 Feb 1821
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1846
D:
21 Feb 1893
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
George Arthur Gunn
1851-
George Arthur Gunn
B:
17 Jun 1851
Grace Winifred Leach
1872-
Grace Winifred Leach
B:
12 Mar 1872
M:
17 Oct 1894
William Bradford Gunn
1853-
William Bradford Gunn
B:
28 Nov 1853
Clara Isabelle Sweetser
1858-
Clara Isabelle Sweetser
B:
20 May 1858
M:
6 Jun 1883
Stephen Franklin Gunn
1857-
Stephen Franklin Gunn
B:
1 Feb 1857
Marion L. Hooper
1859-
Marion L. Hooper
B:
27 Sep 1859
M:
19 Sep 1894
Frederick Haseltine Gunn
1859-
Frederick Haseltine Gunn
B:
4 Jan 1859
Mary L. Pettibone
1865-
Mary L. Pettibone
B:
19 Dec 1865
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 May 1889
Mary Esther Gunn
1861-
Mary Esther Gunn
B:
17 Jun 1861
Anson Fayette Warner
1858-
Anson Fayette Warner
B:
20 Aug 1858
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
25 Jun 1884
Charles Isaac Gunn
1863-
Charles Isaac Gunn
B:
30 Dec 1863
Sarah Lucinda Montague
1866-
Sarah Lucinda Montague
B:
10 Jan 1866
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1886
Franklin County, MA
Sarah Frances Cowles Gunn
1866-1897
Sarah Frances Cowles Gunn
B:
9 Oct 1866
D:
30 Nov 1897
Ralph Hoyt Clark
1864-
Ralph Hoyt Clark
B:
16 Dec 1864
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
3 Apr 1888
Isaac Stephen Hatch Gunn
1827-
Isaac Stephen Hatch Gunn
B:
9 Mar 1827
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Mary Frances Cleveland Bradford
1827-
Mary Frances Cleveland Bradford
B:
13 Feb 1827
M:
6 Jun 1849
William Stephen Hatch
1856-
William Stephen Hatch
B:
3 Sep 1856
Harriet Selman
Harriet Selman
M:
13 May 1884
Frank Willis Hatch
1858-1864
Frank Willis Hatch
B:
30 Apr 1858
D:
18 Oct 1864
Austin Smith Hatch
1862-
Austin Smith Hatch
B:
28 Sep 1862
Minnie Akins
Minnie Akins
M:
11 Dec 1888
Herbert Alonzo Hatch
1864-
Herbert Alonzo Hatch
B:
15 Jun 1864
Clarence Isaac Hatch
1868-1873
Clarence Isaac Hatch
B:
5 Dec 1868
D:
10 Jan 1873
Francis Edward Hatch
1870-
Francis Edward Hatch
B:
1 Mar 1870
Florilla (Flora) Esther Gunn
1830-
Florilla (Flora) Esther Gunn
B:
23 Jun 1830
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Alonzo S. Hatch
-1897
Alonzo S. Hatch
M:
2 Oct 1851
D:
19 Apr 1897
Lapeer, Lapeer County, MI
Stephen Gunn
1788-1866
Stephen Gunn
B:
22 Apr 1788
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 May 1866
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Esther (Graves) Hatch
Abt 1788-
Esther (Graves) Hatch
B:
Abt 1788
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
4 Mar 1813
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Mary Lucretia Priest
1819-1903
Mary Lucretia Priest
B:
31 Dec 1819
D:
2 Dec 1903
Allen R. Kingsley
1819-1874
Allen R. Kingsley
B:
3 Jun 1819
M:
29 Dec 1845
D:
29 Nov 1874
Caroline (Carrie) Priest
1822-1823
Caroline (Carrie) Priest
B:
12 Feb 1822
D:
17 Sep 1823
Austin Nathan Priest
1824-1849
Austin Nathan Priest
B:
18 May 1824
D:
29 Aug 1849
Electa Holton
1823-
Electa Holton
B:
26 Jul 1823
M:
31 Mar 1846
Caroline Sarah Priest
1826-
Caroline Sarah Priest
B:
20 Aug 1826
William Holton
William Holton
M:
9 Sep 1880
James Edward Priest
1829-1875
James Edward Priest
B:
11 Aug 1829
D:
23 Dec 1875
Sarah Elvira King
1833-
Sarah Elvira King
B:
26 Oct 1833
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
M:
7 Jan 1862
Dwight Solomon Priest
1832-
Dwight Solomon Priest
B:
28 Aug 1832
Susanna Mandana Caldwell
1835-1893
Susanna Mandana Caldwell
B:
28 May 1835
M:
25 Jun 1857
D:
8 Feb 1893
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Mary Polly Gunn
1790-1854
Mary Polly Gunn
B:
4 May 1790
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
June 1854
Nathan Priest
1792-1854
Nathan Priest
B:
24 Jun 1792
Princeton, Worcester County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1818
Franklin, Norfolk County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1854
Samuel J. Wilde
1820-1824
Samuel J. Wilde
B:
20 Apr 1820
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1824
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Cynthia R. Wilde
1822-
Cynthia R. Wilde
B:
10 Mar 1822
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Crouch
Earl L. Wilde
1825-1825
Earl L. Wilde
B:
1 Feb 1825
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1825
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Stephen Gunn Wilde
1826-
Stephen Gunn Wilde
B:
16 Dec 1826
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah D. Knight
Sarah D. Knight
M:
6 Jul 1848
Sarah P. Wilde
1830-1854
Sarah P. Wilde
B:
30 Apr 1830
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1854
William Caldwell
William Caldwell
M:
25 Dec 1851
Cynthia Gunn
1792-1855
Cynthia Gunn
B:
7 Aug 1792
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1855
Earl Wilde
1791-1880
Earl Wilde
B:
3 Feb 1791
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
M:
17 Jun 1819
D:
30 Dec 1880
Fanny Ann Clark
1829-
Fanny Ann Clark
B:
19 Feb 1829
Wendell, Franklin County, MA
Frank M. Clark
Ed H. Clark
Dwight Clark
1831-
Dwight Clark
B:
18 Jan 1831
Wendell, Franklin County, MA
Dicea Ainsworth
Clark Clark
1831-
Clark Clark
B:
18 Jan 1831
Wendell, Franklin County, MA
George H. Holland
Harry D. Holland
Hannah M. Clark
1835-
Hannah M. Clark
B:
11 Jul 1835
Wendell, Franklin County, MA
Henry Holland
Henry Holland
M:
19 Aug 1857
Rebecca Gunn
1795-1852
Rebecca Gunn
B:
27 Jul 1795
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1852
Peter Clark
Abt 1791-
Peter Clark
B:
Abt 1791
M:
1827
Wendell, Franklin County, MA
Fred Gunn
Abt 1824-
Fred Gunn
B:
Abt 1824
D:
childhood
Lyman G. Gunn
Mary M. Gunn
William F. Gunn
Abt 1826-
William F. Gunn
B:
Abt 1826
Elmira Green
Lyman Gunn
1798-Aft 1866
Lyman Gunn
B:
20 Apr 1798
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft Nov 1866
Amila Wilde
1797-
Amila Wilde
B:
22 May 1797
Leverett, Franklin County, MA
M:
16 Jan 1823
David Burt Gunn
1801-1801
David Burt Gunn
B:
18 Feb 1801
Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1801
Parents
Lieut. Nathaniel Gunn
1726-1807
Dorothy Marsh
1723-1805
Stephen Gunn
1756-1827
Stephen Gunn
B:
18 Aug 1756
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1827
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Baker
1757-1815
Sarah Baker
B:
12 Jan 1757
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1778
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 May 1815
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Clarissa Jackson
Abt 1784-1816
Clarissa Jackson
B:
Abt 1784
M:
16 Mar 1816
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1816
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA