Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Allen Burk
1809 - 1885 (76 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Marshall Homer Burk
1843-1844
Marshall Homer Burk
B:
19 Mar 1843
Montrose, Lee County, IA
D:
30 Nov 1844
Hubert Allen Burk
1870-1883
Hubert Allen Burk
B:
12 Oct 1870
Eagleville, Nye County, NV
D:
20 Nov 1883
Jacob Rosell Burk
1872-1873
Jacob Rosell Burk
B:
1872
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
Feb 1873
William Isaiah Burk
1874-1949
William Isaiah Burk
B:
26 Nov 1874
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
23 Oct 1949
Annie Seaver
1874-
Annie Seaver
B:
1874
Annie Angelina Bond
1874-
Annie Angelina Bond
B:
1874
Lois Emily Burk
1876-1889
Lois Emily Burk
B:
1 Jan 1876
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
28 Jun 1889
Esther Burk
Marius Dolen Bond
1902-
Marius Dolen Bond
B:
14 Jun 1902
Ramah, McKinley County, NM
William Henry Burk
Launa Hulsey
Lois Burk
Mary Burk
Austin Whitney Gibbons
Wallace Edwin Burk
Wanda Mack
Elsie Burk
Oliver Glenn Chapman
Frederick Hubert Burk
1920-1944
Frederick Hubert Burk
B:
2 Aug 1920
Nutrioso, Apache County, AZ
D:
27 Oct 1944
Ruth Burk
Warren Rasmus Petersen
Joseph Spencer Burk
1877-1966
Joseph Spencer Burk
B:
14 Dec 1877
Sunset, Graham County, AZ
D:
20 Nov 1966
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Clara Adeline Curtis
1880-1969
Clara Adeline Curtis
B:
1 Nov 1880
St. Johns, Apache County, AZ
M:
19 Oct 1904
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
17 Aug 1969
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Eunice Burk
1915-1982
Eunice Burk
B:
22 Aug 1915
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
11 Feb 1982
Gilbert Myron Allred
Karl Woodruff Burk
Grace McCook
Lot Smith Burk
Lottie Rozina Freestone
John Grant Burk
Glenna Lovina Hale
Ernest Hubert Burk
Margie Taylor
Joseph Nielsen Burk
Nina May Burk
Reef Percy Kelly
Asahel Woodruff Burk
1880-1957
Asahel Woodruff Burk
B:
1 Mar 1880
Sunset, Graham County, AZ
D:
3 Apr 1957
Tempe, Maricopa County, AZ
Frances Magdalene Nielsen
1882-1939
Frances Magdalene Nielsen
B:
2 Nov 1882
Big Cottonwood, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
8 Oct 1914
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
30 Dec 1939
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
Alta Baxter Coe
1880-
Alta Baxter Coe
B:
1880
M:
4 Jun 1944
Josephine Nash Bascom
1880-
Josephine Nash Bascom
B:
1880
M:
9 Mar 1952
Atella Burk
Wendell Bancroft Price
1908-
Wendell Bancroft Price
B:
7 Dec 1908
Charleston, Wasatch County, UT
Marjorie Burk
Bernard Wayne Hosman
Katherine Burk
Ramola Burk
1916-1916
Ramola Burk
B:
25 Oct 1916
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
D:
1 Dec 1916
Darwin Burk
1918-1974
Darwin Burk
B:
1 May 1918
Holbrook, Navajo County, AZ
D:
14 Jun 1974
Virginia Burk
1921-1928
Virginia Burk
B:
12 May 1921
Holbrook, Navajo County, AZ
D:
16 Jun 1928
Oliver Wendell Burk
Phyllis Kay Boice
Hyrum Parley Burk
1882-1962
Hyrum Parley Burk
B:
10 Oct 1882
Sunset, Graham County, AZ
D:
5 Jun 1962
San Bernardino, San Bernardino County, CA
Eliza Jane Brinkerhoff
1888-1928
Eliza Jane Brinkerhoff
B:
8 Jan 1888
Tuba City, Coconino County, AZ
M:
2 Jun 1910
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
24 Jun 1928
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
Eliza Skousen
Abt 1882-
Eliza Skousen
B:
Abt 1882
M:
17 Feb 1933
Ethel Leone Plummer
Abt 1882-
Ethel Leone Plummer
B:
Abt 1882
M:
13 Feb 1940
Mrs. Helen Matthis
Abt 1882-
Mrs. Helen Matthis
B:
Abt 1882
Frederick Jerome Burk
1884-1886
Frederick Jerome Burk
B:
6 Nov 1884
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
D:
9 Jan 1886
Orson Taylor Burk
1887-1887
Orson Taylor Burk
B:
16 Feb 1887
St. Joseph, Navajo County, AZ
D:
16 Apr 1887
Pearl Burk
1891-1891
Pearl Burk
B:
30 Aug 1891
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
D:
30 Aug 1891
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
Hubert Roselle Burk
1845-1933
Hubert Roselle Burk
B:
19 Jan 1845
Ambrosia, Lee County, IA
D:
8 Aug 1933
Nutrioso, Apache County, AZ
Lois Hamblin
1851-1891
Lois Hamblin
B:
15 Jun 1851
Tooele, Tooele County, UT
M:
9 Nov 1868
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
30 Aug 1891
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
Charles Whitney Burk
1880-1901
Charles Whitney Burk
B:
17 Jan 1880
Sunset, Graham County, AZ
D:
17 Dec 1901
George Roselle Burk
1882-1893
George Roselle Burk
B:
Dec 1882
Sunset, Graham County, AZ
D:
8 Sep 1893
Sunset, Graham County, AZ
Jennie Bloomfield
Edwin Nathan Lamb
Elda Bloomfield
George A. Rencher
1909-
George A. Rencher
B:
28 Dec 1909
St. Johns, Apache County, AZ
Hubert Henry Bloomfield
1916-1987
Hubert Henry Bloomfield
B:
4 Jan 1916
Ramah, McKinley County, NM
D:
1 Aug 1987
Ramah, McKinley County, NM
George William Bloomfield
1918-1924
George William Bloomfield
B:
17 Jun 1918
Ramah, McKinley County, NM
D:
6 Nov 1924
Gallup, McKinley County, NM
Elsie Bloomfield
Lawrence Daryl Clawson
Melvin Rudy Bloomfield
Sara Louise Haws
Eldred Bloomfield
1927-1941
Eldred Bloomfield
B:
7 May 1927
Ramah, McKinley County, NM
D:
18 Aug 1941
Black Rock, McKinley County, NM
Rachel Burk
1884-1972
Rachel Burk
B:
4 Dec 1884
Sunset, Graham County, AZ
D:
23 May 1972
Ramah, McKinley County, NM
Richard Henry Bloomfield
1873-1951
Richard Henry Bloomfield
B:
6 Mar 1873
Hyde Park, Cache County, UT
M:
1 Jun 1911
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
31 Dec 1951
Ramah, McKinley County, NM
Lester Lorenzo Wiltbank
Freda Wiltbank
James Burdwell Slade
Verna Wiltbank
Hannah Idella Wiltbank
Sadie Roseltha Burk
1887-1971
Sadie Roseltha Burk
B:
30 Jan 1887
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
D:
12 Apr 1971
Tucson, Pima County, AZ
James Hyrum Wiltbank
1884-1979
James Hyrum Wiltbank
B:
3 Nov 1884
Nutrioso, Apache County, AZ
M:
8 Oct 1909
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
25 Jun 1979
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
Ira Emery Burk
1888-1934
Ira Emery Burk
B:
7 Dec 1888
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
D:
25 Nov 1934
I.C. Jane Burk
1890-1890
I.C. Jane Burk
B:
12 Jan 1890
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
D:
12 Jan 1890
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
James Levi Burk
Betty Jean Ziegler
John Wesley Burk
1891-1983
John Wesley Burk
B:
12 Nov 1891
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
D:
23 Oct 1983
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
Gertrude Elizabeth Hofmann
1904-1965
Gertrude Elizabeth Hofmann
B:
3 Nov 1904
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
M:
17 Dec 1929
D:
5 Jul 1965
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
Ivan Ovitche Burk
1893-1977
Ivan Ovitche Burk
B:
8 Sep 1893
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
D:
7 Nov 1977
Lewiston, Cache County, UT
Nellie Hamblin
1894-
Nellie Hamblin
B:
10 Mar 1894
Pima, Graham County, AZ
M:
4 Oct 1939
Silver City, Catron County, NM
May Neilson
1893-
May Neilson
B:
1893
M:
24 Oct 1956
Ural D. Burk
1896-
Ural D. Burk
B:
7 Feb 1896
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
D:
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
Wilda Haws
1896-
Wilda Haws
B:
1896
M:
6 Nov 1925
Marie Burk
1925-1942
Marie Burk
B:
20 Sep 1925
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
D:
11 Jun 1942
Ural Morris Burk
Maria Cristina Sosa
Pearl Huntsman
Abt 1896-
Pearl Huntsman
B:
Abt 1896
Helen Gertrude Burk
1925-1992
Helen Gertrude Burk
B:
12 Feb 1925
St. Johns, Apache County, AZ
B:
17 Nov 1992
Nampa, Canyon County, ID
Carrol Stott
Sims Raymond Reed Burk
Sims Ralph Banne Burk
Fay Elmer Burk
1898-1947
Fay Elmer Burk
B:
21 Sep 1898
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
D:
26 Aug 1947
Provo, Utah County, UT
Matia McClelland
1899-1982
Matia McClelland
B:
27 Sep 1899
Tombstone, Cochise County, AZ
M:
17 May 1924
St. Johns, Apache County, AZ
D:
11 Feb 1982
Provo, Utah County, UT
Laura Doris Morris
1860-1926
Laura Doris Morris
B:
5 May 1860
Rome, Floyd, GA
M:
21 Mar 1879
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
12 Mar 1926
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
Cecelia Elizabeth Burk
1879-
Cecelia Elizabeth Burk
B:
7 Apr 1879
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Claire V. Peerry
1879-
Claire V. Peerry
B:
1879
M:
4 Mar 1902
Irma Florence Burkett
Hattie Lulu Burkett
1902-1980
Hattie Lulu Burkett
B:
5 Nov 1902
Winslow, Navajo County, AZ
D:
16 Sep 1980
John Ivan Hunt
Thelma Sylvia Burkett
Rollo Norton
Arthur Kello Burkett
Emily Mae Burk
1881-1967
Emily Mae Burk
B:
5 May 1881
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
D:
13 Dec 1967
Phoenix, Maricopa County, AZ
James Franklin Burkett
1869-1931
James Franklin Burkett
B:
31 Dec 1869
Fresno, Fresno County, CA
D:
3 Dec 1931
Cottonwood, Apache County, AZ
Herbert Smith
1881-
Herbert Smith
B:
1881
Allen Spencer Burk
1883-
Allen Spencer Burk
B:
14 Apr 1883
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
Elizabeth Ross
1883-
Elizabeth Ross
B:
1883
Ada Alcesta Burk
1885-
Ada Alcesta Burk
B:
28 May 1885
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
Claud Saffall
1885-
Claud Saffall
B:
1885
Ida Janet Burk
1889-
Ida Janet Burk
B:
20 May 1889
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
Thomas Alvin Burk
1889-
Thomas Alvin Burk
B:
20 May 1889
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
Kathrin M. Brady
1889-
Kathrin M. Brady
B:
1889
Edgar Rozell Burk
1892-
Edgar Rozell Burk
B:
17 Nov 1892
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
Jess Lyman Burk
1895-
Jess Lyman Burk
B:
11 Mar 1895
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
Flora Brown
1895-
Flora Brown
B:
1895
Dallas Hyrum Burk
Allen Spencer Burk
1847-1902
Allen Spencer Burk
B:
26 Jan 1847
Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
29 Aug 1902
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
Elizabeth Ann Miles
1863-1939
Elizabeth Ann Miles
B:
Oct 1863
Cash County, UT
D:
4 Aug 1939
Phoenix, Maricopa County, AZ
Annie Miles Collet
1847-
Annie Miles Collet
B:
1847
Esther Cecelia Hamblin
1894-1936
Esther Cecelia Hamblin
B:
20 Feb 1894
Nutrioso, Apache County, AZ
D:
29 Nov 1936
Provo, Utah County, UT
William Davies
1888-
William Davies
B:
8 Dec 1888
Escalante, Garfield County, UT
Lois Hamblin
1895-1966
Lois Hamblin
B:
19 Aug 1895
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
D:
1 Dec 1966
Price, Carbon County, UT
Marion Quedelas Golding
1887-
Marion Quedelas Golding
B:
29 Jul 1887
Monroe, Sevier County, UT
M:
18 Dec 1913
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Fanny Hamblin
1897-1957
Fanny Hamblin
B:
13 May 1897
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
D:
7 Jun 1957
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
William Strait Hill
Abt 1895-
William Strait Hill
B:
Abt 1895
M:
14 Feb 1917
Charles Allen Hamblin
1899-1979
Charles Allen Hamblin
B:
14 Jul 1899
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
D:
14 Feb 1979
Las Vegas, Clark County, NV
Juventa Montgomery
1895-
Juventa Montgomery
B:
1 Aug 1895
Heber City, Wasatch County, UT
M:
25 Dec 1918
Heber City, Wasatch County, UT
Pearl Hamblin
1901-1951
Pearl Hamblin
B:
12 Feb 1901
Kanab, Kane County, UT
D:
22 May 1951
Payson, Utah County, UT
Arnel Seaton Milner
1896-
Arnel Seaton Milner
B:
9 Jan 1896
Wellington, Carbon County, UT
M:
29 May 1919
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Ruby Hamblin
1902-1976
Ruby Hamblin
B:
20 Nov 1902
Kanab, Kane County, UT
D:
23 Oct 1976
Iris Hamblin
1904-1976
Iris Hamblin
B:
22 Oct 1904
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
D:
29 Mar 1976
Price, Carbon County, UT
Clifford Abram Palmer
1904-
Clifford Abram Palmer
B:
30 Nov 1904
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
M:
12 Feb 1923
Molly Hamblin
1906-1997
Molly Hamblin
B:
9 Nov 1906
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
D:
2 Apr 1997
Jesse Franklin Taylor
1899-1942
Jesse Franklin Taylor
B:
20 Jul 1899
Harper Precinct (Nine Mile), Duchesne County, UT
M:
1 Apr 1924
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
D:
20 Jan 1942
Kenilworth, Carbon County, UT
James Byron (Buck) Holman
Abt 1900-
James Byron (Buck) Holman
B:
Abt 1900
Lyman Duane Hamblin, Jr.
Margaret Gurr
Theo Noble Hamblin
Thora Swapp
Eliza Hamblin
1911-1912
Eliza Hamblin
B:
22 Nov 1911
Roosevelt, Duchesne County, UT
D:
3 Oct 1912
Roosevelt, Duchesne County, UT
Louisa Hamblin
1913-1924
Louisa Hamblin
B:
8 Aug 1913
Roosevelt, Duchesne County, UT
D:
31 Jul 1924
Wellington, Carbon County, UT
Erma Hamblin
Edward Hamblin
1918-1918
Edward Hamblin
B:
9 May 1918
Wellington, Carbon County, UT
D:
9 May 1918
Wellington, Carbon County, UT
son Hamblin
Lyman Duane Hamblin
1872-1951
Lyman Duane Hamblin
B:
22 Apr 1872
Kanab, Kane County, UT
D:
17 Apr 1951
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Fanny Adeline Noble
1874-1941
Fanny Adeline Noble
B:
8 Nov 1874
Kanab, Kane County, UT
M:
10 Nov 1892
Luna Valley, Catron County, NM
D:
17 Jun 1941
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
Millie Christensen
1869-1948
Millie Christensen
B:
23 Oct 1869
Copenhagen, Copenhagen, Denmark
M:
7 Jul 1937
Evanston, Uinta County, WY
D:
26 Apr 1948
Millie Lund Sorensen
1872-
Millie Lund Sorensen
B:
1872
M:
29 Apr 1948
Sarah Ellen Worthen
1874-1960
Sarah Ellen Worthen
B:
2 Nov 1874
St. George, Washington County, UT
M:
1 Sep 1948
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
1960
Charles Allen Hamblin
1874-1899
Charles Allen Hamblin
B:
28 Dec 1874
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
10 Feb 1899
Clara Melvina Hamblin
1876-1959
Clara Melvina Hamblin
B:
5 Nov 1876
Kanab, Kane County, UT
D:
27 Jun 1959
Ezra Peter Nicoll
1876-
Ezra Peter Nicoll
B:
4 Mar 1876
Utah
M:
19 Aug 1898
Arizona
Wynn Staley
1876-
Wynn Staley
B:
1876
Lott Hamblin
1878-1878
Lott Hamblin
B:
28 Jan 1878
Kanab, Kane County, UT
D:
5 Mar 1878
Delma Hamblin
Malon Bruce Layton
1903-
Malon Bruce Layton
B:
18 Mar 1903
Thatcher, Graham County, AZ
Roscoe Hamblin
Dora Cardon
Alva Hamblin
1908-1947
Alva Hamblin
B:
2 Feb 1908
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
D:
25 Apr 1947
Julius Butler
1903-
Julius Butler
B:
2 Dec 1903
Greer, Apache County, AZ
M:
3 Oct 1931
Dagmar Hamblin
1910-1913
Dagmar Hamblin
B:
14 Apr 1910
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
D:
26 Jun 1913
Clyde Ferrel Hamblin
1912-1934
Clyde Ferrel Hamblin
B:
5 Feb 1912
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
D:
26 May 1934
Gallup, McKinley County, NM
Twylah Reynolds
Abt 1912-
Twylah Reynolds
B:
Abt 1912
Marion Arlo Hamblin
Burma Sherwood
Charles Harold Hamblin
1919-1919
Charles Harold Hamblin
B:
9 Mar 1919
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
D:
5 Dec 1919
Guinevere Hamblin
1925-1927
Guinevere Hamblin
B:
25 May 1925
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
D:
9 Jun 1927
Graham Hamblin
1879-1945
Graham Hamblin
B:
5 Mar 1879
Kanab, Kane County, UT
D:
13 Sep 1945
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
Ella Lesueur
1883-1948
Ella Lesueur
B:
28 Aug 1883
St. Johns, Apache County, AZ
M:
22 Jan 1904
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
D:
6 Feb 1948
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
Lydia Cecelia Platt
William Lester Platt, II
1909-1977
William Lester Platt, II
B:
31 Aug 1909
St. Johns, Apache County, AZ
D:
31 Oct 1977
Springfield, Greene County, MO
Josephine Patterson
Helen Louise Hayes
Lorene Platt
Wallace Barnett DeWitt
1906-
Wallace Barnett DeWitt
B:
27 Sep 1906
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
Vernon Henry Platt
1913-1974
Vernon Henry Platt
B:
27 Sep 1913
St. Johns, Apache County, AZ
D:
28 Dec 1974
Springfield, Greene County, MO
Irene Hall
Joyce Platt
Arch Demar Isaacson
Shelton Hamblin Platt
Harriet Rozina Brewer
Iris Hamblin
1881-1945
Iris Hamblin
B:
17 Feb 1881
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
D:
8 Mar 1945
St. Johns, Apache County, AZ
William Lester Platt I
1885-1949
William Lester Platt I
B:
31 Mar 1885
St. Johns, Apache County, AZ
M:
25 Sep 1906
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
D:
24 Aug 1949
McNary, Apache County, AZ
Celebra Hamblin
1883-
Celebra Hamblin
B:
5 Apr 1883
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
Wilma Gibbons
Madge Gibbons
Kenneth Edward Gibbons
1911-1975
Kenneth Edward Gibbons
B:
11 Jun 1911
St. Johns, Apache County, AZ
D:
13 Sep 1975
Charles Agustus Gibbons
1913-1980
Charles Agustus Gibbons
B:
27 Nov 1913
St. Johns, Apache County, AZ
D:
10 Sep 1980
Phoenix, Maricopa County, AZ
Living
Clorice Gibbons
Bendrew Rhoton
Carlos Hamblin Gibbons
Emma Lou Milner
Horace Stoddard Gibbons
1921-1935
Horace Stoddard Gibbons
B:
31 Jul 1921
St. Johns, Apache County, AZ
D:
11 Jun 1935
Cecelia Hamblin
1883-1964
Cecelia Hamblin
B:
5 Apr 1883
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
D:
19 Jun 1964
Meridian, Ada County, ID
Edward Gibbons
1884-1960
Edward Gibbons
B:
28 Dec 1884
St. Johns, Apache County, AZ
M:
25 Sep 1906
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
D:
27 Feb 1960
St. Johns, Apache County, AZ
Mildred B. Hamblin
Edward George Atkins
1903-
Edward George Atkins
B:
23 May 1903
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Raymond T. Brenneman
Abt 1903-
Raymond T. Brenneman
B:
Abt 1903
Weldon Burk Hamblin
1913-1915
Weldon Burk Hamblin
B:
9 Jun 1913
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
D:
14 Aug 1915
Cecile Gladys Hamblin
Oren Haze Maxwell
Philp Wayne Hamblin
1917-1975
Philp Wayne Hamblin
B:
17 Jul 1917
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
D:
23 Dec 1975
Living
Louie Sybil Hamblin
1921-1921
Louie Sybil Hamblin
B:
3 Feb 1921
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
D:
6 Mar 1921
Charles Evans Hamblin
1922-1922
Charles Evans Hamblin
B:
16 May 1922
Wellington, Carbon County, UT
D:
25 Dec 1922
Fontella Hamblin
1923-1929
Fontella Hamblin
B:
10 Nov 1923
Wellington, Carbon County, UT
D:
15 May 1929
Lott Smith Hamblin
Mary Lucille Barlow
Helen Rose Spicer
Dewitt Russell Hamblin
1929-1929
Dewitt Russell Hamblin
B:
19 Nov 1929
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
19 Nov 1929
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Burk Hamblin
1885-1958
Burk Hamblin
B:
10 Nov 1885
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
D:
5 Nov 1958
Norwalk, Los Angeles County, CA
Mary Elizabeth Russell
1890-
Mary Elizabeth Russell
B:
8 Dec 1890
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
M:
12 Oct 1910
Salt Lake Temple, Salt Lake County, UT
Wells Hamblin
1888-1955
Wells Hamblin
B:
22 Dec 1888
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
D:
22 Jun 1955
Maggie Mae Baird
1892-
Maggie Mae Baird
B:
2 Nov 1892
Pinetop, Navajo County, AZ
M:
28 Sep 1936
Reserve, Catron County, NM
Lyman Sidney Shreeve
Afton Kartchner
Alexander Hamblin Shreeve
Phyllis Nicoll
Agnes Shreeve
1918-1965
Agnes Shreeve
B:
29 May 1918
St. Johns, Apache County, AZ
D:
1 Jan 1965
Grant Hamblin Shreeve
Neal Hamblin Shreeve
1922-1923
Neal Hamblin Shreeve
B:
1 Jan 1922
St. Johns, Apache County, AZ
D:
28 Jul 1923
Wayne Shreeve
Grace Shreeve
Thomas Charles Shreeve
1930-1976
Thomas Charles Shreeve
B:
8 Jul 1930
St. Johns, Apache County, AZ
D:
8 Dec 1976
Franklin Keith Shreeve
Patty Ellen Adair
Tamar Gladys Hamblin
1890-1956
Tamar Gladys Hamblin
B:
24 Jul 1890
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
D:
25 Aug 1956
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
James Sidney Shreeve
1891-1962
James Sidney Shreeve
B:
4 Jun 1891
St. Johns, Apache County, AZ
M:
8 Oct 1913
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
19 Mar 1962
Phoenix, Maricopa County, AZ
Lillian Loree Hamblin
Earl Jarvis
Waldo Vernon Hamblin
Thelma Louise Hamblin
Living
Leona Hamblin
Gwendolyn Hamblin
Hazel Marjorie Hamblin
Zelda Hamblin
Verna Le Hamblin
Kenneth Benjman Paddock
Jacob Vernon Hamblin
1893-1930
Jacob Vernon Hamblin
B:
15 Jul 1893
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
D:
5 Jul 1930
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
Lillian Bigelow
1900-1980
Lillian Bigelow
B:
27 Sep 1900
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
M:
2 Jun 1918
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
D:
22 Mar 1980
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Esther Cecila Burk
1849-1936
Esther Cecila Burk
B:
24 Aug 1849
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
15 Feb 1936
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
Lyman Stoddard Hamblin
1848-1923
Lyman Stoddard Hamblin
B:
11 Mar 1848
Bloomfield, Davis County, IA
M:
31 Jul 1871
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
23 Sep 1923
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
Joseph Virgil Burke
James Le Roy Burke
Montez Hall
Allen Lazell Burke
1908-1978
Allen Lazell Burke
B:
27 Dec 1908
Taylor, Navajo County, AZ
D:
9 Jan 1978
Robert Leo Burke
Margaret Ann Burke
Charles Monterville Gillespie
Mary Magdeline Burke
Allen James Burke
1878-1940
Allen James Burke
B:
8 Nov 1878
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
1 Nov 1940
Globe, Gila County, AZ
Emma Luella Kay
1886-1950
Emma Luella Kay
B:
27 Mar 1886
Taylor, Navajo County, AZ
M:
3 Mar 1903
Taylor, Navajo County, AZ
D:
5 Jan 1950
Phoenix, Maricopa County, AZ
Milton Josey Burk
1880-
Milton Josey Burk
B:
1880
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
Charles Burk
1882-
Charles Burk
B:
8 Mar 1882
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
Leona Hill McBride
1886-
Leona Hill McBride
B:
18 May 1886
Moab, Grand County, UT
John Burk
1886-
John Burk
B:
1886
Juniper, Navajo County, AZ
Joseph Burk
1888-
Joseph Burk
B:
1888
Juniper, Navajo County, AZ
Emily Burk
1891-
Emily Burk
B:
17 Apr 1891
Pima, Graham County, AZ
Joel Fredrick Burk
1893-1910
Joel Fredrick Burk
B:
1893
Taylor, Navajo County, AZ
D:
4 Nov 1910
Jesse Rosell Burk
1896-
Jesse Rosell Burk
B:
11 Mar 1896
Pinedale, Navajo County, AZ
William Avery Burk
Milton Alfauren Burk
1852-1920
Milton Alfauren Burk
B:
2 Oct 1852
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
8 Jul 1920
Show Low, Navajo County, AZ
Mary Magdeline McFate
1860-1918
Mary Magdeline McFate
B:
17 Mar 1860
Grafton, Washington County, UT
D:
16 Jun 1918
Show Low, Navajo County, AZ
Ezra Allen Merrill
1900-1964
Ezra Allen Merrill
B:
30 Jan 1900
Colonia Dublan, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
15 Dec 1964
Myrtle Mary Merrill
Richard Kennedy White
1894-
Richard Kennedy White
B:
15 Aug 1894
Albuquerque, Bernalillo County, NM
Hubert John Merrill
1902-1943
Hubert John Merrill
B:
15 Nov 1902
Colonia Diaz, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
22 Sep 1943
Lola Adair
1903-
Lola Adair
B:
22 Jan 1903
Hammond, San Juan County, NM
M:
28 Aug 1920
Eulla Eliza Merrill
Charles Joy Davis
1901-
Charles Joy Davis
B:
20 May 1901
St. Johns, Apache County, AZ
Joseph James Merrill
1906-1961
Joseph James Merrill
B:
14 Oct 1906
Colonia Diaz, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
1 Sep 1961
Ella Merrill
Kenneth Roy Adair
1908-
Kenneth Roy Adair
B:
8 May 1908
Bluewater, Valencia County, NM
Clifford T. Stradling
1903-
Clifford T. Stradling
B:
10 Jul 1903
St. Johns, Apache County, AZ
Robert Thomas Merrill
Burl Eldridge Merrill
1914-1981
Burl Eldridge Merrill
B:
19 Dec 1914
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
D:
30 Apr 1981
Paul Dean Merrill
Dollie Marie Merrill
Lovell Arba Lambson
Thomas Allen Merrill
1875-1960
Thomas Allen Merrill
B:
21 Apr 1875
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
23 Oct 1960
Gallup, McKinley County, NM
Mary Eliza James
1879-1966
Mary Eliza James
B:
18 Dec 1879
Sunset, Graham County, AZ
M:
18 Dec 1898
Dublan, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
25 Mar 1966
Phoenix, Maricopa County, AZ
Hubert Glen Merrill
Thomas Arthur Merrill
1908-1973
Thomas Arthur Merrill
B:
25 Dec 1908
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
D:
20 Oct 1973
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
Lula Lee
Perry Earl Merrill
1912-1961
Perry Earl Merrill
B:
1 Apr 1912
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
D:
13 Aug 1961
Dee Jay Merrill
1914-1945
Dee Jay Merrill
B:
8 May 1914
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
D:
12 Dec 1945
Lona Grace Merrill
1915-1978
Lona Grace Merrill
B:
23 Oct 1915
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
D:
20 Aug 1978
Edgar Barton Merrill
Jay Grant Merrill
1920-1964
Jay Grant Merrill
B:
15 Apr 1920
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
D:
13 Jun 1964
Ned Merrill
1922-1922
Ned Merrill
B:
27 Jan 1922
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
D:
7 Nov 1922
Zola Grace Merrill
Hubert John Merrill
1877-1951
Hubert John Merrill
B:
29 Jul 1877
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
20 Apr 1951
Phoenix, Maricopa County, AZ
Mary Rosalee Lytle
1881-1955
Mary Rosalee Lytle
B:
9 Jul 1881
Snowflake, Navajo County, AZ
M:
12 Dec 1906
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
D:
6 May 1955
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
Claud Spencer Merrill
1879-1890
Claud Spencer Merrill
B:
2 Apr 1879
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
21 Apr 1890
Grace Ella Merrill
1882-1966
Grace Ella Merrill
B:
25 Apr 1882
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
D:
21 Sep 1966
Paschal Eldridge Slaughter
1883-
Paschal Eldridge Slaughter
B:
4 Jan 1883
Palo Pinto, Palo Pinto, TX
M:
21 Sep 1904
Sarah Adalade Merrill
1884-1926
Sarah Adalade Merrill
B:
3 Mar 1884
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
D:
28 Sep 1926
Charles Edwin Wiltbank
1884-
Charles Edwin Wiltbank
B:
1884
M:
14 Jan 1905
Claude Slade
Raymond Hubert Slade
Ruby Elizabeth Stewart
Verna Ella Slade
Elwin Erastus Slade
1910-1970
Elwin Erastus Slade
B:
22 Apr 1910
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
D:
2 Oct 1970
Phoenix, Maricopa County, AZ
Mildred Hamblin
1911-1999
Mildred Hamblin
B:
28 Aug 1911
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
M:
2 Sep 1931
Florence, Pinal County, AZ
D:
25 Nov 1999
Grace Leona Slade
Leland Merrill Slade
Wallace Lamar Slade
Viola Slade
Jennie Emily Merrill
1886-1919
Jennie Emily Merrill
B:
26 Jan 1886
Omerward, Apache County, AZ
D:
21 Oct 1919
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
Jessie Woodruff Slade
1882-1954
Jessie Woodruff Slade
B:
24 Apr 1882
Bluff, San Juan County, UT
M:
28 Sep 1904
D:
8 May 1954
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
Rex Theron Merrill
Elna Lafon Hale
Leo Brown Merrill
Marjorie Merrill
Fredrick D. Merrill
1890-1930
Fredrick D. Merrill
B:
19 Mar 1890
Diaz, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
12 Dec 1930
Phoenix, Maricopa County, AZ
Cordelia Brown
1886-1973
Cordelia Brown
B:
23 Apr 1886
Nutrioso, Apache County, AZ
M:
28 Sep 1914
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
D:
28 Jan 1973
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Ella Emily Burk
1855-1945
Ella Emily Burk
B:
9 Aug 1855
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
6 Apr 1945
Phoenix, Maricopa County, AZ
Thomas Merrill
1851-1920
Thomas Merrill
B:
25 Jun 1851
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
M:
14 Oct 1872
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
23 Sep 1920
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
Benjamin Brown
1855-
Benjamin Brown
B:
1855
Dewey Le Roy Earl
Abt 1874-1934
Dewey Le Roy Earl
B:
Abt 1874
Colonia Diaz, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
12 Jun 1934
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
John Allen Earl
1877-1955
John Allen Earl
B:
24 Dec 1877
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
31 Jul 1955
Eva Ruth Pierce
1881-
Eva Ruth Pierce
B:
21 Dec 1881
Glenwood, Sevier County, UT
M:
31 Jul 1900
Jessie Eugene Earl
1879-1880
Jessie Eugene Earl
B:
11 Nov 1879
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
16 Jan 1880
Perry Jedediah Earl
1881-1960
Perry Jedediah Earl
B:
26 Feb 1881
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
D:
18 Apr 1960
Melvina Laub
1884-
Melvina Laub
B:
21 Dec 1884
Hebron, Washington County, UT
M:
20 Dec 1905
Verna Fenn
1902-1905
Verna Fenn
B:
4 Sep 1902
Colonia Diaz, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
18 Mar 1905
Ada Fenn
1904-1905
Ada Fenn
B:
18 Apr 1904
Colonia Diaz, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
17 Sep 1905
Ella Fenn
Leland Joseph Fenn
1907-1954
Leland Joseph Fenn
B:
18 Dec 1907
Nacozari, Sonora, Mexico
D:
4 Jan 1954
Opal Francis Gilbert
Leona Fenn
Leonard Peterson
Beula Fenn
Nina Fenn
1913-1972
Nina Fenn
B:
30 Nov 1913
Douglas, Cochise County, AZ
D:
14 Nov 1972
Vernon Fenn
Vermon Fenn
Earl Wayne Fenn
1918-1919
Earl Wayne Fenn
B:
3 Aug 1918
Colonia Morelos, Sonora, Mexico
D:
15 Sep 1919
Lucille Fenn
Wayne Ross Fenn
John Boyd Fenn
Ardella Watt
Ada Ione Earl
1883-1955
Ada Ione Earl
B:
1 Apr 1883
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
D:
17 Apr 1955
Kingman, Mohave County, AZ
Joseph Hyrum Fenn
1881-1964
Joseph Hyrum Fenn
B:
17 Dec 1881
Salina, Sevier County, UT
M:
26 Jun 1901
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
8 Jan 1964
San Miguel, Sonora, Mexico
Sylvia Earl
Fredrick Elwood Weaver
Eva Earl
Benjamin Noble Pearce
1904-
Benjamin Noble Pearce
B:
6 Jun 1904
Luna, Catron County, NM
Era May Earl
Lavon Earl
Reed Lambert
Vernon Dewey Earl
Leroy Walker Earl
LeRoy Walker Earl
Marjorie Ray Earl
Beth Earl
William Irvine McNair
Nedra Earl
Jack Franklin Earl
Dewie Leroy Earl
1886-1934
Dewie Leroy Earl
B:
18 May 1886
Colonia Diaz, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
12 Jun 1934
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Mildred Jane Walker
1887-1977
Mildred Jane Walker
B:
31 Jan 1887
Plymouth, Box Elder County, UT
M:
31 May 1904
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
20 Dec 1977
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Hubert Rosell Earl
1888-1956
Hubert Rosell Earl
B:
21 May 1888
Colonia Diaz, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
7 Oct 1956
Marie Skouson
1888-
Marie Skouson
B:
1888
M:
24 Sep 1918
Klea Standing
1913-1957
Klea Standing
B:
11 Jun 1913
Fielding, Box Elder County, UT
D:
26 Apr 1957
Rees William Roundy
1910-
Rees William Roundy
B:
15 May 1910
Spanish Fork, Utah County, UT
M:
29 Jun 1933
Fay Standing
1914-1973
Fay Standing
B:
14 Sep 1914
Fielding, Box Elder County, UT
D:
22 Dec 1973
Living
France Earl Standing
1920-1978
France Earl Standing
B:
19 May 1920
Fielding, Box Elder County, UT
D:
16 Oct 1978
Vernon Byrl Standing
1921-1958
Vernon Byrl Standing
B:
30 Sep 1921
Fielding, Box Elder County, UT
D:
27 Jun 1958
Verna Bernice Standing
Eldon Leroy Anderson
Lila Standing
Dennis Stokes Miller
Leona Arvilla Earl
1890-1976
Leona Arvilla Earl
B:
17 Dec 1890
Colonia Diaz, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
21 Aug 1976
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Leonard Alveral Standing
1891-1960
Leonard Alveral Standing
B:
12 May 1891
Beaver Dam, Box Elder County, UT
M:
5 Aug 1912
Ogden, Weber County, UT
D:
14 Jul 1960
Fielding, Box Elder County, UT
Claude La Fell Earl
1893-1960
Claude La Fell Earl
B:
2 Mar 1893
Colonia Diaz, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
5 Mar 1960
Alice Bell Tolman
1893-
Alice Bell Tolman
B:
1893
M:
12 Sep 1917
Vernon Fay Earl
1896-1897
Vernon Fay Earl
B:
31 May 1896
Colonia Diaz, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
29 Jun 1897
Vernice May Earl
1896-1972
Vernice May Earl
B:
31 May 1896
Colonia Diaz, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
18 Jul 1972
Martin Hansen
1896-
Martin Hansen
B:
1896
M:
31 Aug 1934
Ada Arvilla Burk
1857-1953
Ada Arvilla Burk
B:
28 May 1857
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
20 Jan 1953
Ogden, Weber County, UT
John Henry Earl
1855-1953
John Henry Earl
B:
25 Jul 1855
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
17 Oct 1876
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
20 Jan 1953
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Maurine Page
Jesse Vernon Bryan
1909-
Jesse Vernon Bryan
B:
2 Jul 1909
Ferron, Emery County, UT
Burk J. Page
Donald Page
1918-1918
Donald Page
B:
15 Apr 1918
Orangeville, Emery County, UT
D:
15 Apr 1918
Orangeville, Emery County, UT
Living
Ruth Page
George Owens Bartlett
Ida Jensen
1884-1972
Ida Jensen
B:
27 Jul 1884
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
D:
19 Mar 1972
Ferron, Emery County, UT
Jerimiah Ingram Page
1876-1959
Jerimiah Ingram Page
B:
21 Feb 1876
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
M:
29 Nov 1911
Orangeville, Emery County, UT
D:
24 Jun 1959
Orangeville, Emery County, UT
Ida Louise Moffitt
Carl B. Moffitt
Bruce J. Moffitt
daughter Moffitt
Charles Henry Jones
Eva Cornelia Jensen
1884-1973
Eva Cornelia Jensen
B:
26 Dec 1884
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
D:
25 Jul 1973
Price, Carbon County, UT
Brigham June Moffitt
1881-1973
Brigham June Moffitt
B:
9 May 1881
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
M:
10 Jan 1906
Orangeville, Emery County, UT
D:
14 Jun 1973
Price, Carbon County, UT
Neils Charles Jensen, Jr.
1886-1887
Neils Charles Jensen, Jr.
B:
3 Nov 1886
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
D:
20 Mar 1887
Leah Jensen
1912-1938
Leah Jensen
B:
2 Jul 1912
Orangeville, Emery County, UT
D:
20 Aug 1938
son Jensen
William Charles Jensen
Ione Jensen
1918-1952
Ione Jensen
B:
17 Nov 1918
Orangeville, Emery County, UT
D:
Sep 1952
Living
Clay A. Jensen
1920-1934
Clay A. Jensen
B:
17 Aug 1920
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
D:
10 Feb 1934
Hal M. Jensen
George Allen Jensen
1888-1937
George Allen Jensen
B:
19 Jun 1888
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
D:
4 Nov 1937
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
Anna Melvira Sampson
1886-1924
Anna Melvira Sampson
B:
2 Apr 1886
Glenwood, Sevier County, UT
M:
24 May 1911
Manti Temple, Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
4 Feb 1924
Provo, Utah County, UT
Eva Evans Brooks Jolly
1888-
Eva Evans Brooks Jolly
B:
1888
Ceclia Jane Jensen
1890-1980
Ceclia Jane Jensen
B:
29 Oct 1890
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
D:
28 Oct 1980
Howard Marion Reid
1890-
Howard Marion Reid
B:
1890
M:
6 Jan 1909
Donna Marion Jensen
Charles Edward Johnson
Wilma Evelyn Jensen
Edgar Jensen
1893-1952
Edgar Jensen
B:
23 Jul 1893
Orangeville, Emery County, UT
D:
3 Feb 1952
Clear Creek, Carbon County, UT
Alta Iola Stansfield
1898-1964
Alta Iola Stansfield
B:
3 Feb 1898
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
M:
11 Feb 1920
Helper, Carbon County, UT
D:
18 Apr 1964
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Edna Jensen
1899-1899
Edna Jensen
B:
19 Jan 1899
Orangeville, Emery County, UT
D:
28 Feb 1899
Ada Jensen
George Magnuson
1896-
George Magnuson
B:
9 Jul 1896
Mt. View, Santa Clara County, CA
Rhoda Eva Burk
1860-1952
Rhoda Eva Burk
B:
11 Jun 1860
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
3 Mar 1952
Helper, Carbon County, UT
Neils Charles Jensen
1858-1920
Neils Charles Jensen
B:
7 Nov 1858
Ephraim, Sanpete County, UT
M:
4 Nov 1881
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
9 Dec 1920
Kenilworth, Carbon County, UT
Minnie Maria Burk
1862-1863
Minnie Maria Burk
B:
12 Oct 1862
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
16 Nov 1863
Hubert Oscar Hall
1906-1937
Hubert Oscar Hall
B:
3 Jul 1906
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
D:
17 Mar 1937
Gladice Alcesta Burk
1865-1941
Gladice Alcesta Burk
B:
2 Jul 1865
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
4 Jun 1941
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
John Oscar Hall
1851-1937
John Oscar Hall
B:
24 Aug 1851
Big Pigeon Creek, Pottawattamie County, IA
M:
27 Oct 1903
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
D:
14 Sep 1937
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
Parents
Charles Burk
1770-1834
Hester (Esther) Bohannon
Allen Burk
1809-1885
Allen Burk
B:
14 Apr 1809
Deerfield, Oneida County, NY
D:
5 Aug 1885
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
Emily Jane Smith
1822-1886
Emily Jane Smith
B:
19 Jan 1822
Lee, Oneida County, NY
M:
9 Sep 1842
Montrose, Lee County, IA
D:
15 Dec 1886
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
Lovelle Burk
1915-1979
Lovelle Burk
B:
3 Sep 1915
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
D:
23 Mar 1979
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
George Sydney King
1901-1963
George Sydney King
B:
19 Oct 1901
Atlanta, Fulton County, GA
M:
24 Jan 1938
Winslow, Navajo County, AZ
D:
5 May 1963
Holbrook, Navajo County, AZ
Kenneth Pender
Abt 1911-1985
Kenneth Pender
B:
Abt 1911
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
M:
Abt 1932
Arizona
D:
11 Nov 1985
Paul Edgar Burk
1917-1987
Paul Edgar Burk
B:
29 Jul 1917
Luna, Catron County, NM
D:
7 Mar 1987
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Letha Mae Parker
1919-1990
Letha Mae Parker
B:
12 Apr 1919
Franklin, Robertson County, TX
M:
2 Jun 1973
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
D:
Mar 1990
Dan Everett Burk
1920-1953
Dan Everett Burk
B:
1 May 1920
Luna, Catron County, NM
D:
13 Jan 1953
Dahl Adair Burk
1922-1986
Dahl Adair Burk
B:
9 Nov 1922
Luna, Catron County, NM
D:
25 Oct 1986
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
La Vonna Hale
La Vonna Hale
M:
17 May 1947
Holbrook, Navajo County, AZ
Edgar Elisha Burk
1886-1973
Edgar Elisha Burk
B:
14 May 1886
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
D:
26 Apr 1973
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Elva Adair
1891-1972
Elva Adair
B:
3 Apr 1891
Thatcher, Graham County, AZ
M:
8 Oct 1914
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
26 Aug 1972
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Living
Sybil Woods
Joseph Allen Burk
1888-1976
Joseph Allen Burk
B:
28 Mar 1888
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
D:
12 May 1976
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
Julia May Rothlisberger
1894-1975
Julia May Rothlisberger
B:
28 Sep 1894
Albuquerque, Bernalillo County, NM
M:
5 Jul 1918
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
D:
16 Dec 1975
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
James Orvil Burk
1890-1931
James Orvil Burk
B:
31 Aug 1890
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
D:
24 Nov 1931
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
Erma Maxwell
Abt 1894-
Erma Maxwell
B:
Abt 1894
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
Abbie Jeanette (Janet) Burk
1893-1978
Abbie Jeanette (Janet) Burk
B:
14 May 1893
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
D:
22 Dec 1978
Carlsbad, Eddy County, NM
Merriot James Hale
1889-1977
Merriot James Hale
B:
1889
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
M:
21 Jun 1922
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
D:
27 Jul 1977
Deenah Burk
1923-1996
Deenah Burk
B:
22 Sep 1923
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
D:
2 Sep 1996
Richard Maxwell Adair
1921-1965
Richard Maxwell Adair
B:
4 Jul 1921
Bluff, San Juan County, UT
M:
14 Oct 1941
St. Johns, Apache County, AZ
D:
25 Mar 1965
Camp Verde, Yavapai County, AZ
Aaron Dan Burk
1925-1990
Aaron Dan Burk
B:
5 Feb 1925
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
D:
23 Jan 1990
Indio, Riverside County, CA
Miss Lee
Arlene Adell Burk
1927-1973
Arlene Adell Burk
B:
27 May 1927
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
D:
28 Nov 1973
Shirley Lamar Pulsipher
1922-1953
Shirley Lamar Pulsipher
B:
25 Jul 1922
Vernon, Apache County, AZ
M:
5 Nov 1951
D:
2 Jan 1953
Mr. Slaughter
Edgar Allen Burk
1929-1993
Edgar Allen Burk
B:
21 Mar 1929
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
D:
5 Mar 1993
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
Miss Penrod
Ramona Burk
1942-1942
Ramona Burk
B:
21 Mar 1942
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
D:
21 Mar 1942
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
Dan Burk
1895-1974
Dan Burk
B:
16 Sep 1895
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
D:
25 Aug 1974
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
Florence Edith Rothlisberger
1899-1979
Florence Edith Rothlisberger
B:
27 Mar 1899
Amity, Apache County, AZ
M:
26 Dec 1918
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
D:
26 Dec 1979
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
Eva Lillian Burk
1899-1987
Eva Lillian Burk
B:
11 Dec 1899
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
D:
9 Jan 1987
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
Bejamin Frank Pasco
Abt 1895-
Bejamin Frank Pasco
B:
Abt 1895
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
M:
14 Dec 1940
Martha Chloe Burk
1900-1994
Martha Chloe Burk
B:
28 Oct 1900
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
D:
3 May 1994
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
Sheldon Admiral Hale
1899-1945
Sheldon Admiral Hale
B:
13 Dec 1899
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
M:
6 Jul 1925
St. Johns, Apache County, AZ
D:
29 Aug 1945
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
Charles Mervin Burk
1930-1992
Charles Mervin Burk
B:
16 Apr 1930
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
D:
28 Mar 1992
Charles Frederick Burk
1903-1936
Charles Frederick Burk
B:
31 Oct 1903
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
D:
15 Sep 1936
McNary, Apache County, AZ
Vera Lund
1908-2001
Vera Lund
B:
18 Nov 1908
Nutrioso, Apache County, AZ
M:
1 Mar 1929
St. John, Apache County, AZ
D:
2001
Elsie Burk
1906-1992
Elsie Burk
B:
1 Jul 1906
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
D:
27 Dec 1992
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
Lee Hamblin
1903-1965
Lee Hamblin
B:
7 Dec 1903
Nutrioso, Apache County, AZ
M:
31 Dec 1927
D:
4 Mar 1965
Wanda Lucy Burk
1910-1970
Wanda Lucy Burk
B:
14 May 1910
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
D:
25 Apr 1970
Mr. Relley
Edgar Abraham Burk
1861-1928
Edgar Abraham Burk
B:
9 Feb 1861
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
18 Jan 1928
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
Emma Abagail Hadfield
1866-1945
Emma Abagail Hadfield
B:
17 Nov 1866
Eagleville (now Ursine), Lincoln County, NV
M:
9 Feb 1885
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
D:
16 Oct 1945
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
Delma Jepson
1908-1997
Delma Jepson
B:
31 Jul 1908
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
D:
22 Aug 1997
Sylvester Dell Hale
1905-2000
Sylvester Dell Hale
B:
4 May 1905
Greer, Apache County, AZ
M:
3 Jun 1946
Reserve, Catron County, NM
D:
3 Jul 2000
Ila Jepson
1910-1997
Ila Jepson
B:
29 Jan 1910
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
D:
6 Nov 1997
Alfonzo Young Pond
Alfonzo Young Pond
M:
9 Apr 1943
Ellen Jepson
1912-2004
Ellen Jepson
B:
10 Feb 1912
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
D:
27 Oct 2004
Ross Albert Eagar
1907-1994
Ross Albert Eagar
B:
30 Apr 1907
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
M:
8 Jun 1930
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
D:
4 Dec 1994
Vernelle Jepson
1914-1998
Vernelle Jepson
B:
21 Mar 1914
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
D:
20 Dec 1998
David Henry Pulsipher
David Henry Pulsipher
M:
12 Jul 1932
St. John, Apache County, AZ
Alta Floy Jepson
1921-1921
Alta Floy Jepson
B:
26 Feb 1921
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
D:
13 Mar 1921
Oscar H. Jepson
1926-1947
Oscar H. Jepson
B:
30 May 1926
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
D:
6 Feb 1947
Martha Emily Hamblin
1884-1962
Martha Emily Hamblin
B:
12 Jan 1884
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
D:
24 May 1962
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
Oscar Jepson
1873-1942
Oscar Jepson
B:
10 Nov 1873
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
M:
18 Sep 1907
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
D:
26 Jun 1942
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
Glen Obid Hamblin
1908-1988
Glen Obid Hamblin
B:
27 Jul 1908
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
D:
19 Mar 1988
Arizona
Selena Leatham Anderson
Selena Leatham Anderson
M:
1931
Mildred Hamblin
1911-1999
Mildred Hamblin
B:
28 Aug 1911
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
D:
25 Nov 1999
Elwin Erastus Slade
1910-1970
Elwin Erastus Slade
B:
22 Apr 1910
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
M:
2 Sep 1931
Florence, Pinal County, AZ
D:
2 Oct 1970
Phoenix, Maricopa County, AZ
Edith Hamblin
1914-1991
Edith Hamblin
B:
24 Dec 1914
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
D:
4 Sep 1991
Paul Brown Eagar
1913-2005
Paul Brown Eagar
B:
4 Jan 1913
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
M:
1933
D:
31 Mar 2005
Edwin Allen Hamblin
1916-2003
Edwin Allen Hamblin
B:
21 Sep 1916
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
D:
16 Jun 2003
Lily Jane Anderson
1917-1996
Lily Jane Anderson
B:
25 Oct 1917
Salem, Madison County, ID
M:
17 Nov 1936
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
D:
7 Feb 1996
Living
LeRoy VanCleve
Kenneth Max Hamblin
1921-1983
Kenneth Max Hamblin
B:
19 Feb 1921
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
D:
16 Jan 1983
Arizona
Living
Living
Lee Olson
Gertrude Hamblin
1925-1977
Gertrude Hamblin
B:
28 May 1925
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
D:
1 Apr 1977
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
Obid Allen Hamblin
1885-1933
Obid Allen Hamblin
B:
27 Sep 1885
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
D:
4 Oct 1933
Whiteriver, Navajo County, AZ
Ida Dee Judd
1887-1971
Ida Dee Judd
B:
23 Dec 1887
Pima, Graham County, AZ
M:
3 Dec 1907
St. Johns, Apache County, AZ
D:
25 Apr 1971
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
Jacob Edgar Hamblin
1888-1954
Jacob Edgar Hamblin
B:
25 Feb 1888
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
D:
27 Apr 1954
Helen Hufnagel Blake
Abt 1888-
Helen Hufnagel Blake
B:
Abt 1888
M:
22 Nov 1922
William Hubert Hamblin
1890-1950
William Hubert Hamblin
B:
19 Feb 1890
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
D:
3 Apr 1950
Ruth Hamblin
1892-1977
Ruth Hamblin
B:
28 Jul 1892
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
D:
16 Sep 1977
Springerville, Apache County, AZ
Joseph Thomas
Abt 1892-
Joseph Thomas
B:
Abt 1892
M:
11 Mar 1911
Carlos Carl Cleveland
1892-1977
Carlos Carl Cleveland
B:
21 Mar 1892
Snyder, Scurry, TX
M:
1 Jan 1917
Nutrioso, Apache County, AZ
D:
4 Feb 1977
Eagar, Apache County, AZ
Edwin Hamblin
1895-1912
Edwin Hamblin
B:
13 Mar 1895
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
D:
3 Jun 1912
Fontella Reynolds
Opal Reynolds
1925-1981
Opal Reynolds
B:
3 Oct 1925
Luna, Catron County, NM
D:
3 Nov 1981
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Norene Reynolds
Edwin Van Reynolds
Acel Norris Reynolds
Ferrel Gale Reynolds
Carma May Reynolds
1936-1936
Carma May Reynolds
B:
10 Apr 1936
Luna, Catron County, NM
D:
10 Apr 1936
Luna, Catron County, NM
Wendell Kay Reynolds
Effie Alcesta Hamblin
1897-1972
Effie Alcesta Hamblin
B:
24 Aug 1897
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
D:
11 Aug 1972
Gallup, McKinley County, NM
Acel Van Reynolds
1895-1968
Acel Van Reynolds
B:
16 Sep 1895
Luna, Catron County, NM
M:
22 Dec 1922
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
D:
4 Dec 1968
Albuquerque, Bernalillo County, NM
Alson Burk Hamblin
1899-1970
Alson Burk Hamblin
B:
7 Dec 1899
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
D:
27 Apr 1970
Globe, Gila County, AZ
Jewel Lee Scoggins
1898-1983
Jewel Lee Scoggins
B:
5 Feb 1898
M:
Abt 1924
D:
Nov 1983
Uvalde, Uvalde, TX
Arvilla Hamblin
1902-1974
Arvilla Hamblin
B:
4 Oct 1902
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
D:
24 Nov 1974
Lorenzo Brown Burgess
1888-1959
Lorenzo Brown Burgess
B:
30 Jun 1888
Nutrioso, Apache County, AZ
M:
23 Oct 1926
D:
11 Feb 1959
Fort Whipple, Yavapai County, AZ
Lavon Height Flake
Abt 1898-1980
Lavon Height Flake
B:
Abt 1898
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
M:
12 Feb 1946
D:
28 Jul 1980
Lewis Hamblin
1907-1907
Lewis Hamblin
B:
23 Jul 1907
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
D:
23 Jul 1907
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
Martha Ann Burk
1863-1948
Martha Ann Burk
B:
13 Dec 1863
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
24 Feb 1948
Phoenix, Maricopa County, AZ
Fredrick Hamblin
1841-1922
Fredrick Hamblin
B:
12 Feb 1841
Springs Prairie, Woolworth, WI
M:
12 Dec 1882
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
9 Nov 1922
Alpine, Apache County, AZ
Martha Rose
1843-1863
Martha Rose
B:
15 May 1843
Carthage, Athens County, OH
M:
7 Jul 1859
Montrose, Lee County, IA
D:
21 Dec 1863
Farmington, Davis County, UT