Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Samuel Beebe
1660 - 1742 (82 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Beebe
1684-
Elizabeth Beebe
B:
27 Oct 1684
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Beebe
1686-
Mary Beebe
B:
4 May 1686
Plum Island, Suffolk County, NY
Bathsheba Beebe
1688-1764
Bathsheba Beebe
B:
16 Mar 1687/1688
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1764
William King, Jr.
Rebecca Beebe
1689-
Rebecca Beebe
B:
25 Jan 1688/1689
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Brown
Samuel Brown
M:
14 Jan 1712
New London, New London County, CT
Hopestill Beebe
1691-Bef 1738
Hopestill Beebe
B:
25 Feb 1690/1691
Plum Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
Bef 1738
Patience Beebe
1691-1776
Patience Beebe
B:
25 Feb 1690/1691
Plum Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
26 May 1776
Hannah Beebe
1695-Bef 1738
Hannah Beebe
B:
5 Apr 1695
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1738
David King
David King
M:
5 Sep 1715
Silas Beebe
1763-Abt 1854
Silas Beebe
B:
2 Aug 1763
Orient, Long Island, NY
D:
Abt 1854
Newport, Herkimer County, NY
Lydia Beebe
1763-1857
Lydia Beebe
B:
26 Dec 1763
Orient, Long Island, NY
D:
7 Jul 1857
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Desire Beebe
1765-1863
Desire Beebe
B:
19 Nov 1765
New London, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1863
Barkersville, Saratoga County, NY
George William Cadman
1760-1839
George William Cadman
B:
7 Oct 1760
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1785
Hillsdale, Columbia County, NY
D:
10 Jan 1839
Mayfield, Fulton County, NY
James Beebe
Abt 1766-1825
James Beebe
B:
Abt 1766
Orient, Long Island, NY
D:
4 Jun 1825
Noah Griffin Beebe
Abt 1767-1849
Noah Griffin Beebe
B:
Abt 1767
Orient, Long Island, NY
D:
1 Oct 1849
Orient, Long Island, NY
Gillimas Beebe
Abt 1771-1835
Gillimas Beebe
B:
Abt 1771
Orient, Long Island, NY
D:
29 Dec 1835
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Ruth Beebe
Abt 1779-
Ruth Beebe
B:
Abt 1779
Orient, Long Island, NY
Daniel V. Beebe
Abt 1781-1870
Daniel V. Beebe
B:
Abt 1781
Orient, Long Island, NY
D:
26 Nov 1870
Orient, Long Island, NY
Jerusha Beebe
Abt 1781-
Jerusha Beebe
B:
Abt 1781
Orient, Long Island, NY
Abigail Beebe
Abt 1798-
Abigail Beebe
B:
Abt 1798
Orient, Long Island, NY
Elisha Griffin Beebe
1806-1861
Elisha Griffin Beebe
B:
10 Aug 1806
Orient, Long Island, NY
D:
5 Jun 1861
Shelter Island, Suffolk County, NY
Silas Beebe
1734-1804
Silas Beebe
B:
11 Nov 1734
Plum Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
7 Sep 1804
Riverhead, Suffolk County, NY
Lydia Terry
Abt 1742-Abt 1819
Lydia Terry
B:
Abt 1742
Orient, Long Island, NY
M:
Mar 1762
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
D:
Abt 1819
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Elizabeth Beebe
1719-Abt 1764
Elizabeth Beebe
B:
23 Oct 1719
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1764
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Samuel Beebe
1721-1768
Samuel Beebe
B:
25 Nov 1721
New London, New London County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1768
Eliphalet Beebe
1723-1745
Eliphalet Beebe
B:
27 Dec 1723
New London, New London County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1745
Elnathan Beebe
1725-Aft 1787
Elnathan Beebe
B:
25 Oct 1725
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1787
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Amon Beebe
1729-YOUNG
Amon Beebe
B:
4 Jan 1728/1729
New London, New London County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Theophilus Beebe
1731-Abt 1793
Theophilus Beebe
B:
31 Jan 1730/1731
Plum Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
Abt 1793
Plum Island, Suffolk County, NY
Lucretia Beebe
1732-1799
Lucretia Beebe
B:
29 Dec 1732
New London, New London County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1799
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
Andrew Amos Beebe
1739-
Andrew Amos Beebe
B:
29 Aug 1739
New London, New London County, CT
Ann Beebe
1742-
Ann Beebe
B:
18 Apr 1742
New London, New London County, CT
Jersusha Beebe
1743-Abt 1821
Jersusha Beebe
B:
8 Dec 1743
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1821
Jemima Beebe
1743-
Jemima Beebe
B:
8 Dec 1743
New London, New London County, CT
Hannah Beebe
1744-
Hannah Beebe
B:
30 Sep 1744
New London, New London County, CT
Hannah Beebe
1727-1736
Hannah Beebe
B:
23 Aug 1727
Plum Island, Suffolk County, NY
D:
23 Oct 1736
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Beebe
1697-1763
Samuel Beebe
B:
16 Jul 1697
New London, New London County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1763
Ann Lester
1698-Abt 1750
Ann Lester
B:
28 Dec 1698
Plumb Island, Suffolk County, NY
M:
1 Jan 1716/1717
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1750
Samuel Beebe
James Beebe
1701-
James Beebe
B:
10 Oct 1701
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Beebe
Aft 1700-
Mary Beebe
B:
Aft 1700
New London, New London County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1721
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Beebe
1728-
Mary Beebe
B:
8 Aug 1728
New London, New London County, CT
Asa Elliot
1727-1768
Asa Elliot
B:
13 Apr 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1753
D:
12 May 1768
Susanna Babcock
Abt 1705-
Susanna Babcock
B:
Abt 1705
Parents
Samuel Beebe
1633-1712
Agnes Keeny
1640-1725
Samuel Beebe
1660-1742
Samuel Beebe
B:
1660
New London, New London County, CT
D:
July 1741/1742
Plum Island, Suffolk County, NY
Elizabeth Rogers
1658-1716
Elizabeth Rogers
B:
15 Apr 1658
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1680/1681
New London, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1716
Plum Island, Suffolk County, NY