Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Daniel Lee Edgerton
1794 - 1875 (80 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Grant Edward Edgerton
1866-1867
Grant Edward Edgerton
B:
13 Feb 1866
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1867
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Edward Miles Edgerton
1840-1865
Edward Miles Edgerton
B:
19 May 1840
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1865
East Granby, Hartford County, CT
Charlotte Maria Swift
1847-1874
Charlotte Maria Swift
B:
18 Jan 1847
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1874
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Edward Miles Edgerton
1817-1864
Edward Miles Edgerton
B:
17 Aug 1817
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1864
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Tirzah Case
1818-1866
Tirzah Case
B:
21 Jan 1818
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
M:
17 Sep 1839
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
D:
June 1866
Sarah Lucretia Edgerton
1846-1862
Sarah Lucretia Edgerton
B:
28 Jan 1846
West Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1862
West Granby, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Eliva Edgerton
1871-1948
Ruth Eliva Edgerton
B:
26 Oct 1871
West Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1948
Newell Jared Edgerton
1873-1944
Newell Jared Edgerton
B:
30 May 1873
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1944
Maude Cecil Edgerton
1876-1955
Maude Cecil Edgerton
B:
7 Jan 1876
West Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1955
George Watson Thorpe
1875-1957
George Watson Thorpe
B:
16 Jul 1875
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Sep 1894
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1957
Alfred Lafayette F Edgerton
1878-1907
Alfred Lafayette F Edgerton
B:
6 Sep 1878
D:
13 Jul 1907
Hamden (Mt. Carmel), New Haven County, CT
Ruppert Lee Edgerton
1882-1960
Ruppert Lee Edgerton
B:
25 Aug 1882
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1960
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Ethel Thorpe
Abt 1881-1959
Ethel Thorpe
B:
Abt 1881
Connecticut
D:
2 May 1959
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ilna Rose Schneider
1886-1957
Ilna Rose Schneider
B:
11 Jun 1886
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1906
D:
7 Mar 1957
Pinellas County, FL
Mabel Emily Edgerton
1889-1913
Mabel Emily Edgerton
B:
18 Dec 1889
Hamden (Mt. Carmel), New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1913
Hamden (Mt. Carmel), New Haven County, CT
William G Mayer
1863-1943
William G Mayer
B:
1863
M:
1908
D:
1943
Enos Burr Edgerton
1894-1964
Enos Burr Edgerton
B:
24 Nov 1894
Hamden (Mt. Carmel), New Haven County, CT
D:
Feb 1964
Sarasota County, FL
Jared Phineas Edgerton
1847-1909
Jared Phineas Edgerton
B:
May 1847
West Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1909
Middletown Hospital for the Insane, Middletown, CT
Julia Ann Burr
1854-1921
Julia Ann Burr
B:
14 Jul 1854
Sheboygan, Sheboygan County, WI
M:
14 Jan 1870
D:
29 Jan 1921
Hamden (Mt. Carmel), New Haven County, CT
Minnie Janet Bailey
1870-1886
Minnie Janet Bailey
B:
13 Feb 1870
Fish Creek, Door County, WI
D:
1886
Drummond Island, Chippewa County, MI
Guy Newell Bailey
1872-1873
Guy Newell Bailey
B:
13 Feb 1872
Fish Creek, Door County, WI
D:
Jan 1873
Fish Creek, Door County, WI
Alton Lee Ben Bailey
1873-1969
Alton Lee Ben Bailey
B:
2 Dec 1873
Fish Creek, Door County, WI
D:
1969
Washington
Eva Ladisuer
Edith Lott
Warren Edwin Bailey
1875-1955
Warren Edwin Bailey
B:
2 Nov 1875
Fish Creek, Door County, WI
D:
26 Nov 1955
Sandwich, ON, Canada
Lily Myrtle Fairchild
Marshal William Bailey
1877-Abt 1913
Marshal William Bailey
B:
2 Jun 1877
Fish Creek, Door County, WI
D:
Abt 1913
Drummond Island, Chippewa County, MI
Jessie Naomi Bailey
1879-
Jessie Naomi Bailey
B:
21 May 1879
Fish Creek, Door County, WI
Blanche Bernice Bailey
1881-1944
Blanche Bernice Bailey
B:
22 Feb 1881
North Bay, WI
D:
1944
Drummond Island, Chippewa County, MI
Lauchlan McInnes
Alda Anne Bailey
1882-1978
Alda Anne Bailey
B:
8 Dec 1882
Drummond Island, Chippewa County, MI
D:
1978
Lewis Cloudman
Blaine Logan Bailey
1884-1966
Blaine Logan Bailey
B:
21 Dec 1884
D:
1966
Emma Seaman
Ethel Lucille Bailey
1887-1977
Ethel Lucille Bailey
B:
14 Sep 1887
Drummond Island, Chippewa County, MI
D:
7 Sep 1977
Drummond Island, Chippewa County, MI
Andrew McInnes
Frank Avery
Earle Edgerton Bailey
1889-1972
Earle Edgerton Bailey
B:
13 Aug 1889
Drummond Island, Chippewa County, MI
D:
1972
Mabel McAdam
Nina Margaret Bailey
1890-1983
Nina Margaret Bailey
B:
1890
D:
1983
Theil Seaman
Dan Randel
Clifford Allard Bailey
1892-1981
Clifford Allard Bailey
B:
2 Jul 1892
Drummond Island, Chippewa County, MI
D:
1981
Beatrice M Avery
Frank Ivan Bailey
1894-1982
Frank Ivan Bailey
B:
13 Jun 1894
D:
1982
Myrtle Hartson
Nona Gladys Bailey
1899-1978
Nona Gladys Bailey
B:
1899
Drummond Island, Chippewa County, MI
D:
1978
Stanley Jesse Church
Cornelia Edgerton
1853-1911
Cornelia Edgerton
B:
1853
West Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1911
Drummond Island, Chippewa County, MI
George Warren Bailey
1843-1925
George Warren Bailey
B:
16 Jan 1843
Alexandria, Grafton County, NH
M:
6 Feb 1868
Fish Creek, Door County, WI
D:
1925
Drummond Island, Chippewa County, MI
Adaline Melissa Edgerton
1854-
Adaline Melissa Edgerton
B:
1854
West Granby, Hartford County, CT
Charles Henry McDonald
Leon Bryon Thorp
1877-
Leon Bryon Thorp
B:
1877
Fish Creek, Door County, WI
Adeline Rienau
1891-1980
Adeline Rienau
B:
1891
D:
1980
Ethel Lucille Thorp
1880-1959
Ethel Lucille Thorp
B:
20 May 1880
Fish Creek, Door County, WI
D:
2 May 1959
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Shaw
1877-1948
William Shaw
B:
8 Dec 1877
D:
24 Mar 1948
Rupert L Edgerton
Merle Lee Thorp
1881-1962
Merle Lee Thorp
B:
9 Aug 1881
Egg Harbor, Door County, WI
D:
1962
Florence Hanson
1891-1979
Florence Hanson
B:
8 Feb 1891
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
D:
16 Jul 1979
Niagara Falls, Niagara County, NY
Edith Waterbury
1881-
Edith Waterbury
B:
1881
Lisle Milton Thorp
1884-Abt 1978
Lisle Milton Thorp
B:
21 Jul 1884
Green Bay, Brown County, WI
D:
Abt 1978
Elvira May Edgerton
1857-1944
Elvira May Edgerton
B:
7 Apr 1857
West Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1944
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Byron James Thorp
1853-1908
Byron James Thorp
B:
1853
Fish Creek, Door County, WI
D:
3 Mar 1908
Fish Creek, Door County, WI
Chamberlain
George Downs
1855-1944
George Downs
B:
9 Mar 1855
D:
4 Apr 1944
Jared Newell Edgerton
1819-1893
Jared Newell Edgerton
B:
1819
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1893
West Granby, Hartford County, CT
Lucelia E Griffin
1825-1860
Lucelia E Griffin
B:
31 May 1825
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1845
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 May 1860
West Granby, Hartford County, CT
Naomi King
Abt 1837-1906
Naomi King
B:
Abt 1837
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Feb 1861
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 May 1906
Drummond Island, Chippewa County, MI
Edward Harmon
Abt 1851-
Edward Harmon
B:
Abt 1851
Albert Harmon
Abt 1859-
Albert Harmon
B:
Abt 1859
Freddie Harmon
Abt 1863-
Freddie Harmon
B:
Abt 1863
Jennette Elvia Edgerton
1821-1876
Jennette Elvia Edgerton
B:
24 Dec 1821
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1876
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Gilbert Lewis Harmon
1817-1865
Gilbert Lewis Harmon
B:
2 Apr 1817
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Sep 1849
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1865
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Newell Edgar Wilner
Alice E Edgerton
Abt 1856-
Alice E Edgerton
B:
Abt 1856
Agawam, Hampden County, MA
Charles E Wilner
Anson Stiles Edgerton
1823-1893
Anson Stiles Edgerton
B:
2 Apr 1823
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1893
West Granby, Hartford County, CT
Hannah B Prince
1828-1910
Hannah B Prince
B:
14 Apr 1828
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1854
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1910
Agawam, Hampden County, MA
Frank Edgerton
1854-
Frank Edgerton
B:
3 Feb 1854
Alfred M Edgerton
1855-
Alfred M Edgerton
B:
25 Feb 1855
Hattie Rosalia Edgerton
1857-
Hattie Rosalia Edgerton
B:
11 Mar 1857
Marcus C Edgerton
1825-1887
Marcus C Edgerton
B:
Apr 1825
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1887
West Granby, Hartford County, CT
Antoinette Goddard
Abt 1834-1860
Antoinette Goddard
B:
Abt 1834
Canton, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1860
Canton, Hartford County, CT
Betsy A Brooks
1832-1866
Betsy A Brooks
B:
Feb 1832
Canton, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1861
Canton, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1866
Canton, Hartford County, CT
Alfred Marcus Edgerton
1867-
Alfred Marcus Edgerton
B:
1867
Agawam, Hampden County, MA
Cora Jeanette Edgerton
1869-
Cora Jeanette Edgerton
B:
1869
Agawam, Hampden County, MA
Mary E Hayes
Abt 1836-1894
Mary E Hayes
B:
Abt 1836
Granby, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 May 1867
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1894
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Lester W Edgerton
Abt 1827-1853
Lester W Edgerton
B:
Abt 1827
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1853
West Granby, Hartford County, CT
Alonson Edgerton
Abt 1834-1847
Alonson Edgerton
B:
Abt 1834
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1847
West Granby, Hartford County, CT
George Edgerton
Parents
Jacob Edgerton
1765-1828
Nancy Lee
1772-1840
Daniel Lee Edgerton
1794-1875
Daniel Lee Edgerton
B:
11 Dec 1794
West Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1875
West Granby, Hartford County, CT
Lucretia Case
1797-1885
Lucretia Case
B:
Dec 1797
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1885
West Granby, Hartford County, CT
Nancy Rice
Abt 1797-1884
Nancy Rice
B:
Abt 1797
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1860
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1884
West Granby, Hartford County, CT