Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Susannah Ransom
1778 - 1848 (70 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Hobert W. Keniston
1850-1920
Hobert W. Keniston
B:
7 May 1850
Lawrence, Saint Lawrence County, NY
D:
Aug 1920
Fayette County, IA
Josephine Ridler
1853-1936
Josephine Ridler
B:
4 Sep 1853
New York state
M:
Fayette County, IA
D:
10 Feb 1936
Iowa
Betsy Miranda Day
1828-1891
Betsy Miranda Day
B:
2 Dec 1828
Underhill, Chittenden County, VT
D:
11 Sep 1891
Fayette County, IA
William A. Kinniston
-Abt 1849
William A. Kinniston
M:
13 Dec 1846
Underhill, Chittenden County, VT
D:
Abt 1849
Philander D Sprague
1857-1903
Philander D Sprague
B:
25 Jun 1857
Jackson County, IA
D:
7 Feb 1903
Fayettte County, IA
Carrie Smith
Carrie Smith
M:
7 Apr 1879
Fayette County, IA
Lucy Alvira Sprague
1859-1945
Lucy Alvira Sprague
B:
28 Jun 1859
Fayette County, IA
D:
2 Dec 1945
Fayettte County, IA
Aaron P Howard
1854-1908
Aaron P Howard
B:
25 Feb 1854
M:
13 Feb 1876
Fayette County, IA
D:
30 Oct 1908
Lucretia Sprague
1860-1921
Lucretia Sprague
B:
30 Oct 1860
Fayette County, IA
D:
19 Oct 1921
Charles Dugan
Charles Dugan
M:
22 Nov 1876
West Union, Fayette County, IA
Olive Leonora Sprague
1862-1907
Olive Leonora Sprague
B:
3 Apr 1862
Fayette County, IA
D:
28 May 1907
Oelwein, Fayette County, IA
George H Bennett
1853-1908
George H Bennett
B:
1853
M:
14 Sep 1881
Fayette County, IA
D:
8 Nov 1908
Oelwein, Fayette County, IA
Samuel Bealey Sprague
1864-1938
Samuel Bealey Sprague
B:
10 Jun 1864
Jefferson Township, Fayette County, IA
D:
1938
Oelwein, Fayette County, IA
Luella Lena Heil
1871-
Luella Lena Heil
B:
7 Jan 1871
Jackson County, IA
M:
10 Jan 1889
Scott Township, Fayette County, IA
Sydney Chamberlain Sprague
1867-1948
Sydney Chamberlain Sprague
B:
7 Mar 1867
Fayette County, IA
D:
14 Jan 1948
Oelwein, Fayette County, IA
Edith Celestro Mettlin
1867-1946
Edith Celestro Mettlin
B:
6 Jun 1867
Fayette County, IA
M:
13 Nov 1895
Fayette County, IA
D:
29 May 1946
Oelwein, Fayette County, IA
William Wallace Sprague
1830-1913
William Wallace Sprague
B:
12 Jul 1830
Essex County, NY
M:
1 May 1856
Jackson County, IA
D:
15 Jun 1913
Jefferson Township, Fayette County, IA
Seymour Wilson Day
1830-1898
Seymour Wilson Day
B:
24 Feb 1830
Underhill, Chittenden County, VT
D:
7 Aug 1898
Fayette County, IA
Eliza Ann Hawkins
1834-1908
Eliza Ann Hawkins
B:
5 Apr 1834
Lawrence, Saint Lawrence County, NY
M:
7 Dec 1852
Lawrence, Saint Lawrence County, NY
D:
21 Dec 1908
Fayette County, IA
George E. Day
Abt 1832-
George E. Day
B:
Abt 1832
Underhill, Chittenden County, VT
Frederick T Day
Abt 1867-Bef 1913
Frederick T Day
B:
Abt 1867
Fayette County, IA
D:
Bef Jun 1913
Cora J Day
1867-1900
Cora J Day
B:
4 Nov 1867
Fayette County, IA
D:
16 Jul 1900
Tazewell County, IL
Imogene Day
1870-1966
Imogene Day
B:
2 Apr 1870
Fayette County, IA
D:
9 Dec 1966
Tacoma, Pierce County, WA
William R Strachan
1870-Aft 1930
William R Strachan
B:
Aug 1870
London, Greater London, England
D:
Aft 1930
Frank E. Day
1871-1900
Frank E. Day
B:
May 1871
Fayette County, IA
D:
1900
Oelwein, Jefferson Township, Fayette County, IA
Frank T Day
Abt 1874-1947
Frank T Day
B:
Abt 1874
Fayette County, IA
D:
18 Feb 1947
Tucson, Pima County, AZ
Sarah Regina Crandall
1891-1984
Sarah Regina Crandall
B:
14 Aug 1891
Washington state
D:
Jan 1984
Fanny Annette Day
Abt 1877-1890
Fanny Annette Day
B:
Abt 1877
Fayette County, IA
D:
13 Jun 1890
Tazewell County, IL
K. Inestarres Day
1880-1971
K. Inestarres Day
B:
Feb 1880
Fayette County, IA
D:
27 Sep 1971
Seattle, King County, WA
Hollis Samuel Day
1834-1913
Hollis Samuel Day
B:
19 Feb 1834
Underhill, Chittenden County, VT
D:
17 Jun 1913
Tacoma, Pierce County, WA
Catherine J. Trout
1834-1880
Catherine J. Trout
B:
5 Jul 1834
Tennessee
M:
Aug 1866
Illinois
D:
24 Apr 1880
Fayette, Fayette County, IA
Edward Everett Day
1860-1944
Edward Everett Day
B:
31 Oct 1860
Andrew, Jackson County, IA
D:
10 Dec 1944
Oelwein, Fayette County, IA
Alice Smith
1863-1943
Alice Smith
B:
10 Sep 1863
Keighley, Yorkshire, England
M:
25 Mar 1883
Oelwein, Fayette County, IA
D:
4 Jan 1943
Oelwein, Fayette County, IA
Katie Day
Abt 1864-
Katie Day
B:
Abt 1864
Fayette County, IA
D:
Fort Stockton, Pecos County, TX
J.S. Jipson
Belle Day
Abt 1868-
Belle Day
B:
Abt 1868
George L. Davis
George L. Davis
M:
24 Jan 1896
Maynard House, Fayette County, IA
Rosetta Day
1872-1926
Rosetta Day
B:
14 Aug 1872
Winthrop, Buchanan County, IA
D:
3 Oct 1926
Long Beach, Los Angeles County, CA
Edwin B Ripley
Edwin B Ripley
M:
18 May 1903
West Union, Fayette County, IA
son Day
1872-1872
son Day
B:
1872
Fayette County, IA
D:
1872
Fayette County, IA
Mabel E. Day
1873-1889
Mabel E. Day
B:
1873
Iowa
D:
23 Jan 1889
Mitchell, Davison County, SD
Maud Day
1873-
Maud Day
B:
1873
Iowa
George H. Day
1876-1914
George H. Day
B:
July 1876
Iowa
D:
1914
Lemmon, Perkins County, SD
Mary
1874-
Mary
B:
June 1874
John Bliss Day
1834-1914
John Bliss Day
B:
7 Nov 1834
Underhill, Chittenden County, VT
D:
23 Apr 1914
Fayette, Fayette County, IA
Emma Louisa Hughson
1843-1911
Emma Louisa Hughson
B:
9 Apr 1843
South Sodus, Wayne County, NY
M:
1 Jan 1860
Jackson County, IA
D:
11 Jan 1911
Fayette, Fayette County, IA
Samuel Day
1800-1867
Samuel Day
B:
1800
Jericho, Chittenden County, VT
D:
22 Sep 1867
Oelwein, Jefferson Township, Fayette County, IA
Lucy Ann Orr
1803-1874
Lucy Ann Orr
B:
1803
Jericho, Chittenden County, VT
M:
Abt 1827
Jericho, Chittenden County, VT
D:
3 Jun 1874
Fayette County, IA
Edward H Day
1828-1883
Edward H Day
B:
22 Nov 1828
Underhill, Chittenden County, VT
D:
11 Apr 1883
New London Township, Huron County, OH
Abel C Day
1830-1878
Abel C Day
B:
16 Aug 1830
Underhill, Chittenden County, VT
D:
16 Feb 1878
Fairfax County, VT
John S Day
1832-
John S Day
B:
14 May 1832
Underhill, Chittenden County, VT
Susan J Day
1832-
Susan J Day
B:
15 May 1832
Underhill, Chittenden County, VT
Sarah M Day
1839-1860
Sarah M Day
B:
13 Dec 1839
Underhill, Chittenden County, VT
D:
1 May 1860
Lewis Clinton Day
1877-
Lewis Clinton Day
B:
29 Jul 1877
Harriet Baird
Luther B Day
1841-1925
Luther B Day
B:
11 Nov 1841
Underhill, Chittenden County, VT
D:
21 Jul 1925
Elmira, Chemung County, NY
Fannie Harris
Fannie Harris
M:
14 Nov 1870
Mary G Baird
Orpha I Day
1844-1875
Orpha I Day
B:
17 Feb 1844
Underhill, Chittenden County, VT
D:
23 Aug 1875
Cambridge, Lamoille County, VT
Thursa C Day
1848-
Thursa C Day
B:
24 Feb 1848
Underhill, Chittenden County, VT
D:
Bakersfield, Orange County, VT
Noah Day
1804-1890
Noah Day
B:
19 Apr 1804
Jericho, Chittenden County, VT
D:
Dec 1890
Cambridge, Lamoille County, VT
Alvira Polly Castle
Alvira Polly Castle
M:
Bef 1828
Esther Day
Abt 1833-
Esther Day
B:
Abt 1833
Lovica Day
Abt 1836-
Lovica Day
B:
Abt 1836
Converse Day
Abt 1838-
Converse Day
B:
Abt 1838
Columbia Day
Abt 1840-
Columbia Day
B:
Abt 1840
Columbus B Day
Abt 1842-
Columbus B Day
B:
Abt 1842
William Day
Abt 1806-
William Day
B:
Abt 1806
Jericho, Chittenden County, VT
Lovica Ransom
Laura Ann Townsend
1844-
Laura Ann Townsend
B:
Between 1840-1844
Oscar Loomis
Laura Ann Booth
1826-1844
Laura Ann Booth
B:
1826
Jericho, Chittenden County, VT
D:
1844
Rollin R Townsend
Clinton Packard Booth
George Ransom Booth
Aft 1826-
George Ransom Booth
B:
Aft 1826
Jericho, Chittenden County, VT
D:
Wisconsin
Mary Jane Packard
Alida Ann Booth
1859-
Alida Ann Booth
B:
1859
Elbert Smith Booth
1862-
Elbert Smith Booth
B:
1862
Chauncey C Booth
1865-
Chauncey C Booth
B:
1865
George H Booth
1867-
George H Booth
B:
1867
Lillie Asenath Booth
1871-
Lillie Asenath Booth
B:
1871
Jennie Booth
1872-
Jennie Booth
B:
1872
Sadie Idell Booth
1876-
Sadie Idell Booth
B:
1876
Hawley Castle Booth
1827-1907
Hawley Castle Booth
B:
1827
Jericho, Chittenden County, VT
D:
1907
Julia H Church
Ann Day
1806-1879
Ann Day
B:
1806
Jericho, Chittenden County, VT
D:
17 Apr 1879
Jericho, Chittenden County, VT
Harvey Booth
Harvey Booth
M:
Bef 1826
Jericho, Chittenden County, VT
ThorGlyde Day
1880-1904
ThorGlyde Day
B:
8 Nov 1880
New London Township, Huron County, OH
D:
1 May 1904
New London Township, Huron County, OH
Donna Belle Carl
Eliot Glyde Day
1835-1907
Eliot Glyde Day
B:
9 May 1835
Vermont
D:
16 Aug 1907
New London Township, Huron County, OH
Mary Ann Callin
Moses Ransom Day
1806-1880
Moses Ransom Day
B:
1806
D:
3 May 1880
Sarah Jane Booth
Harrison Day
1841-
Harrison Day
B:
13 Mar 1841
Vermont
D:
battle of Champion Hill
John Day
1850-
John Day
B:
Between 1839-1850
Jared C Day
1813-
Jared C Day
B:
5 Jul 1813
Jericho, Chittenden County, VT
Mary Ripley
Mary Ripley
M:
14 Mar 1839
Jericho, Chittenden County, VT
Ada Clara Prior
1858-1939
Ada Clara Prior
B:
20 Aug 1858
Underhill, Chittenden County, VT
D:
1939
Underhill, Chittenden County, VT
Elwin Thompson
Ida Jennie Prior
1861-1930
Ida Jennie Prior
B:
28 Aug 1861
Underhill, Chittenden County, VT
D:
1930
George Terrill
Seth Wright Prior
1867-1910
Seth Wright Prior
B:
30 Mar 1867
Underhill, Chittenden County, VT
D:
1910
Underhill, Chittenden County, VT
Henry Bert Prior
1871-1945
Henry Bert Prior
B:
2 Mar 1871
Underhill, Chittenden County, VT
D:
1945
Underhill, Chittenden County, VT
Lettie I Prior
1872-1949
Lettie I Prior
B:
13 Nov 1872
Underhill, Chittenden County, VT
D:
1949
Underhill, Chittenden County, VT
George H Hutchinson
Willis G Prior
1879-1923
Willis G Prior
B:
16 Nov 1879
Underhill, Chittenden County, VT
D:
1923
Underhill, Chittenden County, VT
Lucy Meade
1837-1925
Lucy Meade
B:
1837
Underhill, Chittenden County, VT
D:
1925
Underhill, Chittenden County, VT
Cyrus Prior
Cyrus Prior
M:
Abt 1858
Emma Meade
Abt 1845-
Emma Meade
B:
Abt 1845
Henry Meade
Abt 1850-
Henry Meade
B:
Abt 1850
Electa J Day
Abt 1818-
Electa J Day
B:
Abt 1818
Underhill, Chittenden County, VT
Seth W Meade
Seth W Meade
M:
26 Dec 1836
Underhill, Chittenden County, VT
Pearl Hoag
Lettie Prior
Henry Hoag
Laura Endora Prior
Abt 1845-
Laura Endora Prior
B:
Abt 1845
George Moore
Jennie Eliza Prior
1873-
Jennie Eliza Prior
B:
19 Sep 1873
Dunlap, Harrison County, IA
D:
Saint Maries, Benewah County, ID
Gale Miles
Sidney Arthur Prior
1875-1916
Sidney Arthur Prior
B:
16 Sep 1875
Dunlap, Harrison County, IA
D:
21 Aug 1916
Ortonville, Big Stone County, MN
Mabel Louise Lindsay
Don Francis Prior
1878-
Don Francis Prior
B:
22 Jul 1878
Dunlap, Harrison County, IA
Laura Babcock
Laura Babcock
M:
Flandreau, Moody County, SD
Eva Mae Varns
Mabel Carrie Prior
1882-1944
Mabel Carrie Prior
B:
20 Mar 1882
Dunlap, Harrison County, IA
D:
13 Feb 1944
Woodbine, Harrison County, IA
Peter Larson
Anna Laura Prior
1885-1910
Anna Laura Prior
B:
25 Nov 1885
Dunlap, Harrison County, IA
D:
4 Mar 1910
Frank Matthews
Jesse Prior
1887-1953
Jesse Prior
B:
6 Mar 1887
Dunlap, Harrison County, IA
D:
1953
Vera
Minnie Pearl Prior
1889-1940
Minnie Pearl Prior
B:
2 Mar 1889
Dunlap, Harrison County, IA
D:
1940
Richard Scalzo
Lela Blanche Prior
1891-1972
Lela Blanche Prior
B:
13 Oct 1891
Dunlap, Harrison County, IA
D:
14 Jul 1972
Arthur Scott Uhlich
Leo Beryl Prior
1894-1961
Leo Beryl Prior
B:
15 Feb 1894
Whiting, Monona County, IA
D:
19 Nov 1961
Florence Genter
Ruby Lillian Prior
1896-1969
Ruby Lillian Prior
B:
20 Oct 1896
Dunlap, Harrison County, IA
D:
13 Jul 1969
Globe, Gila County, AZ
Clay Covey
John Murry Prior
1849-1932
John Murry Prior
B:
31 Jul 1849
Chittenden County, VT
D:
17 Apr 1932
Gage, Ellis County, OK
Carrie Lillian McKinstry
Carrie Lillian McKinstry
M:
1872
Dunlap, Harrison County, IA
Bert Prior
1876-
Bert Prior
B:
15 Sep 1876
Florence Prior
1880-
Florence Prior
B:
7 Mar 1880
Henry Prior
1881-
Henry Prior
B:
5 Mar 1881
Harry Prior
1883-
Harry Prior
B:
10 Feb 1883
Myrtle Prior
1889-1977
Myrtle Prior
B:
15 Mar 1889
D:
21 Nov 1977
Graves
Lyman
Alson Cyrus Prior
1853-
Alson Cyrus Prior
B:
18 Aug 1853
Vermont
D:
Dunlap, Harrison County, IA
Elvira Wilkinson
Elvira Wilkinson
M:
16 Feb 1875
Frank Lane
Myrl Lane
Clara Lane
Lillie Lane
Harry Lane
Hollie Lane
Edwin Lane
Ellen Prior
1855-1946
Ellen Prior
B:
28 Jun 1855
D:
29 Jun 1946
Joseph Lane
Joseph Lane
M:
1871
Crescent, Pottawattamie County, IA
Horace Chamberlain
Hoyt Prior
Abt 1857-
Hoyt Prior
B:
Abt 1857
Fred Prior
1861-
Fred Prior
B:
22 Aug 1861
Alonzo Prior
1863-
Alonzo Prior
B:
27 Aug 1863
Clara Elicta Prior
1866-
Clara Elicta Prior
B:
16 Dec 1866
Lucretia Day
1823-1899
Lucretia Day
B:
7 Feb 1823
Underhill, Chittenden County, VT
D:
14 Jan 1899
Dunlap, Harrison County, IA
Harry S Prior
Harry S Prior
M:
16 Jan 1843
Vershire, Orange County, VT
Parents
Moses Ransom
1753-1839
Jennet Ferguson
Abt 1760-
Susannah Ransom
1778-1848
Susannah Ransom
B:
4 Nov 1778
Colrain, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1848
Underhill, Chittenden County, VT
Edward Day
1774-1841
Edward Day
B:
8 Sep 1774
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
1798
Colrain, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 May 1841
Underhill, Chittenden County, VT