Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Deborah Dudley
1701 - 1800 (98 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Marvin
Judah Colt
Phebe Marvin
1772-1852
Phebe Marvin
B:
28 Nov 1772
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1852
Deacon Seth Ely
1764-1847
Deacon Seth Ely
B:
11 Mar 1764
M:
1799
D:
11 Dec 1847
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
Elizabeth Selden
1747-1825
Elizabeth Selden
B:
26 Apr 1747
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1825
Lyme, New London County, CT
Deacon Elisha Marvin
1742-1817
Deacon Elisha Marvin
B:
19 Jun 1742
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jul 1766
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1817
Lyme, New London County, CT
Reinold Marvin Selden
1777-1777
Reinold Marvin Selden
B:
10 Jan 1777
D:
29 Mar 1777
Samuel Selden
1748-1819
Samuel Selden
B:
1 Nov 1748
D:
7 Sep 1819
Sarah Sally Marvin
Abt 1751-1777
Sarah Sally Marvin
B:
Abt 1751
M:
24 Nov 1774
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1777
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
Deborah Colt
1759-1818
Deborah Colt
B:
Oct 1759
M:
2 Oct 1783
D:
26 Sep 1818
Esther Selden
1750-1751
Esther Selden
B:
1750
D:
1751
Elijah Selden
1752-1827
Elijah Selden
B:
1752
D:
1827
Eunice Comstock
1760-1791
Eunice Comstock
B:
25 Feb 1760
M:
12 May 1778
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1791
Hannah Tracy
Hannah Tracy
M:
1792
Wealthy Hall
Wealthy Hall
M:
1811
Joseph Dudley Spencer
Abt 1783-Abt 1835
Joseph Dudley Spencer
B:
Abt 1783
D:
Abt 1835
Sally Carleton
Abt 1784-
Sally Carleton
B:
Abt 1784
Elizabeth Spencer
1788-1853
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
27 Sep 1788
Virginia
D:
Mar 1853
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
U.S. Secretary of State Lewis Cass
1782-1866
U.S. Secretary of State Lewis Cass
B:
9 Oct 1782
Exeter, Rockingham County, NH
M:
26 May 1806
D:
17 Jun 1866
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
Rowena Millicent Spencer
1796-1842
Rowena Millicent Spencer
B:
31 Mar 1796
Vienna, Fairfax County, VA
D:
24 Jan 1842
Campus Martius, Marietta, Washington County, OH
Arius Nye
1792-1865
Arius Nye
B:
27 Dec 1792
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1815
D:
27 Jul 1865
Marietta, Washington County, OH
Deborah Selden
1753-1825
Deborah Selden
B:
29 Dec 1753
New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1825
Vienna, Wood, VA
Dr. Joseph Spencer
1750-1824
Dr. Joseph Spencer
B:
22 Jul 1750
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1777
Connecticut
D:
11 May 1824
Vienna, Wood, VA
Harriet Selden
1800-1840
Harriet Selden
B:
1800
Rensselaer County, NY
D:
1840
Knox County, IL
George Washington Gale
1789-1861
George Washington Gale
B:
3 Dec 1789
Stanford, Dutchess County, NY
M:
1820
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
13 Sep 1861
Galesburg, Knox County, IL
Charles Selden
1755-1820
Charles Selden
B:
Nov 1755
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
D:
1820
Abigail Warren Jones
1769-
Abigail Warren Jones
B:
1769
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1786
Electa Loomis
1782-1829
Electa Loomis
B:
1782
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1829
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Woodbridge House
Abt 1780-1811
Samuel Woodbridge House
B:
Abt 1780
D:
16 Apr 1811
Andover, Tolland County, CT
Joel Loomis
1784-1802
Joel Loomis
B:
1784
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1802
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Selden Loomis
1790-1832
Samuel Selden Loomis
B:
1790
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
D:
1832
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Maria Loomis
1792-1828
Maria Loomis
B:
1792
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1828
Roger Loomis
1796-1861
Roger Loomis
B:
7 Feb 1796
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1861
Jemima Selden
1757-1828
Jemima Selden
B:
3 Sep 1757
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1828
Joel Loomis
1744-1825
Joel Loomis
B:
4 Jun 1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1825
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
Maria Selden
1791-1867
Maria Selden
B:
31 Mar 1791
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1866-1867
Henry Matson Waite
1787-1869
Henry Matson Waite
B:
9 Feb 1787
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1816
D:
14 Dec 1869
Lyme, New London County, CT
Richard Ely Selden
1759-1848
Richard Ely Selden
B:
25 May 1759
Connecticut
D:
23 Jan 1848
Desire Colt
1763-1799
Desire Colt
B:
11 Apr 1763
M:
2 Oct 1783
Connecticut
D:
2 Aug 1799
Hope Lord
1762-1843
Hope Lord
B:
30 Apr 1762
M:
1814
D:
17 Jul 1843
Sophie Lord
Abt 1790-
Sophie Lord
B:
Abt 1790
George Washington Cass
1786-1878
George Washington Cass
B:
25 Jan 1786
Exeter, Rockingham County, NH
M:
18 May 1809
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
6 Aug 1878
Dresden, Muskingum County, OH
Mary Selden
1761-
Mary Selden
B:
22 Apr 1761
Abner Lord
1760-
Abner Lord
B:
1760
M:
9 Oct 1782
Olive Eglington Redington Selden
1800-1868
Olive Eglington Redington Selden
B:
12 Sep 1800
Vienna, Wood, VA
D:
Aug 1868
Jacksonville, Morgan County, IL
Archimedes Smith
1793-1866
Archimedes Smith
B:
18 Apr 1793
Georgetown, Scott County, KY
M:
18 Jun 1819
Kentucky
D:
29 Mar 1866
Jacksonville, Morgan County, IL
George D. Selden
1763-1817
George D. Selden
B:
1763
D:
1817
Olive West
Olive West
M:
1795
Joseph Dudley Selden
1765-1837
Joseph Dudley Selden
B:
1765
D:
1837
Ethelinda Selden
1771-
Ethelinda Selden
B:
1771
Ethelinda Colt
Ethelinda Colt
M:
1790
Samuel Selden Warner
1789-1868
Samuel Selden Warner
B:
15 Mar 1789
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1868
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
Abigail (Abby) Champlin
1793-1823
Abigail (Abby) Champlin
B:
11 Feb 1793
Connecticut
M:
23 Feb 1819
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1823
Connecticut
Azubah Tully
1789-1863
Azubah Tully
B:
20 Mar 1789
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1825
Connecticut
D:
29 Oct 1863
Andrew Ferdinando Warner
1790-1825
Andrew Ferdinando Warner
B:
29 Dec 1790
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1825
Joseph Warner
1792-1861
Joseph Warner
B:
3 Dec 1792
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1861
Lyme, New London County, CT
Mary Ann Holmes
1809-
Mary Ann Holmes
B:
4 Feb 1809
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1827
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
Richard Warner
1794-1853
Richard Warner
B:
19 Oct 1794
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1853
William Henry Warner
1797-1849
William Henry Warner
B:
18 Feb 1797
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1849
Matthew Griswold Warner
1799-1884
Matthew Griswold Warner
B:
6 Mar 1799
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1884
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Lucretia Hubbard Loomis
1805-1876
Lucretia Hubbard Loomis
B:
5 Mar 1804/1805
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1825
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 May 1876
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Mary Warner
1801-1825
Mary Warner
B:
17 Jan 1801
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1825
Elizabeth Warner
1803-1825
Elizabeth Warner
B:
20 Apr 1803
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1825
Jonathan Trumbull Warner
1807-1895
Jonathan Trumbull Warner
B:
27 Nov 1807
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1895
Dorothy Selden
1766-1825
Dorothy Selden
B:
26 Dec 1766
Connecticut
D:
19 Aug 1825
Selden Warner
1760-1843
Selden Warner
B:
20 Oct 1760
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1788
D:
1 Mar 1843
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
Roger Selden
1769-1829
Roger Selden
B:
1769
D:
1829
Mary Schuyler Douglass
Mary Schuyler Douglass
M:
1796
Colonel Samuel Selden
1723-1776
Colonel Samuel Selden
B:
11 Jan 1723
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1776
New York City, New York County, NY
Elizabeth Ely
1724-1802
Elizabeth Ely
B:
11 Oct 1724
Connecticut
M:
23 May 1745
Connecticut
D:
12 Feb 1802
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Erastus Selden
Mary Comstock
Sarah Selden
1797-
Sarah Selden
B:
1797
Amy Selden
1799-
Amy Selden
B:
1799
Erastus Selden
1769-1839
Erastus Selden
B:
1769
D:
1839
Lucy Jewett
-1834
Lucy Jewett
D:
1834
Lucy Elizabeth Selden
1836-1876
Lucy Elizabeth Selden
B:
1836
D:
1876
Laura Selden Comstock
Laura Selden Comstock
M:
1835
Anna Selden
1770-1777
Anna Selden
B:
1770
D:
1777
Lucretia Selden
1772-1776
Lucretia Selden
B:
1772
D:
1776
Elisha Selden
1774-1775
Elisha Selden
B:
1774
D:
1775
Rebecca Selden
1776-1776
Rebecca Selden
B:
1776
D:
1776
Ezra Selden
1727-
Ezra Selden
B:
1727
Amy Anna Ely
1740-1776
Amy Anna Ely
B:
1740
M:
1768
D:
1776
Deborah Ely
1756-
Deborah Ely
B:
1756
Spencer
Zebediah Ely
1760-
Zebediah Ely
B:
1760
Ashbel Ely
1763-
Ashbel Ely
B:
1763
Dudley Ely
1768-1846
Dudley Ely
B:
1768
D:
1846
Ann Dolphin Harrison
Ann Dolphin Harrison
M:
1796
Selden Ely
1770-1839
Selden Ely
B:
1770
D:
1839
Hepzibah Gibson
Hepzibah Gibson
M:
1800
Rebecca Ely
Abt 1772-
Rebecca Ely
B:
Abt 1772
William Ely
1773-1825
William Ely
B:
1773
D:
1825
Docenia Johnson
Elizabeth Ely Gridley
1826-1916
Elizabeth Ely Gridley
B:
1826
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
4 Sep 1916
George Selden Butler
1820-1907
George Selden Butler
B:
1820
Oneida County, NY
M:
Apr 1843
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
1907
Amy Ely
1777-1877
Amy Ely
B:
1777
Connecticut
D:
1876-1877
Oneida County, NY
Theodore Gridley
1758-1826
Theodore Gridley
B:
1757-1758
M:
1818
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
1826
Oneida County, NY
Rebecca Ely
1780-1801
Rebecca Ely
B:
1780
D:
1801
Rebecca Selden
1730-
Rebecca Selden
B:
1730
Connecticut
D:
Connecticut
Wells Ely
1729-1804
Wells Ely
B:
1729
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1754
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1804
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Maria Nott
Abt 1799-1839
Sarah Maria Nott
B:
Abt 1799
New York state
D:
1839
Alonzo Potter
1800-1865
Alonzo Potter
B:
July 1800
Dutchess County, NY
M:
14 Apr 1823
D:
4 Jul 1865
San Francisco, San Francisco County, CA
Eliphalet Nott
1773-1866
Eliphalet Nott
B:
25 Jun 1773
Ashford, Windham County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1866
Schenectady, Albany County, NY
Sarah Maria (Sally) Benedict
1774-1804
Sarah Maria (Sally) Benedict
B:
Aug 1774
Connecticut
M:
July 1796
D:
9 Mar 1804
Gertrude Peebles
1771-1841
Gertrude Peebles
B:
12 Sep 1771
M:
1807
D:
1841
Schenectady, Albany County, NY
Urania E. Sheldon
Abt 1807-1886
Urania E. Sheldon
B:
Abt 1807
New York state
M:
1842
D:
1886
New York state
Deborah Selden
1733-1788
Deborah Selden
B:
2 Sep 1733
D:
24 Oct 1788
Ashford, Windham County, CT
Stephen Nott
1728-1790
Stephen Nott
B:
24 Jul 1728
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1749
D:
29 Jan 1790
Franklin, New London County, CT
Bliss Welch
Abt 1784-
Bliss Welch
B:
Abt 1784
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Strong
1795-
Elizabeth Strong
B:
1795
Connecticut
M:
July 1811
Deborah Lord Jewett
1758-1832
Deborah Lord Jewett
B:
1758
Middlesex County, CT
D:
Jan 1832
Windham County, CT
William Welch
1753-1838
William Welch
B:
Mar 1753
Middlesex County, CT
M:
July 1776
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1838
Windham County, CT
Elizabeth (Betsey) Comstock
1795-1857
Elizabeth (Betsey) Comstock
B:
13 Jul 1795
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1857
Oneida County, NY
Daniel Butler
1793-
Daniel Butler
B:
1792-1793
Vermont
D:
Oneida County, NY
Elizabeth "Betsey" Jewett
1771-1860
Elizabeth "Betsey" Jewett
B:
28 Feb 1771
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1860
Sweden, Monroe County, NY
Anselm Comstock
1762-1845
Anselm Comstock
B:
25 Aug 1762
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1790
D:
28 Jul 1845
Sweden, Monroe County, NY
Sarah Selden
1735-1826
Sarah Selden
B:
Nov 1735
Connecticut
D:
May 1826
Middlesex County, CT
David Jewett
1736-1780
David Jewett
B:
27 Oct 1736
North Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1757
Middlesex County, CT
D:
1780
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
Parents
Joseph Dudley
1674-1743
Sarah Pratt
Deborah Dudley
1701-1800
Deborah Dudley
B:
15 Nov 1701
Connecticut
D:
8 Mar 1800
Connecticut
Captain Samuel Selden
1695-1745
Captain Samuel Selden
B:
17 May 1695
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1721-1722
D:
28 Feb 1745
North Lyme, New London County, CT
Deacon Noadiah Brainerd
1697-1746
Deacon Noadiah Brainerd
B:
4 Apr 1697
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1745
Connecticut
D:
30 Sep 1746
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT