Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Beach
1655 - 1709 (53 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Hannah Ward
-1761
Hannah Ward
D:
1761
Ephraim Johnson
1728-
Ephraim Johnson
B:
11 May 1728
Macock Meacock Ward
1702-1783
Macock Meacock Ward
B:
17 Jul 1701/1702
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 May 1783
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Tyler
1705-1759
Hannah Tyler
B:
17 Jul 1705
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1723/1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1759
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Andrews
1714-
Mary Andrews
B:
1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Reuben Atwater
1728-1801
Reuben Atwater
B:
13 Oct 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1801
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Hull
1725-1754
Sarah Hull
B:
25 Apr 1725
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1752
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1754
Mary Russell
1726-1807
Mary Russell
B:
16 Oct 1726
M:
28 Jan 1755
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 May 1807
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
William Ward Atwater
1730-1787
William Ward Atwater
B:
21 Aug 1730
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1787
Manchester, Guysborough, NS, Canada
Esther Tuttle
1736-1807
Esther Tuttle
B:
10 Feb 1735/1736
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1754
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1807
Sydney County, NS, Canada
Thomas Atwater
1733-1805
Thomas Atwater
B:
14 Aug 1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1805
Lois Love Hull
1738-
Lois Love Hull
B:
27 Aug 1738
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1757
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Phineas Atwater
1735-
Phineas Atwater
B:
12 Dec 1735
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Damaris Atwater
1738-1810
Damaris Atwater
B:
1 Mar 1737/1738
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1810
Samuel Tyler
1735-1823
Samuel Tyler
B:
14 Dec 1735
M:
21 Apr 1763
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1823
Merab Atwater
1741-1754
Merab Atwater
B:
8 Feb 1740/1741
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1754
Ambrose Atwater
1743-1835
Ambrose Atwater
B:
19 Dec 1743
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1835
Shelburne, Chittenden County, VT
Sarah Tryon
1747-1812
Sarah Tryon
B:
1 Jun 1747
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1766
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1812
Mary Ward
1703-1767
Mary Ward
B:
10 May 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1767
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Phineas Atwater
1699-1781
Phineas Atwater
B:
23 Sep 1699
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1727
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1781
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
William Ward
1705-1761
William Ward
B:
7 Jan 1705
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1761
Connecticut
Abigail Crampton
1704-1757
Abigail Crampton
B:
17 Oct 1704
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1726
D:
4 Nov 1757
Jerusha Evarts
1729-
Jerusha Evarts
B:
1729
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Aug 1758
Amy Ward
1707-
Amy Ward
B:
7 Apr 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Fowler
Abt 1707-
Samuel Fowler
B:
Abt 1707
M:
27 Jun 1728
Ambrose Ward
1709-1737
Ambrose Ward
B:
6 Mar 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1737
Connecticut
Rachel Dorman
1708-1794
Rachel Dorman
B:
15 Feb 1707/1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Oct 1794
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Curtis
1730-Abt 1769
Ebenezer Curtis
B:
22 Mar 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1769
Daniel Curtis
1730-
Daniel Curtis
B:
22 Mar 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jotham Curtis
1732-1785
Jotham Curtis
B:
25 Feb 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1785
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
Jesse Curtis
1733-1821
Jesse Curtis
B:
22 Sep 1733
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1821
Camden, Oneida County, NY
Abigail Curtis
1735-
Abigail Curtis
B:
25 Aug 1735
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Lucy Curtis
1737-1822
Lucy Curtis
B:
29 Aug 1737
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1822
Camden, Oneida County, NY
Bartholomew Pond
1736-1810
Bartholomew Pond
B:
13 Apr 1736
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Sep 1755
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1810
Camden, Oneida County, NY
Isaac Curtis
1740-1807
Isaac Curtis
B:
31 Jul 1740
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1807
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Curtis
1742-1752
Sarah Curtis
B:
23 Aug 1742
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1752
Ruth Curtis
1744-
Ruth Curtis
B:
15 Nov 1744
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Lettice Curtis
1746-
Lettice Curtis
B:
6 Nov 1746
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Curtis
1748-YOUNG
Daniel Curtis
B:
15 Jul 1748
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Lettice Curtis
1756-1830
Lettice Curtis
B:
4 Sep 1756
D:
20 May 1830
Lettice Ward
1711-1749
Lettice Ward
B:
7 Jun 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1749
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Curtis
1707-1750
Daniel Curtis
B:
7 Aug 1707
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Jun 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1750
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
John Ward
1714-1794
John Ward
B:
10 Jan 1713/1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1794
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Abernathy
Abt 1714-
Elizabeth Abernathy
B:
Abt 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 May 1736
Tryal Ward
1716-
Tryal Ward
B:
10 Jan 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Pickett
Abt 1716-
Daniel Pickett
B:
Abt 1716
Arah Ward
1718-1780
Arah Ward
B:
5 Jul 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1780
Phebe Towner
1717-1784
Phebe Towner
B:
14 Sep 1717
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Aug 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1784
Wells, Rutland County, VT
Zenas Ward
1720-1783
Zenas Ward
B:
17 Sep 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1783
Connecticut
Mary Bates
Abt 1720-1760
Mary Bates
B:
Abt 1720
M:
24 May 1743
D:
25 Sep 1760
Patience Squire
Patience Squire
M:
1 Feb 1761
Titus Ward
1723-
Titus Ward
B:
27 Apr 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ann Smith
Abt 1723-
Ann Smith
B:
Abt 1723
M:
7 Jun 1764
Lettice Beach
1679-1767
Lettice Beach
B:
24 Dec 1679
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1767
Captain William Ward
1678-1768
Captain William Ward
B:
18 Oct 1678
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1701
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1767/1768
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Beach
1681-1688
Mary Beach
B:
11 Jan 1681
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1688
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eliada Parker
1710-1712
Eliada Parker
B:
2 Apr 1710
D:
24 Mar 1712
Martha Parker
1734-
Martha Parker
B:
8 Jul 1734
Lettice Parker
1736-Aft 1810
Lettice Parker
B:
18 Sep 1736
D:
Aft 1810
Ebenezer Hitchcock
1728-1811
Ebenezer Hitchcock
B:
1728
D:
1811
Comfort Parker
1738-
Comfort Parker
B:
16 Sep 1738
Ambrose Parker
1739-
Ambrose Parker
B:
6 Mar 1739
M:
22 Mar 1758
Eliada Parker
1740-1742
Eliada Parker
B:
24 Nov 1740
D:
23 Mar 1742
Sarah Parker
1743-
Sarah Parker
B:
23 Jan 1743
Hannah Parker
1746-
Hannah Parker
B:
23 Sep 1746
Patience Parker
1748-
Patience Parker
B:
18 Aug 1748
Eliada Parker
Abt 1750-1776
Eliada Parker
B:
Abt 1750
D:
12 Sep 1776
Margery Parker
1749-
Margery Parker
B:
25 Feb 1749
M:
10 May 1770
Phebe Parker
1752-
Phebe Parker
B:
31 Oct 1752
Levi Parker
1757-
Levi Parker
B:
8 Jun 1757
Lydia Bradley
Lydia Bradley
M:
22 Jul 1779
First Congregational Church, Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eliada Parker
1712-1802
Eliada Parker
B:
22 Apr 1712
D:
1802
Sarah Curtis
1712-1799
Sarah Curtis
B:
30 Mar 1712
M:
21 Dec 1732
D:
1799
Israel Curtis
Bef 1734-1776
Israel Curtis
B:
Bef Aug 1734
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 May 1776
Quâebec, Canada
Elizabeth Andrews
-1828
Elizabeth Andrews
B:
Connecticut
M:
10 Mar 1756
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1828
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
Eliphalet Curtis
Abt 1736-1806
Eliphalet Curtis
B:
Abt Feb 1735/36
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
1806
Margaret Dyer
-1812
Margaret Dyer
B:
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1757
D:
1812
Lucy Curtis
1737-1816
Lucy Curtis
B:
1737
D:
1816
Colonel Amasa Mills
1736-1821
Colonel Amasa Mills
B:
27 Feb 1736
West Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 May 1756
D:
28 Apr 1821
Canton, Hartford County, CT
Peter Curtis
-1797
Peter Curtis
D:
19 May 1797
Ruth
-1815
Ruth
D:
28 Dec 1815
Chestina Curtis
1742-1816
Chestina Curtis
B:
12 Jun 1742
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 May 1816
Sylvanus Wilcoxson
Asenath Curtis
1741-1831
Asenath Curtis
B:
27 May 1741
Killingly, Windham County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1831
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
Colonel Bigelow Lawrence
1741-1818
Colonel Bigelow Lawrence
B:
27 May 1741
Killingly, Windham County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1818
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
Atheldred Curtis
Bef 1746-1805
Atheldred Curtis
B:
Bef 11 Jan 1746
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1805
Eli Case
Prudence Curtis
-1822
Prudence Curtis
B:
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1822
Joshua Woodruff
1748-1822
Joshua Woodruff
B:
20 Jun 1748
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1768
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1822
Gideon Curtis
1751-1789
Gideon Curtis
B:
18 Jan 1751
West Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1789
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Mills
1753-1825
Elizabeth Mills
B:
1753
M:
Abt 1772
D:
1 Jul 1825
Solomon Curtis
1755-1777
Solomon Curtis
B:
1755
West Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1777
Charles Curtis
1756-1777
Charles Curtis
B:
1756
West Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1777
Justina (Chestina) Parker
1714-1777
Justina (Chestina) Parker
B:
18 Apr 1714
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1777
Peter Curtis
1713-1756
Peter Curtis
B:
5 Jan 1713
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1732
D:
20 Dec 1756
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Sylvanus Woodruff
Aaron Parker
1716-
Aaron Parker
B:
17 Feb 1716
Abigail Doolittle
1712-1785
Abigail Doolittle
B:
6 May 1712
D:
1785
Abel Parker
1741-
Abel Parker
B:
4 Jan 1741
Lydia Parker
1745-
Lydia Parker
B:
8 Mar 1745
M:
23 Apr 1762
Elizabeth Parker
1742-
Elizabeth Parker
B:
1742
Eunice Parker
1745-1825
Eunice Parker
B:
6 Jan 1744/1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1825
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Bristol
1741-1808
Thomas Bristol
B:
28 Mar 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 May 1763
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1808
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Gamaliel Parker
1745-1765
Gamaliel Parker
B:
1745
D:
1765
Amos Parker
1748-
Amos Parker
B:
1748
Miriam Parker
1753-
Miriam Parker
B:
1753
Gamaliel Parker
1755-1755
Gamaliel Parker
B:
1755
D:
1755
Gamaliel Parker
1756-
Gamaliel Parker
B:
1756
Anna Parker
1759-
Anna Parker
B:
1759
Amos Parker
1761-
Amos Parker
B:
1761
Gamaliel Parker
1718-1799
Gamaliel Parker
B:
6 Jun 1718
D:
3 Dec 1799
Elizabeth Blakeslee
Elizabeth Blakeslee
1721-1782
Elizabeth Blakeslee
B:
1721
D:
1782
Enos Parker
1744-
Enos Parker
B:
12 Mar 1744
Damaris Parker
1743-
Damaris Parker
B:
16 Jul 1743
M:
2 Dec 1761
Ichabod Parker
1748-
Ichabod Parker
B:
1748
Lieut. Didymus Parker
1721-
Lieut. Didymus Parker
B:
14 Jan 1721
Phebe Johnson
1720-
Phebe Johnson
B:
1720
M:
22 Dec 1742
Valentine Parker
1746-1760
Valentine Parker
B:
1746
D:
1760
Matthias Parker
1747-
Matthias Parker
B:
1747
Eliphalet Parker
1754-
Eliphalet Parker
B:
1754
Thankful Parker
1756-1763
Thankful Parker
B:
1756
D:
1763
Michael Parker
1758-
Michael Parker
B:
1758
Eliphalet Parker
1721-1760
Eliphalet Parker
B:
19 Jan 1721
D:
1760
Thankful Hitchcock
1725-1763
Thankful Hitchcock
B:
1725
M:
21 May 1745
D:
1763
Thomas Bristol
1741-1808
Thomas Bristol
B:
28 Mar 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1808
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Parker
1745-1825
Eunice Parker
B:
6 Jan 1744/1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 May 1763
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1825
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Augustus Bristol
1743-1839
Augustus Bristol
B:
19 Jul 1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 May 1839
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Preston
1742-1817
Sarah Preston
B:
23 Aug 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1765
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1817
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Bristol
1745-1826
Hannah Bristol
B:
20 Mar 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1826
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Atwater
Samuel Atwater
M:
5 May 1768
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Patience Bristol
1748-
Patience Bristol
B:
13 Nov 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Giles Andrews
Giles Andrews
M:
28 Jan 1768
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Amos Bristol
1751-1777
Amos Bristol
B:
6 May 1751
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1777
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Tuttle
1751-
Thankful Tuttle
B:
13 Mar 1750/1751
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1772
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ezra Bristol
1753-1819
Ezra Bristol
B:
9 Jun 1753
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 May 1819
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
1757-1808
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
B:
4 Dec 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1775
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1808
Mary Fitzgerald
Mary Fitzgerald
M:
24 Apr 1809
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Reuben Bristol
1755-
Reuben Bristol
B:
October 1755
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Emma Benham
1760-1797
Emma Benham
B:
17 Apr 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Apr 1780
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
1797
Lydia Bristol
1757-
Lydia Bristol
B:
15 Sep 1757
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jared Page
1756-1815
Jared Page
B:
19 Jan 1756
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1778
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1815
Binghamton, Broome County, NY
Lucy Bristol
1759-1821
Lucy Bristol
B:
10 Sep 1759
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1821
Jonathan Wainwright
1754-1835
Jonathan Wainwright
B:
29 Jul 1754
M:
31 Oct 1774
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1835
Zealous Bristol
1761-1819
Zealous Bristol
B:
23 Oct 1761
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1819
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Munson
1763-
Lydia Munson
B:
27 Apr 1763
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1781
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Desire Bristol
Abt 1763-1776
Desire Bristol
B:
Abt 1763
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1776
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Landa Bristol
1769-1773
Landa Bristol
B:
14 Jan 1769
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1773
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joanna Parker
1723-1776
Joanna Parker
B:
8 Jul 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1776
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Amos Bristol
1713-1790
Amos Bristol
B:
22 Feb 1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1790
Thankful Hitchcock
1747-
Thankful Hitchcock
B:
13 May 1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Lewis
1745-1672
John Lewis
B:
22 May 1745
M:
15 May 1766
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1672
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Hitchcock
1749-1813
Rebecca Hitchcock
B:
1749
D:
1813
Dan Johnson
1746-1830
Dan Johnson
B:
1746
D:
1830
Thankful Parker
Abt 1725-1772
Thankful Parker
B:
Abt 1725
D:
1772
Oliver Hitchcock
1716-1790
Oliver Hitchcock
B:
1716
D:
1790
Jerusha Parker
1750-
Jerusha Parker
B:
1750
David Parker
1752-1753
David Parker
B:
1752
D:
1753
Olive Parker
1754-
Olive Parker
B:
1754
David Parker
1756-1776
David Parker
B:
1756
D:
1776
Martha Parker
1757-
Martha Parker
B:
1757
Joanna Parker
1760-
Joanna Parker
B:
1760
Tabitha Parker
1762-
Tabitha Parker
B:
1762
Bethuel Parker
1765-
Bethuel Parker
B:
1765
Simon Parker
1767-1773
Simon Parker
B:
1767
D:
1773
Thankful Parker
1769-
Thankful Parker
B:
1769
Asa Parker
1771-
Asa Parker
B:
1771
Mary Parker
1776-1777
Mary Parker
B:
1776
D:
1777
Bethuel Parker
1727-1778
Bethuel Parker
B:
2 Apr 1727
D:
13 Mar 1778
Tabitha Hitchcock
1730-1786
Tabitha Hitchcock
B:
1730
M:
19 Jul 1749
D:
1786
Benjamin Parker
1729-
Benjamin Parker
B:
12 Feb 1729
Mary Atwater
Hannah Beach
1684-1749
Hannah Beach
B:
17 Mar 1684
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. Eliphalet Parker
1681-1757
Sgt. Eliphalet Parker
B:
1681
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Aug 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1757
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Beach
1686-1752
Thomas Beach
B:
14 Feb 1686
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1752
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Peck
1660-1686
Ruth Peck
B:
1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 May 1680
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1686
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Sanford
Sarah Sanford
M:
19 Feb 1701/1702
Damaris Beach
1715-
Damaris Beach
B:
5 Apr 1715
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Stone
-1778
Samuel Stone
D:
15 Jul 1778
Anzi Beach
1716-
Anzi Beach
B:
14 Jul 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Beach
1718-1781
Abigail Beach
B:
15 Oct 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1781
Nathaniel Pritchard
1720-1792
Nathaniel Pritchard
B:
27 Nov 1720
D:
3 Feb 1792
Eleanor Beach
1721-1798
Eleanor Beach
B:
13 Apr 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1798
Joseph Stone
1719-1776
Joseph Stone
B:
1 Nov 1719
M:
11 May 1753
D:
Apr 1776
Thomas Beach
1724-
Thomas Beach
B:
21 Aug 1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Ann Beach
1752-1832
Abigail Ann Beach
B:
1752
D:
1832
Thomas Beach
1756-
Thomas Beach
B:
18 Oct 1756
Sarah Beach
Abt 1760-1851
Sarah Beach
B:
Abt 1760
D:
27 Jan 1851
Samuel Beach
1762-1831
Samuel Beach
B:
30 Aug 1762
D:
13 Nov 1831
Thaddeus Beach
David Beach
Hannah Beach
Anna Beach
1758-1843
Anna Beach
B:
5 Mar 1758
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1843
Lewis Mallett
1756-1825
Lewis Mallett
B:
31 May 1756
M:
1 Feb 1778
D:
14 Jan 1825
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Landa Beach
1727-1824
Landa Beach
B:
5 Mar 1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1824
North Milford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Baldwin
1727-1823
Abigail Baldwin
B:
1727
M:
1749
D:
26 Dec 1823
North Milford, New Haven County, CT
Benajah Beach
1752-1816
Benajah Beach
B:
24 Mar 1752
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1816
Mary Beach
1754-1847
Mary Beach
B:
18 Oct 1754
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 May 1847
Susannah Beach
1756-1836
Susannah Beach
B:
12 Jun 1756
Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1836
Pitcher, Chenango County, NY
Daniel Beach
1755-1838
Daniel Beach
B:
9 Dec 1755
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1771
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1838
Pitcher, Chenango County, NY
Elizabeth Beach
1758-
Elizabeth Beach
B:
23 Aug 1758
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Amy Whitmore Beach
1761-
Amy Whitmore Beach
B:
30 Mar 1761
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Beach
1765-1833
Sarah Beach
B:
19 Nov 1765
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1833
Naomi Beach
1769-
Naomi Beach
B:
15 Jan 1769
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Beach
1771-
Hannah Beach
B:
27 Jul 1771
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Peck
Samuel Beach
1729-1790
Samuel Beach
B:
10 Aug 1729
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1790
Mary Nettleton
1732-1789
Mary Nettleton
B:
5 Oct 1732
D:
12 Jun 1789
Hannah Atwater
1690-
Hannah Atwater
B:
17 Dec 1690
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 May 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Sanford
1734-1761
Sarah Sanford
B:
30 Jun 1734
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1702
D:
4 Apr 1761
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Beach
Abt 1742-
Sarah Beach
B:
Abt 1742
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Elisha Blinn
Elisha Blinn
M:
7 Jul 1763
Hannah Beach
Abt 1745-
Hannah Beach
B:
Abt 1745
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Zerah Beach
1746-1836
Zerah Beach
B:
23 Jun 1746
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1836
Saratoga, Saratoga County, NY
Lucy Stevens
Lucy Stevens
M:
27 Nov 1768
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Silas Beach
1747-1796
Silas Beach
B:
1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1796
Westford, Chittenden County, VT
Elizabeth (Betsey) Vail
1748-1824
Elizabeth (Betsey) Vail
B:
1748
Southold, Suffolk County, NY
M:
Abt 1764
D:
6 Jun 1824
Westford, Chittenden County, VT
William Beach
Abt 1748-
William Beach
B:
Abt 1748
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Allen Beach
Abt 1750-
Allen Beach
B:
Abt 1750
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Eliza Beach
Abt 1752-
Eliza Beach
B:
Abt 1752
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Catherine Beach
Abt 1754-
Catherine Beach
B:
Abt 1754
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Barnabus Beach
1716-1800
Barnabus Beach
B:
1 Jun 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1800
Saratoga, Saratoga County, NY
Sarah Thompson
1724-1777
Sarah Thompson
B:
5 Oct 1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Beach
1690-1773
John Beach
B:
15 Oct 1690
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 May 1773
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Tyler
1697-1716
Sarah Tyler
B:
25 Nov 1697
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Aug 1715
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1716
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Adna Beach
1718-1783
Adna Beach
B:
11 Jan 1718
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1783
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Miles
1721-1775
Hannah Miles
B:
2 Apr 1721
M:
9 Jun 1741
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1775
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Lucy Beach
1745-
Lucy Beach
B:
27 Jan 1745
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Ambrose Hill
Ambrose Hill
M:
10 Oct 1764
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Luman Beach
Bef 1746-1777
Luman Beach
B:
Bef 1746
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1777
Anne Hills
1743-1777
Anne Hills
B:
11 Jun 1743
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1764
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1777
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon Wait Beach
1748-1810
Deacon Wait Beach
B:
25 Oct 1747/1748
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1810
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Huldah Loomis
1748-1810
Huldah Loomis
B:
2 Mar 1747/1748
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
M:
9 Jul 1767
Congregational Church, Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1810
Lydia Beach
1749-
Lydia Beach
B:
28 Oct 1749
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Jesse Buell
Lois Beach
1751-
Lois Beach
B:
4 Aug 1751
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Seth Lockwood
Edmund Beach
1753-1755
Edmund Beach
B:
27 Apr 1753
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1755
Litchfield County, CT
Abner Beach
1755-
Abner Beach
B:
29 Jan 1755
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Polly Marsh
Mary Polly Marsh
M:
27 Jun 1775
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Beach
1756-1848
Mary Beach
B:
14 Aug 1756
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1848
Isaac Miles
1752-
Isaac Miles
B:
25 Aug 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Homer, Cortland County, NY
Edmund Beach
1758-
Edmund Beach
B:
24 Jul 1758
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Susanna Stanley
Susanna Stanley
M:
East Hartland, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Beach
1761-1850
Jonathan Beach
B:
2 Oct 1761
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1850
Mount Morris, Livingston County, NY
Lucy Baldwin
1762-Bef 1823
Lucy Baldwin
B:
22 Dec 1762
Lexington, Greene County, NY
D:
Bef 1823
Martha Buckingham
Martha Buckingham
M:
8 Dec 1823
Catherine (Carine) Beach
1762-1849
Catherine (Carine) Beach
B:
6 Jun 1762
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1849
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Stephen Goodwin
Abt 1758-1779
Stephen Goodwin
B:
Abt 1758
M:
Bef 1780
D:
20 Dec 1779
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Seth Hill
Carine Beach
1762-1849
Carine Beach
B:
6 Jun 1762
Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1849
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Seth Hills
1754-1826
Seth Hills
B:
19 Jul 1754
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
M:
17 Jul 1783
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1826
Vernon, Oneida County, NY
Amanda Beach
1764-
Amanda Beach
B:
7 Apr 1764
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Elisha Stanley
Edmund Beach
1720-1804
Edmund Beach
B:
18 Feb 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1803-1804
Lexington, Greene County, NY
Mary Deming
1719-
Mary Deming
B:
27 Jan 1718/1719
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Linus Beach
1721-
Linus Beach
B:
5 Dec 1721
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Dinah Royce
1724-
Dinah Royce
B:
4 Nov 1724
M:
21 Oct 1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Chauncey Beach
1748-1825
Chauncey Beach
B:
31 Oct 1748
D:
12 May 1825
Catherine Alvord
1750-
Catherine Alvord
B:
11 Nov 1750
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1772
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Amos Beach
1724-
Amos Beach
B:
8 Jan 1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Royce
1723-1820
Sarah Royce
B:
5 Jun 1723
M:
29 Dec 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1820
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Beach
1726-
Mary Beach
B:
28 Apr 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jacob Beach
1728-1801
Jacob Beach
B:
5 Dec 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1801
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Bethia Watson
1734-1799
Bethia Watson
B:
7 Mar 1733/1734
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Sep 1753
D:
6 Apr 1799
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Beach
1729-
Samuel Beach
B:
22 Dec 1729
John Beach
1731-1760
John Beach
B:
21 Apr 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1760
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Lois Ives
1734-
Lois Ives
B:
10 Mar 1733/1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1754/1755
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Royce Beach
1733-1766
Royce Beach
B:
19 Oct 1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1766
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Phebe Soper
1731-
Phebe Soper
B:
19 Sep 1731
Litchfield County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1756
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Baldwin Beach
1736-1776
Baldwin Beach
B:
26 Jul 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1776
Mary Beach
1739-1785
Mary Beach
B:
27 Oct 1739
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1785
Mary Royce
1695-1767
Mary Royce
B:
17 Feb 1695
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1717
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1767
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Esther Beach
1694-1772
Esther Beach
B:
3 May 1694
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1772
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Hubbell
1691-1735
Daniel Hubbell
B:
8 Aug 1691
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
17 May 1716
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1735
Beulah Beach
1719-1785
Beulah Beach
B:
19 Mar 1719
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1785
Enos Abernathy
-1748
Enos Abernathy
M:
28 Sep 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1748
Seth Plumb
Abt 1710-1783
Seth Plumb
B:
Abt 1710
D:
November 1783
Rhoda Beach
1720-1781
Rhoda Beach
B:
26 Nov 1720
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Mar 1781
Matthew Blakeslee
Matthew Blakeslee
M:
27 Dec 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Beach
1755-1838
Daniel Beach
B:
9 Dec 1755
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1838
Pitcher, Chenango County, NY
Susannah Beach
1756-1836
Susannah Beach
B:
12 Jun 1756
Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1771
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1836
Pitcher, Chenango County, NY
Zophar Beach
1723-1799
Zophar Beach
B:
10 Feb 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1799
Connecticut
Elizabeth Wadhams
1723-
Elizabeth Wadhams
B:
2 Sep 1723
M:
10 Dec 1746
Zophar Tuttle
1743-
Zophar Tuttle
B:
1743
Hannah Doolittle
1748-
Hannah Doolittle
B:
1748
Prudence Tuttle
1745-1798
Prudence Tuttle
B:
24 Jun 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1798
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain Gideon Todd
1737-1817
Captain Gideon Todd
B:
3 Nov 1737
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1817
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dan Tuttle
1746-Abt 1816
Dan Tuttle
B:
27 Nov 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1816
Abigail Frisbie
Phebe Beach
1725-1807
Phebe Beach
B:
2 Jan 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1807
Daniel Tuttle
1722-1784
Daniel Tuttle
B:
30 Apr 1722
D:
1784
Lois Beach
1749-
Lois Beach
B:
6 Nov 1749
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Earl Stanley
Earl Stanley
M:
8 Jan 1773
Ezekiel Beach
1751-
Ezekiel Beach
B:
13 Mar 1751
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Beach
1753-
Thomas Beach
B:
4 Mar 1753
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Ashbel Beach
1755-
Ashbel Beach
B:
4 Apr 1755
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Anne Bellamy
Anne Bellamy
M:
13 Nov 1783
New Haven County, CT
Phebe Beach
1757-
Phebe Beach
B:
1 Apr 1757
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Mr. Sill
Rachel Beach
1760-
Rachel Beach
B:
17 Sep 1760
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Gilbert
Samuel Beach
1763-1815
Samuel Beach
B:
13 Aug 1763
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1815
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
Deziah Case
1757-
Deziah Case
B:
7 Feb 1757
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Oct 1783
Barkhamsted, Litchfield County, CT
Nancy Beach
1766-
Nancy Beach
B:
28 Feb 1766
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Charles Beach
1768-
Charles Beach
B:
20 May 1768
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Wealthy Bond
Sybel Beach
1771-
Sybel Beach
B:
2 Jun 1771
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Candace Beach
Apolos Moore
Samuel Beach
1728-
Samuel Beach
B:
22 Dec 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
West Hartland, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Strong
1729-
Rachel Strong
B:
1 Aug 1729
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
7 Sep 1749
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Benoni Beach
1730-1735
Benoni Beach
B:
7 Dec 1730
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1735
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Beach
1696-1765
Samuel Beach
B:
29 Dec 1696
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1765
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Tyler
1700-1731
Phebe Tyler
B:
28 Oct 1700
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1718/1719
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Esther Beach
1733-
Esther Beach
B:
6 Jan 1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
John Parker
John Parker
M:
16 Jun 1752
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Eunice Beach
1735-
Eunice Beach
B:
27 Jan 1735
John Parker
1730-
John Parker
B:
25 Dec 1730
M:
16 Jun 1752
Benoni Beach
-1739
Benoni Beach
B:
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Parminias Beach
1737-
Parminias Beach
B:
15 Jan 1737
Hannah Beach
1739-
Hannah Beach
B:
8 Nov 1739
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abel Smith
David Beach
1742-1806
David Beach
B:
24 Mar 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1806
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Lucy Muckleston
Lucy Muckleston
M:
24 Jan 1763
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Beach
1742-
Daniel Beach
B:
24 Mar 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Laban Beach
1766-
Laban Beach
B:
25 Aug 1766
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Naomi Cook
1766-1814
Naomi Cook
B:
12 Mar 1766
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1787
D:
25 Apr 1814
Tryphena Gibbs
1778-1855
Tryphena Gibbs
B:
10 Jun 1778
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
6 Jun 1815
D:
22 Jan 1855
Laban Beach
1745-1819
Laban Beach
B:
2 Sep 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1819
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Kilbourn
1746-
Sarah Kilbourn
B:
27 Nov 1746
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1765
Junia Beach
1748-
Junia Beach
B:
4 Jul 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Barnias Beach
1759-
Barnias Beach
B:
31 May 1759
Chloe Palmer
Hannah Benham
1708-
Hannah Benham
B:
2 Dec 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Mar 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Beach
1728-
Sarah Beach
B:
26 Oct 1728
Enos Andros
Caleb Beach
1732-1781
Caleb Beach
B:
10 Mar 1731/1732
D:
1781
New Ashford, Berkshire County, MA
Lois Preston
Lois Preston
M:
18 Nov 1756
Caleb Beach
1699-1761
Caleb Beach
B:
1699
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1761
Winchester, Litchfield County, CT
Eunice (Tyler) Taylor
-1733
Eunice (Tyler) Taylor
M:
26 May 1726
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1732/1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
child Beach
1734-
child Beach
B:
July 1734
Margaret Beach
1735-1735
Margaret Beach
B:
4 Aug 1735
D:
28 Aug 1735
Joel Beach
1736-1820
Joel Beach
B:
25 Aug 1736
D:
28 Nov 1820
Abiah (widow) Filley
Abiah (widow) Filley
M:
18 Oct 1757
Torrington, Litchfield County, CT
Amy Johnson
William Beach
-1830
William Beach
D:
1830
New Ashford, Berkshire County, MA
Polly Post
Margaret Beach
Nathaniel Beach
1774-1863
Nathaniel Beach
B:
2 Apr 1774
Berkshire County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1863
Canton Township, Wayne County, MI
Lucy Smith
Abt 1780-
Lucy Smith
B:
Abt 1780
M:
Abt 1800
New Ashford, Berkshire County, MA
Caleb Beach
Hezekiah Beach
Daniel Beach
1783-1868
Daniel Beach
B:
5 Nov 1783
Berkshire County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1868
Sumpter Township, Wayne County, MI
Rachel Hoyt
1785-1832
Rachel Hoyt
B:
28 Aug 1785
Massachusetts
D:
3 Dec 1832
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Hezekiah Beach
1738-
Hezekiah Beach
B:
28 Dec 1738
Margaret Beach
1740-
Margaret Beach
B:
13 Oct 1740
Jabez Norton
Jabez Norton
M:
21 Nov 1765
Margaret Preston
Margaret Preston
M:
4 Oct 1733
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah
Parents
Thomas Beach
1627-1662
Sarah Platt
1636-1670
John Beach
1655-1709
John Beach
B:
19 Oct 1655
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1709
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Royce
1658-
Mary Royce
B:
1658
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1678
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT