Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Colonel Zadock Granger
1736 - 1779 (42 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Jemima (Jerima) Hincher
1805-1877
Jemima (Jerima) Hincher
B:
28 Mar 1805
North Greece, Monroe County, NY
D:
27 May 1877
North Greece, Monroe County, NY
John M. Peterson
1805-1866
John M. Peterson
B:
1805
North Greece, Monroe County, NY
M:
Dec 1830
North Greece, Monroe County, NY
D:
9 Dec 1866
William Hincher
1807-1868
William Hincher
B:
24 May 1807
North Greece, Monroe County, NY
D:
8 Jan 1868
North Greece, Monroe County, NY
Lucy (Heacock) Hickox
1809-1878
Lucy (Heacock) Hickox
B:
19 Jan 1809
New York state
M:
23 Feb 1832
North Greece, Monroe County, NY
D:
15 Jun 1878
Greece, Monroe County, NY
Harvey Hincher
1809-1880
Harvey Hincher
B:
4 May 1809
North Greece, Monroe County, NY
D:
16 Nov 1880
Allegany County, NY
Anna Hamilton
1827-1908
Anna Hamilton
B:
5 May 1827
D:
14 May 1908
Nancy Covel
1812-1875
Nancy Covel
B:
26 Sep 1812
Monroe County, NY
M:
11 Dec 1834
D:
28 Feb 1875
Andover, Allegany County, NY
Clarissa Hincher
1811-1870
Clarissa Hincher
B:
23 Dec 1811
North Greece, Monroe County, NY
D:
1870
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
Chester Richardson
1800-1884
Chester Richardson
B:
1800
M:
1830
D:
1884
John Granger Hincher
1815-1881
John Granger Hincher
B:
25 Oct 1815
North Greece, Monroe County, NY
D:
1881
Burr Oak, St. Joseph County, MI
Mary Pinckney
1817-1905
Mary Pinckney
B:
1817
D:
1905
Abel R. Hincher
1818-1819
Abel R. Hincher
B:
3 Mar 1818
North Greece, Monroe County, NY
D:
2 Mar 1819
Charlotte, Chautauqua County, NY
Electa Hincher
1820-1864
Electa Hincher
B:
29 May 1820
North Greece, Monroe County, NY
D:
1864
Gates, Monroe County, NY
Hiram Shearman
1820-
Hiram Shearman
B:
1816-1820
North Greece, Monroe County, NY
M:
12 Mar 1850
Gates, Monroe County, NY
Horace H. Hincher
1823-1861
Horace H. Hincher
B:
10 Dec 1823
North Greece, Monroe County, NY
D:
1861
Burr Oak, St. Joseph County, MI
Abel R. Hincher
1825-1899
Abel R. Hincher
B:
3 Nov 1825
North Greece, Monroe County, NY
D:
1899
Burr Oak, St. Joseph County, MI
Mary Dewey
1833-
Mary Dewey
B:
1833
M:
1851
Lucretia Granger
1786-1849
Lucretia Granger
B:
21 Nov 1786
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1849
North Greece, Monroe County, NY
William Hincher
1780-1868
William Hincher
B:
17 Apr 1780
East Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
Abt 1804
New York state
D:
8 May 1868
Andover, Allegany County, NY
Calvin Bronson
1810-1892
Calvin Bronson
B:
1810
Ohio
D:
18 Jan 1892
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
Lucretia Supthen
Clarissa Granger
1788-1810
Clarissa Granger
B:
28 Mar 1788
Halford Landing, Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
22 Jun 1810
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
Zebina Calvin Bronson
1780-1810
Zebina Calvin Bronson
B:
23 Dec 1780
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1809
Ohio
D:
22 Jun 1810
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
Martha Granger
Abt 1815-1830
Martha Granger
B:
Abt 1815
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
1830
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Francis Newton Granger
1828-Aft 1892
Francis Newton Granger
B:
3 Jun 1828
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
Aft 1892
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Samantha E. Hermance
1828-Aft 1892
Samantha E. Hermance
B:
1828
M:
1 Aug 1872
Malvern, Mills County, IA
D:
Aft 1892
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Mary Granger
Abt 1829-Bef 1892
Mary Granger
B:
Abt 1829
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
Bef 1892
Michigan
W.F. Goodwin
1829-
W.F. Goodwin
B:
1829
Concord, Jackson County, MI
Henry Martin Granger
1834-Aft 1892
Henry Martin Granger
B:
13 Aug 1834
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
Aft 1892
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Sarah Smith
1834-Aft 1892
Sarah Smith
B:
1834
M:
13 Dec 1866
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
D:
Aft 1892
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Calvin Granger
1790-1861
Calvin Granger
B:
6 Dec 1790
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1861
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Roxanna Chamberlain
1795-1878
Roxanna Chamberlain
B:
23 Mar 1795
Connecticut
M:
13 Feb 1814
Rochester, Ulster County, NY
D:
23 Dec 1878
Hornellsville, Steuben County, NY
Elias Granger
1818-1832
Elias Granger
B:
1818
Parma, Monroe County, NY
D:
2 Oct 1832
Parma, Monroe County, NY
Francis Granger
1819-1885
Francis Granger
B:
4 Dec 1819
Parma, Monroe County, NY
D:
6 Oct 1885
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
Harriet Kingsbury
1820-1901
Harriet Kingsbury
B:
15 Jan 1820
Wayne, Schuyler County, NY
M:
22 Feb 1844
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
D:
6 Jan 1901
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
Susan Arabella Granger
1822-Aft 1892
Susan Arabella Granger
B:
12 Feb 1822
Parma, Monroe County, NY
D:
Aft 1892
Irving Park, Montgomery County, IL
William Theodore Cushing
1816-1898
William Theodore Cushing
B:
28 Jan 1816
Thetford, Orange County, VT
M:
22 Feb 1844
Thetford, Orange County, VT
D:
14 Mar 1898
Irving Park, Montgomery County, IL
John L. Granger
1824-Aft 1892
John L. Granger
B:
2 Oct 1824
Parma, Monroe County, NY
D:
Aft 1892
Corning, Adams County, IA
Laura Jane Taylor
1827-
Laura Jane Taylor
B:
7 Aug 1827
Milford, Otsego County, NY
M:
20 Nov 1849
Clarkson, Monroe County, NY
Lyman H. Granger
1831-1890
Lyman H. Granger
B:
22 Mar 1831
Parma, Monroe County, NY
D:
17 Jul 1890
Iowa
Mandana Dutton
1832-Aft 1892
Mandana Dutton
B:
12 Nov 1832
Geneva, Ontario County, NY
M:
24 Aug 1859
Geneva, Ontario County, NY
D:
Aft 1892
Atlantic, Cass County, IA
Mary Lucretia Granger
1835-1884
Mary Lucretia Granger
B:
10 Sep 1835
Parma, Monroe County, NY
D:
19 Sep 1884
Murray, Orleans County, NY
George W. Gordis
1834-1874
George W. Gordis
B:
20 Feb 1834
M:
30 Nov 1858
New York state
D:
10 Jul 1874
Barre Center, Orleans County, NY
O. Warren
Miranda Granger
-1841
Miranda Granger
B:
Parma, Monroe County, NY
D:
28 Apr 1841
Parma, Monroe County, NY
John Granger
1791-1869
John Granger
B:
9 Nov 1791
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1869
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
Susan E. Stone
1789-1871
Susan E. Stone
B:
8 Oct 1789
Colerain, Franklin County, MA
M:
Abt 1816
Parma, Monroe County, NY
D:
31 Aug 1871
Atlantic, Cass County, IA
Lyman Granger
1798-1865
Lyman Granger
B:
27 Jun 1798
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1865
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Electa Cooley
1791-Abt 1819
Electa Cooley
B:
27 Sep 1791
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 May 1818
D:
Abt 1819
Terry Granger
1823-Aft 1850
Terry Granger
B:
8 Feb 1823
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
Aft 1850
Harriet M. Granger
1824-1846
Harriet M. Granger
B:
3 Aug 1824
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
20 Jun 1846
James G. Russell
1824-Bef 1892
James G. Russell
B:
1824
D:
Bef 1892
Mabel Terry
1795-1827
Mabel Terry
B:
17 Dec 1795
M:
7 Nov 1820
D:
8 Jul 1827
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Leavitt Granger
1832-1876
Leavitt Granger
B:
25 Nov 1832
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
26 Dec 1876
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Elizabeth C. Granger
1835-1853
Elizabeth C. Granger
B:
11 Mar 1835
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
18 Apr 1853
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Lyman H. Granger
1837-Aft 1892
Lyman H. Granger
B:
18 May 1837
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
Aft 1892
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Mary M. Martin
1837-Aft 1892
Mary M. Martin
B:
1837
M:
6 Apr 1859
D:
Aft 1892
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Elizabeth Kempshall
1803-Bef 1892
Elizabeth Kempshall
B:
7 Aug 1803
M:
9 Jan 1828
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
Bef 1892
Franklin W. Grover
1824-1825
Franklin W. Grover
B:
18 Jul 1824
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
2 Aug 1825
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Caroline Elizabeth Grover
1826-1846
Caroline Elizabeth Grover
B:
4 Jul 1826
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
1 May 1846
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Franklin Elihu Grover
1828-1831
Franklin Elihu Grover
B:
17 Oct 1828
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
22 May 1831
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Mary Jane Grover
1831-1831
Mary Jane Grover
B:
30 Aug 1831
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
22 Sep 1831
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Filmore Bangs Grover
1832-1877
Filmore Bangs Grover
B:
25 Oct 1832
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
21 Aug 1877
Brighton, Monroe County, NY
Leavitt Baxter Grover
1835-1891
Leavitt Baxter Grover
B:
7 Oct 1835
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
16 Aug 1891
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Cornelia Smith
1837-Aft 1892
Cornelia Smith
B:
1833-1837
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
M:
Abt 1858
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
Aft 1892
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
George Boardman Grover
1839-1863
George Boardman Grover
B:
16 Apr 1839
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
23 Jun 1863
sea
Arabella Granger
1800-1874
Arabella Granger
B:
5 Dec 1800
Halford Landing, Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
20 Apr 1874
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Elihu H. Grover
1802-1888
Elihu H. Grover
B:
23 Aug 1802
Scipio, Cayuga County, NY
M:
1 Feb 1824
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
3 Sep 1888
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Eli Granger
1763-1823
Eli Granger
B:
12 Apr 1763
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 May 1823
Halford Landing, Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Jemima Leavitt
1765-1818
Jemima Leavitt
B:
24 Jul 1765
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1785
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1818
Halford Landing, Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Anna Granger
1764-1771
Anna Granger
B:
22 Nov 1764
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1771
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Francis Zadock Granger
1823-
Francis Zadock Granger
B:
16 Jan 1823
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Jane Granger
1830-
Mary Jane Granger
B:
28 Dec 1830
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Rufus Granger
1791-1866
Rufus Granger
B:
9 Jul 1791
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1866
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Kendall
Abt 1801-
Abigail Kendall
B:
Abt 1801
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
George Gamaliel Granger
1816-Aft 1892
George Gamaliel Granger
B:
13 Mar 1816
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1892
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Huldah B. King
1826-1893
Huldah B. King
B:
4 Jun 1826
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Sep 1843
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1893
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Arabella Caroline Granger
1819-1843
Arabella Caroline Granger
B:
8 Aug 1819
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 May 1843
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John F. Rockwell
1819-
John F. Rockwell
B:
1819
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jun 1842
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth H. Granger
1821-1887
Elizabeth H. Granger
B:
21 Jan 1821
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 May 1887
Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, MI
Reverend Samuel Haskell
1821-Aft 1892
Reverend Samuel Haskell
B:
1821
Waterford, New London County, CT
M:
12 Aug 1847
Ohio
D:
Aft 1892
Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, MI
Horace W. Granger
1823-1857
Horace W. Granger
B:
10 Jun 1823
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1857
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
Emily Pierce
1823-1885
Emily Pierce
B:
1823
England
M:
12 Jul 1853
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
D:
Oct 1885
Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, MI
Gamaliel Granger
1792-1825
Gamaliel Granger
B:
18 Oct 1792
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1825
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Arabella King
1794-1865
Arabella King
B:
25 Jun 1794
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 May 1815
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1865
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Orra Granger
1794-1888
Orra Granger
B:
15 Oct 1794
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1888
Havana, Schuyler County, NY
Horace Warner
1794-
Horace Warner
B:
1794
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Colonel Goodwin
Abt 1790-
Colonel Goodwin
B:
Abt 1790
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Henry Rufus Granger
Abt 1833-1837
Henry Rufus Granger
B:
Abt Jan 1833
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
28 Apr 1837
Waverly Place, New York City, NY
Josephine Granger
Abt 1838-Abt 1838
Josephine Granger
B:
Abt 8 Jan 1838
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
Abt 26 Oct 1838
Waverly Place, New York City, NY
Josephus Granger
1796-1841
Josephus Granger
B:
12 Dec 1796
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 May 1841
Waverly Place, New York City, NY
Jane Haight
1796-
Jane Haight
B:
1796
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Reuben Granger
1798-1872
Reuben Granger
B:
4 Jul 1798
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1872
Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, MI
Arabella King
1794-1865
Arabella King
B:
25 Jun 1794
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Aug 1833
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1865
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Zadock Granger
1800-1818
Zadock Granger
B:
21 Jan 1800
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1818
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Aurelia Gillett
1827-1854
Aurelia Gillett
B:
1827
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1854
R. Mason
Abt 1823-
R. Mason
B:
Abt 1823
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Horace Gillett
1830-1889
Horace Gillett
B:
1830
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1889
Blackberry, Kane County, IL
James Francis Gillett
1832-Aft 1892
James Francis Gillett
B:
7 Aug 1832
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1892
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Martha Granger
1800-1841
Martha Granger
B:
21 Jan 1800
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1841
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
James Gillett
1798-1836
James Gillett
B:
1798
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1826
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1836
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Leverett Nelson Woodworth
1828-1873
Leverett Nelson Woodworth
B:
31 Jul 1828
Windsor Locks, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1873
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah O. Kinney
1828-
Sarah O. Kinney
B:
1828
Henry Arnold Woodworth
1830-1831
Henry Arnold Woodworth
B:
10 Jan 1830
Windsor Locks, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1831
Windsor Locks, Hartford County, CT
Henry Watson Woodworth
1831-1874
Henry Watson Woodworth
B:
10 Dec 1831
Windsor Locks, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1874
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Matilda S. Clark
1835-
Matilda S. Clark
B:
1831-1835
Connecticut
Vienna Tyler
Abt 1835-
Vienna Tyler
B:
Abt 1835
Windsor Locks, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Elizabeth Woodworth
1834-Aft 1892
Sarah Elizabeth Woodworth
B:
28 Feb 1834
Windsor Locks, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1892
Spencer, Worcester County, MA
Nathan H. Prouty
1834-
Nathan H. Prouty
B:
1830-1834
Connecticut
Martha Fidelia Woodworth
1841-Aft 1892
Martha Fidelia Woodworth
B:
10 Feb 1841
Windsor Locks, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1892
Hazardville, Hartford County, CT
David Gordon
1841-
David Gordon
B:
1837-1841
Connecticut
Belinda Granger
1802-1869
Belinda Granger
B:
20 Oct 1802
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1869
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Arnold Woodworth
1801-1864
Arnold Woodworth
B:
11 Jan 1801
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1827
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1864
Windsor Locks, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Granger
1804-1839
Benjamin Granger
B:
4 Apr 1804
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1839
Georgia
Sarah (Mrs. Granger)
1808-
Sarah (Mrs. Granger)
B:
1804-1808
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Louisa Mason
Abt 1833-Aft 1892
Mary Louisa Mason
B:
Abt 1833
Connecticut
D:
Aft 1892
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Henry Rufus Mason
Abt 1835-
Henry Rufus Mason
B:
Abt 1835
Connecticut
D:
disappeared
Louisa Mason
1845-1905
Louisa Mason
B:
1845
D:
1905
Edward Porter Williams
1843-1903
Edward Porter Williams
B:
10 May 1843
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
M:
1869
D:
1903
Sarah Granger
1806-1872
Sarah Granger
B:
2 Mar 1806
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1872
Utica, Oneida County, NY
Squire Monroe Mason
1804-
Squire Monroe Mason
B:
4 Feb 1804
New Hartford, Oneida County, NY
M:
14 Nov 1832
Connecticut
Florence H. Granger
1854-Aft 1892
Florence H. Granger
B:
8 Mar 1854
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
Aft 1892
New York City, New York County, NY
E.C. Haight
1854-
E.C. Haight
B:
1850-1854
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
29 Dec 1874
New York City, New York County, NY
Dan King Granger
1808-1881
Dan King Granger
B:
6 Mar 1808
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 May 1881
New York City, New York County, NY
Rachel Baldwin Hedden
1814-1886
Rachel Baldwin Hedden
B:
28 Apr 1814
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
4 Dec 1834
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
14 Jul 1886
New York City, New York County, NY
Rufus Granger
1766-1837
Rufus Granger
B:
21 Oct 1766
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1837
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Aurelia King
1769-1827
Aurelia King
B:
8 Sep 1769
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1789
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 May 1827
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Chloe Pomeroy
1775-1853
Chloe Pomeroy
B:
20 Feb 1775
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Aug 1827
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1853
Ruth Granger
1767-
Ruth Granger
B:
1767
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Lovina (Lavina) Susan Williams
1816-1847
Lovina (Lavina) Susan Williams
B:
20 Sep 1816
Warrensville, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
29 Nov 1847
Quincy, Adams County, IL
Burr Riggs
1811-1860
Burr Riggs
B:
17 Apr 1810/1811
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1834
Quincy, Adams County, IL
D:
8 Jun 1860
Quincy, Adams County, IL
Joseph Swain Williams
1819-1838
Joseph Swain Williams
B:
1819
Warrensville, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
13 May 1838
Farwest, Caldwell County, MO
Lucy Eliza Williams
1821-
Lucy Eliza Williams
B:
27 Sep 1821
Warrensville, Cuyahoga County, OH
Nathan Pinkham
Abt 1821-
Nathan Pinkham
B:
Abt 1821
Ezra Granger Williams
1823-1905
Ezra Granger Williams
B:
17 Nov 1823
Warrensville, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
1 Aug 1905
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Henrietta Elizabeth Crombie
1827-1922
Henrietta Elizabeth Crombie
B:
27 Sep 1827
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
15 Aug 1847
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
D:
10 Jun 1922
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Electa Jane Barney
1840-1883
Electa Jane Barney
B:
21 Aug 1840
Freeport, Shelby County, IN
M:
19 Feb 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
25 Jan 1883
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Frederick Granger Williams
1787-1842
Frederick Granger Williams
B:
28 Oct 1787
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1842
Quincy, Adams County, IL
Rebecca Swain
1798-1861
Rebecca Swain
B:
3 Aug 1798
Layalsock, Northumberland County, PA
M:
25 Dec 1815
D:
25 Sep 1861
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
child Williams
1816-1816
child Williams
B:
1816
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
23 Mar 1816
Captain William Wheeler Williams, Jr.
1790-1852
Captain William Wheeler Williams, Jr.
B:
29 Jun 1790
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1852
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
Lovina (Lavinia) Dibble
1793-1816
Lovina (Lavinia) Dibble
B:
1793
M:
25 Dec 1814
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
27 Mar 1816
Mary Williams
1818-
Mary Williams
B:
10 Dec 1818
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
Josiah Hale
Eunice Williams
1820-1901
Eunice Williams
B:
29 Jul 1820
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
27 Oct 1901
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Zenos Spencer Warren
1819-1882
Zenos Spencer Warren
B:
26 Nov 1819
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
M:
26 Dec 1842
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
16 Jan 1882
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
James Williams
Lydia Owen
Frederick Williams
1822-1864
Frederick Williams
B:
4 Jun 1822
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
5 Apr 1864
battle of Gettysburg
Joseph Williams
1824-1855
Joseph Williams
B:
7 May 1824
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
15 Nov 1855
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Eunice Bennett Cooper
-1890
Eunice Bennett Cooper
D:
2 Mar 1890
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
William Williams
1826-1851
William Williams
B:
1 Aug 1826
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
16 Jan 1851
Ephraim S. Williams
1829-1863
Ephraim S. Williams
B:
23 Aug 1829
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
5 Jun 1863
Mary Andrus
1828-1874
Mary Andrus
B:
1828
D:
27 Feb 1874
George Williams
1832-1899
George Williams
B:
1 Dec 1832
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
24 Feb 1899
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Eunice Bennett Cooper
-1890
Eunice Bennett Cooper
D:
2 Mar 1890
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Francis Williams
1836-1863
Francis Williams
B:
4 Oct 1836
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
26 Jul 1863
Vicksburg, VA
Nancy Sherman
1795-1849
Nancy Sherman
B:
7 Jun 1795
M:
27 Aug 1817
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
7 Apr 1849
Joseph Williams
1794-
Joseph Williams
B:
1794
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Minerva Peet
1818-
Minerva Peet
B:
1818
Jacob Lowman
Mary Peet
Hamilton Hough
Martha Peet
John Outwaite
Ruth Peet
William Rose
Marcia Peet
Reverend Ezra Jones
Caroline Peet
Eliza Peet
Henry Harwood
Martha Williams
1794-1867
Martha Williams
B:
1794
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1867
Elijah Peet
1794-1845
Elijah Peet
B:
1793-1794
Vermont
M:
1816
D:
1845
Martha Cahoon
1815-1885
Martha Cahoon
B:
5 Sep 1815
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
3 Jul 1885
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Henry Winsor
Abt 1811-
Henry Winsor
B:
Abt 1811
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
M:
2 May 1836
Cuyahoga County, OH
Joseph W. Cahoon
1817-1863
Joseph W. Cahoon
B:
16 Mar 1817
Rodyvale, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
1863
Outagamie County, WI
Slatera Johnson
1815-
Slatera Johnson
B:
Sep 1815
New York state
M:
19 Sep 1842
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Hiram F. Cahoon
1819-1897
Hiram F. Cahoon
B:
27 May 1819
Dover, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
15 Mar 1897
St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
Mary Ann (Loohoon) Loughram
Abt 1824-
Mary Ann (Loohoon) Loughram
B:
Abt 1824
Vermont
M:
16 Nov 1842
Racine, Racine County, WI
Ruth G. Cahoon
1820-1885
Ruth G. Cahoon
B:
30 Dec 1820
Dover, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
17 Jun 1885
Dover, Cuyahoga County, OH
Samuel P. Smith
Abt 1816-
Samuel P. Smith
B:
Abt 1816
Dover, Cuyahoga County, OH
M:
21 Apr 1842
Dover, Cuyahoga County, OH
Nancy M. Cahoon
1823-1897
Nancy M. Cahoon
B:
7 Jan 1823
Dover, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
13 Feb 1897
Lake Geneva, Walworth County, WI
Silvester C. Sanford
1820-1888
Silvester C. Sanford
B:
4 Jan 1820
Camden, Oneida County, NY
M:
20 Nov 1844
Geneva, Walworth County, WI
D:
10 Mar 1888
Lake Geneva, Walworth County, WI
William Overton Cahoon
1825-1905
William Overton Cahoon
B:
15 Mar 1825
Dover, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
12 May 1905
Underwood Township, Redwood County, MN
Eliza (Bruaseter) Brewster
1827-1910
Eliza (Bruaseter) Brewster
B:
1827
Vermont
M:
25 Dec 1848
Geneva, Walworth County, WI
D:
31 Jan 1910
Redwood Falls, Redwood County, MN
Mary M. Cahoon
1828-
Mary M. Cahoon
B:
2 Feb 1828
Dover, Cuyahoga County, OH
Zenus B. Burk
Abt 1824-
Zenus B. Burk
B:
Abt 1824
Dover, Cuyahoga County, OH
M:
2 Jun 1844
Geneva, Walworth County, WI
Lydia Kenyon Cahoon
1830-1909
Lydia Kenyon Cahoon
B:
10 Apr 1830
Dover, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
16 Jun 1909
Elkhorn, Walworth County, WI
Oliver Palmer
1830-1884
Oliver Palmer
B:
9 Nov 1830
Athens, Greene County, NY
M:
18 Jun 1855
Lyons, Walworth County, WI
D:
19 Dec 1884
Elkhorn, Walworth County, WI
Joel B. Cahoon
1832-1839
Joel B. Cahoon
B:
16 Oct 1832
Dover, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
24 May 1839
Dover, Cuyahoga County, OH
Amos F. Cahoon
1834-1848
Amos F. Cahoon
B:
8 Jul 1834
Dover, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
31 May 1848
Geneva, Walworth County, WI
Mary Wheeler Williams
1797-1874
Mary Wheeler Williams
B:
8 Nov 1797
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1874
Lyons, Walworth County, WI
Amos Cahoon
1789-1861
Amos Cahoon
B:
7 Sep 1789
Salisbury, Herkimer County, NY
M:
3 Jul 1813
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
27 Nov 1861
Lyons, Walworth County, WI
child Williams
1799-
child Williams
B:
1799
Ruth Granger
1769-
Ruth Granger
B:
19 May 1769
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
William Wheeler Williams
1760-1831
William Wheeler Williams
B:
25 Apr 1760
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
M:
1786
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1831
Newburg, Cuyahoga County, OH
Ebenezer King
Abt 1814-
Ebenezer King
B:
Abt 1814
Ohio
Clarissa King
Abt 1816-
Clarissa King
B:
Abt 1816
Ohio
McCoy
Alfred King
Abt 1818-
Alfred King
B:
Abt 1818
Ohio
Moses King
Abt 1820-
Moses King
B:
Abt 1820
Ohio
Seth King
Abt 1822-
Seth King
B:
Abt 1822
Ohio
John King
1788-
John King
B:
7 Nov 1788
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary King
Abt 1788-
Mary King
B:
Abt 1788
Hampden, Geauga County, OH
Zodock Granger King
1812-1815
Zodock Granger King
B:
12 Apr 1812
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1815
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Roderick King
1814-1857
Roderick King
B:
20 Jan 1814
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1857
Munson, Geauga County, OH
Julia Ann Merrill
1816-1904
Julia Ann Merrill
B:
5 Dec 1816
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Jul 1839
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
1 Jan 1904
Munson, Geauga County, OH
William Granger King
1816-1896
William Granger King
B:
4 Mar 1816
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
5 May 1896
Chico, Butte County, CA
Maria Lucy Lee
1819-1898
Maria Lucy Lee
B:
6 Aug 1819
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
M:
7 Sep 1836
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
10 Jun 1898
Chico, Butte County, CA
Fanny Amanda King
1818-1852
Fanny Amanda King
B:
24 Apr 1818
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
18 Jun 1852
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Norman Parsons
Abt 1814-1893
Norman Parsons
B:
Abt 1814
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
M:
23 Aug 1836
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
14 Jul 1893
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Zadock Granger King
1791-1879
Zadock Granger King
B:
10 Jan 1790/1791
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 May 1879
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Fanny Collins
1790-1833
Fanny Collins
B:
18 Apr 1790
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 May 1811
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1833
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Dan Rising King
1834-
Dan Rising King
B:
14 May 1834
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Sarah Antionette Ringland
Abt 1833-1885
Sarah Antionette Ringland
B:
Abt 1833
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
M:
28 Dec 1854
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
3 May 1885
Geneva, Ashtabula County, OH
Mary A. Smith
Abt 1866-
Mary A. Smith
B:
Abt 1866
Collinwood, Cuyahoga County, OH
M:
22 Nov 1887
Collinwood, Cuyahoga County, OH
Zadock King
1839-1840
Zadock King
B:
5 Jun 1839
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
28 Jan 1840
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Bathsheba Peace King
1797-1878
Bathsheba Peace King
B:
26 Sep 1797
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Jun 1833
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1878
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Nancy Maria King
1816-1874
Nancy Maria King
B:
6 Aug 1816
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
23 Jan 1874
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
William McBride
1808-
William McBride
B:
1 Feb 1808
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
M:
24 Dec 1835
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Jane Isabel King
1819-1844
Jane Isabel King
B:
30 Mar 1819
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
14 May 1844
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Orrin Gates
Abt 1830-
Orrin Gates
B:
Abt 1830
Michigan
M:
21 Feb 1839
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Leverett George King
1824-1894
Leverett George King
B:
7 Jun 1824
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
11 Nov 1894
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Nancy Louise Merrill
1824-
Nancy Louise Merrill
B:
2 Jan 1824
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1845
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Rachel Louisia King
1826-1888
Rachel Louisia King
B:
12 Jul 1826
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
18 Sep 1888
Michigan
Orrin Gates
Abt 1830-
Orrin Gates
B:
Abt 1830
Michigan
M:
21 Nov 1844
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Thomas Lysander King
1830-1865
Thomas Lysander King
B:
30 May 1830
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
6 May 1865
Melissa L. Baldwin
Abt 1830-
Melissa L. Baldwin
B:
Abt 1830
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
M:
5 Dec 1854
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
George King
1791-1862
George King
B:
10 Oct 1791
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1862
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Nancy Gillett
Abt 1795-1859
Nancy Gillett
B:
Abt 1795
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1815
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1859
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Miss Moore
Abt 1795-
Miss Moore
B:
Abt 1795
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Collins
Abt 1807-
Jerusha Collins
B:
Abt 1807
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
King Collins
Abt 1809-
King Collins
B:
Abt 1809
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
William Collins
Abt 1811-
William Collins
B:
Abt 1811
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Frederick Collins
Abt 1813-
Frederick Collins
B:
Abt 1813
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Marion Collins
Abt 1815-
Marion Collins
B:
Abt 1815
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Wilber Collins
Abt 1817-
Wilber Collins
B:
Abt 1817
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lucina Collins
Abt 1819-
Lucina Collins
B:
Abt 1819
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Anna King
1795-
Anna King
B:
3 Oct 1795
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Collins
Abt 1791-
Samuel Collins
B:
Abt 1791
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1806
Lucinda King
1821-1844
Lucinda King
B:
30 Oct 1821
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
23 Jun 1844
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Norman Randall
1813-1851
Norman Randall
B:
12 Jul 1813
Sweden, Monroe County, NY
M:
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
9 Nov 1851
Huldah B. King
1826-1893
Huldah B. King
B:
4 Jun 1826
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1893
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
George Gamaliel Granger
1816-Aft 1892
George Gamaliel Granger
B:
13 Mar 1816
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Sep 1843
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1892
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Daniel King
1828-1865
Daniel King
B:
17 Jun 1828
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
9 Aug 1865
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Mary Williams
Abt 1829-
Mary Williams
B:
Abt 1829
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
M:
Abt 1850
child King
1833-1833
child King
B:
20 Aug 1833
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
7 Sep 1833
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Chauncey King
1835-
Chauncey King
B:
22 Jun 1835
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Adaline Johnson
Abt 1841-
Adaline Johnson
B:
Abt 1841
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
M:
16 Jan 1862
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Isabel King
1839-1881
Isabel King
B:
21 May 1839
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
23 Feb 1881
Byron Canfield
Abt 1835-
Byron Canfield
B:
Abt 1835
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
M:
25 Oct 1857
Harvey King
1798-1872
Harvey King
B:
5 Jan 1798
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1872
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Maria Gillett
1803-1887
Maria Gillett
B:
11 Jul 1803
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1819
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1887
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Henry King
1800-1817
Henry King
B:
24 Apr 1800
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1817
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha King
1803-1806
Jerusha King
B:
8 Feb 1803
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1806
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Anna Q. Granger
1772-1808
Anna Q. Granger
B:
30 Oct 1772
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 May 1808
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John King
1767-1849
John King
B:
20 Nov 1767
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1787
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1849
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Eddy
1799-
Lucy Eddy
B:
21 Feb 1799
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
James Monroe Eddy
1851-1893
James Monroe Eddy
B:
24 Nov 1851
Horseheads, Chemung County, NY
D:
23 Oct 1893
Veteran, Ulster County, NY
Ella Francis Rundle
1856-1894
Ella Francis Rundle
B:
25 Dec 1856
Veteran, Ulster County, NY
M:
23 Dec 1874
Horseheads, Chemung County, NY
D:
11 Jan 1894
Orrin Eddy
1801-1875
Orrin Eddy
B:
8 Apr 1801
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1875
Horseheads, Chemung County, NY
Lydia Hooker
1819-1895
Lydia Hooker
B:
15 Feb 1819
Pike County, PA
D:
21 Feb 1895
Horseheads, Chemung County, NY
Maria Lake
Julia Ann Eddy
1810-1877
Julia Ann Eddy
B:
2 Feb 1810
Massachusetts
D:
1877
Boonville, Oneida County, NY
Lucy Granger
1775-1838
Lucy Granger
B:
3 Dec 1775
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1838
Elmira, Chemung County, NY
Waterman Eddy
1770-1838
Waterman Eddy
B:
2 Mar 1770
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1796
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1838
Elmira, Chemung County, NY
Parents
Robert Granger
1710-1785
Anne Seymour
1712-1773
Colonel Zadock Granger
1736-1779
Colonel Zadock Granger
B:
20 Jul 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1779
Halford Landing, Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Martha Cooley
1742-1823
Martha Cooley
B:
20 Feb 1742
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1761
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1823
Rochester, Monroe County, NY