Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Joshua Root
1682 - 1730 (47 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mercy Root
1713-1799
Mercy Root
B:
27 Dec 1713
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1799
John Barnes
1711-1789
John Barnes
B:
1711
M:
12 Oct 1742
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1789
Sarah Root
1738-1806
Sarah Root
B:
1738
D:
1806
Dorcas Root
1740-1799
Dorcas Root
B:
1740
D:
1799
Joshua Root
1741-1809
Joshua Root
B:
1741
D:
1809
Nicholas Root
1770-
Nicholas Root
B:
1770
Eunice Root
1776-
Eunice Root
B:
1776
Flavius Root
Abt 1777-
Flavius Root
B:
Abt 1777
John Root
1778-1863
John Root
B:
1778
D:
1863
Sally Sprague
1779-1828
Sally Sprague
B:
1779
M:
1805
D:
1828
Elisha Root
Abt 1785-
Elisha Root
B:
Abt 1785
Nicholas Root
1743-1813
Nicholas Root
B:
1743
D:
1813
Eunice Crippen
1746-
Eunice Crippen
B:
1746
Moses Root
1780-1832
Moses Root
B:
1780
D:
1832
Hannah Denison
1785-1856
Hannah Denison
B:
1785
M:
1806
D:
1856
Daniel Root
1781-
Daniel Root
B:
1781
Elizabeth Burrell
1786-
Elizabeth Burrell
B:
1786
Moses Root
1746-1818
Moses Root
B:
1746
D:
1818
Sarah Tremaine
Abt 1757-
Sarah Tremaine
B:
Abt 1757
Dorothy Root
1748-
Dorothy Root
B:
1748
Mercy Root
Abt 1751-
Mercy Root
B:
Abt 1751
Joshua Root
1715-1791
Joshua Root
B:
28 Apr 1715
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1791
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Mighell
1714-1755
Sarah Mighell
B:
16 Jun 1714
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Aug 1737
D:
23 Oct 1755
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Ebenezer Root
1760-1842
Ebenezer Root
B:
1760
D:
1842
Isaac Root
1762-1842
Isaac Root
B:
1762
D:
1842
Rebecca Root
1765-1836
Rebecca Root
B:
1765
D:
1836
Joseph Culver
1761-1849
Joseph Culver
B:
1761
M:
1784
D:
1849
Zaddock Root
Abt 1766-
Zaddock Root
B:
Abt 1766
Margaret Root
1769-
Margaret Root
B:
1769
Abigail Olds
Abt 1725-
Abigail Olds
B:
Abt 1725
M:
23 Mar 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Bagg
1778-1840
Thomas Bagg
B:
10 Dec 1778
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1840
Lauretta Hosford
1782-1846
Lauretta Hosford
B:
May 1782
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1846
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Bagg
1781-1847
Joanna Bagg
B:
26 Apr 1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1847
Franklin, Warren County, OH
John Gaylord
1779-1844
John Gaylord
B:
21 Jan 1779
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Dec 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1844
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Justin Bagg
1783-1786
Justin Bagg
B:
15 Jun 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Huldah Bagg
1785-1857
Huldah Bagg
B:
14 May 1785
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1857
Thomas Bagg
1749-1837
Thomas Bagg
B:
10 Aug 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1837
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Cooley
1753-1787
Joanna Cooley
B:
20 Apr 1753
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Dec 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Bagg
1789-1803
Eunice Bagg
B:
16 Oct 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Justin Bagg
1792-1792
Justin Bagg
B:
1 Mar 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Justin Bagg
1793-1861
Justin Bagg
B:
13 Dec 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1861
Nancy Bagg
1796-1803
Nancy Bagg
B:
3 Jun 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Clarissa Bagg
1798-
Clarissa Bagg
B:
19 Aug 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Clara Bagg
1801-
Clara Bagg
B:
1801
Eunice Sackett
1756-1819
Eunice Sackett
B:
19 Feb 1756
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Jun 1788
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Bagg
1793-1878
Oliver Bagg
B:
Aug 1793
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1878
Sarah B. Chapin
1796-1872
Sarah B. Chapin
B:
29 Jun 1796
Guilford, Windham County, VT
M:
20 Oct 1817
D:
28 Mar 1872
Guilford, Windham County, VT
Israel Bagg
1752-1838
Israel Bagg
B:
16 Apr 1752
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1838
Sarah Green
1754-
Sarah Green
B:
1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1776
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
son Bagg
1788-1788
son Bagg
B:
12 Jun 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Tryphena Bagg
1789-1867
Tryphena Bagg
B:
17 Sep 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1867
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elisha Eldridge
1789-1877
Elisha Eldridge
B:
28 Jan 1789
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1815
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1877
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Amanda Bagg
1793-1872
Amanda Bagg
B:
9 Jun 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1872
Graty Grata Bagg
1795-1864
Graty Grata Bagg
B:
1 Apr 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1864
Horace Smith
Horace Smith
M:
7 Dec 1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Bagg
1754-1833
Oliver Bagg
B:
27 Jan 1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1833
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Tryphena Day
1753-1803
Tryphena Day
B:
14 Feb 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Aug 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jerusha Ely Taylor
Abt 1763-1836
Jerusha Ely Taylor
B:
Abt 1763
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Feb 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1836
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ezekiel Bagg
1756-1757
Ezekiel Bagg
B:
19 Feb 1756
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1757
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Bagg
1758-
Margaret Bagg
B:
15 Apr 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jeptha Green
1757-1839
Jeptha Green
B:
3 Jul 1757
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Mar 1778
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1839
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Ezekiel Bagg, Jr.
1788-1825
Ezekiel Bagg, Jr.
B:
16 Jan 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1825
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Richard Bagg
1789-1860
Richard Bagg
B:
22 Nov 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1860
Flavia Rogers
1789-1870
Flavia Rogers
B:
15 Jan 1789
Elizabeth, Essex County, NY
D:
15 Feb 1870
Huldah Bagg
1791-1801
Huldah Bagg
B:
22 Oct 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
son Bagg
1794-1794
son Bagg
B:
17 Jun 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Justus Bagg
1795-1871
Justus Bagg
B:
5 Jul 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1871
Sarah Munn Day
1800-1839
Sarah Munn Day
B:
17 Dec 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 May 1826
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1839
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Delia Loomis
1818-
Delia Loomis
B:
29 Dec 1817/1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1839
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Persis Bagg
1798-1803
Persis Bagg
B:
26 Apr 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Bagg
1802-1860
Mary Bagg
B:
14 Apr 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1860
Hosea Bliss
1800-1874
Hosea Bliss
B:
28 Dec 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1822
D:
9 Jun 1874
Vermont
Ezekiel Bagg
1761-1837
Ezekiel Bagg
B:
24 Jan 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1837
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Huldah Cooley
1758-1833
Huldah Cooley
B:
24 Mar 1758
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1833
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Root
1716-1775
Margaret Root
B:
21 Nov 1716
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Bagg
1710-1776
Thomas Bagg
B:
22 Feb 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jul 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1776
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margret Root
1716-1775
Margret Root
B:
21 Nov 1716
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1775
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Stebbins
1717-
Benjamin Stebbins
B:
8 Dec 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Ashley
1769-
Ruth Ashley
B:
18 Dec 1769
Mercy Ashley
1771-
Mercy Ashley
B:
26 Oct 1771
Hannah Ashley
1773-
Hannah Ashley
B:
13 Jun 1773
Benjamin Ashley
1775-
Benjamin Ashley
B:
20 Jun 1775
Sarah White
1779-
Sarah White
B:
24 Mar 1779
Elijah Ashley
1777-1859
Elijah Ashley
B:
19 Apr 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1859
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lovica (Lovisa) Champion
1786-1848
Lovica (Lovisa) Champion
B:
22 Sep 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1848
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Ashley
1778-
Mercy Ashley
B:
9 Jun 1778
Hannah Ashley
1782-1869
Hannah Ashley
B:
2 Jul 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1869
Hartford County, CT
Hervey Champion
1782-1860
Hervey Champion
B:
14 Aug 1782
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Jan 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1860
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Ashley
1788-
Daniel Ashley
B:
12 May 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Weller
1745-1819
Ruth Weller
B:
31 Jul 1745
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Benjamin Ashley
1737-1828
Lieut. Benjamin Ashley
B:
14 Nov 1737
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Jan 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Root
1718-Bef 1730
Hannah Root
B:
15 Nov 1718
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1730
David Weller
1713-
David Weller
B:
1713
David Root
Naomi Root
1753-
Naomi Root
B:
19 Jan 1753
John Root
1754-
John Root
B:
1 Jan 1754
Margaret Stiles
1754-1782
Margaret Stiles
B:
1754
M:
1777
D:
1782
Thomas Root
1756-1757
Thomas Root
B:
1 Sep 1756
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Root
1720-
Thomas Root
B:
27 Sep 1720
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Stebbins
1715-
Mercy Stebbins
B:
24 Jul 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elisha Kellogg
Abt 1740-
Elisha Kellogg
B:
Abt 1740
Massachusetts
D:
Massachusetts
Jane Saxton
Abt 1780-
Jane Saxton
B:
Abt 1780
Massachusetts
M:
Abt 1810
Massachusetts
D:
Massachusetts
Ephraim Kellogg
Jane Ashley
Hosmer Kellogg
1771-1836
Hosmer Kellogg
B:
25 Aug 1771
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1836
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Amy Cowles
1773-1849
Amy Cowles
B:
19 Mar 1773
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
29 Aug 1793
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1849
Ephraim Kellogg
1776-1844
Ephraim Kellogg
B:
19 Nov 1776
D:
19 Feb 1844
Jane Ashley
1777-1850
Jane Ashley
B:
1777
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1850
Ephraim Kellogg
1740-1819
Ephraim Kellogg
B:
5 Oct 1740
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1819
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Ruth Hosmer
1744-1818
Ruth Hosmer
B:
20 Sep 1744
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1765
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1818
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Lucyna Kellogg
1766-1839
Lucyna Kellogg
B:
21 Aug 1766
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1839
Orsamus Kellogg
1768-1819
Orsamus Kellogg
B:
12 May 1768
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1819
Townsend, Huron County, OH
Esther Kimberly
Abt 1770-1827
Esther Kimberly
B:
Abt 1770
New Haven County, CT
M:
Dec 1796
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
July 1827
Townsend, Huron County, OH
Eleanor Kellogg
1770-
Eleanor Kellogg
B:
4 Feb 1770
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Kellogg
1774-1864
Abigail Kellogg
B:
12 Jun 1774
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1864
Ruth Kellogg
1774-
Ruth Kellogg
B:
12 Jun 1774
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Enos Kellogg
1776-1820
Enos Kellogg
B:
24 Apr 1776
Berkshire County, MA
D:
1820
Baton Rouge, East Baton Rouge Parish, LA
Elizabeth Smith
1779-1812
Elizabeth Smith
B:
13 Nov 1779
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Bef 1801
Massachusetts
D:
15 Dec 1812
Seymour Kellogg
1779-1829
Seymour Kellogg
B:
21 Mar 1779
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1829
Nancy Wilcox
Abt 1781-1855
Nancy Wilcox
B:
Abt 1781
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1 Aug 1813
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
D:
1 May 1855
Henry Kellogg
1781-1785
Henry Kellogg
B:
31 Oct 1781
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1785
Hulda Kellogg
1781-1854
Hulda Kellogg
B:
31 Oct 1781
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1854
Elisha Kellogg
1783-1842
Elisha Kellogg
B:
30 Nov 1783
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1842
Jo Daviess County, IL
Elizabeth Derrick
1792-1832
Elizabeth Derrick
B:
2 Mar 1792
Illinois
M:
24 Sep 1809
Hartford County, CT
D:
15 May 1832
Morgan County, IL
Sophia Kellogg
1786-
Sophia Kellogg
B:
18 Jun 1786
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Ira Kellogg
1789-1854
Ira Kellogg
B:
14 Mar 1789
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1854
Lydia Morgan
1798-
Lydia Morgan
B:
1 Dec 1798
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
Aug 1823
Pittsfield, Pike County, IL
Harriet Thompson
Abt 1790-1822
Harriet Thompson
B:
Abt 1790
Tolland County, CT
M:
9 May 1811
D:
16 Jun 1822
Enos Kellogg
1742-1803
Enos Kellogg
B:
24 Dec 1742
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1803
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
Abigail Seymour
1746-1812
Abigail Seymour
B:
1746
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1765
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1812
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Frederick Kellogg
1767-1832
Frederick Kellogg
B:
27 Sep 1766/1767
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1832
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
Mary Polly Phelps
1768-1813
Mary Polly Phelps
B:
5 Oct 1768
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
M:
20 Nov 1788
Saratoga County, NY
D:
25 Mar 1813
Saratoga County, NY
Tryphena Ely White
1784-1816
Tryphena Ely White
B:
25 Mar 1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1813
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
27 Jan 1816
Brutus, Cayuga County, NY
Catherine Demorest Brown
1775-1838
Catherine Demorest Brown
B:
1775
M:
Abt 1817
D:
6 Aug 1838
Sennett, Cayuga County, NY
Ezra P. Kellogg
1769-1836
Ezra P. Kellogg
B:
26 Jun 1769
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1836
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
Abigail Olmstead
1771-1851
Abigail Olmstead
B:
19 Jun 1771
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
M:
21 Feb 1793
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1851
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Martin Kellogg
1771-1854
Martin Kellogg
B:
22 Jun 1771
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1854
Mexico, Oswego County, NY
Rhoda Smith
1772-1852
Rhoda Smith
B:
4 Nov 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
22 Feb 1793
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
25 May 1852
Mexico, Oswego County, NY
Hon. Charles Kellogg
1773-1842
Hon. Charles Kellogg
B:
3 Oct 1773
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
11 May 1842
Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, MI
Mary Ann Otis
1774-1844
Mary Ann Otis
B:
3 Nov 1774
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
M:
21 Oct 1794
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
13 Oct 1844
Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, MI
Asa Kellogg
1777-1836
Asa Kellogg
B:
12 Nov 1777
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1836
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
Margaret Stewart
1786-1819
Margaret Stewart
B:
18 Apr 1786
White Creek, Washington County, NY
M:
17 Jun 1804
D:
11 Jun 1819
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
Anna Stewart
1794-1843
Anna Stewart
B:
15 May 1794
White Creek, Washington County, NY
M:
24 Apr 1820
D:
17 Apr 1843
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
Lucy Kellogg
1779-1851
Lucy Kellogg
B:
11 Nov 1779
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1851
Western, Oneida County, NY
Electa Kellogg
1782-1782
Electa Kellogg
B:
11 Jan 1782
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
20 May 1782
Warren Kellogg
1783-1835
Warren Kellogg
B:
2 Jun 1783
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
23 Feb 1835
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
Abigail Paine
1790-1862
Abigail Paine
B:
6 Nov 1790
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
M:
14 Apr 1811
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
1 Jun 1862
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
Alexander Cyrus Kellogg
1785-1846
Alexander Cyrus Kellogg
B:
22 Jun 1785
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
13 Jun 1846
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
Anna Sayles
1782-1823
Anna Sayles
B:
20 Oct 1782
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
7 Mar 1810
D:
31 Dec 1823
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
Electa Kellogg
1788-1839
Electa Kellogg
B:
6 May 1788
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
D:
1839
New York state
Deacon Asa Kellogg
1745-1820
Deacon Asa Kellogg
B:
19 Feb 1745
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1820
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
Lucy Powell
1746-1816
Lucy Powell
B:
27 Feb 1745/1746
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
27 Feb 1766
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1816
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
Henry Austin
1770-1829
Henry Austin
B:
26 Dec 1770
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1829
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
Prudence Ensign
1771-1845
Prudence Ensign
B:
24 May 1771
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1791
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
31 May 1845
Owasco, Cayuga County, NY
Aaron Austin
1773-1836
Aaron Austin
B:
5 Mar 1773
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Jun 1836
Norvell, Jackson County, MI
Mary Polly Kellogg
1776-1856
Mary Polly Kellogg
B:
10 Dec 1776
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1795
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
D:
6 May 1856
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
Lydia Austin
1775-1854
Lydia Austin
B:
22 May 1775
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1854
Sheffield, Lorain County, OH
Captain John Day
1774-1827
Captain John Day
B:
3 Feb 1774
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
9 Sep 1794
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1827
Sheffield, Lorain County, OH
Eleanor Austin
1777-1848
Eleanor Austin
B:
16 Jul 1777
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
2 Jul 1848
Howard, Steuben County, NY
Abijah Otis
1776-1857
Abijah Otis
B:
8 Jun 1776
Corintha, Berkshire County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1802
Corintha, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1857
Saratoga County, NY
Asa Austin
1780-1853
Asa Austin
B:
10 May 1780
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1853
Homer, Cortland County, NY
Agnes (or Annis) Austin
1782-1864
Agnes (or Annis) Austin
B:
4 Aug 1782
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1864
Truxton, Cortland County, NY
Jacob Otis
1777-1831
Jacob Otis
B:
21 Aug 1777
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
27 Aug 1804
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1831
Truxton, Cortland County, NY
Elijah Austin
1785-1840
Elijah Austin
B:
18 Mar 1785
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1840
Kelloggsville, Cayuga County, NY
Anna Allen
1787-1868
Anna Allen
B:
6 Aug 1787
Massachusetts
M:
25 Jun 1810
Salisbury, Essex County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1868
Laura Austin
1788-1884
Laura Austin
B:
9 Apr 1788
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1884
Perry, Wyoming County, NY
Eleazer Sheldon
1792-1878
Eleazer Sheldon
B:
15 May 1792
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
M:
15 Apr 1819
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1878
Perry, Wyoming County, NY
James Austin
1791-1864
James Austin
B:
1 Jan 1791
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1864
Sheffield, Lorain County, OH
Tamar Chapin
1794-1879
Tamar Chapin
B:
20 Jul 1794
M:
25 Jan 1812
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1879
Eleanor Kellogg
1747-1835
Eleanor Kellogg
B:
31 Aug 1747
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1835
Homer, Cortland County, NY
Lieut. Joab Austin
1740-1820
Lieut. Joab Austin
B:
29 Jul 1740
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
24 May 1769
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1820
Homer, Cortland County, NY
Pearl Kellogg
1789-1858
Pearl Kellogg
B:
3 Jan 1789
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
11 Sep 1858
Fayetteville, Onondaga County, NY
Lucy Mary Northrop
1788-1866
Lucy Mary Northrop
B:
10 Nov 1788
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1813
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
21 Mar 1866
Fayetteville, Onondaga County, NY
Ruth Kellogg
1749-1845
Ruth Kellogg
B:
20 Oct 1749
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1845
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Solomon Kellogg
1751-1795
Solomon Kellogg
B:
10 Dec 1751
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
16 Nov 1773
D:
13 Sep 1795
Rhoda Kellogg
1753-
Rhoda Kellogg
B:
10 Jan 1753
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Moses Kellogg
1754-
Moses Kellogg
B:
23 Feb 1754
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Lucy Allen Beebe
1782-1860
Lucy Allen Beebe
B:
7 Mar 1782
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1860
Evansville, Vanderburgh County, IN
Solomon Rathburn
1778-1860
Solomon Rathburn
B:
21 May 1778
Richmond, Berkshire County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1802
Massachusetts
D:
15 Feb 1860
Evansville, Vanderburgh County, IN
Nancy Beebe
1784-1845
Nancy Beebe
B:
9 Jul 1784
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1845
Beloit, Rock County, WI
Joseph Hanchett
1782-1848
Joseph Hanchett
B:
18 Apr 1782
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
23 Oct 1805
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1848
Natchez, WI
Rhoda Beebe
1788-1832
Rhoda Beebe
B:
24 Jan 1788
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1832
Perinton, Monroe County, NY
Jacob Benedict
1779-1855
Jacob Benedict
B:
23 Apr 1779
Nassau, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
17 Oct 1811
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1855
Perinton, Monroe County, NY
Lewis Beebe, Jr.
1791-1855
Lewis Beebe, Jr.
B:
13 May 1791
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1855
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Anna Blackwell
1797-
Anna Blackwell
B:
1 Feb 1797
Berkshire, England
M:
19 Sep 1816
Massachusetts
Miriam Kellogg
1755-1794
Miriam Kellogg
B:
24 May 1755
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1794
Lansingburgh, Rensselaer County, NY
Dr. Lewis Beebe, Sr.
1748-1816
Dr. Lewis Beebe, Sr.
B:
10 Mar 1747/1748
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1781
Saratoga, Saratoga County, NY
D:
19 Mar 1816
New Jersey
Silas Kellogg
1757-
Silas Kellogg
B:
7 Aug 1757
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Rhoda Root
1758-1833
Rhoda Root
B:
24 Jul 1758
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
24 Apr 1782
D:
17 Mar 1833
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Anna Kellogg
1760-1825
Anna Kellogg
B:
23 Jun 1760
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1825
Lansingburgh, Rensselaer County, NY
James Hickok
Bef 1756-
James Hickok
B:
Bef 1756
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Ruth Root
1722-1817
Ruth Root
B:
25 Mar 1722
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1817
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Deacon Silas Kellogg
1714-1792
Deacon Silas Kellogg
B:
7 Apr 1714
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 May 1739
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1792
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Mercy Mary Stiles
1752-1753
Mercy Mary Stiles
B:
22 Dec 1752
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1753
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Stiles
1754-1782
Margaret Stiles
B:
11 Feb 1754
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1782
John Root
John Root
M:
23 Mar 1777
Experience Stiles
1755-1841
Experience Stiles
B:
17 Nov 1755
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aug 1841
Simeon Stiles
1757-1818
Simeon Stiles
B:
23 Dec 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1818
Ruth Austin
Ruth Austin
M:
28 Aug 1783
Lucy Stiles
1792-1849
Lucy Stiles
B:
29 Jan 1792
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1849
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Yeoman
-1807
Daniel Yeoman
M:
Sep 1807
D:
1807
Justus Loomis, Jr.
1787-
Justus Loomis, Jr.
B:
9 Apr 1787
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Experience Stiles
1795-1870
Experience Stiles
B:
25 May 1795
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Aug 1870
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Stiles
1798-
Rachel Stiles
B:
14 Oct 1798
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Jewett
Oliver Jewett
M:
9 Jan 1820
John Stiles
1760-1837
John Stiles
B:
2 Feb 1760
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1837
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Charity Smith
1763-1805
Charity Smith
B:
1763
M:
25 Nov 1790
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1805
Anna Stiles
1807-Abt 1845
Anna Stiles
B:
19 Aug 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1845
George Shepard
George Shepard
M:
19 Sep 1831
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
John Stiles
1809-1855
John Stiles
B:
22 Jan 1809
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1855
Martha Matilda Church
Abt 1811-Aft 1850
Martha Matilda Church
B:
Abt 1811
Massachusetts
M:
5 Jul 1830
D:
Aft 1850
Miss Keyes
Miss Keyes
M:
1854
Simeon Oliver Stiles
1811-1880
Simeon Oliver Stiles
B:
29 Apr 1811
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1880
Renick, Randolph County, MO
Rebecca Ann Hanna
1819-1857
Rebecca Ann Hanna
B:
27 Oct 1819
Augusta County, VA
M:
13 Sep 1838
Howard County, MO
D:
16 Aug 1857
Clark, Randolph County, MO
Ruth R. Deskin
1829-1898
Ruth R. Deskin
B:
19 Jun 1829
Deskin's Valley, Buchanan County, VA
M:
23 May 1865
Macon County, MO
D:
7 Nov 1898
Moberly, Randolph County, MO
Elizabeth M. Hanna
1822-1863
Elizabeth M. Hanna
B:
14 Jul 1822
Augusta County, VA
M:
25 Oct 1859
Howard County, MO
D:
17 Oct 1863
Renick, Randolph County, MO
Anne (Anna) Day
1770-1839
Anne (Anna) Day
B:
31 May 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1839
Ephraim Stiles
1761-
Ephraim Stiles
B:
30 Nov 1761
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Ester Mosely
Ester Mosely
M:
29 Jun 1787
Enoch Stiles
1763-
Enoch Stiles
B:
19 Sep 1763
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Molly Noble
Molly Noble
M:
10 Mar 1794
Experience Root
1724-1797
Experience Root
B:
13 Feb 1724
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1797
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Simeon Stiles
1726-1808
Simeon Stiles
B:
12 May 1726
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Mar 1752
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1808
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Eliscus Fowler
1782-
Eliscus Fowler
B:
8 Aug 1782
Sally Fowler
1794-
Sally Fowler
B:
5 Jun 1794
Jerusha Fowler
1786-
Jerusha Fowler
B:
1 May 1786
Lucretia Fowler
1788-1848
Lucretia Fowler
B:
9 Mar 1788
D:
22 Oct 1848
Ebenezer Fowler
1790-1849
Ebenezer Fowler
B:
30 Aug 1790
D:
1849
Brunswick, Medina County, OH
Zebina Fowler
1792-1841
Zebina Fowler
B:
3 Nov 1792
D:
12 Nov 1841
Nancy Fowler
1795-
Nancy Fowler
B:
25 Dec 1795
Ebenezer Fowler
1756-
Ebenezer Fowler
B:
19 Feb 1756
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Noble
Abt 1760-1824
Sarah Noble
B:
Abt 1760
M:
7 Dec 1780
D:
3 Dec 1824
John Fowler
1757-1758
John Fowler
B:
20 Jun 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1758
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Caroline Smith
1784-1848
Caroline Smith
B:
2 Oct 1784
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1848
Lydia Smith
1786-
Lydia Smith
B:
26 Feb 1786
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Amos Kellogg
-1830
Amos Kellogg
D:
25 Nov 1830
Daniel Smith
1788-
Daniel Smith
B:
23 Apr 1788
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
John Smith
1790-
John Smith
B:
9 Mar 1790
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Horace Smith
1792-1869
Horace Smith
B:
15 Aug 1792
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1869
Keturah Winn Kittie Gordon
1791-1879
Keturah Winn Kittie Gordon
B:
18 Jan 1791
Bryant (Bryan) Station, Lexington, KY
D:
1879
Grata Bagg
1795-1864
Grata Bagg
B:
1795
D:
12 Oct 1864
Nathan Smith
1794-
Nathan Smith
B:
17 Nov 1794
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Smith
1797-
Charles Smith
B:
2 Feb 1797
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hiram Smith
1800-
Hiram Smith
B:
21 Sep 1800
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Fowler
1758-1835
Abigail Fowler
B:
3 Dec 1758
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1835
Simon Smith
1759-1849
Simon Smith
B:
1759
M:
Jan 1784
D:
20 Jun 1849
Bethsina Fowler
1786-1856
Bethsina Fowler
B:
16 Apr 1786
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1856
Fulton, Oswego County, NY
William Holland
1767-1859
William Holland
B:
1767
Oakham, Worcester County, MA
M:
2 Oct 1809
D:
1859
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
Sophia Fowler
1788-1846
Sophia Fowler
B:
12 Feb 1788
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1846
Margaret Fowler
1789-
Margaret Fowler
B:
30 Dec 1789
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Richard Fowler
1791-
Richard Fowler
B:
15 Sep 1791
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Michigan
Ann Hill
Abt 1793-
Ann Hill
B:
Abt 1793
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
M:
May 1814
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
Frederick Fowler
1795-1795
Frederick Fowler
B:
2 Mar 1795
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1795
Hervey Harvey Fowler
1797-
Hervey Harvey Fowler
B:
7 Mar 1797
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sophronia Hill
Abt 1800-1836
Sophronia Hill
B:
Abt 1800
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Feb 1821
Madison, Geauga County, OH
D:
21 Sep 1836
Geauga County, OH
Ellen Hubbard
Ellen Hubbard
M:
25 Sep 1838
Josiah Fowler
1800-
Josiah Fowler
B:
16 Feb 1800
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sophronia Stocking
Abt 1804-
Sophronia Stocking
B:
Abt 1804
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1833
Catharine Fowler
1802-1844
Catharine Fowler
B:
26 Mar 1802
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1844
Roland Taylor
Abt 1798-
Roland Taylor
B:
Abt 1798
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1830
Louisa Fowler
1804-1892
Louisa Fowler
B:
13 Nov 1804
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 May 1892
Alvan Fowler
1800-1869
Alvan Fowler
B:
29 Jul 1800
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 May 1825
D:
2 Oct 1869
Medad Fowler
1760-1819
Medad Fowler
B:
16 Aug 1760
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1819
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lovisa (Louisa) Falley
1763-1807
Lovisa (Louisa) Falley
B:
3 Sep 1763
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Sep 1783
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 May 1807
Zeruiah Rogers
-1837
Zeruiah Rogers
M:
9 May 1809
D:
6 Jun 1837
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Catherine Fowler
1762-
Catherine Fowler
B:
Sep 1762
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Fowler
1762-
Lydia Fowler
B:
Sep 1762
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lewis Fowler
1798-1849
Lewis Fowler
B:
15 Oct 1798
D:
20 Jul 1849
Alvan Fowler
1800-1869
Alvan Fowler
B:
29 Jul 1800
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1869
Louisa Fowler
1804-1892
Louisa Fowler
B:
13 Nov 1804
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 May 1825
D:
25 May 1892
Lucy Fowler
1803-
Lucy Fowler
B:
23 Jan 1803
Colonel Silas Root
Colonel Silas Root
M:
24 Jan 1822
son Fowler
1805-1805
son Fowler
B:
14 Aug 1805
D:
25 Sep 1805
Justus Fowler
1765-1826
Justus Fowler
B:
2 Feb 1765
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1826
Abigail Gilbert
1772-1813
Abigail Gilbert
B:
21 Apr 1772
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
28 Jun 1797
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1813
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Abigail Clark
Abt 1767-1825
Abigail Clark
B:
Abt 1767
M:
19 Nov 1815
D:
19 Aug 1825
Catherine Root
1725-1787
Catherine Root
B:
25 Feb 1725
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1787
Ebenezer Pixley Fowler
1729-
Ebenezer Pixley Fowler
B:
28 Sep 1729
M:
24 Apr 1755
Israel Root
1757-
Israel Root
B:
1757
Hannah Root
1758-
Hannah Root
B:
1758
Ebenezer Rose
Stephen Root
1761-1781
Stephen Root
B:
1761
D:
1781
Ann Root
1765-
Ann Root
B:
1765
Joel Root
Abt 1767-
Joel Root
B:
Abt 1767
Deacon Israel Root
1728-1809
Deacon Israel Root
B:
9 Oct 1728
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1809
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Noble
1731-
Abigail Noble
B:
1731
Parents
John Root
1646-1687
Mary Ashley
1644-1701
Joshua Root
1682-1730
Joshua Root
B:
23 Nov 1682
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1730
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Margaret Gilbert
1693-1730
Margaret Gilbert
B:
27 Mar 1693
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Mar 1712
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1730
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA