Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Esther Bird
1696 - 1765 (69 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Esther Woodruff
1721-
Esther Woodruff
B:
8 May 1721
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Zacheus Scott
1721-1815
Zacheus Scott
B:
5 Sep 1721
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Jul 1740
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1815
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Bulah Woodruff
Abt 1725-
Bulah Woodruff
B:
Abt 1725
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Zacheus Scott
1721-1815
Zacheus Scott
B:
5 Sep 1721
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1742
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1815
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Lucina Woodruff
1785-
Lucina Woodruff
B:
27 Jun 1785
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Robert Merriman
1784-
Robert Merriman
B:
31 May 1784
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1807
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Polly Mary Woodruff
1793-
Polly Mary Woodruff
B:
5 Jul 1793
Jason Woodruff
1758-1836
Jason Woodruff
B:
21 Aug 1758
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1836
Mary Newell
1757-1823
Mary Newell
B:
11 Sep 1757
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 May 1781
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 May 1823
Samuel Woodruff
1734-1816
Samuel Woodruff
B:
3 Oct 1734
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1816
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Lyman
1736-1839
Ruth Lyman
B:
23 May 1736
M:
2 Feb 1758
D:
2 Aug 1839
Julius Baldwin
1799-
Julius Baldwin
B:
13 Nov 1799
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Ephraim Baldwin
1802-1891
Ephraim Baldwin
B:
9 Apr 1802
Connecticut
D:
19 Apr 1891
Fowler, Trumbull County, OH
Celestia Wheeler
1802-1888
Celestia Wheeler
B:
3 Feb 1802
Connecticut
M:
June 1820
Brookfield, Trumbull County, OH
D:
26 Sep 1888
Trumbull County, OH
Nancy Baldwin
1804-
Nancy Baldwin
B:
18 Mar 1804
Avon, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Baldwin
1806-
Eunice Baldwin
B:
20 Jan 1806
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Decius Baldwin
1808-
Decius Baldwin
B:
6 Feb 1808
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Dennis Baldwin
1810-
Dennis Baldwin
B:
28 Jan 1810
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Phebe Baldwin
1813-1851
Phebe Baldwin
B:
23 Nov 1813
D:
9 Jul 1851
Jesse Nelson Baldwin
1816-
Jesse Nelson Baldwin
B:
28 Mar 1816
Ohio
Phebe Pardee
Abt 1775-1857
Phebe Pardee
B:
Abt 1775
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
December 1857
Fowler, Trumbull County, OH
Jesse Baldwin
1780-1850
Jesse Baldwin
B:
16 Sep 1780
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Jul 1799
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1850
Fowler, Trumbull County, OH
Phebe Woodruff
1741-1822
Phebe Woodruff
A:
12 Jul 1741
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1822
Cromwell, Middlesex County, CT
David Pardee
1741-1821
David Pardee
B:
17 May 1741
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1761
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 May 1821
Cromwell, Middlesex County, CT
Parents
Samuel Bird
Esther Woodford
Abt 1671-1742
Esther Bird
1696-1765
Esther Bird
B:
28 Feb 1696
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
June 1764/1765
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Woodruff
1686-1766
Samuel Woodruff
B:
20 Jan 1686
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Jul 1718
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
February 1766
Southington, Hartford County, CT