Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Booth
1641 - 1732 (91 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Miner
1686-1734
Samuel Miner
B:
14 Oct 1686
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1734
David Dunning
1711-1783
David Dunning
B:
6 Sep 1711
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Oct 1783
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Shepard (Botsford)
1715-1800
Hannah Shepard (Botsford)
B:
11 Nov 1715
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Sep 1736
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1800
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
John Dunning
1713-1794
John Dunning
B:
25 Jul 1713
Newton, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1794
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Anna Kimberly
1727-
Anna Kimberly
B:
8 Aug 1727
Newtown Township, Fairfield County, CT
M:
2 Sep 1747
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Dunning
1713-1777
Sarah Dunning
B:
14 Aug 1713
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1777
Captain Jehiel Hawley
1712-1777
Captain Jehiel Hawley
B:
14 Feb 1712
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1731
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1777
Shelburne, Chittenden County, VT
Benjamin Dunning
1717-
Benjamin Dunning
B:
1717
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Abel Dunning
Abt 1722-1759
Abel Dunning
B:
Abt 1722
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1759
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Mrs. Abiah Dunning
Abt 1722-1814
Mrs. Abiah Dunning
B:
Abt 1722
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1735
Connecticut
D:
21 Jul 1814
Elizabeth Dunning
Abt 1724-
Elizabeth Dunning
B:
Abt 1724
Stilson
Michael Dunning
1732-1810
Michael Dunning
B:
20 Jul 1732
Newton, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1810
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
Abiah Kimberly
1731-1757
Abiah Kimberly
B:
13 Aug 1731
Newton, Fairfield County, CT
M:
19 Jul 1750
Newton, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1757
Newton, Fairfield County, CT
Amos Dunning
1734-Bef 1752
Amos Dunning
B:
20 Jan 1733/1734
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1752
Elizabeth Minor
1690-1738
Elizabeth Minor
B:
6 Jul 1690
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1738
Benjamin Dunning
1680-1739
Benjamin Dunning
B:
3 Mar 1679/1680
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
Aft 1710
D:
21 Mar 1738/1739
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Obadiah Wheeler
Abt 1686-
Obadiah Wheeler
B:
Abt 1686
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
Aft 21 Mar 1737
son Mallory
1721-
son Mallory
B:
27 Mar 1721
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Abner Mallory
1723-1804
Abner Mallory
B:
18 Jul 1723
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Dec 1804
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Susannah Walker
1725-1802
Susannah Walker
B:
3 Jun 1725
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1747
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1802
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Eunice Mallery
1725-
Eunice Mallery
B:
26 Jun 1725
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
John Crissey
1724-
John Crissey
B:
Oct 1724
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
9 Jul 1747
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Gideon Mallory
1728-1780
Gideon Mallory
B:
9 Jun 1728
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1780
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Olive (Mrs.) Hurd
1727-1782
Olive (Mrs.) Hurd
B:
1727
M:
5 Jun 1751
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1782
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Mallory
1730-1803
Mary Mallory
B:
14 Dec 1730
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Apr 1803
Prince Edward County, VA
Nathan Munn
1726-
Nathan Munn
B:
Dec 1726
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1754
Jemima Mallory
1733-
Jemima Mallory
B:
20 May 1733
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Simeon Mallery
1737-1737
Simeon Mallery
B:
18 Feb 1736/1737
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1737
Hannah Minor
1692-1749
Hannah Minor
B:
29 Jan 1692
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1749
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Mallory
1685-1783
Thomas Mallory
B:
11 Jan 1684/1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Aug 1720
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1783
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Justice Minor
1730-1733
Justice Minor
B:
4 Sep 1730
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1733
Eunice Minor
1733-
Eunice Minor
B:
14 Jan 1732/1733
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Seth Everett
Abt 1717-
Seth Everett
B:
Abt 1717
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1752
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Beulah Minor
1734-1786
Beulah Minor
B:
27 Aug 1734
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1786
Connecticut
Thomas Porter
1730-
Thomas Porter
B:
22 Jul 1730
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
24 Jul 1754
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
John Minor
1737-1797
John Minor
B:
13 Mar 1737
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1797
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Dutton
1735-1832
Sarah Dutton
B:
6 Dec 1735
Wallingford Township, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Sep 1758
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1832
Elizabeth Minor
1741-1777
Elizabeth Minor
B:
18 Oct 1741
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1777
Morris, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Waugh
1726-Abt 1819
Joseph Waugh
B:
1726
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1758
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1819
Ross County, OH
John Minor
1697-1761
John Minor
B:
19 Dec 1697
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 May 1761
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Mary Judson
Abt 1702-
Elizabeth Mary Judson
B:
Abt 1702
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1731
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Matthews
1730-1738
Daniel Matthews
B:
13 Mar 1730
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1738
Abia Matthews
1731-
Abia Matthews
B:
23 Nov 1731
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Justus Matthews
1734-
Justus Matthews
B:
6 Jan 1733/1734
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Matthews
1736-
Ruth Matthews
B:
3 Jan 1735/1736
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Minor
1709-1738
Sarah Minor
B:
7 Apr 1709
D:
26 Apr 1738
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Moses Mathews
1705-1806
Moses Mathews
B:
1705
M:
3 Mar 1730/1731
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1806
Southington, Hartford County, CT
John Minor
1659-1731
John Minor
B:
9 Sep 1659
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1731
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Rose
1664-1732
Sarah Rose
B:
Aug 1664
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1685
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1732
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Josiah Miner
1693-1766
Josiah Miner
B:
8 Jul 1693
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1766
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Miner
1697-1767
Samuel Miner
B:
11 May 1697
D:
26 Mar 1767
Rachel Galpin
Peter Miner
1700-1703
Peter Miner
B:
14 Jan 1700
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1703
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Miner
1703-1796
Thomas Miner
B:
28 Feb 1703
D:
17 Jun 1796
Theda Murray
Peter Miner
1705-1796
Peter Miner
B:
1 Dec 1705
D:
29 Aug 1796
Judith Squire
Clement Miner
1710-1718
Clement Miner
B:
22 Mar 1710
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1718
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Miner
1712-1712
Hannah Miner
B:
19 Jun 1712
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1712
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Peace Miner
1713-1714
Peace Miner
B:
19 Jul 1713
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1714
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Clement Miner
1719-1798
Clement Miner
B:
1 Nov 1719
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1798
Mary Barnum
Thomas Minor
1662-1722
Thomas Minor
B:
29 May 1662
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1722
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Curtis
1675-1772
Hannah Curtis
B:
1675
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1692
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1772
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Minor
1664-Bef 1698
Hannah Minor
B:
2 Aug 1664
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef May 1698
Joseph Judson
1708-1712
Joseph Judson
B:
25 Nov 1708
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1712
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Chapman Judson
1710-1712
Chapman Judson
B:
31 Dec 1710
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1712
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Judson
1708-1762
Mary Judson
B:
16 Feb 1707/1708
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1762
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon Jehu John Minor
1705-1790
Deacon Jehu John Minor
B:
30 Jun 1705
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1731
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1790
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Judson, Jr.
1715-1784
Joseph Judson, Jr.
B:
22 Feb 1715
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1784
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Jerusha Sherman
1716-1760
Jerusha Sherman
B:
15 Sep 1716
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1741
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1760
Lydia Hull
1753-1840
Lydia Hull
B:
23 Jan 1753
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1769
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1840
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Chapman Judson
1717-
Chapman Judson
B:
11 Jan 1717
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Susanna Judson
1719-
Susanna Judson
B:
15 Mar 1719
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Enos Mitchell
1721-
Enos Mitchell
B:
7 May 1721
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Judson
1721-1814
Elizabeth Judson
B:
4 Mar 1721
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1814
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Seth Preston
1718-1777
Seth Preston
B:
24 Nov 1718
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1742
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1777
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
David Judson
1723-1766
David Judson
B:
2 Mar 1723
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1766
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Patience Mitchell
1727-1749
Patience Mitchell
B:
15 Jul 1727
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1746
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1749
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail
Nathan Judson
1725-1803
Nathan Judson
B:
Feb 1725
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1803
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Damaris Sherman
1719-1760
Damaris Sherman
B:
14 Feb 1719
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
10 Jul 1745
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1760
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Orton
Abt 1729-1813
Mary Orton
B:
Abt 1729
Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1763
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1813
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Judson
1727-
Samuel Judson
B:
9 Nov 1727
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Baker
1736-
Elizabeth Baker
B:
29 Jun 1736
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Joshua Judson
1732-1776
Joshua Judson
B:
14 Dec 1732
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 May 1776
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Ann Walker
Abt 1734-
Ann Walker
B:
Abt 1734
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1753
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Deborah Levenworth
1736-1796
Deborah Levenworth
B:
1736
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1765
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1796
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Walker
1689-1773
Mary Walker
B:
9 Jan 1689
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1773
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Judson
1679-1758
Joseph Judson
B:
24 Oct 1679
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
13 Feb 1706/1707
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1758
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
John Prentice
1710-1716
John Prentice
A:
1 Oct 1710
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1716
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Esther Prentice
1712-1716
Esther Prentice
B:
16 May 1712
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1716
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Prentice
1715-1761
Joseph Prentice
B:
20 Jan 1715
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1761
Abigail Grant
Abt 1719-
Abigail Grant
B:
Abt 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1733
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Esther Prentice
1717-1782
Esther Prentice
B:
2 May 1717
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1782
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Woodruff Emmons
1718-1793
Woodruff Emmons
B:
1717/1718
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1743
D:
Aug 1793
John Prentice
1719-1751
John Prentice
B:
1 Nov 1719
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1751
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth
Christopher Prentice
1726-1819
Christopher Prentice
B:
13 Apr 1725/1726
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1819
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Betsey Terrill
Abt 1730-1805
Betsey Terrill
B:
Abt 1730
Litchfield County, CT
M:
18 May 1748
Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1805
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Betsey (widow) Root
Thomas Prentice
1722-1722
Thomas Prentice
B:
9 Mar 1722
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1722
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Patience Prentice
1731-1806
Patience Prentice
B:
7 Jul 1731
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1806
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Smith
1724-1812
Thomas Smith
B:
1724
West Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1754
Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1812
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Prentice
1723-1744
Thomas Prentice
B:
23 Jun 1723
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1744
Abigail Prentice
1728-1794
Abigail Prentice
B:
1728
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1794
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Warner
1722-1778
Thomas Warner
B:
Nov 1722
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
7 Jul 1749
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1778
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Walker
1690-
Abigail Walker
B:
6 Feb 1690
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Valentine Prentice
1680-1740
Valentine Prentice
B:
1 Jun 1680
New London, New London County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1709
Connecticut
D:
1740
New London, New London County, CT
Elisha Walker
1724-
Elisha Walker
B:
7 Feb 1723/1724
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Isabel Marcara Ward
Abt 1727-
Isabel Marcara Ward
B:
Abt 1727
Litchfield County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1752
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Walker
Abt 1725-1818
Sarah Walker
B:
Abt 1725
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1818
John Strong
1752-1843
John Strong
B:
10 Nov 1752
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
29 May 1783
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1843
Elizabeth Walker
1728-1729
Elizabeth Walker
B:
Sep 1728
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Sep 1729
Samuel Walker
1728-
Samuel Walker
B:
1728
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
Joseph Walker
1729-1819
Joseph Walker
B:
13 Feb 1729
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1819
Peacham, Caledonia County, VT
Elizabeth Martin
1735-1823
Elizabeth Martin
B:
27 Feb 1735
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1752/1753
D:
17 Mar 1823
Peacham, Caledonia County, VT
Timothy Walker
1732-
Timothy Walker
B:
14 Dec 1732
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Ann Walker
Abt 1734-
Ann Walker
B:
Abt 1734
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Joshua Judson
1732-1776
Joshua Judson
B:
14 Dec 1732
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1753
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 May 1776
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Gideon Walker
1738-1790
Gideon Walker
B:
27 Apr 1738
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1790
Newburyport, Essex County, MA
Mary Walker
1741-
Mary Walker
A:
23 Aug 1741
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Walker
1747-1818
Abigail Walker
A:
26 Apr 1747
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 May 1818
Timothy Walker
1693-1786
Timothy Walker
B:
18 Jun 1693
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1786
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Judson
1699-1786
Sarah Judson
B:
10 Sep 1699
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1722
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1786
David Walker
1720-
David Walker
B:
18 Sep 1720
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Josiah Walker, Jr.
Abt 1722-
Josiah Walker, Jr.
B:
Abt 1722
Littlefield, CT
Lucy Walker
Abt 1724-
Lucy Walker
B:
Abt 1724
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Susannah Walker
1725-1802
Susannah Walker
B:
3 Jun 1725
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Jun 1802
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Abner Mallory
1723-1804
Abner Mallory
B:
18 Jul 1723
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1747
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Dec 1804
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Phebe Walker
1728-1813
Phebe Walker
B:
19 Sep 1728
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1813
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Beers
1725-1789
Daniel Beers
B:
17 Oct 1725
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
9 Aug 1750
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1789
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Zachariah Walker
Abt 1730-
Zachariah Walker
B:
Abt 1730
Litchfield County, CT
Josiah Walker
1694-
Josiah Walker
B:
Sep 1694
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Phebe Hurlbut
Abt 1690-
Phebe Hurlbut
B:
Abt 1690
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1719
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Walker
1699-1727
Joseph Walker
B:
26 Dec 1699
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1727
Joseph Walker
Abt 1730-
Joseph Walker
B:
Abt 1730
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Zachariah Walker, III
1702-
Zachariah Walker, III
B:
14 May 1702
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Margaret
1706-1782
Margaret
B:
1706
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1728
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1782
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Walker
1725-1788
Elizabeth Walker
B:
1725
D:
17 Jan 1788
David Miner
1721-1779
David Miner
B:
26 May 1721
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1779
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Walker
1734-
Elizabeth Walker
B:
28 Apr 1734
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
David Miner
1721-1779
David Miner
B:
26 May 1721
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1779
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
John Walker
1735-1760
John Walker
B:
13 Dec 1735
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
May 1760
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Joanna Walker
1737-
Joanna Walker
B:
25 Sep 1737
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Jehiel Peet
1730-1762
Jehiel Peet
B:
17 May 1730
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1759
Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1762
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Wilmot
Peter Walker
1739-1749
Peter Walker
B:
21 May 1739
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1749
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Walker
1740-1740
Mary Walker
B:
Mar 1740
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1740
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Peter Walker
1706-1788
Peter Walker
B:
24 Oct 1706
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1788
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Hawley
1713-1740
Mary Hawley
B:
16 Jan 1713
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1732
D:
4 Apr 1740
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Walker
1741-
Mary Walker
B:
23 Oct 1741
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Jonathan Stoughton
1735-1813
Jonathan Stoughton
B:
24 Oct 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1761
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1813
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Kezia Walker
1743-
Kezia Walker
B:
11 Dec 1743
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Hungerford
Sheldon Clark
Abt 1739-
Sheldon Clark
B:
Abt 1739
Peter Walker
1745-1749
Peter Walker
A:
27 Oct 1745
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1749
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Rhoda Walker
1748-
Rhoda Walker
B:
14 Feb 1748
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Peter Walker, Jr.
1750-1854
Peter Walker, Jr.
B:
13 May 1750
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1854
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Annis Miner
1757-1831
Annis Miner
B:
16/17 Jan 1757
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1774
Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1831
Rhoda Walker
1750-
Rhoda Walker
B:
13 May 1750
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Jeremiah Burton
Samuel Walker
1753-1841
Samuel Walker
B:
1753
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1841
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Abigail Judson
1762-1824
Abigail Judson
B:
13 Apr 1762
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1784
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1824
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Susanna Walker
1755-
Susanna Walker
B:
27 Jul 1755
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Jacob Linley
Rhoda Sherman
1714-1778
Rhoda Sherman
B:
21 Sep 1714
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1740
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1778
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Solomon Martin
1731-1805
Solomon Martin
B:
17 Apr 1731
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1805
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Esther Mitchell
1725-1804
Esther Mitchell
B:
1725
M:
21 Jun 1751
Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1804
Phebe Martin
1733-
Phebe Martin
B:
26 Dec 1733
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Fairchild
1727-1765
Daniel Fairchild
B:
21 Aug 1727
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1755
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1765
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Martin
1735-1823
Elizabeth Martin
B:
27 Feb 1735
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1823
Peacham, Caledonia County, VT
Joseph Walker
1729-1819
Joseph Walker
B:
13 Feb 1729
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1752/1753
D:
28 Nov 1819
Peacham, Caledonia County, VT
John Martin
1739-1814
John Martin
B:
15 Jan 1739
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1814
Peacham, Caledonia County, VT
Martha Judson
1741-1766
Martha Judson
B:
27 Jul 1741
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1763
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1766
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Frost
1743-1808
Mary Frost
B:
1743
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1768
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
B:
8 Aug 1808
Peacham, Caledonia County, VT
Esther Martin
1741-1829
Esther Martin
B:
24 Aug 1741
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1829
Zimri Moody
1736-1817
Zimri Moody
B:
22 Dec 1736
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Mar 1761
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1817
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Caleb Martin
1741-1789
Caleb Martin
B:
24 Aug 1741
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1789
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Mary Terrill
1741-1814
Mary Terrill
B:
7 Jan 1741
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 May 1814
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Walker
1708-1741
Elizabeth Walker
B:
16 Dec 1708
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1741
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Caleb Martin
1698-1776
Caleb Martin
B:
26 Mar 1698
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1729
D:
27 Nov 1776
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Esther Walker
Abt 1736-
Esther Walker
B:
Abt 1736
Litchfield County, CT
Zachariah Walker
1738-
Zachariah Walker
A:
4 Oct 1738
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Gideon Walker
1711-1781
Gideon Walker
B:
16 Dec 1711
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1781
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Munn
Abt 1714-1793
Mary Munn
B:
Abt 1714
Litchfield County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1735
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1793
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Minor
1667-1749
Elizabeth Minor
B:
16 Jan 1667
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1749
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon Zachariah Walker
1667-1753
Deacon Zachariah Walker
B:
22 May 1667
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Bef 1693
D:
21 Dec 1753
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Margaret Moseley
1714-1791
Margaret Moseley
B:
2 Jun 1714
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1791
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
Dr. Israel Ashley
1710-1758
Dr. Israel Ashley
B:
14 Oct 1710
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1735
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1758
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
Ann Moseley
1717-1793
Ann Moseley
B:
8 Oct 1717
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1793
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Israel Moseley
1711-1752
Israel Moseley
B:
15 Aug 1711
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Jan 1737
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1752
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Moseley
Abt 1719-1770
Eunice Moseley
B:
Abt 1 Mar 1719
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1770
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Jonathan Ingersoll
Abt 1713-1755
Captain Jonathan Ingersoll
B:
Abt 24 Jan 1713
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1738
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1755
Battle of Lake George
Sarah Moseley
1722-
Sarah Moseley
B:
1 Nov 1722
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Reuben King
1717-1747
Reuben King
B:
4 Jul 1717
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Oct 1742
D:
1747
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Colonel John Moseley
1725-1780
Colonel John Moseley
B:
25 Jul 1725
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1780
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah
1733-
Hannah
B:
20 Mar 1733
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Azariah Moseley
1728-1790
Azariah Moseley
B:
7 Aug 1728
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1790
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Miriam Parsons
1734-1822
Miriam Parsons
B:
17 Feb 1734
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Jun 1762
D:
4 Oct 1822
Noah Moseley
1733-1735
Noah Moseley
B:
1 May 1733
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 May 1735
Hannah Grant
1689-1763
Hannah Grant
B:
28 Mar 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1763
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
John Moseley
1678-1752
John Moseley
B:
21 Aug 1678
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Apr 1712
Massachusetts
D:
6 Aug 1752
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah H Morton
1707-1776
Hannah H Morton
B:
14 Mar 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1776
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Ebenezer Fletcher
1699-1771
Ebenezer Fletcher
B:
16 May 1699
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
M:
8 Aug 1727
D:
3 Oct 1771
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
son Morton
Abt 1708-1709
son Morton
B:
Abt 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
B:
4 Mar 1709
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
William Thomas Morton
Abt 1685-1708
William Thomas Morton
B:
Abt 1685
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1708
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ann Gaylord
1710-1803
Ann Gaylord
B:
6 Apr 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1803
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Bliss
1710-1776
Ebenezer Bliss
B:
17 Aug 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1776
Sgt. John Gaylord
1714-Abt 1790
Sgt. John Gaylord
B:
7 Jan 1713/1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1790
Elizabeth Stoughton
1731-1801
Elizabeth Stoughton
B:
13 Jan 1731
Windsor Township, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1751
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1801
Alexander Gaylord
1715-1760
Alexander Gaylord
B:
18 Nov 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1760
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hapzibah Ladd
Abt 1716-1791
Hapzibah Ladd
B:
Abt 1716
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
9 Feb 1743
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
D:
1791
Tinmouth, Rutland County, VT
Gaylord
Abigail Grant
Abt 1719-
Abigail Grant
B:
Abt 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Prentice
1715-1761
Joseph Prentice
B:
20 Jan 1715
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1733
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1761
Samuel Grant
1720-Bef 1751
Samuel Grant
B:
30 Nov 1720
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 3 Dec 1751
Azariah Grant
Abt 1722-1798
Azariah Grant
B:
Abt 1722
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1798
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Beman
1726-1763
Abigail Beman
B:
31 Oct 1726
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
6 Jul 1749
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1763
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eunice
Abt 1733-1784
Eunice
B:
Abt 1733
M:
Abt 1766
D:
19 Feb 1784
Mary Benton
1741-1800
Mary Benton
B:
15 Sep 1741
Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1800
Winsted, Litchfield County, CT
Aaron Grant
1724-1804
Aaron Grant
B:
12 Dec 1724
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1804
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Easton
1730-1767
Mabel Easton
B:
1730
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 May 1751
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1767
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Theodosia Bull
1725-1788
Theodosia Bull
B:
4 Feb 1724/1725
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1767
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1788
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Gideon Grant
Abt 1726-1821
Gideon Grant
B:
Abt 1726
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1821
Wapping, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Bowers
Abt 1728-1776
Mehitable Bowers
B:
Abt 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1761
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1776
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail
Ruth
Abt 1729-1819
Ruth
B:
Abt 1729
D:
23 Oct 1819
Abiel Grant
1729-1762
Abiel Grant
B:
12 Apr 1729
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 May 1762
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Loomis
1732-1759
Elizabeth Loomis
B:
30 Dec 1732
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 May 1754
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1759
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Wolcott
1736-
Mary Wolcott
B:
9 Dec 1736
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1760
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Grant
1731-1801
Elizabeth Grant
B:
21 Apr 1731
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1801
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Strong
1712-1795
Nathaniel Strong
B:
1 Sep 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1755
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1795
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ozias Grant
Abt 1733-1823
Ozias Grant
B:
Abt 1733
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 May 1823
Rockville, Tolland County, CT
Lorana Strong
1740-1817
Lorana Strong
B:
8 Feb 1739/1740
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1817
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Alexander D Grant
1735-1801
Alexander D Grant
B:
12 Dec 1735
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1801
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Agnes Jarrett
Agnes Jarrett
M:
20 Dec 1751
Goochland County, VA
Thankfull Lyman
1742-1770
Thankfull Lyman
B:
1742
M:
1768
D:
9 Sep 1770
Miriam Sexton
1738-1799
Miriam Sexton
B:
19 Mar 1738
M:
2 Nov 1771
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1799
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Grant
1737-1755
Elizabeth Grant
B:
1737
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Apr 1755
Sgt. Samuel Grant
1691-1751
Sgt. Samuel Grant
B:
19 Sep 1691
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1751
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Theophyle Bartlett
Abt 1693-1775
Theophyle Bartlett
B:
Abt 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1718/1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1775
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Captain Noah Grant, Jr.
1719-1756
Captain Noah Grant, Jr.
B:
12 Jul 1718/1719
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1756
Lake Champlain, VT
Susanna Delano
1724-1806
Susanna Delano
B:
23 Jun 1724
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1746
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1806
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Adoniram Grant
1721-1783
Adoniram Grant
B:
27 Feb 1721
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1783
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Mercy West
1726-
Mercy West
B:
21 Apr 1726
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1747
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Solomon Grant
1723-Aft 1758
Solomon Grant
B:
29 Jan 1723
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft Nov 1758
Martha Grant
1726-1826
Martha Grant
B:
9 Jun 1726
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
1826
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Rufus Price
1724-1829
Rufus Price
B:
1724
Tolland County, CT
M:
17 Sep 1750
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1829
Pulaske, Richland County, NY
Abigail Grant
1727-
Abigail Grant
B:
1727
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Grant
1729-
Hannah Grant
B:
1729
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Noah Grant
1693-1727
Noah Grant
B:
16 Dec 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1727
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Martha Huntington
1696-1779
Martha Huntington
B:
9 Dec 1696
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
12 Jun 1717
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1779
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Abbot
Abt 1718-1763
Abigail Abbot
B:
Abt 1718
D:
12 Oct 1763
William Wolcott
1711-1799
William Wolcott
B:
21 Jul 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1747
D:
22 May 1799
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ann Abbott
1721-1823
Ann Abbott
B:
3 Aug 1721
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aug 1823
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Mosely
Abt 1710-1777
Daniel Mosely
B:
Abt 1710
Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1777
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Abiel Abbott
1724-1762
Abiel Abbott
B:
14 Jun 1724
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1762
Connecticut
Tryphena Mills
1732-1806
Tryphena Mills
B:
18 Apr 1732
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1754
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1806
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Grant
1695-1724
Abigail Grant
B:
18 Dec 1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1724
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abiel Abbott
1693-1758
Abiel Abbott
B:
10 Aug 1693
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
9 Jan 1717/1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1758
Grace Grant
1724-1756
Grace Grant
B:
4 Jul 1724
D:
7 Apr 1756
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Josiah Goodrich
1717-1806
Josiah Goodrich
B:
22 Aug 1717
D:
25 Jan 1806
Hezekiah Josiah Goodrich
1717-1806
Hezekiah Josiah Goodrich
B:
22 Aug 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Aug 1740
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1806
Norwich, Windsor County, VT
Ephraim Grant
1726-1800
Ephraim Grant
B:
27 Apr 1726
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1800
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Mary West
1732-
Mary West
B:
17 Sep 1732
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1748
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Ephraim Grant
1698-1785
Ephraim Grant
B:
24 Aug 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1785
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Cady
1701-1746
Elizabeth Cady
B:
5 Mar 1701
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
22 Aug 1723
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1746
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Eleazer Grant
1748-1806
Eleazer Grant
B:
24 Jun 1748
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1806
Mary Lathrop
1748-1793
Mary Lathrop
B:
14 Sep 1748
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1767
Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1793
Esther Rose
Abt 1753-1828
Esther Rose
B:
Abt 1753
Tolland County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1793
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1828
Esther Grant
1750-1771
Esther Grant
B:
5 Mar 1750
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1771
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Cobb
1746-
Samuel Cobb
B:
2 Aug 1746
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Elisha Grant
1752-1824
Elisha Grant
B:
24 Mar 1752
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1824
Belleville, Hastings, ON, Canada
Mary Marah West
1754-1824
Mary Marah West
B:
27 Jun 1754
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1773
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1824
Belleville, Hastings, ON, Canada
Eunice Grant
1754-1828
Eunice Grant
B:
5 Apr 1754
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1828
Warren, Trumbull County, OH
Daniel Pomeroy, Jr.
1750-1777
Daniel Pomeroy, Jr.
B:
3 Aug 1750
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
14 Jun 1772
D:
19 Jan 1777
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Benjamin Risley
1744-1813
Benjamin Risley
B:
29 Feb 1744
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1779
D:
12 May 1813
Ebenezer Grant
1756-1803
Ebenezer Grant
B:
2 Aug 1756
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1803
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Phebe Edgerton
Abt 1760-1780
Phebe Edgerton
B:
Abt 1760
Bozrah, New London County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1779
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1780
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Juliana Pearce
Abt 1761-1783
Juliana Pearce
B:
Abt 1761
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1782
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1783
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Edna Lathrop
1763-1836
Edna Lathrop
B:
15 Feb 1763
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1784
D:
27 Oct 1836
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Esther (Ladd) Parker
1716-1760
Esther (Ladd) Parker
B:
28 May 1716
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
24 Sep 1747
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1760
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Katharine Grant
1762-1763
Katharine Grant
B:
28 Dec 1762
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
1763
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Grant
1764-1779
Joseph Grant
B:
27 Feb 1764
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1779
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Katharine Meacham
Katharine Meacham
M:
2 Jul 1761
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Mehitable Mabel Bowers
Abt 1728-1776
Mehitable Mabel Bowers
B:
Abt 1728
D:
20 Feb 1776
Mehitable Bowers
Abt 1728-1776
Mehitable Bowers
B:
Abt 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1776
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Gideon Grant
Abt 1726-1821
Gideon Grant
B:
Abt 1726
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1761
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1821
Wapping, Hartford County, CT
John Bowers
Abt 1730-
John Bowers
B:
Abt 1730
Grace Grant
1701-1752
Grace Grant
B:
17 Aug 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1752
John Bowers
-Aft 1751
John Bowers
D:
Aft 1751
Elijah Grant
1729-1749
Elijah Grant
B:
8 May 1729
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1749
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
David Grant
1734-1748
David Grant
B:
8 Jun 1734
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1748
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Ashel Grant
1737-1774
Ashel Grant
B:
20 Aug 1737
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1774
Elizabeth Chapman
1744-1807
Elizabeth Chapman
B:
28 Sep 1744
M:
29 Mar 1764
D:
30 Sep 1807
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ensign David Grant
1703-1791
Ensign David Grant
B:
10 Dec 1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1791
Elizabeth Chapman
1702-1775
Elizabeth Chapman
B:
13 Apr 1702
M:
21 Dec 1727
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1775
Ann Grant
1739-1747
Ann Grant
B:
18 Nov 1739
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1747
Eunice Grant
1741-1747
Eunice Grant
B:
21 Oct 1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Grant
1744-1747
Ebenezer Grant
B:
24 Apr 1744
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Grant
1744-1747
Rebecca Grant
B:
1744
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Roswell Grant
1746-1834
Roswell Grant
B:
9 Mar 1745/1746
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1834
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Fluvia Wolcott
1754-1827
Fluvia Wolcott
B:
5 Jan 1754
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Aug 1783
Hartford County, CT
D:
23 May 1827
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ann Grant
1748-1838
Ann Grant
B:
6 May 1748
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1838
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Reverend John Marsh
1742-1821
Reverend John Marsh
B:
2 Feb 1742
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1775
D:
13 Sep 1821
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Rebecca Grant
1751-
Rebecca Grant
B:
10 Sep 1751
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Grant
1752-1754
Eunice Grant
B:
27 Mar 1752
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1754
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Captain Ebenezer Grant
1706-1797
Captain Ebenezer Grant
B:
20 Oct 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1797
Hartford County, CT
Anne Ellsworth
1719-1783
Anne Ellsworth
B:
12 Aug 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1737
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1783
Hartford County, CT
Jemima Leavitt
1721-1790
Jemima Leavitt
B:
9 Nov 1721
Connecticut
M:
24 Jun 1784
D:
1 Feb 1790
Grace Minor
1670-1753
Grace Minor
B:
20 Sep 1670
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1753
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Grant
1659-1710
Samuel Grant
B:
20 Apr 1659
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Apr 1688
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 May 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Minor
1742-
Caleb Minor
B:
1742
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Joshua Minor
1744-
Joshua Minor
B:
1744
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Lucretia Minor
1746-
Lucretia Minor
B:
1746
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sally Minor
1748-
Sally Minor
B:
1748
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Minor
1711-1749
Joseph Minor
B:
12 Apr 1711
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1749
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Jane Nichols
1713-1743
Jane Nichols
B:
1713
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1741
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1743
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Judson
1738-
Sarah Judson
B:
25 Nov 1738
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Gideon Martin
1736-1785
Gideon Martin
B:
28 Jul 1736
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1757
Litchfield County, CT
D:
1785
Phebe Judson
1741-1797
Phebe Judson
B:
18 Feb 1740/1741
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1797
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Noah Judson
1744-1827
Noah Judson
A:
15 Jul 1744
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1827
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Ann Judson
1742-1831
Ann Judson
B:
2 Dec 1742
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1831
James Minor
1759-1843
James Minor
B:
22 Feb 1759
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1776
D:
11 Sep 1843
John Judson
1746-1808
John Judson
B:
6 Oct 1746
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1808
Martha Camp
1741-1834
Martha Camp
B:
1741
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1834
Hannah Judson
1750-
Hannah Judson
B:
1 Jul 1750
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Susanna Judson
1753-
Susanna Judson
B:
13 Mar 1753
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Seth Judson
1755-1790
Seth Judson
B:
15 Jun 1755
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1790
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Munn
Mary Munn
1758-1790
Mary Munn
B:
13 Mar 1758
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 May 1790
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Miner
1713-1777
Sarah Miner
B:
3 Apr 1713
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1777
John Judson
1714-1769
John Judson
B:
30 Apr 1714
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1737
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1769
Patience Miner
1742-1774
Patience Miner
B:
5 Feb 1741/1742
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1774
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Ebenezer Warner, III
Abt 1732-1769
Ebenezer Warner, III
B:
Abt 1732
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
6 Jul 1757
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1769
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
Susanna Miner
1718-1782
Susanna Miner
B:
21 Nov 1718
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1782
Ebenezer Warner
1705-1769
Ebenezer Warner
B:
18 Nov 1705
M:
6 Aug 1755
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1769
Simeon Miner
1747-1749
Simeon Miner
B:
10 Jan 1746/1747
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1749
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Ann Miner
1749-
Ann Miner
B:
13 Jun 1749
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
John Royce
1741-1772
John Royce
B:
17 Jun 1741
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1772
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1772
Simeon Miner
1750-1812
Simeon Miner
B:
9 Sep 1750
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Aug 1812
Old Sugar House, NY
Damaris Hinman
1748-1819
Damaris Hinman
B:
18 Dec 1748
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1769
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1819
Mary
1747-
Mary
B:
1747
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Prudence Minor
1753-1786
Prudence Minor
B:
10 Sep 1753
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 May 1786
David Miner
1721-1779
David Miner
B:
26 May 1721
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1779
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Prudence Martin
1724-1754
Prudence Martin
B:
9 Oct 1724
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1745/1746
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1754
Annis Minor
1757-1831
Annis Minor
B:
16 Jan 1757
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1831
Truman Hurlburt
1750-1819
Truman Hurlburt
B:
10 Mar 1750
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1777
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1819
Joseph Miner
1759-1841
Joseph Miner
B:
27 Feb 1758/1759
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1841
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Philena Martin
Abt 1772-1841
Philena Martin
B:
Abt 1772
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1794
D:
23 Jul 1841
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
David Miner
1760-1826
David Miner
B:
15 Oct 1760
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1826
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Eunice Walker
1768-1851
Eunice Walker
B:
12 Sep 1768
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1788
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1851
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Jonas Miner
1762-1823
Jonas Miner
B:
31 Mar 1762
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 May 1823
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Martin
1770-1821
Anna Martin
B:
3 Jun 1770
M:
1790
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1821
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Emma Minor
1764-1786
Sarah Emma Minor
B:
27 May 1764
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1786
Philena Minor
Abt 1766-1784
Philena Minor
B:
Abt 1766
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1784
Elizabeth Walker
1725-1788
Elizabeth Walker
B:
1725
D:
17 Jan 1788
Elizabeth Walker
1734-
Elizabeth Walker
B:
28 Apr 1734
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Minor
1673-1744
Joseph Minor
B:
4 Mar 1672/1673
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1744
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Susanna Root
1678-1738
Susanna Root
B:
13 May 1678
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1710
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1738
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Adoniram Minor
1730-1749
Adoniram Minor
B:
2 Apr 1730
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1749
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Noah Minor
1731-1737
Noah Minor
B:
7 Nov 1731
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1736/1737
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Seth Minor
1733-1820
Seth Minor
B:
23 Nov 1733
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1820
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Eunice Root
1737-1787
Eunice Root
B:
2 Apr 1737
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
8 Mar 1757
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1787
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Rhoda Durkee
1743-1821
Rhoda Durkee
B:
1743
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
18 Apr 1792
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1821
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Minor
1736-1775
Elizabeth Minor
B:
15 Jan 1735/1736
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1775
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
John Hunt
1733-1790
John Hunt
B:
2 Jun 1733
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
20 Jan 1756
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1790
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Rebecca Minor
1738-
Rebecca Minor
B:
2 Mar 1738
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Abijah Hinman
1733-1807
Abijah Hinman
B:
Mar 1733
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
8 Mar 1757
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1807
Benson, Rutland County, VT
Phebe Minor
1740-1761
Phebe Minor
B:
13 Mar 1740
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1761
Noah Hinman, Jr.
1740-Abt 1830
Noah Hinman, Jr.
B:
21 Jun 1740
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
15 Jul 1761
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1830
Montgomery, Orange County, NY
Timothy Minor
1743-1789
Timothy Minor
B:
22 Apr 1743
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1789
Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Downs
1746-1781
Elizabeth Downs
B:
3 Oct 1746
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1764
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1781
Dorkis Royce
1765-
Dorkis Royce
B:
1765
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1786
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Timothy Minor
1702-1760
Timothy Minor
B:
10 Dec 1702
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1760
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Judson
1704-1778
Elizabeth Judson
B:
1 Jun 1704
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1729
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 May 1778
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Justice Minor
1730-
Justice Minor
B:
4 Sep 1730
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
James Minor
1732-1732
James Minor
B:
17 Oct 1732
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1732
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
James Minor
1733-1794
James Minor
B:
17 Sep 1733
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1794
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Crissey
1732-1779
Mary Crissey
B:
21 Feb 1732
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1753
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1779
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Eastman
1742-
Anna Eastman
B:
2 Dec 1742
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1780
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Reuben Minor
1736-1829
Reuben Minor
B:
29 Apr 1736
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1829
Peacham, Caledonia County, VT
Beulah Root
1739-1816
Beulah Root
B:
7 Aug 1739
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
19 May 1760
D:
15 Oct 1816
Peacham, Caledonia County, VT
Beulah Root
1739-1816
Beulah Root
B:
7 Aug 1739
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
19 May 1760
D:
15 Oct 1816
Peacham, Caledonia County, VT
Mary Minor
1738-1762
Mary Minor
B:
30 Jun 1738
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1762
John Minor
1740-1797
John Minor
B:
25 Dec 1740
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1797
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Summers
Abt 1740-1800
Abigail Summers
B:
Abt 1740
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1766
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 May 1800
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Reverend Jehu Minor
1743-1808
Reverend Jehu Minor
B:
9 Jun 1743
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1808
Southeast, Dutchess County, NY
Sarah Canfield
1749-1802
Sarah Canfield
B:
3 Sep 1749
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1769
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1802
Southeast, Dutchess County, NY
Elisha Minor
1745-1789
Elisha Minor
B:
14 Jul 1745
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1789
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Smith
1752-1837
Anna Smith
B:
10 Aug 1752
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1762
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 May 1837
Aaron Minor
1746-1749
Aaron Minor
A:
23 Nov 1746
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1749
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon Jehu John Minor
1705-1790
Deacon Jehu John Minor
B:
30 Jun 1705
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1790
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Judson
1708-1762
Mary Judson
B:
16 Feb 1707/1708
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1731
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1762
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Emm Minor
1734-1735
Emm Minor
B:
31 Dec 1734
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1734/1735
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Emma Minor
1736-1808
Emma Minor
B:
21 Apr 1736
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1808
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Root
1717-1799
Thomas Root
B:
15 Oct 1717
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Dec 1757
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1799
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Minor
1738-
Sarah Minor
B:
24 Aug 1738
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
David Minor
1741-
David Minor
B:
5 Apr 1741
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Jerusha Atwood
1745-
Jerusha Atwood
B:
23 Mar 1745
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Minor
1743-1820
Sarah Minor
B:
30 Mar 1743
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1820
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
David Curtis, III
1743-1819
David Curtis, III
A:
30 Jan 1743
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
27 Sep 1764
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1819
Matthew Minor
1745-1749
Matthew Minor
B:
18 Aug 1745
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1749
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Solomon Minor
1747-1826
Solomon Minor
B:
2 Dec 1747
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1826
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Root
1752-1792
Mary Root
B:
25 Aug 1752
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1771
D:
23 Jan 1792
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Olive Judson Miner
1761-
Olive Judson Miner
A:
1 Mar 1761
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1797
Matthew Minor
1750-young
Matthew Minor
B:
22 Mar 1750
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
young
Matthew Minor
1753-1835
Matthew Minor
B:
19 Jan 1753
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1835
Phebe Root
1754-1786
Phebe Root
B:
19 May 1754
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1774
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1786
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Charlotte Mallory
1763-1843
Charlotte Mallory
B:
7 Feb 1763
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1792
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1843
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Captain Matthew Minor
1708-1778
Captain Matthew Minor
B:
2 Sep 1708
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1778
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Preston
Abt 1711-1760
Sarah Preston
B:
Abt 9 Sep 1711
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
9 Oct 1734
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1760
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Rachel Strong
Abt 1725-1777
Rachel Strong
B:
Abt 1725
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1760
D:
12 Sep 1777
Thaddeus Judson
1739-1786
Thaddeus Judson
A:
14 Oct 1739
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1786
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Ada Camp
1738-1819
Ada Camp
A:
8 Oct 1738
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1765
Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1819
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Ephraim Judson
1737-1813
Ephraim Judson
B:
5 Dec 1737
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1813
Chloe Ellis
1739-1831
Chloe Ellis
B:
4 Nov 1739
Somers Township, Tolland County, CT
M:
23 Jul 1771
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1831
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Judson
Edward Pond
Edward Pond
M:
7 Nov 1765
Noah Judson
Phebe Judson
Noah Judson
1744-1827
Noah Judson
A:
15 Jul 1744
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1827
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Phebe Judson
1741-1797
Phebe Judson
B:
18 Feb 1740/1741
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1797
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Elisha Judson
-YOUNG
Elisha Judson
D:
YOUNG
Elisha Judson
Adoniram Judson
1750-1826
Adoniram Judson
B:
15 Jul 1750
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1826
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
Abigail Brown
1759-1842
Abigail Brown
B:
15 Dec 1759
Tiverton, Newport County, RI
M:
15 Nov 1786
Tiverton, Newport County, RI
D:
31 Jan 1842
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Rebecca Minor
1712-1790
Rebecca Minor
B:
30 Jun 1712
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1790
Elnathan Judson
1712-1796
Elnathan Judson
B:
8 May 1712
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1736
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1796
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Adam Minor
1740-1831
Adam Minor
B:
14 Aug 1740
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1831
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Lucy Hendee
1744-1827
Lucy Hendee
B:
25 Jan 1744
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
Abt 1762
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1827
Samuel Minor
1743-1823
Samuel Minor
B:
30 Apr 1743
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1823
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Hendee
1743-
Mary Hendee
B:
2 Aug 1743
Litchfield County, CT
M:
26 May 1768
Litchfield County, CT
Mary Wendel
1749-
Mary Wendel
B:
23 Oct 1749
Litchfield County, CT
Olive Minor
1744-
Olive Minor
B:
1744
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Stoddard Martin
1740-
Samuel Stoddard Martin
B:
1740
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Elisha Minor
1746-1749
Elisha Minor
B:
Jan 1745/1746
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1749
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Elisha Minor
1750-1783
Elisha Minor
B:
30 May 1750
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1783
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Minor
1755-
Mary Minor
B:
20 Apr 1755
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Ephraim Minor
1757-
Ephraim Minor
B:
27 Nov 1757
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Minor
1759-
Mary Minor
B:
2 Sep 1759
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Ephraim Minor
1715-1783
Ephraim Minor
B:
15 Jul 1715
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 May 1783
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Martin
1717-
Mary Martin
B:
11 Apr 1717
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1739
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Avery
Sgt. Ephraim Minor
1675-1762
Sgt. Ephraim Minor
B:
24 Oct 1675
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1762
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Rebecca Curtis
1677-1761
Rebecca Curtis
B:
Nov 1677
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
21 Aug 1701
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1761
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Prudence Curtis
1724-
Prudence Curtis
B:
Jun 1724
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
William Martin
Abt 1720-
William Martin
B:
Abt 1720
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Thaddeus Curtis
1726-1811
Thaddeus Curtis
B:
24 Apr 1726
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1811
Clarendon, Rutland County, VT
Joseph Curtis
1700-1727
Joseph Curtis
B:
20 Oct 1700
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1727
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Walker
1701-1727
Mary Walker
B:
1701
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 May 1727
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Phebe Curtis
1736-
Phebe Curtis
B:
18 Oct 1736
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Amos Hickok
1738-
Amos Hickok
A:
2 Apr 1738
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1758
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Curtis
1738-
Elizabeth Curtis
A:
Jun 1738
Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Curtis
1703-1784
Daniel Curtis
B:
12 Jan 1703
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1784
Phebe Martin
1704-
Phebe Martin
B:
13 Jan 1704
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1730
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Curtis
1762-1856
Sarah Curtis
B:
6 Aug 1762
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1856
Joel Hinman
1748-1813
Joel Hinman
B:
3 Apr 1748
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Apr 1778
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1813
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
Mary Curtis
1767-1825
Mary Curtis
A:
7 Jun 1767
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1825
Park Brown
1759-1840
Park Brown
B:
1759
Round Hill, Fairfield County, CT
M:
2 May 1785
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1840
Horseneck (Greenwich), Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Hinman
1728-1807
Sarah Hinman
A:
17 Nov 1728
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
2 Sep 1760
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1807
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Peet
1726-1754
Ephraim Peet
B:
17 Jul 1726
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1754
Benjamin Peet
1728-1807
Benjamin Peet
B:
25 Mar 1728
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1807
West Haven, Rutland County, VT
Elizabeth Hendee
Abt 1734-
Elizabeth Hendee
B:
Abt 1734
Litchfield County, CT
Jehiel Peet
1730-1762
Jehiel Peet
B:
17 May 1730
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1762
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Joanna Walker
1737-
Joanna Walker
B:
25 Sep 1737
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1759
Litchfield County, CT
Stephen Peet
1733-
Stephen Peet
B:
14 Feb 1733
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Hester Cochran
Sarah Peet
1734-
Sarah Peet
B:
Dec 1734
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Peet
1736-1822
Abigail Peet
B:
1736
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1822
John Riggs, Jr.
1735-1823
John Riggs, Jr.
B:
31 Aug 1735
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1755
New Haven County, CT
D:
May 1823
Turin, Lewis County, NY
Abijah Peet
1737-1760
Abijah Peet
B:
20 Jul 1737
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1760
Abraham Peet
1737-1786
Abraham Peet
B:
20 Jul 1737
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1786
Litchfield County, CT
Anna Lewis
1739-1807
Anna Lewis
B:
1739
Litchfield County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1767
Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1807
Samuel Peet
1741-
Samuel Peet
B:
1741
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Josiah Peet
1743-1762
Josiah Peet
B:
1743
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1762
Richard Peet
1745-1826
Richard Peet
B:
14 Feb 1745
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1826
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Joanna Prindle
1751-1835
Joanna Prindle
B:
30 Aug 1751
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1781
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1835
William Peet
1747-
William Peet
B:
1747
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Tryphine
Olive Peet
1749-
Olive Peet
B:
1749
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Dudley
Sarah Curtis
1705-
Sarah Curtis
B:
28 Jul 1705
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Richard Peet
1696-1760
Richard Peet
B:
30 Aug 1696
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1724/1725
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1760
Mary Stoddard
1725-1817
Mary Stoddard
B:
4 Aug 1725
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1817
Groton, New London County, CT
Reverend Timothy Wightman
1719-1796
Reverend Timothy Wightman
B:
20 Sep 1719
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
13 May 1747
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1796
Groton, New London County, CT
Solomon Stoddard
1728-1798
Solomon Stoddard
B:
19 Sep 1728
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1798
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mehitable Stoddard
1731-1762
Mehitable Stoddard
B:
29 Mar 1731
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 May 1762
Elisha Stoddard
1735-
Elisha Stoddard
B:
4 Nov 1735
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
David Stoddard
1737-1820
David Stoddard
B:
29 Jan 1737
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1820
North Hero, Grand Isle County, VT
Elizabeth Reed
1739-1838
Elizabeth Reed
B:
29 Sep 1739
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
M:
9 Sep 1762
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
1838
Vermont
Damarius Stoddard
1741-
Damarius Stoddard
B:
21 Jun 1741
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Jotham Stoddard
1743-
Jotham Stoddard
B:
Jul 1743
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Stoddard
1746-1749
Daniel Stoddard
B:
11 Apr 1746
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1749
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Rebecca Stoddard
1748-1749
Rebecca Stoddard
B:
14 Aug 1748
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1749
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Rebecca Curtis
1705-1777
Rebecca Curtis
B:
28 Jul 1705
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1777
Elisha Stoddard
1706-1766
Elisha Stoddard
B:
24 Nov 1706
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1727
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1766
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Galpin
1729-1804
Benjamin Galpin
A:
24 Aug 1729
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1804
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Esther Bronson
1724-1782
Esther Bronson
B:
3 Jan 1724
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1755
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1782
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Galpin
1732-
Samuel Galpin
B:
8 Jul 1732
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Stephen Galpin
1734-
Stephen Galpin
B:
Oct 1734
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Esther Culver
1729-1758
Esther Culver
B:
26 Dec 1729
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1753
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1758
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Stone
1734-
Lydia Stone
B:
23 Dec 1734
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1758
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Galpin
1738-1801
Samuel Galpin
B:
8 Jan 1738
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1801
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Abiah Wheeler
1730-1822
Abiah Wheeler
B:
16 Nov 1730
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1756
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
May 1822
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Moses Galpin
1740-1817
Moses Galpin
B:
19 Nov 1740
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1817
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Gregory
1742-1818
Hannah Gregory
B:
1742
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1764
Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1818
Bethlehem, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Galpin
1745-
Ruth Galpin
B:
17 Nov 1745
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Curtis
1707-1804
Ruth Curtis
B:
14 Jan 1707
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1804
Samuel Galpin
1703-1789
Samuel Galpin
B:
6 Apr 1703
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1728
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1789
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Stephen Curtis
1710-
Stephen Curtis
B:
23 Feb 1710
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Lois Hickok
1709-1776
Lois Hickok
B:
18 Mar 1709
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1733
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1776
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
Huldah Hickok
Stephen Calkins, Jr.
1735-1803
Stephen Calkins, Jr.
B:
1 Oct 1735
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1803
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Deliverance Dillie Gibbs
1748-1811
Deliverance Dillie Gibbs
B:
10 Dec 1748
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1778
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1811
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Calkins
1744-Abt 1776
Mary Calkins
B:
5 Feb 1743/1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
1765
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1776
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph A. Calkins
1737-1806
Joseph A. Calkins
B:
2 Jun 1737
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1806
Tinmouth, Rutland County, VT
Deborah Crippen
Abt 1737-Bef 1788
Deborah Crippen
B:
Abt 1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1759
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1788
Captain Elijah Calkins
1740-1813
Captain Elijah Calkins
B:
15 Apr 1740
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1813
Cobbleskill, Schoharie County, NY
Mehitable Heath
1743-1793
Mehitable Heath
B:
2 Jul 1743
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1762-1763
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1793
Justus Augustus Calkins
1741-1820
Justus Augustus Calkins
B:
11 Oct 1741
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1820
New York state
Sarah Eliot
Hannah Heath
1745-Aft 1778
Hannah Heath
B:
20 Apr 1745
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
10 May 1766
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1778
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Reuben Calkins
1744-1777
Reuben Calkins
B:
13 Jun 1744
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1777
Revolutionary War
Alice Daniels
Alice Daniels
M:
Abt 1770
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Terry
Abt 1741-Aft 1818
Elizabeth Terry
B:
Abt 1741
M:
1779-1780
Connecticut
D:
Aft 1818
Molly Bestow
Mary Calkins
1746-Abt 1778
Mary Calkins
B:
1746
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1778
George Pardee
Abt 1734-Aft 1802
George Pardee
B:
Abt 1734
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1764
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1802
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Heath
Timothy Calkins
1748-1790
Timothy Calkins
B:
16 Oct 1748
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1790
Ballston Springs, Saratoga County, NY
Eunice Calkins
1749-
Eunice Calkins
B:
15 Oct 1749
New York state
M:
3 May 1770
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Elisha Calkins
1753-1776
Elisha Calkins
B:
15 Apr 1753
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1776
Mary Elizabeth Curtis
1713-1753
Mary Elizabeth Curtis
B:
15 Sep 1713
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1753
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Stephen Calkins
1706-1781
Stephen Calkins
B:
4 Apr 1706
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1733
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1781
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Curtis
1740-1798
Joseph Curtis
B:
22 Mar 1740
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1798
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
Keturah Hatch
1745-1797
Keturah Hatch
B:
1745
Litchfield County, CT
M:
11 Jul 1763
Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1797
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
Israel Curtis
1742-1802
Israel Curtis
B:
24 Apr 1742
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1802
Abigail Mallory
Abigail Mallory
M:
9 Mar 1769
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Curtis
1744-1813
Stephen Curtis
B:
8 Jan 1744
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1813
Mary Mallory
1749-
Mary Mallory
A:
25 Jun 1749
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1772
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Curtis
1746-
Daniel Curtis
B:
18 May 1746
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Eunice Curtis
1748-1804
Eunice Curtis
B:
8 Jul 1748
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1804
Stephen Bateman
1739-1818
Stephen Bateman
B:
1739
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
26 Sep 1762
D:
14 Jul 1818
Sarah Curtis
1749-
Sarah Curtis
B:
3 Apr 1749
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Strong
1740-1767
Thomas Strong
B:
5 Nov 1740
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1767
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1767
Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Curtis
1751-1798
Benjamin Curtis
B:
18 May 1751
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1798
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
Esther Benham
1759-1798
Esther Benham
B:
19 Aug 1759
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1778
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1798
New Haven County, CT
Ruth Curtis
1753-
Ruth Curtis
B:
24 Aug 1753
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Luther Bateman
1749-
Luther Bateman
B:
1749
M:
18 Nov 1773
Reuben Curtis
1755-1804
Reuben Curtis
B:
25 Feb 1755
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1804
Hannah Peck
Abt 1760-1798
Hannah Peck
B:
Abt 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1781
New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1798
Abijah Curtis
1756-1805
Abijah Curtis
B:
26 Sep 1756
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1805
Olive Hickok
1763-1853
Olive Hickok
B:
17 Jul 1763
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
25 May 1778
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1853
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
Olive Curtis
1759-1797
Olive Curtis
B:
24 Nov 1759
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1797
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
Solomon Johnson
1755-
Solomon Johnson
A:
17 Dec 1755
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Israel Curtis
1716-1796
Israel Curtis
B:
23 Jul 1716
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1796
Martha Towner
1720-1803
Martha Towner
B:
16 May 1720
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1739
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1803
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Curtis
1718-Abt 1720
Elizabeth Curtis
B:
19 Sep 1718
D:
Abt Mar 1720
Grace Curtis
1720-
Grace Curtis
B:
7 Jul 1720
Eldad King
1718-1793
Eldad King
B:
23 Sep 1718
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1743
D:
6 Jan 1793
Lanesboro, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Minor
1678-Abt 1720
Sarah Minor
B:
19 Jun 1678
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1720
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Stephen Curtis
1673-1723
Stephen Curtis
B:
24 Aug 1673
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1699
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1723
John Treadwell
1725-1819
John Treadwell
B:
1725
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1819
Sampson County, NC
Sarah Herring
Abt 1728-1818
Sarah Herring
B:
Abt 1728
Planter, New Hanover, NC
M:
1756
Sampson County, NC
D:
24 Nov 1818
Sampson County, NC
Adoniram Treadwell
Abt 1726-
Adoniram Treadwell
B:
Abt 1726
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Gilad Treadwell
1728-
Gilad Treadwell
B:
1728
Connecticut
Bulah Treadwell
1733-
Bulah Treadwell
B:
1733
Connecticut
Phebe Treadwell
1735-
Phebe Treadwell
B:
1735
Connecticut
Miriam Treadwell
1737-
Miriam Treadwell
B:
8 May 1737
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
Nicholas Rideout
1738-1833
Nicholas Rideout
B:
17 Feb 1737/1738
Falmouth, Cumberland County, ME
D:
1833
Maugerville, Sunbury, NB, Canada
Jemima Treadwell
1739-1739
Jemima Treadwell
A:
18 Feb 1739
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1739
Adoniram Treadwell
1700-1782
Adoniram Treadwell
B:
14 Jan 1700
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1782
Duplin County, NC
Mary Beulah Gregory
1703-1776
Mary Beulah Gregory
B:
8 Aug 1703
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1725
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Apr 1776
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Treadwell)
Joseph Morehouse
1722-1770
Joseph Morehouse
B:
1722
D:
1770
Elizabeth Morehouse
1726-1810
Elizabeth Morehouse
B:
1726
D:
31 Jul 1810
Bridgewater, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Morehouse
1726-
Daniel Morehouse
B:
21 Jul 1726
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Stephen Morehouse
1729-1816
Stephen Morehouse
B:
1729
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1816
Abigail Morehouse
1731-
Abigail Morehouse
B:
8 May 1731
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Ann Morehouse
Abt 1733-1761
Ann Morehouse
B:
Abt 1733
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1761
Abel Morehouse
Abt 1735-
Abel Morehouse
B:
Abt 1735
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Treadwell
1702-1759
Abigail Treadwell
B:
7 Oct 1702
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1759
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Stephen Morehouse
1701-1767
Stephen Morehouse
B:
12 Jul 1701
Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1722
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1767
Dr. Stephen M Treadwell
1748-1833
Dr. Stephen M Treadwell
B:
2 Feb 1747/1748
Connecticut
D:
13 Jan 1833
Heard County, GA
Rachel Walker
1751-1818
Rachel Walker
B:
5 Jun 1751
North Farnham, Richmond County, VA
M:
1767
Montgomery County, NC
D:
17 May 1818
Montgomery County, NC
Reuben Treadwell
1751-1833
Reuben Treadwell
B:
14 Dec 1751
Bertie County, NC
D:
29 May 1833
Rutherford County, NC
Amelia Frances Dawsey
1764-1844
Amelia Frances Dawsey
B:
4 May 1764
Marion County, SC
M:
22 Oct 1779
Marion County, SC
D:
10 Apr 1844
Lamar, Benton County, MS
Samuel James Treadwell
1754-1799
Samuel James Treadwell
B:
1754
Horry County, SC
D:
23 Jun 1799
Horry County, SC
Lydia Lovie Lequiex
1758-1799
Lydia Lovie Lequiex
B:
1758
Horry County, SC
M:
1779
Horry County, SC
D:
11 May 1799
John Treadwell
1705-1754
John Treadwell
B:
7 Jun 1705
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
SEPT 1754
Onslow County, NC
Mary Smith
1725-1782
Mary Smith
B:
1725
Connecticut
M:
Abt 1745
D:
1782
Catherine Treadwell
1731-1764
Catherine Treadwell
B:
27 May 1731
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1764
Long Island, Queens, NY
Simon Sands
1727-1782
Simon Sands
B:
12 Jul 1727
Cow Neck, Queens County, NY
M:
1 Aug 1751
D:
5 Apr 1782
Queens County, NY
Naomi Treadwell
1732-1744
Naomi Treadwell
B:
17 Nov 1732
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aug 1744
Agur Treadwell
1734-1765
Agur Treadwell
B:
16 Dec 1734
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1765
Trenton, Mercer County, NJ
Mehitable Treadwell
1736-1767
Mehitable Treadwell
B:
17 Oct 1736
Connecticut
D:
26 Jun 1767
Mary Treadwell
1740-1812
Mary Treadwell
B:
14 Feb 1740
North Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1812
Stamford, Delaware County, NY
Hezekiah Treadwell
1741-1826
Hezekiah Treadwell
B:
14 Feb 1740/1741
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1826
Treadwell, Delaware County, NY
Sally Banks
Abt 1741-1777
Sally Banks
B:
Abt 1741
M:
1763
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1777
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Treadwell
1742-1813
Joseph Treadwell
B:
6 Dec 1742
Connecticut
D:
1813
David Treadwell
1744-
David Treadwell
B:
8 Nov 1744
Connecticut
John Treadwell
1745-1776
John Treadwell
B:
23 Jan 1745
D:
25 Mar 1776
Naomi Treadwell
1747-1777
Naomi Treadwell
B:
27 Dec 1747
Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1777
Weston, Fairfield County, CT
Hulda Treadwell
1752-1776
Hulda Treadwell
B:
16 Nov 1752
Connecticut
D:
4 Jul 1776
Hezekiah Treadwell
1707-1761
Hezekiah Treadwell
B:
3 Nov 1707
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1761
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Mehitable Fairchild
1711-1776
Mehitable Fairchild
B:
4 Jun 1711
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Jun 1736
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1776
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
Esther Hall
Abiah Stilson
Luce Treadwell
1742-1781
Luce Treadwell
B:
3 Sep 1742
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 May 1781
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Governor John Treadwell
Abt 1743-1823
Governor John Treadwell
B:
Abt 1743
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1823
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ephraim Treadwell
1747-1751
Ephraim Treadwell
B:
1747
Connecticut
D:
1751
Joseph Treadwell
1749-1751
Joseph Treadwell
B:
1749
Connecticut
D:
1751
Ephraim Treadwell
1710-1782
Ephraim Treadwell
B:
4 Jul 1710
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1782
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Porter
1713-
Mary Porter
B:
12 Dec 1713
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1741
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Treadwell
1712-YOUNG
Joseph Treadwell
B:
23 Nov 1712
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Jabez Treadwell
1715-
Jabez Treadwell
B:
4 Mar 1715
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Minor
1680-1759
Abigail Minor
B:
6 Feb 1679/1680
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1759
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
John Treadwell, Sr.
1676-1716
John Treadwell, Sr.
B:
11 Feb 1675/1676
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1698/1699
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1715/1716
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Lieut. Richard Miles
1672-1756
Lieut. Richard Miles
B:
21 Mar 1671/1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathan Gaylord
1709-1769
Nathan Gaylord
B:
4 May 1709
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1769
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Bronson
1704-1757
Hannah Bronson
B:
13 Oct 1704
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Sep 1731
Breakneck, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1757
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Gaylord
Abt 1733-1810
Sarah Gaylord
B:
Abt 1733
D:
23 Dec 1810
New Milford, New Haven County, CT
Johanna Gaylord
1737-1823
Johanna Gaylord
B:
10 Oct 1737
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1823
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Captain William Gaylord
1739-1800
Captain William Gaylord
B:
10 Mar 1738/1739
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1800
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Eunice Hitchcock
1743-1797
Eunice Hitchcock
B:
12 Apr 1743
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1766
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1797
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Aaron Gaylord
Abt 1740-1807
Aaron Gaylord
B:
Abt 1740
Gaylordsville, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1807
Ebenezer Gaylord
Abt 1742-1763
Ebenezer Gaylord
B:
Abt 1742
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1763
Phebe Gaylord
1742-1811
Phebe Gaylord
B:
9 Jan 1742
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 May 1811
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah L Gaylord
Abt 1746-
Sarah L Gaylord
B:
Abt 1746
Gaylordsville, Litchfield County, CT
Warner Gaylord
Abt 1748-
Warner Gaylord
B:
Abt 1748
Gaylordsville, Litchfield County, CT
Aaron Gaylord
1711-1767
Aaron Gaylord
B:
8 Mar 1711
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1767
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Phebe Smith
1711-1795
Phebe Smith
B:
14 Oct 1711
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
22 Sep 1732
Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1795
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Gaylord
1713-1714
Ruth Gaylord
B:
6 Apr 1713
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1714
Benjamin Gaylord
1715-1718
Benjamin Gaylord
B:
28 Aug 1715
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1717/1718
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Ferris
1778-1871
Joseph Ferris
B:
26 Jan 1778
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1871
Anna McMahon
1788-1850
Anna McMahon
B:
1788
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1805
Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1850
Joanna Gaylord
1717-1781
Joanna Gaylord
B:
16 Aug 1717
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 May 1781
Sherman, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Furniss
1732-1814
Joseph Furniss
B:
15 Jan 1732
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1758
D:
14 Feb 1814
Benjamin Smith
1741-1823
Benjamin Smith
B:
10 Dec 1741
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1823
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Stebbins
1750-1833
Hannah Stebbins
B:
12 Apr 1750
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1774
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1833
Bedford, Middlesex County, MA
Molly Smith
Abt 1742-Aft 1836
Molly Smith
B:
Abt 1742
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1836
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Joanna Smith
1743-1793
Joanna Smith
B:
17 Oct 1743
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1793
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Stebbins
1735-1794
Joseph Stebbins
B:
4 Jul 1735
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1762
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1794
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Jane Smith
1758-
Jane Smith
B:
23 Dec 1758
Ruth Gaylord
1719-1754
Ruth Gaylord
B:
28 Mar 1719
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 May 1754
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Smith
1713-1778
Samuel Smith
B:
13 Jan 1713
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1740
Congregational Church, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 May 1778
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Ruth Gaylord
1746-1816
Ruth Gaylord
B:
27 Jul 1746
New Milford Township, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1816
John Merwin
1744-1826
John Merwin
B:
24 Aug 1744
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1777
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 May 1826
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Welch
Abt 1744-
Welch
B:
Abt 1744
Gaylordsville, Litchfield County, CT
Nathan Gaylord
1748-1806
Nathan Gaylord
B:
7 Dec 1748
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1806
Ruth Hartwell
1755-1804
Ruth Hartwell
B:
6 Mar 1755
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1774
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 May 1804
Peter Gaylord
1751-1793
Peter Gaylord
B:
27 Jul 1751
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1793
Sarah Hartwell
1757-1847
Sarah Hartwell
B:
15 Jun 1757
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
20 Feb 1778
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1847
Daniel Gaylord
Abt 1753-
Daniel Gaylord
B:
Abt 1753
Gaylordsville, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Gaylord
1755-
Daniel Gaylord
B:
19 May 1755
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Gaylord
1721-1792
Benjamin Gaylord
B:
12 Sep 1721
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1792
Tryal Morehouse
Abt 1725-1755
Tryal Morehouse
B:
Abt 1725
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1745
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1755
Gaylordsville, Litchfield County, CT
Peter Gaylord
1723-1724
Peter Gaylord
B:
18 Feb 1723
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1724
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Judge David Noble
1744-1803
Judge David Noble
B:
9 Dec 1744
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1803
Abigail Bennett
1742-1822
Abigail Bennett
B:
26 Mar 1742
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
22 Mar 1762
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1822
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Lydia Noble
1746-1838
Lydia Noble
B:
11 Dec 1746
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1838
Captain William Giddings
1737-1810
Captain William Giddings
B:
24 Mar 1737
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1763
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1810
Sherman, Fairfield County, CT
Anna Noble
1749-1818
Anna Noble
B:
29 Feb 1749
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1818
Jericho, Chittenden County, VT
Eleazer Hubbell
1739-1810
Eleazer Hubbell
B:
14 Feb 1739
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1765
Connecticut
D:
14 Apr 1810
Jericho, Chittenden County, VT
Joanna Noble
1752-1838
Joanna Noble
B:
1752
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1838
Shelby, Orleans County, NY
Mabel Noble
Abt 1754-Abt 1777
Mabel Noble
B:
Abt 1754
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1777
Ebenezer Stratton
1745-1813
Ebenezer Stratton
B:
15 Dec 1745
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1813
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Gaylord
1725-1795
Mary Gaylord
B:
22 Nov 1725
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1795
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Captain Daniel Noble
1721-1757
Captain Daniel Noble
B:
22 Jul 1721
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1743
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1757
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Bennet
Joanna Minor
1683-1741
Joanna Minor
B:
6 Jun 1683
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 May 1741
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Ensign William Gaylord
1675-1753
Ensign William Gaylord
B:
16 Jan 1675
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Feb 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1753
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Emm Minor
1734-1735
Emm Minor
B:
31 Dec 1734
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1734/1735
Emm Minor
1736-
Emm Minor
B:
21 Apr 1736
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Roots
Sarah Minor
1738-
Sarah Minor
B:
24 Aug 1738
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
David Minor
1741-
David Minor
B:
5 Apr 1741
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Jerusha Atwood
Sarah Minor
1743-
Sarah Minor
B:
30 Mar 1743
David Curtis
Matthew Minor
1745-1749
Matthew Minor
B:
18 Aug 1745
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1749
Solomon Minor
1747-1826
Solomon Minor
B:
2 Dec 1747
D:
6 Apr 1826
Mary Root
Olive Miner
Matthew Minor
1750-YOUNG
Matthew Minor
B:
22 Mar 1750
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Matthew Minor
1753-1835
Matthew Minor
B:
19 Jan 1753
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1835
Phebe Root
Charlotte Judson
Matthew Minor
1708-1778
Matthew Minor
B:
2 Sep 1708
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1778
Sarah Preston
-1760
Sarah Preston
M:
9 Oct 1734
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1760
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Rachel Strong
1713-1777
Rachel Strong
B:
20 Jun 1713
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1760
D:
12 Sep 1777
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Parents
Richard Booth
1607-1687
Elizabeth Hawley
1612-1689
Elizabeth Booth
1641-1732
Elizabeth Booth
B:
12 Sep 1641
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1732
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Captain John Minor
1635-1719
Captain John Minor
B:
3 Jun 1635
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
M:
19 Oct 1658
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1719
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT