Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Rhoda Ann Nichols
1813 - 1844 (31 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Edward Carrol Bagley
1873-1957
Edward Carrol Bagley
B:
28 Feb 1873
D:
25 Aug 1957
Pauline Martinsen
1875-1967
Pauline Martinsen
B:
11 Jan 1875
D:
21 Jul 1967
Julia Estella Bagley
1875-1956
Julia Estella Bagley
B:
14 Apr 1875
Payson, Utah County, UT
D:
5 Oct 1956
Salina, Sevier County, UT
Emmaretta Bagley
1877-1879
Emmaretta Bagley
B:
1877
D:
1879
James Alvin Bagley
1879-1920
James Alvin Bagley
B:
14 Apr 1879
Greenwich, Piute County, UT
D:
29 Jan 1920
Greenwich, Piute County, UT
Diantha Matilda Anderson
1875-1961
Diantha Matilda Anderson
B:
6 Dec 1875
Salina, Sevier County, UT
D:
7 Nov 1961
Murray, Salt Lake County, UT
Cynthia Almeda Bagley
1881-1940
Cynthia Almeda Bagley
B:
28 Apr 1881
Greenwich, Piute County, UT
D:
17 Oct 1940
Orem, Utah County, UT
John Waldemer DeLange
1873-1954
John Waldemer DeLange
B:
26 Mar 1873
Ephraim, Sanpete County, UT
D:
8 Mar 1954
Orem, Utah County, UT
George Alma Bagley
Rhoda Ann Bagley
1884-1972
Rhoda Ann Bagley
B:
24 Aug 1884
D:
7 Sep 1972
Joseph Franklin DeLange
1880-1952
Joseph Franklin DeLange
B:
26 Mar 1880
D:
24 Oct 1952
Mary Adelma Bagley
Cyrenius Bagley
1889-1978
Cyrenius Bagley
B:
12 Aug 1889
Greenwich, Piute County, UT
D:
11 Sep 1978
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
Lucille Brindley
1890-1975
Lucille Brindley
B:
16 Nov 1890
M:
30 Sep 1908
Manti Temple, Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
4 Jan 1975
Mary Almeda McClellan
1850-1889
Mary Almeda McClellan
B:
11 May 1850
Little Pigeon, Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
27 Oct 1889
Greenwich, Piute County, UT
Edward Alma Bagley
1847-1929
Edward Alma Bagley
B:
10 Apr 1847
Southampton, NB, Canada
M:
17 Sep 1870
Payson, Utah County, UT
D:
28 May 1929
Koosharem, Sevier County, UT
James Samuel McClellan
1890-1961
James Samuel McClellan
B:
12 Feb 1890
Payson, Utah County, UT
D:
1961
William Hugh McClellan
1852-1901
William Hugh McClellan
B:
24 Mar 1852
Payson, Utah County, UT
D:
11 Apr 1901
Mammoth, Juab County, UT
Elizabeth Hester Mitchell
Elizabeth Hester Mitchell
M:
18 May 1875
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Lillian Maria Hatch
1873-1964
Lillian Maria Hatch
B:
25 Sep 1873
Payson, Utah County, UT
D:
30 Aug 1964
Monticello, San Juan County, UT
Carl Fritiuf (Svensen) Helquist
Carl Fritiuf (Svensen) Helquist
M:
30 Mar 1893
Koosharem, Sevier County, UT
Minnie Almeda Hatch
1875-1952
Minnie Almeda Hatch
B:
25 Mar 1875
Payson, Utah County, UT
D:
14 Jan 1952
John Alma Hatch
1876-1974
John Alma Hatch
B:
27 Nov 1876
Payson, Utah County, UT
D:
18 Jan 1974
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Cora May Merrell
1881-1951
Cora May Merrell
B:
8 Feb 1881
Brigham City, Navajo County, AZ
M:
2 Jan 1901
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
26 Oct 1951
Chino Valley, Yavapai County, AZ
Ernest Isaac Hatch
1878-1952
Ernest Isaac Hatch
B:
21 Sep 1878
Greenwich, Piute County, UT
D:
7 Oct 1952
Dalhart, Dallas County, TX
Mary Agnes Hatch
1880-1880
Mary Agnes Hatch
B:
22 May 1880
Greenwich, Piute County, UT
D:
31 May 1880
Greenwich, Piute County, UT
Rhoda Evelyn Hatch
1881-1882
Rhoda Evelyn Hatch
B:
22 May 1881
Greenwich, Piute County, UT
D:
9 May 1882
Myrtie Hatch
1884-1919
Myrtie Hatch
B:
10 Jan 1884
Pleasanton, Catron County, NM
D:
5 Sep 1919
Pearl Hatch
1885-1885
Pearl Hatch
B:
21 Oct 1885
Pleasanton, Catron County, NM
D:
26 Oct 1885
Pleasanton, Catron County, NM
Cynthia Irene Hatch
1887-1983
Cynthia Irene Hatch
B:
30 Sep 1887
Greenwich, Piute County, UT
D:
14 Jul 1983
Blanding, San Juan County, UT
George Lynn Hatch
1890-1979
George Lynn Hatch
B:
30 Jan 1890
Koosharem, Sevier County, UT
D:
2 Aug 1979
Frances Fern Hatch
1892-1979
Frances Fern Hatch
B:
15 Feb 1892
Greenwich, Piute County, UT
D:
18 Dec 1979
El Paso, El Paso County, TX
Elmer Hugh Hatch
1894-1967
Elmer Hugh Hatch
B:
7 Sep 1894
Greenwich, Piute County, UT
D:
28 Apr 1967
Colonia Juarez, Galeana, Chihuahua, Mexico
Charles Hatch
1896-1896
Charles Hatch
B:
7 Aug 1896
Koosharem, Sevier County, UT
D:
7 Aug 1896
Koosharem, Sevier County, UT
Carroll Hatch
1896-1897
Carroll Hatch
B:
7 Aug 1896
Koosharem, Sevier County, UT
D:
21 Oct 1897
Maria Matilda McClellan
1854-1940
Maria Matilda McClellan
B:
2 May 1854
Payson, Utah County, UT
D:
26 Jul 1940
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
John William Hatch
1850-1832
John William Hatch
B:
3 Apr 1850
Cottonwood, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
14 Mar 1873
Payson, Utah County, UT
D:
22 JAN1932
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
Sylvia Bailey
1875-
Sylvia Bailey
B:
26 Nov 1875
Payson, Utah County, UT
Cynthia Lovesta McClellan
1856-1956
Cynthia Lovesta McClellan
B:
2 May 1856
Payson, Utah County, UT
D:
30 Sep 1956
George Washington Bailey
George Washington Bailey
M:
17 Aug 1873
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Irma E. McClellan
1895-
Irma E. McClellan
B:
Dec 1895
Sevier, Sevier County, UT
James Jasper McClellan
1858-1938
James Jasper McClellan
B:
29 Dec 1858
Payson, Utah County, UT
D:
17 Apr 1938
Glenwood, Sevier County, UT
Johanna Kjerstine (Christina) Sorenson
Johanna Kjerstine (Christina) Sorenson
M:
19 Jun 1885
Logan, Cache County, UT
Eva May Baillie
1879-1969
Eva May Baillie
B:
20 Apr 1879
Greenwich, Piute County, UT
D:
13 May 1969
Provo, Utah County, UT
Charles Matthew Green
1870-1941
Charles Matthew Green
B:
14 Apr 1870
Fountain Green, Sanpete County, UT
M:
25 Dec 1899
Eureka, Juab County, UT
D:
7 Feb 1941
Provo, Utah County, UT
Barbara Ann Baillie
1881-1881
Barbara Ann Baillie
B:
29 Apr 1881
Brigham City, Navajo County, AZ
D:
29 Apr 1881
Brigham City, Navajo County, AZ
Sarah Almeda Baillie
1882-1954
Sarah Almeda Baillie
B:
3 Jul 1882
Forestdale, Navajo County, AZ
D:
5 Sep 1954
Redwood Estates, Santa Clara County, CA
Elisha Edward Baillie, Jr.
1884-1885
Elisha Edward Baillie, Jr.
B:
30 Dec 1884
Pleasanton, Catron County, NM
D:
12 Jan 1885
Edward Baillie
1886-1957
Edward Baillie
B:
12 Jul 1886
Pima, Graham County, AZ
D:
24 Sep 1957
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Francis Maud Green
1890-1975
Francis Maud Green
B:
9 Dec 1890
Fountain Green, Sanpete County, UT
M:
28 Jul 1909
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
11 Jan 1975
George Alvin Bailey
1888-1948
George Alvin Bailey
B:
21 Sep 1888
Koosharem, Sevier County, UT
D:
9 Nov 1948
Utah
Clara Robbins
Abt 1892-
Clara Robbins
B:
Abt 1892
Koosharem, Sevier County, UT
M:
28 Jul 1914
Cynthia Marie Baillie
1891-
Cynthia Marie Baillie
B:
25 Oct 1891
Payson, Utah County, UT
Urie Day Baillie
1894-
Urie Day Baillie
B:
25 Mar 1894
Payson, Utah County, UT
Velma Baillie
1896-
Velma Baillie
B:
23 Oct 1896
Payson, Utah County, UT
James William Baillie
1900-1902
James William Baillie
B:
27 Aug 1900
Payson, Utah County, UT
D:
19 Nov 1902
Sarah Evaline McClellan
1860-1949
Sarah Evaline McClellan
B:
10 Feb 1860
Payson, Utah County, UT
D:
18 Feb 1949
Provo, Utah County, UT
Elisha Edward Bailey
1856-1919
Elisha Edward Bailey
B:
5 Aug 1856
Little Sandy River, Sublette County, WY
M:
13 Sep 1878
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
27 Apr 1919
Mohrland, Emery County, UT
John Henry McClellan
1863-1872
John Henry McClellan
B:
12 Apr 1863
Payson, Utah County, UT
D:
5 Jul 1872
Payson, Utah County, UT
David Alvin McClellan, Jr.
1890-1987
David Alvin McClellan, Jr.
B:
27 Nov 1890
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
4 Dec 1987
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Hortense Langford
1890-1964
Hortense Langford
B:
29 Sep 1890
Junction, Piute County, UT
M:
24 Mar 1911
Colonia San Jose, Sonora, Mexico
D:
21 Mar 1964
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Hortense McClellan
1900-1980
Hortense McClellan
B:
22 Sep 1900
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
1980
Horace Ralph Fuller
1894-1957
Horace Ralph Fuller
B:
26 Nov 1894
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
M:
29 Apr 1917
Chandler, Maricopa County, AZ
D:
4 Feb 1957
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
William Ray McClellan
1902-1979
William Ray McClellan
B:
15 Oct 1902
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
1 Jul 1979
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Lydia Jane Hancock
1907-1988
Lydia Jane Hancock
B:
18 Feb 1907
Heber, Apache County, AZ
M:
23 Dec 1924
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
D:
3 Feb 1988
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
David Alvin McClellan
1865-1953
David Alvin McClellan
B:
16 Jun 1865
Payson, Utah County, UT
D:
4 Jan 1953
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Esther Turley
1871-1963
Esther Turley
B:
9 Jan 1871
Beaver, Beaver County, UT
M:
13 Mar 1888
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
10 Jul 1963
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Gladys Amy McClellan
1892-
Gladys Amy McClellan
B:
23 Sep 1892
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
M. Henry Mickelson
Abt 1888-
M. Henry Mickelson
B:
Abt 1888
M:
1914
Sylvia Maria McClellan
1895-
Sylvia Maria McClellan
B:
22 Mar 1895
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
Joseph Claude Foster
1893-
Joseph Claude Foster
B:
22 Jan 1893
Pima, Graham County, AZ
M:
19 Jun 1916
Glenna McClellan
1897-1973
Glenna McClellan
B:
24 Mar 1897
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
29 Mar 1973
Harry Eckert Shaffer
Abt 1893-
Harry Eckert Shaffer
B:
Abt 1893
M:
3 Jun 1923
Ralph Harrison Puddycomb
Abt 1893-
Ralph Harrison Puddycomb
B:
Abt 1893
M:
29 Jan 1959
Edwin Lewis McClellan
1900-1967
Edwin Lewis McClellan
B:
9 Nov 1900
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
9 May 1967
Betty "Birdie" Marguerite Stevens
1892-
Betty "Birdie" Marguerite Stevens
B:
2 Mar 1892
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
15 Oct 1931
Joseph Ether McClellan
1902-1980
Joseph Ether McClellan
B:
28 Sep 1902
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
26 Jul 1980
Safford, Graham County, AZ
Mary Matilda "Tillie" Mortensen
1905-1991
Mary Matilda "Tillie" Mortensen
B:
12 May 1905
Thatcher, Graham County, AZ
M:
29 Jul 1926
Thatcher, Graham County, AZ
D:
28 Jul 1991
King City, Washington County, OR
Bertha "Berta" McClellan
1904-1921
Bertha "Berta" McClellan
B:
5 Nov 1904
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
30 Aug 1921
Lula McClellan
1907-
Lula McClellan
B:
16 Feb 1907
Jacob Calvin Croft
1903-1988
Jacob Calvin Croft
B:
10 May 1903
Deseret, Millard County, UT
M:
22 May 1932
D:
25 Feb 1988
Provo, Utah County, UT
Cecile McClellan
1909-
Cecile McClellan
B:
23 Jan 1909
Jasper Ray McClellan
1911-
Jasper Ray McClellan
B:
9 Jan 1911
Rula Lavina Price
Rula Lavina Price
M:
3 Sep 1937
Living
Lamar Arwell Taylor
1910-1989
Lamar Arwell Taylor
B:
23 Sep 1910
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
6 Mar 1989
Albuquerque, Bernalillo County, NM
Living
Harvey Ashton Longhurst
Living
Dorothy Bowman
Lavern Gourley
1924-1992
Lavern Gourley
B:
28 Jan 1924
Springville, Utah County, UT
D:
25 Apr 1992
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Samuel Edwin McClellan
1867-1957
Samuel Edwin McClellan
B:
23 Jul 1867
Payson, Utah County, UT
D:
17 Apr 1957
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
Bertha Mariah Lewis
1875-1962
Bertha Mariah Lewis
B:
5 Apr 1875
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
M:
27 Sep 1891
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
4 Apr 1962
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Eva May Cardon
1890-1971
Eva May Cardon
B:
7 Mar 1890
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
2 Jul 1971
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
Albert Kent Farnsworth
1888-1971
Albert Kent Farnsworth
B:
1888
M:
18 Oct 1908
Dublan, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
1971
Ethel Cardon
1891-1969
Ethel Cardon
B:
22 Dec 1891
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
13 Jan 1969
Franklin Moses Farnsworth
1888-1953
Franklin Moses Farnsworth
B:
1888
M:
4 Oct 1911
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
1953
Lester Leon Cardon
1893-1975
Lester Leon Cardon
B:
26 Oct 1893
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
10 Nov 1975
El Paso, El Paso County, TX
Jane Margaret Jensen
1894-
Jane Margaret Jensen
B:
1894
M:
24 Dec 1913
Mabel Cardon
1895-1976
Mabel Cardon
B:
28 Oct 1895
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
11 Sep 1976
Arcata, Humboldt County, CA
Evan Winn
1893-1949
Evan Winn
B:
1893
M:
31 Oct 1913
Lehi, Utah County, UT
D:
1949
William Afton Cardon
1897-1983
William Afton Cardon
B:
27 Dec 1897
Colonia Dublan, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
6 Jan 1983
Hettie Tenney
1903-1997
Hettie Tenney
B:
1903
M:
12 Apr 1924
D:
1997
Earl Preston Cardon
1900-1962
Earl Preston Cardon
B:
7 Apr 1900
Colonia Dublan, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
26 Jun 1962
El Paso, El Paso County, TX
Alice Tenney
1908-1986
Alice Tenney
B:
1908
M:
14 Feb 1929
Las Cruces, Dona Ana County, NM
D:
1986
Genevieve Cardon
1902-1949
Genevieve Cardon
B:
10 Aug 1902
Colonia Dublan, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
19 Feb 1949
El Paso, El Paso County, TX
James Francis Pace
-1978
James Francis Pace
M:
29 Aug 1920
Virden, Hildalgo, NM
D:
1978
Joseph Harold Cardon
1904-1992
Joseph Harold Cardon
B:
29 Nov 1904
Colonia Dublan, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
4 Feb 1992
El Paso, El Paso County, TX
Mary Johnson
1903-1990
Mary Johnson
B:
1903
M:
4 Aug 1925
El Paso, El Paso County, TX
D:
1990
Rhoda Fern Cardon
1907-1960
Rhoda Fern Cardon
B:
13 Aug 1907
Colonia Dublan, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
3 Sep 1960
Albuquerque, Bernalillo County, NM
John McIntyre Wilson
1907-1994
John McIntyre Wilson
B:
1907
M:
20 Nov 1928
El Paso, El Paso County, TX
D:
1994
Rhoda Ann McClellan
1869-1967
Rhoda Ann McClellan
B:
27 Oct 1869
Payson, Utah County, UT
D:
20 Jan 1967
El Paso, El Paso County, TX
Joseph Samuel Cardon
1858-1908
Joseph Samuel Cardon
B:
9 Jan 1858
Ogden, Weber County, UT
M:
24 Jul 1888
Colonia Diaz, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
28 Sep 1908
Colonia Dublan, Chihuahua, Mexico
Maurine McClellan
1917-2000
Maurine McClellan
B:
7 Jun 1917
Kaysville, Davis County, UT
D:
1 Apr 2000
David Arthur Haycock
1916-1994
David Arthur Haycock
B:
4 Sep 1916
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
6 May 1938
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
25 Feb 1994
George Alma McClellan
1872-1963
George Alma McClellan
B:
13 Jun 1872
Payson, Utah County, UT
D:
27 Dec 1963
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Mary Angeline Wright
Mary Angeline Wright
M:
18 Sep 1893
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
Jennie McClellan
1904-2004
Jennie McClellan
B:
5 Oct 1904
Thatcher, Bannock County, ID
D:
4 Jan 2004
Thatcher, Bannock County, ID
Lovell James Mendenhall
1899-1985
Lovell James Mendenhall
B:
21 Aug 1899
Franklin, Franklin County, ID
M:
6 Sep 1923
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
21 Jun 1985
Logan, Cache County, UT
Le Var Allan McClellan
1906-1907
Le Var Allan McClellan
B:
18 Sep 1906
Colonia Dublan, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
4 Mar 1907
Von McClellan
1912-1919
Von McClellan
B:
21 Apr 1912
Colonia Morelos, Sonora, Mexico
D:
20 Jan 1919
Angeline McClellan
Paul Garrett Moore
Nellie McClellan
1920-1923
Nellie McClellan
B:
9 Dec 1920
Grace, Caribou County, ID
D:
3 Oct 1923
Nellie Allan
1881-1962
Nellie Allan
B:
19 Jul 1881
Durango, La Plata County, CO
M:
16 May 1901
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
D:
10 Feb 1962
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Charles Eli McClellan
1875-1967
Charles Eli McClellan
B:
8 Feb 1875
Payson, Utah County, UT
D:
18 Oct 1967
Logan, Cache County, UT
Mae Mortensen McAllister
Josephine Haws
Josephine Haws
M:
11 Apr 1900
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Almeda Day
1831-1933
Almeda Day
B:
28 Nov 1831
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
22 Jun 1933
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
William Carroll McClellan
1828-1916
William Carroll McClellan
B:
12 May 1828
Shelbyville, Bedford County, TN
M:
19 Jul 1849
Little Pigeon, Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
28 Apr 1916
Colonia Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico
Hugh William Mitchell
1853-1856
Hugh William Mitchell
B:
22 Jan 1853
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
17 Jan 1856
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Almeda Day Mitchell
1856-1922
Almeda Day Mitchell
B:
7 Jan 1856
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
18 Jun 1922
Jonathan Chatterton
Jonathan Chatterton
M:
24 Apr 1871
Nicholas Wilkinson
Nicholas Wilkinson
M:
11 Jan 1888
Abraham Alonzo Mitchell
1878-1903
Abraham Alonzo Mitchell
B:
5 Feb 1878
Kamas, Summit County, UT
D:
7 Mar 1903
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
Martha Jane Brown
1883-1973
Martha Jane Brown
B:
27 Jun 1883
Monroe, Sevier County, UT
D:
17 Sep 1973
Richfield, Sevier County, UT
Rex Mitchell
1881-1962
Rex Mitchell
B:
23 Jun 1881
Kamas, Summit County, UT
D:
1 Jul 1962
Vale, Malheur County, OR
Margaret Eva Bently
1882-1963
Margaret Eva Bently
B:
4 Nov 1882
Heber City, Wasatch County, UT
M:
1902
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
11 Feb 1963
Vale, Malheur County, OR
George Young Mitchell
1884-1979
George Young Mitchell
B:
1 Apr 1884
Kamas, Summit County, UT
D:
11 Mar 1979
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Lucy Jane Hall
1889-1952
Lucy Jane Hall
B:
17 Apr 1889
D:
4 Sep 1952
Lola Clara Hall
1888-
Lola Clara Hall
B:
1888
Mabel Young Mitchell
1886-1891
Mabel Young Mitchell
B:
19 Jan 1886
Kamas, Summit County, UT
D:
11 May 1891
Vivian Young Mitchell
1888-1968
Vivian Young Mitchell
B:
6 Jun 1888
Kamas, Summit County, UT
D:
28 May 1968
St. George, Washington County, UT
John Nils Lundberg
1886-1968
John Nils Lundberg
B:
28 Sep 1886
D:
21 Jan 1968
Josephine Young Mitchell
1890-1981
Josephine Young Mitchell
B:
31 Mar 1890
Kamas, Summit County, UT
D:
4 Jan 1981
Roosevelt, Duchesne County, UT
Forest Molen Ross
1883-1958
Forest Molen Ross
B:
9 Oct 1883
D:
23 Sep 1958
John Patrick Markey
1890-1965
John Patrick Markey
B:
8 Jan 1890
D:
20 Apr 1965
Edwin Rook Mitchell
1893-1963
Edwin Rook Mitchell
B:
11 May 1893
Kamas, Summit County, UT
D:
11 Jun 1963
Provo, Utah County, UT
Blanch Rosella Bennett
1896-1970
Blanch Rosella Bennett
B:
20 Feb 1896
D:
16 Dec 1970
Marvin Young Mitchell
1895-1986
Marvin Young Mitchell
B:
24 Apr 1895
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
1 Jun 1986
St. George, Washington County, UT
Marion Ross Mitchell
1897-1981
Marion Ross Mitchell
B:
14 Jan 1897
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
27 Mar 1981
Bennett, Uintah County, UT
Gertrude McKowen
1894-1981
Gertrude McKowen
B:
13 Sep 1894
D:
22 Feb 1981
Seymour Young Mitchell
1900-1975
Seymour Young Mitchell
B:
16 Jun 1900
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
28 Oct 1975
St. George, Washington County, UT
Gordon Young Mitchell
1903-1988
Gordon Young Mitchell
B:
12 Jan 1903
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
29 Jul 1988
Orem, Utah County, UT
Katie McKowen
1904-1992
Katie McKowen
B:
6 May 1904
D:
11 Jul 1992
Cecil Young Mitchell
1905-1977
Cecil Young Mitchell
B:
7 Sep 1905
Maeser, Uintah County, UT
D:
4 Jan 1977
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Abraham Alonzo Mitchell
1856-1928
Abraham Alonzo Mitchell
B:
15 Feb 1856
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
5 Jul 1928
Roosevelt, Duchesne County, UT
Marian Ross Young
1861-1933
Marian Ross Young
B:
18 Dec 1861
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
24 Jul 1877
Kamas, Summit County, UT
D:
15 Feb 1933
Roosevelt, Duchesne County, UT
Franklin Day Mitchell
1860-1860
Franklin Day Mitchell
B:
10 Jan 1860
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
12 Jun 1860
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Willard Benjamin Mitchell
1885-1943
Willard Benjamin Mitchell
B:
21 Sep 1885
Lehi, Utah County, UT
D:
15 Jun 1943
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Laurence Ray Mitchell
1886-1925
Laurence Ray Mitchell
B:
23 Dec 1886
Lehi, Utah County, UT
D:
16 Mar 1925
Gilbert Elias Mitchell
1892-1949
Gilbert Elias Mitchell
B:
3 Feb 1892
Lehi, Utah County, UT
D:
31 Oct 1949
Lehi, Utah County, UT
Birdie Estella Mitchell
1893-1968
Birdie Estella Mitchell
B:
30 Apr 1893
Lehi, Utah County, UT
D:
12 Mar 1968
Wilford Frances Mitchell
1895-1955
Wilford Frances Mitchell
B:
29 Jul 1895
Lehi, Utah County, UT
D:
1 Mar 1955
John Richard Mitchell
1897-1970
John Richard Mitchell
B:
14 Sep 1897
Lehi, Utah County, UT
D:
12 Nov 1970
Joseph Trotter Mitchell
1900-1977
Joseph Trotter Mitchell
B:
12 Apr 1900
Lehi, Utah County, UT
D:
11 Nov 1977
Pleasant Grove, Utah County, UT
John Willard Mitchell
1861-1935
John Willard Mitchell
B:
20 Jul 1861
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
9 Nov 1935
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Sarah Ann Slater
1863-1933
Sarah Ann Slater
B:
2 Jan 1863
Lehi, Utah County, UT
M:
20 Jan 1885
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
24 Dec 1933
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Jedediah Milton Mitchell
1863-1875
Jedediah Milton Mitchell
B:
17 Nov 1863
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
31 Jul 1875
Lois Lavina Mitchell
1866-1937
Lois Lavina Mitchell
B:
28 Mar 1866
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
1937
William Edgar Patrick
Rosanna May Mitchell
1868-1877
Rosanna May Mitchell
B:
8 May 1868
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
5 Nov 1877
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Rhoda Content Mitchell
1870-1963
Rhoda Content Mitchell
B:
5 Dec 1870
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
11 Jun 1963
San Jose, Santa Clara County, CA
John Enoch Morgan
Birtie Mitchell
1873-1877
Birtie Mitchell
B:
24 Feb 1873
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
9 Nov 1877
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Bernetta Isobel Mitchell
1873-1877
Bernetta Isobel Mitchell
B:
26 Feb 1873
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
9 Nov 1877
Marion Hughrene "Rena" Mitchell
1875-1954
Marion Hughrene "Rena" Mitchell
B:
9 Sep 1875
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
16 Mar 1954
Berkeley, Alameda County, CA
Lydia Marie Day
1833-1886
Lydia Marie Day
B:
1 Jun 1833
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
8 Apr 1886
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Benjamin Thomas Trotter Mitchell
1816-1880
Benjamin Thomas Trotter Mitchell
B:
12 Jan 1816
Muncy, Lycoming County, PA
M:
30 Jun 1851
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
7 Mar 1880
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
William Sheldon Day
1835-1919
William Sheldon Day
B:
12 Oct 1835
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
17 Oct 1919
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
Evaline Brandon
Abt 1835-
Evaline Brandon
B:
Abt 1835
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
M:
8 Sep 1861
Utah
Carloss Sheldon Day
1877-1917
Carloss Sheldon Day
B:
4 Dec 1877
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
D:
17 Jul 1917
Edgar Day
1879-1945
Edgar Day
B:
14 Dec 1879
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
D:
22 Jun 1945
Emma Rasmussen
Abt 1883-
Emma Rasmussen
B:
Abt 1883
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
M:
26 May 1916
William Hugh Day
1882-1954
William Hugh Day
B:
6 Sep 1882
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
D:
9 Jan 1954
Claron Kempton
Abt 1886-
Claron Kempton
B:
Abt 1886
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
M:
9 May 1907
Lucy Chapman Lockwood
Abt 1886-
Lucy Chapman Lockwood
B:
Abt 1886
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
Edna Matilda Dewey
Abt 1886-
Edna Matilda Dewey
B:
Abt 1886
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
Rhoda Ann Day
1885-1923
Rhoda Ann Day
B:
10 Jan 1885
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
D:
3 Dec 1923
Fitz Clement Turville
Abt 1881-
Fitz Clement Turville
B:
Abt 1881
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
M:
25 Jul 1901
Robert Edwin Day
1887-1952
Robert Edwin Day
B:
15 Jul 1887
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
D:
4 Apr 1952
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
daughter Rasmussen
Joseph Benjamin Day
1890-1893
Joseph Benjamin Day
B:
10 May 1890
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
D:
17 Nov 1893
William Day Lee
1913-1975
William Day Lee
B:
11 Nov 1913
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
D:
4 Aug 1975
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Mariah Elizabeth Day
1893-1924
Mariah Elizabeth Day
B:
26 Aug 1893
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
D:
23 May 1924
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
Rawson Adams Lee
1886-1961
Rawson Adams Lee
B:
19 Jun 1886
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
M:
9 Jun 1909
Ogden, Weber County, UT
D:
28 Feb 1961
San Diego, San Diego County, CA
Mary Ann Bowden
1856-1928
Mary Ann Bowden
B:
15 Jul 1856
Pile, Glamorgan, Wales
M:
24 Feb 1877
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
D:
28 Jul 1928
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
John Day
1838-1839
John Day
B:
1838
Le Roy, Genesee County, NY
D:
Oct 1839
Jefferson County, NY
Rhoda Ann Day
1844-1844
Rhoda Ann Day
B:
7 Nov 1844
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
8 Nov 1844
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Parents
Sheldon Nichols
1788-1871
Susannah Chipman
1792-1883
Rhoda Ann Nichols
1813-1844
Rhoda Ann Nichols
B:
18 Feb 1813
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
9 Nov 1844
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
Hugh Day
1809-1886
Hugh Day
B:
31 Jul 1809
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
M:
13 Dec 1830
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
19 Jan 1886
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT