Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Margaret Adams
1654 - 1737 (82 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Cummings Pease
1739-IN INFANCY
Cummings Pease
B:
1739
D:
IN INFANCY
Elizabeth Pease
1740-YOUNG
Elizabeth Pease
B:
29 Jun 1740
D:
YOUNG
Love Pease
1742-1830
Love Pease
B:
21 Oct 1742
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1830
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Hills
Abt 1741-1817
Jacob Hills
B:
Abt 1741
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Apr 1763
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1817
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Cummings Pease
1744-1822
Cummings Pease
B:
27 Nov 1744
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jun 1822
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Clelland
Abt 1750-1805
Thankful Clelland
B:
Abt 1750
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Jun 1780
D:
2 Feb 1805
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Pease
1746-YOUNG
Elizabeth Pease
B:
7 Jan 1746
D:
YOUNG
Ebenezer Pease
1748-Abt 1840
Ebenezer Pease
B:
23 Dec 1748
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1840
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Rebecca Hills
Abt 1752-
Rebecca Hills
B:
Abt 1752
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Asa Pease
1750-1794
Asa Pease
B:
18 Jan 1750
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 May 1794
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Bathsheba Meacham
Abt 1752-1815
Bathsheba Meacham
B:
Abt 1752
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1773
D:
10 Nov 1815
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Pease
1753-
Ruth Pease
B:
7 Jan 1753
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
David Hale
Rebecca Pease
Abt 1754-
Rebecca Pease
B:
Abt 1754
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Pease
1717-
Elizabeth Pease
B:
16 Oct 1717
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Cummings Pease
1715-1808
Cummings Pease
B:
21 Nov 1715
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1737
D:
1808
East Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin King
1742-1842
Benjamin King
B:
6 Nov 1742
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1842
Sheldon, Ottawa County, OH
Huldah Hills
-1792
Huldah Hills
B:
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1764
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1792
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hepzibah Pease
1755-1799
Hepzibah Pease
B:
4 Jan 1755
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Jun 1793
First Congregational Church, Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1799
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell Terry
1765-
Mindwell Terry
B:
4 Jan 1765
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1800
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail King
1744-
Abigail King
B:
15 Sep 1744
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Hills
Isaac Hills
M:
26 Nov 1763 (int.)
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joel King
1746-1813
Joel King
B:
30 Jun 1746
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1813
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Pierce
1752-1822
Lucy Pierce
B:
8 Jun 1752
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1775
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1822
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Amos King
1748-1831
Amos King
B:
9 Jun 1748
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1831
Freehold, Greene County, NY
Lucy Perkins
Lucy Perkins
M:
1772
Obadiah King
1749-
Obadiah King
B:
28 Oct 1749
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Zilpa Prior
Zilpa Prior
M:
24 Jul 1774
Jonah King
1752-1833
Jonah King
B:
23 Feb 1752
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1833
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Hale
Susannah Hale
M:
18 May 1775
Micah King
1754-
Micah King
B:
18 May 1754
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah (Mrs. King)
Sarah (Mrs. King)
M:
Abt 1780
Naham Naburn King
1757-1812
Naham Naburn King
B:
9 Jan 1757
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1812
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Bugbee
1757-1819
Sarah Bugbee
B:
2 Sep 1757
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1779
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1819
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth King
Abt 1760-
Elizabeth King
B:
Abt 1760
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
John Gold
John Gold
M:
7 Feb 1788
First Congregational Church, Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah King
1762-
Sarah King
B:
17 May 1762
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Julius Terry
Julius Terry
M:
4 Dec 1788
First Congregational Church, Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Pease
1724-1800
Sarah Pease
B:
Aug 1724
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1800
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin King
1717-1777
Benjamin King
B:
11 Sep 1717
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Sep 1741
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1777
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
John Pease
1753-1843
John Pease
B:
15 Mar 1753
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1843
Charity Thompson
1755-1843
Charity Thompson
B:
1755
M:
8 Feb 1781
D:
3 Apr 1843
Thomas Pease
1754-1815
Thomas Pease
B:
29 May 1754
D:
2 Aug 1815
Mercy Hall
1758-1821
Mercy Hall
B:
20 Mar 1758
D:
7 Sep 1821
Elizabeth Pease
1756-1827
Elizabeth Pease
B:
29 May 1756
D:
24 Sep 1827
Wayne Township, Ashtabula County, OH
Joshua Giddings, Jr.
1756-1833
Joshua Giddings, Jr.
B:
9 Nov 1756
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Dec 1796
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1833
Wayne Township, Ashtabula County, OH
Gideon Pease
1757-
Gideon Pease
B:
18 Nov 1757
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Prudence Sexton
1766-
Prudence Sexton
B:
10 May 1766
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
11 Sep 1783
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Bathsheba Pease
1760-
Bathsheba Pease
B:
1760
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Eli McGregory
Sarah Pease
1762-
Sarah Pease
B:
14 May 1762
Simeon Pease
1764-1827
Simeon Pease
B:
22 Aug 1764
D:
12 May 1827
Susanna McGregory
1767-1827
Susanna McGregory
B:
18 Oct 1767
M:
3 Jan 1788
D:
1827
John Pease
1726-1810
John Pease
B:
27 May 1726
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1810
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Bathsheba Jones
1718-1775
Bathsheba Jones
B:
25 Feb 1718
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1752
D:
9 Jan 1775
John Pease
1678-1761
John Pease
B:
22 Apr 1678
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1761
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Spencer
1688-1728
Elizabeth Spencer
B:
16 Feb 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Bef 1717
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1728
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Warriner
1686-
Elizabeth Warriner
B:
30 Sep 1686
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1730
D:
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Pease
1711-
Mary Pease
B:
8 Oct 1711
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Pease
1738-
Elizabeth Pease
B:
17 Sep 1738
Somers, Tolland County, CT
John Tice
James Pease
1739-
James Pease
B:
27 Feb 1739
Somers, Tolland County, CT
John Pease
1742-
John Pease
B:
12 Jun 1742
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Zepary Coy
Abigail Pease
1744-
Abigail Pease
B:
10 Jun 1744
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Margaret Pease
1749-
Margaret Pease
B:
10 Oct 1749
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Tilton Pease
1751-1753
Tilton Pease
B:
21 Sep 1751
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1753
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Pease
1753-YOUNG
Joseph Pease
B:
26 Sep 1753
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Pease
1755-
Joseph Pease
B:
24 Aug 1755
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Keziah Pease
1757-
Keziah Pease
B:
12 Oct 1757
Somers, Tolland County, CT
John Smith
Joel Pease
1760-
Joel Pease
B:
2 Nov 1760
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Louisa Meacham
James Pease, Jr.
1713-1760
James Pease, Jr.
B:
4 May 1713
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1760
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Ford
1719-
Abigail Ford
B:
12 Jun 1719
M:
16 Oct 1737
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Margaret Pease
1715-
Margaret Pease
B:
16 May 1715
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Keturah Pease
1754-
Keturah Pease
B:
18 Sep 1754
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Pease
1756-
Samuel Pease
B:
26 Aug 1756
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Root
Sarah Root
M:
1786
Richard Pease
1758-
Richard Pease
B:
20 Oct 1758
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Sovier Parsons
Richard Pease
1717-1795
Richard Pease
B:
22 Sep 1717
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1795
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Parsons
1726-1761
Elizabeth Parsons
B:
16 Jul 1726
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1753
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1761
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Margaret Pease
1719-
Margaret Pease
B:
27 Sep 1719
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Pease
1722-
Hannah Pease
B:
20 Apr 1722
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Ford
Mary Ford
1735-
Mary Ford
B:
7 Nov 1735
Windham, Windham County, CT
John Ford
1737-1737
John Ford
B:
2 Jun 1737
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1737
Windham, Windham County, CT
John Ford
1739-1813
John Ford
B:
29 Oct 1739
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1813
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Wood
1740-1782
Sarah Wood
B:
6 May 1740
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1762
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1782
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Brown Whitmore
Hannah Brown Whitmore
M:
6 Apr 1806
Elizabeth Ford
1743-1761
Elizabeth Ford
B:
7 Jun 1743
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1761
Windham, Windham County, CT
Sarah Ford
1747-1750
Sarah Ford
B:
9 Dec 1747
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1750
Windham, Windham County, CT
Mehitable Ford
1753-
Mehitable Ford
B:
18 Jun 1753
Windham, Windham County, CT
Sarah Ford
1755-
Sarah Ford
B:
30 Mar 1755
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Pease
1711-1757
Mary Pease
B:
1711
D:
1757
John Ford
1717-1772
John Ford
B:
6 Apr 1717
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
5 Aug 1735
Windham Township, Windham County, CT
D:
31 May 1772
Somers, Tolland County, CT
John Pease
1725-1730
John Pease
B:
19 Jun 1725
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1730
James Pease
1679-
James Pease
B:
15 Nov 1679
Salem, Essex County, MA
D:
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Abbe
1684-
Mary Abbe
B:
16 Sep 1684
Wenham, Essex County, MA
M:
Abt 15 Nov 1710
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Colton
Job Colton
-YOUNG
Job Colton
D:
YOUNG
Esther Colton
Obadiah Hulbard
Margaret Colton
David Phelps
Oliver Bliss
1750-1757
Oliver Bliss
B:
15 Sep 1750
D:
13 Jan 1757
Lydia Bliss
1752-1755
Lydia Bliss
B:
10 Mar 1751/1752
D:
29 Mar 1755
Lydia Bliss
1756-
Lydia Bliss
B:
19 Jan 1756
Reverend Moses Warren
Abiel Bliss
1758-1830
Abiel Bliss
B:
1 Jun 1758
D:
8 Jul 1830
Josiah Cooley
1749-1824
Josiah Cooley
B:
30 Nov 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Mar 1777
D:
13 Feb 1824
Lucy Bliss
1761-1761
Lucy Bliss
B:
4 Mar 1761
D:
31 Mar 1761
Lucy Bliss
1762-1836
Lucy Bliss
B:
24 Apr 1762
D:
13 Apr 1836
Edward Morris
Abiel Pease Colton
1718-1803
Abiel Pease Colton
B:
27 Jan 1717/1718
D:
30 Sep 1803
Colonel John Bliss
1727-1809
Colonel John Bliss
B:
1 Feb 1726/1727
Massachusetts
M:
8 Nov 1749
D:
3 Nov 1809
Anne Colton
John Parsons
Hannah Colton
Joseph Gleason
1721-
Joseph Gleason
B:
13 Aug 1721
Margaret Pease
1683-1775
Margaret Pease
B:
24 Jan 1682/1683
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1775
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Colton
1685-1761
Josiah Colton
B:
30 Dec 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Jan 1709
D:
1761
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Ann Pease
1685-1753
Ann Pease
B:
29 Oct 1685
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1753
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jaremiah Lord
Jaremiah Lord
M:
1719
Jonathan Pease
1687-Abt 1687
Jonathan Pease
B:
29 Jan 1687
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1687
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Bement
1739-1831
Mary Bement
B:
19 Jul 1739
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1831
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Richard Abbe
1735-1807
Richard Abbe
B:
1 Aug 1735
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1755
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1807
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Tryphena Bement
1741-
Tryphena Bement
B:
21 May 1741
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Parsons
Dennis Bement, Jr.
1743-
Dennis Bement, Jr.
B:
11 Feb 1743
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Prudence Bement
1746-1831
Lydia Prudence Bement
B:
11 May 1746
D:
30 Aug 1831
Prudence (Pruence) Bement
1746-1831
Prudence (Pruence) Bement
B:
11 May 1746
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1831
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Edmond Bement
1748-1799
Edmond Bement
B:
16 Jan 1748
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1799
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Abbe
1716-1788
Mary Abbe
B:
25 Jan 1715/1716
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1788
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Dennis Bement
1711-1789
Captain Dennis Bement
B:
28 Jan 1711
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1736
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1789
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Chapin, Jr.
1738-1831
Nathaniel Chapin, Jr.
B:
31 Dec 1738
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1831
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sybil Terry
1740-1775
Sybil Terry
B:
8 Aug 1740
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1761
D:
26 Jun 1775
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Zerviah Parsons
1740-1822
Zerviah Parsons
B:
8 Oct 1740
Connecticut
D:
25 Jan 1822
Eliphalet Chapin
1741-1788
Eliphalet Chapin
B:
2 Mar 1741
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1788
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Azubah Pease
1744-1817
Azubah Pease
B:
2 Nov 1744
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1763
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 May 1817
Jabez Chapin
1743-
Jabez Chapin
B:
21 Dec 1743
Sarah Abbe
1718-1785
Sarah Abbe
B:
26 Mar 1718
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 May 1785
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Chapin
1711-1745
Nathaniel Chapin
B:
9 Aug 1711
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1740
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1745
Cape Breton, NS, Canada
Sarah Parsons
1750-1766
Sarah Parsons
B:
24 Jan 1750
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1766
Hezekiah Parsons
1752-1808
Hezekiah Parsons
B:
3 Feb 1752
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1808
Colebrook, Litchfield County, CT
Margaret Kibbe
1759-1841
Margaret Kibbe
B:
15 May 1759
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1775
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1841
Hezekiah Parsons
1728-
Hezekiah Parsons
B:
3 Feb 1728
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1748
Connecticut
Ephraim Pease, Jr.
1741-1764
Ephraim Pease, Jr.
B:
23 Dec 1741
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1764
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Peter Pease
1743-1763
Peter Pease
B:
12 Feb 1743
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1763
Yale college
Obadiah Pease
1746-1786
Obadiah Pease
B:
16 Jun 1746
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 May 1786
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Tabitha Pease
1749-1769
Tabitha Pease
B:
18 Dec 1749
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1769
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sibyl Pease
1754-1822
Sibyl Pease
B:
20 May 1754
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1822
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Elam Potter
Nehemiah Prudden
Nancy Pease
1756-1782
Nancy Pease
B:
2 Sep 1756
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1782
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Augustus Diggins
1744-1820
Captain Augustus Diggins
B:
12 Dec 1744
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1773
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1820
Abigail Pease
1760-
Abigail Pease
B:
6 Feb 1760
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
David Phelps
David Phelps
M:
17 Feb 1781
Agnes Pease
1760-
Agnes Pease
B:
6 Feb 1760
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Nehemiah Prudden
Anna Pease
1760-1837
Anna Pease
B:
6 Feb 1760
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1837
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Root
1751-1837
Daniel Root
B:
26 Aug 1751
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1772
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1837
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Tabitha Abbe
1720-1787
Tabitha Abbe
B:
9 Jul 1720
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jun 1787
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Ephraim Pease
1719-1801
Ephraim Pease
B:
4 Feb 1719
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 May 1740
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1801
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Geer, Jr.
1746-1827
Thomas Geer, Jr.
B:
5 Oct 1746
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1827
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Pease
1749-1841
Mary Pease
B:
25 Sep 1749
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1841
Elihu Geer
1749-
Elihu Geer
B:
3 May 1749
Eleanor McClester
Hannah Abbe
1723-1818
Hannah Abbe
B:
27 Mar 1723
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1818
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Geer
1722-1751
Thomas Geer
B:
1 Jul 1722
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1745
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1751
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Noah Phelps, Jr.
1753-1780
Noah Phelps, Jr.
B:
6 May 1753
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1780
Valley Forge, Chester County, PA
Hannah Phelps
1755-
Hannah Phelps
B:
9 Sep 1755
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mr. Perkins
Daniel Phelps
1759-1759
Daniel Phelps
B:
16 Mar 1759
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1759
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Phelps
1760-
Abigail Phelps
B:
20 Jul 1760
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
John Ward
Abt 1760-
John Ward
B:
Abt 1760
Daniel Phelps
1763-
Daniel Phelps
B:
19 Oct 1763
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Pelton
Ruth Pelton
Obadiah Phelps
1767-
Obadiah Phelps
B:
24 Feb 1767
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Pelton
Sgt. Noah Phelps
1726-Aft 1780
Sgt. Noah Phelps
B:
16 Mar 1726
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Nov 1752
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1780
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Abbe
1725-YOUNG
Abigail Abbe
B:
28 Jul 1725
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Obadiah Abbe
1728-1745
Obadiah Abbe
B:
18 Feb 1728
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1745
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Abbey
1750-1844
Abigail Abbey
B:
13 May 1750
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1844
Eliphalet Collins
1744-1815
Eliphalet Collins
B:
11 Jul 1744
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1770
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 May 1815
Obadiah Abbe
1752-
Obadiah Abbe
B:
15 Jun 1752
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Jane McClester
Penelope Abbe
1755-
Penelope Abbe
B:
24 Mar 1755
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Bicknell
Mary Abbe
1755-1759
Mary Abbe
B:
24 Mar 1755
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 May 1759
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Abbe
1764-
Thomas Abbe
B:
22 Mar 1764
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Bush
Abt 1766-
Ruth Bush
B:
Abt 1766
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1787
First Congregational Church, Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Abbe
1766-
Mary Abbe
B:
7 Jul 1766
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
George Prior
Peter Abbe
1769-
Peter Abbe
B:
20 Jul 1769
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Alden
Hannah Alden
M:
23 Jun 1789
First Congregational Church, Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Simeon Abbey
1772-
Simeon Abbey
B:
3 Feb 1772
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Tabitha Killam
1776-
Tabitha Killam
B:
7 Nov 1776
Captain Thomas Abbe
1731-1811
Captain Thomas Abbe
B:
11 Apr 1731
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1811
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Penelope Terry
1729-1817
Penelope Terry
B:
5 Feb 1729
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Jun 1749
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1817
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Pease
1688-1745
Mary Pease
B:
24 May 1688
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1745
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Thomas Abbe, Jr.
1686-1759
Captain Thomas Abbe, Jr.
B:
30 Oct 1686
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1714
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1759
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Spencer
1742-
Sarah Spencer
B:
20 Dec 1742
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Parsons
1730-
Stephen Parsons
B:
20 Feb 1730
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1762
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Root
1711-
Elizabeth Root
B:
21 Sep 1711
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Spencer
1707-1787
Ebenezer Spencer
B:
1 Jul 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1733
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1787
Somers, Tolland County, CT
John Abbe, Jr.
1739-
John Abbe, Jr.
B:
27 Nov 1739
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Charity Simons
1738-
Charity Simons
B:
4 Sep 1738
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1761
Sarah Abbe
1741-1772
Sarah Abbe
B:
11 Feb 1741
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Feb 1772
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Abbe
1743-YOUNG
Timothy Abbe
B:
4 Nov 1743
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Obadiah Abbe
1745-YOUNG
Obadiah Abbe
B:
28 Mar 1745
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Richard Abbe
1745-YOUNG
Richard Abbe
B:
28 Mar 1745
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Abbe
1746-1746
Hannah Abbe
B:
31 Aug 1746
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1746
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Dyer Abbe
1747-1771
Timothy Dyer Abbe
B:
6 Dec 1747
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1771
Connecticut
Daniel Abbe
1749-
Daniel Abbe
B:
7 Nov 1749
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Pease
1756-1808
Sarah Pease
B:
2 Dec 1756
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1808
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Roxalena Abbe
1751-1847
Roxalena Abbe
B:
12 Jul 1751
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1847
Simeon Olmsted
1748-1803
Simeon Olmsted
B:
21 Sep 1748
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Feb 1771
D:
22 Dec 1803
Hannah Abbe
1753-
Hannah Abbe
B:
31 Mar 1753
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Terry, Jr.
Submit Abbe
1755-1830
Submit Abbe
B:
12 Feb 1755
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1830
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Eliphalet Killam
1753-1830
Eliphalet Killam
B:
23 Feb 1753
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1830
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Tabitha Abbe
1757-
Tabitha Abbe
B:
26 Jun 1757
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Zeno Terry
1755-1838
Zeno Terry
B:
20 Aug 1755
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1838
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
Sarah Root
1714-1771
Sarah Root
B:
18 Oct 1714
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1771
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
John Abbe, Jr.
1717-1794
John Abbe, Jr.
B:
18 Apr 1717
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1738
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1794
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Submit Spencer
1750-1813
Submit Spencer
B:
18 Apr 1750
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1813
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Pease
1752-1820
Isaac Pease
B:
1 Jun 1752
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1776
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1820
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Dorcas Spencer
1751-1822
Dorcas Spencer
B:
14 Oct 1751
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1822
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Job Hurlburt
1750-1826
Job Hurlburt
B:
22 May 1750
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1776
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1826
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mary Root
1716-1787
Mary Root
B:
9 Mar 1715/1716
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1787
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Hezekiah Spencer
1710-1793
Hezekiah Spencer
B:
1 Feb 1709/1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Mar 1739
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1793
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Root
Abt 1747-1785
Hannah Root
B:
Abt 1747
D:
6 Aug 1785
Timothy Root
1749-1822
Timothy Root
B:
1749
D:
22 Nov 1822
John Root
1751-1781
John Root
B:
1751
D:
1781
Joseph Root
1753-1825
Joseph Root
B:
22 Dec 1753
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1825
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Pomeroy
1763-1825
Elizabeth Pomeroy
B:
19 Sep 1763
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
23 Sep 1784
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1825
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Jemima Root
1756-1847
Jemima Root
B:
1756
D:
1847
Tainter
Sarah Root
1759-1842
Sarah Root
B:
1759
D:
1842
Pease
Daniel Root
1764-1834
Daniel Root
B:
29 Sep 1764
Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1834
Otsego County, NY
Mary Root
1770-1862
Mary Root
B:
13 Feb 1770
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1862
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Jude Pomeroy
1769-1852
Jude Pomeroy
B:
20 Aug 1769
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
29 Sep 1793
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1852
Timothy Root
1718-1794
Timothy Root
B:
2 Feb 1717/1718
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jun 1794
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Jemima Wood
1729-1807
Jemima Wood
B:
29 Nov 1729
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1748
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
Dec 1807
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Margaret Root
1723-
Margaret Root
B:
26 Jun 1723
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Ephraim Fellows
Thomas Root
1726-1821
Thomas Root
B:
28 Mar 1726
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1821
Anna Root
1729-
Anna Root
B:
27 Mar 1729
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Noah Hewlet
1730-
Noah Hewlet
B:
1730
M:
20 Mar 1756
Hartford County, CT
Sarah Pease
1689-1750
Sarah Pease
B:
27 Sep 1689
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1750
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Root
1685-1743
Timothy Root
B:
3 Dec 1685
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 or 17 Nov 1710
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1743
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Pease
1728-1794
Joseph Pease
B:
1728
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1794
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mindwell King
Stephen Pease
1731-1816
Stephen Pease
B:
5 Feb 1731
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Nov 1816
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Pease
1734-
Mary Pease
B:
5 Nov 1734
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Pease
1740-1824
Jonathan Pease
B:
11 Sep 1740
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1824
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Pease
1692-1757
Joseph Pease
B:
10 Mar 1692
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 May 1757
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Spencer
1692-
Mary Spencer
B:
8 Sep 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1726
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Parents
James Adams
1630-1673
Frances Vassall
1623-1682
Margaret Adams
1654-1737
Margaret Adams
B:
18 Mar 1654
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1737
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain John Pease, Jr.
1654-1734
Captain John Pease, Jr.
B:
30 May 1654
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
30 Jan 1677
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1734
Enfield, Hartford County, CT