Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Mattoon
1718 - 1776 (57 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Chester Day
1782-1824
Chester Day
B:
8 Dec 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1824
Marinda Day
1793-1890
Marinda Day
B:
7 Oct 1793
Massena, Saint Lawrence County, NY
M:
12 Feb 1812
D:
11 Apr 1890
Sophia Day
1784-1849
Sophia Day
B:
25 May 1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1849
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Alvord
1787-1823
Samuel Alvord
B:
11 Sep 1787
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1823
Edward Day
1786-
Edward Day
B:
1 Mar 1786
Durham, Greene County, NY
D:
Massena, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Aurelia Miller
Abt 1790-
Aurelia Miller
B:
Abt 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Aug 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Massena, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Lucretia Day
1787-1861
Lucretia Day
B:
5 Sep 1787
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1861
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rufus Colton
1776-1862
Rufus Colton
B:
8 Oct 1776
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Feb 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1862
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
Joel Day
1789-1827
Joel Day
B:
10 Sep 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1827
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Chloe Ely
1796-1835
Chloe Ely
B:
2 May 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1834/1835
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Francis Day
1791-
Francis Day
B:
25 Sep 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Amelia Day
1792-1793
Amelia Day
B:
1792
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jul 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Laura Day
1794-1860
Laura Day
B:
8 Aug 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1860
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Merrick
1785-1855
Daniel Merrick
B:
20 Mar 1785
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Jan 1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1855
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Pamelia Day
1797-1869
Pamelia Day
B:
3 Jun 1797
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1869
Litchfield, Montgomery County, IL
Enoch Ely
1793-1878
Enoch Ely
B:
1 Sep 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Mar 1816
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1878
Litchfield, Montgomery County, IL
Harriet Day
1799-
Harriet Day
B:
21 Feb 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucius Ely
1797-1838
Lucius Ely
B:
30 May 1797
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1825
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1838
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joel Day, Jr.
1751-1830
Joel Day, Jr.
B:
15 Aug 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucretia Day
1760-1802
Lucretia Day
B:
19 Mar 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Aug 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Day
1803-1868
Lucy Day
B:
30 Dec 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 May 1868
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Russell Ely, Jr.
1807-1864
Russell Ely, Jr.
B:
26 Jan 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1864
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Newton Day
1806-
Newton Day
B:
4 Mar 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Laura Morgan
Abt 1809-
Laura Morgan
B:
Abt 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 May 1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Bedortha
1763-1855
Eunice Bedortha
B:
25 Jan 1763
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Feb 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1855
son Bagg
1788-1788
son Bagg
B:
12 Jun 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Tryphena Bagg
1789-1867
Tryphena Bagg
B:
17 Sep 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1867
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elisha Eldridge
1789-1877
Elisha Eldridge
B:
28 Jan 1789
Berlin, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1815
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1877
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Amanda Bagg
1793-1872
Amanda Bagg
B:
9 Jun 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1872
Graty Grata Bagg
1795-1864
Graty Grata Bagg
B:
1 Apr 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1864
Horace Smith
Horace Smith
M:
7 Dec 1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Tryphena Day
1753-1803
Tryphena Day
B:
14 Feb 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Bagg
1754-1833
Oliver Bagg
B:
27 Jan 1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Aug 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1833
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jedediah (Fredrick) Day
1755-1839
Jedediah (Fredrick) Day
B:
7 Mar 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1839
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hepzibah Chapin Miller
1758-1823
Hepzibah Chapin Miller
B:
27 Apr 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Aug 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1823
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Isaac Newton Day
1826-
Isaac Newton Day
B:
8 Feb 1826
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Catherine Osborn
1830-
Catherine Osborn
B:
26 Mar 1830
M:
15 Dec 1859
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Jedediah Day
1828-
Jedediah Day
B:
3 Mar 1828
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Hepsibah Day
1830-1924
Sarah Hepsibah Day
B:
15 Jul 1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1924
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Andrew Thomas Judd
1826-1907
Andrew Thomas Judd
B:
9 Feb 1826
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Jun 1851
D:
28 Aug 1907
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Phebe Day
1789-
Phebe Day
B:
20 Jan 1789
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
M:
4 Mar 1824
Zervia Day
1757-Bef 1763
Zervia Day
B:
19 Mar 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1763
Edward Day
1759-1777
Edward Day
B:
6 Jan 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1777
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
Electa Day
1785-
Electa Day
B:
26 Jun 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James (Proser) Prossa
1782-
James (Proser) Prossa
B:
1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Silence Day
1787-1828
Silence Day
B:
1 Jan 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1828
Samuel Alvord
1787-1823
Samuel Alvord
B:
11 Sep 1787
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Apr 1818
D:
17 Nov 1823
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Eli Day
1789-
Eli Day
B:
9 Dec 1789
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Waite
Abt 1790-
Hannah Waite
B:
Abt 1790
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Jun 1812
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lydia Day
1790-1891
Lydia Day
B:
1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1891
Simeon Judd
1786-1869
Simeon Judd
B:
9 Mar 1786
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Sep 1822
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1869
Jedediah Day
1793-
Jedediah Day
B:
1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mehitable Wolcott
Abt 1795-
Mehitable Wolcott
B:
Abt 1795
D:
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aliethe Day
1794-
Aliethe Day
B:
1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Day
1796-
Eunice Day
B:
1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel C. Booth
Samuel C. Booth
M:
7 Dec 1824
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Tryphena Day
1797-YOUNG
Tryphena Day
B:
1797
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Julia Day
1799-YOUNG
Julia Day
B:
1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Eli Day
1761-1833
Eli Day
B:
12 Apr 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1833
Lydia Judd
1762-1812
Lydia Judd
B:
10 Jun 1762
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1783
D:
8 May 1812
Zervia Day
1763-Abt 1764
Zervia Day
B:
19 Jan 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1764
Robert Day
1764-1777
Robert Day
B:
1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Clarissa Day
1791-1845
Clarissa Day
B:
22 Jul 1791
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1845
Royalton, Fairfield County, OH
Rowley Leonard
1795-1833
Rowley Leonard
B:
18 Apr 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Apr 1823
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1833
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Lora Stebbins Day
1792-1870
Lora Stebbins Day
B:
1 Dec 1792
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1870
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Alfred Goodrich
1787-1866
Alfred Goodrich
B:
27 Apr 1787
Gill, Franklin County, MA
M:
12 Dec 1822
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1866
Gill, Franklin County, MA
James Day
1795-1802
James Day
B:
18 Aug 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Robert Day
1800-1867
Robert Day
B:
18 Aug 1800
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1867
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Adaline Pomeroy
1805-1877
Adaline Pomeroy
B:
25 Jun 1805
Gill, Franklin County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1823
Warwick, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1877
West Killingly, Windham County, CT
James Day
1805-1891
James Day
B:
19 Aug 1805
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1890/1891
Providence, Providence County, RI
Merceline Sprague
1804-1878
Merceline Sprague
B:
14 Mar 1804
Gill, Franklin County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1824
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1877/1878
Providence, Providence County, RI
Asenath Day
1807-
Asenath Day
B:
21 Feb 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Jackson Hosley
1797-1831
John Jackson Hosley
B:
23 Jul 1797
Gill, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1825
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
May 1831
Utica, Oneida County, NY
Benjamin Barton
1789-1860
Benjamin Barton
B:
3 Aug 1789
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
M:
24 Feb 1852
D:
4 Sep 1860
Gill, Franklin County, MA
James Day
1768-1841
James Day
B:
22 Apr 1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1841
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Asenath Ely
1768-1827
Asenath Ely
B:
24 Sep 1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 May 1790
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1827
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Linus Day
1803-
Linus Day
B:
22 Jun 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Patterson (Pattison) Day
1805-
Patterson (Pattison) Day
B:
4 Jun 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Carlisle (Caroline) Caniff
Abt 1814-
Carlisle (Caroline) Caniff
B:
Abt 1814
Greene, Chenango County, NY
M:
1 May 1833
Greene, Chenango County, NY
Ruth Day
1807-
Ruth Day
B:
22 Apr 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samantha Day
1809-
Samantha Day
B:
5 Jun 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Edward Kneeland
Edward Kneeland
M:
9 Nov 1835
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Newbury Day
1812-
Newbury Day
B:
12 Feb 1812
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful H. Hunter
Thankful H. Hunter
M:
11 Oct 1845
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Alexander Day
1817-
Alexander Day
B:
18 Apr 1817
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Olive Louisa Day
1821-
Olive Louisa Day
B:
28 Aug 1821
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Chester Crafts, Jr.
1812-1871
Chester Crafts, Jr.
B:
6 Mar 1812
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
31 Aug 1843
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1871
Alexander Day
1769-1849
Alexander Day
B:
5 Oct 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1849
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Phebe (Adkins) Atkins
1778-
Phebe (Adkins) Atkins
B:
10 Oct 1778
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Jun 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dr. Sumner Ives
1799-1844
Dr. Sumner Ives
B:
17 Sep 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1844
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Humiston
1803-1875
Sarah Humiston
B:
26 Dec 1803
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1829
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1875
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Ives
1801-1856
Eunice Ives
B:
16 Feb 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1856
Waterloo Township, Jackson County, MI
Leonard Van Horn
1805-1865
Leonard Van Horn
B:
1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Jun 1824
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1865
Waterloo Township, Jackson County, MI
Abraham Ives
1803-
Abraham Ives
B:
14 Aug 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Harriet Knowles
Harriet Knowles
M:
11 Nov 1832
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Reverend Dwight Ives
1805-1875
Reverend Dwight Ives
B:
20 Sep 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1875
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Julia Ann Arms
1809-1898
Julia Ann Arms
B:
6 Jun 1809
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
5 Apr 1836
D:
22 Feb 1898
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Day
1771-1844
Eunice Day
B:
1771
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1844
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abraham Ives
1769-1855
Abraham Ives
B:
1769
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1855
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Julia Ann Ely
1809-1870
Julia Ann Ely
B:
20 Sep 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1870
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Abraham A. Smith
1804-1880
Abraham A. Smith
B:
1 Feb 1804
Greenfield, Saratoga County, NY
M:
18 Sep 1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1880
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Pauline Ely
1811-1870
Pauline Ely
B:
6 Mar 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1870
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Seymour Gates
1811-1876
Seymour Gates
B:
17 Mar 1811
Halifax, Windham County, VT
M:
9 Mar 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1876
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Jube Ely
1813-1818
Jube Ely
B:
24 Feb 1813
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eurodice Ely
1815-1890
Eurodice Ely
B:
5 Mar 1815
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1890
Vinton, Benton County, IA
Colonel Edwin Heman Ball
1807-1889
Colonel Edwin Heman Ball
B:
17 Aug 1807
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Jul 1842
D:
9 Jan 1889
Vinton, Benton County, IA
Lucy Day
1774-1842
Lucy Day
B:
2 Jun 1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1842
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Jube Ely
1761-1843
Captain Jube Ely
B:
15 Jul 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Day
1735-1815
Eunice Day
B:
2 Jun 1735
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1815
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joel Day
1730-1803
Joel Day
B:
6 Apr 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Day
1786-
Nathaniel Day
B:
6 May 1786
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Eunice Cole
1782-
Eunice Cole
B:
22 Apr 1782
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Dec 1818
Justin Day
1757-1829
Justin Day
B:
10 Jan 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1829
Chautauqua, Chautauqua County, NY
Abigail Morgan
1756-
Abigail Morgan
B:
19 Aug 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Feb 1785
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Day
1788-1876
John Day
B:
25 Dec 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1876
Cynthia Newton
1804-1898
Cynthia Newton
B:
8 Oct 1804
Chateaugay, Franklin County, NY
M:
25 Jan 1823
D:
2 Dec 1898
Justin Day
1790-1861
Justin Day
B:
10 Jul 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1861
Chateaugay, Franklin County, NY
Diadema Bateman
1792-1868
Diadema Bateman
B:
25 Aug 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Feb 1818
D:
28 Apr 1868
Franklin County, NY
Orada (Oreda) Day
1791-1867
Orada (Oreda) Day
B:
15 Nov 1791
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1867
Eliza Allen
1800-1841
Eliza Allen
B:
1800
M:
30 Dec 1818
Bombay, Franklin County, NY
D:
13 Jan 1841
Abigail Day
1794-1835
Abigail Day
B:
1 Aug 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1835
Asenath Day
1796-1814
Asenath Day
B:
11 Sep 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1814
Rhoda Day
1799-1822
Rhoda Day
B:
18 Mar 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1822
Sarah Day
1802-
Sarah Day
B:
6 Apr 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Pixley
John Pixley
M:
14 Oct 1840
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rhoda Day
1759-1840
Rhoda Day
B:
10 Feb 1759
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1840
Pamela Day
1789-
Pamela Day
B:
4 Jun 1789
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Horatio Day
1790-
Horatio Day
B:
21 Oct 1790
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Huldah Richardson
-1827
Huldah Richardson
M:
14 Feb 1819
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
D:
2 Sep 1827
Esther Richardson
Esther Richardson
M:
23 Jan 1828
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Rodney Day
1792-1792
Rodney Day
B:
9 Jan 1792
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
D:
13 Mar 1792
Childs Day
1794-1863
Childs Day
B:
29 Mar 1794
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
D:
3 Nov 1863
Vermont
Mahala Collins
1798-1860
Mahala Collins
B:
1798
Chester, Windsor County, VT
M:
24 Feb 1822
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
D:
15 Apr 1860
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Sophia Day
1796-1846
Sophia Day
B:
10 Aug 1796
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
D:
Feb 1846
Revilo (or Reville) Noble
1798-
Revilo (or Reville) Noble
B:
20 Apr 1798
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
M:
5 Dec 1823
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Day
1798-1846
Hannah Day
B:
7 Jul 1798
Westford, Chittenden County, VT
D:
Feb 1846
Asa Woodruff
Asa Woodruff
M:
1 Jun 1820
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
David Day
1800-1845
David Day
B:
2 Oct 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1845
Zilpha Griffin
1801-1843
Zilpha Griffin
B:
1801
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
M:
29 Dec 1829
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
D:
1843
Sabrina Day
1803-1808
Sabrina Day
B:
11 Jan 1803
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
D:
Nov 1808
Irad Day
1805-
Irad Day
B:
11 Jan 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Zetta Mead
Abt 1811-
Zetta Mead
B:
Abt 1811
M:
9 Jul 1839
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Asenath Day
1813-
Asenath Day
B:
14 Sep 1813
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Giles Pettibone
1812-
Giles Pettibone
B:
10 Jan 1812
Connecticut
M:
1841
David Day
1758-1845
David Day
B:
2 May 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1845
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Asenath Childs
1767-1837
Asenath Childs
B:
29 Dec 1767
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
M:
1 May 1788
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
D:
1837
Octavius Day
1790-1817
Octavius Day
B:
28 Aug 1790
Massena, Saint Lawrence County, NY
D:
30 Jul 1817
Jube C. Day
1792-1847
Jube C. Day
B:
7 May 1792
Massena, Saint Lawrence County, NY
D:
15 Dec 1847
Demetrias Willson
Demetrias Willson
M:
8 Feb 1824
Centreville, St. Joseph County, MI
Marinda Day
1793-1890
Marinda Day
B:
7 Oct 1793
Massena, Saint Lawrence County, NY
D:
11 Apr 1890
Chester Day
1782-1824
Chester Day
B:
8 Dec 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Feb 1812
D:
18 Nov 1824
Elizabeth Day
1798-
Elizabeth Day
B:
29 Mar 1798
Massena, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Hiram Wilson
Hiram Wilson
M:
4 Jun 1832
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Robert Spellman Day
1800-1890
Robert Spellman Day
B:
12 Apr 1800
Massena, Saint Lawrence County, NY
D:
1890
Aptos, Santa Cruz County, CA
Susan Church
1803-1889
Susan Church
B:
22 Oct 1803
Vermont
M:
10 Dec 1824
Lockport, Niagara County, NY
D:
21 Jun 1889
Aptos, Santa Cruz County, CA
Mattoon Day
1803-
Mattoon Day
B:
7 Aug 1803
Massena, Saint Lawrence County, NY
John E. Day
Asa Day
Asa F. Day
1760-1853
Asa F. Day
B:
25 Aug 1760
Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1853
Canada
Esther Chapin
1764-
Esther Chapin
B:
25 Jun 1764
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Jan 1788
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
Canada
Nathaniel Day
1762-1785
Nathaniel Day
B:
1762
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1785
Lake Champlain, Essex County, NY
Roderic Day
1764-1842
Roderic Day
B:
1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1842
Cambridge
Esther Patterill
Abt 1770-
Esther Patterill
B:
Abt 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Horace Day
1766-1810
Horace Day
B:
1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1810
Louisville, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Silence Day
1799-
Silence Day
B:
5 Jan 1799
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Abel (Gilson) Gibson
Abel (Gilson) Gibson
M:
May 1826
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Hezekiah Day
1800-
Hezekiah Day
B:
13 Oct 1800
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Zilpha Day
1802-
Zilpha Day
B:
23 Jul 1802
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Corbit
Corbit
M:
Apr 1845
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Samuel Day
1808-
Samuel Day
B:
22 May 1808
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Mary Thayer
Abt 1810-
Mary Thayer
B:
Abt 1810
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
M:
1833
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Chester Day
1809-
Chester Day
B:
9 Jul 1809
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
D:
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Esther Day Pattrill
1811-
Esther Day Pattrill
B:
1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Oct 1832
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
D:
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Artentia Day
1811-
Artentia Day
B:
28 Oct 1811
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Archibald Crosby
Archibald Crosby
M:
9 Jun 1834
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Dorothy Day
1814-
Dorothy Day
B:
18 Oct 1814
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Lyman Damon
1818-
Lyman Damon
B:
1818
M:
7 Oct 1841
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Jonathan Day
1817-
Jonathan Day
B:
21 May 1817
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Hannah Page
Abt 1820-
Hannah Page
B:
Abt 1820
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
M:
1 Aug 1843
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Benjamin Day
1822-
Benjamin Day
B:
8 Aug 1822
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Hezekiah Day
1768-1853
Hezekiah Day
B:
1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1853
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Elizabeth Wickham
1765-1824
Elizabeth Wickham
B:
31 Jan 1765
Dedham, Norfolk County, MA
M:
1796
Essex County, VT
D:
14 May 1824
Edward Day
1772-
Edward Day
B:
1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Silence Day
1736-1807
Silence Day
B:
29 Nov 1736
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1807
Louisville, Saint Lawrence County, NY
David O. Day
1732-1795
David O. Day
B:
24 Jan 1732
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
June 1795
Essex, Chittenden County, VT
Lucy Day
1738-1826
Lucy Day
B:
19 Dec 1738
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1826
Samuel Ely
1723-1794
Samuel Ely
B:
14 Sep 1723
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1759
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Josiah Hitchcock
1726-1819
Lieut. Josiah Hitchcock
B:
29 Nov 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Dec 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1819
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Alden Day
1796-
Alden Day
B:
28 Dec 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Chloe Roberts
1799-
Chloe Roberts
B:
22 Dec 1799
Connecticut
M:
3 Apr 1822
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucius Day
1798-Abt 1820
Lucius Day
B:
27 Nov 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1820
Quartus Day
1800-
Quartus Day
B:
10 Aug 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Ohio
Parma Day
1802-1849
Parma Day
B:
11 Oct 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1849
Miletus (Miltus) Pendleton
1799-1853
Miletus (Miltus) Pendleton
B:
24 Apr 1799
Williamsett, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1826
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1853
Portsmouth, Portsmouth, VA
Sophronia Day
1804-
Sophronia Day
B:
17 Dec 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abner H. McNitt
Abner H. McNitt
M:
18 Jun 1848
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Emily Day
1806-
Emily Day
B:
7 Nov 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Torrey
Torrey
M:
1838
Brigham Day, Jr.
1810-
Brigham Day, Jr.
B:
9 Aug 1810
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Ann Cilley
Abt 1811-
Nancy Ann Cilley
B:
Abt 1811
Canada East
M:
9 Sep 1847
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha J. Day
1814-1895
Martha J. Day
B:
1814
D:
1895
Fulton County, OH
Charles Oscar Gunn
1809-1871
Charles Oscar Gunn
B:
1809
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
15 Apr 1835
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1871
Fulton County, OH
Jenette S. Day
1816-
Jenette S. Day
B:
28 Aug 1816
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Miller
Henry Miller
M:
18 Aug 1845
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Brigham Day
1767-1849
Brigham Day
B:
20 May 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1849
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Silence Pitts
1771-
Silence Pitts
B:
1 Oct 1771
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jan 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Zebulon Day
1769-1769
Zebulon Day
B:
18 Apr 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1769
Harriet Ely
1794-1813
Harriet Ely
B:
23 Feb 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1813
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
Rufus Allen
1789-1873
Rufus Allen
B:
Apr 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1812
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
12 May 1873
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, WI
Gad Ely
1796-1854
Gad Ely
B:
25 Aug 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 May 1854
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Lydia Bradley
1797-1851
Lydia Bradley
B:
14 Mar 1797
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1817
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
D:
14 Mar 1851
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Asenath Ely
1799-1863
Asenath Ely
B:
10 Mar 1799
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
D:
18 Jan 1863
Chicago, Cook County, IL
John Allen
1801-1837
John Allen
B:
28 Sep 1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1822
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
D:
15 Jan 1837
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
Sophia Ely
1801-1845
Sophia Ely
B:
18 Jul 1801
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
25 Dec 1845
Wheeler, Steuben County, NY
Harvey Noble
1797-1860
Harvey Noble
B:
9 Jan 1797
New York state
M:
3 Dec 1820
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
22 Jul 1860
Wheeler, Steuben County, NY
Martha Ely
1803-1885
Martha Ely
B:
17 Nov 1803
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
28 Apr 1885
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
Adna Armstrong
1796-1836
Adna Armstrong
B:
22 Nov 1796
Franklin, New London County, CT
M:
18 Aug 1825
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
4 Apr 1836
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
Mattoon Ely
1805-1887
Mattoon Ely
B:
23 Oct 1805
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
15 Aug 1887
Philander Ely
1809-1882
Philander Ely
B:
7 Nov 1809
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
23 Jan 1882
Catherine Stemburg
Catherine Stemburg
M:
1 Jan 1840
Ruth Elizabeth Ely
1812-1893
Ruth Elizabeth Ely
B:
14 Jun 1812
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
11 Aug 1893
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Ferdinand Tunnicliff
1810-1853
Ferdinand Tunnicliff
B:
10 Jul 1810
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
M:
11 Oct 1833
Columbia, Herkimer County, NY
D:
11 Jul 1853
Julia A Ely
1815-1896
Julia A Ely
B:
26 Mar 1815
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
3 Jul 1896
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Martha Patty Day
1770-1843
Martha Patty Day
B:
1 Nov 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1843
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Oliver Ely
1768-1847
Oliver Ely
B:
7 Apr 1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Jul 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1847
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Demas Bradley
1792-
Demas Bradley
B:
26 Mar 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elidea Bradley
1795-
Elidea Bradley
B:
14 May 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Bradley
1797-1851
Lydia Bradley
B:
14 Mar 1797
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1851
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Gad Ely
1796-1854
Gad Ely
B:
25 Aug 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1817
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
D:
23 May 1854
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Elizabeth Day
1773-1858
Elizabeth Day
B:
2 Jul 1773
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1858
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jacob Bradley
Jacob Bradley
M:
11 Oct 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Day
1775-
Eunice Day
B:
4 Oct 1775
Eleazer Day
1804-1873
Eleazer Day
B:
14 Dec 1804
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1873
Ilion, Herkimer County, NY
Amarilda (Amborilda) Hitchcock
1798-1863
Amarilda (Amborilda) Hitchcock
B:
12 Aug 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Jan 1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1863
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sophia Day
1807-1882
Sophia Day
B:
16 Aug 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1882
Nathan Clapp
1806-
Nathan Clapp
B:
6 Oct 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 May 1831
Massachusetts
Alonzo Day
1809-1825
Alonzo Day
B:
10 Oct 1809
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1825
Elijah Day
1811-1836
Elijah Day
B:
19 Nov 1811
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1836
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jube Chapin Day
1815-
Jube Chapin Day
B:
6 Oct 1814/1815
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Fanny Pomeroy
1822-
Fanny Pomeroy
B:
17 Sep 1822
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1844
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eveline Mary Day
1817-1884
Eveline Mary Day
B:
30 Oct 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1884
Burlington, Kane County, IL
Calvin Morse Andrews
1816-
Calvin Morse Andrews
B:
9 Feb 1816
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Oct 1843
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sullivan Mattoon Day
1821-
Sullivan Mattoon Day
B:
12 Dec 1820/1821
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Julia Phelps
1836-
Julia Phelps
B:
25 Apr 1836
Cuyahoga County, OH
M:
27 Oct 1853
Kane County, IL
Mattoon Eleazer Day
1777-1846
Mattoon Eleazer Day
B:
1 Nov 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1846
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary (Marah) Chapin
1782-1849
Mary (Marah) Chapin
B:
1781-1782
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Mar 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1849
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sullivan Day
1806-1807
Sullivan Day
B:
1 Jan 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 May 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sylvester Day
1807-1879
Sylvester Day
B:
23 Sep 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 May 1879
Eliza Ely
1804-1867
Eliza Ely
B:
26 Feb 1804
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Feb 1837
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1867
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elbridge Day
1809-1886
Elbridge Day
B:
12 Jul 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1886
Miriam S. Ardway
Miriam S. Ardway
M:
22 Feb 1844
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Day
1812-
Hannah Day
B:
29 Apr 1812
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Hosea Day
1779-1813
Captain Hosea Day
B:
20 Jun 1779
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1813
Hannah Day
1777-1813
Hannah Day
B:
2 Nov 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Jul 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1813
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Marietta Ely
1816-
Marietta Ely
B:
25 Aug 1816
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Harvey Ely
1820-1873
Harvey Ely
B:
6 Feb 1820
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1873
Turners Falls, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Attleton
1819-1877
Elizabeth Attleton
B:
27 Jun 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Mar 1847
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1877
Turners Falls, Franklin County, MA
Charlotte Day
1781-1868
Charlotte Day
B:
26 Apr 1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1868
South Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
John Day Ely
1787-1859
John Day Ely
B:
17 Jun 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Dec 1813
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1859
South Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Eleazer Day
1741-1825
Eleazer Day
B:
22 Feb 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1825
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Snow
1746-1809
Martha Snow
B:
1744-1746
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Fanny Cooley
1767-
Fanny Cooley
B:
14 Dec 1767
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
infancy
John Cooley, II
1769-1796
John Cooley, II
B:
23 Jan 1769
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1796
Williamsett River (drowned)
Alvah Ely
1799-1880
Alvah Ely
B:
2 Dec 1799
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
12 May 1880
Harriet Davison
1801-1875
Harriet Davison
B:
4 Nov 1801
Danube, Herkimer County, NY
M:
27 Nov 1822
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
D:
3 Jun 1875
Alanson Ely
1804-1871
Alanson Ely
B:
8 Sep 1804
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
9 Jul 1871
Belleville, Wayne County, MI
Lucia Smith
1801-1879
Lucia Smith
B:
25 Mar 1801
Richfield, Otsego County, NY
M:
1 Sep 1827
Richfield, Otsego County, NY
D:
24 Jan 1879
Belleville, Wayne County, MI
Norman Ely
1805-1848
Norman Ely
B:
29 Nov 1805
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
D:
3 Apr 1848
Lake County, IL
Sarah Ann Vibbert
1806-
Sarah Ann Vibbert
B:
6 Sep 1806
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
M:
14 Nov 1832
Samuel Ely
1807-
Samuel Ely
B:
29 Nov 1807
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Mary Ann Snyder
1808-1880
Mary Ann Snyder
B:
5 Sep 1808
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
M:
5 May 1831
D:
17 May 1880
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Lora Ann Ely
1810-
Lora Ann Ely
B:
18 May 1810
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Henry Matthew Beach
1802-1879
Henry Matthew Beach
B:
26 Jan 1802
Berkshire County, MA
M:
24 Sep 1829
D:
4 Jan 1879
Richmond, Henrico County, VA
Fanny Cooley
1770-1860
Fanny Cooley
B:
5 Oct 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1860
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Samuel Ely
1774-1851
Samuel Ely
B:
23 Jun 1774
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1797/1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1851
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Mercy Cooley
1773-1856
Mercy Cooley
B:
30 Jul 1773
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1856
Fannie Cooley
1806-1866
Fannie Cooley
B:
16 Feb 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1866
Nathan Morgan
1803-1848
Nathan Morgan
B:
28 Dec 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 May 1833
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1848
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Robert Cooley
1807-
Robert Cooley
B:
2 Oct 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Reverend Henry Cooley
1809-1894
Reverend Henry Cooley
B:
23 Dec 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1894
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Maria Brown
1814-1896
Lois Maria Brown
B:
5 Nov 1814
Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
June 1836
D:
27 Dec 1896
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lorin Cooley
1812-
Lorin Cooley
B:
11 Mar 1812
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Linus Cooley
1814-
Linus Cooley
B:
18 Jan 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Cooley
1816-
Charles Cooley
B:
27 Jan 1816
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Cooley
1818-1885
Lucy Cooley
B:
1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1885
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Maria Cooley
1820-
Maria Cooley
B:
20 Aug 1820
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James Wallace
-1896
James Wallace
D:
30 Nov 1896
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Cooley
1822-1899
Sarah Cooley
B:
Oct 1822
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 May 1899
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Chester Strong
-1892
Chester Strong
B:
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1892
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Abel Cooley
1779-1822
Abel Cooley
B:
12 Mar 1779
Tatham (West Springfield), Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1822
Tatham (West Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Lois Goff
Abt 1782-1855
Lois Goff
B:
Abt 22 Dec 1782
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Aug 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1855
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Cooley
1781-
Elizabeth Cooley
B:
4 Jul 1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Cooley
1787-
Charles Cooley
B:
9 Mar 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Cooley
1789-
Joseph Cooley
B:
24 Feb 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Day
1743-1830
Elizabeth Day
B:
22 Sep 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Cooley
Abt 1743-
John Cooley
B:
Abt 22 Jul 1743
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Dec 1766
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Tatham (West Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Maria Kingsbury Day
1802-1844
Maria Kingsbury Day
B:
5 Nov 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 May 1844
Caroline Louisa Day
1804-1831
Caroline Louisa Day
B:
12 Dec 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1831
Chloe Day
1807-
Chloe Day
B:
1 Jun 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Smith
Delia Calista Day
1809-
Delia Calista Day
B:
31 Oct 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Cook
Sarah Ann Day
1811-
Sarah Ann Day
B:
14 Sep 1811
William Harrison Day
1814-
William Harrison Day
B:
22 Nov 1814
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
Mercy C. Church
Mercy C. Church
M:
4 Jan 1847
Joseph Morgan Day
1817-
Joseph Morgan Day
B:
7 Sep 1817
Laura Amelia Day
1821-
Laura Amelia Day
B:
25 Mar 1820/1821
Joseph Day, Jr.
1773-1842
Joseph Day, Jr.
B:
1 Feb 1773
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 May 1842
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
Sarah (Sally) Morgan
1779-1842
Sarah (Sally) Morgan
B:
21 May 1779
M:
14 Jan 1802/1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 May 1842
Henry Lee Morgan
1799-1866
Henry Lee Morgan
B:
27 Jan 1799
D:
17 Jun 1866
Adams Morgan
1800-
Adams Morgan
B:
6 Nov 1800
Julia Morgan
1803-1894
Julia Morgan
B:
24 Jan 1803
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 May 1894
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Amos Raymond
1795-1886
Amos Raymond
B:
1 Apr 1795
Middlefield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Feb 1824
Holden, Worcester County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1886
New Haven County, CT
Edwin Morgan
1805-1888
Edwin Morgan
B:
29 Mar 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1888
Lydia Watkins
1812-
Lydia Watkins
B:
24 Feb 1812
Peru, Berkshire County, MA
M:
2 Apr 1834
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
Sylvester Morgan
1807-1857
Sylvester Morgan
B:
28 Mar 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1857
Sophia Morgan
1809-
Sophia Morgan
B:
28 Aug 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Azubah Morgan
1811-1845
Azubah Morgan
B:
28 Oct 1811
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 May 1845
Charles Allen
Abt 1810-
Charles Allen
B:
Abt 1810
M:
4 Nov 1839
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
Climena Morgan
1813-1838
Climena Morgan
B:
21 Oct 1813
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1838
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
Warren Worthington Pierce
1811-
Warren Worthington Pierce
B:
25 Nov 1811
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
M:
14 May 1837
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
Charles Almeron Morgan
1816-1882
Charles Almeron Morgan
B:
27 Jul 1816
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1882
Azubah Day
1775-1863
Azubah Day
B:
1 Aug 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 May 1863
Julius Morgan
1768-1842
Julius Morgan
B:
17 Feb 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1842
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
Sullivan Day
1806-1807
Sullivan Day
B:
1 Jan 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 May 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sylvester Day
1807-1879
Sylvester Day
B:
23 Sep 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 May 1879
Eliza Ely
1804-1867
Eliza Ely
B:
26 Feb 1804
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Feb 1837
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1867
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elbridge Day
1809-1886
Elbridge Day
B:
12 Jul 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1886
Miriam S. Ardway
Miriam S. Ardway
M:
22 Feb 1844
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Day
1812-
Hannah Day
B:
29 Apr 1812
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Day
1777-1813
Hannah Day
B:
2 Nov 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1813
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Hosea Day
1779-1813
Captain Hosea Day
B:
20 Jun 1779
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Jul 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1813
Angeline Day
1818-1829
Angeline Day
B:
18 Feb 1818
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1829
Morris Day
1819-1870
Morris Day
B:
23 Dec 1819
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1870
Norman Day
1821-
Norman Day
B:
4 Dec 1821
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Jane E. Reed
Abt 1824-
Jane E. Reed
B:
Abt 1824
Litchfield County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1845
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Wealthy Frink Day
1824-1845
Wealthy Frink Day
B:
10 May 1824
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1845
Chloe Ann Day
1826-
Chloe Ann Day
B:
1 Oct 1826
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Captain Sylvester Day
1779-1827
Captain Sylvester Day
B:
10 Nov 1779
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1827
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Ruba Frink
1789-1863
Ruba Frink
B:
21 Feb 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Feb 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1863
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Keziah Day
1782-
Keziah Day
B:
Jan 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Joseph Day
1745-1813
Captain Joseph Day
B:
20 Nov 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1813
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Azubah Adams
1748-1786
Azubah Adams
B:
20 Nov 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Lyman
Lois Lyman
M:
8 Jan 1789
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Joel Day
1799-1800
Joel Day
B:
8 Jun 1799
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
12 Oct 1800
Giles Day
Esther Day
Aribut Day
1775-
Aribut Day
B:
31 Jan 1775
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Esther May
1778-
Esther May
B:
1778
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
M:
Abt 1797
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Sally Lassals
1782-
Sally Lassals
B:
1782
Cooperstown, Otsego County, NY
Solomon Day
1776-1778
Solomon Day
B:
20 Dec 1776
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
24 Jul 1778
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Day
1778-
Sarah Day
B:
12 Jun 1778
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Roswell Day
1804-1876
Roswell Day
B:
6 Aug 1804
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
15 Apr 1876
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Eliza Fillmore
1813-1876
Eliza Fillmore
B:
23 Dec 1813
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
M:
21 Oct 1841
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
D:
25 Jun 1876
Henry Burrell Day
1807-
Henry Burrell Day
B:
7 Feb 1807
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Mary Fitch Ives
1804-1870
Mary Fitch Ives
B:
23 Jul 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Apr 1833
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1870
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
Harriet Maria Day
1810-
Harriet Maria Day
B:
8 Sep 1810
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Lyman Day
1811-
Lyman Day
B:
8 Dec 1811
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Fanny Watson
Fanny Watson
M:
19 Apr 1837
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
Solomon Day
1780-
Solomon Day
B:
3 Jun 1780
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Polly Randall
Abt 1782-
Polly Randall
B:
Abt 1782
Bennington County, VT
M:
Abt 1802
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Newton Day
1808-1887
Newton Day
B:
29 Oct 1808
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1887
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Sybil Pease
1808-1897
Sybil Pease
B:
26 Apr 1808
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Oct 1834
North Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1897
North Granby, Hartford County, CT
Roswell Day
1781-1859
Roswell Day
B:
10 Nov 1781
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
1 May 1859
Hilpah Goddard
1784-1862
Hilpah Goddard
B:
1784
Granby, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1807
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1862
Sarah Day
1782-1851
Sarah Day
B:
12 Jun 1782
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
1851
Erastus Thomas
Abt 1780-
Erastus Thomas
B:
Abt 1780
Canada
Flavia Day
1808-1881
Flavia Day
B:
20 Nov 1808
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
26 Jun 1881
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
Salmon Bunnell
1805-1882
Salmon Bunnell
B:
30 Jun 1805
Bainbridge, Chenango County, NY
M:
10 Dec 1829
Bainbridge, Chenango County, NY
D:
10 Dec 1882
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
Diana Day
1811-1895
Diana Day
B:
9 Aug 1811
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
1895
Platteville, Grant County, WI
Sherman Cooley
1806-1888
Sherman Cooley
B:
14 Mar 1806
Granby, Hartford County, CT
M:
3/4 Oct 1830
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1888
Platteville, Grant County, WI
Giles Lewis Day
1815-1879
Giles Lewis Day
B:
30 Oct 1815
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
6 Apr 1879
Johnston, Trumbull County, OH
Eunice Cordelia Root
1821-1888
Eunice Cordelia Root
B:
2 Feb 1821
East Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
M:
27 Apr 1842
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
12 Feb 1888
Johnston, Trumbull County, OH
Willard Day
1817-Bef 1885
Willard Day
B:
30 Jul 1817
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
Bef 17 Sep 1885
Mesopotamia, Trumbull County, OH
Marilla Stevens
Abt 1821-1861
Marilla Stevens
B:
Abt 1821
Mesopotamia, Trumbull County, OH
M:
3 Nov 1841
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
23 Sep 1861
Mesopotamia, Trumbull County, OH
Esther J. Fear
1839-1911
Esther J. Fear
B:
23 Oct 1839
Painesville, Lake County, OH
M:
27 Sep 1863
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
31 May 1911
Conneaut, Ashtabula County, OH
Edward Newton Day
1819-Abt 1885
Edward Newton Day
B:
17 Apr 1819
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
Abt 1885
Big Rapids, Mecosta County, MI
Catherine Spangler
1824-1903
Catherine Spangler
B:
5 Jul 1824
York, Lancaster County, PA
M:
1 Dec 1844
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
6 Jan 1903
Hubbardston, Ionia County, MI
Filancy Van Wert
Abt 1844-
Filancy Van Wert
B:
Abt 1844
New York state
M:
1868
Ovid, Clinton County, MI
Betsey Cutler Day
1821-1842
Betsey Cutler Day
B:
30 Apr 1821
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
5 Dec 1842
Sherman Skinner
Abt 1816-
Sherman Skinner
B:
Abt 1816
Ohio
M:
1 Jan 1842
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Leicester Day
1823-1897
Leicester Day
B:
4 Apr 1823
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
4 Aug 1897
Burrton, Harvey County, KS
Christine Curley
1823-1901
Christine Curley
B:
8 Oct 1823
Sparta, Westchester County, NY
M:
30 Dec 1844
Johnstown, Licking County, OH
D:
15 Nov 1901
Burrton, Harvey County, KS
Sybil Day
1824-Bef 1855
Sybil Day
B:
28 Dec 1824
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
Bef 1855
Sherman Skinner
Abt 1816-
Sherman Skinner
B:
Abt 1816
Ohio
M:
11 Jun 1843
Johnstown, Licking County, OH
Julia Maria Day
1828-1828
Julia Maria Day
B:
15 Jul 1828
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
16 Sep 1828
William Butler Day
1831-1895
William Butler Day
B:
8 Apr 1831
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
1 Jun 1895
Ohio
Emily Coleman
1828-
Emily Coleman
B:
5 Feb 1828
Greene, Trumbull County, OH
M:
25 Dec 1850
Johnston, Trumbull County, OH
D:
Monticello, Wright County, MN
Lavina Day
1833-1923
Lavina Day
B:
28 May 1833
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
10 Oct 1923
Lougheed, AB, Canada
Henry Watson Smith
Solomon Pettibone
John Eastlick
1823-1862
John Eastlick
B:
1823
Ashtabula, Ashtabula County, OH
M:
13 Jun 1850
Johnston, Trumbull County, OH
D:
20 Aug 1862
Lake Shetek, Murray County, MN
Giles Day
1784-1872
Giles Day
B:
13 Feb 1784
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
13 Dec 1872
Johnston, Trumbull County, OH
Hannah C. Cutler
1788-1874
Hannah C. Cutler
B:
28 Mar 1788
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
M:
10 Mar 1808
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
21 Sep 1874
Gustavus, Trumbull County, OH
Mercy Day
1785-
Mercy Day
B:
29 May 1785
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Moses Ely, Jr.
Moses Ely, Jr.
M:
28 Feb 1825
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Day
1815-1837
Lydia Day
B:
15 Oct 1815
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
8 Dec 1837
Sarah Day
1817-
Sarah Day
B:
2 May 1817
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Laura Day
1823-
Laura Day
B:
11 Aug 1823
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Sebra W. Day
1826-
Sebra W. Day
B:
27 Dec 1826
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Reverend Hinman F Day
1829-1903
Reverend Hinman F Day
B:
15 Nov 1829
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
28 Mar 1903
Amanda I. Calvin
1835-1911
Amanda I. Calvin
B:
28 Jul 1835
Portage County, OH
M:
11 Sep 1853
Portage County, OH
D:
8 Aug 1911
George F. Day
1832-
George F. Day
B:
6 May 1832
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Phebe C. Day
1834-
Phebe C. Day
B:
11 Dec 1834
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Sophronia M. Day
1837-
Sophronia M. Day
B:
14 Jul 1837
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Zebulon Day
1787-
Zebulon Day
B:
19 Jan 1787
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Isaac Newton Day
1826-
Isaac Newton Day
B:
8 Feb 1826
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Catherine Osborn
1830-
Catherine Osborn
B:
26 Mar 1830
M:
15 Dec 1859
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Jedediah Day
1828-
Jedediah Day
B:
3 Mar 1828
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Hepsibah Day
1830-1924
Sarah Hepsibah Day
B:
15 Jul 1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1924
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Andrew Thomas Judd
1826-1907
Andrew Thomas Judd
B:
9 Feb 1826
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Jun 1851
D:
28 Aug 1907
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Phebe Day
1789-
Phebe Day
B:
20 Jan 1789
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Jedediah (Fredrick) Day
1755-1839
Jedediah (Fredrick) Day
B:
7 Mar 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Mar 1824
D:
26 Dec 1839
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah A.J. Grousbeck
1819-1846
Sarah A.J. Grousbeck
B:
18 Apr 1819
Searsburg, Bennington, VT
D:
30 Jun 1846
James Abial Farrington
James Abial Farrington
M:
31 Dec 1840
George W. Grousbeck
1821-1895
George W. Grousbeck
B:
19 May 1821
Pelham, Westchester County, NY
D:
12 Dec 1895
Green Bay, Brown County, WI
Sarah L. Crozier
1831-1880
Sarah L. Crozier
B:
23 Apr 1831
M:
25 Nov 1850
Searsburg, Bennington, VT
D:
5 May 1880
Wisconsin
Phebe Ann Grousbeck
1823-1848
Phebe Ann Grousbeck
B:
14 Jul 1823
Searsburg, Bennington, VT
D:
25 Nov 1848
Searsburg, Bennington, VT
Hiram Doane
Hiram Doane
M:
21 Oct 1841
Lucy Day Grousbeck
1825-1892
Lucy Day Grousbeck
B:
12 Oct 1825
Searsburg, Bennington, VT
D:
6 Nov 1892
Harvey Thorpe
Abt 1825-
Harvey Thorpe
B:
Abt 1825
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1846
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Spooner
Maria B. Grousbeck
1827-1894
Maria B. Grousbeck
B:
3 May 1827
D:
22 Mar 1894
Lorenzo Hicks
Lorenzo Hicks
M:
27 Nov 1841
George Fox
Hosea Mann
Martha E. Groesbeck
1828-1858
Martha E. Groesbeck
B:
1828
Searsburg, Bennington, VT
D:
7 Nov 1858
Searsburg, Bennington, VT
Henry Hall
William R. Porter
William W. Grousbeck
1829-1851
William W. Grousbeck
B:
27 Feb 1829
D:
5 Sep 1851
Searsburg, Bennington, VT
David Grousbeck
1832-1911
David Grousbeck
B:
30 Jun 1832
Searsburg, Bennington, VT
D:
25 Apr 1911
Creswell, Lane County, OR
Harriet M. Gillett
Harriet M. Gillett
M:
10 Aug 1856
Iron Ridge, Dodge County, WI
Foster Grousbeck
1835-1913
Foster Grousbeck
B:
6 Jul 1835
Searsburg, Bennington, VT
D:
14 Feb 1913
Searsburg, Bennington, VT
Maria R. Leray
1839-1901
Maria R. Leray
B:
1839
M:
Searsburg, Bennington, VT
D:
1901
Searsburg, Bennington, VT
Lucy Day
1791-1872
Lucy Day
B:
13 Aug 1791
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
7 Nov 1872
Searsburg, Bennington, VT
Nicholas W. Grousbeck
1794-1881
Nicholas W. Grousbeck
B:
27 Jul 1794
Tiossiook, Washington County, NY
M:
14 Jun 1814
D:
8 Jul 1881
Searsburg, Bennington, VT
Giles Day
1748-1795
Giles Day
B:
24 May 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1795
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
Sarah Day
1748-1825
Sarah Day
B:
24 Jun 1748
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Sep 1774
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1825
Oliver Leonard
1804-1883
Oliver Leonard
B:
5 Apr 1804
D:
8 Jun 1883
Calista Spaulding
1808-1880
Calista Spaulding
B:
13 Jul 1808
D:
17 Apr 1880
Jared Leonard
1772-
Jared Leonard
B:
14 Jan 1772
Abigail Evet
1782-1802
Abigail Evet
B:
1782
D:
21 Nov 1802
Lucinda Leonard
1805-1879
Lucinda Leonard
B:
23 Dec 1805
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1879
George F. Blackman
1805-1894
George F. Blackman
B:
1805
M:
28 Dec 1828
D:
1894
John Leonard
1807-1852
John Leonard
B:
23 May 1807
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1852
Hannah Leonard
1809-1832
Hannah Leonard
B:
17 Feb 1809
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1832
Harriet Leonard
1810-1893
Harriet Leonard
B:
15 May 1810
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1893
David I. Brownell
1802-1887
David I. Brownell
B:
15 Dec 1802
M:
1828
D:
16 Feb 1887
McGrawville, Allegany County, NY
Catherine Leonard
1811-
Catherine Leonard
B:
9 Jun 1811
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Webster
Oliver Webster
M:
1833
Oliver Leonard
1812-1823
Oliver Leonard
B:
12 Dec 1812
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1823
Charles Leonard
1814-
Charles Leonard
B:
23 Aug 1814
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
Herman (Heman) Leonard
1773-1849
Herman (Heman) Leonard
B:
7 Apr 1773
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 May 1849
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Frary
1774-1853
Rebecca Frary
B:
27 Jun 1774
M:
22 Mar 1804
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Mar 1853
Horatio Kent Leonard
1808-1811
Horatio Kent Leonard
B:
29 Jun 1808
D:
5 Oct 1811
Thaddeus Leonard
1809-1843
Thaddeus Leonard
B:
1809
D:
11 Mar 1843
Dr. Asa Leonard
1776-1845
Dr. Asa Leonard
B:
29 Jun 1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1844/1845
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Huldah Kent
-1816
Huldah Kent
M:
3 Dec 1806
D:
10 May 1816
Horatio Kent Leonard
1818-1869
Horatio Kent Leonard
B:
27 Jan 1818
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1869
Sargent Ely Leonard
1819-
Sargent Ely Leonard
B:
22 Aug 1819
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Caroline B. Hughes
1821-
Caroline B. Hughes
B:
18 Oct 1821
Germantown, Adams County, PA
M:
Mar 1842
Newark, Essex County, NJ
Frederick Lewis Leonard
1821-
Frederick Lewis Leonard
B:
12 Mar 1821
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lorinda Smith Cooley
1826-
Lorinda Smith Cooley
B:
10 Oct 1826
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 May 1847
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Edwin Leonard
1822-
Edwin Leonard
B:
16 Nov 1822
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Angle Hughes
1824-
Rachel Angle Hughes
B:
17 Jan 1824
Knowlton, Warren County, NJ
M:
10 Apr 1851
Newark, Essex County, NJ
Frances Maria Leonard
1825-
Frances Maria Leonard
B:
28 Nov 1825
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William R. Lee
William R. Lee
M:
30 Apr 1847
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Harvey Worthington Leonard
1827-1849
Harvey Worthington Leonard
B:
15 Nov 1827
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1849
Henry Ferdinand Leonard
1831-1839
Henry Ferdinand Leonard
B:
22 Mar 1831
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1839
Charles Dexter Leonard
1834-1870
Charles Dexter Leonard
B:
3 Jul 1834
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1870
Hannah Abiah Leonard
1836-1839
Hannah Abiah Leonard
B:
19 Jul 1836
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1839
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Gratia Ely
1794-1865
Gratia Ely
B:
27 Sep 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1865
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Chester Leonard
1775-1818
Chester Leonard
B:
16 Apr 1775
D:
5 Dec 1818
Hannah Day
1750-1777
Hannah Day
B:
14 Nov 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Oliver Leonard
1750-1804
Oliver Leonard
B:
13 Feb 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Oct 1771
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Henry Day
1812-
William Henry Day
B:
14 Jan 1812
Moravia, Cayuga County, NY
Mary A. Tallman
Mary A. Tallman
M:
23 Sep 1841
Moravia, Cayuga County, NY
Celia Day
1814-1814
Celia Day
B:
6 Feb 1814
Moravia, Cayuga County, NY
D:
8 Feb 1814
Rowland Day
1779-
Rowland Day
B:
6 Mar 1779
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Moravia, Cayuga County, NY
Nancy Ely
1784-1842
Nancy Ely
B:
17 Jul 1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Feb 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1842
Moravia, Cayuga County, NY
Lucy Ely Day
1780-1786
Lucy Ely Day
B:
6 Nov 1780
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 May 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Horatio Day
1813-
Horatio Day
B:
4 May 1813
Moravia, Cayuga County, NY
Abigail F. Baker
Abt 1819-
Abigail F. Baker
B:
Abt 1819
Summer Hill, Cayuga County, NY
M:
13 Feb 1840
Oscar Day
1815-
Oscar Day
B:
6 Aug 1815
Moravia, Cayuga County, NY
Abigail Royce
1818-
Abigail Royce
B:
1818
Wisconsin
Dwight Day
1817-1895
Dwight Day
B:
5 Feb 1817
Moravia, Cayuga County, NY
D:
11 Feb 1895
Eleanor Shimer
1817-1873
Eleanor Shimer
B:
2 Mar 1817
New York state
M:
Bef 1837
D:
12 Dec 1873
Moravia, Cayuga County, NY
Delia Day
1818-
Delia Day
B:
9 Dec 1818
Moravia, Cayuga County, NY
Charles Day
1820-
Charles Day
B:
3 Aug 1820
Moravia, Cayuga County, NY
Jane Billings
Abt 1822-
Jane Billings
B:
Abt 1822
Springport, Cayuga County, NY
M:
Abt 1838
Springport, Cayuga County, NY
Julia Day
1822-1823
Julia Day
B:
14 Apr 1822
D:
11 Aug 1823
Dudley Day
1825-
Dudley Day
B:
4 Jul 1825
Moravia, Cayuga County, NY
Jacob Day
1827-1835
Jacob Day
B:
8 Jul 1827
D:
4 Mar 1835
George Day
1829-
George Day
B:
18 Jul 1829
Moravia, Cayuga County, NY
Harvey Day
1783-
Harvey Day
B:
3 Jul 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Moravia, Cayuga County, NY
Amanda Hitchcock
Amanda Hitchcock
M:
30 Aug 1812
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Ely Day
1786-
Lucy Ely Day
B:
25 Jun 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Leonard
1790-
John Leonard
B:
25 Feb 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary E. Day
1823-
Mary E. Day
B:
26 Jan 1823
Franklin, Warren County, OH
William Reed
1823-
William Reed
B:
31 May 1823
New Lisbon, Columbiana County, OH
M:
6 Dec 1846
Portage County, OH
Samuel F. Day
1827-
Samuel F. Day
B:
30 May 1827
Franklin, Warren County, OH
Lucy E. Day
1829-
Lucy E. Day
B:
16 Jul 1829
Franklin, Warren County, OH
Rowland H. Day
1831-
Rowland H. Day
B:
21 Nov 1831
Franklin, Warren County, OH
Robert J. Day
1833-
Robert J. Day
B:
14 Dec 1833
Franklin, Warren County, OH
Jacob Day, Jr.
1791-
Jacob Day, Jr.
B:
6 May 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Spears
Mary Spears
M:
15 Feb 1820
Portage, Wood County, OH
Abigail Day
1793-
Abigail Day
B:
13 Aug 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Shephard
Charles Shephard
M:
27 Oct 1824
Moravia, Cayuga County, NY
Aurelia L. Day
1823-
Aurelia L. Day
B:
11 Aug 1823
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
John Augustus Boyden
1827-1853
John Augustus Boyden
B:
18 Jun 1827
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1848
Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, MI
D:
16 Aug 1853
Ralph R. Day
1825-1827
Ralph R. Day
B:
25 Apr 1825
D:
27 Mar 1827
Franklin Henry Day
1827-
Franklin Henry Day
B:
5 Jan 1827
Gowanda, Cattaraugus County, NY
Ralph R. Day
1828-
Ralph R. Day
B:
4 Sep 1828
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Caroline W. Day
1830-
Caroline W. Day
B:
4 Oct 1830
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Charles W. Day
1833-
Charles W. Day
B:
13 Oct 1833
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Samuel E. Day
1837-
Samuel E. Day
B:
28 Mar 1837
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
John Franklin Day
1795-1837
John Franklin Day
B:
27 Jul 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1837
Phebe Root
1797-1854
Phebe Root
B:
7 Oct 1797
New Berlin, Chenango County, NY
D:
20 Mar 1854
William Franklin Day
1837-
William Franklin Day
B:
14 Dec 1837
Moravia, Cayuga County, NY
Samuel Edwin Day
1840-
Samuel Edwin Day
B:
20 Jan 1840
Moravia, Cayuga County, NY
Samuel Ely Day
1798-
Samuel Ely Day
B:
5 Mar 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Moravia, Cayuga County, NY
Nancy Jane Aiken
Abt 1800-
Nancy Jane Aiken
B:
Abt 1800
M:
1 Feb 1836
Moravia, Cayuga County, NY
Anna Noble Day
1803-
Anna Noble Day
B:
22 Apr 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Jacob Day
1753-1816
Lieut. Jacob Day
B:
4 Aug 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1816
Moravia, Cayuga County, NY
Abigail Leonard
1755-1814
Abigail Leonard
B:
3 Aug 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Aug 1778
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1814
Moravia, Cayuga County, NY
Asa Day
1755-Abt 1756
Asa Day
B:
14 Dec 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1756
Zebulon Day
1757-Abt 1758
Zebulon Day
B:
17 Jun 1757
Fort Edward, Washington County, NY
D:
Abt 1758
Parents
Deacon Eleazer Mattoon
1689-1767
Elizabeth Boltwood
1681-1738
Elizabeth Mattoon
1718-1776
Elizabeth Mattoon
B:
1 Nov 1718
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1776
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Day
1703-1758
Joseph Day
B:
24 Jun 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1732-1738
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1758
Fort Edward, Washington County, NY