Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Judge Jahleel Woodbridge
1738 - 1796 (58 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Anne Woodbridge
Abby Dwight Woodbridge
1808-1866
Abby Dwight Woodbridge
B:
27 Sep 1808
Jackson, Waldo County, ME
D:
23 Feb 1866
Stephen Woodbridge
1765-1836
Stephen Woodbridge
B:
12 Mar 1765
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1836
Youngstown, Mahoning County, OH
Rachel Welles
1767-1833
Rachel Welles
B:
9 Apr 1767
M:
25 Oct 1797
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1833
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Ann Herrick
1821-1822
Mary Ann Herrick
B:
25 Aug 1821
Albany, Albany County, NY
D:
4 Sep 1822
Edwin R. Herrick
1823-1862
Edwin R. Herrick
B:
1 Dec 1823
Albany, Albany County, NY
D:
30 Dec 1862
New York state
Harriet W. Beers
Abt 1825-
Harriet W. Beers
B:
Abt 1825
Albany, Albany County, NY
M:
1 Jun 1852
Sarah Woodbridge Herrick
1824-1907
Sarah Woodbridge Herrick
B:
8 Feb 1824
Albany, Albany County, NY
D:
30 Nov 1907
Reverend William Augustus Miller
1824-1863
Reverend William Augustus Miller
B:
15 Mar 1824
Albany, Albany County, NY
M:
9 Jul 1846
Albany, Albany County, NY
D:
5 Nov 1863
Jonathan Woodbridge Herrick
1828-1908
Jonathan Woodbridge Herrick
B:
29 Apr 1828
Albany, Albany County, NY
D:
21 Dec 1908
New York City, New York County, NY
Frances Cornilia Walker
1832-1884
Frances Cornilia Walker
B:
Feb 1832
Poughkeepsie, Dutchess County, NY
M:
8 Mar 1852
D:
30 Jan 1884
Mountvernon, Westchester County, NY
Caroline Edwards Herrick
1830-1877
Caroline Edwards Herrick
B:
28 Mar 1830
Albany, Albany County, NY
D:
19 Jan 1877
New York state
Edmund P. Herrick
1833-1839
Edmund P. Herrick
B:
25 Nov 1833
Albany, Albany County, NY
D:
6 Apr 1839
Lucy Edwards Woodbridge
1796-1876
Lucy Edwards Woodbridge
B:
25 Apr 1796
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1876
Albany, Albany County, NY
Edmund Scudder Herrick
1795-1864
Edmund Scudder Herrick
B:
19 Dec 1795
Albany, Albany County, NY
M:
6 Aug 1820
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1864
Mary Ann Woodbridge
1797-1871
Mary Ann Woodbridge
B:
13 Jun 1797
Massachusetts
D:
1871
Brockport, Monroe County, NY
Calvin Walker
Abt 1798-
Calvin Walker
B:
Abt 1798
Brockport, Monroe County, NY
M:
Abt 1808
Massachusetts
D:
Brockport, Monroe County, NY
Caroline Woodbridge
1798-1854
Caroline Woodbridge
B:
23 Aug 1798
D:
4 Sep 1854
George Washington Woodbridge
1799-1801
George Washington Woodbridge
B:
10 Dec 1799
D:
27 Jul 1801
George Augustus Woodbridge
1836-1862
George Augustus Woodbridge
B:
18 Aug 1836
Frederick, Frederick County, MD
D:
18 Sep 1862
Washington, District of Columbia
Jonathan Edwards Woodbridge
1837-1839
Jonathan Edwards Woodbridge
B:
Sep 1837
D:
May 1839
Ware, Cheshire County, NH
Mary Bartlett Woodbridge
1841-1887
Mary Bartlett Woodbridge
B:
4 Nov 1840/1841
Frederick, Frederick County, MD
D:
17 Jun 1887
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
William Warner Tracy
1845-1922
William Warner Tracy
B:
21 May 1845
Hudson, Summit County, OH
M:
18 Nov 1870
Andover, Essex County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1922
Washington, District of Columbia
Jonathan Edwards Woodbridge
1843-
Jonathan Edwards Woodbridge
B:
22 Dec 1843
William Starkweather Woodbridge
1845-
William Starkweather Woodbridge
B:
30 Jun 1845
Brookline, Norfolk County, MA
Frances Angelina Poole
1845-
Frances Angelina Poole
B:
1845
M:
13 Jul 1870
Auburndale, Middlesex County, MA
Reverend Jonathan Edwards Woodbridge
1802-1877
Reverend Jonathan Edwards Woodbridge
B:
24 Jun 1802
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1877
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Catharine Starkweather
1806-1855
Catharine Starkweather
B:
14 Nov 1806
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1834
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Jun 1855
Auborsdale, Middlesex County, MA
Dwight Edwards Woodbridge
1865-
Dwight Edwards Woodbridge
B:
19 Jul 1865
Auburndale, Middlesex County, MA
Mary Munger
Mary Munger
M:
6 Oct 1890
Lydia F. Judkins
Abt 1806-
Lydia F. Judkins
B:
Abt 1806
M:
25 Sep 1860
Sarah Edwards Woodbridge
1836-
Sarah Edwards Woodbridge
B:
18 Oct 1836
Horace Porter Edmond
Abt 1830-
Horace Porter Edmond
B:
Abt 1830
M:
4 Nov 1858
Elizabeth Nicolson Woodbridge
1839-
Elizabeth Nicolson Woodbridge
B:
Dec 1839
Jotham Goodnow
Abt 1835-
Jotham Goodnow
B:
Abt 1835
M:
4 Apr 1877
George Nicolson Woodbridge
1841-
George Nicolson Woodbridge
B:
Feb 1841
Martha A. Edmond
Abt 1854-
Martha A. Edmond
B:
Abt 1854
Mary Nicolson Woodbridge
Abt 1843-
Mary Nicolson Woodbridge
B:
Abt 1843
Julia Cobbs Woodbridge
Abt 1846-
Julia Cobbs Woodbridge
B:
Abt 1846
William Pierce Belt
Abt 1841-
William Pierce Belt
B:
Abt 1841
M:
20 Feb 1879
Jonathan Edwards Woodbridge
Reverend George Washington Woodbridge
1804-1878
Reverend George Washington Woodbridge
B:
25 Jun 1804
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1878
Richmond, Henrico County, VA
Rebecca Nicolson
1816-1880
Rebecca Nicolson
B:
1807-1816
D:
19 Jun 1880
Timothy Woodbridge
1806-
Timothy Woodbridge
B:
Feb 1806
Sarah Woodbridge
1808-1809
Sarah Woodbridge
B:
1 May 1808
D:
20 Dec 1809
General Jonathan Woodbridge
1767-1808
General Jonathan Woodbridge
B:
24 Jan 1767
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1808
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Meech
1770-1854
Sarah Meech
B:
1770
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1795
Massachusetts
D:
Apr 1854
Albany, Albany County, NY
Nancy Woodbridge Edwards
1791-1810
Nancy Woodbridge Edwards
B:
2 Nov 1791
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
11 May 1810
Ogden Mathias Edwards
1793-
Ogden Mathias Edwards
B:
8 Apr 1793
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Sallie Bradley
Abt 1790-
Sarah Sallie Bradley
B:
Abt 1790
M:
12 Oct 1815
Lucy Edwards
1794-
Lucy Edwards
B:
27 Nov 1794
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Mr. Stewart
Mr. Stewart
M:
27 Oct 1876
Ira Jones
1824-
Ira Jones
B:
14 Jun 1824
Port Byron, Cayuga County, NY
Albert Edwards Jones
1826-1857
Albert Edwards Jones
B:
24 Mar 1826
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
D:
23 Mar 1857
Lucy Woodbridge Jones
1828-1873
Lucy Woodbridge Jones
B:
4 Aug 1828
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
D:
16 Mar 1873
Cornelia Edwards Jones
1835-1892
Cornelia Edwards Jones
B:
21 May 1835
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
D:
23 Dec 1892
Virgil J. Huey
Virgil J. Huey
M:
26 Mar 1856
Cornelia Edwards
1798-1852
Cornelia Edwards
B:
26 Mar 1798
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1852
Ira Jones
Abt 1794-1853
Ira Jones
B:
Abt 1794
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
13 Jun 1853
Mary Elizabeth Edwards
1829-1833
Mary Elizabeth Edwards
B:
16 Jul 1829
Youngstown, Mahoning County, OH
D:
17 Nov 1833
John Woodbridge Edwards
1830-1833
John Woodbridge Edwards
B:
27 Oct 1830
D:
14 Nov 1833
Charles Edwards
1832-1832
Charles Edwards
B:
16 Jun 1832
D:
30 Jun 1832
John Stark Edwards
1833-Aft 1888
John Stark Edwards
B:
28 Nov 1833
Youngstown, Mahoning County, OH
D:
Aft 1888
Seattle, King County, WA
Margaret Kibbe Harmon
1839-1882
Margaret Kibbe Harmon
B:
18 Nov 1839
Warren, Trumbull County, OH
M:
25 Sep 1860
Warren, Trumbull County, OH
D:
21 Sep 1882
Fremont, Dodge County, NE
Lucy Woodbridge Edwards
1836-1842
Lucy Woodbridge Edwards
B:
10 Apr 1836
D:
24 Jul 1842
Timothy Dwight Edwards
1838-1862
Timothy Dwight Edwards
B:
8 Jan 1838
Lisle, Broome County, NY
D:
7 Apr 1862
Shiloh, Bedford County, TN
Aaron Ogden Edwards
1843-1843
Aaron Ogden Edwards
B:
12 Feb 1843
D:
21 Apr 1843
Rhoda Breed Edwards
1844-1902
Rhoda Breed Edwards
B:
22 Feb 1844
Ohio
D:
7 Jul 1902
Gretna, Sarpy County, NE
John Hickey
1833-1913
John Hickey
B:
24 Jun 1833
Lochin, Carlow, Ireland
M:
10 Mar 1862
D:
7 Feb 1913
Gretna, Sarpy County, NE
Jonathon Edwards
1846-
Jonathon Edwards
B:
10 Aug 1846
Jonathan Edwards
1799-1882
Jonathan Edwards
B:
10 Dec 1799
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1881/1882
Lucy Woodbridge
1804-1898
Lucy Woodbridge
B:
21 Sep 1804
Baltimore, Baltimore County, MD
M:
29 Sep 1828
D:
11 Apr 1898
Nebraska
Timothy Edwards
1801-1828
Timothy Edwards
B:
19 Apr 1801
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1828
Margaret Dwight Edwards
1830-1910
Margaret Dwight Edwards
B:
22 Jun 1830
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1910
Frederick W. Chisketts
Frederick W. Chisketts
M:
27 Sep 1853
Richard Edwards
1833-1837
Richard Edwards
B:
4 Apr 1833
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1837
Catharine Edwards
1835-1837
Catharine Edwards
B:
14 Nov 1835
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1837
William Bell Edwards
1837-1916
William Bell Edwards
B:
16 Oct 1837
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1916
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Emily Edwards
1839-1908
Emily Edwards
B:
17 Jul 1839
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1908
DeWitt Clinton Cram
Abt 1833-
DeWitt Clinton Cram
B:
Abt 1833
Dubuque, Dubuque County, IA
M:
15 Sep 1858
George Breed Edwards
1842-1887
George Breed Edwards
B:
3 Jan 1842
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 May 1887
Eliza Thaw
Eliza Thaw
M:
20 Oct 1864
Ogden Mathias Edwards
1843-
Ogden Mathias Edwards
B:
22 Nov 1843
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Alice Edwards
1845-1908
Alice Edwards
B:
3 Aug 1845
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1908
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Reverend Maurice Dwight Edwards
1847-
Reverend Maurice Dwight Edwards
B:
29 Apr 1847
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
Anna Louise Deane
1853-
Anna Louise Deane
B:
24 Oct 1853
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1877
Lucy Edwards
1849-
Lucy Edwards
B:
1 Feb 1849
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Richard Edwards
1850-1852
Richard Edwards
B:
28 Mar 1850
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1852
Richard Edwards
1803-1884
Richard Edwards
B:
1 Jan 1803
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1884
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Catherine Pond May
1806-1883
Catherine Pond May
B:
13 Jul 1806
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1828
D:
1883
Anna Williams Breed
1834-1836
Anna Williams Breed
B:
13 Sep 1834
Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA
D:
6 Apr 1836
Mary Breed
1835-1836
Mary Breed
B:
27 Dec 1835
Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA
D:
15 Apr 1836
Richard Edwards Breed
1837-1923
Richard Edwards Breed
B:
6 May 1837
Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA
D:
19 May 1923
Manon, IN
Martha Olivia Lyon
1837-1917
Martha Olivia Lyon
B:
1837
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
M:
19 Nov 1861
Covington, Kenton County, KY
D:
1917
Sarah Maria Breed
1838-1920
Sarah Maria Breed
B:
12 Oct 1838
Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA
D:
1920
Jamaica
Charles H. Zug
1832-1910
Charles H. Zug
B:
25 Nov 1832
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1864
Connecticut
D:
21 Oct 1910
John Allen Breed
1841-1842
John Allen Breed
B:
12 May 1841
Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA
D:
4 May 1842
Henry Atwood Breed
1842-1914
Henry Atwood Breed
B:
1 Aug 1842
Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA
D:
26 Feb 1914
Cornelia Bidwell
1844-
Cornelia Bidwell
B:
28 Jul 1844
Connecticut
M:
1 Oct 1868
Connecticut
Emma Bell Breed
1844-
Emma Bell Breed
B:
9 Dec 1844
Norwich, New London County, CT
Theodore F. Phillips
1844-
Theodore F. Phillips
B:
26 Mar 1844
Lawrenceville, Saint Lawrence County, NY
M:
9 Sep 1869
Connecticut
D:
Langhorn, Bucks County, PA
Reverend David Riddle Breed, D.D.
1848-1931
Reverend David Riddle Breed, D.D.
B:
10 Jun 1848
Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA
D:
11 Mar 1931
Mary Elizabeth Kendall
1848-1923
Mary Elizabeth Kendall
B:
8 Apr 1848
Connecticut
M:
16 Jun 1870
Connecticut
D:
5 Apr 1923
Rhoda Ogden Edwards
1805-1867
Rhoda Ogden Edwards
B:
25 Feb 1805
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1867
Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA
George Breed
1799-1863
George Breed
B:
27 Mar 1799
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1833
Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA
D:
30 Apr 1863
Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, PA
Sarah Elizabeth Edwards
1807-1837
Sarah Elizabeth Edwards
B:
9 Jan 1807
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Apr 1837
son Edwards
1809-
son Edwards
B:
13 Oct 1809
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Joseph Woodbridge Edwards
1810-1876
Joseph Woodbridge Edwards
B:
31 Dec 1810
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1876
Susan Ripley
1813-1880
Susan Ripley
B:
12 Sep 1813
M:
1835
Marquette, Marquette County, MI
D:
8 Apr 1880
Lucy Woodbridge
1769-1848
Lucy Woodbridge
B:
14 Apr 1769
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1848
Youngstown, Mahoning County, OH
Jonathan Edwards
1764-1832
Jonathan Edwards
B:
16 Oct 1764
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1788
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Sep 1832
Binghamton, Broome County, NY
Catherine Louise Pitkin
1837-
Catherine Louise Pitkin
B:
15 May 1837
Windemere, Tolland County, CT
Robert Henry James
1837-1899
Robert Henry James
B:
27 Aug 1837
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
16 Dec 1862
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1899
Lockport, Niagara County, NY
Louise Woodbridge Pitkin
1840-
Louise Woodbridge Pitkin
B:
15 Apr 1840
Windemere, Tolland County, CT
Timothy Judd Skilton
1819-1902
Timothy Judd Skilton
B:
31 Aug 1819
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
M:
17 Feb 1864
D:
24 Mar 1902
Caroline Church Pitkin
1843-
Caroline Church Pitkin
B:
18 Mar 1843
Windemere, Tolland County, CT
Alonzo Aston
1835-
Alonzo Aston
B:
24 Nov 1835
M:
26 Dec 1878
Albert Hopkins Pitkin
1846-1849
Albert Hopkins Pitkin
B:
9 May 1846
Windemere, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 May 1849
Catherine Louise Woodbridge
1801-1863
Catherine Louise Woodbridge
B:
28 Aug 1801
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1863
Timothy Pitkin
1792-1874
Timothy Pitkin
B:
1 Dec 1792
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1831
D:
21 May 1874
Matilda Foote Woodbridge
1833-1884
Matilda Foote Woodbridge
B:
15 Apr 1833
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1884
Forbes Munson
1827-1893
Forbes Munson
B:
17 Feb 1827
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Oct 1850
D:
10 Jul 1893
Niagara Falls, Niagara County, NY
Maria Louisa Alling Woodbridge
1836-
Maria Louisa Alling Woodbridge
B:
21 May 1836
William Henry Watson
1839-
William Henry Watson
B:
14 Mar 1839
M:
1 Nov 1855
East Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
William Woodbridge
1839-1862
William Woodbridge
B:
14 Mar 1839
D:
14 Mar 1862
Washington, District of Columbia
Henry Hopkins Woodbridge
1804-1844
Henry Hopkins Woodbridge
B:
16 Apr 1804
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1844
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, WI
Louisa Rosecranz
Joseph E. Woodbridge
1830-1862
Joseph E. Woodbridge
B:
2 Sep 1830
D:
19 Apr 1862
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Charles Lester Woodbridge
1832-1908
Charles Lester Woodbridge
B:
18 Jun 1832
D:
12 Mar 1908
Irene Augusta Cartwright
1837-1933
Irene Augusta Cartwright
B:
1837
M:
7 Sep 1862
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
D:
1933
Tryon, Polk County, NC
Joseph Effingham Woodbridge
1806-1881
Joseph Effingham Woodbridge
B:
27 Mar 1806
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1881
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Sarah Edwards Lester
1811-1896
Sarah Edwards Lester
B:
12 Mar 1811
M:
15 Oct 1828
D:
13 Apr 1896
William Woodbridge
1814-1837
William Woodbridge
B:
16 Jan 1814
D:
24 Jun 1837
Joseph Woodbridge
1771-1829
Joseph Woodbridge
B:
22 Jul 1771
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1829
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Louisa Hopkins
1774-1819
Louisa Hopkins
B:
17 Jul 1774
Massachusetts
M:
25 May 1800
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1819
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Dr. Elisha Browne
Abt 1795-1843
Dr. Elisha Browne
B:
Abt 1795
D:
1843
Nancy W. Browne
Abt 1797-
Nancy W. Browne
B:
Abt 1797
Leonard Kimball
Samuel Bartlett Browne
Abt 1800-
Samuel Bartlett Browne
B:
Abt 1800
Julia Jones
Jane Browne
Abt 1803-
Jane Browne
B:
Abt 1803
William Cochrane
George Browne
Abt 1805-1844
George Browne
B:
Abt 1805
D:
1844
Mary Sampson
John Browne
Abt 1808-1830
John Browne
B:
Abt 1808
D:
1830
Reverend Robert Browne
Abt 1811-
Reverend Robert Browne
B:
Abt 1811
Mary Browne
Abt 1813-
Mary Browne
B:
Abt 1813
Elizabeth Browne
Abt 1815-
Elizabeth Browne
B:
Abt 1815
Elizabeth Woodbridge
1773-Abt 1853
Elizabeth Woodbridge
B:
1 Jul 1773
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1853
Elisha Browne
1771-1853
Elisha Browne
B:
9 Aug 1771
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1795
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Feb 1853
Joseph E. Woodbridge
1830-1862
Joseph E. Woodbridge
B:
2 Sep 1830
D:
19 Apr 1862
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Charles Lester Woodbridge
1832-1908
Charles Lester Woodbridge
B:
18 Jun 1832
D:
12 Mar 1908
Irene Augusta Cartwright
1837-1933
Irene Augusta Cartwright
B:
1837
M:
7 Sep 1862
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
D:
1933
Tryon, Polk County, NC
Sarah Edwards Lester
1811-1896
Sarah Edwards Lester
B:
12 Mar 1811
D:
13 Apr 1896
Joseph Effingham Woodbridge
1806-1881
Joseph Effingham Woodbridge
B:
27 Mar 1806
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
15 Oct 1828
D:
17 Apr 1881
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Reverend Charles Edwards Lester
1815-1890
Reverend Charles Edwards Lester
B:
15 Jul 1815
Griswold, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1890
Ellen Brown
Sarah Edwards Woodbridge
1775-1837
Sarah Edwards Woodbridge
B:
17 Jun 1775
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1837
Constantia, Oswego County, NY
Moses Lester
1750-1815
Moses Lester
B:
1750
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1807
Hampshire County, MA
D:
1815
Griswold, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Woodbridge
1803-
Elizabeth Woodbridge
B:
1803
Ohio
Mary Elizabeth Edwards
1829-1833
Mary Elizabeth Edwards
B:
16 Jul 1829
Youngstown, Mahoning County, OH
D:
17 Nov 1833
John Woodbridge Edwards
1830-1833
John Woodbridge Edwards
B:
27 Oct 1830
D:
14 Nov 1833
Charles Edwards
1832-1832
Charles Edwards
B:
16 Jun 1832
D:
30 Jun 1832
John Stark Edwards
1833-Aft 1888
John Stark Edwards
B:
28 Nov 1833
Youngstown, Mahoning County, OH
D:
Aft 1888
Seattle, King County, WA
Margaret Kibbe Harmon
1839-1882
Margaret Kibbe Harmon
B:
18 Nov 1839
Warren, Trumbull County, OH
M:
25 Sep 1860
Warren, Trumbull County, OH
D:
21 Sep 1882
Fremont, Dodge County, NE
Lucy Woodbridge Edwards
1836-1842
Lucy Woodbridge Edwards
B:
10 Apr 1836
D:
24 Jul 1842
Timothy Dwight Edwards
1838-1862
Timothy Dwight Edwards
B:
8 Jan 1838
Lisle, Broome County, NY
D:
7 Apr 1862
Shiloh, Bedford County, TN
Aaron Ogden Edwards
1843-1843
Aaron Ogden Edwards
B:
12 Feb 1843
D:
21 Apr 1843
Rhoda Breed Edwards
1844-1902
Rhoda Breed Edwards
B:
22 Feb 1844
Ohio
D:
7 Jul 1902
Gretna, Sarpy County, NE
John Hickey
1833-1913
John Hickey
B:
24 Jun 1833
Lochin, Carlow, Ireland
M:
10 Mar 1862
D:
7 Feb 1913
Gretna, Sarpy County, NE
Jonathon Edwards
1846-
Jonathon Edwards
B:
10 Aug 1846
Lucy Woodbridge
1804-1898
Lucy Woodbridge
B:
21 Sep 1804
Baltimore, Baltimore County, MD
D:
11 Apr 1898
Nebraska
Jonathan Edwards
1799-1882
Jonathan Edwards
B:
10 Dec 1799
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
29 Sep 1828
D:
13 Jan 1881/1882
John Eliot Woodbridge
1808-1817
John Eliot Woodbridge
B:
6 Jul 1808
D:
15 Aug 1817
Mary Woodbridge
1845-
Mary Woodbridge
B:
12 Jan 1845
Benjamin Warner Wells
Abt 1840-
Benjamin Warner Wells
B:
Abt 1840
M:
12 Sep 1866
Robert M. Woodbridge
1859-
Robert M. Woodbridge
B:
20 Mar 1859
Anna P. Woodbridge
1861-
Anna P. Woodbridge
B:
20 Aug 1861
Dr. Dwight Timothy Woodbridge
1810-Aft 1881
Dr. Dwight Timothy Woodbridge
B:
19 Feb 1810
Youngstown, Mahoning County, OH
D:
Aft 1881
Isabella McCurdy
Abt 1820-
Isabella McCurdy
B:
Abt 1820
M:
3 Apr 1844
Trumbull County, OH
Mary Louissa Woodbridge
1839-1918
Mary Louissa Woodbridge
B:
16 Oct 1839
Meadville, Crawford County, PA
D:
31 Jul 1918
San Bernardino County, CA
William Thomas Johnson
1834-1865
William Thomas Johnson
B:
1834
Campbellsville, Taylor County, KY
M:
20 Nov 1859
Campbellsville, Taylor County, KY
D:
1865
Civil War
Dr. John Eliot Woodbridge
1841-
Dr. John Eliot Woodbridge
B:
7 May 1841
Florence Adelaide Woodbridge
1843-1911
Florence Adelaide Woodbridge
B:
18 Oct 1843
Pennsylvania
D:
27 Feb 1911
Norman, Cleveland County, OK
Richard Montaville Bernard
1837-1880
Richard Montaville Bernard
B:
1837
Russel County, KY
M:
4 Sep 1861
Adair County, KY
D:
1870-1880
Adair County, KY
Blanche O'Connor Woodbridge
1846-
Blanche O'Connor Woodbridge
B:
10 Apr 1846
Henry Woodbridge
1848-1848
Henry Woodbridge
B:
6 Apr 1848
D:
15 Apr 1848
Henry Woodbridge
1812-1884
Henry Woodbridge
B:
6 May 1812
Akron, Summit County, OH
D:
23 May 1884
Brecksville, Cuyahoga County, OH
Elizabeth Miller White
1813-1848
Elizabeth Miller White
B:
1813
Meadville, Crawford County, PA
M:
16 Feb 1837
Meadville, Crawford County, PA
D:
8 Apr 1848
Emma Woodbridge
1851-
Emma Woodbridge
B:
8 Dec 1851
Almira Woodbridge
1854-
Almira Woodbridge
B:
16 Oct 1854
Adair County, KY
George F. Woodbridge
1857-
George F. Woodbridge
B:
6 Nov 1857
William Woodbridge
1859-
William Woodbridge
B:
7 Nov 1859
Thomas Woodbridge
1861-1862
Thomas Woodbridge
B:
12 Oct 1861
D:
11 Mar 1862
Laura Woodbridge
1868-1869
Laura Woodbridge
B:
2 Aug 1868
D:
1 Mar 1869
Sarah Ann Foster
1838-
Sarah Ann Foster
B:
1838
Ohio
M:
8 Aug 1850
Brecksville, Cuyahoga County, OH
William Woodbridge
1813-1862
William Woodbridge
B:
28 Dec 1813
D:
9 Mar 1862
Michigan City, Laporte, IN
Emma Ruth Woodbridge
1840-1862
Emma Ruth Woodbridge
B:
22 Mar 1840
D:
3 May 1862
Orinda Boardman Woodbridge
1841-1857
Orinda Boardman Woodbridge
B:
16 Jun 1841
D:
12 Aug 1857
William Glenn Woodbridge
1843-1873
William Glenn Woodbridge
B:
31 Jan 1843
D:
23 Jun 1873
Sarah Woodbridge
1844-1855
Sarah Woodbridge
B:
20 Oct 1844
D:
11 Apr 1855
Ellen Woodbridge
1848-
Ellen Woodbridge
B:
28 Aug 1848
Laura Glenn Woodbridge
1851-1852
Laura Glenn Woodbridge
B:
7 Jul 1851
D:
10 Nov 1852
Adam Ruth Woodbridge
1854-
Adam Ruth Woodbridge
B:
2 Jan 1854
Martha Woodbridge
1856-1857
Martha Woodbridge
B:
12 Jan 1856
D:
13 Oct 1857
Walter Woodbridge
1816-1862
Walter Woodbridge
B:
27 Oct 1816
D:
Mar 1862
Warren, Trumbull County, OH
Laura B. Glenn
Abt 1819-
Laura B. Glenn
B:
Abt 1819
M:
27 Jun 1839
Francis Woodbridge
1851-1853
Francis Woodbridge
B:
1 Apr 1851
D:
4 Feb 1853
Charles D. Woodbridge
1855-
Charles D. Woodbridge
B:
23 Nov 1855
Anson B. Woodbridge
1858-
Anson B. Woodbridge
B:
17 Jul 1858
Mary E. Woodbridge
1861-
Mary E. Woodbridge
B:
17 Mar 1861
Louisa C. Woodbridge
1863-
Louisa C. Woodbridge
B:
1 Sep 1863
James B. Woodbridge
1869-
James B. Woodbridge
B:
18 Mar 1869
Samuel Woodbridge
1817-
Samuel Woodbridge
B:
12 Jul 1817
Caroline Bentley
Abt 1828-
Caroline Bentley
B:
Abt 1828
M:
12 Sep 1850/1851
Brookfield, Trumbull County, OH
Louisa Maria Tayler
1838-1870
Louisa Maria Tayler
B:
1 Jun 1838
D:
23 Jun 1870
Memphis, Shelby County, TN
David McKinny Black
David McKinny Black
M:
6 Jul 1864
Frances Tayler
1840-1842
Frances Tayler
B:
4 Apr 1840
D:
20 Jun 1842
Warren, Trumbull County, OH
Ralph Hickox Tayler
1841-1842
Ralph Hickox Tayler
B:
16 Aug 1841
D:
27 Jun 1842
John Woodbridge Tayler
1843-
John Woodbridge Tayler
B:
25 Mar 1843
Frances Tayler
1845-1846
Frances Tayler
B:
15 Feb 1845
D:
14 Mar 1846
Rebecca B. Tayler
1846-
Rebecca B. Tayler
B:
9 Dec 1846
Newton J.C. Hew
Newton J.C. Hew
M:
19 Jan 1870
Elizabeth Tayler
1852-
Elizabeth Tayler
B:
23 Jan 1852
James W. Shipler
James W. Shipler
M:
25 Apr 1872
George Tayler
1853-1854
George Tayler
B:
30 Dec 1853
D:
23 Jul 1854
Lucy Woodbridge Tayler
1859-
Lucy Woodbridge Tayler
B:
8 Feb 1859
Willard C. Andrews
Willard C. Andrews
M:
24 Dec 1877
Georgia Anna Tayler
1861-
Georgia Anna Tayler
B:
18 May 1861
Elizabeth Woodbridge
1819-
Elizabeth Woodbridge
B:
6 Apr 1819
Youngstown, Mahoning County, OH
George Tayler
1815-1864
George Tayler
B:
1811-1815
M:
25 Apr 1837
Trumbull County, OH
D:
25 May 1864
Peter Kline
Abt 1814-
Peter Kline
B:
Abt 1814
M:
1 Aug 1877
Warren, Trumbull County, OH
Maria Louisa Tayler
1841-1853
Maria Louisa Tayler
B:
14 Jun 1841
D:
11 Apr 1853
James Tayler
1842-1851
James Tayler
B:
30 Oct 1842
D:
5 Sep 1851
Jane Tayler
1844-
Jane Tayler
B:
11 Oct 1844
Martha Tayler
1847-1861
Martha Tayler
B:
9 Feb 1847
D:
21 Jan 1861
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
George Tayler
1848-1876
George Tayler
B:
2 Nov 1848
D:
15 Mar 1876
Washington, District of Columbia
Susanna Walker Tayler
1850-1861
Susanna Walker Tayler
B:
5 Dec 1850
D:
23 Apr 1861
Robert Walker Tayler
1852-1878
Robert Walker Tayler
B:
26 Nov 1852
D:
28 Feb 1878
Mary Helen Vance
Mary Helen Vance
M:
18 May 1876
Louisa Maria Woodbridge
1820-
Louisa Maria Woodbridge
B:
23 Nov 1820
Youngstown, Mahoning County, OH
Robert Walter Tayler
1812-
Robert Walter Tayler
B:
9 Nov 1812
Harrisburg, Dauphin County, PA
M:
24 Mar 1840
Trumbull County, OH
Starke Edwards Woodbridge
1823-1832
Starke Edwards Woodbridge
B:
1 Jul 1823
D:
26 Apr 1832
Youngstown, Mahoning County, OH
John Elliot Woodbridge
1777-1853
John Elliot Woodbridge
B:
24 Jun 1777
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1853
Youngstown, Mahoning County, OH
Mary M. Horner
1784-1856
Mary M. Horner
B:
1784
Wilmington, New Castle County, DE
M:
1 Jan 1804
Wilmington, New Castle County, DE
D:
1856
Ann Woodbridge
1779-Abt 1788
Ann Woodbridge
B:
6 Nov 1779
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1788
Reverend Timothy Woodbridge
1783-1862
Reverend Timothy Woodbridge
B:
23 Nov 1783
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1862
Cynthia Maria Phelps
1785-
Cynthia Maria Phelps
B:
1785
Green River, Columbia County, NY
M:
1808
Hampshire County, MA
Parents
Judge Joseph Woodbridge
1707-1776
Elizabeth Merrick
1697-
Judge Jahleel Woodbridge
1738-1796
Judge Jahleel Woodbridge
B:
1738
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1796
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Lucy Edwards
1736-1786
Lucy Edwards
B:
31 Aug 1736
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Jun 1764
Princeton, Mercer County, NJ
D:
18 Sep 1786
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Hannah Rebecca Robbins
1751-1799
Hannah Rebecca Robbins
B:
18 Apr 1751
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1799
Warren, Litchfield County, CT