Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mabel Woodbridge
1735 - 1809 (74 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Olive Campbell
1802-1803
Olive Campbell
B:
1802
D:
1803
Meron (Meroe\Meroa) Campbell
1804-Aft 1850
Meron (Meroe\Meroa) Campbell
B:
1804
New York state
D:
Aft 1850
Sylvester, Green County, WI
Thomas W. Thompson
-Bef 1850
Thomas W. Thompson
M:
1826
Pennsylvania
D:
Bef 1850
Sylvester, Green County, WI
Almon Campbell
1806-1825
Almon Campbell
B:
1806
D:
1825
Arba Campbell
1809-1895
Arba Campbell
B:
3 Mar 1809
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
D:
1895
Owego, Tioga County, NY
Susanna Bower
Abt 1815-1899
Susanna Bower
B:
Abt 1815
England
M:
1840
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
12 Feb 1899
Owego, Tioga County, NY
Olive Campbell
1811-1893
Olive Campbell
B:
1811
Pennsylvania
D:
Jan 1893
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Alfred Thompson
Abt 1814-1888
Alfred Thompson
B:
Abt 1814
England
M:
1836
D:
July 1888
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
James Campbell
1814-1882
James Campbell
B:
1814
Pennsylvania
D:
1882
Albany, Green County, WI
Lorinda Hills
Abt 1818-Aft 1850
Lorinda Hills
B:
Abt 1818
New York state
M:
1840
Green County, WI
D:
Aft 1850
Albany, Green County, WI
Charlotte Campbell
Abt 1816-Aft 1880
Charlotte Campbell
B:
Abt 1816
Pennsylvania
D:
Aft 1880
Montgomery Township, Somerset County, NJ
James Taggart
Abt 1818-Aft 1880
James Taggart
B:
Abt 1818
Pennsylvania
M:
Bef 1850
D:
Aft 1880
Montgomery Township, Somerset County, NJ
Charles F. Campbell
1819-1889
Charles F. Campbell
B:
1819
Pennsylvania
D:
1889
Elmira, Chemung County, NY
Betsey Dodge
Abt 1826-Aft 1880
Betsey Dodge
B:
Abt 1826
New York state
M:
1847
D:
Aft 1880
Elmira, Chemung County, NY
George Campbell
1822-Aft 1910
George Campbell
B:
May 1822
Pennsylvania
D:
Aft 1910
Kilbourne City, Columbia County, WI
Susan Rittenhouse
1835-Aft 1910
Susan Rittenhouse
B:
June 1835
Indiana
M:
Abt 1853
D:
Aft 1910
Kilbourn, Columbia County, WI
Henry Campbell
1827-Aft 1910
Henry Campbell
B:
1827
Pennsylvania
D:
Aft 1910
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, WI
Stella Maria Kingman
1845-Aft 1910
Stella Maria Kingman
B:
16 May 1845
Speedsville, Tompkins County, NY
M:
24 Jun 1874
D:
Aft 1910
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, WI
Sarah Sally Jones
1784-1865
Sarah Sally Jones
B:
27 Nov 1784
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1865
Albany, Green County, WI
Charles Stuart Campbell
1770-1852
Charles Stuart Campbell
B:
1770
Voluntown, New London County, CT
M:
1801
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1852
Friendsville township, Susquehanna County, PA
Maria Jones
Elijah Smith
Daniel Jones
Louisa Jones
Morris Jones
Edward Jones
Olive Lenura Jones
Erastus Jones
1786-
Erastus Jones
B:
28 Jan 1786
Sarah Andrus
-1848
Sarah Andrus
D:
1848
Clarissa Jones
1788-
Clarissa Jones
B:
11 Jan 1788
White
Josiah Jones
1790-
Josiah Jones
B:
29 Jan 1790
Harriet Jones
1791-
Harriet Jones
B:
7 Nov 1791
Charlton
George Bristol Jones
Charles Trowbridge Jones
Frances Janette Jones
Harriet Amelia Jones
Elijah Johnson Jones
Rosseter Jones
Sewall Jones
Franklin Josiah Jones
Solomon Jones
1793-
Solomon Jones
B:
12 Apr 1793
Cinderella Johnson
Olive Jones
1794-
Olive Jones
B:
31 Dec 1794
D:
Oswego, Oswego County, NY
Mary Jones
Casey
Frederick Pixley
1825-
Frederick Pixley
B:
1825
Victor, Ontario County, NY
Charles Pixley
Fidelia Jones
David Pixley
Elizabeth Jones
Field
Nancy Jones
Gleason
-1847
Gleason
B:
Decatur, Green County, WI
D:
1847
Deacon Solomon Jones
1759-1835
Deacon Solomon Jones
B:
26 Jan 1759
D:
1835
Owego, Tioga County, NY
Olive Bristol
1745-
Olive Bristol
A:
11 Sep 1745
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1783
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Hinsdale
Stephen Woodbridge Jones
Horace Jones
Edward Jones
Stephen Woodbridge Jones
Fidelia Farnham
Sewall Leach
Frederick Leach
Stephen Leach
Abigail Leach
Cyrus Sydney Leach
Ephraim Leach
Sarah Delphine Leach
Margery Emily Leach
Sophia Jones
Ephraim Leach
1788-1855
Ephraim Leach
B:
10 Oct 1788
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1812
D:
19 Feb 1855
Sewell Jones
Wilbur Jones
Mary Jones
William Jones
Sarah Rounds
Frances Pettigrove
Margery Pettigrove
Stephen Pettigrove
Augusta Pettigrove
Eliza Pettigrove
Sewall Pettigrove
Susan Pettigrove
Laura Pettigrove
Mary Pettigrove
Pamela Jones
John Pettigrove
Sarah Jones
Turner
-1851
Turner
D:
1851
Stephen Jones
1761-1830
Stephen Jones
B:
4 Feb 1761
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1830
Margery Sparks
Abt 1765-1828
Margery Sparks
B:
Abt 1765
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
13 Oct 1786
D:
9 Oct 1828
Owego, Tioga County, NY
Clarissa Jones
1763-1821
Clarissa Jones
B:
12 Jan 1763
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1821
Victor, Ontario County, NY
Enos Boughton
1755-1827
Enos Boughton
B:
26 May 1755
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1785
D:
5 Oct 1827
Victor, Ontario County, NY
Nancy Bristol
1787-1849
Nancy Bristol
B:
20 Oct 1787
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1849
James C. Platt
James C. Platt
M:
28 Feb 1822
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Frances Bristol
1792-1861
Frances Bristol
B:
6 Dec 1792
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
10 Apr 1861
Ichabod Fitch
Ichabod Fitch
M:
2 Jul 1846
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Ellen Marie Bristol
1820-1870
Ellen Marie Bristol
B:
31 Aug 1820
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
6 Aug 1870
Delus Gridley
Nancy Platt Bristol
1823-1824
Nancy Platt Bristol
B:
5 Jul 1823
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
24 Jul 1824
Henry Platt Bristol
1825-1864
Henry Platt Bristol
B:
26 Nov 1825
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
19 Aug 1864
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Martha Fake
1829-1920
Martha Fake
B:
12 Sep 1829
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
M:
1854
D:
16 Oct 1920
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
George Hale Bristol
1830-1830
George Hale Bristol
B:
19 Jan 1830
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1830
Harriet Elizabeth Bristol
1831-1850
Harriet Elizabeth Bristol
B:
19 Jan 1831
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1850
Cornelius North Bristol
1837-
Cornelius North Bristol
B:
11 Jan 1837
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
George Bristol
1795-1874
George Bristol
B:
22 Aug 1795
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Sep 1874
Sybil Hale
Abt 1799-1867
Sybil Hale
B:
Abt 1799
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
M:
5 Oct 1818
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
29 May 1867
Elizabeth Bristol
1825-
Elizabeth Bristol
B:
30 Sep 1825
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
William Jones Bristol
1829-1857
William Jones Bristol
B:
17 Jan 1829
Utica, Oneida County, NY
D:
6 Oct 1857
Harriett Vanenburg
Harriett Vanenburg
M:
18 Apr 1855
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Frances Prentiss Bristol
1833-1846
Frances Prentiss Bristol
B:
15 Feb 1833
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
1 Dec 1846
Sarah Cornelia Bristol
1835-1846
Sarah Cornelia Bristol
B:
4 Jul 1835
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
12 Jan 1846
Elizabeth Demarest Bristol
1837-1870
Elizabeth Demarest Bristol
B:
17 Apr 1837
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
31 Jul 1870
Sylvanus Sweet
Sylvanus Sweet
M:
1856
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
George Joel Bristol
1838-1838
George Joel Bristol
B:
15 Feb 1838
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
1 Apr 1838
William Bristol
1798-1866
William Bristol
B:
26 Mar 1798
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1866
Mehitable Casey
Abt 1802-1860
Mehitable Casey
B:
Abt 1802
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
M:
5 Nov 1824
Utica, Oneida County, NY
D:
2 Oct 1860
Elizabeth Bristol
1802-1882
Elizabeth Bristol
B:
6 Jul 1802
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1882
Elizabeth Jones
1765-1835
Elizabeth Jones
B:
22 May 1765
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1835
Joel Bristol, Esq.
1762-1827
Joel Bristol, Esq.
B:
11 Jan 1762
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Oct 1786
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1827
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Emily Curtis
1822-1898
Emily Curtis
B:
30 Oct 1822
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1898
Roswell Lombard Chapin
1820-1846
Roswell Lombard Chapin
B:
25 Oct 1820
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Sep 1845
D:
16 Jun 1846
Edward Foote
Edward Foote
M:
Abt 1846
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Herbert Curtis
1825-
Herbert Curtis
B:
22 Aug 1825
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Curtis
1830-
Elizabeth Curtis
B:
28 Mar 1830
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Williams Jones
1797-
Elizabeth Williams Jones
B:
28 Oct 1797
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
David Curtis
Abt 1795-
David Curtis
B:
Abt 1795
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
4 Sep 1820
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Stephen West Jones
1799-
Stephen West Jones
B:
29 Jul 1799
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Dulesa Crosby
Dulesa Crosby
M:
3 Mar 1824
Anna Jones
1801-
Anna Jones
B:
5 Dec 1801
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
William Whitney
William Whitney
M:
2 Sep 1822
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Emily Junis Nash
1828-1837
Emily Junis Nash
B:
14 Nov 1828
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1837
Emily Jones
1803-1828
Emily Jones
B:
17 Dec 1803
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1828
Lewis Louis Nash
1799-
Lewis Louis Nash
B:
16 Jul 1799
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
24 Oct 1827
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Electa Fidelia Jones
1806-
Electa Fidelia Jones
B:
22 Feb 1806
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Helen Jane Spencer
1831-
Helen Jane Spencer
B:
10 Jul 1831
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Frances Cornelia Spencer
1833-1850
Frances Cornelia Spencer
B:
4 Feb 1833
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Jan 1850
Mariana Spencer
1835-
Mariana Spencer
B:
31 Jul 1835
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Isabella Woodbridge Spencer
1837-1846
Isabella Woodbridge Spencer
B:
24 Nov 1837
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Aug 1846
Louisa Elliot Spencer
1840-
Louisa Elliot Spencer
B:
5 Nov 1840
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Harriet Williams Spencer
1843-1856
Harriet Williams Spencer
B:
13 Mar 1843
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1856
Walcott Marsh Spencer
1846-
Walcott Marsh Spencer
B:
28 Feb 1846
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Cornelia Jones
1808-1874
Cornelia Jones
B:
6 Jul 1808
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 May 1874
Wolcott Marsh Spencer
1804-
Wolcott Marsh Spencer
B:
16 Feb 1804
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
22 Feb 1830
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Julia Jones
1811-
Julia Jones
B:
30 Mar 1811
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Samuel Bartlett Brown
Samuel Bartlett Brown
M:
13 Oct 1842
Springfield, Clark County, OH
Augusta Spencer Coles
1838-
Augusta Spencer Coles
B:
30 Mar 1838
Springfield, Clark County, OH
Anna Louisa Coles
1844-
Anna Louisa Coles
B:
Nov 1844
Springfield, Clark County, OH
Sophronia Jones
1813-
Sophronia Jones
B:
7 Oct 1813
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
George Coles
Abt 1811-
George Coles
B:
Abt 1811
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
9 May 1836
Springfield, Clark County, OH
Francis Rosseter Jones
1844-1844
Francis Rosseter Jones
B:
10 Apr 1844
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1844
Frederick Rosseter Jones
1844-1844
Frederick Rosseter Jones
B:
10 Apr 1844
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1844
Frederick Horatio Jones
1816-
Frederick Horatio Jones
B:
20 Jul 1816
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Ruth Maria Rosseter
Abt 1818-
Ruth Maria Rosseter
B:
Abt 1818
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1 Feb 1843
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Deacon Josiah Jones
1769-1834
Deacon Josiah Jones
B:
9 Sep 1768/1769
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1834
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Fidelia West
1775-
Fidelia West
B:
12 Feb 1775
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1797
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Horace Jones Fairchild
1827-Bef 1880
Horace Jones Fairchild
B:
10 May 1827
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Bef 1880
Frances Elizabeth Fairchild
1830-1924
Frances Elizabeth Fairchild
B:
23 Nov 1830
D:
1858-1924
Jarvis M. Fairchild
1833-1896
Jarvis M. Fairchild
B:
12 Oct 1833
Massachusetts
D:
13 Aug 1896
New Brighton, Richmond County, NY
Mary Louise Hoxie
1835-
Mary Louise Hoxie
B:
27 Oct 1835
New York state
M:
30 Apr 1855
Manhattan, New York County, NY
Walter Fairchild
1838-1840
Walter Fairchild
B:
June 1838
D:
20 Feb 1840
Frances Elizabeth Jones
1804-1873
Frances Elizabeth Jones
B:
27 Jan 1804
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
31 May 1873
Moses Fairchild
1801-1840
Moses Fairchild
B:
25 Jul 1801
Alford, Berkshire County, MA
M:
May 1826
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
11 Mar 1840
Dr. Horatio Jones
1769-1813
Dr. Horatio Jones
B:
30 Dec 1769
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1813
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Brown
1773-1851
Elizabeth Brown
B:
3 Mar 1773
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
18 Dec 1805
D:
12 May 1851
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Harriet Gilbert Lombard
1816-
Harriet Gilbert Lombard
B:
30 Jul 1816
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Lombard
1818-1823
Charles Lombard
B:
27 Jun 1818
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1823
George Lombard
1820-
George Lombard
B:
31 Oct 1820
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Harriet Newell Campbell
1819-
Harriet Newell Campbell
B:
26 Dec 1819
Elbridge, Onondaga County, NY
M:
2 Apr 1844
Elbridge, Onondaga County, NY
Eliel Lombard
1821-1822
Eliel Lombard
B:
13 Nov 1821
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Dec 1822
Charles Lombard
1823-
Charles Lombard
B:
6 May 1823
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Young
Abt 1828-
Elizabeth Young
B:
Abt 1828
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Jun 1844
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eliel Gilbert Lombard
1825-
Eliel Gilbert Lombard
B:
27 Apr 1825
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Anne Jones Lombard
1826-1897
Anne Jones Lombard
B:
27 May 1826
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1897
Salmon Bostwick Rowley
1827-1905
Salmon Bostwick Rowley
B:
July 1827
Albany, Albany County, NY
M:
7 Oct 1847
Corning, Steuben County, NY
D:
5 May 1905
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Horatio Jones Lombard
1828-
Horatio Jones Lombard
B:
30 Apr 1828
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Catherine Gilbert Lombard
1830-1843
Catherine Gilbert Lombard
B:
27 Aug 1830
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1843
William Wirt Lombard
1832-
William Wirt Lombard
B:
18 Jul 1832
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Adams Lombard
1834-
John Adams Lombard
B:
3 Dec 1834
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Lombard
1790-
Charles Lombard
B:
28 Jul 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Harriet Ashley Gilbert
1794-
Harriet Ashley Gilbert
B:
29 Nov 1794
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
26 Aug 1815
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Anna Jones
1772-1803
Anna Jones
B:
Aug 1772
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1803
Coxsackie, Greene County, NY
Roswell Lombard
1766-1843
Roswell Lombard
B:
26 Aug 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Oct 1789
D:
24 Oct 1843
William Cook
1830-
William Cook
B:
1830
Lewiston, Niagara County, NY
Catherine Jones
1809-
Catherine Jones
B:
16 Dec 1809
Tioga Center, Oswego County, NY
Isaac Cook
Abt 1805-
Isaac Cook
B:
Abt 1805
Lewiston, Niagara County, NY
M:
30 Jan 1829
Lewiston, Niagara County, NY
Emily Tinkum Jones
Abt 1812-
Emily Tinkum Jones
B:
Abt 1812
Tioga Center, Oswego County, NY
Dr. William Jones
1775-1825
Dr. William Jones
B:
1 Apr 1775
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1825
Oswego, Oswego County, NY
Clarissa Brown
Abt 1777-1825
Clarissa Brown
B:
Abt 1777
M:
18 Dec 1805
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1825
Victor, Ontario County, NY
Mary Jones
1778-1830
Mary Jones
B:
31 Jan 1778
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1830
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Parents
Judge Joseph Woodbridge
1707-1776
Elizabeth Merrick
1697-
Mabel Woodbridge
1735-1809
Mabel Woodbridge
B:
13 Feb 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 May 1809
Captain Josiah Jones
1725-1795
Captain Josiah Jones
B:
24 Oct 1725
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1757
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1795