Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Deacon John Hanchett
1649 - 1744 (95 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ezra Kent
1725-
Ezra Kent
B:
5 Sep 1725
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth (Mrs. Kent)
Asahel Kent
1731-
Asahel Kent
B:
4 May 1731
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Barnard Brooks
Mary Barnard Brooks
M:
13 Apr 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Kent
1734-1766
Esther Kent
B:
30 May 1734
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1766
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Reuben Allen
1734-1810
Reuben Allen
B:
22 Sep 1734
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1760
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1810
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Seth Kent
1738-1800
Seth Kent
B:
16 Mar 1737/1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1800
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Susanna (King) Kent
1733-1805
Susanna (King) Kent
B:
28 Oct 1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 May 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1805
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Esther Granger
1700-
Esther Granger
B:
13 Nov 1700
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Kent
1693-
Josiah Kent
B:
24 Jan 1692/1693
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Dec 1721
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Granger
1724-1724
Mary Granger
B:
20 Jul 1724
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1724
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Granger
1726-
Mary Granger
B:
10 Feb 1726
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Granger
1728-1795
Samuel Granger
B:
1 Feb 1728
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1795
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Michal King
1737-1819
Michal King
B:
9 Feb 1736/1737
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1753
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1819
Genesee County, NY
Abraham Granger
1729-1754
Abraham Granger
B:
8 Nov 1729
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1754
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Anna Huxley
1733-
Anna Huxley
B:
15 Dec 1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1750/1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Esther Granger
1731-1732
Esther Granger
B:
7 Dec 1731
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jan 1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Esther Granger
1733-
Esther Granger
B:
12 Jan 1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Charles Kent
1733-
Charles Kent
B:
5 Feb 1732/1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Gideon Granger
1735-1800
Gideon Granger
B:
15 Jan 1735
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1800
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Tryphosa Kent
1738-1796
Tryphosa Kent
B:
1 Sep 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1762
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1796
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Amos Granger
1737-1746
Amos Granger
B:
21 Feb 1737
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Enoch Granger
1739-1804
Enoch Granger
B:
26 Feb 1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1804
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Catherine Kent
1736-1795
Catherine Kent
B:
15 Nov 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1766
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1795
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Granger
1744-1814
Elijah Granger
B:
25 Aug 1744
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1814
Athens, Bradford County, PA
Mary King
1749-1836
Mary King
B:
24 Nov 1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1772
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1836
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Bildad Granger
1746-1820
Bildad Granger
B:
30 Jan 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1820
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Devotion King
1744-1821
Hannah Devotion King
B:
23 Aug 1744
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1765
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1821
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Amos Granger
1748-1811
Amos Granger
B:
16 Oct 1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1811
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
Ann Phelps
1753-1806
Ann Phelps
B:
27 May 1753
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Sep 1775
D:
22 Sep 1806
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Granger
1702-1790
Samuel Granger
B:
13 Aug 1702
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1790
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Kent
1704-1775
Mary Kent
B:
10 Jul 1704
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1775
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Sikes
1716-Bef 1777
Mary Sikes
B:
10 Sep 1716
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef Mar 1777
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Granger
1704-1728
Abraham Granger
B:
8 Aug 1704
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1727/1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Granger
1731-1830
Sarah Granger
B:
16 Aug 1731
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1830
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
Joel Harmon
1719-1818
Joel Harmon
B:
23 Aug 1719
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1762
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1818
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Granger
1733-
John Granger
B:
7 Jan 1732/1733
Elijah Granger
1735-
Elijah Granger
B:
8 Jun 1735
Mary Granger
1736-
Mary Granger
B:
28 Aug 1736
Eliphalet Spencer
1738-1820
Eliphalet Spencer
B:
5 Sep 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1820
John Granger
1706-1791
John Granger
B:
3 Sep 1706
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1791
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Granger
1702-1737
Sarah Granger
B:
17 Jun 1702
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1730
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1737
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Oliver Granger
1747-1817
Oliver Granger
B:
20 Jun 1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1817
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Beulah Hanchett
1749-1816
Beulah Hanchett
B:
19 Nov 1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1772
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1816
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ann Bissell
1709-1768
Ann Bissell
B:
6 Jan 1708/1709
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1740
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Bathsheba B. Leavitt
1719-1795
Bathsheba B. Leavitt
B:
1719
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1775
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1795
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jeremiah Granger
1708-1772
Jeremiah Granger
B:
1 Jun 1708
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
December 1772
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Thankful Hale
Abt 1709-
Thankful Hale
B:
Abt 1709
M:
20 Mar 1734
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Anne Granger
1732-
Anne Granger
B:
13 Jul 1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Robert Granger
1734-
Robert Granger
B:
22 Sep 1734
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Colonel Zadock Granger
1736-1779
Colonel Zadock Granger
B:
20 Jul 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1779
Halford Landing, Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Martha Cooley
1742-1823
Martha Cooley
B:
20 Feb 1742
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1761
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1823
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Huldah Granger
1741-1742
Huldah Granger
B:
7 May 1741
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1742
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Huldah Granger
1746-
Huldah Granger
B:
16 Sep 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Robert Granger, Jr.
1747-1804
Robert Granger, Jr.
B:
1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1804
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Kendall
1747-1772
Elizabeth Kendall
B:
12 Mar 1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1765
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1772
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Granger
1748-1819
Ruth Granger
B:
11 Feb 1747/1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1819
Dan Rowe
1741-1797
Dan Rowe
B:
8 Sep 1741
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1767
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1797
Ebenezer Granger
1752-1771
Ebenezer Granger
B:
18 Oct 1752
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 May 1771
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Granger
1755-1802
Elizabeth Granger
B:
8 Jun 1755
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1802
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joel Hathaway
Joel Hathaway
M:
26 May 1774
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Robert Granger
1710-1785
Robert Granger
B:
6 May 1710
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1785
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Anne Seymour
1712-1773
Anne Seymour
B:
28 Jul 1712
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Aug 1731
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1773
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Noah Kent
1737-1812
Noah Kent
B:
27 Aug 1737
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1812
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
Lois Warren
1746-1784
Lois Warren
B:
27 May 1746
Milford, Worcester County, MA
M:
10 Oct 1763
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1784
Gideon Kent
Abel Kent
Elizabeth Kent
1745-
Elizabeth Kent
B:
3 Oct 1745
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Allen
1744-
Caleb Allen
B:
1744
M:
10 Dec 1764
Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Moss
1737-1823
Ebenezer Moss
B:
9 Aug 1737
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1770
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1823
East Dorset, Bennington County, VT
Enoch Leavitt
1746-
Enoch Leavitt
B:
15 Jul 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1771
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Dan Kent
1747-1750
Dan Kent
B:
3 Dec 1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1750
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Kent
1748-
Deborah Kent
B:
26 Sep 1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Rufus Hawley
Rufus Hawley
M:
25 Sep 1770
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Kent
1750-
Mary Kent
B:
14 Nov 1750
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Kent
1751-
Nathaniel Kent
B:
22 Nov 1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Dorwin
1751-
Hannah Dorwin
B:
1751
M:
1 Mar 1801
New Ashford, Berkshire County, MA
Abel Kent
1753-
Abel Kent
B:
20 Sep 1753
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Deliverance Kent
1755-
Deliverance Kent
B:
1 Dec 1755
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Gad (Gaius) Harmon
1754-
Gad (Gaius) Harmon
B:
20 Jan 1753/1754
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Sep 1777
New Ashford, Berkshire County, MA
Deliverance Granger
1713-1755
Deliverance Granger
B:
8 Aug 1713
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1755
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Noah (John) Kent
1714-1755
Noah (John) Kent
B:
8 Apr 1714
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1734
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1755
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Olive Ann Granger
1713-
Olive Ann Granger
B:
3 Sep 1713
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Esther Hanchett
1678-1715
Esther Hanchett
B:
1 Aug 1678
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jun 1715
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Granger
1668-1721
Samuel Granger
B:
2 Aug 1668
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
17 May 1700
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 May 1721
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Hanchett
1707-1711
Lydia Hanchett
B:
11 Dec 1707
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1711
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Hanchett
1734-1751
Mary Hanchett
B:
19 May 1734
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1751
John Hanchett
1736-1759
John Hanchett
B:
3 Jul 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1759
Luke Hanchett
1738-1821
Luke Hanchett
B:
3 Feb 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1821
Mantua, Portage County, OH
Sarah Harmon
1745-1834
Sarah Harmon
B:
4 Mar 1744/1745
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1834
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Hanchett
1739-1799
Rachel Hanchett
B:
31 Oct 1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1799
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Sheldon
1738-1812
Elijah Sheldon
B:
1 Sep 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1812
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Oliver Hanchett
1741-1816
Oliver Hanchett
B:
7 Aug 1741
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 May 1816
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Gilleton
Abt 1745-
Rachel Gilleton
B:
Abt 1745
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
David Hanchett
1743-1819
David Hanchett
B:
8 Jun 1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1819
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Sheldon
1745-1842
Deborah Sheldon
B:
11 Dec 1745
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1765
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 May 1842
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Hanchett
1745-
Lydia Hanchett
B:
23 Mar 1745
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hanchett
1747-1820
Hannah Hanchett
B:
17 Oct 1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1820
Pawlet, Rutland County, VT
Seth Sheldon
1739-1810
Seth Sheldon
B:
1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1810
Pawlet, Rutland County, VT
Mary Hanchett
1749-1841
Mary Hanchett
B:
16 Dec 1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1841
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Deacon Joel Sheldon
1746-1829
Deacon Joel Sheldon
B:
16 Oct 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jul 1771
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1829
North Rupert, Bennington County, VT
John Hanchett
1709-1796
John Hanchett
B:
1 Nov 1709
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1796
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Sheldon
1713-1795
Mary Sheldon
B:
5 Jul 1713
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1795
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hester (Ester) Hanchett
1712-Aft 1747
Hester (Ester) Hanchett
B:
13 Mar 1712
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1747
Lydia (widow Remington) Hanchett
1714-
Lydia (widow Remington) Hanchett
B:
14 Sep 1714
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Rowe
1703-1795
John Rowe
B:
4 Feb 1703
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 May 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1795
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Amos Hanchett
1739-Abt 1805
Amos Hanchett
B:
16 Feb 1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1805
Ebenezer Hanchett
1741-1741
Ebenezer Hanchett
B:
6 Jun 1741
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1741
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Hanchett
1742-Aft 1791
Sarah Hanchett
B:
15 Feb 1742
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1791
Lucy Hanchett
1745-Aft 1799
Lucy Hanchett
B:
18 Aug 1745
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1799
Ebenezer Hanchett
1748-1795
Ebenezer Hanchett
B:
7 Feb 1748
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 May 1795
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Hanchett
1750-Aft 1800
Hannah Hanchett
B:
27 May 1750
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1800
Simeon Hanchett
1753-Aft 1791
Simeon Hanchett
B:
4 Feb 1753
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1791
Ruth Hanchett
1755-1759
Ruth Hanchett
B:
3 Jul 1755
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1759
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Jonah Hanchett
1758-1845
Jonah Hanchett
B:
30 Jan 1758
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 May 1845
Ridgeville, Lorain County, OH
Sarah Squires
Abt 1759-1860
Sarah Squires
B:
Abt 11 May 1759
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1782
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1860
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Alma
Abt 1765-
Alma
B:
Abt 1765
M:
Abt 1795
Ebenezer Hanchett
1716-1788
Ebenezer Hanchett
B:
1 Sep 1716
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 May 1788
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Austin
1715-1787
Sarah Austin
B:
25 Dec 1715
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jul 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1787
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Zaccheus (Zacheas) Hanchett
1738-1800
Zaccheus (Zacheas) Hanchett
B:
5 Sep 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1800
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
Chloe Purchase
1742-
Chloe Purchase
B:
7 Jul 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jun 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abiel Hanchett
1740-
Abiel Hanchett
B:
15 Jun 1740
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Curtis
Mary Hanchett
1742-
Mary Hanchett
B:
13 Dec 1742
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Landon
Sylvanus Hanchett
1745-
Sylvanus Hanchett
B:
24 Mar 1745
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Stoddard
Eunice Hanchett
1747-1840
Eunice Hanchett
B:
25 Aug 1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1840
Mantua, Portage County, OH
Elias Harmon
1741-1793
Elias Harmon
B:
26 Jan 1740/1741
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1793
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Beulah Hanchett
1749-1816
Beulah Hanchett
B:
19 Nov 1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1816
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Oliver Granger
1747-1817
Oliver Granger
B:
20 Jun 1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1772
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1817
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Seth Hanchett
1751-
Seth Hanchett
B:
3 Dec 1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Hanchett
1753-1832
Joseph Hanchett
B:
16 Jan 1753
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1832
Milton, Saratoga County, NY
Mary Sprague
1751-
Mary Sprague
B:
12 Mar 1751
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1774
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah (Bryan) Wood
Huldah Hanchett
1755-1791
Huldah Hanchett
B:
3 Jan 1755
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 May 1791
Ebenezer Sheldon
Sibble Hanchett
1758-1822
Sibble Hanchett
B:
4 Jan 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1822
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Theodore King
1750-1822
Theodore King
B:
21 Dec 1750
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1792
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1822
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Zacheus Hanchett
1719-Bef 1758
Zacheus Hanchett
B:
30 Apr 1719
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 20 Nov 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Sikes
1716-Bef 1777
Mary Sikes
B:
10 Sep 1716
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Apr 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef Mar 1777
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ezra Hanchett
1721-1758
Ezra Hanchett
B:
29 May 1721
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Uriah Hanchett
1721-
Uriah Hanchett
B:
29 May 1721
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Hanchett
1723-1800
Joseph Hanchett
B:
12 Aug 1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1800
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hanchett
1725-1727
Hannah Hanchett
B:
22 Nov 1725
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 May 1727
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hanchett
1728-Aft 1769
Hannah Hanchett
B:
7 Oct 1728
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1769
John Hanchett
1679-1761
John Hanchett
B:
16 Nov 1679
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1761
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Hayward
1683-1777
Lydia Hayward
B:
1683
M:
26 Feb 1706/1707
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jun 1777
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Hanchett
1682-1682
Samuel Hanchett
B:
7 Apr 1682
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1682
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Granger, III
1752-
Abraham Granger, III
B:
10 Nov 1752
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Granger
1754-young
Elizabeth Granger
B:
23 Jan 1754
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
young
William Granger
1756-
William Granger
B:
12 Sep 1756
William Granger
1758-
William Granger
B:
12 Mar 1758
Elizabeth Granger
1760-
Elizabeth Granger
B:
30 Oct 1760
Hannah Granger
1762-
Hannah Granger
B:
22 Dec 1762
Captain Abraham Granger
1719-1810
Captain Abraham Granger
B:
5 Jan 1719
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1810
Elizabeth Olds
1723-1803
Elizabeth Olds
B:
8 Apr 1723
M:
4 Apr 1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1803
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Hanchett
1683-1708
Hannah Hanchett
B:
7 Dec 1683
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1708
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Granger
1673-1754
Abraham Granger
B:
17 Apr 1673
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
25 Jul 1706/1707
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1754
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Bathsheba Hanchett
1685-1743
Bathsheba Hanchett
B:
19 May 1685
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1743
Joseph Fuller
Joseph Fuller
M:
18 Sep 1715
Mary Warriner
1740-1753
Mary Warriner
B:
23 Mar 1740
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Warriner, Jr.
1742-1825
David Warriner, Jr.
B:
13 May 1742
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1825
North Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Moody
1742-1820
Joanna Moody
B:
Jan 1742
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1771
North Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1820
North Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Charles Warriner
1744-1774
Charles Warriner
B:
15 Apr 1744
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1774
Margaret Warriner
1746-
Margaret Warriner
B:
11 Aug 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Warriner
1748-1824
Margaret Warriner
B:
12 Aug 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1824
Jonathan Warriner
1749-1819
Jonathan Warriner
B:
16 Sep 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1819
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mary Sikes
-1774
Mary Sikes
D:
22 Sep 1774
David Warriner
1701-
David Warriner
B:
8 Oct 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Feb 1738
Jonathan Dewey
1732-
Jonathan Dewey
B:
21 Oct 1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Cooper
Samuel Dewey
1734-
Samuel Dewey
B:
3 Aug 1734
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Dewey
1736-1768
Elizabeth Dewey
B:
29 Oct 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Dewey
1739-
Sarah Dewey
B:
4 Oct 1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Shadrach Terry
Pelatiah Dewey
1744-
Pelatiah Dewey
B:
24 Jul 1744
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Norton
Huldah Dewey
1746-
Huldah Dewey
B:
25 Aug 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Rhoda Dewey
1749-
Rhoda Dewey
B:
22 Feb 1748/1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Oliver Dewey
1750-
Oliver Dewey
B:
11 Jan 1750
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Sikes
1710-1784
Elizabeth Sikes
B:
14 Dec 1710
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1784
Jonathan Dewey
1708-1759
Jonathan Dewey
B:
3 Jun 1708
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Feb 1731/1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1759
Jemima Sikes
1750-
Jemima Sikes
B:
29 May 1750
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lot Sikes
1739-
Lot Sikes
B:
10 Aug 1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Sikes
1751-
Samuel Sikes
B:
13 Oct 1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Hopkins
Victory Sikes
1753-1754
Victory Sikes
B:
31 Jul 1753
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1754
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Sikes
1755-
Mehitable Sikes
B:
23 Jan 1755
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Woolworth
Mercy Sikes
1757-
Mercy Sikes
B:
22 May 1757
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Bildad Fowler
Victory Sikes, Jr.
1758-
Victory Sikes, Jr.
B:
19 Oct 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Burbank
Mary Sikes
1760-
Mary Sikes
B:
13 Aug 1760
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joel Kent
1759-
Joel Kent
B:
24 Oct 1759
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Seth Kent
1760-
Seth Kent
B:
19 Sep 1760
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Levi Hayden
Lucy Sikes
1761-
Lucy Sikes
B:
30 Dec 1761
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
David Sikes
1756-
David Sikes
B:
9 Jan 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eleanor Sikes
1769-
Eleanor Sikes
B:
16 Jul 1769
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
William Ferry
Victory Sikes
1712-1793
Victory Sikes
B:
Mar 1711/1712
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1793
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Barker
1720-1807
Jemima Barker
B:
18 Jun 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1807
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Mehitable Sikes
1714-1714
Mehitable Sikes
B:
17 Jun 1714
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1714
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Phoebe Rising
1743-
Phoebe Rising
B:
12 Feb 1742/1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Rising
1744-
Lucy Rising
B:
3 Mar 1743/1744
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Austin
1742-
Thomas Austin
B:
16 Feb 1741/1742
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Rising
1748-
Mary Rising
B:
19 Feb 1747/1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Rising
1751-
Ruth Rising
B:
29 Nov 1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Austin
1754-
Nathaniel Austin
B:
3 Mar 1754
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Russell Rising
Hulda Allen
Deliverance Rising
Aaron Pratt
Deliverance Sikes
-1697
Deliverance Sikes
D:
June 1697
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Moses Rising
1713-1778
Moses Rising
B:
25 Aug 1713
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1742
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1778
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Seth Adams
1747-
Seth Adams
B:
15 Feb 1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Lane
Fairman
Lydia Taylor
Tryphena Adams
1748-
Tryphena Adams
B:
7 Nov 1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Lane
John Adams
1750-
John Adams
B:
22 Oct 1750
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail (Mrs. Adams)
Abigail Adams
1753-
Abigail Adams
B:
29 Jan 1753
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Charles Granger
Moses Adams, Jr.
1754-
Moses Adams, Jr.
B:
27 Dec 1754
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Roxanna Kent
Roxanna Kent
M:
18 Dec 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Adams
1757-
Lucy Adams
B:
22 Jan 1757
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Charles Lane
Thaddeus Adams
1759-
Thaddeus Adams
B:
10 May 1759
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Polly Plumb
Jonathan Adams
1762-
Jonathan Adams
B:
7 Feb 1762
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Allen
Mehitable Sikes
1719-1813
Mehitable Sikes
B:
2 Dec 1719
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1813
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Moses Adams
1723-1809
Moses Adams
B:
8 Jan 1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1809
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Sikes
1723-1726
Mercy Sikes
B:
31 Jul 1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1726
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Hanchett
1686-1740
Mehitable Hanchett
B:
22 Jan 1686
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1740
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Sikes
1680-1747
Samuel Sikes
B:
3 Mar 1680
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1709
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Hanchett
1688-1711
Ebenezer Hanchett
B:
13 Jan 1688
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1711
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Deliverance Hanchett
1693-1715
Deliverance Hanchett
B:
10 Aug 1693
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1715
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Thomas Hanchett
Abt 1620-1686
Deliverance Langton
1627-1718
Deacon John Hanchett
1649-1744
Deacon John Hanchett
B:
1 Sep 1649
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1744
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Esther (Hester) Pritchett
1656-1711
Esther (Hester) Pritchett
B:
1656
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
6 Sep 1677
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1711
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Skinner
1667-1730
Mary Skinner
B:
22 Sep 1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1713
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1730
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Brooks
1658-1733
Sarah Brooks
B:
4 Mar 1658
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 May 1731
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah
Abt 1658-Aft 1744
Sarah
B:
Abt 1658
M:
3 Jul 1733
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1744