Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Joseph Gates
1662 - 1711 (48 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Hanna Spencer
1747-
Hanna Spencer
B:
27 Mar 1747
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
David Spencer
1748-1833
David Spencer
B:
17 Oct 1748
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 May 1833
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Spencer
1750-1824
John Spencer
B:
21 Jan 1750
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1824
Aurora, Portage County, OH
Elizabeth Clarke
1748-1777
Elizabeth Clarke
B:
9 Apr 1748
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1769
D:
25 Jun 1777
Susan Susannah White
1749-
Susan Susannah White
B:
5 Oct 1749
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1772
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Post
1746-1834
Lucy Post
B:
4 Jun 1746
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Aft 25 Jun 1777
D:
11 Jan 1834
Essex, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Spencer
1752-1847
Sarah Spencer
B:
20 Aug 1752
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1847
Susannah Spencer
1754-1820
Susannah Spencer
B:
19 Sep 1754
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1820
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Ephraim Gates
1749-1829
Ephraim Gates
B:
13 Dec 1749
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1775
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1829
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Ebenezer Spencer
1757-1808
Ebenezer Spencer
B:
17 Mar 1757
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Feb 1808
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Ephriam Spencer
1759-1828
Ephriam Spencer
B:
13 Jun 1759
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 May 1828
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Emmons Spencer
1761-Aft 1832
Emmons Spencer
B:
3 Jul 1761
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1832
Hannah Gates
1719-1801
Hannah Gates
B:
16 Nov 1719
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1801
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Ebenezer Spencer
1721-1796
Captain Ebenezer Spencer
B:
1 Feb 1721
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1746
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1796
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Gates
1749-
Abigail Gates
B:
22 Apr 1749
Anne Gates
1751-
Anne Gates
B:
21 Mar 1751
Joseph Gates
1754-
Joseph Gates
B:
9 May 1754
Susanna Gates
1756-
Susanna Gates
B:
14 Mar 1756
Abigail Gates
1760-
Abigail Gates
B:
9 Sep 1760
Joseph Gates, Jr.
1722-1808
Joseph Gates, Jr.
B:
28 Mar 1722
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1808
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Fuller
1718-1801
Abigail Fuller
B:
19 Oct 1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1746
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1801
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Gates
1724-1802
Elizabeth Gates
B:
12 Aug 1724
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1802
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Harriet Gates
Hannah Gates
1750-1827
Hannah Gates
B:
24 May 1750
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1827
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Bezaleel Gates
1751-1789
Bezaleel Gates
B:
2 Oct 1751
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1789
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Aaron Gates
1753-1821
Aaron Gates
B:
31 Aug 1753
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1821
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
Mary Gates
1755-
Mary Gates
B:
9 Nov 1755
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Henry Gates
1757-Abt 1778
Henry Gates
B:
30 Sep 1757
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1778
New Jersey
Sybil Gates
1760-1836
Sybil Gates
B:
3 Mar 1760
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1836
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nodiah Brainerd Gates
1761-1823
Nodiah Brainerd Gates
B:
18 Dec 1761
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 May 1823
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Gates
1764-1841
Esther Gates
B:
17 Mar 1764
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1841
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Eli Bigelow
1756-1836
Eli Bigelow
B:
29 May 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
19 May 1825
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1836
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Oliver Gates
1766-
Oliver Gates
B:
1766
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Huldah Gates
1768-1794
Huldah Gates
B:
1768
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1794
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Bezaleel Gates
1726-1802
Bezaleel Gates
B:
14 Oct 1726
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1802
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Brainerd
1727-1819
Mary Brainerd
B:
27 Apr 1727
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1749
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1819
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Susannah Gates
1730-1742
Susannah Gates
B:
24 Nov 1730
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 May 1742
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Aaron Gates
1733-1740
Aaron Gates
B:
20 Oct 1733
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1740
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ann Gates
1733-1740
Ann Gates
B:
20 Oct 1733
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1740
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
David Gates
1738-1740
David Gates
B:
18 Apr 1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1740
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Gates
1695-1770
Joseph Gates
B:
28 Dec 1695
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1770
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Brainerd
1694-1744
Hannah Brainerd
B:
12 Jun 1694
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1744
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Fuller
1743-
Elizabeth Fuller
B:
21 Jan 1743
Asa Daniels
Asa Daniels
M:
24 Oct 1765
Thomas Fuller
1745-
Thomas Fuller
B:
14 Aug 1745
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
Lois Giddings
Jacob Fuller
1746-
Jacob Fuller
B:
6 Mar 1746
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
D:
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Eunice Williams
Eunice Williams
M:
1 Apr 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Fuller
1749-
Hannah Fuller
B:
2 Apr 1749
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
James Young
James Young
M:
18 Apr 1779
Rebecca Fuller
1752-1752
Rebecca Fuller
B:
2 Sep 1752
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1752
Benjamin Fuller
1754-1775
Benjamin Fuller
B:
15 Jun 1754
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1775
Joseph Fuller
Abt 1757-1836
Joseph Fuller
B:
Abt 1757
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1836
Mary (Mrs. Fuller)
Abt 1759-1841
Mary (Mrs. Fuller)
B:
Abt 1759
D:
17 Mar 1841
Ruth Fuller
1759-
Ruth Fuller
B:
21 Nov 1759
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Arnold
1716-
Elizabeth Arnold
B:
26 Jan 1716
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Thomas Fuller
1718-1808
Thomas Fuller
B:
18 Jun 1718
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1741
D:
24 Sep 1808
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
John Arnold
1720-1792
John Arnold
B:
5 Jul 1720
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1791-1792
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Arnold
1724-
Ruth Arnold
B:
17 Jan 1724
Haddam Township, Middlesex County, CT
Susanna Arnold
1725-
Susanna Arnold
B:
28 Nov 1725
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joshua Arnold
1728-
Joshua Arnold
B:
12 Jan 1728
Haddam Township, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Arnold
1729-
Hannah Arnold
B:
19 Dec 1729
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Israel Higgins
1728-1790
Israel Higgins
B:
3 Oct 1728
Eastham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
20 Feb 1752
Chatham Township, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1790
Middle Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Arnold
1732-
Esther Arnold
B:
29 May 1732
Haddam Township, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Arnold
1733-
Mary Arnold
B:
8 Mar 1733
Haddam Township, Middlesex County, CT
Jacob Arnold
1735-1743
Jacob Arnold
B:
1734-1735
Haddam Township, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1743
Sarah Arnold
Abt 1736-
Sarah Arnold
B:
Abt 1736
Dorothy Arnold
1740-
Dorothy Arnold
B:
14 Apr 1740
Haddam Township, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Gates
1697-1752
Elizabeth Gates
B:
23 May 1697
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1752
Haddam Township, Middlesex County, CT
Joshua Arnold
1687-1753
Joshua Arnold
B:
1687
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1715
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1753
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon John Gates
1698-1775
Deacon John Gates
B:
20 Sep 1698
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1775
Westchester Society, Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Fuller
1702-1784
Sarah Fuller
B:
7 Aug 1702
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1784
Sarah Gates
1725-
Sarah Gates
B:
10 Aug 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Gates
1728-
John Gates
B:
19 Aug 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Gates
1730-
Nehemiah Gates
B:
17 Apr 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
Matthias Gates
1734-
Matthias Gates
B:
13 Feb 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ezra Gates
1736-
Ezra Gates
B:
20 Jul 1736
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Gates
1698-1775
John Gates
B:
20 Sep 1698
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Fuller
1702-1784
Sarah Fuller
B:
7 Aug 1702
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Apr 1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1784
Sarah Gates
1700-Bef 1735
Sarah Gates
B:
20 Aug 1700
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Bef 1735
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Oliver Usher
1766-
Oliver Usher
B:
16 Sep 1766
Westchester, New London County, CT
Huldah Foote
1769-1791
Huldah Foote
B:
1769
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1789
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1791
Jonathan Usher
1768-1769
Jonathan Usher
B:
4 Jul 1768
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1769
Jonathan Usher
1770-
Jonathan Usher
B:
7 Nov 1770
Westchester, New London County, CT
Robert Usher, Jr.
1772-1851
Robert Usher, Jr.
B:
14 Dec 1772
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1851
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Lucy Brainerd
1778-1864
Lucy Brainerd
B:
22 Apr 1778
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
1797
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1864
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Susanna Usher
1774-
Susanna Usher
B:
23 Aug 1774
Westchester, New London County, CT
Susanna Gates
1748-1777
Susanna Gates
B:
22 Aug 1748
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1777
Westchester, New London County, CT
Dr. Robert Usher
1743-1820
Dr. Robert Usher
B:
31 Jan 1743
Cape Cod, Barnstable County, MA
M:
23 May 1765
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1820
Westchester, New London County, CT
Deborah Gates Smith
1773-1842
Deborah Gates Smith
B:
Mar 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1842
Colchester, New London County, CT
Stephen Bigelow
1762-1832
Stephen Bigelow
B:
18 Jan 1762
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
M:
5 Mar 1793
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1832
Colchester, New London County, CT
Deborah Gates
1750-1773
Deborah Gates
B:
21 Jul 1750
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1773
Westchester, New London County, CT
Captain Elijah Smith
1742-1797
Captain Elijah Smith
B:
10 May 1742
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1771
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 May 1797
Westchester, New London County, CT
Jonathan Gates
1703-1771
Jonathan Gates
B:
17 Dec 1703
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1771
Westchester, New London County, CT
Susanna Olmstead
1718-1789
Susanna Olmstead
B:
27 Aug 1718
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Jul 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1789
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Susanna Day
1755-1832
Susanna Day
B:
27 Jan 1755
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1832
Westchester, New London County, CT
Elisha H. Kellogg
1755-1844
Elisha H. Kellogg
B:
15 Nov 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1776
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1844
Westchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Day
1756-1772
Joseph Day
B:
2 Aug 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1772
Rhoda Day
1756-1837
Rhoda Day
B:
2 Aug 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1837
John Staples
Abt 1754-1832
John Staples
B:
Abt 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1783
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1832
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asenath Day
1759-1843
Asenath Day
B:
2 Apr 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1843
Colchester, New London County, CT
Daniel Williams
1757-1844
Daniel Williams
B:
1 Nov 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 May 1844
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asa Day
1761-1841
Asa Day
B:
12 Aug 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1841
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anna Marvin
1765-1817
Anna Marvin
B:
15 May 1765
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1790
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1817
Colchester, New London County, CT
Esther Day
1763-1829
Esther Day
B:
1 Oct 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1829
Abraham Day
Mary Day
1765-1848
Mary Day
B:
14 Oct 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1848
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Kellogg
1767-1826
John Kellogg
B:
7 Jul 1767
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1791
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1826
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eli Day
1768-1776
Eli Day
B:
12 Nov 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1776
Jonathan Day
1772-1776
Jonathan Day
B:
6 Jan 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1776
Tabitha Day
1774-1775
Tabitha Day
B:
12 Apr 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1775
son Day
1776-
son Day
B:
17 Sep 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
Susanna Brainard
1731-1817
Susanna Brainard
B:
24 Sep 1731
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1817
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Day, Jr.
1731-1819
Joseph Day, Jr.
B:
6 May 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5/8 Apr 1819
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Brainerd
1733-
Elizabeth Brainerd
B:
18 Sep 1733
Samuel Brown
Samuel Brown
M:
27 Apr 1758
Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Bezaleel Brainerd, Jr.
1759-1827
Bezaleel Brainerd, Jr.
B:
24 Jan 1759
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1827
Creek Row, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Deming
1758-1853
Lydia Deming
B:
1758
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
21 Oct 1787
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1853
Hannah Brainerd
1737-1819
Hannah Brainerd
B:
2 Nov 1737
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1819
Bezaleel Brainerd
1737-1822
Bezaleel Brainerd
B:
15 Apr 1737
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 May 1758
Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1822
Stephen Bigelow
1762-1832
Stephen Bigelow
B:
18 Jan 1762
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1832
Colchester, New London County, CT
Deborah Gates Smith
1773-1842
Deborah Gates Smith
B:
Mar 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1793
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1842
Colchester, New London County, CT
Zelotes Bigelow
1764-1847
Zelotes Bigelow
B:
17 Aug 1764
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1847
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Deborah Foote
1774-1846
Deborah Foote
B:
24 Apr 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1791
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1846
Daniel Bigelow
1766-1839
Daniel Bigelow
B:
22 Oct 1766
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1839
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Abby Smith
1774-1841
Abby Smith
B:
1774
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
M:
24 May 1804
Randolph, Orange County, VT
D:
3 Sep 1841
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Orimel Bigelow
1768-1849
Orimel Bigelow
B:
19 Oct 1768
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1849
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Loomis
1801-1877
Lydia Loomis
B:
1 Nov 1801
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1834
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1877
Colchester, New London County, CT
Enoch Bigelow
1770-1775
Enoch Bigelow
B:
15 Nov 1770
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
Epaphroditus Bigelow
1775-1778
Epaphroditus Bigelow
B:
14 Aug 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Brainerd Bigelow
1777-1805
Mary Brainerd Bigelow
B:
11 Jun 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1805
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
Obediah "Diah" Flint
1771-1855
Obediah "Diah" Flint
B:
26 Mar 1771
Hampton, Windham County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1797
Randolph, Orange County, VT
D:
18 Apr 1855
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
Mary Brainerd
1738-1777
Mary Brainerd
B:
15 Feb 1738
D:
6 Jul 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
Daniel Bigelow
1738-1822
Daniel Bigelow
B:
25 May 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1822
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Levi Brainerd
1766-1847
Levi Brainerd
B:
5 Dec 1766
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 May 1847
Sarah Polly Smith
1764-1855
Sarah Polly Smith
B:
28 Sep 1764
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1789
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1855
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Stephen Brainerd
1769-1853
Stephen Brainerd
B:
22 Feb 1769
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1853
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Olive Ackley
1780-1854
Olive Ackley
B:
5 Mar 1780
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1800
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1854
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Rachel Brainerd
1770-1826
Rachel Brainerd
B:
23 Dec 1770
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1826
Elisha Fuller
1771-1845
Elisha Fuller
B:
3 Oct 1771
Kinderhook, Columbia County, NY
M:
9 May 1793
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1845
Kinderhook, Columbia County, NY
David Brainerd
1772-1775
David Brainerd
B:
5 Oct 1772
D:
20 Dec 1775
Elisha Brainerd
1774-1855
Elisha Brainerd
B:
3 Oct 1774
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1855
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
Anna Scoville
1780-1855
Anna Scoville
B:
24 Nov 1780
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
21 Mar 1798
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1855
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
David Brainerd
1776-1856
David Brainerd
B:
2 Jul 1776
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1856
Clarendon, Calhoun County, MI
Michael Terry Hale
Abt 1783-1857
Michael Terry Hale
B:
Abt 1783
Madison, Madison County, NY
M:
23 Jun 1806
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1857
Clarendon, Calhoun County, MI
Olive Brainerd
1778-1867
Olive Brainerd
B:
18 Sep 1778
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1867
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Ezra Brainerd
1777-1851
Ezra Brainerd
B:
10 Feb 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1799
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1851
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Mary Brainerd
1781-1863
Mary Brainerd
B:
14 Jan 1781
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1863
Westchester, New London County, CT
Reuben Brainerd
1782-1859
Reuben Brainerd
B:
24 Sep 1782
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1859
Westchester, New London County, CT
Roxy Brainerd
1792-1824
Roxy Brainerd
B:
23 Feb 1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1812
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 MAR/APR 1824
Westchester, New London County, CT
Ann Savage
1795-1874
Ann Savage
B:
28 Sep 1795
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Nov 1826
D:
9 Feb 1874
Westchester, New London County, CT
Clarissa A. Brainard
1784-1834
Clarissa A. Brainard
B:
6 Oct 1784
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1834
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
William Lord
1785-1855
William Lord
B:
2 May 1785
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1808
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1855
Hubbardsville, Madison County, NY
Sarah (Sally) Brainerd
1786-1858
Sarah (Sally) Brainerd
B:
13 Sep 1786
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1858
Poolville, East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Orin Brainerd
1784-1865
Orin Brainerd
B:
11 Jun 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1809
D:
5 Jun 1865
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Captain Stephen Brainerd
1741-1820
Captain Stephen Brainerd
B:
24 Mar 1740/1741
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1820
Colchester, New London County, CT
Rachel Day
1745-1839
Rachel Day
B:
22 Apr 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1765
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1839
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Brainerd
1744-1818
Sarah Brainerd
B:
30 Apr 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1818
Judah Lewis
Judah Lewis
M:
4 Feb 1762
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
William Brainerd, Jr.
1773-1844
William Brainerd, Jr.
B:
23 Oct 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1844
Colchester, New London County, CT
Patience Foote
1783-1859
Patience Foote
B:
1 Feb 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1799
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1859
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elijah Brainerd
1775-1851
Elijah Brainerd
B:
23 Mar 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1851
Eunice Fuller
Abt 1776-1842
Eunice Fuller
B:
Abt 1776
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1797
D:
20 Jun 1842
Poolville, Madison County, NY
Ezra Brainerd
1777-1851
Ezra Brainerd
B:
10 Feb 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1851
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Olive Brainerd
1778-1867
Olive Brainerd
B:
18 Sep 1778
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1799
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1867
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Lucy Brainerd
1778-1864
Lucy Brainerd
B:
22 Apr 1778
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1864
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Robert Usher, Jr.
1772-1851
Robert Usher, Jr.
B:
14 Dec 1772
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1797
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1851
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Amaziah Brainard
1780-1841
Amaziah Brainard
B:
12 Jun 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1841
Colchester, New London County, CT
Huldah Foote
1792-1881
Huldah Foote
B:
4 Dec 1791/1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1824
D:
9 Aug 1881
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Irene Day Brainerd
1782-1821
Irene Day Brainerd
B:
12 Aug 1782
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
10 May 1821
Daniel Adams Brainard
1771-1831
Daniel Adams Brainard
B:
31 Dec 1771
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1831
Orin Brainerd
1784-1865
Orin Brainerd
B:
11 Jun 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1865
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Sarah (Sally) Brainerd
1786-1858
Sarah (Sally) Brainerd
B:
13 Sep 1786
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
1809
D:
19 Mar 1858
Poolville, East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Hannah Brainerd
1786-1786
Hannah Brainerd
B:
5 May 1786
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 May 1786
Susannah Brainard
1788-1848
Susannah Brainard
B:
1 May 1788
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1848
Westchester, New London County, CT
Captain Joseph Staples
1784-1856
Captain Joseph Staples
B:
23 Apr 1784
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1808
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1856
Westchester, New London County, CT
Roxy Brainerd
1792-1824
Roxy Brainerd
B:
23 Feb 1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 MAR/APR 1824
Westchester, New London County, CT
Reuben Brainerd
1782-1859
Reuben Brainerd
B:
24 Sep 1782
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1812
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1859
Westchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Sally Brainard
1794-1880
Sarah Sally Brainard
B:
28 Jan 1794
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1880
Brainard Emmons
1782-1825
Brainard Emmons
B:
20 Sep 1782
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
June 1825
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Dorothy Brainard
1795-1860
Dorothy Brainard
B:
5 Nov 1795
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1860
Colchester, New London County, CT
Oren Staples
1788-1826
Oren Staples
B:
28 Feb 1788
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1819
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1826
Colchester, New London County, CT
Talcott Loveland Buell
1797-1885
Talcott Loveland Buell
B:
9 Aug 1797
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1838
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1885
Colchester, New London County, CT
Captain William Brainerd
1746-1820
Captain William Brainerd
B:
27 Aug 1746
Westchester Society, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1820
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lucy Day
1752-1823
Lucy Day
B:
14 May 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1772
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 May 1823
Colchester, New London County, CT
Susannah Gates
1705-1793
Susannah Gates
B:
21 Sep 1705
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1793
Colchester, New London County, CT
Stephen Brainerd
1699-1794
Stephen Brainerd
B:
27 Feb 1699
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1794
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jacob Gates
1708-1789
Jacob Gates
B:
10 Jul 1708
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1789
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Gates
1740-1740
Esther Gates
B:
19 Jan 1740
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1740
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Gates
1710-1801
Samuel Gates
B:
29 Mar 1710
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1801
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Gates
1701-1720
Esther Gates
B:
24 Feb 1701
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
19 Apr 1739
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1720
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rachel Willey
Abt 1715-
Rachel Willey
B:
Abt 1715
David Bigelow
1762-1843
David Bigelow
B:
9 Nov 1762
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1843
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Lydia Chapel
1760-1829
Lydia Chapel
B:
29 Nov 1760
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1785
D:
18 Jul 1829
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Erastus Bigelow
1765-1855
Erastus Bigelow
B:
11 Feb 1765
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1855
Union, Broome County, NY
Lucy Root
Abt 1769-1819
Lucy Root
B:
Abt 1769
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jun 1789
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1819
Easton, Washington County, NY
Mary Gifford
Abt 1769-
Mary Gifford
B:
Abt 1769
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Aft 1819
Patience Bigelow
1767-1832
Patience Bigelow
B:
28 Dec 1767
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1832
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Solomon Finley
Abt 1763-
Solomon Finley
B:
Abt 1763
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
John Day Bigelow
1770-1870
John Day Bigelow
B:
23 Jul 1770
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1870
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
Sarah Buell
1774-1832
Sarah Buell
B:
6 Jul 1774
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Sep 1796
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 May 1832
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Carrier
1783-1846
Jemima Carrier
B:
1783
M:
25 Feb 1835
D:
18 Oct 1846
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Anna Bigelow
1773-1842
Anna Bigelow
B:
15 Jan 1773
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 May 1842
Mecklenburg, Schuyler County, NY
Reverend Benjamin Sears
1771-1822
Reverend Benjamin Sears
B:
21 Feb 1771
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1794
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1822
Delaware, Delaware County, OH
Isaac Bigelow
1775-1832
Isaac Bigelow
B:
29 Oct 1775
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1832
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Foote
1779-1841
Margaret Foote
B:
19 Mar 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1807
D:
24 Apr 1841
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Asa Bigelow
1779-1850
Asa Bigelow
B:
18 Jan 1779
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1850
Malden-on-Hudson, Ulster County, NY
Lucy Isham
1780-1853
Lucy Isham
B:
22 Sep 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1802
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1853
Malden-on-Hudson, Ulster County, NY
Esther Bigelow
1782-1849
Esther Bigelow
B:
22 Mar 1782
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1849
William Buell
1778-1849
William Buell
B:
1 Sep 1778
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1804
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1849
Patience Foote
1737-1791
Patience Foote
B:
17 Jun 1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1791
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
David Bigelow
1732-1820
David Bigelow
B:
7 May 1732
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1820
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Joshua Bailey
1763-
Joshua Bailey
B:
21 Jun 1763
Ruth Sears
1765-
Ruth Sears
B:
21 Mar 1765
Anna (Anne) Foote
1739-1809
Anna (Anne) Foote
B:
1 Aug 1739
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1809
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joshua Bailey
1733-1809
Joshua Bailey
B:
Feb 1732/1733
Connecticut
M:
6 Apr 1758
Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1809
Huldah Foote
1769-1791
Huldah Foote
B:
1769
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1791
Oliver Usher
1766-
Oliver Usher
B:
16 Sep 1766
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1789
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Foote, II
1742-1829
Nathaniel Foote, II
B:
7 Feb 1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1829
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jerusha Cadwell
1747-1777
Jerusha Cadwell
B:
22 Dec 1747
M:
24 Mar 1769
First Congregational Church, New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1777
Nathaniel Foote
1779-1799
Nathaniel Foote
B:
1779
D:
1799
Jerusha Foote
1783-1846
Jerusha Foote
B:
1783
D:
1846
Stephen Skinner
1779-
Stephen Skinner
B:
1779
Patience Foote
1783-1859
Patience Foote
B:
1 Feb 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1859
Colchester, New London County, CT
William Brainerd, Jr.
1773-1844
William Brainerd, Jr.
B:
23 Oct 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1799
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1844
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asa Foote
1785-1859
Asa Foote
B:
1785
D:
1859
Elizabeth Gates
1792-1832
Elizabeth Gates
B:
1792
D:
1832
Esther Brown
1788-1845
Esther Brown
B:
1788
D:
1845
Christiana Brisbin
1791-1872
Christiana Brisbin
B:
1791
D:
1872
Lucinda Foote
1788-1805
Lucinda Foote
B:
1788
D:
1805
Amasa Skinner
1781-1831
Amasa Skinner
B:
1781
D:
1831
Absalom Foote
1790-1790
Absalom Foote
B:
12 Mar 1790
D:
12 Mar 1790
Patience Skinner
1755-1790
Patience Skinner
B:
20 Apr 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
16 Jul 1778
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1790
Huldah Foote
1792-1881
Huldah Foote
B:
4 Dec 1791/1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1881
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Amaziah Brainard
1780-1841
Amaziah Brainard
B:
12 Jun 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1824
D:
1 Apr 1841
Colchester, New London County, CT
Israel Foote
1794-1884
Israel Foote
B:
29 May 1794
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1884
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
Lucy Brainard
1793-1853
Lucy Brainard
B:
1793
D:
1853
Clarissa Marvin
Abt 1794-1881
Clarissa Marvin
B:
Abt 1794
D:
1881
David Foote
1796-1883
David Foote
B:
22 Apr 1796
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1883
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dorothy Shattuck
1804-1872
Dorothy Shattuck
B:
1804
D:
1872
Abigail Foote
1798-1899
Abigail Foote
B:
26 Jun 1798
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1899
East Hampton, Windham County, CT
Alfred Isham Loomis
1796-1882
Alfred Isham Loomis
B:
3 Nov 1796
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1826
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1882
Westchester, New London County, CT
Abigail Foote
1757-1852
Abigail Foote
B:
13 Mar 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1791
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1852
Dorothy Foote
1774-1849
Dorothy Foote
B:
28 Dec 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1849
James Otis
1767-1845
James Otis
B:
6 Jun 1767
M:
18 Nov 1792
D:
2 Mar 1845
Mary Foote
1777-1835
Mary Foote
B:
13 Jan 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1835
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Abner Bigelow
1770-1823
Abner Bigelow
B:
22 Apr 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1809
D:
20 May 1823
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Foote
1779-1841
Margaret Foote
B:
19 Mar 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1841
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Isaac Bigelow
1775-1832
Isaac Bigelow
B:
29 Oct 1775
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1807
D:
7 May 1832
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Aaron Foote
1781-
Aaron Foote
B:
16 May 1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
Amasa Foote
1783-1848
Amasa Foote
B:
7 Jul 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1848
Lydia Worthington Tracy
1800-1841
Lydia Worthington Tracy
B:
1800
D:
17 Jan 1841
Louisa Foote
1786-1831
Louisa Foote
B:
18 Jun 1786
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1831
Dr. Dyer Foote
1788-
Dr. Dyer Foote
B:
29 Jul 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sally Maria Miller
1803-
Sally Maria Miller
B:
26 Sep 1803
Dan Foote
1792-1823
Dan Foote
B:
9 Aug 1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1823
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
Lucy Foote
1798-
Lucy Foote
B:
18 Jul 1798
Colchester, New London County, CT
Merritt Bradford
1786-1846
Merritt Bradford
B:
2 Mar 1786
M:
28 Feb 1821
D:
28 Jan 1846
Newburg, Westchester County, NY
Captain Aaron Foote
1744-1824
Captain Aaron Foote
B:
10 Mar 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1824
Westchester Parish, Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Isham
1755-1804
Mary Isham
B:
24 Sep 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1774
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1804
Westchester Parish, Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah (Mrs. Lt. Thos. Williams) Wate
Abt 1744-1818
Sarah (Mrs. Lt. Thos. Williams) Wate
B:
Abt 1744
M:
29 Jun 1807
D:
16 Apr 1818
Aaron Bigelow
1768-1803
Aaron Bigelow
B:
8 Jun 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1803
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Mary Polly Dickinson
1778-1844
Mary Polly Dickinson
B:
5 May 1778
Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Sep 1797
D:
9 Feb 1844
Morrisville, Madison County, NY
Abner Bigelow
1770-1823
Abner Bigelow
B:
22 Apr 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 May 1823
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Mary Foote
1777-1835
Mary Foote
B:
13 Jan 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1809
D:
7 Jun 1835
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Jesse Bigelow
1775-1778
Jesse Bigelow
B:
29 Jan 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1778
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Henry Bigelow
1775-1775
Henry Bigelow
B:
28 Jun 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1775
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Henry Bigelow
1778-1832
Henry Bigelow
B:
20 Feb 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1832
Middletown, Rutland County, VT
Abigail Clark
1780-1852
Abigail Clark
B:
28 Jan 1780
Middletown Springs, Rutland County, VT
M:
1803
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1852
Findlay, Hancock County, OH
Dr. Jesse Bigelow, M.D.
1780-1823
Dr. Jesse Bigelow, M.D.
B:
18 May 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 May 1823
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Roxy Robbins
1794-1880
Roxy Robbins
B:
21 Feb 1794
Stepney, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1818
D:
23 Feb 1880
Margaret Foote
1746-1836
Margaret Foote
B:
7 May 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1836
Colchester, New London County, CT
Azariah Bigelow
1741-1812
Azariah Bigelow
B:
26 Dec 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
26 Mar 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1812
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Esther Foote
1748-1799
Esther Foote
B:
13 Apr 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1799
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Caleb Gates
1738-
Caleb Gates
B:
22 Mar 1738
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1775
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Olive Gates
1779-1811
Olive Gates
B:
21 Sep 1779
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 May 1811
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Judah Gates
1776-
Judah Gates
B:
22 Apr 1776
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1803
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Foote
1750-1810
Lucy Foote
B:
28 Jul 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 May 1810
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Gates
Abt 1750-
Joseph Gates
B:
Abt 1750
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1774
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Skinner
1776-
Mary Skinner
B:
1776
Gardner Mills
Abt 1776-
Gardner Mills
B:
Abt 1776
Stephen Skinner
1779-
Stephen Skinner
B:
1779
Jerusha Foote
1783-1846
Jerusha Foote
B:
1783
D:
1846
Amasa Skinner
1781-1831
Amasa Skinner
B:
1781
D:
1831
Lucinda Foote
1788-1805
Lucinda Foote
B:
1788
D:
1805
Sarah
1783-1857
Sarah
B:
1783
D:
1857
Alfred Skinner
1788-1880
Alfred Skinner
B:
1788
D:
1880
Elizabeth Coston
-1882
Elizabeth Coston
D:
1882
Mary Foote
1753-1785
Mary Foote
B:
8 Jan 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1785
Stephen Skinner
1753-1842
Stephen Skinner
B:
19 Mar 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1775
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1842
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Laura Foote
1784-1851
Laura Foote
B:
12 Nov 1784
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1851
Reverend Adrian Foote
1787-1886
Reverend Adrian Foote
B:
2 Apr 1787
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1886
Rochester, Fulton County, IN
Sally Sole
Philomela (Philomena) Alden
1809-1898
Philomela (Philomena) Alden
B:
19 Jun 1809
Rome, Oneida County, NY
M:
6 May 1832
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
10 Feb 1898
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Minerva Foote
1789-
Minerva Foote
B:
13 May 1789
Betsey Foote
1791-
Betsey Foote
B:
30 May 1791
Carroll, Cattaraugus County, NY
Henry Foote
1794-
Henry Foote
B:
14 Apr 1794
Carroll, Cattaraugus County, NY
Nathaniel Foote
1796-1841
Nathaniel Foote
B:
3 Sep 1796
Carroll, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
17 Oct 1841
Lucy Foote
1798-1803
Lucy Foote
B:
25 May 1798
Carroll, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
11 Mar 1803
Dan Foote
1800-1808
Dan Foote
B:
19 Apr 1800
Carroll, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
10 Jul 1808
Polly Foote
1802-1815
Polly Foote
B:
26 Apr 1802
Carroll, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
15 Jul 1815
Esther Foote
1804-
Esther Foote
B:
27 Sep 1804
Carroll, Cattaraugus County, NY
Isabella Foote
1807-
Isabella Foote
B:
19 Jun 1807
Carroll, Cattaraugus County, NY
Dan Foote
1810-
Dan Foote
B:
9 Feb 1810
Carroll, Cattaraugus County, NY
Daniel (Dan) Foote
1755-1820
Daniel (Dan) Foote
B:
16 Aug 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1820
Isabella Henry
1765-1840
Isabella Henry
B:
12 Apr 1765
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
1784
D:
13 Sep 1840
Patience Gates
1712-1799
Patience Gates
B:
21 May 1712
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1799
Westchester Society, Colchester, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Foote
1712-1811
Nathaniel Foote
B:
28 May 1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1736
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 May 1811
Westchester, New London County, CT
Parents
Captain George Gates
Abt 1634-1724
Sarah Olmsted
1641-1709
Joseph Gates
1662-1711
Joseph Gates
B:
7 Nov 1662
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1711
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Hungerford
1670-1759
Elizabeth Hungerford
B:
1670
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1694
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1759
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT