Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Otis
1735 - 1821 (86 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth Bigelow
1759-
Elizabeth Bigelow
B:
23 Dec 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
Delight Bigelow
1759-
Delight Bigelow
B:
24 Dec 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Fiske
Dorothy Brown
Champion Brown
1789-
Champion Brown
B:
1789
Sally Brown
1790-
Sally Brown
B:
1790
Chester Brown
1791-
Chester Brown
B:
1791
Dorothy Bigelow
1761-1854
Dorothy Bigelow
B:
3 Feb 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1854
John Brown
John Brown
M:
May 1788
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Clarissa Watrous
1810-1891
Clarissa Watrous
B:
18 Jan 1810
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1891
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Day Williams
1799-1885
Joseph Day Williams
B:
12 Apr 1799
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
28 Mar 1839
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1885
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Day Watrous
1812-1892
John Day Watrous
B:
19 Sep 1812
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1892
Colchester, New London County, CT
Susanna Day Williams
1814-1886
Susanna Day Williams
B:
4 Dec 1814
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 May 1845
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1886
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jirah Watrous
1815-1885
Jirah Watrous
B:
16 Sep 1815
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1885
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Ann Young
1826-1911
Sarah Ann Young
B:
1826
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1844
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1911
Nancy Bigelow
1784-1868
Nancy Bigelow
B:
20 Mar 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1868
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Watrous
1780-1847
John Watrous
B:
23 Sep 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1809
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1847
Colchester, New London County, CT
daughter Bigelow
1786-1786
daughter Bigelow
B:
16 Mar 1786
D:
25 Mar 1786
Betty Bigelow
1789-1789
Betty Bigelow
B:
1 Sep 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1789
Sherman Bigelow
1793-1813
Sherman Bigelow
B:
7 Jan 1793
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1813
Colchester, New London County, CT
James Bigelow
1822-1844
James Bigelow
B:
Apr 1822
D:
23 Nov 1844
Westchester, New London County, CT
Ann D. Bigelow
1826-1846
Ann D. Bigelow
B:
Feb 1826
D:
15 May 1846
Westchester, New London County, CT
Cynthia Bigelow
1830-1845
Cynthia Bigelow
B:
Jan 1830
D:
31 Dec 1845
Westchester, New London County, CT
William Sherman Bigelow
1837-1902
William Sherman Bigelow
B:
8 Aug 1837
Esperance, Schoharie County, NY
D:
20 Mar 1902
Westchester, New London County, CT
Mary Jane Fuller
1836-1867
Mary Jane Fuller
B:
1836
M:
Esperance, Schoharie County, NY
D:
13 May 1867
Westchester, New London County, CT
Ellen Harriet Ransom
1851-1879
Ellen Harriet Ransom
B:
22 Oct 1851
M:
23 May 1871
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1879
Westchester, New London County, CT
Frances Agusta Bigelow
Jonathan Bigelow
1795-1876
Jonathan Bigelow
B:
2 Oct 1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1876
Colchester, New London County, CT
Frances Harriet Worthington
1798-1834
Frances Harriet Worthington
B:
17 Dec 1798
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Bef 1822
D:
13 Jan 1834
Westchester, New London County, CT
Bridget Minard
1792-1877
Bridget Minard
B:
Dec 1792
M:
Aft Jan 1834
D:
13 Mar 1877
Colchester, New London County, CT
Betsy Niles
William Miles
Otis Niles
Noah Niles
Barzillai Niles
Betsey Bigelow
Abt 1790-1867
Betsey Bigelow
B:
Abt 1790
D:
12 Feb 1867
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
George Henry Niles
1786-
George Henry Niles
B:
2 Nov 1786
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1805
Eliza Ann Bigelow
1820-
Eliza Ann Bigelow
B:
9 Jul 1820
Loren Flood
Loren Flood
M:
29 Aug 1835
Mary Bigelow
Henry Albert Bigelow
1830-
Henry Albert Bigelow
B:
7 Nov 1830
Loren F. Bigelow
1836-1837
Loren F. Bigelow
B:
1836
D:
8 Apr 1837
James Bigelow
1800-
James Bigelow
B:
3 Feb 1800
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lois Loomis
1804-
Lois Loomis
B:
2 Jan 1804
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1819
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ann Eliza Bigelow
Abt 1823-
Ann Eliza Bigelow
B:
Abt 1823
Nathaniel Strong
Nathaniel Strong
M:
31 Dec 1844
Lucretia Bigelow
Abt 1825-
Lucretia Bigelow
B:
Abt 1825
John Brainard Staples
1814-1856
John Brainard Staples
B:
22 Jul 1814
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1855
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1856
Westchester, New London County, CT
Edwin S. Park
Edwin S. Park
M:
24 Sep 1865
Dennis Bigelow
Abt 1826-
Dennis Bigelow
B:
Abt 1826
Abby Jane Bigelow
1830-
Abby Jane Bigelow
B:
27 Nov 1830
Dr. Nathaniel Foote
1831-
Dr. Nathaniel Foote
B:
8 Aug 1831
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1852
Nancy C. Bigelow
1834-1900
Nancy C. Bigelow
B:
1834
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 May 1900
Colchester, New London County, CT
George W. Harding
1810-1866
George W. Harding
B:
1810
M:
31 Oct 1865
D:
13 Oct 1866
Lyme, New London County, CT
Asa Bigelow
Abt 1835-1891
Asa Bigelow
B:
Abt 1835
D:
17 Apr 1891
Calista Abby Carrier
Calista Abby Carrier
M:
17 Sep 1887
Otis Bigelow
1838-
Otis Bigelow
B:
4 Jun 1838
D:
Worthington, Nobles County, MN
Hattie H. Stocking
Hattie H. Stocking
M:
4 Sep 1859
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
Emma E. Bigelow
1840-1938
Emma E. Bigelow
B:
Oct 1840
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1938
Colchester, New London County, CT
Guy Marcellus Bigelow
1843-
Guy Marcellus Bigelow
B:
22 Feb 1843
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary S. Foote
-1885
Mary S. Foote
M:
22 Mar 1866
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1885
Mary McDonald
Mary McDonald
M:
16 Mar 1886
Dora Bigelow
1848-1901
Dora Bigelow
B:
1848
D:
22 Dec 1901
Colchester, New London County, CT
George Ely Carrier
1843-
George Ely Carrier
B:
12 Jun 1843
Colchester, New London County, CT
Isadora Bigelow
1848-1901
Isadora Bigelow
B:
2 Oct 1848
D:
22 Dec 1901
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Luther M. Carrier
Luther M. Carrier
M:
5 Jun 1867
Guy Bigelow
1802-1877
Guy Bigelow
B:
17 May 1802
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1877
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nancy Hurd
1805-1893
Nancy Hurd
B:
Feb 1805
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Oct 1822
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1893
Colchester, New London County, CT
James Bigelow
Abt 1831-1853
James Bigelow
B:
Abt 1831
Massachusetts
D:
15 Sep 1853
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Nancy Jane Bigelow
1834-
Nancy Jane Bigelow
B:
10 Jun 1834
Massachusetts
Walter Barnard
Lucius Bigelow
1841-
Lucius Bigelow
B:
18 May 1841
Connecticut
Geraldine D. Gilette
Geraldine D. Gilette
M:
9 Feb 1874
Charles Bigelow
Abt 1845-
Charles Bigelow
B:
Abt 1845
Connecticut
Charles Day Bigelow
1805-1870
Charles Day Bigelow
B:
1805
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1870
Colchester, New London County, CT
Salome L. Wilcox
1810-
Salome L. Wilcox
B:
1805-1810
Massachusetts
M:
8 Jun 1830
Halifax, Windham County, VT
James Bigelow
1764-1840
James Bigelow
B:
16 Mar 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1840
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ann (Anna) Day
1764-1825
Ann (Anna) Day
B:
4 Mar 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1783
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1825
Colchester, New London County, CT
Alice Alcy Bigelow
1765-1776
Alice Alcy Bigelow
B:
21 Mar 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
James Greene
Ruth Greene
Betsey Greene
Harriet Greene
Benjamin Greene
Hannah Greene
Sarah Greene
Anson Greene
Elizabeth Betsey Bigelow
1768-
Elizabeth Betsey Bigelow
B:
14 Jun 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
Benjamin Greene
Benjamin Greene
M:
26 Dec 1787
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Sally Wing
Dennis Wing
Eliza Wing
Henry Wing
Sarah Tudor Bigelow
1771-1853
Sarah Tudor Bigelow
B:
2 Mar 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1853
Roger Wing
Roger Wing
M:
1 Jan 1792
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Bardwell
1795-
Sarah Bardwell
B:
20 Mar 1795
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Giles Dickinson
Giles Dickinson
M:
1 Jun 1820
Julia Bardwell
1801-1845
Julia Bardwell
B:
22 Mar 1801
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1845
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Giles Dickinson
Giles Dickinson
M:
4 Jan 1827
Dennis (Deney) Bardwell
1803-1845
Dennis (Deney) Bardwell
B:
24 Sep 1803
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1845
Diana Brown Bardwell
1842-1908
Diana Brown Bardwell
B:
4 Jul 1842
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1908
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Nelson Howard Damon
1840-1933
Nelson Howard Damon
B:
3 Jan 1840
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 May 1861
D:
6 Jun 1933
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Otis Bardwell
1806-1889
Otis Bardwell
B:
3 Jan 1806
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1889
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Maria Bardwell
1812-
Maria Bardwell
B:
30 Oct 1812
Whately, Franklin County, MA
M:
25 Mar 1829
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Halsey Bardwell
1808-1809
Halsey Bardwell
B:
18 Jul 1808
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1809
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Halsey Bardwell
1810-1863
Halsey Bardwell
B:
28 Oct 1810
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1863
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mariette Packard
Mariette Packard
M:
26 Nov 1835
Chester Bardwell
1812-1866
Chester Bardwell
B:
5 Feb 1812
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
1866
Lucinda Mather
1813-1883
Lucinda Mather
B:
29 Mar 1813
M:
7 May 1835
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1883
Sherman Bardwell
1815-1866
Sherman Bardwell
B:
15 Jun 1815
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1866
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Parmelia Howard
1814-1888
Parmelia Howard
B:
12 Dec 1814
M:
22 Jul 1841
D:
16 Sep 1888
Eunice Bardwell
1819-
Eunice Bardwell
B:
18 Sep 1819
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Caleb Crafts
Eunice Bigelow
1773-1841
Eunice Bigelow
B:
30 Jun 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1841
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Chester Bardwell
1774-1859
Chester Bardwell
B:
1 Sep 1774
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1859
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Emra Bigelow
1773-
Emra Bigelow
B:
30 Jun 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jonathan Bigelow, Jr.
1775-1793
Jonathan Bigelow, Jr.
B:
11 Aug 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 May 1793
Colchester, New London County, CT
Parents
James Otis
1691-1754
Sarah Tudor
1697-1788
Elizabeth Otis
1735-1821
Elizabeth Otis
B:
1735
D:
31 Aug 1821
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jonathan Bigelow
1740-1823
Jonathan Bigelow
B:
10 Aug 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
24 May 1759
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1823
Colchester, New London County, CT