Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Grace Palmer
1612 - 1690 (78 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Miner
1686-1734
Samuel Miner
B:
14 Oct 1686
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1734
Elizabeth Minor
1690-1738
Elizabeth Minor
B:
6 Jul 1690
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1738
Benjamin Dunning
1680-1739
Benjamin Dunning
B:
3 Mar 1679/1680
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
Aft 1710
D:
21 Mar 1738/1739
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Obadiah Wheeler
Abt 1686-
Obadiah Wheeler
B:
Abt 1686
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
Aft 21 Mar 1737
Hannah Minor
1692-1749
Hannah Minor
B:
29 Jan 1692
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1749
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Mallory
1685-1783
Thomas Mallory
B:
11 Jan 1684/1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Aug 1720
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1783
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
John Minor
1697-1761
John Minor
B:
19 Dec 1697
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
2 May 1761
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Mary Judson
Abt 1702-
Elizabeth Mary Judson
B:
Abt 1702
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1731
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Minor
1709-1738
Sarah Minor
B:
7 Apr 1709
D:
26 Apr 1738
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Moses Mathews
1705-1806
Moses Mathews
B:
1705
M:
3 Mar 1730/1731
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1806
Southington, Hartford County, CT
John Minor
1659-1731
John Minor
B:
9 Sep 1659
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1731
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Rose
1664-1732
Sarah Rose
B:
Aug 1664
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1685
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1732
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Josiah Miner
1693-1766
Josiah Miner
B:
8 Jul 1693
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1766
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Miner
1697-1767
Samuel Miner
B:
11 May 1697
D:
26 Mar 1767
Rachel Galpin
Peter Miner
1700-1703
Peter Miner
B:
14 Jan 1700
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1703
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Miner
1703-1796
Thomas Miner
B:
28 Feb 1703
D:
17 Jun 1796
Theda Murray
Peter Miner
1705-1796
Peter Miner
B:
1 Dec 1705
D:
29 Aug 1796
Judith Squire
Clement Miner
1710-1718
Clement Miner
B:
22 Mar 1710
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1718
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Miner
1712-1712
Hannah Miner
B:
19 Jun 1712
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1712
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Peace Miner
1713-1714
Peace Miner
B:
19 Jul 1713
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1714
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Clement Miner
1719-1798
Clement Miner
B:
1 Nov 1719
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1798
Mary Barnum
Thomas Minor
1662-1722
Thomas Minor
B:
29 May 1662
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1722
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Curtis
1675-1772
Hannah Curtis
B:
1675
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1692
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1772
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Minor
1664-Bef 1698
Hannah Minor
B:
2 Aug 1664
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef May 1698
Mary Walker
1689-1773
Mary Walker
B:
9 Jan 1689
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1773
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Judson
1679-1758
Joseph Judson
B:
24 Oct 1679
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
13 Feb 1706/1707
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1758
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Walker
1690-
Abigail Walker
B:
6 Feb 1690
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Valentine Prentice
1680-1740
Valentine Prentice
B:
1 Jun 1680
New London, New London County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1709
Connecticut
D:
1740
New London, New London County, CT
Timothy Walker
1693-1786
Timothy Walker
B:
18 Jun 1693
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1786
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Judson
1699-1786
Sarah Judson
B:
10 Sep 1699
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1722
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1786
Josiah Walker
1694-
Josiah Walker
B:
Sep 1694
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Phebe Hurlbut
Abt 1690-
Phebe Hurlbut
B:
Abt 1690
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1719
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Walker
1699-1727
Joseph Walker
B:
26 Dec 1699
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1727
Zachariah Walker, III
1702-
Zachariah Walker, III
B:
14 May 1702
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Margaret
1706-1782
Margaret
B:
1706
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1728
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1782
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Peter Walker
1706-1788
Peter Walker
B:
24 Oct 1706
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1788
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Hawley
1713-1740
Mary Hawley
B:
16 Jan 1713
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1732
D:
4 Apr 1740
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Rhoda Sherman
1714-1778
Rhoda Sherman
B:
21 Sep 1714
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1740
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1778
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Walker
1708-1741
Elizabeth Walker
B:
16 Dec 1708
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1741
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Caleb Martin
1698-1776
Caleb Martin
B:
26 Mar 1698
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1729
D:
27 Nov 1776
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Gideon Walker
1711-1781
Gideon Walker
B:
16 Dec 1711
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Apr 1781
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Munn
Abt 1714-1793
Mary Munn
B:
Abt 1714
Litchfield County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1735
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1793
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Minor
1667-1749
Elizabeth Minor
B:
16 Jan 1667
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1749
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon Zachariah Walker
1667-1753
Deacon Zachariah Walker
B:
22 May 1667
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Bef 1693
D:
21 Dec 1753
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Grant
1689-1763
Hannah Grant
B:
28 Mar 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1763
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
John Moseley
1678-1752
John Moseley
B:
21 Aug 1678
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Apr 1712
Massachusetts
D:
6 Aug 1752
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
William Thomas Morton
Abt 1685-1708
William Thomas Morton
B:
Abt 1685
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1708
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Gaylord
Sgt. Samuel Grant
1691-1751
Sgt. Samuel Grant
B:
19 Sep 1691
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Apr 1751
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Theophyle Bartlett
Abt 1693-1775
Theophyle Bartlett
B:
Abt 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1718/1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1775
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Noah Grant
1693-1727
Noah Grant
B:
16 Dec 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1727
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Martha Huntington
1696-1779
Martha Huntington
B:
9 Dec 1696
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
12 Jun 1717
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1779
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Grant
1695-1724
Abigail Grant
B:
18 Dec 1695
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1724
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abiel Abbott
1693-1758
Abiel Abbott
B:
10 Aug 1693
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
9 Jan 1717/1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1758
Ephraim Grant
1698-1785
Ephraim Grant
B:
24 Aug 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1785
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Cady
1701-1746
Elizabeth Cady
B:
5 Mar 1701
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
22 Aug 1723
Groton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1746
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Esther (Ladd) Parker
1716-1760
Esther (Ladd) Parker
B:
28 May 1716
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
24 Sep 1747
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1760
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Katharine Meacham
Katharine Meacham
M:
2 Jul 1761
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Grace Grant
1701-1752
Grace Grant
B:
17 Aug 1701
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1752
John Bowers
-Aft 1751
John Bowers
D:
Aft 1751
Ensign David Grant
1703-1791
Ensign David Grant
B:
10 Dec 1703
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1791
Elizabeth Chapman
1702-1775
Elizabeth Chapman
B:
13 Apr 1702
M:
21 Dec 1727
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1775
Captain Ebenezer Grant
1706-1797
Captain Ebenezer Grant
B:
20 Oct 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1797
Hartford County, CT
Anne Ellsworth
1719-1783
Anne Ellsworth
B:
12 Aug 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1737
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1783
Hartford County, CT
Jemima Leavitt
1721-1790
Jemima Leavitt
B:
9 Nov 1721
Connecticut
M:
24 Jun 1784
D:
1 Feb 1790
Grace Minor
1670-1753
Grace Minor
B:
20 Sep 1670
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1753
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Grant
1659-1710
Samuel Grant
B:
20 Apr 1659
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Apr 1688
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 May 1710
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Minor
1711-1749
Joseph Minor
B:
12 Apr 1711
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 Aug 1749
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Jane Nichols
1713-1743
Jane Nichols
B:
1713
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1741
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1743
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Miner
1713-1777
Sarah Miner
B:
3 Apr 1713
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1777
John Judson
1714-1769
John Judson
B:
30 Apr 1714
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1737
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1769
Susanna Miner
1718-1782
Susanna Miner
B:
21 Nov 1718
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1782
Ebenezer Warner
1705-1769
Ebenezer Warner
B:
18 Nov 1705
M:
6 Aug 1755
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1769
David Miner
1721-1779
David Miner
B:
26 May 1721
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1779
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Prudence Martin
1724-1754
Prudence Martin
B:
9 Oct 1724
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1745/1746
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1754
Elizabeth Walker
1725-1788
Elizabeth Walker
B:
1725
D:
17 Jan 1788
Elizabeth Walker
1734-
Elizabeth Walker
B:
28 Apr 1734
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Minor
1673-1744
Joseph Minor
B:
4 Mar 1672/1673
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1744
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Susanna Root
1678-1738
Susanna Root
B:
13 May 1678
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1710
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1738
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Timothy Minor
1702-1760
Timothy Minor
B:
10 Dec 1702
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1760
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Judson
1704-1778
Elizabeth Judson
B:
1 Jun 1704
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1729
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 May 1778
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Deacon Jehu John Minor
1705-1790
Deacon Jehu John Minor
B:
30 Jun 1705
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1790
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Judson
1708-1762
Mary Judson
B:
16 Feb 1707/1708
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1731
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1762
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Captain Matthew Minor
1708-1778
Captain Matthew Minor
B:
2 Sep 1708
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1778
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Preston
Abt 1711-1760
Sarah Preston
B:
Abt 9 Sep 1711
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
9 Oct 1734
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1760
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Rachel Strong
Abt 1725-1777
Rachel Strong
B:
Abt 1725
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1760
D:
12 Sep 1777
Rebecca Minor
1712-1790
Rebecca Minor
B:
30 Jun 1712
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1790
Elnathan Judson
1712-1796
Elnathan Judson
B:
8 May 1712
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1736
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1796
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Ephraim Minor
1715-1783
Ephraim Minor
B:
15 Jul 1715
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 May 1783
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Martin
1717-
Mary Martin
B:
11 Apr 1717
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1739
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Avery
Sgt. Ephraim Minor
1675-1762
Sgt. Ephraim Minor
B:
24 Oct 1675
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1762
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Rebecca Curtis
1677-1761
Rebecca Curtis
B:
Nov 1677
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
21 Aug 1701
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1761
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Curtis
1700-1727
Joseph Curtis
B:
20 Oct 1700
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1727
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Walker
1701-1727
Mary Walker
B:
1701
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 May 1727
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Daniel Curtis
1703-1784
Daniel Curtis
B:
12 Jan 1703
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1784
Phebe Martin
1704-
Phebe Martin
B:
13 Jan 1704
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1730
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Hinman
1728-1807
Sarah Hinman
A:
17 Nov 1728
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
2 Sep 1760
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1807
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Curtis
1705-
Sarah Curtis
B:
28 Jul 1705
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Richard Peet
1696-1760
Richard Peet
B:
30 Aug 1696
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Mar 1724/1725
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1760
Rebecca Curtis
1705-1777
Rebecca Curtis
B:
28 Jul 1705
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1777
Elisha Stoddard
1706-1766
Elisha Stoddard
B:
24 Nov 1706
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1727
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1766
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Curtis
1707-1804
Ruth Curtis
B:
14 Jan 1707
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1804
Samuel Galpin
1703-1789
Samuel Galpin
B:
6 Apr 1703
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1728
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1789
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Stephen Curtis
1710-
Stephen Curtis
B:
23 Feb 1710
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Lois Hickok
1709-1776
Lois Hickok
B:
18 Mar 1709
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1733
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1776
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
Huldah Hickok
Mary Elizabeth Curtis
1713-1753
Mary Elizabeth Curtis
B:
15 Sep 1713
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1753
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Stephen Calkins
1706-1781
Stephen Calkins
B:
4 Apr 1706
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1733
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1781
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Israel Curtis
1716-1796
Israel Curtis
B:
23 Jul 1716
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1796
Martha Towner
1720-1803
Martha Towner
B:
16 May 1720
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1739
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1803
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Curtis
1718-Abt 1720
Elizabeth Curtis
B:
19 Sep 1718
D:
Abt Mar 1720
Grace Curtis
1720-
Grace Curtis
B:
7 Jul 1720
Eldad King
1718-1793
Eldad King
B:
23 Sep 1718
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1743
D:
6 Jan 1793
Lanesboro, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Minor
1678-Abt 1720
Sarah Minor
B:
19 Jun 1678
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1720
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
Stephen Curtis
1673-1723
Stephen Curtis
B:
24 Aug 1673
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1699
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1723
Adoniram Treadwell
1700-1782
Adoniram Treadwell
B:
14 Jan 1700
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1782
Duplin County, NC
Mary Beulah Gregory
1703-1776
Mary Beulah Gregory
B:
8 Aug 1703
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1725
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Apr 1776
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Treadwell)
Abigail Treadwell
1702-1759
Abigail Treadwell
B:
7 Oct 1702
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1759
Redding, Fairfield County, CT
Stephen Morehouse
1701-1767
Stephen Morehouse
B:
12 Jul 1701
Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1722
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1767
John Treadwell
1705-1754
John Treadwell
B:
7 Jun 1705
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
SEPT 1754
Onslow County, NC
Mary Smith
1725-1782
Mary Smith
B:
1725
Connecticut
M:
Abt 1745
D:
1782
Hezekiah Treadwell
1707-1761
Hezekiah Treadwell
B:
3 Nov 1707
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1761
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Mehitable Fairchild
1711-1776
Mehitable Fairchild
B:
4 Jun 1711
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Jun 1736
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1776
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
Esther Hall
Abiah Stilson
Ephraim Treadwell
1710-1782
Ephraim Treadwell
B:
4 Jul 1710
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1782
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Porter
1713-
Mary Porter
B:
12 Dec 1713
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1741
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Treadwell
1712-YOUNG
Joseph Treadwell
B:
23 Nov 1712
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Jabez Treadwell
1715-
Jabez Treadwell
B:
4 Mar 1715
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Minor
1680-1759
Abigail Minor
B:
6 Feb 1679/1680
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1759
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
John Treadwell, Sr.
1676-1716
John Treadwell, Sr.
B:
11 Feb 1675/1676
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1698/1699
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1715/1716
Stratfield, Fairfield County, CT
Lieut. Richard Miles
1672-1756
Lieut. Richard Miles
B:
21 Mar 1671/1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathan Gaylord
1709-1769
Nathan Gaylord
B:
4 May 1709
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1769
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Bronson
1704-1757
Hannah Bronson
B:
13 Oct 1704
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Sep 1731
Breakneck, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1757
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Aaron Gaylord
1711-1767
Aaron Gaylord
B:
8 Mar 1711
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1767
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Phebe Smith
1711-1795
Phebe Smith
B:
14 Oct 1711
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
22 Sep 1732
Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1795
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Ruth Gaylord
1713-1714
Ruth Gaylord
B:
6 Apr 1713
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1714
Benjamin Gaylord
1715-1718
Benjamin Gaylord
B:
28 Aug 1715
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1717/1718
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Joanna Gaylord
1717-1781
Joanna Gaylord
B:
16 Aug 1717
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 May 1781
Sherman, Fairfield County, CT
Joseph Furniss
1732-1814
Joseph Furniss
B:
15 Jan 1732
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1758
D:
14 Feb 1814
Ruth Gaylord
1719-1754
Ruth Gaylord
B:
28 Mar 1719
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 May 1754
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Smith
1713-1778
Samuel Smith
B:
13 Jan 1713
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1740
Congregational Church, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1 May 1778
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Gaylord
1721-1792
Benjamin Gaylord
B:
12 Sep 1721
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1792
Tryal Morehouse
Abt 1725-1755
Tryal Morehouse
B:
Abt 1725
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1745
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1755
Gaylordsville, Litchfield County, CT
Peter Gaylord
1723-1724
Peter Gaylord
B:
18 Feb 1723
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1724
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Gaylord
1725-1795
Mary Gaylord
B:
22 Nov 1725
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1795
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Captain Daniel Noble
1721-1757
Captain Daniel Noble
B:
22 Jul 1721
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1743
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1757
New Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Bennet
Joanna Minor
1683-1741
Joanna Minor
B:
6 Jun 1683
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
24 May 1741
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
Ensign William Gaylord
1675-1753
Ensign William Gaylord
B:
16 Jan 1675
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Feb 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1753
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Emm Minor
1734-1735
Emm Minor
B:
31 Dec 1734
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1734/1735
Emm Minor
1736-
Emm Minor
B:
21 Apr 1736
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Thomas Roots
Sarah Minor
1738-
Sarah Minor
B:
24 Aug 1738
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
David Minor
1741-
David Minor
B:
5 Apr 1741
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Jerusha Atwood
Sarah Minor
1743-
Sarah Minor
B:
30 Mar 1743
David Curtis
Matthew Minor
1745-1749
Matthew Minor
B:
18 Aug 1745
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1749
Solomon Minor
1747-1826
Solomon Minor
B:
2 Dec 1747
D:
6 Apr 1826
Mary Root
Olive Miner
Matthew Minor
1750-YOUNG
Matthew Minor
B:
22 Mar 1750
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Matthew Minor
1753-1835
Matthew Minor
B:
19 Jan 1753
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1835
Phebe Root
Charlotte Judson
Matthew Minor
1708-1778
Matthew Minor
B:
2 Sep 1708
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1778
Sarah Preston
-1760
Sarah Preston
M:
9 Oct 1734
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1760
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Rachel Strong
1713-1777
Rachel Strong
B:
20 Jun 1713
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1760
D:
12 Sep 1777
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Captain John Minor
1635-1719
Captain John Minor
B:
3 Jun 1635
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1719
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Booth
1641-1732
Elizabeth Booth
B:
12 Sep 1641
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
19 Oct 1658
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1732
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Minor
1640-1662
Thomas Minor
B:
10 May 1640
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1662
Narragansett, Washington County, RI
Mary Leach
Stephen Beebe
1696-
Stephen Beebe
B:
1696
New London, New London County, CT
M:
16 Nov 1716
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Leach, Jr.
1692-
Thomas Leach, Jr.
A:
13 Mar 1691/1692
Mary Crocker
Mary Crocker
M:
4 Dec 1706
Mercy Munsell
Abt 1702-
Mercy Munsell
B:
Abt 1702
Connecticut
M:
1 Mar 1711/1712
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Leach
1692-
Sarah Leach
A:
13 Mar 1691/1692
William Leach
1693-1725
William Leach
A:
9 Jul 1693
D:
12 Feb 1724/1725
Mary Minor
1664-1706
Mary Minor
B:
29 Jan 1664
New London, New London County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1706
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Leach
-1732
Thomas Leach
D:
24 Nov 1732
Joseph Minor, Jr.
1689-1781
Joseph Minor, Jr.
B:
3 Mar 1689
New London, New London County, CT
D:
31 May 1781
Lyme, New London County, CT
Grace Turner
1692-1784
Grace Turner
B:
29 Aug 1692
New London, New London County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1713
New London, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1784
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Miner
1691-1756
Elizabeth Miner
B:
29 Oct 1691
New London, New London County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1756
Thomas Butler
Thomas Butler
M:
20 Dec 1714
New London, New London County, CT
Joseph Minor
1665-1752
Joseph Minor
B:
6 Aug 1665
New London, New London County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1752
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Comstock
1665-1692
Elizabeth Comstock
B:
9 Jun 1665
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1689
New London, New London County, CT
D:
3 May 1692
New London, New London County, CT
Susanna Kenney
1662-1748
Susanna Kenney
B:
6 Sep 1662
New London, New London County, CT
M:
30 Aug 1706
New London, New London County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1748
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Bushnell
Mary Tubbs
Abt 1689-1752
Mary Tubbs
B:
Abt 1689
M:
2 Oct 1750
New London, New London County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1752
New London, New London County, CT
Martha Miner
1699-1733
Martha Miner
B:
20 Jun 1699
New London, New London County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1733
Abel Willey
1683-1752
Abel Willey
B:
3 Mar 1683
New London, New London County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1733
D:
Sep 1752
New London, New London County, CT
Clement Miner, Jr.
1700-1775
Clement Miner, Jr.
B:
14 Dec 1700
New London, New London County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1775
Abigail Turner
1703-1756
Abigail Turner
B:
14 Mar 1702/1703
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1721/1722
D:
23 Sep 1756
Lyme, New London County, CT
Hannah (Mrs. Joseph Miner)
Hannah (Mrs. Joseph Miner)
M:
20 Apr 1758
William Miner
1703-
William Miner
B:
11 Mar 1703
Joseph Miner
1704-1755
Joseph Miner
B:
29 Dec 1704
New London, New London County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1755
John Miner
1706-1790
John Miner
B:
16 Sep 1706
New London, New London County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1790
Lydia Howard
Lydia Howard
M:
8 May 1729
New London, New London County, CT
Mary Miner
1708-
Mary Miner
B:
5 Sep 1708
Hugh Miner
1710-1734
Hugh Miner
B:
12 Apr 1710
New London, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1734
Damaris Champlin
-1753
Damaris Champlin
M:
24 Oct 1731
D:
8 Sep 1753
Thomas Miner
1713-Aft 1754
Thomas Miner
B:
31 Oct 1713
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1754
Solomon Miner
1712-
Solomon Miner
B:
3 Feb 1712
New London, New London County, CT
Grace Miner
1718-1801
Grace Miner
B:
1 May 1718
New London, New London County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1801
Thomas Fosdick
1696-1774
Thomas Fosdick
B:
20 Aug 1696
New London, New London County, CT
M:
2 Sep 1755
New London, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1774
Ezekiel Fox
Clement Miner
1668-1740
Clement Miner
B:
6 Oct 1668
New London, New London County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1740
New London, New London County, CT
Martha Mould
1674-1743
Martha Mould
B:
25 Dec 1674
New London, New London County, CT
M:
4 Aug 1698
New London, New London County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1743
New London, New London County, CT
William Minor
1694-1746
William Minor
B:
27 Apr 1694
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1746
Lyme, New London County, CT
Abigail
1698-
Abigail
B:
1698
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1714
Clement Minor
1696-1756
Clement Minor
B:
12 Feb 1696
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1756
Lyme, New London County, CT
Esther Lee
1703-1765
Esther Lee
B:
18 Aug 1703
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1722
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1765
Lyme, New London County, CT
Joseph Minor
1698-1756
Joseph Minor
B:
12 Dec 1698
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1756
Lyme, New London County, CT
Jemima Cady
1700-
Jemima Cady
B:
1700
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
19 Jan 1721
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
Hannah
1713-
Hannah
B:
1713
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1733
Susanna Minor
1699-1742
Susanna Minor
B:
14 Sep 1699
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1742
Lyme, New London County, CT
John Brown
1695-
John Brown
B:
1695
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
Christopher Minor
1701-1724
Christopher Minor
B:
17 Apr 1701
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1724
Lyme, New London County, CT
Thomas Minor
1703-1746
Thomas Minor
B:
5 Jan 1702/1703
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1746
Martha Stebbins
1703-
Martha Stebbins
B:
1703
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
21 Nov 1726/1727
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Minor
1704-
Sarah Minor
B:
26 Jul 1704
Lyme, New London County, CT
Clement Stebbins
1700-
Clement Stebbins
B:
1700
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1727
Stephen Minor
1706-1750
Stephen Minor
B:
9 Apr 1706
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
8 May 1750
Winchester, Winchester, VA
Athelia (Athalia) Updike
1709-1759
Athelia (Athalia) Updike
B:
1709
Maidenhead (now Lawrenceville), Mercer County, NJ
M:
1733
Maidenhead (now Lawrenceville), Mercer County, NJ
D:
1759
Samuel Minor
1708-1745
Samuel Minor
B:
26 Jul 1708
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1745
Hannah (Annatje) Douw
1712-
Hannah (Annatje) Douw
B:
1712
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1740
Somerset, Somerset County, NJ
D:
Uniontown, Fayette County, PA
Anna Bell
1715-
Anna Bell
B:
1715
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1745
Anne Minor
1710-
Anne Minor
B:
6 May 1710
Lyme, New London County, CT
Samuel Leach
1707-
Samuel Leach
B:
21 Feb 1707
New London, New London County, CT
M:
6 Feb 1728
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
John Minor
1712-1741
John Minor
B:
15 Apr 1712
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1741
Sylvester Minor
1714-1750
Sylvester Minor
B:
3 Jun 1714
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1750
Havana, Cuba
Lydia Stebbins
1709-
Lydia Stebbins
B:
4 May 1709
M:
1748
Lydia Chadwick
1718-
Lydia Chadwick
B:
1718
Lyme, New London County, CT
Elihu Minor
1716-
Elihu Minor
B:
16 Oct 1716
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Middlesex County, CT
Keziah Willey
1723-1807
Keziah Willey
B:
26 Mar 1723
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1745
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1807
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
Lieut. William Minor
1670-1725
Lieut. William Minor
B:
6 Nov 1670
New London, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1725
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Beckwith
1677-1723
Sarah Beckwith
B:
14 Apr 1677
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1693
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1723
Lyme, New London County, CT
Ann Minor
1672-1672
Ann Minor
B:
30 Nov 1672
New London, New London County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1672
New London, New London County, CT
Deacon Clement Minor
1642-1700
Deacon Clement Minor
B:
27 Apr 1642
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1700
New London, New London County, CT
Frances Burcham
1640-1672
Frances Burcham
B:
1638-1640
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1662
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1672
New London, New London County, CT
John Stebbins
1698-Bef 1704
John Stebbins
B:
18 Jul 1698
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1704
Clement Stebbins
1700-
Clement Stebbins
B:
1700
Lyme, New London County, CT
Sarah Minor
1704-
Sarah Minor
B:
26 Jul 1704
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1727
Clement Stebbins
1701-
Clement Stebbins
B:
8 Mar 1701
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Stebbins
1703-
Thomas Stebbins
B:
22 Aug 1703
New London, New London County, CT
Deborah Grimes
Martha Stebbins
1706-
Martha Stebbins
B:
10 Aug 1706
New London, New London County, CT
Thomas Minor
Lydia Stebbins
1709-
Lydia Stebbins
B:
4 May 1709
Sylvester Minor
1714-1750
Sylvester Minor
B:
3 Jun 1714
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1748
D:
1750
Havana, Cuba
Christopher Stebbins
1713-1736
Christopher Stebbins
B:
18 Jun 1713
New London, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1736
Phebe Minor
1679-1751
Phebe Minor
B:
13 Apr 1679
New London, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1751
John Stebbins
1661-1756
John Stebbins
B:
11 Feb 1661
M:
17 Jun 1697
New London, New London County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1756
Martha Wellman
1652-1681
Martha Wellman
B:
1652
M:
20 Feb 1673
D:
5 Jul 1681
New London, New London County, CT
Joanna
-1700
Joanna
D:
10 Oct 1700
New London, New London County, CT
Hannah Miner
1667-1667
Hannah Miner
B:
5 Apr 1667
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 May 1667
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ephraim Minor
1695-
Ephraim Minor
B:
11 Mar 1694/1695
Taugwonk, New London County, CT
Thomas Minor
1697-
Thomas Minor
B:
21 Jun 1697
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Minor
1699-1750
Mary Minor
B:
4 Aug 1699
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain Thomas Wheeler, Sr.
1700-1755
Captain Thomas Wheeler, Sr.
B:
15 Feb 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1718
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
Henry Minor
1701-
Henry Minor
B:
5 Aug 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rufus Miner
1703-1760
Rufus Miner
B:
21 Aug 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Minor
1705-1747
Mary Minor
B:
15 Mar 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1725
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aug 1747
Bridget Minor
1705-1729
Bridget Minor
B:
7 Oct 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1729
Oliver Grant
1703-1757
Oliver Grant
B:
3 Sep 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
26 May 1726
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 May 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
Simeon Minor
1708-1779
Simeon Minor
B:
14 May 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1779
New London, New London County, CT
Hannah Wheeler
1712-1769
Hannah Wheeler
B:
12 Jan 1711/1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1731
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Dec 1769
New London County, CT
Stephen Miner
1710-1761
Stephen Miner
B:
23 Dec 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Page
1713-
Hannah Page
B:
24 Dec 1713
M:
29 Dec 1731
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Page
1713-1761
Hannah Page
B:
24 Dec 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Minor
1712-1792
Hannah Minor
B:
13 Nov 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1792
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Reverend Ebenezer Punderson
1705-1764
Reverend Ebenezer Punderson
B:
12 Sep 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1729
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1764
Rye, Westchester County, NY
Noah Grant
1706-1759
Noah Grant
B:
13 Jan 1705/1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1744/1745
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Miner
1715-1773
Samuel Miner
B:
1 Jan 1714/1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1773
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Denison
1720-1742
Elizabeth Denison
B:
15 Feb 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Gallup
1718-1779
Esther Gallup
B:
24 Feb 1718
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1743
D:
9 Nov 1779
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain Ephraim Minor
1668-1740
Captain Ephraim Minor
B:
22 Jun 1668
Taugwonk, New London County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1739/1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Stevens
1672-1748
Mary Stevens
B:
8 Jun 1672
Taugwonk, New London County, CT
M:
24 May 1694
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1748
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Miner
1669-1688
Thomas Miner
B:
17 Dec 1669
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1688
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Frink, Jr.
1693-1742
Samuel Frink, Jr.
B:
14 Feb 1692/1693
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
Margaret Wheeler
1698-Abt 1765
Margaret Wheeler
B:
16 Sep 1698
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
26 May 1714
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1765
Stonington, New London County, CT
Andrew Frink
1694-
Andrew Frink
B:
9 Aug 1694
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Kimball
Grace Frink
1695-1775
Grace Frink
B:
18 Dec 1695
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1775
Preston City, New London County, CT
James Frink
1697-1762
James Frink
B:
6 Nov 1697
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1762
Preston City, New London County, CT
Mary Stanton
1701-
Mary Stanton
B:
14 Oct 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Frink
1700-1746
Hannah Frink
B:
17 Mar 1699/1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1746
Hezekiah Huntington
1696-1773
Hezekiah Huntington
B:
16 Dec 1696
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jul 1719
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1773
New London, New London County, CT
Hannah Frink
1700-1746
Hannah Frink
B:
17 Mar 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1746
Hezekiah Huntington
Hezekiah Huntington
M:
9 Jul 1719
Jedediah Frink
1702-
Jedediah Frink
A:
7 Jun 1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Stanton
1704-
Lucy Stanton
B:
7 Aug 1704
Preston City, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jul 1726
Preston City, New London County, CT
Jerusha Frink
1704-1742
Jerusha Frink
B:
1704
D:
1 Mar 1741/1742
Norwich, New London County, CT
Joshua Abel
1706-
Joshua Abel
B:
23 Nov 1706
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1728/1729
Joshua Abell
1706-Aft 1762
Joshua Abell
B:
23 Nov 1706
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1730
D:
Aft 1762
Elias Frink
Bef 1706-1769
Elias Frink
B:
Bef 22 Dec 1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1769
Lydia Bingham
1712-
Lydia Bingham
B:
9 Feb 1711/1712
Windham, Windham County, CT
Elias Frink
1706-1769
Elias Frink
A:
22 Dec 1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1769
Lydia Bingham
1712-
Lydia Bingham
B:
9 Feb 1711/1712
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1731
Abigail Frink
Bef 1708-Bef 1738
Abigail Frink
B:
Bef 2 May 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef Apr 1738
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lieutenant John Holmes, Sr.
1702-1783
Lieutenant John Holmes, Sr.
B:
10 Jun 1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1783
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Miner
1671-1751
Hannah Miner
B:
20 Apr 1671
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Frink, Sr.
1668-1713
Samuel Frink, Sr.
B:
14 Feb 1668
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
Josiah Grant, Jr.
1697-
Josiah Grant, Jr.
B:
17 Jun 1697
Stonington, New London County, CT
Grace Prentice
John Grant
1698-1722
John Grant
B:
19 Oct 1698
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1722
Oliver Grant
1703-1757
Oliver Grant
B:
3 Sep 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 May 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
Bridget Minor
1705-1729
Bridget Minor
B:
7 Oct 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
26 May 1726
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1729
Silence Williams
1703-1771
Silence Williams
B:
8 Dec 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
18 Mar 1729
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1771
Stonington, New London County, CT
Noah Grant
1706-1759
Noah Grant
B:
13 Jan 1705/1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Minor
1712-1792
Hannah Minor
B:
13 Nov 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1744/1745
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1792
Poquetanuck, New London County, CT
Hannah Miner
1710-1759
Hannah Miner
B:
23 Nov 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1745
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
Miner Grant
1712-1737
Miner Grant
B:
26 Aug 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1737
Rebecca Miner
1672-1747
Rebecca Miner
B:
17 Sep 1672
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1746/1747
Stonington, New London County, CT
Josiah (Joseph) Grant
1668-1732
Josiah (Joseph) Grant
B:
19 May 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Jul 1696
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Brown
1693-1694
John Brown
B:
July 1693
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Apr 1694
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonathan Brown
1695-
Jonathan Brown
B:
15 Mar 1695
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Richardson
1695-
Hannah Richardson
B:
30 Aug 1695
M:
5 Oct 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Brown
1697-
Elizabeth Brown
B:
Mar 1697
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Miner
Hepzibah Brown
1699-
Hepzibah Brown
B:
Sep 1699
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Brown
1701-
John Brown
B:
Dec 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Chase
Elizabeth Chase
M:
4 Oct 1726
Abigail Randall
Ichabod Brown
1704-Bef 1767
Ichabod Brown
B:
12 Mar 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 5 Oct 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Chapman
1710-1767
Sarah Chapman
B:
25 Nov 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
20 May 1731
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1767
Sarah Chapman
1710-1767
Sarah Chapman
B:
25 Nov 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Brown
1707-
Prudence Brown
B:
28 Apr 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Hillard
1703-1783
William Hillard
B:
28 Oct 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1783
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jedediah Brown, Sr.
1709-1732
Jedediah Brown, Sr.
B:
28 Apr 1709
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Holmes
1703-1732
Abigail Holmes
B:
28 Feb 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mehitable Brown
1712-
Mehitable Brown
B:
Aug 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Hewitt, Sr.
1696-1787
Joseph Hewitt, Sr.
B:
10 Dec 1696
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jun 1755
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1787
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mehitable Brown
1712-
Mehitable Brown
B:
Apr 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Swan
1709-Bef 1755
Nathaniel Swan
B:
13 Apr 1709
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef June 1755
Connecticut
Mary Brown
1716-
Mary Brown
B:
Aug 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mathew Beeton
Elizabeth Minor
1674-1736
Elizabeth Minor
B:
30 Apr 1674
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1735/1736
Preston, New London County, CT
John Brown, Esq.
Abt 1664-1733
John Brown, Esq.
B:
Abt 1664
Lynn, Essex County, MA
M:
16 Oct 1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aug 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Miner
1675-Bef 1680
Samuel Miner
B:
9 Dec 1675
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1680
Stonington, New London County, CT
Deborah Miner
1677-1678
Deborah Miner
B:
15 Apr 1677
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aug 1678
Stonington, New London County, CT
Deborah Pendleton
1697-1750
Deborah Pendleton
B:
29 Aug 1697
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
1750
Horry County, SC
Nicholas Frink
1696-
Nicholas Frink
B:
17 Dec 1696
M:
30 Nov 1715
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Deborah Miner
1678-1698
Deborah Miner
B:
29 Apr 1678
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1698
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Pendleton
1661-1706
Joseph Pendleton
B:
29 Dec 1661
Sudbury, Middlesex County, MA
M:
8 Jul 1696
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
18 Sep 1706
Westerly, Washington County, RI
Ensign Samuel Minor
1680-1717
Ensign Samuel Minor
B:
28 Aug 1680
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ann Denison
1684-
Ann Denison
B:
3 Oct 1684
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Miner, Jr.
1705-1768
James Miner, Jr.
B:
28 Oct 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1768
Sarah Breed
1704-
Sarah Breed
B:
1 Feb 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
19 Aug 1724
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Charles Miner
1709-1786
Charles Miner
B:
14 Nov 1709
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1786
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Wheeler
1720-
Mary Wheeler
B:
19 Jul 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1740
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Minor
1713-
Daniel Minor
B:
24 Jan 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Miner
1714-1777
Abigail Miner
B:
15 Aug 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1777
John Fanning
-1781
John Fanning
M:
14 Apr 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1781
the Revolutionary War
Freelove Minor
1716-1801
Freelove Minor
B:
4 Jul 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1801
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Joseph Hillard
Abt 1711-1744
Joseph Hillard
B:
Abt Aug 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1735/1736
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1744
Norwich, New London County, CT
Captain Hezekiah Edgerton, Sr.
1706-1776
Captain Hezekiah Edgerton, Sr.
B:
6 Apr 1706
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1746
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1776
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ann Miner
1718-
Ann Miner
B:
3 Aug 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Fanning
1715-
William Fanning
B:
23 Dec 1715
New London, New London County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1737
child Minor
1720-1720
child Minor
B:
13 Aug 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Minor
1682-1726
James Minor
B:
Nov 1682
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jun 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Eldridge
1688-1720
Abigail Eldridge
B:
19 Aug 1688
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1704/1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Ayers
Abt 1685-
Sarah Ayers
B:
Abt 1685
Newport, Newport County, RI
M:
4 May 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
Reverend Waite Palmer
Abt 1702-1790
Reverend Waite Palmer
B:
Abt 1702
D:
1790
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Brown
1703-1793
Mary Brown
B:
28 Nov 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1793
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Grace Palmer
1703-
Grace Palmer
A:
27 Jun 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
David Fish
David Fish
M:
30 Mar 1721
William Palmer
1704-
William Palmer
B:
16 Nov 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Wyatt
Elihu Palmer
1706-
Elihu Palmer
A:
22 Dec 1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
Deborah Reynolds
Grace Minor
1683-Aft 1711
Grace Minor
B:
16 Sep 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1711
William Palmer
1678-1728
William Palmer
B:
25 Apr 1678
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jan 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 May 1728
North Stonington, New London County, CT
Zerviah Miner
1711-
Zerviah Miner
B:
8 Oct 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Hobart, Sr.
Daniel Hobart, Sr.
M:
4 Dec 1729
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
daughter Miner
1713-1717
daughter Miner
B:
7 Oct 1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1717
John Miner
1716-
John Miner
B:
15 Apr 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Miner
1685-1717
John Miner
B:
19 Apr 1685
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1716/1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Eldredge
1691-
Mary Eldredge
B:
6 Dec 1691
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 May 1709
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
twins Minor
1687-1687
twins Minor
B:
22 Mar 1687
B:
23 Mar 1687
Lieutenant Ephraim Minor
1642-1724
Lieutenant Ephraim Minor
B:
1 May 1642
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
16 May 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Avery
1644-1721
Hannah Avery
B:
11 Oct 1644
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
M:
20 Jun 1666
New London, New London County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Miner
1702-1724
Sarah Miner
B:
23 Feb 1701/1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1724
Westerly, Washington County, RI
George Denison
1699-1737
George Denison
B:
1699
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
28 Sep 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1737
New London, New London County, CT
Jerusha Minor
1703-1777
Jerusha Minor
B:
27 Jan 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1777
Reverend Jonathan Merrick
1700-1772
Reverend Jonathan Merrick
B:
13 Aug 1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1722
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1772
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Minor
1705-1747
Mary Minor
B:
15 Mar 1705
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aug 1747
Rufus Miner
1703-1760
Rufus Miner
B:
21 Aug 1703
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1725
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1760
Stonington, New London County, CT
Grace Miner
1707-1773
Grace Miner
B:
20 Nov 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1773
Benjamin Miner
1704-1740
Benjamin Miner
B:
22 Jun 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1725
D:
5 Jun 1740
Christopher Minor
1711-1711
Christopher Minor
B:
14 Mar 1710/1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1711
Joseph Minor
1712-1713
Joseph Minor
B:
26 Feb 1711/1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1713
Jabez Minor
1714-1714
Jabez Minor
B:
30 Mar 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1714
Thankful Minor
1717-1717
Thankful Minor
B:
27 May 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1717
Joseph Minor
1669-1740
Joseph Minor
B:
19 Sep 1669
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1739/1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sarah Tracy
1677-1758
Sarah Tracy
B:
17 Dec 1677
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
18 Jun 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1758
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Chesebrough
1692-1783
Mary Chesebrough
B:
15 Dec 1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1783
Stonington, New London County, CT
Daniel Stanton
1685-1769
Daniel Stanton
B:
4 Nov 1685
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1712
Westerly, Washington County, RI
D:
31 Jan 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Chesebrough
1694-Aft 1736
Elisha Chesebrough
B:
15 Sep 1694
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1736
Hannah Chesebrough
1699-
Hannah Chesebrough
B:
25 Feb 1699
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1720/1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elihu Chesebrough
1694-
Elihu Chesebrough
B:
15 Sep 1694
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Wardwell (McDowell)
Anna Wardwell (McDowell)
M:
23 Jul 1745
John Chesebrough
1696-
John Chesebrough
B:
25 Sep 1696
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Chesebrough
1699-
James Chesebrough
B:
20 May 1699
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Harris
1701-Aft 1736
Prudence Harris
B:
6 Jan 1700/1701
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1736
Jabez Chesebrough, Sr.
1701-Aft 1727
Jabez Chesebrough, Sr.
B:
10 Jan 1700/1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft Sep 1727
Priscilla Chesebrough
1704-Bef 1776
Priscilla Chesebrough
B:
6 Nov 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1723
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 12 Jun 1776
Zebulon Chesebrough
1704-1704
Zebulon Chesebrough
B:
6 Jul 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
Marie Minor
1671-1704
Marie Minor
B:
6 Oct 1671
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Chesebrough
1667-1727
Elisha Chesebrough
B:
4 Aug 1667
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1691/1692
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mercy West
1697-1726
Mercy West
B:
30 Oct 1697
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1726
Windham, Windham County, CT
Nathaniel Wales
1694-1782
Nathaniel Wales
B:
28 May 1694
Milton, Norfolk County, MA
M:
14 Feb 1716
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1782
Windham, Windham County, CT
Samuel West
1700-1779
Samuel West
B:
10 Apr 1700
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1779
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Delano
1705-1752
Sarah Delano
B:
18 Mar 1704/1705
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
M:
30 Mar 1722
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1752
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Lathrop
1713-1786
Abigail Lathrop
B:
15 Oct 1713
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1754
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1786
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Joseph West
1701-1764
Joseph West
B:
1 Oct 1701
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1764
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Joanna Delano
1706-1798
Joanna Delano
B:
16 Dec 1706
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
M:
19 May 1725
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 May 1798
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Amasa West
1704-
Amasa West
B:
27 Mar 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Amy Hatch
1713-1756
Amy Hatch
B:
10 Oct 1713
Coventry Township, Tolland County, CT
M:
8 Jul 1730
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1756
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Bathsheba Gibbs
Abt 1704-
Bathsheba Gibbs
B:
Abt 1704
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
20 Sep 1757
Stonington, New London County, CT
Zebulon West, Esq.
1707-1770
Zebulon West, Esq.
B:
16 Mar 1707
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1770
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Mary Delano
1712-1743
Mary Delano
B:
12 Apr 1712
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
7 Oct 1731
Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1743
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Mary Sluman
Abt 1711-
Mary Sluman
B:
Abt 1711
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
12 Feb 1744
Sarah Sluman Avery
Abt 1707-1785
Sarah Sluman Avery
B:
Abt 1707
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
12 Feb 1744
D:
17 Nov 1785
Christopher West
1709-
Christopher West
B:
19 Jun 1709
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Amy Delano
1713-
Amy Delano
B:
11 Aug 1713
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1732
Dartmouth, Bristol County, MA
D:
New Bedford, Bristol County, MA
Pelatiah West
1711-1778
Pelatiah West
B:
30 Sep 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1778
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Lathrop
1712-1800
Elizabeth Lathrop
B:
20 Jun 1712
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1734
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 May 1800
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Caleb West
1713-
Caleb West
B:
1713
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Tuttle
Abt 1726-
Hannah Tuttle
B:
Abt 1726
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
12 Aug 1747
Second Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mercy Miner
1673-1751
Mercy Miner
B:
21 Aug 1673
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1751
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Francis West
1669-1731
Francis West
B:
13 Nov 1669
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
20 Dec 1696
Preston, New London County, CT
D:
12 May 1731
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Mary Miner
1699-
Mary Miner
B:
31 Jul 1699
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Chipman
1694-1754
James Chipman
B:
18 Dec 1694
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
28 Oct 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1749-1754
Delaware
Marcy Miner
1702-
Marcy Miner
B:
2 May 1702
Stonington, New London County, CT
James Eldredge
1696-Abt 1738
James Eldredge
B:
5 Dec 1696
D:
Abt 1738
Samuel Chapman
Samuel Chapman
M:
19 Jan 1742/1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
Benjamin Miner
1704-1740
Benjamin Miner
B:
22 Jun 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1740
Grace Miner
1707-1773
Grace Miner
B:
20 Nov 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1725
D:
24 Feb 1773
Clement Miner, Sr.
1706-
Clement Miner, Sr.
B:
1 Oct 1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
Abigail Hempstead
Abigail Hempstead
M:
1 Sep 1731
Joanna Miner
1710-
Joanna Miner
B:
10 Jun 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Allyn
1696-1786
John Allyn
B:
11 Jan 1695/1696
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
28 Jul 1726
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Sep 1786
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Benjamin Miner
1676-1711
Benjamin Miner
B:
25 Jun 1676
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Saxton
Abt 1680-1750
Mary Saxton
B:
Abt 1680
Connecticut
M:
15 Nov 1697
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1750
Prudence Minor
Abt 1678-
Prudence Minor
B:
Abt 1678
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mercy Miner
1679-
Mercy Miner
B:
30 Mar 1679
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Tracy
1707-
Nathaniel Tracy
B:
19 Mar 1706/1707
Preston, New London County, CT
Abigail Palmer
1709-
Abigail Palmer
B:
16 Sep 1709
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
7 Jul 1731
Daniel Tracy
1709-
Daniel Tracy
B:
18 Jan 1709
Preston, New London County, CT
Dorothy Safford
Benjiah Tracy
1710-
Benjiah Tracy
B:
21 Jul 1710
Preston, New London County, CT
Hannah Safford
1714-Bef 1762
Hannah Safford
B:
24 Nov 1714
M:
25 Dec 1735
D:
Bef 1762
Joseph Tracy
1712-
Joseph Tracy
B:
2 Apr 1712
Preston, New London County, CT
Mary Fuller
Sarah Minor
1679-1753
Sarah Minor
B:
30 Mar 1679
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1753
Preston, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Tracy
1675-1751
Nathaniel Tracy
B:
19 Dec 1675
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
21 May 1706
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1750/1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joanna Miner
1680-1726
Joanna Miner
B:
12 Dec 1680
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
Stephen Richardson
Abt 1676-1748
Stephen Richardson
B:
Abt 1676
M:
1701
New London County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1748
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Mary Miner
Samuel Clark
Samuel Clark
M:
19 Jul 1722
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Joanna Miner
1708-1710
Joanna Miner
B:
1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 May 1710
Christopher Miner
1683-1707
Christopher Miner
B:
28 Dec 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Dec 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Lay
1685-Aft 1738
Mary Lay
B:
3 Oct 1685
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1704
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1738
Joseph Denison
1707-1795
Joseph Denison
B:
21 Sep 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1795
Stonington, New London County, CT
Content Hewitt
1708-1749
Content Hewitt
B:
18 Apr 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
16 Jan 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
Bridget Noyes
1725-1772
Bridget Noyes
B:
1 Jul 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1772
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth (Hallam) Latimer
1726-1795
Elizabeth (Hallam) Latimer
B:
6 Sep 1726
New London County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1773
D:
28 Feb 1795
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence Denison
1709-1726
Prudence Denison
B:
28 Nov 1709
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1726
Benjamin Sprague
Boradell Denison
1711-
Boradell Denison
B:
14 Feb 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Ezekiel Turner
1699-1770
Ezekiel Turner
B:
14 Jan 1699
New London, New London County, CT
M:
12 May 1729
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1770
North Groton, New London County, CT
Borodell Denison
1712-
Borodell Denison
B:
14 Feb 1711/1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
Ezekial Turner
1699-1770
Ezekial Turner
B:
14 Mar 1698/1699
New London, New London County, CT
M:
12 May 1729
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Mar 1770
Ledyard, New London County, CT
Amos Denison
1714-1786
Amos Denison
B:
19 Feb 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1786
Stonington, New London County, CT
Martha Gallup
1721-1775
Martha Gallup
B:
6 Oct 1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
20 May 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1775
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathan Denison
1716-1803
Nathan Denison
B:
20 Feb 1716
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1803
Ann Carey
Joanna Denison
1718-1776
Joanna Denison
B:
28 Jan 1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1776
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Henry Hewitt
Abt 1704-1776
Henry Hewitt
B:
Abt 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1776
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Denison
1720-1742
Elizabeth Denison
B:
15 Feb 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1742
Stonington, New London County, CT
Samuel Miner
1715-1773
Samuel Miner
B:
1 Jan 1714/1715
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
20 Apr 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1773
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thankful Denison
1723-1740
Thankful Denison
B:
1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Williams
1719-1788
Elisha Williams
B:
12 Jan 1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1740
Old Mystic, New London County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1788
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Williams
1718-1788
Elisha Williams
B:
12 Jan 1717/1718
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1788
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Denison
1724-
Anna Denison
B:
3 May 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
Amos Allen
Prudence Minor
1688-1726
Prudence Minor
B:
6 May 1688
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 May 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Denison
1681-1725
Joseph Denison
B:
1681
Westerly, Washington County, RI
M:
17 Feb 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1724/1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
Benjamin Sprague
1686-
Benjamin Sprague
B:
15 Jul 1686
Duxbury, Plymouth County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1726
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Dr. Joseph Minor
1644-1711
Dr. Joseph Minor
B:
25 Aug 1644
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Avery
1648-1708
Mary Avery
B:
19 Feb 1648
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
M:
23 Oct 1668
New London, New London County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
Bridget Chesebrough
1731-1733
Bridget Chesebrough
B:
14 Sep 1731
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1733
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonathan Chesebrough, Jr.
1734-1764
Jonathan Chesebrough, Jr.
B:
20 Nov 1734
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1764
Antigua, British Leeward Islands
Esther Chesebrough
1740-1803
Esther Chesebrough
B:
27 Nov 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
20 Jun 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1803
Stonington, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Chesebrough
Bef 1735-
Nathaniel Chesebrough
B:
Bef 16 Mar 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
Bridget Chesebrough
1737-1818
Bridget Chesebrough
B:
21 Dec 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1818
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sylvester Baldwin, Sr.
1719-1795
Sylvester Baldwin, Sr.
B:
29 Mar 1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1795
Preston, New London County, CT
Eunice Chesebrough
1740-
Eunice Chesebrough
B:
19 Feb 1739/1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rufus Miner, Jr.
1735-
Rufus Miner, Jr.
B:
21 May 1735
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Dec 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
Anna Chesebrough
1743-
Anna Chesebrough
B:
6 Jan 1742/1743
Stonington, New London County, CT
Miner
Abt 1740-
Miner
B:
Abt 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1761
Stonington, New London County, CT
William Griffen
Abt 1740-
William Griffen
B:
Abt 1740
M:
22 Dec 1762
Phebe Chesebrough
1746-
Phebe Chesebrough
B:
24 May 1746
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jesse Palmer
1740-
Jesse Palmer
B:
30 Jun 1740
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
20 Sep 1767
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lucy Chesebrough
1749-Bef 1782
Lucy Chesebrough
B:
21 Nov 1749
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 25 Nov 1782
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Chesebrough
1754-1807
Thomas Chesebrough
B:
19 Jan 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1807
Joanna Tyler
1754-
Joanna Tyler
B:
1 Oct 1754
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1775
Congregational Church in Griswold, Preston, New London County, CT
Bridget Minor
1711-1766
Bridget Minor
B:
31 Jan 1710/1711
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1766
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonathan Chesebrough, Sr.
1700-1764
Jonathan Chesebrough, Sr.
B:
13 Feb 1699/1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1730
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1764
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Minor
Bef 1712-
Joseph Minor
B:
Bef 19 Jul 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
Christopher Minor
Bef 1712-
Christopher Minor
B:
Bef Sep 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
Bridget Chesebrough
1669-1720
Bridget Chesebrough
B:
15 Mar 1668/1669
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1709
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
Judah Minor
1646-
Judah Minor
B:
1646
Elnathan Miner
1671-
Elnathan Miner
B:
5 Oct 1671
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Miner, Sr.
1694-1761
Samuel Miner, Sr.
B:
12 Dec 1694
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1761
Elizabeth Brown
1697-1788
Elizabeth Brown
B:
Mar 1697
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1719
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 May 1788
Manassah Minor
1695-1750
Manassah Minor
B:
1 Dec 1695
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1750
Keziah Greer
Elnathan Minor
1697-1758
Elnathan Minor
B:
24 Jan 1696/1697
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1758
Rebecca Miner
1699-
Rebecca Miner
B:
13 Feb 1698/1699
Stonington, New London County, CT
Robert Lippincott
-1718
Robert Lippincott
M:
16 Jan 1718
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1718
Barbados
Samuel Mason, Sr.
1686-
Samuel Mason, Sr.
B:
11 Feb 1686
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 Feb 1719/1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
England
Elnathan Minor
1671-1756
Elnathan Minor
B:
28 Dec 1671
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1756
Rebecca Baldwin
1673-1700
Rebecca Baldwin
B:
20 May 1673
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1694
D:
12 Mar 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
Reverend Richardson Miner
1704-1744
Reverend Richardson Miner
B:
24 Nov 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1744
England
Elizabeth Mason
-1751
Elizabeth Mason
M:
16 May 1725
D:
19 Aug 1751
Prudence Richardson
-1716
Prudence Richardson
M:
17 Mar 1702/1703
D:
6 Aug 1716
Daniel Minor
Abt 1719-
Daniel Minor
B:
Abt 1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
Prudence
Tamzen Wilcox
Samuel Miner
1674-1693
Samuel Miner
B:
20 Sep 1674
D:
17 Nov 1693
Hannah Chesebrough
1699-
Hannah Chesebrough
B:
25 Feb 1699
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elisha Chesebrough
1694-Aft 1736
Elisha Chesebrough
B:
15 Sep 1694
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1720/1721
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1736
Sarah Chesebrough
1700-
Sarah Chesebrough
B:
3 Feb 1700
Stonington, New London County, CT
Zebediah Mix
1697-
Zebediah Mix
B:
12 Dec 1697
Preston, New London County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1725
First Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
Elihu Chesebrough
1704-1769
Elihu Chesebrough
B:
30 Nov 1704
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1769
Stonington, New London County, CT
Esther Dennis Denison
1711-1768
Esther Dennis Denison
B:
23 Oct 1711
M:
18 Feb 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1768
Lydia Chesebrough
1710-1762
Lydia Chesebrough
B:
10 Mar 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
John Williams
1714-1799
John Williams
B:
11 May 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1799
Stonington, New London County, CT
Rebecca Chesebrough
1712-
Rebecca Chesebrough
B:
16 Mar 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
Joseph Chaplin
Elisha Chesebrough
1714-1719
Elisha Chesebrough
B:
30 Jun 1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1719
Hannah Miner
1676-1751
Hannah Miner
B:
8 Dec 1676
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1751
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elihu Chesebrough
1668-1750
Elihu Chesebrough
B:
3 Dec 1668
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
3 Jul 1698
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1750
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Minor
1677-
Hannah Minor
B:
3 Nov 1677
New London, New London County, CT
John Baldwin
1707-1707
John Baldwin
B:
18 Apr 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lydia Miner
1679-1707
Lydia Miner
B:
1679
New London County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sylvester Baldwin
1677-1732
Sylvester Baldwin
B:
4 Mar 1677
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
8 Jul 1706
D:
1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
Deacon Thomas Miner
1683-1739
Deacon Thomas Miner
B:
20 Sep 1683
New London, New London County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
Hannah Avery
1686-1762
Hannah Avery
B:
4 May 1686
New London, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
Deacon Manasseh Miner
1647-1728
Deacon Manasseh Miner
B:
28 Apr 1647
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1728
New London, New London County, CT
Lydia Moore
1650-1720
Lydia Moore
B:
1650
M:
26 Sep 1670
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1720
Stonington, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Moore
Ann Minor
1649-1652
Ann Minor
B:
28 Apr 1649
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1652
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Mary (Mariel) Minor
1651-1660
Mary (Mariel) Minor
B:
5 May 1651
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1660
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
Samuel Minor
1652-1682
Samuel Minor
B:
4 Mar 1652
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Jul 1682
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Lord
-Aft 1683
Mary Lord
B:
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1681
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1683
Thomas Avery
1705-1712
Thomas Avery
B:
31 Mar 1705
New London, New London County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1712
New London, New London County, CT
Ann Avery
1707-1804
Ann Avery
B:
12 May 1707
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1804
Samuel Griffin
1705-Bef 1737
Samuel Griffin
B:
8 Jun 1705
New London, New London County, CT
M:
16 Nov 1727
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 27 Jan 1737
Sylvanus Minor
1709-1786
Sylvanus Minor
B:
3 Mar 1709
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1786
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
Thomas Avery
1679-1711
Thomas Avery
B:
20 Apr 1679
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1711
Groton, New London County, CT
Ann Shapley
1685-1751
Ann Shapley
B:
31 Aug 1685
New London, New London County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1704
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1751
Groton, New London County, CT
Ransford Avery
1703-1745
Ransford Avery
B:
26 Jun 1703
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1745
Louisburg, NS, Canada
Elizabeth Rogers
1706-Bef 1742
Elizabeth Rogers
B:
14 Jun 1706
New London, New London County, CT
M:
23 Sep 1723
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 22 Dec 1742
Annis Strickland
1703-
Annis Strickland
B:
1703
New London, New London County, CT
M:
22 Dec 1742
New London, New London County, CT
Martha Avery
1707-1755
Martha Avery
B:
1707
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1755
New London, New London County, CT
Peter Comstock
1702-1731
Peter Comstock
B:
4 Mar 1701/1702
Montville, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1723
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1731
New London, New London County, CT
Pelatiah Bliss
1697-1764
Pelatiah Bliss
B:
19 Nov 1697
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
1725
D:
5 Sep 1764
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lieutenant Samuel Avery
1709-1712
Lieutenant Samuel Avery
A:
27 Mar 1709
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1712
Montville, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Avery
1711-1768
Elizabeth Avery
B:
1711
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1768
New London, New London County, CT
Daniel Comstock
1703-Aft 1768
Daniel Comstock
B:
22 Sep 1703
New London, New London County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1731
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 17 Mar 1768
New London, New London County, CT
Alethea Avery
1714-1776
Alethea Avery
A:
25 Jul 1714
First Church, Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Feb 1776
Ledyard, New London County, CT
James Allyn
1699-1776
James Allyn
B:
28 Feb 1698/1699
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1729
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
Nov 1776
Groton, New London County, CT
Thomas Avery
1718-Bef 1750
Thomas Avery
A:
29 Jun 1718
First Church, New London, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1750
New London, New London County, CT
Hannah Avery
1713-1791
Hannah Avery
B:
1713
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Oct 1791
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Allyn
1704-1762
Samuel Allyn
B:
26 May 1704
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
27 May 1731
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
Feb 1762
Groton, New London County, CT
Ann Avery
1718-1798
Ann Avery
B:
1718
D:
29 Sep 1798
Jonathan Miner
1714-1761
Jonathan Miner
B:
25 Feb 1713/1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
22 Apr 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1761
John Avery
1723-1790
John Avery
B:
14 Feb 1723
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1790
Groton, New London County, CT
Prudence Minor
1719-1790
Prudence Minor
B:
6 Dec 1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1790
Groton, New London County, CT
Mary Avery
1725-1806
Mary Avery
B:
22 Apr 1725
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1806
Groton, New London County, CT
John Williams
1714-1798
John Williams
B:
14 Jul 1714
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1744
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1798
Groton, New London County, CT
Ephraim Avery
1727-1792
Ephraim Avery
A:
25 Jun 1727
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1792
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Bill
Abt 1730-1811
Abigail Bill
B:
Abt 1730
Massachusetts
M:
Abt 1750
Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1811
Montgomery, Hampden County, MA
Lieutenant Samuel Avery
1680-1750
Lieutenant Samuel Avery
B:
15 Nov 1680
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1749/1750
Montville, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Ransford
Abt 1680-1761
Elizabeth Ransford
B:
Abt 1680
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
23 Jun 1702
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1761
Montville, New London County, CT
daughter Avery
1682-1684
daughter Avery
B:
2 Oct 1682
New London, New London County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1684
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonathan Avery
1703-1742
Jonathan Avery
B:
20 Dec 1703
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
1742
Mary Latham
Abt 1703-1773
Mary Latham
B:
Abt 1703
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1724
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1773
Groton, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Avery
1705-
Elizabeth Avery
B:
18 Jan 1705
Groton, New London County, CT
Daniel Tennant
1685-1770
Daniel Tennant
B:
1685
Kingston Village, Kings Province, RI
M:
1723
Kingston Village, Kings Province, RI
D:
3 Jun 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
William Armstrong
William Armstrong
M:
15 Nov 1766
New London County, CT
Jonathan Avery
1681-1741
Jonathan Avery
B:
9 Nov 1681
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1741
Elizabeth Bill
1691-
Elizabeth Bill
B:
27 Dec 1691
Groton, New London County, CT
William Avery
1683-1684
William Avery
B:
1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
1684
Stonington, New London County, CT
son Avery
1717-1717
son Avery
B:
Aug 1717
D:
Aug 1717
Ephraim Avery
1685-1776
Ephraim Avery
A:
18 Oct 1685
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1776
Abigail Mason
1689-1717
Abigail Mason
B:
3 Feb 1689
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1708
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1717
Mystic, New London County, CT
Thomas Miner
1707-1760
Thomas Miner
B:
4 Oct 1707
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Nov 1760
Sarah Watson
Abt 1725-1803
Sarah Watson
B:
Abt 1725
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
M:
3 Jan 1744/1745
stonington, ne
D:
12 May 1803
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sylvanus Miner
1709-1786
Sylvanus Miner
B:
3 Mar 1708/1709
D:
15 Mar 1786
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
Anna Avery
Anna Avery
M:
6 Oct 1737
Sylvanus Minor
1709-1786
Sylvanus Minor
B:
3 Mar 1709
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1786
Horton, Kings, NS, Canada
Ann Avery
1707-1804
Ann Avery
B:
12 May 1707
Montville, New London County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1737
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1804
Hannah Miner
1710-1759
Hannah Miner
B:
23 Nov 1710
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
Noah Grant
1706-1759
Noah Grant
B:
13 Jan 1705/1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1745
North Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1759
Stonington, New London County, CT
Reverend Ebenezer Punderson
1705-1764
Reverend Ebenezer Punderson
B:
12 Sep 1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Aug 1732
D:
Sep 1764
Rye, Westchester County, NY
Jonathan Miner
1714-1761
Jonathan Miner
B:
25 Feb 1713/1714
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1761
Ann Avery
1718-1798
Ann Avery
B:
1718
M:
22 Apr 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1798
Lydia Minor
1717-1717
Lydia Minor
B:
12 Jan 1717
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1717
Prudence Minor
1719-1790
Prudence Minor
B:
6 Dec 1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
8 Dec 1790
Groton, New London County, CT
John Avery
1723-1790
John Avery
B:
14 Feb 1723
Montville, New London County, CT
M:
27 Mar 1745
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1790
Groton, New London County, CT
Manassah Minor
1723-1754
Manassah Minor
B:
25 Feb 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1754
Ephraim Minor
1723-1724
Ephraim Minor
B:
25 Feb 1723
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
Lydia Minor
1727-1788
Lydia Minor
B:
26 Apr 1727
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1788
Hannah Avery
1686-1762
Hannah Avery
B:
4 May 1686
New London, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1762
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Minor
1683-1739
Thomas Minor
B:
20 Sep 1683
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1706
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
Deacon Thomas Miner
1683-1739
Deacon Thomas Miner
B:
20 Sep 1683
New London, New London County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1739
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Avery
1688-
Mary Avery
B:
1688
Stonington, New London County, CT
Benjamin Baker
1685-1779
Benjamin Baker
B:
1685
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1779
Westport, Fairfield County, CT
Jane Avery
1727-
Jane Avery
B:
2 Dec 1727
Montville, New London County, CT
James Chappell
Abt 1725-
James Chappell
B:
Abt 1725
New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1747
Montville, New London County, CT
Mary Avery
1729-1729
Mary Avery
B:
15 Sep 1729
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1729
Montville, New London County, CT
Thomas Avery
1730-1815
Thomas Avery
B:
16 Oct 1730
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1815
Sarah Mason
1730-
Sarah Mason
B:
27 Aug 1730
Montville, New London County, CT
M:
27 Aug 1761
Montville, New London County, CT
Ruth Houghton
Abt 1750-
Ruth Houghton
B:
Abt 1750
Montville, New London County, CT
M:
1770-1771
New London County, CT
Hannah Avery
1732-1783
Hannah Avery
B:
31 Oct 1732
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
1783
Daniel Smith
Abt 1733-Abt 1800
Daniel Smith
B:
Abt 1733
East Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1 Sep 1758
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1800
East Lyme, New London County, CT
Ruth Avery
1736-1804
Ruth Avery
B:
1 Jul 1736
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
8 May 1804
Norwich, New London County, CT
Abel Griswold
1731-1804
Abel Griswold
B:
12 Mar 1731
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1757
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
8 May 1804
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jonathan Avery
1737-1805
Jonathan Avery
B:
27 Jun 1737
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1805
East Lyme, New London County, CT
Preserved Smith
Abt 1737-1833
Preserved Smith
B:
Abt 1737
M:
9 Dec 1760
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1833
East Lyme, New London County, CT
William Avery
1739-Bef 1770
William Avery
B:
7 Mar 1739
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 9 Oct 1770
Nathan Avery
1741-Abt 1766
Nathan Avery
B:
6 May 1741
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1766
Deborah Thomas
1739-
Deborah Thomas
B:
7 Apr 1739
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1763
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Abraham Avery
1744-1817
Abraham Avery
B:
18 Jul 1743/1744
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
24 May 1817
New London, New London County, CT
Rebecca Stevens
Abt 1744-1792
Rebecca Stevens
B:
Abt 1744
Montville, New London County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1771
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1792
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Abraham Avery
1691-1761
Abraham Avery
B:
6 Mar 1691
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1761
Montville, New London County, CT
Jane Hill
1701-1744
Jane Hill
A:
8 Mar 1701
First Church, New London, New London County, CT
M:
14 Mar 1727
Montville, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jul 1744
Montville, New London County, CT
Sarah Copp
1712-
Sarah Copp
B:
3 Dec 1712
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1751
New London, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Baldwin
1725-1777
Elizabeth Baldwin
B:
6 Jul 1725
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1777
Stonington, New London County, CT
Captain Thomas Prentice
1719-1783
Captain Thomas Prentice
B:
25 Oct 1719
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1744
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1783
Stonington, New London County, CT
Mary Baldwin
1726-1759
Mary Baldwin
B:
14 Sep 1726
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1759
Smithtown, Suffolk County, NY
Humphrey Avery, Jr.
1725-1790
Humphrey Avery, Jr.
B:
10 Mar 1725
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1745
Second Congregational Church, Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1790
Smithtown, Suffolk County, NY
Elizabeth Avery
1691-1728
Elizabeth Avery
B:
9 Dec 1691
New London, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1728
Stonington, New London County, CT
Sylvester Baldwin
1677-Abt 1732
Sylvester Baldwin
B:
4 Mar 1677
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
19 May 1724
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
Jonathan Avery
1691-1792
Jonathan Avery
B:
9 Dec 1691
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1792
Norwich, New London County, CT
Dorothy Denison
1721-
Dorothy Denison
B:
4 Jun 1721
Mohegan, New London County, CT
Hannah Minor
1655-1692
Hannah Minor
B:
15 Sep 1655
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1692
Stonington Township, New London County, CT
Thomas Avery
1651-1735
Thomas Avery
B:
6 May 1651
New London, New London County, CT
M:
22 Oct 1677
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1735
Montville, New London County, CT
Parents
Walter Palmer
1585-1661
Ann Elizabeth Carter
1589-1628
Grace Palmer
1612-1690
Grace Palmer
B:
9 May 1612
England
D:
31 Dec 1690
Stonington, New London County, CT
Thomas Minor
1608-1690
Thomas Minor
B:
23 Apr 1608
Chew Magna, Somerset, England
M:
23 Apr 1634
Charlestown, Suffolk County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1690
Stonington, New London County, CT